picture of 2019 NCAA Championships

Mar 21-23, 2019
 

FloWrestling is your home for archived matches from the 2019 NCAA Championships. Additionally we will be bringing you; brackets, results, interviews, team draw analysis, weight class previews, press conferences, behind the scenes footage, and more.



Check out complete brackets and matches inside FloArena

Finals Match Ups

285

Anthony Cassar (Penn State) MD Derek White (Oklahoma State) 10-2

125

Spencer Lee (Iowa) DEC Jack Mueller (Virginia) 5-0

133

Nick Suriano (Rutgers) DEC Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) 4-2

141

Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEC Joe McKenna (Ohio State) 6-4

149

Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) DEC Micah Jordan (Ohio State) 9-4

157

Jason Nolf (Penn State) MD Tyler Berger (Nebraska) 10-2

165

Mekhi Lewis (Va Tech) DEC Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) 7-1

174

Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) DEC Mark Hall (Penn State) 4-3/

184

Drew Foster (UNI) DEC Max Dean (Cornell) 6-4

197

Bo Nickal (Penn State) DEC Kollin Moore (Ohio State) 5-1

Semifinal Results




3rd Place Matches

149 Austin O'Connor (North Carolina) DEC Mitch Finesilver (Duke), 7-5
157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Hayden Hidlay (NC State), 5-3
165 Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) DEC Evan Wick (Wisconsin), 6-5
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Daniel Lewis (Missouri), 4-2
184 Myles Martin (Ohio State) DEC Ryan Preisch (Lehigh), 5-3
197 Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State) DEC Pat Brucki Princeton, NJ (Princeton), 7-0
285 Gable Steveson (Minnesota) DEC Jordan Wood (Lehigh), 4-0

5th Place Matches

149 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Brock Mauller (Missouri), 10-6
157 Kaleb Young (Iowa) DEC Ryan Deakin (Northwestern), 7-5 SV
165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Joshua Shields (Arizona State), 8-4
174 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska), 4-3
184 Emery Parker (Illinois) DEC Chip Ness (North Carolina), 11-5
197 Josh Hokit (Fresno State) DEC William Miklus (Iowa State), 7-2 TB2
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) DEC Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 5-2

7th Place Matches

Consolation Semifinals

125 Vitali Arujau (Cornell) DEC Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State), 5-1



Consolation Round Of 4

125 Vitali Arujau (Cornell) DEC Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State), 8-5
125 Patrick Glory Randolph, NJ (Princeton) MD Rayvon Foley (Michigan State), 13-5

133 Austin Desanto (Iowa) DEC Ethan Lizak (Minnesota), 4-2 SV
133 John Erneste (Missouri) MD Roman Bravo-young (Penn State), 10-0

141 Mitchell Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) DEC Chad Red jr. Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 6-2
141 Dom Demas (Oklahoma) DEC Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven), 10-4

149 Brock Mauller (Missouri) DEC Jarrett Degen Blacksburg, VA (Iowa State), 10-7
149 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) DEC Pat Lugo (Iowa), 6-3

157 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Larry Early (Old Dominion), 5-0
157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State), 9-4

165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa), 5-0
165 Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) DEC Alex Marinelli (Iowa), 9-6

174 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) DEC Devin Skatzka (Minnesota), 7-5
174 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Jordan Kutler (Lehigh), 2-0

184 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) DEC Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State), 5-3 SV
184 Emery Parker (Illinois) DEC Zack Zavatsky Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 7-4

197 Josh Hokit (Fresno State) DEC Jacob Warner (Iowa), 5-4
197 William Miklus (Iowa State) DEC Benjamin Honis (Cornell), 7-5

285 Youssif Hemida (Maryland) DEC Matt Stencel (Central Michigan), 6-2
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) F Trent Hillger (Wisconsin), 2:09


Blood Round

(Consolation Round Of 8 #2)

125 Patrick Glory Randolph, NJ (Princeton) DEC Michael Mcgee (Old Dominion), 7-1
125 Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) MD Sean Russell (Minnesota), 12-4

133 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) MD Mason Pengilly (Stanford), 14-2

141 Dom Demas (Oklahoma) MD Matt Findlay (Utah Valley), 17-7
141 Chad Red jr. Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Max Murin (Iowa), 4-1

