2019 NCAA Championships
Pittsburgh, PA
Mar 21-23, 2019

Check out complete brackets and matches inside FloArena

Finals Match Ups

285

Anthony Cassar (Penn State) MD Derek White (Oklahoma State) 10-2

125

Spencer Lee (Iowa) DEC Jack Mueller (Virginia) 5-0

133

Nick Suriano (Rutgers) DEC Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) 4-2

141

Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEC Joe McKenna (Ohio State) 6-4

149

Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) DEC Micah Jordan (Ohio State) 9-4

157

Jason Nolf (Penn State) MD Tyler Berger (Nebraska) 10-2

165

Mekhi Lewis (Va Tech) DEC Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) 7-1

174

Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) DEC Mark Hall (Penn State) 4-3/

184

Drew Foster (UNI) DEC Max Dean (Cornell) 6-4

197

Bo Nickal (Penn State) DEC Kollin Moore (Ohio State) 5-1

Semifinal Results




3rd Place Matches

149 Austin O'Connor (North Carolina) DEC Mitch Finesilver (Duke), 7-5
157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Hayden Hidlay (NC State), 5-3
165 Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) DEC Evan Wick (Wisconsin), 6-5
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Daniel Lewis (Missouri), 4-2
184 Myles Martin (Ohio State) DEC Ryan Preisch (Lehigh), 5-3
197 Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State) DEC Pat Brucki Princeton, NJ (Princeton), 7-0
285 Gable Steveson (Minnesota) DEC Jordan Wood (Lehigh), 4-0

5th Place Matches

149 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Brock Mauller (Missouri), 10-6
157 Kaleb Young (Iowa) DEC Ryan Deakin (Northwestern), 7-5 SV
165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Joshua Shields (Arizona State), 8-4
174 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska), 4-3
184 Emery Parker (Illinois) DEC Chip Ness (North Carolina), 11-5
197 Josh Hokit (Fresno State) DEC William Miklus (Iowa State), 7-2 TB2
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) DEC Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 5-2

7th Place Matches

Consolation Semifinals

125 Vitali Arujau (Cornell) DEC Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State), 5-1



Consolation Round Of 4

125 Vitali Arujau (Cornell) DEC Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State), 8-5
125 Patrick Glory Randolph, NJ (Princeton) MD Rayvon Foley (Michigan State), 13-5

133 Austin Desanto (Iowa) DEC Ethan Lizak (Minnesota), 4-2 SV
133 John Erneste (Missouri) MD Roman Bravo-young (Penn State), 10-0

141 Mitchell Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) DEC Chad Red jr. Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 6-2
141 Dom Demas (Oklahoma) DEC Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven), 10-4

149 Brock Mauller (Missouri) DEC Jarrett Degen Blacksburg, VA (Iowa State), 10-7
149 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) DEC Pat Lugo (Iowa), 6-3

157 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Larry Early (Old Dominion), 5-0
157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State), 9-4

165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa), 5-0
165 Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) DEC Alex Marinelli (Iowa), 9-6

174 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) DEC Devin Skatzka (Minnesota), 7-5
174 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Jordan Kutler (Lehigh), 2-0

184 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) DEC Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State), 5-3 SV
184 Emery Parker (Illinois) DEC Zack Zavatsky Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 7-4

197 Josh Hokit (Fresno State) DEC Jacob Warner (Iowa), 5-4
197 William Miklus (Iowa State) DEC Benjamin Honis (Cornell), 7-5

285 Youssif Hemida (Maryland) DEC Matt Stencel (Central Michigan), 6-2
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) F Trent Hillger (Wisconsin), 2:09


Blood Round

(Consolation Round Of 8 #2)

125 Patrick Glory Randolph, NJ (Princeton) DEC Michael Mcgee (Old Dominion), 7-1
125 Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) MD Sean Russell (Minnesota), 12-4

133 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) MD Mason Pengilly (Stanford), 14-2

141 Dom Demas (Oklahoma) MD Matt Findlay (Utah Valley), 17-7
141 Chad Red jr. Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Max Murin (Iowa), 4-1

149 Jarrett Degen Blacksburg, VA (Iowa State) DEC Anthony Artalona (Pennsylvania), 6-5
149 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) DEC Jared Prince (Navy), 9-4
149 Pat Lugo (Iowa) DEC Thomas Thorn (Minnesota), 4-0

