2019 Journeymen Fall Classic
Sep 28-29
Schenectady, NY

Final results from the 2019 Journeymen Fall Classic.

The Journeymen Fall Classic utilizes a modified round robin. Each weight class has three rounds preliminary bouts, followed by semifinals (if the divisions are large enough), finals and third-place matches. Brackets and complete results can be found in FloArena

99 Pounds

Round 1

99 Jacob Joyce (Bears) DEC Giovanni Alejandro (St Joseph's,metuchen/bitetto Trained), 5-0

99 Ethan Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) MD Tyler Chappell (Seneca Valley), 8-0

99 Anthony Knox (Rhino) DEC Matthew Dolan (West Va), 7-1

99 Alessandro Nini (Elite Nj) DEC Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield Wrestling Club), 7-2

Round 2

99 Jacob Joyce (Bears) MD Avishai Berg (Journeymen / Glens Falls), 11-2

99 Matthew Dolan (West Va) F Calvin Wiedemer (Wresting Prep), 1:33

99 Ethan Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) TF Major Lewis (East Pennsboro), 19-4 2:00

99 Alessandro Nini (Elite Nj) F Cameron Mayfield (Eagle Academy For Young Men), 0:46

Round 3

99 Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield Wrestling Club) MD Cameron Mayfield (Eagle Academy For Young Men), 9-1

99 Anthony Knox (Rhino) TF Calvin Wiedemer (Wresting Prep), 20-5 3:30

99 Tyler Chappell (Seneca Valley) MD Major Lewis (East Pennsboro), 13-0

99 Giovanni Alejandro (St Joseph's,metuchen/bitetto Trained) F Avishai Berg (Journeymen / Glens Falls), 1:48

Semifinals

99 Alessandro Nini (Elite Nj) DEC Jacob Joyce (Bears), 6-2

99 Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield Wrestling Club) F Giovanni Alejandro (St Joseph's,metuchen/bitetto Trained), 3:58

99 Anthony Knox (Rhino) F Ethan Rivera (Lake Highland Prep), 4:49

99 Tyler Chappell (Seneca Valley) DEC Matthew Dolan (West Va), 6-3

99 Cameron Mayfield (Eagle Academy For Young Men) FOR Avishai Berg (Journeymen / Glens Falls)

99 Calvin Wiedemer (Wresting Prep) FOR Major Lewis (East Pennsboro)

Third Place

99 Ethan Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Jacob Joyce (Bears), 5-4

99 Matthew Dolan (West Va) FOR Giovanni Alejandro (St Joseph's,metuchen/bitetto Trained)

99 Major Lewis (East Pennsboro) FOR Avishai Berg (Journeymen / Glens Falls)

Finals

99 Cameron Mayfield (Eagle Academy For Young Men) MD Calvin Wiedemer (Wresting Prep), 9-1

99 Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield Wrestling Club) DEC Tyler Chappell (Seneca Valley), 6-0

99 Anthony Knox (Rhino) DEC Alessandro Nini (Elite Nj), 5-2

Placement

1 Anthony Knox (Rhino)

2 Alessandro Nini (Elite Nj)

3 Ethan Rivera (Lake Highland Prep)

4 Jacob Joyce (Bears)


106 Pounds

Round 1

106 Aidan Wallace (Bitetto Trained) DEC Eligh Rivera (Lake Highland Prep), 4-3

106 Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna) MD Hayden Cunningham (M2 Training Center), 13-3

106 August Hibler (Homeschool) DEC Christian Forbes (Okrtc), 5-0

106 Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial Hs) MD Jaden Pepe (X-Calibur), 8-0

106 Clayton Utter (High Point) F Brandon Cannon (Wyoming Seminary), 1:19

106 Mikey Longo (Southside) DEC Nick Corday (The Baylor School), 5-3

106 Tyler Vazquez (Scorpions) MD Dustin Cook (Lucy Ragsdale High), 9-0

106 Joseph Fernau (Izzy Style Wrestling) DEC Conor Collins (Triumph), 8-6

Round 2

106 Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna) F Eligh Rivera (Lake Highland Prep), 1:47

106 Clayton Utter (High Point) DEC Mikey Longo (Southside), 6-4

106 Joseph Fernau (Izzy Style Wrestling) MD Dustin Cook (Lucy Ragsdale High), 14-2

106 Aidan Wallace (Bitetto Trained) DEC Hayden Cunningham (M2 Training Center), 1-0

106 Tyler Vazquez (Scorpions) DEC Conor Collins (Triumph), 7-0

106 Nick Corday (The Baylor School) DEC Brandon Cannon (Wyoming Seminary), 2-0

106 Christian Forbes (Okrtc) DEC Jaden Pepe (X-Calibur), 3-1 SV

106 August Hibler (Homeschool) MD Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial Hs), 9-0

Round 3

106 Tyler Vazquez (Scorpions) DEC Joseph Fernau (Izzy Style Wrestling), 3-0

106 Brandon Cannon (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Mikey Longo (Southside), 4-3

106 Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial Hs) DEC Christian Forbes (Okrtc), 5-2

106 Aidan Wallace (Bitetto Trained) DEC Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna), 2-0

106 Eligh Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Hayden Cunningham (M2 Training Center), 2-1

106 Conor Collins (Triumph) MD Dustin Cook (Lucy Ragsdale High), 12-2

106 Nick Corday (The Baylor School) F Clayton Utter (High Point), 3:30

106 August Hibler (Homeschool) F Jaden Pepe (X-Calibur), 3:17

Semifinals

106 Mikey Longo (Southside) DEC Jaden Pepe (X-Calibur), 5-0

106 Eligh Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Conor Collins (Triumph), 5-3

106 Brandon Cannon (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Christian Forbes (Okrtc), 6-2

106 Joseph Fernau (Izzy Style Wrestling) DEC Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna), 6-2

106 Clayton Utter (High Point) DEC Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial Hs), 6-2

106 Tyler Vazquez (Scorpions) DEC Aidan Wallace (Bitetto Trained), 6-0

106 August Hibler (Homeschool) DEC Nick Corday (The Baylor School), 5-0

106 Hayden Cunningham (M2 Training Center) F Dustin Cook (Lucy Ragsdale High), 0:39

Third Place

106 Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna) DEC Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial Hs), 8-2

106 Conor Collins (Triumph) MD Christian Forbes (Okrtc), 10-0

106 Aidan Wallace (Bitetto Trained) DEC Nick Corday (The Baylor School), 2-0

106 Jaden Pepe (X-Calibur) MD Dustin Cook (Lucy Ragsdale High), 13-2

Finals

106 Joseph Fernau (Izzy Style Wrestling) DEC Clayton Utter (High Point), 9-5 SV

106 Eligh Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) MD Brandon Cannon (Wyoming Seminary), 12-4

106 Mikey Longo (Southside) DEC Hayden Cunningham (M2 Training Center), 3-0

106 Tyler Vazquez (Scorpions) DEC August Hibler (Homeschool), 1-0

Placement

Tyler Vazquez (Scorpions)

August Hibler (Homeschool)

Aidan Wallace (Bitetto Trained)

Nick Corday (The Baylor School)