149 Jarrett Degen Blacksburg, VA (Iowa State) DEC Anthony Artalona (Pennsylvania), 6-5
149 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) DEC Jared Prince (Navy), 9-4
149 Pat Lugo (Iowa) DEC Thomas Thorn (Minnesota), 4-0

157 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Josh Humphreys (Lehigh), 9-2
157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) MD Steven Bleise Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 13-2
157 Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State) DEC Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh), 13-7
157 Larry Early (Old Dominion) DEC Justin Thomas (Oklahoma), 6-5

165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Te'Shan Campbell (Ohio State), 3-2
165 Alex Marinelli (Iowa) DEC Logan Massa (Michigan), 5-3
165 Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa) MD Gordon Wolf (Lehigh), 10-2

174 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Devin Kane (North Carolina), 6-0
174 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) MD Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa), 20-9
174 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) DEC Dylan Lydy (Purdue), 5-3
174 Devin Skatzka (Minnesota) MD Ben Harvey West Point, NY (Army), 11-2

184 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) DEC Lou Deprez (Binghamton), 3-0
184 Emery Parker (Illinois) DEC Samuel Colbray (Iowa State), 5-2

197 Benjamin Honis (Cornell) DEC Thomas Lane (California Poly), 8-5
197 William Miklus (Iowa State) F Nathan Traxler (Stanford), 0:26
197 Josh Hokit (Fresno State) MD Christian Brunner (Purdue), 13-4

285 Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) F Mason Parris (Michigan), 2:29
285 Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) DEC Zach Elam (Missouri), 1-0
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) MD Ian Butterbrodt North Andover, MA (Brown), 13-3

Quarterfinal Results




125 Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) DEC Drew Mattin (Michigan), 4-0
125 Jack Mueller (Virginia) MD Michael Mcgee (Old Dominion), 13-3
125 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) DEC Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan), 5-3
125 Sean Russell (Minnesota) MD Travis Piotrowski (Illinois), 10-1

133 Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) DEC Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia), 9-3
133 John Erneste (Missouri) DEC David Fehlman Youngsville, PA (Lock Haven), 4-0
133 Stevan Micic (Michigan) MD Ben Thornton (Purdue), 11-2

141 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) DEC Cameron Kelly (Ohio), 10-8
141 Nick Lee (Penn State) F Sa'derian Perry Ypsilanti, MI (Old Dominion), 3:43
141 Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) MD Josh Alber (Northern Iowa), 19-10
141 Mitchell Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) DEC Sam Turner (Wyoming), 7-4

149 Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) DEC Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma), 7-1
149 Jarrett Degen Blacksburg, VA (Iowa State) DEC Justin Oliver (NC State), 11-8
149 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) MD Cole Martin (Wisconsin), 9-1
149 Austin O'Connor Pittsboro, NC (North Carolina) DEC Joshua Heil (Campbell), 4-1

157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Luke Weiland (Army), 5-3
157 Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State) DEC Josh Humphreys (Lehigh), 11-7
157 Hayden Hidlay (NC State) TF Justin Thomas (Oklahoma), 16-1 5:24
157 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) MD Griffin Parriott (Purdue), 9-0
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) F Eric Barone (Illinois), 6:03

165 Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) DEC Cael Mccormick (Army), 4-1
165 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) DEC Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State), 9-2
165 Joshua Shields (Arizona State) MD Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider), 10-2

174 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Matthew Finesilver Englewood, CO (Duke), 6-2
174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) MD Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley), 16-5
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) MD Spencer Carey (Navy), 12-3
174 Ben Harvey West Point, NY (Army) DEC David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech), 5-3 SV

184 Samuel Colbray (Iowa State) DEC Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State), 7-4
184 Myles Martin (Ohio State) MD Corey Hazel (Lock Haven), 16-5
184 Maxwell Dean (Cornell) DEC Cash Wilcke (Iowa), 6-4 SV
184 Zack Zavatsky Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Cameron Caffey (Michigan State), 9-7
184 Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) DEC Lou Deprez (Binghamton), 7-1

197 Bo Nickal (Penn State) F Josh Hokit (Fresno State), 2:26
197 Nathan Traxler (Stanford) DEC Jake Jakobsen (Lehigh), 4-1
197 Pat Brucki Princeton, NJ (Princeton) DEC Malik Mcdonald (NC State), 3-2
197 Christian Brunner (Purdue) DEC William Miklus (Iowa State), 6-2
197 Tom Sleigh (Virginia Tech) DEC Jay Aiello (Virginia), 9-8 SV
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio State) MD Jake Woodley (Oklahoma), 14-4