157 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Josh Humphreys (Lehigh), 9-2
157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) MD Steven Bleise Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 13-2
157 Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State) DEC Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh), 13-7
157 Larry Early (Old Dominion) DEC Justin Thomas (Oklahoma), 6-5

165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Te'Shan Campbell (Ohio State), 3-2
165 Alex Marinelli (Iowa) DEC Logan Massa (Michigan), 5-3
165 Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa) MD Gordon Wolf (Lehigh), 10-2

174 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Devin Kane (North Carolina), 6-0
174 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) MD Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa), 20-9
174 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) DEC Dylan Lydy (Purdue), 5-3
174 Devin Skatzka (Minnesota) MD Ben Harvey West Point, NY (Army), 11-2

184 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) DEC Lou Deprez (Binghamton), 3-0
184 Emery Parker (Illinois) DEC Samuel Colbray (Iowa State), 5-2

197 Benjamin Honis (Cornell) DEC Thomas Lane (California Poly), 8-5
197 William Miklus (Iowa State) F Nathan Traxler (Stanford), 0:26
197 Josh Hokit (Fresno State) MD Christian Brunner (Purdue), 13-4

285 Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) F Mason Parris (Michigan), 2:29
285 Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) DEC Zach Elam (Missouri), 1-0
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) MD Ian Butterbrodt North Andover, MA (Brown), 13-3

Quarterfinal Results




125 Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) DEC Drew Mattin (Michigan), 4-0
125 Jack Mueller (Virginia) MD Michael Mcgee (Old Dominion), 13-3
125 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) DEC Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan), 5-3
125 Sean Russell (Minnesota) MD Travis Piotrowski (Illinois), 10-1

133 Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) DEC Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia), 9-3
133 John Erneste (Missouri) DEC David Fehlman Youngsville, PA (Lock Haven), 4-0
133 Stevan Micic (Michigan) MD Ben Thornton (Purdue), 11-2

141 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) DEC Cameron Kelly (Ohio), 10-8
141 Nick Lee (Penn State) F Sa'derian Perry Ypsilanti, MI (Old Dominion), 3:43
141 Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) MD Josh Alber (Northern Iowa), 19-10
141 Mitchell Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) DEC Sam Turner (Wyoming), 7-4

149 Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) DEC Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma), 7-1
149 Jarrett Degen Blacksburg, VA (Iowa State) DEC Justin Oliver (NC State), 11-8
149 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) MD Cole Martin (Wisconsin), 9-1
149 Austin O'Connor Pittsboro, NC (North Carolina) DEC Joshua Heil (Campbell), 4-1

157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Luke Weiland (Army), 5-3
157 Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State) DEC Josh Humphreys (Lehigh), 11-7
157 Hayden Hidlay (NC State) TF Justin Thomas (Oklahoma), 16-1 5:24
157 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) MD Griffin Parriott (Purdue), 9-0
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) F Eric Barone (Illinois), 6:03

165 Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) DEC Cael Mccormick (Army), 4-1
165 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) DEC Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State), 9-2
165 Joshua Shields (Arizona State) MD Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider), 10-2

174 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Matthew Finesilver Englewood, CO (Duke), 6-2
174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) MD Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley), 16-5
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) MD Spencer Carey (Navy), 12-3
174 Ben Harvey West Point, NY (Army) DEC David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech), 5-3 SV

184 Samuel Colbray (Iowa State) DEC Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State), 7-4
184 Myles Martin (Ohio State) MD Corey Hazel (Lock Haven), 16-5
184 Maxwell Dean (Cornell) DEC Cash Wilcke (Iowa), 6-4 SV
184 Zack Zavatsky Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Cameron Caffey (Michigan State), 9-7
184 Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) DEC Lou Deprez (Binghamton), 7-1

197 Bo Nickal (Penn State) F Josh Hokit (Fresno State), 2:26
197 Nathan Traxler (Stanford) DEC Jake Jakobsen (Lehigh), 4-1
197 Pat Brucki Princeton, NJ (Princeton) DEC Malik Mcdonald (NC State), 3-2
197 Christian Brunner (Purdue) DEC William Miklus (Iowa State), 6-2
197 Tom Sleigh (Virginia Tech) DEC Jay Aiello (Virginia), 9-8 SV
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio State) MD Jake Woodley (Oklahoma), 14-4

