picture of 2019 Bill Farrell Memorial International Open

Completed, Nov 15 - 16, 2019
 

The Bill Farrell Memorial International Open returns with a ton on the line. The champion of each weight qualifies for the 2020 Olympic Trials.

Show Results

Finals will begin at 6PM Eastern. WATCH LIVE HERE

Complete brackets and archived matches in FloArena

Finals

57: Seth Gross (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Nathan Tomasello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OHIO RTC), 11-1 4:52

65: Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OKRTC), 8-6

74: Isaiah Martinez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/ILLINIRTC) VSU Jason Nolf (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 12-0 2:02

86: Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/COWBOY WC) VPO1 Myles Martin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OHIO RTC), 7-2

97: Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/NLWC) VSU Michael Macchiavello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/WOLFPACK), 10-0 2:38

125: Gable Stevenson (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 4-1


Third Place

57: Nick Suriano (Unattached) VPO1 Nahshon Garrett (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/FLWC), 8-1

65: Evan Henderson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Joseph Mckenna (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/PENNRTC), 14-12

74: Nazar Kulchytskyy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/STORM) VPO1 Mekhi Lewis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/SERTC), 9-3

86: Nathan Jackson (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 4-4

97: Hayden Zillmer (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO Ty Walz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/SERTC), 4-0

125: Amarveer Dhesi (Canada) VPO1 Nick Nevills (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 10-2


Semifinals

57: Nathan Tomasello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OHIO RTC) VPO1 Zane Richards (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/ILLINIRTC), 8-6

57: Seth Gross (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Darian Cruz (New York Athletic Club), 12-1 4:29


65: Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OKRTC) VPO1 Evan Henderson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 7-5

65: Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Joseph Mckenna (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/PENNRTC), 5-3


74: Isaiah Martinez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/ILLINIRTC) VPO1 Thomas Gantt (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/WOLFPACK), 8-7

74: Jason Nolf (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO Vincenzo Joseph (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 6-0


86: Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/COWBOY WC) VPO1 Illia Archaia (Ukraine), 7-1

86: Myles Martin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OHIO RTC) VPO1 Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 4-3


97: Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/NLWC) VSU Hayden Zillmer (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 11-0 3:22

97: Michael Macchiavello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/WOLFPACK) VPO Ty Walz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/SERTC), 4-0


125: Gable Stevenson (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Youssif Hemida (New York Athletic Club), 7-3

125: Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Amarveer Dhesi (Canada), 9-0


Quarterfinals

57: Zane Richards (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/ILLINIRTC) VPO1 Nahshon Garrett (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/FLWC), 5-3

57: Nathan Tomasello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OHIO RTC) VPO1 Sean Russell (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 9-5

57: Seth Gross (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nick Suriano (Unattached), 4-2

57: Darian Cruz (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Zach Sanders (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 6-4


65: Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OKRTC) VFA Shoya Shimae (Japan), 5-2 4:02

65: Evan Henderson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Ben Whitford (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 13-2 5:10

65: Joseph Mckenna (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/PENNRTC) VSU Dean Heil (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OKRTC), 10-0 5:26

65: Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Bryce Meredith (New York Athletic Club), 11-0 5:05


74: Isaiah Martinez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/ILLINIRTC) VPO1 Nazar Kulchytskyy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/STORM), 12-5

74: Thomas Gantt (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/WOLFPACK) VSU Tyler Berger (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 11-0 3:38

74: Vincenzo Joseph (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 Mekhi Lewis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/SERTC), 4-1

74: Jason Nolf (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO Logan Massa (New York Athletic Club), 7-0


86: Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/COWBOY WC) VPO1 Domenic Abounader (Lebanon/NYAC), 6-2

86: Illia Archaia (Ukraine) VPO1 Drew Foster (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 10-6

86: Myles Martin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OHIO RTC) VSU Nathan Jackson (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 5:16

86: Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Boris Makoev (Slovakia), 7-4


97: Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/NLWC) VSU Kevin Beazley (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 3:11

97: Hayden Zillmer (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Derek White (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/COWBOY WC), 6-2

97: Michael Macchiavello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/WOLFPACK) VSU Enock Francois (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 3:48

