2019 PIAA Individual State Wrestling Championship
Hershey, PA
Mar 7-9, 2019
Show Results

Final AAA Team Scores 

1    Becahi    93 

2    Erie Cathedral Prep    89   

3    Nazareth    81  

4    Kiski Area    76   

5    Franklin Regional    70.5   


Full Brackets On Arena


AAA Finals Results







145 Ryan Anderson (Becahi) DEC Cameron Robinson (Council Rock North), 3-2


160 Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) DEC Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin), 6-2

170 Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon McMillan) DEC Edmond Ruth (Susquehanna Twp), 8-3


195 Kyle Swartz (Northern York) DEC Donovon Ball (Cedar Cliff), 7-5




AAA Semifinal Match Ups - 9AM ET














285 Jake Slinger (Upper St. Clair) DEC Michael Wolfgram (Central York), 9-4


152 Cam Connor (Kiski Area) vs.Ethan Richner (Bellefonte) 
152 Daniel Mancini (Owen J. Roberts) vs.Cole Handlovic (Becahi) 

160 Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin) vs.John Crawford (Strath Haven) 
160 Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) vs. Luca Frinzi (Becahi) 

170 Edmond Ruth (Susquehanna Twp) vs. Lenny Pinto (Stroudsburg) 
170 Maximus Hale (Downingtown West) vs. Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon McMillan) 

182 Carter Starocci (Erie Cathedral Prep) vs. Joey Milano (Spring Ford) 
182 Tyler Mousaw (Unionville) vs. Luke Stout (Mt. Lebanon) 

195 Jameel Coles (Northeast) vs. Kyle Swartz (Northern York) 
195 Damen Moyer (Liberty) vs. Donovon Ball (Cedar Cliff) 

220 Dorian Crosby (Erie Cathedral Prep) vs. Andrew Balukas (Easton)
220 Shane Noonan (Hazleton) vs. Nate Schon (Selinsgrove) 

285 Kawaun Deboe (Erie Cathedral Prep) vs. Isaiah Vance (Hempfield) 
285 Jake Slinger (Upper St. Clair) vs. Michael Wolfgram (Central York) 


AAA Quarterfinal Results















AAA Preliminary Results

106 Julien Maldonado (Boyertown) F Mason Leiphart (Dover), 1:32
106 Wyatt Fox (Red Land) DEC Nic Allison (Mifflin County), 8-4
106 Kyle Waterman (Council Rock South) DEC Dante Frinzi (Becahi), 4-0

113 Andrew Smith (Nazareth) DEC Josh Miller (Central Dauphin), 10-5
113 Kyle Burkholder (Hempfield) F Nathan Lucier (Coatesville), 1:16
113 Alejandro Herrera (Seneca Valley) F Marino Angelicchio (Greater Latrobe), 1:37
113 Matt Mayer (Becahi) DEC Jude Swisher (State College), 18-12

120 Shane Hanson-ashworth (Council Rock South) MD Kody Evans (Susquehanna Twp), 8-0
120 Matt Maloney (Liberty) DEC Lane Aikey (Bellefonte), 10-4













AAA Pigtail Results



120 Kody Evans (Susquehanna Twp) DEC Corey Cope (Quakertown), 6-3




145 Nathan Stefanik (Nazareth) DEC Eric Woloshyn (Council Rock South), 5-4

152 Jake Dressler (Nazareth) DEC Nick Rinella (Meadville), 6-1

160 Ty Mcgeary (West Allegheny) DEC Luis Morales (Mariana Bracetti), 6-1