285 Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) MD Demetrius Thomas (Pittsburgh), 17-9
285 Derek White (Oklahoma State) DEC Chase Singletary (Ohio State), 5-2
285 Sam Stoll (Iowa) DEC Conan Jennings (Northwestern), 1-0
285 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) DEC Zach Elam (Missouri), 3-0
285 Gable Steveson (Minnesota) MD Brian Andrews (Wyoming), 21-8
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) TF Thomas Haines (Lock Haven), 18-1 6:24
285 Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) DEC Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 2-0

Round Of 32

125 Drew Mattin (Michigan) DEC Devin Schroder (Purdue), 5-3
125 Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) TF Rico Montoya Las Vegas, NM (Northern Colorado), 15-0 6:09
125 Jack Mueller Charlottesville, VA (Virginia) F Gage Curry (American), 1:26
125 Michael Mcgee (Old Dominion) TF Jacob Schwarm (Northern Iowa), 18-3 6:22
125 Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) DEC Gabriel Townsell Stanford, CA (Stanford), 6-0
125 Sean Fausz (NC State) DEC Alexander Mackall Austintown, OH (Iowa State), 8-2
125 Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) DEC Cole Verner (Wyoming), 4-3
125 Sean Russell (Minnesota) MD Dack Punke (Missouri), 16-6
125 Patrick Glory Randolph, NJ (Princeton) TF Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga), 16-0 3:15
125 Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) DEC Carmen Ferrante (Penn), 2-0
125 Elijah Oliver (Indiana) DEC Zeke Moisey (Nebraska), 11-4
125 Nick Piccininni Stillwater, OK (Oklahoma State) F Korbin Meink (Campbell), 1:43
125 Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) TF Trey Chalifoux (Army), 21-6 5:00

133 Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) MD Sean Nickell (Cal State Bakersfield), 9-1
133 David Fehlman Youngsville, PA (Lock Haven) DEC Charles Tucker (Cornell), 7-2
133 John Erneste (Missouri) MD Derek Spann (Buffalo), 8-0
133 Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) MD Tim Rooney (Kent State), 12-3
133 Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) DEC Cam Sykora (North Dakota State), 3-2
133 Austin Gomez (Iowa State) MD Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh), 11-0
133 Nick Suriano (Rutgers) MD Dylan Duncan (Illinois), 12-3
133 Tariq Wilson (NC State) DEC Noah Gonser Ypsilanti, MI (Campbell), 5-0
133 Micky Phillippi Derry, PA (Pittsburgh) DEC Gary Joint (Fresno State), 4-2
133 Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) MD Josh Terao (American), 11-3
133 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) DEC Anthony Cefolo Lawrence Township, NJ (Rider), 3-1
133 Ben Thornton (Purdue) DEC Gary Wayne-Harding Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina), 12-10 SV

141 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) F Chris Debien (Chattanooga), 4:39
141 Dom Demas (Oklahoma) MD Mitch Moore (Virginia Tech), 11-3
141 Kanen Storr (Michigan) DEC Joshua Finesilver Englewood, CO (Duke), 10-7
141 Michael Carr (Illinois) DEC Anthony Sparacio (Binghamton), 8-2
141 Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) DEC Matt Findlay (Utah Valley), 8-7
141 Cameron Kelly (Ohio) DEC Austin Headlee (North Carolina), 6-4
141 Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) DEC Corey Shie (Army), 10-3
141 Sa'derian Perry Ypsilanti, MI (Old Dominion) DEC Jamel Morris (NC State), 5-1
141 Max Murin (Iowa) DEC Tristan Moran Stillwater, OK (Wisconsin), 3-2
141 Nick Lee (Penn State) F Nate Limmex (Purdue), 3:38
141 Mitchell Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) F Samuel Krivus Greensburg, PA (Virginia), 4:59
141 Sam Turner (Wyoming) DEC Nicholas Gil (Navy), 4-2
141 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) MD Bryan Lantry (Buffalo), 12-3
141 Joseph Mckenna NJ (Ohio State) TF Grant Willits (Oregon State), 20-5 7:00
141 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEC Peter Lipari Little Falls, NJ (Rutgers), 10-5