97: Ty Walz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/SERTC) VPO Riley Lefever (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 5-0


125: Gable Stevenson (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Aj Nevills (Titan Mercury Wrestling ClubVALLEY RTC), 10-0 2:16

125: Youssif Hemida (New York Athletic Club) VPO Sean Molle (Canada), 5-0

125: Amarveer Dhesi (Canada) VPO1 Nick Nevills (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 8-3

125: Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:31


Round of 16

57: Nahshon Garrett (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/FLWC) VSU Kyler Rodriguez (Unattached), 10-0 0:46

57: Zane Richards (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/ILLINIRTC) VSU Frank Perrelli (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/LVWC), 11-0 3:40

57: Sean Russell (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Cory Clark (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/HWC), 8-7

57: Nathan Tomasello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OHIO RTC) VSU Guesseppe Rea villarroel (Ecuador/NYAC), 11-0 4:42

57: Nick Suriano (Unattached) VSU Dragos Robertson (Canada), 10-0 3:13

57: Seth Gross (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Austin Miller (New England Regional Training Center/ Bears WC), 7-4

57: Zach Sanders (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Taiki Arinobu (Japan), 3-2

57: Darian Cruz (New York Athletic Club) VSU Jacob Moran (Unattached), 11-0 3:43


65: Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OKRTC) VSU Lukas Richie (Pennsylvania RTC), 10-0 1:57

65: Shoya Shimae (Japan) VPO1 Matthew Kolodzik (New York Athletic Club), 8-6

65: Evan Henderson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Ethan Lizak (New York Athletic Club), 4-0 1:38

65: Ben Whitford (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Jayson Ness (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 9-8 3:49

65: Dean Heil (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OKRTC) VSU Tony Tolbert (Pennsylvania RTC), 10-0 1:34

65: Joseph Mckenna (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/PENNRTC) VSU Byambasuren Uuganbayar (Mongolia), 11-0 0:36

65: Bryce Meredith (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Earl Hall (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/CAVILIER WC), 13-3 3:58

65: Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Nicholas Dardanes (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/ILLINIRTC), 10-0 3:31


74: Isaiah Martinez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/ILLINIRTC) VSU Nick Incontrera (Pennsylvania RTC), 10-0 1:25

74: Nazar Kulchytskyy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/STORM) VPO1 Dylan Ness (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 6-1

74: Tyler Berger (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nick Becker (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/BADGER RTC), 13-11

74: Thomas Gantt (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/WOLFPACK) VPO1 Branson Ashworth (Unattached), 3-1

74: Mekhi Lewis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/SERTC) VSU Jakub Sykora (Slovakia), 11-0 2:44

74: Vincenzo Joseph (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU1 Keisuke Otoguro (Japan), 12-2 3:46

74: Logan Massa (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Chance Marsteller (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/LVWC), 5-3

74: Jason Nolf (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Joey Lavallee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/VALLEY RTC), 10-0 2:17


86: Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/COWBOY WC) VSU Ryan Loder (San Francisco Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:11

86: Domenic Abounader (Lebanon/NYAC) VPO1 Oleksii Domanytskyi (Ukraine), 6-2

86: Illia Archaia (Ukraine) VPO Noel Torres (Mexico/TMWC), 9-0

86: Drew Foster (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU1 Cj Brucki (Unattached), 12-2 4:54

86: Myles Martin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OHIO RTC) VSU Sidus Eslami (Great Britian), 10-0 1:09

86: Nathan Jackson (New York Athletic Club) VSU Ronnie Caudill (Unattached), 10-0 1:18

86: Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Bayasgalan Bat-erdene (Mongolia), 10-0 4:00

86: Boris Makoev (Slovakia) VSU Hunter Lee (Canada), 10-0 1:08


97: Kevin Beazley (New York Athletic Club) VSU Ikjyot Randhawa (Canada), 10-0 0:55

97: Hayden Zillmer (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Donald Mcneil (New England Regional Training Center/ Bears WC), 10-0 0:35

97: Enock Francois (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Jacob Kasper (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/WOLFPACK), 11-10

97: Ty Walz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/SERTC) VPO1 Joshua Manu (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 11-4


