2021 PAC-12 Championships Results
Feb 28
Corvallis, Oregon

Check out results from the 2021 PAC-12 Championships.

Check out results from the 2021 PAC-12 Championships.

Automatic Qualifiers

125 - 2

133 - 1

141 - 2

149 - 2

157 - 2

165 - 2

174 - 2

184 - 1

197 - 3

285 - 2

Finals Results

125

1st Place Match - Brandon Courtney (Arizona State University) 12-0 won by decision over Jackson DiSario (Stanford) 8-3 (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match - Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) 8-3 won by decision over Antonio Lorenzo (Cal Poly) 4-5 (Dec 3-1)

133

1st Place Match - Devan Turner (Oregon State) 5-3 won by decision over Chance Rich (CSU Bakersfield) 4-1 (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match - Michael McGee (Arizona State University) 8-1 won by major decision over Paul Bianchi (Little Rock) 10-5 (MD 12-3)

141

1st Place Match - Grant Willits (Oregon State) 8-2 won by fall over Real Woods (Stanford) 2-1 (Fall 4:42)

3rd Place Match - Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) 5-1 won by injury default over Lawrence Saenz (Cal Poly) 4-4 (Inj. 0:24)

149

1st Place Match - Jaden Abas (Stanford) 9-2 won by decision over Legend Lamer (Cal Poly) 11-1 (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match - Cory Crooks (Arizona State University) 8-4 won by decision over Lane Stigall (Oregon State) 5-6 (Dec 7-2)

157

1st Place Match - Jacori Teemer (Arizona State University) 7-1 won by decision over Hunter Willits (Oregon State) 7-3 (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match - Requir Van der Merwe (Stanford) 7-2 won by major decision over Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) 3-5 (MD 10-1)

165

1st Place Match - Anthony Valencia (Arizona State University) 11-0 won by decision over Shane Griffith (Stanford) 7-1 (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match - Matt Olguin (Oregon State) 3-1 won in tie breaker - 1 over Adam Kemp (Cal Poly) 4-5 (TB-1 2-1)

174

1st Place Match - Bernie Truax (Cal Poly) 10-1 won by major decision over Trey Munoz (Arizona State University) 6-2 (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match - Triston Wills (Little Rock) 8-9 won by decision over Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) 3-3 (Dec 10-7)

184

1st Place Match - Dom Ducharme (CSU Bakersfield) 5-0 won in tie breaker - 1 over Ryan Reyes (Oregon State) 5-4 (TB-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match - Cade Belshay (Arizona State University) 5-6 won by fall over Dylan Miracle (Cal Poly) 3-4 (Fall 2:31)

197

1st Place Match - Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State University) 10-0 won by major decision over J.J Dixon (Oregon State) 6-4 (MD 16-4)

3rd Place Match - Nick Stemmet (Stanford) 7-2 won by decision over Trevor Tinker (Cal Poly) 3-6 (Dec 10-4)

285

1st Place Match - Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State University) 13-0 won by decision over Nathan Traxler (Stanford) 7-2 (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match - Sam Aguilar (Cal Poly) 7-2 won by fall over Jacob Sieder (CSU Bakersfield) 4-3 (Fall 1:42)

Semifinal Results

125

Brandon Courtney (Arizona State University) 11-0 won by decision over Antonio Lorenzo (Cal Poly) 3-4 (Dec 9-3)

Jackson DiSario (Stanford) 8-2 won by decision over Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) 6-3 (Dec 7-3)

133

Chance Rich (CSU Bakersfield) 4-0 won in overtime over Michael McGee (Arizona State University) 6-1 (OT 6-4)

Devan Turner (Oregon State) 4-3 won in tie breaker - 1 over Jason Miranda (Stanford) 5-3 (TB-1 4-3)

141

Grant Willits (Oregon State) 7-2 won by decision over Julian Chlebove (Arizona State University) 6-5 (Dec 7-2)

Real Woods (Stanford) 2-0 won by decision over Lawrence Saenz (Cal Poly) 3-3 (Dec 3-2)

149

Legend Lamer (Cal Poly) 11-0 won by major decision over Lane Stigall (Oregon State) 4-5 (MD 11-2)

Jaden Abas (Stanford) 8-2 won by decision over Cory Crooks (Arizona State University) 6-4 (Dec 7-4)

