picture of 2020 UWW Jr and U23 Nationals

Completed · Nov 13-15, 2020

The best upperclassmen high schoolers and college age wrestlers in the nation across all three styles will come together in Omaha, NE, Nov. 13-15. The winners in each weight at the will secure a bid to the 2021 Senior World Team Trials and 2021 Junior World Team Trials is still eligible.

Results


Junior Men's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Check out brackets, complete results, and more inside FloArena

Finals Results










Semifinal Results


61 Cole Matthews PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VSU Trey Crawford MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:43




 


97 (Round Robin)



Quarterfinal Results









(Round robin)



Round 16



65 Cameron Picklo OK (Unattached) VPO1 Joseph Zargo NJ (Wisconsin RTC), 9-9

70 Tyler Badgett CA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VSU Andrew Huddleston MO (Unattached), 10-0 0:43

74 Bernie Truax CA (Central Coast RTC) VSU Elise Brown ton TX (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 10-0 1:09

79 Albert Urias CA (Unattached) VPO1 Cade King MN (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 4-1
79 Jaden Bullock MI (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club) VSU Dylan Reinert NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:08
79 Jared Krattiger WI (Wisconsin RTC) VFO Nathan Dugan NC (Unattached)


92 Gabe Christenson IA (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU Tristen Wilson CA (Unattached), 10-0 4:25

125 Matthew Cover OH (Unattached) VFA Caspian Grabowski CA (Arkansas RTC), 8-0 1:20

U23 Men's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Check out brackets, complete results, and more inside FloArena.

Finals Results












Semifinals Results












Quarterfinal Results


61 Michael Colaiocco NJ (Pennsylvania RTC) VFO Taylor Lamont UT (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)









Round of 16











Round of 32





74 Matthew Malcom IA (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) VFO Cameron Amine MI (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club)





Junior Women's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Check out brackets, complete results, and more inside FloArena.

Finals

50 Emily Shilson MN (TMWC/Twin Cities RTC) VPO1 Salyna Shotwell WA (FordDynastyWrestlingClub), 4-2

53 Tiare Ikei CO (Tmwc) VSU1 Felicity Taylor IL (McKendree Bearcat WC), 12-1 4:02

55 Nanea Estrella HI (American Falls WC) VSU Vayle Baker PA (Twin Cities RTC), 11-0 4:48

57 Cameron Guerin CO (Tmwc) VPO1 Xochitl Mota-pettis TX (Rise RTC), 8-3

59 Gracie Figueroa CA (Tmwc) VPO1 Michaela Beck NY (Sunkist Kids WC), 4-2

62 Macey Kilty WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Kylie Welker WI (Higher Level Wrestling), 8-2

65 Marisol Nugent MA (Lehigh Valley WC) VSU1 Katerina Lange MN (Twin Cities RTC), 14-3 2:09

68 Alexis Gomez IL (Grand View WC) VSU Aaliyah Fisher NE (Bronco WC), 10-0 1:20

72 Kennedy Blades IL (Wyoming Seminary) VSU Joye Levendusky NY (McKendree Bearcat WC), 11-0 4:21

76 Tristan Kelly CO (Colorado Mesa WC) VSU Yelena Makoyed CA (Cardinal WC), 10-0 1:42


Semifinals








(Round robin)




Quarterfinals









Round of 16









U23 Women's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Check out brackets, complete results, and more inside FloArena.