113 Pounds

Round 1

113 Braxton Brown (Best Trained) MD Jason Shaw (Florida Jets), 10-0

113 Maxximus Martinez (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Eric Alderfer (Faith Christian Academy), 7-1

113 David Mcclelland (Lake Highland Prep) F Jace Schafer (Pal-Mac/superior), 3:03

113 Richard Treanor (Darkhorse Wrestling/hough Hs) DEC Nick Gonzalez (Izzy Style Wrestling), 8-5 SV

113 Joseph Cangro (Bitetto Trained) F Justin Morales (Bear Cave Wc), 0:45

113 Jack Maida (Triumph) F Trent Thompson (Kt Kidz), 3:40

113 Erik Roggie (Saint Christophers) DEC Michael Dolan (Iron Eagles Wv), 7-0

113 Mason Barrett (Power House / Liberty) DEC Alec Hunter (Askren Wrestling Academy), 5-0

Round 2

113 Jack Maida (Triumph) MD Michael Dolan (Iron Eagles Wv), 10-1

113 Nick Gonzalez (Izzy Style Wrestling) MD Justin Morales (Bear Cave Wc), 12-2

113 Eric Alderfer (Faith Christian Academy) DEC Jace Schafer (Pal-Mac/superior), 1-0

113 Joseph Cangro (Bitetto Trained) DEC Richard Treanor (Darkhorse Wrestling/hough Hs), 6-4 TB2

113 Erik Roggie (Saint Christophers) F Trent Thompson (Kt Kidz), 2:00

113 Braxton Brown (Best Trained) DEC Mason Barrett (Power House / Liberty), 1-0

113 David Mcclelland (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Maxximus Martinez (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage), 7-6 SV

113 Alec Hunter (Askren Wrestling Academy) DEC Jason Shaw (Florida Jets), 6-1

Round 3

113 Braxton Brown (Best Trained) TF Alec Hunter (Askren Wrestling Academy), 16-0 3:12

113 Richard Treanor (Darkhorse Wrestling/hough Hs) MD Justin Morales (Bear Cave Wc), 8-0

113 Joseph Cangro (Bitetto Trained) DEC Nick Gonzalez (Izzy Style Wrestling), 7-4

113 Maxximus Martinez (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) MD Jace Schafer (Pal-Mac/superior), 15-1

113 Michael Dolan (Iron Eagles Wv) F Trent Thompson (Kt Kidz), 0:40

113 Mason Barrett (Power House / Liberty) DEC Jason Shaw (Florida Jets), 6-2

113 Eric Alderfer (Faith Christian Academy) DEC David Mcclelland (Lake Highland Prep), 2-1

113 Jack Maida (Triumph) DEC Erik Roggie (Saint Christophers), 7-2

Semifinals

113 Maxximus Martinez (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Richard Treanor (Darkhorse Wrestling/hough Hs), 3-0

113 Jason Shaw (Florida Jets) F Trent Thompson (Kt Kidz), 2:41

113 Joseph Cangro (Bitetto Trained) DEC David Mcclelland (Lake Highland Prep), 4-2

113 Erik Roggie (Saint Christophers) F Mason Barrett (Power House / Liberty), 2:34

113 Justin Morales (Bear Cave Wc) FOR Jace Schafer (Pal-Mac/superior)

113 Michael Dolan (Iron Eagles Wv) DEC Alec Hunter (Askren Wrestling Academy), 5-0

113 Eric Alderfer (Faith Christian Academy) DEC Nick Gonzalez (Izzy Style Wrestling), 4-2 SV

113 Braxton Brown (Best Trained) DEC Jack Maida (Triumph), 4-0

Third Place

113 Trent Thompson (Kt Kidz) FOR Jace Schafer (Pal-Mac/superior), 0-0

113 Richard Treanor (Darkhorse Wrestling/hough Hs) DEC Mason Barrett (Power House / Liberty), 5-4 SV

113 David Mcclelland (Lake Highland Prep) F Jack Maida (Triumph), 3:00

113 Alec Hunter (Askren Wrestling Academy) DEC Nick Gonzalez (Izzy Style Wrestling), 3-1

Finals

113 Maxximus Martinez (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Erik Roggie (Saint Christophers), 1-0

113 Michael Dolan (Iron Eagles Wv) DEC Eric Alderfer (Faith Christian Academy), 4-0

113 Jason Shaw (Florida Jets) FOR Justin Morales (Bear Cave Wc), 0-0

113 Braxton Brown (Best Trained) DEC Joseph Cangro (Bitetto Trained), 4-0

Placement

Braxton Brown (Best Trained)

Joseph Cangro (Bitetto Trained)

David Mcclelland (Lake Highland Prep)

Jack Maida (Triumph)


120 Pounds

Round 1

120 Dean Peterson (Saint John Vianney) F Brandon Crowder (Va Elite), 2:23

120 Meyer Shapiro (Bullis School) DEC Gregor Mcneil (X-Calibur), 12-8

120 Nick Kayal (Bitetto Trained) DEC Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley), 10-4

120 Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Bryce Cockrell (Broken Arrow), 3-1

120 Nicholas Babin (Bitetto Trained) DEC Kelvin Griffin (Smittys Barn/ The Hill School), 6-0

120 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls Lima) DEC Jimmy Harrington (Doughboy Wrestling Club / Belmont Hill School), 8-3

120 Nick Fea (Wyoming Seminary/ Btwc) DEC Hunter Adrian (Doughboy Wrestling), 8-4

120 Levi Haines (M2 Training Center) DEC Michael Joyce (Bears Wrestling Club), 11-4

Round 2

120 Brandon Crowder (Va Elite) DEC Gregor Mcneil (X-Calibur), 3-2

120 Dean Peterson (Saint John Vianney) F Meyer Shapiro (Bullis School), 2:25

120 Nicholas Babin (Bitetto Trained) MD Hunter Adrian (Doughboy Wrestling), 12-0

120 Nick Fea (Wyoming Seminary/ Btwc) DEC Kelvin Griffin (Smittys Barn/ The Hill School), 3-1

120 Nick Kayal (Bitetto Trained) DEC Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep), 3-0

120 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls Lima) DEC Michael Joyce (Bears Wrestling Club), 7-2

120 Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley) DEC Bryce Cockrell (Broken Arrow), 6-0

120 Levi Haines (M2 Training Center) DEC Jimmy Harrington (Doughboy Wrestling Club / Belmont Hill School), 6-4 SV

Round 3

120 Jimmy Harrington (Doughboy Wrestling Club / Belmont Hill School) DEC Michael Joyce (Bears Wrestling Club), 3-1

120 Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley), 4-3

120 Nick Kayal (Bitetto Trained) DEC Bryce Cockrell (Broken Arrow), 5-1

120 Kelvin Griffin (Smittys Barn/ The Hill School) DEC Hunter Adrian (Doughboy Wrestling), 2-0

120 Meyer Shapiro (Bullis School) DEC Brandon Crowder (Va Elite), 10-3

120 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls Lima) DEC Levi Haines (M2 Training Center), 9-8