149 Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) DEC Christian Monserrat (West Virginia), 2-1 SV
149 Justin Oliver (NC State) DEC Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh), 10-6
149 Brock Mauller (Missouri) F Matthew Zovistoski (Appalachian State), 6:59
149 Jarrett Degen Blacksburg, VA (Iowa State) MD Russell Rohlfing (Cal State Bakersfield), 14-3
149 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Michael Sprague (American), 3-2
149 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) TF Parker Kropman Rochester, NY (Drexel), 17-1 6:34
149 Micah Jordan (Ohio State) F Shayne Oster (Northwestern), 3:17
149 Joshua Heil (Campbell) F Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota State), 4:58
149 Cole Martin (Wisconsin) DEC Requir Van der merwe (Stanford), 8-6
149 Austin O'connor Pittsboro, NC (North Carolina) DEC Tejon Anthony (George Mason), 3-1

157 Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) DEC Justin Ruffin (Southern Illinois), 6-0
157 Luke Weiland (Army) DEC Jarrett Jacques (Missouri), 4-0
157 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Christian Labrie (Brown), 7-4
157 Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) DEC Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh), 7-1 SV
157 Hayden Hidlay (NC State) TF Hunter Willits (Oregon State), 16-1 7:00
157 John Van brill (Rutgers) MD Bc Laprade (Virginia Tech), 10-2
157 Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State) MD Joshua Mcclure (North Carolina), 12-2
157 Griffin Parriott (Purdue) DEC Zachary Hartman Belle Vernon, PA (Bucknell), 6-4
157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) MD Alex Smythe (Buffalo), 16-3
157 Ke-shawn Hayes Kansas City, MO (Ohio State) DEC Zac Carson Ypsilanti, MI (Ohio), 7-1
157 Kaleb Young (Iowa) TF Danny Reed New York, NY (Columbia), 16-1 3:54
157 Steven Bleise Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) MD Chase Straw (Iowa State), 9-1
157 Eric Barone (Illinois) DEC Logan Parks (Central Michigan), 5-3
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) TF Benjamin Barton (Campbell), 16-1 7:00

165 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) MD Nick Kiussis (West Virginia), 10-2
165 Thomas Bullard (NC State) DEC Jonathan Viruet (Brown), 3-2
165 Cael Mccormick (Army) F Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley), 2:27
165 Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) F Cam Coy (Virginia), 6:48
165 Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) MD Carson Brolsma (Minnesota), 16-3
165 Te'Shan Campbell Pittsburgh, PA (Ohio State) DEC Ebed Jarrell (Drexel), 6-0
165 Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State) TF Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb), 17-2 7:00
165 Joshua Shields (Arizona State) MD Colston Diblasi (George Mason), 14-4
165 Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider) DEC Tanner Skidgel Annapolis, MD (Navy), 9-2
165 Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa) F Bryce Martin (Indiana), 2:45
165 Logan Massa (Michigan) MD Troy Keller (Buffalo), 15-3
165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Joey Gunther Champaign, IL (Illinois), 4-1
165 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) MD Zach Finesilver (Duke), 9-1
165 Connor Flynn (Missouri) DEC Gordon Wolf (Lehigh), 5-4
165 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) F Evan Delong (Clarion), 3:00

174 Brandon Womack (Cornell) DEC Neal Richards (Virginia Military Institute), 11-10 TB2
174 Ben Harvey West Point, NY (Army) DEC Dylan Lydy (Purdue), 8-3
174 Devin Skatzka (Minnesota) MD Lorenzo De la riva (North Dakota State), 15-3
174 Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) MD Hayden Hastings (Wyoming), 15-7
174 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) MD Jacob Oliver (Edinboro), 10-2
174 Matthew Finesilver Englewood, CO (Duke) DEC Marcus Coleman (Iowa State), 8-2
174 Spencer Carey (Navy) DEC Brit Wilson (Northern Illnois), 10-5
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 8-3
174 Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley) DEC Ethan Smith (Ohio State), 6-4 TB2
174 Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State) DEC Drew Hughes (Michigan State), 6-4 SV
174 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) DEC Daniel Bullard (NC State), 7-5
174 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Vincent Deprez (Binghamton), 4-0
174 Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) DEC Andrew Morgan (Campbell), 4-0
174 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) F Travis Stefanik Nazareth, PA (Princeton), 1:10

