2019 PIAA Team Wrestling State Championships
Feb 7-9
Hershey, PA

*Team Rankings via PAPowerWrestling.com

Finals Results

AA: #1-Reynolds  31, #2-Southern Columbia  23



AAA: #1-Bethlehem Catholic 31, #3-Northampton 19

106 Dante Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) MD Ryan Stilgenbauer (Northampton Area Hs), 11-2
113 Matt Mayer (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) DEC Alexander Hanley (Northampton Area Hs), 6-4
120 Samuel Hanley (Northampton Area Hs) DEC Nate Lackman (Bethlehem Catholic Hs), 7-2
132 Julian Chlebove (Northampton Area Hs) MD Kenny Herrmann (Bethlehem Catholic Hs), 9-1
138 Matt Lackman (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) F Blaise Wagner (Northampton Area Hs), 0:42
145 Jagger Condomitti (Northampton Area Hs) DEC Ryan Anderson (Bethlehem Catholic Hs), 5-4
152 Cole Handlovic (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) F Erik Schreck (Northampton Area Hs), 1:09
170 Jaden Youwakim (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) DEC Traisach Roland (Northampton Area Hs), 8-2
220 Blake Lambert (Northampton Area Hs) DEC Jarius Rosado (Bethlehem Catholic Hs), 6-0
285 Hunter Werkheiser (Northampton Area Hs) DEC Jase Crouse (Bethlehem Catholic Hs), 3-1

Semifinal Results

AA: #2-Southern Columbia 34, #6-Chestnut Ridge 31


AA: #1-Reynolds 48, #3-Saucon Valley 20


AAA: #1-Bethlehem Catholic 41, #7-Council Rock South 15

106 Kyle Waterman (Council Rock South Hs) DEC Dante Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic Hs), 2-0

113 Maximino Mendez (Council Rock South Hs) DEC Matt Mayer (Bethlehem Catholic Hs), 4-2


AAA: #3-Northampton 34, #2-Kiski Area 22



AAA Quarterfinal Matchups

#7-Council Rock South 50, #12-Dallastown 18


#1-Bethlehem Catholic 52, #9-Seneca Valley 11


#2-Kiski Area 39, #6-Erie Prep 30

120 Dom Giordano (Kiski Area Hs) DEF Jacob Brumett (Cathedral Preparatory Sch), 12-1 5:00


#3-Northampton 48, #8-Cedar Cliff 25



AA Quarterfinal Results

#6-Chestnut Ridge 42,  #13-Hamburg 18


#2-Southern Columbia 51, #10-Brookville 21


#3-Saucon Valley 32, #5-Burrell 25

120 Ian Oswalt (Burrell) F Kevin Dyer (Saucon Valley Hs), 0:52


#1-Reynolds 54, #8-Westmont Hilltop 9



AAA Preliminary Results

Kiski Area 50, Owen J. Roberts 12

220 Troy Kuhn (Kiski Area Hs) FOR Richard Nathan (Owen J Roberts Hs), 0-0

Erie Prep 47, Spring Ford 19

Northampton 64, Selinsgrove 9
120 Samuel Hanley (Northampton Area Hs) F Cj Boyer (Selinsgrove Area Hs), 1:35

Cedar Cliff 43, Canon McMillan 16

Council Rock South 39, Hazleton 15
285 Shane Noonan (Hazleton Area Hs) F Dom Ditri (Council Rock South Hs), 2:16


Dallastown 40, Father Judge, 23


Seneca Valley 35, Mifflin County 24


Bethlehem Catholic 57, Boyertown 9


AA Preliminary Results

Burrell 42, Newport 15
126 Trent Valovchik (Burrell) DEC Daniel Capozzoli (Newport Hs), 11-6

Saucon Valley 38, Muncy 22 


Westmont Hilltop 47, Faith Christian 18 
182 Mason Muto (Westmont Hilltop Hs) F Britton Walters (Faith Christian Acad), 1:06


Reynolds 47, Notre Dame 18




Hamburg 36, Greenville 34


Chestnut Ridge 51, Freedom 21


Brookville 40, Lake Lehman 26


Southern Columbia 62, Conneaut Area 6