120 Dean Peterson (Saint John Vianney) MD Gregor Mcneil (X-Calibur), 12-3

120 Nick Fea (Wyoming Seminary/ Btwc) DEC Nicholas Babin (Bitetto Trained), 4-2 SV

Semifinals

120 Meyer Shapiro (Bullis School) DEC Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep), 9-2

120 Gregor Mcneil (X-Calibur) DEC Bryce Cockrell (Broken Arrow), 7-4

120 Dean Peterson (Saint John Vianney) DEC Nick Kayal (Bitetto Trained), 3-0

120 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls Lima) MD Nick Fea (Wyoming Seminary/ Btwc), 11-1

120 Nicholas Babin (Bitetto Trained) DEC Levi Haines (M2 Training Center), 5-0

120 Hunter Adrian (Doughboy Wrestling) DEC Michael Joyce (Bears Wrestling Club), 5-4

120 Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley) F Brandon Crowder (Va Elite), 4:45

120 Kelvin Griffin (Smittys Barn/ The Hill School) DEC Jimmy Harrington (Doughboy Wrestling Club / Belmont Hill School), 5-0

Third Place

120 Michael Joyce (Bears Wrestling Club) F Bryce Cockrell (Broken Arrow), 2:47

120 Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Levi Haines (M2 Training Center), 4-3

120 Jimmy Harrington (Doughboy Wrestling Club / Belmont Hill School) MD Brandon Crowder (Va Elite), 8-0

120 Nick Kayal (Bitetto Trained) FOR Nick Fea (Wyoming Seminary/ Btwc)

Finals

120 Meyer Shapiro (Bullis School) DEC Nicholas Babin (Bitetto Trained), 5-2

120 Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley) DEC Kelvin Griffin (Smittys Barn/ The Hill School), 4-2 SV

120 Hunter Adrian (Doughboy Wrestling) DEC Gregor Mcneil (X-Calibur), 4-2 SV

120 Dean Peterson (Saint John Vianney) MD Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls Lima), 9-1

Placement

Dean Peterson (Saint John Vianney)

Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls Lima)

Nick Kayal (Bitetto Trained)

Nick Fea (Wyoming Seminary/ Btwc)


125 Pounds

Round 1

125 Nicco Ruiz (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Rocco Camillaci (Hilton), 7-0

125 Matt Vulakh (Arsenal Wrestling Club) DEC Emory Taylor (Boom Ranch/mccallie School), 3-0 SV

125 Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) MD Joey Lamparelli (Triumph), 15-4

125 Nico Nardone (Coop Trained) DEC Chris Lee (Powerhouse), 4-1

125 Nic Bouzakis (Team Greco) F Sean Hall (Powhatan High School), 1:46

125 Dylan Ragusin (Izzy Style Wrestling) MD Micah Roes (Lowville), 14-2

125 Gable Strickland (Benton) DEC Ivan Garcia (Cooptrained/apex), 4-3

125 Ethan Fernandez (Rednose Wrestling School) DEC Sean Rendeiro (Bitetto Trained), 1-0

Round 2

125 Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) DEC Sean Rendeiro (Bitetto Trained), 5-0

125 Dylan Ragusin (Izzy Style Wrestling) F Ivan Garcia (Cooptrained/apex), 1:49

125 Sean Hall (Powhatan High School) DEC Emory Taylor (Boom Ranch/mccallie School), 3-0

125 Nico Nardone (Coop Trained) DEC Rocco Camillaci (Hilton), 6-3

125 Joey Lamparelli (Triumph) DEC Ethan Fernandez (Rednose Wrestling School), 5-3 SV

125 Nicco Ruiz (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) MD Chris Lee (Powerhouse), 9-0

125 Micah Roes (Lowville) DEC Gable Strickland (Benton), 8-4

125 Nic Bouzakis (Team Greco) MD Matt Vulakh (Arsenal Wrestling Club), 21-7

Round 3

125 Ivan Garcia (Cooptrained/apex) DEC Micah Roes (Lowville), 1-0

125 Nicco Ruiz (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) F Nico Nardone (Coop Trained), 4:13

125 Joey Lamparelli (Triumph) F Sean Rendeiro (Bitetto Trained), 1:24

125 Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) MD Ethan Fernandez (Rednose Wrestling School), 10-0

125 Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) DEC Chris Lee (Powerhouse), 4-1

125 Nic Bouzakis (Team Greco) F Emory Taylor (Boom Ranch/mccallie School), 2:51

125 Matt Vulakh (Arsenal Wrestling Club) F Sean Hall (Powhatan High School), 0:43

125 Dylan Ragusin (Izzy Style Wrestling) F Gable Strickland (Benton), 2:29

Semifinals

125 Joey Lamparelli (Triumph) F Matt Vulakh (Arsenal Wrestling Club), 3:30

125 Emory Taylor (Boom Ranch/mccallie School) FOR Sean Rendeiro (Bitetto Trained), 0-0

125 Nic Bouzakis (Team Greco) DEC Jordan Titus (Center Moriches), 9-2

125 Ethan Fernandez (Rednose Wrestling School) DEC Sean Hall (Powhatan High School), 4-2

125 Nico Nardone (Coop Trained) MD Micah Roes (Lowville), 11-2

125 Ivan Garcia (Cooptrained/apex) DEC Chris Lee (Powerhouse), 9-3

125 Dylan Ragusin (Izzy Style Wrestling) MD Nicco Ruiz (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage), 16-6

125 Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) DEC Gable Strickland (Benton), 3-2

Third Place

125 Chris Lee (Powerhouse) FOR Sean Rendeiro (Bitetto Trained), 0-0

125 Nicco Ruiz (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) FOR Jordan Titus (Center Moriches), 0-0

125 Sean Hall (Powhatan High School) DEC Gable Strickland (Benton), 5-2

125 Micah Roes (Lowville) DEC Matt Vulakh (Arsenal Wrestling Club), 3-0

Finals

125 Ivan Garcia (Cooptrained/apex) MD Emory Taylor (Boom Ranch/mccallie School), 12-1

125 Nico Nardone (Coop Trained) DEC Joey Lamparelli (Triumph), 6-4

125 Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) DEC Ethan Fernandez (Rednose Wrestling School), 6-0

125 Dylan Ragusin (Izzy Style Wrestling) F Nic Bouzakis (Team Greco), 4:33

Placement

Dylan Ragusin (Izzy Style Wrestling)

Nic Bouzakis (Team Greco)

Nicco Ruiz (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage)

Jordan Titus (Center Moriches)