Finals

50 Emily Shilson MN (TMWC/Twin Cities RTC) VSU Samara Chavez TX (Spartan Mat Club), 10-0 2:30

53 Ronna Heaton WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Cheyenne Sisenstein NY (Team Tornado Wrestling Club), 6-1

55 Allison Petix NV (Team Tornado Wrestling Club) VPO1 Marissa Gallegos CO (Colorado Mesa WC), 6-2

57 Xochitl Mota-pettis TX (Rise Wrestling) VSU1 Abigail Nette AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-1 2:35

59 Desiree Zavala WA (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club) VSU Koral Sugiyama WI (Unattached), 10-0 1:38

62 Macey Kilty WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) VSU Ana Luciano FL (Team Tornado Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:22

65 Ashlynn Ortega CO (Team Tornado Wrestling Club) VSU Viktorya Torres WA (Team Tornado Wrestling Club), 11-0 5:36

76 Dymond Guilford CA (Tmwc) VFA Precious Bell WI (Tmwc), 10-4 3:25

68 Skylar Grote NJ (New York Athletic Club) VSU Julia Lhotellier GA (Lion Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:30

72 Kayla Marano GA (Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Ophelia Lara GA (Lion Wrestling Club), 11-0 4:15


Semifinals








(round robin)

68 Samantha Bush IA (Grand View Wrestling Club) VSU Julia Lhotellier GA (Lion Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:23

68Skylar Grote NJ (New York Athletic Club) VFA Samantha Bush IA (Grand View Wrestling Club), 2-0 0:18




Quarterfinals










Round of 16









Junior Greco-Roman

-

Back to Top

Check out brackets, complete results, and more inside FloArena.

Finals

55 Conor Knopick NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Billy Sullivan OK (Legends of Gold Las Vegas), 12-5

60 Chayse La Joie MI (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU1 David Stepanian MI (NYAC), 10-2 5:55

63 Payton Jacobson WI (Ringers WC) VPO1 Logan Hatch CO (Greco-Roman Development), 5-3

67 Dayton Porsch KS (Beaver WC) VFA Benjamin Peak WI (Sunkist Kids WC), 4-0 0:48

72 Weston Milnes AZ (Greco-Roman Development) VSU Robert Perez 111 CA (Greco-Roman Development), 8-0 3:30

77 Justin Mccunn IA (Viking WC (IA)) VSU1 Jack Ervien, Jr. WA (Unattached), 16-7 4:26

82 Jake Hendricks PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VPO1 Jacob Anderson AK (Avalanche Wrestling Association), 7-3

87 Jack Darrah MO (Xtreme Training) VPO1 Tyler Hannah WI (Dubuque WC), 4-3

97 Isaac Trumble NC (Wolfpack WC) VSU Denzel Mabry CA (San Francisco WC), 8-0 1:31

130 Spencer Trenary IA (Jackrabbit WC) VFA Josiah Hill CA (Arkansas RTC), 4-0 0:56


Semifinals











Quarterfinals











Round of 16








U23 Greco-Roman

-

Back to Top

Check out brackets, complete results, and more inside FloArena.

Finals

55 Mason Carzino-hartshorn CA (Community Youth Center - Concord Campus) VSU Brendon Garcia WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 9-0 1:46

63 Dylan Gregerson UT (Brunson UVRTC) VSU Erik Spence CA (Battle Born Wrestling Club), 9-0 0:59

67 Peyton Omania CA (Unattached) VFO Benjamin Peak WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)

72 Zachary Grimes CO (Unattached) VFA Calvin Germinaro MN (Unattached), 9-4 4:57

77 Jesse Porter NY (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Tyler Dow WI (Wisconsin Regional Training Center), 11-1 3:48

82 Tommy Brackett TN (Unattached) VPO Jake Hendricks PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 4-0

87 Cameron Caffey IL (Unattached) VSU1 Guy Patron IA (Dubuque Wrestling Club), 10-2 2:52

97 George Hooker TN (Unattached) VPO1 Michael Loyola MO (Unattached), 6-2

130 Lee Herrington NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) VFA Zach Schrader CA (Unattached), 2-0 1:18


Semifinals


(Round Robin)










Quarterfinals





77 Jesse Porter NY (New York Athletic Club) VFO Jack Ervien, jr. WA (Unattached), 0-0

82 Jake Hendricks PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VFA Dm Hallett CO (Unattached), 4-0 0:11




Round of 16