184 Myles Martin (Ohio State) F Bob Coleman (Oregon State), 3:22
184 Corey Hazel (Lock Haven) DEC Andrew Mcnally (Kent State), 9-3
184 Taylor Venz (Nebraska) DEC Tanner Harvey (American), 7-4
184 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) F Max Lyon Dyersville, IA (Purdue), 4:04
184 Maxwell Dean (Cornell) MD Noah Stewart (Army), 13-2
184 Cash Wilcke (Iowa) DEC Nicholas Gravina New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 3-2
184 Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) DEC Will Sumner (Utah Valley), 11-4
184 Emery Parker (Illinois) DEC Will Schany (Virginia), 5-2
184 Zack Zavatsky Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Dom Ducharme (Cal State Bakersfield), 8-2
184 Cameron Caffey (Michigan State) DEC Dylan Wisman (Missouri), 7-5
184 Lou Deprez (Binghamton) MD Mason Reinhardt (Wisconsin), 11-2
184 Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) MD Christian Lafragola (Brown), 10-0
184 Samuel Colbray (Iowa State) DEC Jackson Hemauer (Fresno State), 8-2
184 Chip Ness (North Carolina) DEC Tate Samuelson (Wyoming), 8-2

197 Josh Hokit (Fresno State) DEC Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 5-1
197 William Miklus (Iowa State) DEC Joshua Roetman (Navy), 6-1
197 Jake Jakobsen (Lehigh) DEC Benjamin Honis (Cornell), 8-5
197 Nathan Traxler (Stanford) DEC Greg Bulsak (Clarion), 7-3 SV
197 Thomas Lane (California Poly) DEC Rocco Caywood (Army), 8-3
197 Malik Mcdonald (NC State) DEC Noah Adams Morgantown, WV (West Virginia), 8-3
197 Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State) TF Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado), 16-0 4:17
197 Eric Schultz (Nebraska) DEC Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley), 11-5
197 Pat Brucki Princeton, NJ (Princeton) DEC Brandon Whitman (North Carolina), 8-2
197 Christian Brunner (Purdue) DEC Sawyer Root (The Citadel), 1-0
197 Jay Aiello (Virginia) DEC Anthony Mclaughlin (Air Force), 7-2
197 Tom Sleigh (Virginia Tech) DEC Kellan Stout (Pittsburgh), 2-1
197 Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) DEC Randall Diabe (Appalachian State), 4-3
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio State) MD Brett Perry (Buffalo), 12-3

285 Conan Jennings (Northwestern) DEC Cory Gilliland-daniel Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina), 7-2
285 Derek White (Oklahoma State) MD Brandon Ngati (West Virginia), 10-2
285 Chase Singletary (Ohio State) DEC David Jensen (Nebraska), 2-0
285 Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) DEC Ian Butterbrodt North Andover, MA (Brown), 5-2
285 Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) DEC Haydn Maley (Stanford), 5-2
285 Demetrius Thomas (Pittsburgh) DEC Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State), 12-7
285 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) DEC Colton Mckiernan (Southern Illinois), 6-4
285 Anthony Cassar (Penn State) F Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall), 4:20
285 Brian Andrews (Wyoming) DEC Aj Nevills (Fresno State), 9-2
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) MD Cary Miller (Appalachian State), 18-6
285 Youssif Hemida (Maryland) DEC Jeramy Sweany (Cornell), 7-1
285 Thomas Haines (Lock Haven) MD Billy Miller Edinboro, PA (Virginia Tech), 13-4
285 Zach Elam (Missouri) DEC Matt Voss (George Mason), 3-1 SV

Pigtail Bouts

125 Trey Chalifoux (Army) DEC Willy Girard (Bloomsburg), 6-4
133 Zack Trampe (Binghamton) MD Devan Turner (Oregon State), 18-6
141 Peter Lipari Little Falls, NJ (Rutgers) DEC Christopher Sandoval (Northern Colorado), 7-5
149 Malik Amine (Michigan) DEC Tanner Smith (Chattanooga), 9-2
157 Ben Anderson (Duke) F Alexander Klucker (Lock Haven), 4:39
174 Devin Kane (North Carolina) F Jacob Covaciu Merrillville, IN (Indiana University), 4:30
184 Bob Coleman (Oregon State) MD Christopher Kober Havertown, PA (Campbell University), 9-0
197 Ethan Laird (Rider) DEC Rodney Jones (Chattanooga), 4-2 SV
285 Brandon Ngati (West Virginia University) DEC Jacob Aven (Purdue), 6-1