130 Pounds

Round 1

130 Maximilian Leete (Danvers High School) DEC Thomas Diresta (Kings Park), 12-6

130 Julian Farber (Storm Wrestling Center) F Christopher Gomez (Bears Wrestling Club/cranston West Hs), 3:24

130 Joel Vandervere (Izzy Style Wrestling) TF Nieko Malone (Howell High School), 16-1 2:26

130 Trenton Donahue (Dubois/young Guns) DEC Logan Patterson (Awc), 8-1

130 Matt Sarbo (M2 / Altoona) DEC Mason Clarke (Coventry High School), 8-4

130 Timothy Levine (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC George Oroudjov (Vhw), 6-3

130 Mckenzie Bell (Kingsway Regional) DEC Luke Smith (Hauppauge), 2-0

130 Patrick Noonan (Dark Knights) DEC Jaxon Maroney (The Crew), 11-5

Round 2

130 Patrick Noonan (Dark Knights) F Christopher Gomez (Bears Wrestling Club/cranston West Hs), 1:31

130 Timothy Levine (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Nieko Malone (Howell High School), 5-0

130 Julian Farber (Storm Wrestling Center) DEC Jaxon Maroney (The Crew), 4-0

130 Joel Vandervere (Izzy Style Wrestling) F George Oroudjov (Vhw), 1:22

130 Luke Smith (Hauppauge) DEC Thomas Diresta (Kings Park), 5-0

130 Mason Clarke (Coventry High School) MD Trenton Donahue (Dubois/young Guns), 12-1

130 Matt Sarbo (M2 / Altoona) DEC Logan Patterson (Awc), 11-6

130 Maximilian Leete (Danvers High School) DEC Mckenzie Bell (Kingsway Regional), 8-6

Round 3

130 Jaxon Maroney (The Crew) F Christopher Gomez (Bears Wrestling Club/cranston West Hs), 2:15

130 George Oroudjov (Vhw) DEC Nieko Malone (Howell High School), 6-4

130 Mason Clarke (Coventry High School) DEC Logan Patterson (Awc), 5-3

130 Patrick Noonan (Dark Knights) DEC Julian Farber (Storm Wrestling Center), 4-2

130 Maximilian Leete (Danvers High School) DEC Luke Smith (Hauppauge), 7-2

130 Timothy Levine (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Joel Vandervere (Izzy Style Wrestling), 8-4

130 Matt Sarbo (M2 / Altoona) DEC Trenton Donahue (Dubois/young Guns), 5-3 SV

130 Mckenzie Bell (Kingsway Regional) DEC Thomas Diresta (Kings Park), 4-2

Semifinals

130 Jaxon Maroney (The Crew) DEC Luke Smith (Hauppauge), 6-0

130 George Oroudjov (Vhw) DEC Trenton Donahue (Dubois/young Guns), 3-2

130 Timothy Levine (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Matt Sarbo (M2 / Altoona), 5-1

130 Patrick Noonan (Dark Knights) DEC Maximilian Leete (Danvers High School), 7-2

130 Nieko Malone (Howell High School) DEC Logan Patterson (Awc), 5-4 SV

130 Joel Vandervere (Izzy Style Wrestling) F Mason Clarke (Coventry High School), 3:50

130 Thomas Diresta (Kings Park) F Christopher Gomez (Bears Wrestling Club/cranston West Hs), 4:39

130 Julian Farber (Storm Wrestling Center) DEC Mckenzie Bell (Kingsway Regional), 7-2

Third Place

130 Matt Sarbo (M2 / Altoona) MD Maximilian Leete (Danvers High School), 11-1

130 Logan Patterson (Awc) DEC Christopher Gomez (Bears Wrestling Club/cranston West Hs), 6-3

130 Luke Smith (Hauppauge) F Trenton Donahue (Dubois/young Guns), 4:28

130 Mckenzie Bell (Kingsway Regional) F Mason Clarke (Coventry High School), 2:25

Finals

130 Thomas Diresta (Kings Park) DEC Nieko Malone (Howell High School), 8-4

130 Joel Vandervere (Izzy Style Wrestling) DEC Julian Farber (Storm Wrestling Center), 7-2

130 Jaxon Maroney (The Crew) DEC George Oroudjov (Vhw), 4-0

130 Patrick Noonan (Dark Knights) MD Timothy Levine (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage), 12-2

Placement

Patrick Noonan (Dark Knights)

Timothy Levine (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage)

Matt Sarbo (M2 / Altoona)

Maximilian Leete (Danvers High School)


135 Pounds

Round 1

135 Kaden Cassidy (Quest/pawn) DEC Patrick Edmondson (Southern Columbia), 5-2

135 Frankie Tal-sharhar (Swat/american Heritage Delray) DEC Anthony White (South Plainfield Wretling Club), 3-2 TB2

135 Cj Composto (Apex) DEC Eddie Hummel (Triumph), 7-3

135 Anthony Clark (Delbarton) DEC Hunter Mays (Howel High School), 3-0

Round 2

135 Kaden Cassidy (Quest/pawn) TF Jacob Dease (Warrior Wrestling Club), 15-0 1:33

135 Christopher Perry (Empire Wrestling Academy) DEC Cj Composto (Apex), 7-6

135 Gavin Damasco (Commack Hs) DEC Anthony Clark (Delbarton), 5-1

135 Frankie Tal-sharhar (Swat/american Heritage Delray) MD Will Ebert (Kt Kidz), 11-2

Round 3

135 Christopher Perry (Empire Wrestling Academy) DEC Eddie Hummel (Triumph), 3-2

135 Hunter Mays (Howel High School) DEC Gavin Damasco (Commack Hs), 5-2

135 Anthony White (South Plainfield Wrestling Club) DEC Will Ebert (Kt Kidz), 5-0

135 Patrick Edmondson (Southern Columbia) DEC Jacob Dease (Warrior Wrestling Club), 4-1

Semifinals

135 Hunter Mays (Howel High School) MD Jacob Dease (Warrior Wrestling Club), 10-0

135 Frankie Tal-sharhar (Swat/american Heritage Delray) DEC Christopher Perry (Empire Wrestling Academy), 3-1 SV

135 Kaden Cassidy (Quest/pawn) MD Gavin Damasco (Commack Hs), 14-1

135 Cj Composto (Apex) DEC Anthony White (South Plainfield Wrestling Club), 5-2

135 Eddie Hummel (Triumph) DEC Will Ebert (Kt Kidz), 14-10

135 Anthony Clark (Delbarton) DEC Patrick Edmondson (Southern Columbia), 7-3

Third Place

135 Gavin Damasco (Commack Hs) DEC Christopher Perry (Empire Wrestling Academy), 5-2

135 Anthony White (South Plainfield Wrestling Club) DEC Patrick Edmondson (Southern Columbia), 5-1

135 Will Ebert (Kt Kidz) TF Jacob Dease (Warrior Wrestling Club), 15-0 1:34

Finals

135 Eddie Hummel (Triumph) FOR Hunter Mays (Howel High School), 0-0

135 Cj Composto (Apex) DEC Anthony Clark (Delbarton), 5-1

135 Frankie Tal-sharhar (Swat/american Heritage Delray) DEC Kaden Cassidy (Quest/pawn), 8-7

Placement

Frankie Tal-Sharhar (Swat/american Heritage Delray)

Kaden Cassidy (Quest/pawn)

Gavin Damasco (Commack Hs)

Christopher Perry (Empire Wrestling Academy)