285 Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) MD Demetrius Thomas (Pittsburgh), 17-9
285 Derek White (Oklahoma State) DEC Chase Singletary (Ohio State), 5-2
285 Sam Stoll (Iowa) DEC Conan Jennings (Northwestern), 1-0
285 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) DEC Zach Elam (Missouri), 3-0
285 Gable Steveson (Minnesota) MD Brian Andrews (Wyoming), 21-8
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) TF Thomas Haines (Lock Haven), 18-1 6:24
285 Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) DEC Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 2-0

Round Of 32

125 Drew Mattin (Michigan) DEC Devin Schroder (Purdue), 5-3
125 Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) TF Rico Montoya Las Vegas, NM (Northern Colorado), 15-0 6:09
125 Jack Mueller Charlottesville, VA (Virginia) F Gage Curry (American), 1:26
125 Michael Mcgee (Old Dominion) TF Jacob Schwarm (Northern Iowa), 18-3 6:22
125 Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) DEC Gabriel Townsell Stanford, CA (Stanford), 6-0
125 Sean Fausz (NC State) DEC Alexander Mackall Austintown, OH (Iowa State), 8-2
125 Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) DEC Cole Verner (Wyoming), 4-3
125 Sean Russell (Minnesota) MD Dack Punke (Missouri), 16-6
125 Patrick Glory Randolph, NJ (Princeton) TF Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga), 16-0 3:15
125 Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) DEC Carmen Ferrante (Penn), 2-0
125 Elijah Oliver (Indiana) DEC Zeke Moisey (Nebraska), 11-4
125 Nick Piccininni Stillwater, OK (Oklahoma State) F Korbin Meink (Campbell), 1:43
125 Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) TF Trey Chalifoux (Army), 21-6 5:00

133 Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) MD Sean Nickell (Cal State Bakersfield), 9-1
133 David Fehlman Youngsville, PA (Lock Haven) DEC Charles Tucker (Cornell), 7-2
133 John Erneste (Missouri) MD Derek Spann (Buffalo), 8-0
133 Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) MD Tim Rooney (Kent State), 12-3
133 Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) DEC Cam Sykora (North Dakota State), 3-2
133 Austin Gomez (Iowa State) MD Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh), 11-0
133 Nick Suriano (Rutgers) MD Dylan Duncan (Illinois), 12-3
133 Tariq Wilson (NC State) DEC Noah Gonser Ypsilanti, MI (Campbell), 5-0
133 Micky Phillippi Derry, PA (Pittsburgh) DEC Gary Joint (Fresno State), 4-2
133 Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) MD Josh Terao (American), 11-3
133 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) DEC Anthony Cefolo Lawrence Township, NJ (Rider), 3-1
133 Ben Thornton (Purdue) DEC Gary Wayne-Harding Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina), 12-10 SV

141 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) F Chris Debien (Chattanooga), 4:39
141 Dom Demas (Oklahoma) MD Mitch Moore (Virginia Tech), 11-3
141 Kanen Storr (Michigan) DEC Joshua Finesilver Englewood, CO (Duke), 10-7
141 Michael Carr (Illinois) DEC Anthony Sparacio (Binghamton), 8-2
141 Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) DEC Matt Findlay (Utah Valley), 8-7
141 Cameron Kelly (Ohio) DEC Austin Headlee (North Carolina), 6-4
141 Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) DEC Corey Shie (Army), 10-3
141 Sa'derian Perry Ypsilanti, MI (Old Dominion) DEC Jamel Morris (NC State), 5-1
141 Max Murin (Iowa) DEC Tristan Moran Stillwater, OK (Wisconsin), 3-2
141 Nick Lee (Penn State) F Nate Limmex (Purdue), 3:38
141 Mitchell Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) F Samuel Krivus Greensburg, PA (Virginia), 4:59
141 Sam Turner (Wyoming) DEC Nicholas Gil (Navy), 4-2
141 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) MD Bryan Lantry (Buffalo), 12-3
141 Joseph Mckenna NJ (Ohio State) TF Grant Willits (Oregon State), 20-5 7:00
141 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEC Peter Lipari Little Falls, NJ (Rutgers), 10-5