157

Hunter Willits (Oregon State) 7-2 won by major decision over Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) 2-4 (MD 14-2)

Jacori Teemer (Arizona State University) 6-1 won by decision over Requir Van der Merwe (Stanford) 5-2 (Dec 7-5)

165

Shane Griffith (Stanford) 7-0 won by decision over Adam Kemp (Cal Poly) 3-4 (Dec 8-3)

Anthony Valencia (Arizona State University) 10-0 won by decision over Matt Olguin (Oregon State) 1-1 (Dec 8-1)

174

Bernie Truax (Cal Poly) 9-1 won by fall over Triston Wills (Little Rock) 6-9 (Fall 1:00)

Trey Munoz (Arizona State University) 6-1 won by fall over Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) 2-2 (Fall 0:57)

184

Ryan Reyes (Oregon State) 5-3 won by decision over Jared Hill (Stanford) 3-6 (Dec 9-5)

Dom Ducharme (CSU Bakersfield) 4-0 won by decision over Cade Belshay (Arizona State University) 3-6 (Dec 3-2)

197

Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State University) 9-0 won by tech fall over Nick Stemmet (Stanford) 5-2 (TF-1.5 7:00 (15-0))

J.J Dixon (Oregon State) 6-3 won by decision over Josh Loomer (CSU Bakersfield) 3-1 (Dec 2-0)

285

Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State University) 12-0 won by major decision over Jacob Sieder (CSU Bakersfield) 3-2 (MD 12-4)

Nathan Traxler (Stanford) 7-1 won by fall over Sam Aguilar (Cal Poly) 5-2 (Fall 1:02)

Quarterfinal Results

125

Antonio Lorenzo (Cal Poly) 3-3 won by fall over Khyler Brewer (Little Rock) 4-8 (Fall 2:05)

Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) 6-2 won by major decision over Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 0-3 (MD 12-3)

133

Chance Rich (CSU Bakersfield) 3-0 won by decision over Paul Bianchi (Little Rock) 8-4 (Dec 9-3)

Jason Miranda (Stanford) 5-2 won by major decision over Benny Martinez (Cal Poly) 1-7 (MD 9-0)

141

Julian Chlebove (Arizona State University) 6-4 won by fall over Conner Ward (Little Rock) 1-12 (Fall 1:03)

Real Woods (Stanford) 1-0 won by decision over Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) 2-1 (Dec 3-2)

149

Lane Stigall (Oregon State) 4-4 won by decision over Kyle Prewitt (Little Rock) 2-10 (Dec 15-8)

Cory Crooks (Arizona State University) 6-3 won by decision over Kalani Tonge (CSU Bakersfield) 0-3 (Dec 10-7)

157

Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) 2-3 won by major decision over Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) 1-2 (MD 16-3)

Jacori Teemer (Arizona State University) 5-1 won by tech fall over Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) 3-8 (TF-1.5 6:37 (22-7))

165

Adam Kemp (Cal Poly) 3-3 won by decision over Alex Hernandez (Little Rock) 3-9 (Dec 6-0)

Matt Olguin (Oregon State) 1-0 won by fall over Hunter LaRue (CSU Bakersfield) 0-3 (Fall 5:34)

174

Triston Wills (Little Rock) 6-8 won by decision over Colton Beisley (Oregon State) 2-6 (Dec 8-5)

Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) 2-1 won by injury default over Elijah Clever (Stanford) 1-4 (Inj. 0:03)

184

Jared Hill (Stanford) 3-5 won by major decision over Tanner Mendoza (Little Rock) 4-8 (MD 14-2)

Dom Ducharme (CSU Bakersfield) 3-0 won by fall over Dylan Miracle (Cal Poly) 1-3 (Fall 2:19)

197

Nick Stemmet (Stanford) 5-1 won by major decision over Trevor Tinker (Cal Poly) 1-5 (MD 12-4)

Josh Loomer (CSU Bakersfield) 3-0 won by major decision over Dylan Johnson (Little Rock) 4-10 (MD 13-5)

285

Jacob Sieder (CSU Bakersfield) 3-1 won in sudden victory - 1 over Gabe Beyer (Little Rock) 6-8 (SV-1 3-1)

Sam Aguilar (Cal Poly) 5-1 won by major decision over Brian Barnes (Oregon State) 1-5 (MD 8-0)