140 Pounds

Round 1

140 Will Grater (Bitetto Trained) DEC Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point), 7-4

140 Justin Mastroianni (Bitetto Trained) DEC Isaac Salas (Sunkist/monster Garage), 1-0

140 Nate Young (Holly) DEC Steven Storm (Dark Knights), 8-3

140 Al De santis (Triumph) F Dalton Gimbor (Hamburg), 4:26

140 Justin Cantor (Rednose Wrestling School) F Kip Nininger (Va Elite), 1:49

140 Drew Eller (Evans High School) DEC Kj Sherman (Holy Spirit High School), 6-1

Round 2

140 Lachlan Mcneil (X-Calibur) TF Nate Young (Holly), 19-4 4:31

140 Justin Mastroianni (Bitetto Trained) F Kip Nininger (Va Elite), 2:25

140 Justin Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) MD Al De santis (Triumph), 14-4

140 Isaac Salas (Sunkist/monster Garage) DEF Justin Cantor (Rednose Wrestling School), 2-0 2:00

140 Drew Eller (Evans High School) MD Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point), 11-2

140 Will Grater (Bitetto Trained) DEC Kj Sherman (Holy Spirit High School), 5-4

Round 3

140 Drew Eller (Evans High School) F Will Grater (Bitetto Trained), 4:59

140 Justin Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) MD Dalton Gimbor (Hamburg), 13-4

140 Kj Sherman (Holy Spirit High School) F Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point), 4:16

140 Lachlan Mcneil (X-Calibur) MD Steven Storm (Dark Knights), 16-4

140 Isaac Salas (Sunkist/monster Garage) MD Kip Nininger (Va Elite), 11-2

140 Justin Mastroianni (Bitetto Trained) FOR Justin Cantor (Rednose Wrestling School)

Semifinals

140 Kj Sherman (Holy Spirit High School) DEC Steven Storm (Dark Knights), 6-5

140 Nate Young (Holly) DEC Will Grater (Bitetto Trained), 8-2

140 Isaac Salas (Sunkist/monster Garage) DEC Al De santis (Triumph), 4-0

140 Lachlan Mcneil (X-Calibur) DEC Drew Eller (Evans High School), 7-0

140 Justin Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Justin Mastroianni (Bitetto Trained), 3-2

140 Dalton Gimbor (Hamburg) FOR Justin Cantor (Rednose Wrestling School)

Third Place

140 Drew Eller (Evans High School) MD Justin Mastroianni (Bitetto Trained), 10-0

140 Will Grater (Bitetto Trained) DEC Al De santis (Triumph), 7-2

140 Steven Storm (Dark Knights) FOR Justin Cantor (Rednose Wrestling School)

Finals

140 Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point) F Kip Nininger (Va Elite), 4:10

140 Kj Sherman (Holy Spirit High School) DEC Dalton Gimbor (Hamburg), 8-2

140 Lachlan Mcneil (X-Calibur) DEC Justin Rivera (Lake Highland Prep), 4-3

140 Isaac Salas (Sunkist/monster Garage) FOR Nate Young (Holly)

Placement

Lachlan Mcneil (X-Calibur)

Justin Rivera (Lake Highland Prep)

Drew Eller (Evans High School)

Justin Mastroianni (Bitetto Trained)


145 Pounds

Round 1

145 Austin Boone (Lowell) DEC Dominic Rossetti (Kt Kidz), 2-1

145 Ed Scott (Dubois) F Avery Bassett (Team Nauman), 4:52

145 Kaya Sement (Pope John) F Will Miller (Warrior Wrestling Club), 3:30

145 Cade Balestrini (Buffalo Valley Rtc) DEC Cooper Pontelandolfo (Rhino South Wrestling), 3-2 TB2

145 Dallas Wilson (The Crew) DEC Ryan Burgos (Hilton), 8-3

145 Willie Mcdougald (Niagara Falls) DEC Noah Castillo (Lake Highland Prep), 4-3 TB2

145 Francis Morrissey (The Storm Wrestling Center) F Matthew Singleton (Woodward Academy), 6:49

145 Ty Linsenbigler (Team Nauman/pawn) DEC Luca Errico (Gps Wrestling), 8-2

Round 2

145 Avery Bassett (Team Nauman) DEC Ryan Burgos (Hilton), 12-5

145 Ty Linsenbigler (Team Nauman/pawn) DEF Dominic Rossetti (Kt Kidz), 2-0 1:18

145 Cade Balestrini (Buffalo Valley Rtc) DEC Willie Mcdougald (Niagara Falls), 3-2 SV

145 Francis Morrissey (The Storm Wrestling Center) DEC Kaya Sement (Pope John), 4-0

145 Ed Scott (Dubois) F Dallas Wilson (The Crew), 3:06

145 Noah Castillo (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Cooper Pontelandolfo (Rhino South Wrestling), 1-0

145 Austin Boone (Lowell) DEC Luca Errico (Gps Wrestling), 7-0

145 Matthew Singleton (Woodward Academy) MD Will Miller (Warrior Wrestling Club), 14-2

Round 3

145 Ed Scott (Dubois) MD Ryan Burgos (Hilton), 15-3

145 Luca Errico (Gps Wrestling) F Dominic Rossetti (Kt Kidz), 0:49

145 Francis Morrissey (The Storm Wrestling Center) DEC Will Miller (Warrior Wrestling Club), 5-1

145 Noah Castillo (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Cade Balestrini (Buffalo Valley Rtc), 2-1

145 Austin Boone (Lowell) DEC Ty Linsenbigler (Team Nauman/pawn), 1-0

145 Willie Mcdougald (Niagara Falls) DEC Cooper Pontelandolfo (Rhino South Wrestling), 9-5

145 Avery Bassett (Team Nauman) DEC Dallas Wilson (The Crew), 6-3

145 Kaya Sement (Pope John) DEC Matthew Singleton (Woodward Academy), 7-3

Semifinals

145 Matthew Singleton (Woodward Academy) DEC Luca Errico (Gps Wrestling), 9-4

145 Ed Scott (Dubois) DEC Willie Mcdougald (Niagara Falls), 8-4

145 Kaya Sement (Pope John) DEC Ty Linsenbigler (Team Nauman/pawn), 5-0

145 Noah Castillo (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Avery Bassett (Team Nauman), 8-3

145 Francis Morrissey (The Storm Wrestling Center) DEC Austin Boone (Lowell), 6-4 SV

145 Cooper Pontelandolfo (Rhino South Wrestling) MD Ryan Burgos (Hilton), 12-3

145 Cade Balestrini (Buffalo Valley Rtc) DEC Dallas Wilson (The Crew), 5-4 SV

145 Will Miller (Warrior Wrestling Club) FOR Dominic Rossetti (Kt Kidz)

Third Place

145 Avery Bassett (Team Nauman) DEC Ty Linsenbigler (Team Nauman/pawn), 5-1

145 Luca Errico (Gps Wrestling) DEC Dallas Wilson (The Crew), 6-4

145 Austin Boone (Lowell) DEC Willie Mcdougald (Niagara Falls), 5-3 UTB

145 Ryan Burgos (Hilton) FOR Dominic Rossetti (Kt Kidz)

Finals

145 Noah Castillo (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Kaya Sement (Pope John), 3-1

145 Cooper Pontelandolfo (Rhino South Wrestling) DEC Will Miller (Warrior Wrestling Club), 7-4

145 Cade Balestrini (Buffalo Valley Rtc) DEC Matthew Singleton (Woodward Academy), 3-1

145 Ed Scott (Dubois) DEC Francis Morrissey (The Storm Wrestling Center), 5-2

Placement

Ed Scott (Dubois)

Avery Bassett (Team Nauman)

Dallas Wilson (The Crew)

Ryan Burgos (Hilton)