149 Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) DEC Christian Monserrat (West Virginia), 2-1 SV
149 Justin Oliver (NC State) DEC Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh), 10-6
149 Brock Mauller (Missouri) F Matthew Zovistoski (Appalachian State), 6:59
149 Jarrett Degen Blacksburg, VA (Iowa State) MD Russell Rohlfing (Cal State Bakersfield), 14-3
149 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Michael Sprague (American), 3-2
149 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) TF Parker Kropman Rochester, NY (Drexel), 17-1 6:34
149 Micah Jordan (Ohio State) F Shayne Oster (Northwestern), 3:17
149 Joshua Heil (Campbell) F Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota State), 4:58
149 Cole Martin (Wisconsin) DEC Requir Van der merwe (Stanford), 8-6
149 Austin O'connor Pittsboro, NC (North Carolina) DEC Tejon Anthony (George Mason), 3-1

157 Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) DEC Justin Ruffin (Southern Illinois), 6-0
157 Luke Weiland (Army) DEC Jarrett Jacques (Missouri), 4-0
157 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Christian Labrie (Brown), 7-4
157 Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) DEC Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh), 7-1 SV
157 Hayden Hidlay (NC State) TF Hunter Willits (Oregon State), 16-1 7:00
157 John Van brill (Rutgers) MD Bc Laprade (Virginia Tech), 10-2
157 Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State) MD Joshua Mcclure (North Carolina), 12-2
157 Griffin Parriott (Purdue) DEC Zachary Hartman Belle Vernon, PA (Bucknell), 6-4
157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) MD Alex Smythe (Buffalo), 16-3
157 Ke-shawn Hayes Kansas City, MO (Ohio State) DEC Zac Carson Ypsilanti, MI (Ohio), 7-1
157 Kaleb Young (Iowa) TF Danny Reed New York, NY (Columbia), 16-1 3:54
157 Steven Bleise Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) MD Chase Straw (Iowa State), 9-1
157 Eric Barone (Illinois) DEC Logan Parks (Central Michigan), 5-3
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) TF Benjamin Barton (Campbell), 16-1 7:00

165 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) MD Nick Kiussis (West Virginia), 10-2
165 Thomas Bullard (NC State) DEC Jonathan Viruet (Brown), 3-2
165 Cael Mccormick (Army) F Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley), 2:27
165 Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) F Cam Coy (Virginia), 6:48
165 Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) MD Carson Brolsma (Minnesota), 16-3
165 Te'Shan Campbell Pittsburgh, PA (Ohio State) DEC Ebed Jarrell (Drexel), 6-0
165 Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State) TF Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb), 17-2 7:00
165 Joshua Shields (Arizona State) MD Colston Diblasi (George Mason), 14-4
165 Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider) DEC Tanner Skidgel Annapolis, MD (Navy), 9-2
165 Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa) F Bryce Martin (Indiana), 2:45
165 Logan Massa (Michigan) MD Troy Keller (Buffalo), 15-3
165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Joey Gunther Champaign, IL (Illinois), 4-1
165 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) MD Zach Finesilver (Duke), 9-1
165 Connor Flynn (Missouri) DEC Gordon Wolf (Lehigh), 5-4
165 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) F Evan Delong (Clarion), 3:00

174 Brandon Womack (Cornell) DEC Neal Richards (Virginia Military Institute), 11-10 TB2
174 Ben Harvey West Point, NY (Army) DEC Dylan Lydy (Purdue), 8-3
174 Devin Skatzka (Minnesota) MD Lorenzo De la riva (North Dakota State), 15-3
174 Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) MD Hayden Hastings (Wyoming), 15-7
174 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) MD Jacob Oliver (Edinboro), 10-2
174 Matthew Finesilver Englewood, CO (Duke) DEC Marcus Coleman (Iowa State), 8-2
174 Spencer Carey (Navy) DEC Brit Wilson (Northern Illnois), 10-5
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 8-3
174 Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley) DEC Ethan Smith (Ohio State), 6-4 TB2
174 Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State) DEC Drew Hughes (Michigan State), 6-4 SV
174 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) DEC Daniel Bullard (NC State), 7-5
174 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Vincent Deprez (Binghamton), 4-0
174 Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) DEC Andrew Morgan (Campbell), 4-0
174 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) F Travis Stefanik Nazareth, PA (Princeton), 1:10