125: Gable Stevenson (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Jeremy Benton (Unattached), 11-0 0:59

125: Aj Nevills (Titan Mercury Wrestling ClubVALLEY RTC) VSU1 Christopher Campbell (Beat the Streets New York City), 12-1 2:15

125: Sean Molle (Canada) VPO1 Jacob Evans (Unattached), 12-6

125: Amarveer Dhesi (Canada) VSU Ceron Francisco (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:41

125: Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Mauro Correnti (New York Athletic Club), 6-2


Round of 32

57: Nahshon Garrett (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/FLWC) VPO Daniel Deshazer (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 5-0

57: Sean Russell (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Darthe Capellan (Canada), 3-3

57: Nathan Tomasello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OHIO RTC) VSU Brandon Escobar (Honduras), 10-0 1:23

57: Nick Suriano (Unattached) VSU Edward Klimara (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/COWBOY WC), 11-0 4:12

57: Taiki Arinobu (Japan) VPO1 Shelton Mack (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/NYCRTC), 7-4


65: Shoya Shimae (Japan) VSU Joshua Saunders (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/EAP), 10-0 1:52

65: Ethan Lizak (New York Athletic Club) VSU Robert Rehm (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 10-0 0:52

65: Ben Whitford (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Brandon disair Diaz ramirez (Mexico), 12-0 0:59

65: Dean Heil (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OKRTC) VSU Joey Lazor (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 10-0 0:58

65: Joseph Mckenna (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/PENNRTC) VPO Mario Mason (New York Athletic Club), 4-0

65: Bryce Meredith (New York Athletic Club) VFA Kamol Begakov (Tajikistan), 8-0 2:50


74: Isaiah Martinez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/ILLINIRTC) VFA Gantulga Shijir (Mongolia), 3-0 4:02

74: Nick Incontrera (Pennsylvania RTC) VSU Tony Raupp (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club), 12-0 2:05

74: Dylan Ness (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Dan Vallimont (New York Athletic Club), 7-3

74: Nazar Kulchytskyy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/STORM) VFA Rob Mathers (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 4-0 1:15

74: Nick Becker (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/BADGER RTC) VPO1 Nestor Taffur jr (Columbia), 7-5

74: Tyler Berger (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Zandanbud Sumiyabazar (Mongolia), 7-0

74: Branson Ashworth (Unattached) VSU Victor eduardo Hernandez luna (Mexico), 11-0 2:42

74: Thomas Gantt (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/WOLFPACK) VSU Callum Mcneice (Canada), 12-0 2:04

74: Mekhi Lewis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/SERTC) VSU James Hunsberger (Viking Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:41

74: Jakub Sykora (Slovakia) VSU Jaison White (Ascend WC), 10-0 0:47

74: Keisuke Otoguro (Japan) VPO1 Quinton Godley (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/WOLFPACK), 7-2

74: Vincenzo Joseph (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU1 Davaatseren Khatanbaatar (Mongolia), 12-1 3:28

74: Chance Marsteller (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/LVWC) VSU1 Evan Barczak (Pennsylvania RTC), 12-1 3:29

74: Logan Massa (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Jake Keating (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 10-7

74: Joey Lavallee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/VALLEY RTC) VSU Elroy Perkin (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 10-0 2:26

74: Jason Nolf (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Ibrahim abdelhamid Aly abdelhamid (Egypt), 11-0 1:28


86: Ryan Loder (San Francisco Wrestling Club) VFA Leonardo Tarantino (Boston Regional Training Center), 6-4 2:55

86: Oleksii Domanytskyi (Ukraine) VPO1 Kadeem Samuels (New York Athletic Club), 11-7

86: Illia Archaia (Ukraine) VSU Andrew Johnson (Canada), 10-0 2:35

86: Drew Foster (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU Stacey Davis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:10

86: Myles Martin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/OHIO RTC) VPO1 Kevin Radford (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 4-2

86: Nathan Jackson (New York Athletic Club) VSU Shekhar Saxena (Canada), 10-0 1:04

86: Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Takahiro Murayama (Japan), 11-0 3:51

86: Boris Makoev (Slovakia) VPO1 Joshua Asper (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 5-1