152 Pounds

Round 1

152 Aj Kovacs (Empire Wrestling Academy) DEC Alex Strashinsky (Bergen Catholic), 11-6

152 Anthony Tamburrino (Prtc) DEC Matt Lee (M2 Training Center), 5-0

152 Peyton Hall (Quest School Of Wrestling) DEC Donald Cates (Northern Durham High School), 3-1 SV

152 Cooper Kropman (Penfield) DEC Nicholas Boggiano (Triumph), 3-2

Round 2

152 Aj Kovacs (Empire Wrestling Academy) DEC Noah Inboden (Parkersburg High School), 7-0

152 Peyton Hall (Quest School Of Wrestling) F Steven Rochard (Scanlan Wrestling Academy), 3:28

152 Matt Lee (M2 Training Center) DEC Keegan Coon (Mt. Anthony), 10-6 SV

152 Joseph Mcginty (Coop Trained) DEC Nicholas Boggiano (Triumph), 2-1

Round 3

152 Cooper Kropman (Penfield) DEC Joseph Mcginty (Coop Trained), 3-1

152 Alex Strashinsky (Bergen Catholic) DEC Noah Inboden (Parkersburg High School), 11-5

152 Donald Cates (Northern Durham High School) MD Steven Rochard (Scanlan Wrestling Academy), 13-4

152 Anthony Tamburrino (Prtc) MD Keegan Coon (Mt. Anthony), 12-1

Semifinals

152 Noah Inboden (Parkersburg High School) DEC Keegan Coon (Mt. Anthony), 8-2

152 Donald Cates (Northern Durham High School) MD Joseph Mcginty (Coop Trained), 15-2

152 Anthony Tamburrino (Prtc) DEC Aj Kovacs (Empire Wrestling Academy), 3-2

152 Peyton Hall (Quest School Of Wrestling) DEC Cooper Kropman (Penfield), 9-3

152 Nicholas Boggiano (Triumph) F Steven Rochard (Scanlan Wrestling Academy), 3:30

152 Matt Lee (M2 Training Center) DEC Alex Strashinsky (Bergen Catholic), 6-2

Third Place

152 Aj Kovacs (Empire Wrestling Academy) DEC Cooper Kropman (Penfield), 5-2

152 Alex Strashinsky (Bergen Catholic) DEC Joseph Mcginty (Coop Trained), 9-6

152 Keegan Coon (Mt. Anthony) FOR Steven Rochard (Scanlan Wrestling Academy)

Finals

152 Donald Cates (Northern Durham High School) DEC Matt Lee (M2 Training Center), 7-1

152 Nicholas Boggiano (Triumph) DEC Noah Inboden (Parkersburg High School), 6-2

152 Peyton Hall (Quest School Of Wrestling) DEC Anthony Tamburrino (Prtc), 3-1

Placement

Peyton Hall (Quest School Of Wrestling)

Anthony Tamburrino (Prtc)

Aj Kovacs (Empire Wrestling Academy)

Cooper Kropman (Penfield)


160 Pounds

Round 1

160 Mac Stout (Quest/mt.lebanon) F Robert Woodcock (Shore Thing Wrestling Club), 2:28

160 Jared Simma (St. Thomas Aquinas) MD Jameson Knotts (St. Christopher's), 11-1

160 Thayne Lawrence (Quest School Of Wrestling) MD Dominic Isola (Lake Highland Prep), 10-0

160 Cael Valencia (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) F Tyler Albis (Empire Wrestling Academy), 4:19

160 Nicholas Hall (Caravella) DEC Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic), 3-2

160 Luca Augustine (Quest School Of Wrestling) DEC Kevin Schork (Saint Christophers), 8-1

160 Jake Null (Journeymen Wrestling Club) DEC Joe Roberts (Izzy Style Wrestling), 5-1

160 Brevin Cassella (Doughboy Wrestling Club/nashoba Regional H.s.) DEC Christian Carroll (Midwest Rtc), 5-0

Round 2

160 Nicholas Hall (Caravella) DEC Robert Woodcock (Shore Thing Wrestling Club), 3-2

160 Brevin Cassella (Doughboy Wrestling Club/nashoba Regional H.s.) DEC Jared Simma (St. Thomas Aquinas), 7-1

160 Dominic Isola (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Joe Roberts (Izzy Style Wrestling), 9-5

160 Mac Stout (Quest/mt.lebanon) DEC Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic), 7-1

160 Cael Valencia (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) F Kevin Schork (Saint Christophers), 2:40

160 Christian Carroll (Midwest Rtc) DEC Jameson Knotts (St. Christopher's), 6-5

160 Luca Augustine (Quest School Of Wrestling) DEC Tyler Albis (Empire Wrestling Academy), 2-0

160 Thayne Lawrence (Quest School Of Wrestling) DEC Jake Null (Journeymen Wrestling Club), 4-3

Round 3

160 Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic) DEC Robert Woodcock (Shore Thing Wrestling Club), 3-1 SV

160 Mac Stout (Quest/mt.lebanon) DEC Nicholas Hall (Caravella), 2-0

160 Christian Carroll (Midwest Rtc) DEC Jared Simma (St. Thomas Aquinas), 6-5

160 Thayne Lawrence (Quest School Of Wrestling) DEC Joe Roberts (Izzy Style Wrestling), 5-1

160 Tyler Albis (Empire Wrestling Academy) MD Kevin Schork (Saint Christophers), 12-2

160 Cael Valencia (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Luca Augustine (Quest School Of Wrestling), 6-4

160 Brevin Cassella (Doughboy Wrestling Club/nashoba Regional H.s.) DEC Jameson Knotts (St. Christopher's), 3-0

160 Jake Null (Journeymen Wrestling Club) DEC Dominic Isola (Lake Highland Prep), 8-6

Semifinals

160 Tyler Albis (Empire Wrestling Academy) DEC Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic), 6-0

160 Jake Null (Journeymen Wrestling Club) DEC Christian Carroll (Midwest Rtc), 7-0

160 Luca Augustine (Quest School Of Wrestling) DEC Nicholas Hall (Caravella), 5-1

160 Thayne Lawrence (Quest School Of Wrestling) DEC Brevin Cassella (Doughboy Wrestling Club/nashoba Regional H.s.), 6-0

160 Cael Valencia (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Mac Stout (Quest/mt.lebanon), 5-4

160 Dominic Isola (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Jared Simma (St. Thomas Aquinas), 7-3

160 Joe Roberts (Izzy Style Wrestling) MD Jameson Knotts (St. Christopher's), 17-4

160 Robert Woodcock (Shore Thing Wrestling Club) DEC Kevin Schork (Saint Christophers), 4-3

Third Place

160 Mac Stout (Quest/mt.lebanon) F Brevin Cassella (Doughboy Wrestling Club/nashoba Regional H.s.), 5:00

160 Nicholas Hall (Caravella) DEC Christian Carroll (Midwest Rtc), 6-2

160 Jared Simma (St. Thomas Aquinas) DEC Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic), 6-2

160 Jameson Knotts (St. Christopher's) FOR Kevin Schork (Saint Christophers)

Finals

160 Dominic Isola (Lake Highland Prep) MD Tyler Albis (Empire Wrestling Academy), 14-4

160 Joe Roberts (Izzy Style Wrestling) DEC Robert Woodcock (Shore Thing Wrestling Club), 3-2

160 Luca Augustine (Quest School Of Wrestling) DEC Jake Null (Journeymen Wrestling Club), 5-2

160 Cael Valencia (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Thayne Lawrence (Quest School Of Wrestling), 7-2

Placement

Cael Valencia (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage)

Thayne Lawrence (Quest School Of Wrestling)

Mac Stout (Quest/mt.lebanon)

Brevin Cassella (Doughboy Wrestling Club/nashoba Regional H.s.)


