2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Jan 24-26
Colorado Springs, CO
Show Results

Complete results for the 2019 Dave Schultz Memorial in women's freestyle.

Complete brackets and archived matches can be found in FloArena.

50kg

Final Placement (Round Robin)

  1. Jessica Macdonald (Canada)
  2. Natasha Kramble (Canada)
  3. Emily Shilson (TMWC)
  4. Jessica Rodriguez (UC)


53kg

Final Placement

  1. Samantha Stewart (Canada)
  2. Jade Parsons (Canada)
  3. Amy Fearnside (TMWC)
  4. Cody Pfau (TMWC)

Semis: Samantha Stewart (Canada) VSU Katherine Shai Denver, CO (Unattached), 10-0 2:38

Semis: Jade Parsons (Canada) VSU1 Cody Pfau Brush, CO (TMWC), 14-4 4:02

Quarters: Samantha Stewart (Canada) VSU Tiare-lynn Ikei (Eap), 12-0 2:09

Quarters: Katherine Shai Denver, CO (Unattached) VSU Michelle Lomas Amarillo, TX (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:05

Quarters: Jade Parsons (Canada) VFA Amy Fearnside Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC), 7-4 5:18

Quarters: Cody Pfau Brush, CO (TMWC) VFA Angela Magana (505 WC), 4-0 0:56


55kg

Final Placement (Round Robin)

  1. Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
  2. Dominique Parrish (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
  3. Vayle-rae Baker (SEM)


57kg

Final Placement

  1. Areana Villaescusa (WCAP)
  2. Amanda Walker (SEM)


59kg

Final Placement (Round Robin)

  1. Jacarra Winchester (TMWC)
  2. Arian Carpio (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
  3. Lauren Louive (NYAC)
  4. Jen Pitassi (U.S. Army)


62kg

Final Placement

  1. Jessica Brouillette (Canada)
  2. Alexandria Liles (Unattached)
  3. Kellyann Jimenez (UC)
  4. Bridgette Duty (UC)

Finals: Jessica Brouillette (Canada) VSU Alexandria Liles (Unattached), 10-0 2:17

Semis: Jessica Brouillette (Canada) VSU1 Abnelis Yambo miranda (Puerto Rico / Brewton-Parker), 12-2 3:09

Semis: Alexandria Liles (Unattached) VPO1 Brianna Csontos Amissville, VA (TMWC), 4-2

Quarters: Jessica Brouillette (Canada) VSU1 Bridgette Duty Needville, TX (University of the Cumberlands), 12-2 2:36

Quarters: Alexandria Liles (Unattached) VPO Kellyann Jimenez Rowland Heights, CA (University of the Cumberlands), 8-0


65kg

Final Placement (Round Robin)

  1. Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
  2. Lais Nunes (Brazil)
  3. Mallory Velte (TMWC)
  4. Amanda Hendey (TMWC)


68kg

Final Placement (Round Robin)

  1. Olivia Di Bacco (Canada)
  2. Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
  3. Randydyll Beltz (WCAP)


76kg

Final Placement (Round Robin)

  1. Alyvia Fiske (TMWC)
  2. Anna Naylor (UC)
  3. Payton Rigert (UC)