184 Myles Martin (Ohio State) F Bob Coleman (Oregon State), 3:22
184 Corey Hazel (Lock Haven) DEC Andrew Mcnally (Kent State), 9-3
184 Taylor Venz (Nebraska) DEC Tanner Harvey (American), 7-4
184 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) F Max Lyon Dyersville, IA (Purdue), 4:04
184 Maxwell Dean (Cornell) MD Noah Stewart (Army), 13-2
184 Cash Wilcke (Iowa) DEC Nicholas Gravina New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 3-2
184 Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) DEC Will Sumner (Utah Valley), 11-4
184 Emery Parker (Illinois) DEC Will Schany (Virginia), 5-2
184 Zack Zavatsky Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Dom Ducharme (Cal State Bakersfield), 8-2
184 Cameron Caffey (Michigan State) DEC Dylan Wisman (Missouri), 7-5
184 Lou Deprez (Binghamton) MD Mason Reinhardt (Wisconsin), 11-2
184 Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) MD Christian Lafragola (Brown), 10-0
184 Samuel Colbray (Iowa State) DEC Jackson Hemauer (Fresno State), 8-2
184 Chip Ness (North Carolina) DEC Tate Samuelson (Wyoming), 8-2

197 Josh Hokit (Fresno State) DEC Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 5-1
197 William Miklus (Iowa State) DEC Joshua Roetman (Navy), 6-1
197 Jake Jakobsen (Lehigh) DEC Benjamin Honis (Cornell), 8-5
197 Nathan Traxler (Stanford) DEC Greg Bulsak (Clarion), 7-3 SV
197 Thomas Lane (California Poly) DEC Rocco Caywood (Army), 8-3
197 Malik Mcdonald (NC State) DEC Noah Adams Morgantown, WV (West Virginia), 8-3
197 Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State) TF Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado), 16-0 4:17
197 Eric Schultz (Nebraska) DEC Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley), 11-5
197 Pat Brucki Princeton, NJ (Princeton) DEC Brandon Whitman (North Carolina), 8-2
197 Christian Brunner (Purdue) DEC Sawyer Root (The Citadel), 1-0
197 Jay Aiello (Virginia) DEC Anthony Mclaughlin (Air Force), 7-2
197 Tom Sleigh (Virginia Tech) DEC Kellan Stout (Pittsburgh), 2-1
197 Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) DEC Randall Diabe (Appalachian State), 4-3
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio State) MD Brett Perry (Buffalo), 12-3

285 Conan Jennings (Northwestern) DEC Cory Gilliland-daniel Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina), 7-2
285 Derek White (Oklahoma State) MD Brandon Ngati (West Virginia), 10-2
285 Chase Singletary (Ohio State) DEC David Jensen (Nebraska), 2-0
285 Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) DEC Ian Butterbrodt North Andover, MA (Brown), 5-2
285 Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) DEC Haydn Maley (Stanford), 5-2
285 Demetrius Thomas (Pittsburgh) DEC Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State), 12-7
285 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) DEC Colton Mckiernan (Southern Illinois), 6-4
285 Anthony Cassar (Penn State) F Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall), 4:20
285 Brian Andrews (Wyoming) DEC Aj Nevills (Fresno State), 9-2
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) MD Cary Miller (Appalachian State), 18-6
285 Youssif Hemida (Maryland) DEC Jeramy Sweany (Cornell), 7-1
285 Thomas Haines (Lock Haven) MD Billy Miller Edinboro, PA (Virginia Tech), 13-4
285 Zach Elam (Missouri) DEC Matt Voss (George Mason), 3-1 SV

Pigtail Bouts

125 Trey Chalifoux (Army) DEC Willy Girard (Bloomsburg), 6-4
133 Zack Trampe (Binghamton) MD Devan Turner (Oregon State), 18-6
141 Peter Lipari Little Falls, NJ (Rutgers) DEC Christopher Sandoval (Northern Colorado), 7-5
149 Malik Amine (Michigan) DEC Tanner Smith (Chattanooga), 9-2
157 Ben Anderson (Duke) F Alexander Klucker (Lock Haven), 4:39
174 Devin Kane (North Carolina) F Jacob Covaciu Merrillville, IN (Indiana University), 4:30
184 Bob Coleman (Oregon State) MD Christopher Kober Havertown, PA (Campbell University), 9-0
197 Ethan Laird (Rider) DEC Rodney Jones (Chattanooga), 4-2 SV
285 Brandon Ngati (West Virginia University) DEC Jacob Aven (Purdue), 6-1