170 Pounds

Round 1

170 Andrew Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) DEC Isaiah Reinert (Easton/ Dark Knights/ Lost Boys), 7-2

170 Landon Foor (The Crew) DEC Nicholas Delp (Quest School Of Wrestling), 9-6 SV

170 Tyler Stoltzfus (Saint Josephs) DEC Matthew Rogers (Wantagh), 6-2

170 Brock Delsignore (Journeymen Wrestling Club) MD Loudon Hurt (St. Christopher's), 12-0

170 Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton) DEC Shane Cannon (Swat), 3-1

170 Shane Reitsma (Howell High School) F Hunter Adams (Fisheye), 3:12

170 Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton) DEC Aj Bernieri (Caravel Academy), 7-2

170 Graham Calhoun (Plymouth) DEC Brian Soldano (Iron Horse), 6-2

Round 2

170 Shane Reitsma (Howell High School) MD Shane Cannon (Swat), 11-1

170 Nicholas Delp (Quest School Of Wrestling) MD Loudon Hurt (St. Christopher's), 14-2

170 Brian Soldano (Iron Horse) DEC Matthew Rogers (Wantagh), 8-2

170 Brock Delsignore (Journeymen Wrestling Club) DEC Landon Foor (The Crew), 9-5

170 Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton) MD Isaiah Reinert (Easton/ Dark Knights/ Lost Boys), 16-6

170 Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton) DEC Hunter Adams (Fisheye), 7-0

170 Tyler Stoltzfus (Saint Josephs) DEC Graham Calhoun (Plymouth), 4-0

170 Andrew Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) DEC Aj Bernieri (Caravel Academy), 6-0

Round 3

170 Landon Foor (The Crew) MD Loudon Hurt (St. Christopher's), 17-6

170 Shane Reitsma (Howell High School) DEC Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton), 7-1

170 Graham Calhoun (Plymouth) F Matthew Rogers (Wantagh), 2:51

170 Nicholas Delp (Quest School Of Wrestling) DEC Brock Delsignore (Journeymen Wrestling Club), 6-2

170 Brian Soldano (Iron Horse) F Tyler Stoltzfus (Saint Josephs), 0:54

170 Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton) DEC Andrew Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling), 6-4 SV

170 Aj Bernieri (Caravel Academy) DEC Isaiah Reinert (Easton/ Dark Knights/ Lost Boys), 6-5

170 Hunter Adams (Fisheye) FOR Shane Cannon (Swat)

Semifinals

170 Brock Delsignore (Journeymen Wrestling Club) DEC Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton), 7-3

170 Tyler Stoltzfus (Saint Josephs) DEC Hunter Adams (Fisheye), 7-0

170 Brian Soldano (Iron Horse) F Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton), 4:57

170 Landon Foor (The Crew) DEC Andrew Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling), 5-2

170 Graham Calhoun (Plymouth) DEC Shane Reitsma (Howell High School), 5-2

170 Nicholas Delp (Quest School Of Wrestling) MD Aj Bernieri (Caravel Academy), 14-3

170 Isaiah Reinert (Easton/ Dark Knights/ Lost Boys) F Loudon Hurt (St. Christopher's), 1:02

170 Matthew Rogers (Wantagh) FOR Shane Cannon (Swat)

Third Place

170 Andrew Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) FOR Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton), 0-0

170 Shane Reitsma (Howell High School) F Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton), 0:00

170 Hunter Adams (Fisheye) DEC Aj Bernieri (Caravel Academy), 6-1

170 Loudon Hurt (St. Christopher's) FOR Shane Cannon (Swat)

Finals

170 Tyler Stoltzfus (Saint Josephs) DEC Nicholas Delp (Quest School Of Wrestling), 10-9

170 Brian Soldano (Iron Horse) F Landon Foor (The Crew), 1:22

170 Matthew Rogers (Wantagh) F Isaiah Reinert (Easton/ Dark Knights/ Lost Boys), 1:07

170 Brock Delsignore (Journeymen Wrestling Club) DEC Graham Calhoun (Plymouth), 4-2 SV

Placement

Brock Delsignore (Journeymen Wrestling Club)

Graham Calhoun (Plymouth)

Shane Reitsma (Howell High School)

Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton)


182 Pounds

Round 1

182 Nathan Warden (Va Elite) DEC Hunter Brinkman (Lake Highland Prep), 8-4

182 Jt Davis (Smyrna) DEC Christian Jimenez (Gonzo Training), 4-0

182 Joseph Colon (Shore Thing Wrestling Club) DEC Coy Bastian (Selinsgrove), 5-3

182 Mikey Squires (Empire Elite/norwich Hs) DEC Mason Winner (Indiana Outlaws), 6-4

182 Ethan Cooper (Journeymen Wrestling Club) DEC Sampson Wilkins (Mt. Anthony), 4-3

182 Luke Rada (Triumph) FOR Shane Quick (Pottsville)

Round 2

182 Ethan Cooper (Journeymen Wrestling Club) DEC Harrison Shapiro (Doughboy Wrestling), 3-0

182 Luke Stout (Quest/mt.lebanon) F Mikey Squires (Empire Elite/norwich Hs), 1:39

182 Jt Davis (Smyrna) DEC Joseph Colon (Shore Thing Wrestling Club), 7-1

182 Coy Bastian (Selinsgrove) MD Christian Jimenez (Gonzo Training), 12-4

182 Luke Rada (Triumph) MD Hunter Brinkman (Lake Highland Prep), 10-1

182 Nathan Warden (Va Elite) FOR Shane Quick (Pottsville)

Round 3

182 Hunter Brinkman (Lake Highland Prep) FOR Shane Quick (Pottsville), 0-0

182 Sampson Wilkins (Mt. Anthony) DEC Harrison Shapiro (Doughboy Wrestling), 1-0

182 Luke Stout (Quest/mt.lebanon) MD Mason Winner (Indiana Outlaws), 13-4

182 Jt Davis (Smyrna) MD Coy Bastian (Selinsgrove), 10-1

182 Luke Rada (Triumph) DEC Nathan Warden (Va Elite), 4-1

182 Joseph Colon (Shore Thing Wrestling Club) TF Christian Jimenez (Gonzo Training), 17-2 4:32

Semifinals

182 Luke Stout (Quest/mt.lebanon) DEC Jt Davis (Smyrna), 4-1

182 Nathan Warden (Va Elite) DEC Sampson Wilkins (Mt. Anthony), 7-2

182 Mikey Squires (Empire Elite/norwich Hs) DEC Joseph Colon (Shore Thing Wrestling Club), 8-1

182 Hunter Brinkman (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Harrison Shapiro (Doughboy Wrestling), 1-0

182 Luke Rada (Triumph) F Ethan Cooper (Journeymen Wrestling Club), 4:31

182 Mason Winner (Indiana Outlaws) F Coy Bastian (Selinsgrove), 1:36

Third Place

182 Sampson Wilkins (Mt. Anthony) DEC Joseph Colon (Shore Thing Wrestling Club), 5-4

182 Jt Davis (Smyrna) DEC Ethan Cooper (Journeymen Wrestling Club), 7-0

182 Coy Bastian (Selinsgrove) DEC Harrison Shapiro (Doughboy Wrestling), 6-3

Finals

182 Nathan Warden (Va Elite) DEC Mikey Squires (Empire Elite/norwich Hs), 7-2

182 Luke Stout (Quest/mt.lebanon) MD Luke Rada (Triumph), 14-5

182 Christian Jimenez (Gonzo Training) FOR Shane Quick (Pottsville)

182 Mason Winner (Indiana Outlaws) DEC Hunter Brinkman (Lake Highland Prep), 3-1

Placement

Luke Stout (Quest/mt.lebanon)

Luke Rada (Triumph)

Jt Davis (Smyrna)

Ethan Cooper (Journeymen Wrestling Club)


195 Pounds

Round 1

195 Matt Kelly (Empire Wrestling Academy) DEC Tyler Pelech (Longwood), 13-8

195 Kyle Epperly (Elite) MD Scott Schlett (St Joeseph Regional Hs), 15-4

195 Mike Misita (Seagulls Wc/st. Augustine Prep) F Nathan Wemstrom (Izzy Style Wrestling), 1:39

195 Conor Maslanek (Smittys Barn/pelham) DEC Alexander Behar (Empire Wrestling Academy), 6-4

195 Darby Mclaughlin (Metro West United) DEC Tommy Goodwin (Pequannock), 5-2

195 Nick Stemmet (Izzy Style Wrestling) MD Anthony Cascen (Beat The Streets Nyc), 14-3

195 Carson Licastri (Empire Wrestling Academy/joel Barlow High School) F Holden Cypher (The Crew), 3:19

Round 2

195 Anthony Cascen (Beat The Streets Nyc) DEC Matt Kelly (Empire Wrestling Academy), 4-3

195 Mike Misita (Seagulls Wc/st. Augustine Prep) DEC Holden Cypher (The Crew), 7-2

195 Kyle Epperly (Elite) DEC Tommy Goodwin (Pequannock), 9-2

195 Nick Stemmet (Izzy Style Wrestling) DEC Tyler Pelech (Longwood), 7-1

195 Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) DEC Conor Maslanek (Smittys Barn/pelham), 5-1

195 Darby Mclaughlin (Metro West United) DEC Scott Schlett (St Joeseph Regional Hs), 4-1

195 Carson Licastri (Empire Wrestling Academy/joel Barlow High School) F Nathan Wemstrom (Izzy Style Wrestling), 1:54

Round 3

195 Tyler Pelech (Longwood) DEC Anthony Cascen (Beat The Streets Nyc), 7-0

195 Mike Misita (Seagulls Wc/st. Augustine Prep) F Carson Licastri (Empire Wrestling Academy/joel Barlow High School), 3:11

195 Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) DEC Alexander Behar (Empire Wrestling Academy), 7-1

195 Kyle Epperly (Elite) DEC Darby Mclaughlin (Metro West United), 10-4

195 Tommy Goodwin (Pequannock) DEC Scott Schlett (St Joeseph Regional Hs), 2-0

195 Nick Stemmet (Izzy Style Wrestling) DEC Matt Kelly (Empire Wrestling Academy), 6-0

195 Holden Cypher (The Crew) F Nathan Wemstrom (Izzy Style Wrestling), 1:22

Semifinals

195 Alexander Behar (Empire Wrestling Academy) DEC Anthony Cascen (Beat The Streets Nyc), 1-0

195 Mike Misita (Seagulls Wc/st. Augustine Prep) DEC Kyle Epperly (Elite), 7-1

195 Nathan Wemstrom (Izzy Style Wrestling) FOR Scott Schlett (St Joeseph Regional Hs), 0-0

195 Holden Cypher (The Crew) DEC Tommy Goodwin (Pequannock), 6-0

195 Nick Stemmet (Izzy Style Wrestling) F Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic), 3:41

195\ Conor Maslanek (Smittys Barn/pelham) DEC Tyler Pelech (Longwood), 4-2 SV

195 Carson Licastri (Empire Wrestling Academy/joel Barlow High School) DEC Darby Mclaughlin (Metro West United), 7-3

Third Place

195 Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) DEC Kyle Epperly (Elite), 5-4

195 Tommy Goodwin (Pequannock) F Anthony Cascen (Beat The Streets Nyc), 0:55

195 Darby Mclaughlin (Metro West United) DEC Tyler Pelech (Longwood), 8-2

Finals

195 Nick Stemmet (Izzy Style Wrestling) F Mike Misita (Seagulls Wc/st. Augustine Prep), 2:32

195 Holden Cypher (The Crew) DEC Alexander Behar (Empire Wrestling Academy), 6-0

195 Conor Maslanek (Smittys Barn/pelham) DEC Carson Licastri (Empire Wrestling Academy/joel Barlow High School), 5-3 SV

195 Matt Kelly (Empire Wrestling Academy) MD Nathan Wemstrom (Izzy Style Wrestling), 12-2

Placement

Nick Stemmet (Izzy Style Wrestling)

Mike Misita (Seagulls Wc/st. Augustine Prep)

Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic)

Kyle Epperly (Elite)


225 Pounds

Round 1

225 John Meyers (Nauman/greensburg Salem High School) F Cam Bailey (Blackstone), 2:24

225 Max Acciardi (Gonzo Training) MD Zach Figart (Virginia Elite), 15-3

Round 2

225 John Meyers (Nauman/greensburg Salem High School) DEC Max Acciardi (Gonzo Training), 8-2

225 Cam Bailey (Blackstone) DEC Zach Figart (Virginia Elite), 6-5

Round 3

225 Cam Bailey (Blackstone) F Max Acciardi (Gonzo Training), 3:24

225 John Meyers (Nauman/greensburg Salem High School) MD Zach Figart (Virginia Elite), 10-2

Placement

John Meyers (Nauman/greensburg Salem High School)

Cam Bailey (Blackstone)

Max Acciardi (Gonzo Training)

Zach Figart (Virginia Elite)


285 Pounds

Round 1

285 Jalen Stephens (Meyersdale) DEC Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen), 3-0

285 Antonio Ramos (Metro West United) DEC Adolfo Betancur (Blackstone), 3-2 TB2

Round 2

285 Nick Sannino (Ocean City High School) F Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen), 4:24

285 Adolfo Betancur (Blackstone) DEC Sebastian Underwood (Journeymen/shenendehowa), 2-0 SV

Round 3

285 Nick Sannino (Ocean City High School) DEC Jalen Stephens (Meyersdale), 2-0 SV

285 Antonio Ramos (Metro West United) F Sebastian Underwood (Journeymen/shenendehowa), 2:58

Finals

285 Nick Sannino (Ocean City High School) DEC Antonio Ramos (Metro West United), 5-2

285 Jalen Stephens (Meyersdale) DEC Adolfo Betancur (Blackstone), 5-0

285 Sebastian Underwood (Journeymen/shenendehowa) F Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen), 1:39

Placement

Nick Sannino (Ocean City High School)

Antonio Ramos (Metro West United)

3 Jalen Stephens (Meyersdale)

4 Adolfo Betancur (Blackstone)