D1 Box Scores November 13-18, 2018 Results
Austin, TX
Nov 13-18, 2018
Show Results

Check out complete NCAA D1 wrestling box scores from November 13-18, 2018.

Tuesday, November 13:

Davidson 41, Greensboro 3

165: Hunter Costa (Davidson) tech. fall Joel Kanagy (GC), 17-0 

174: Noah Satterfield (Davidson) tech. fall Tyron Dudley (GC), 16-1

184: Conor Fenn (Davidson) FALl Daniel Pearce (GC), 0:36

197: Finlay Holston (Davidson) FALL Luis Oropesa (GC), 2:23

285: Mitchell Trigg (Davidson) maj. dec. Vince Wilson (GC), 13-1

125: Zamir Ode (Davidson) dec. Robert Snyder (GC), 7-6

133: Kyle Gorant (Davidson) fall Paul Bauberger (GC), 2:53

141: Caleb Ziebell (Davidson) dec. Tony Locke (GC), 8-3

149: Aidan Conroy (Davidson) dec. Hai Siu (GC), 9-3

157: Conan Wilson (GC) dec. Tony Palumbo (Davidson), 3-1 SV


Friday, November 16:

Rutgers 40, Hofstra 3

125: Shane Metzler (RU) dec. over Dylan Ryder (HOF), 5-3, Rutgers leads, 3-0
133: Nick Suriano (RU) fall over Trent Olsen (HOF) (2:11), Rutgers leads, 9-0
141: Peter Lipari (RU) dec. over Garrett Lambert (HOF), 6-2, Rutgers leads, 12-0
149: Anthony Ashnault (RU) fall over Ryan Burkert (HOF) (3:59), Rutgers leads, 18-0
157: John Van Brill (RU) win by forfeit, Rutgers leads, 24-0
165: Stephan Glasgow (RU) dec. over Ricky Stamm (HOF), 5-3, Rutgers leads, 27-0
174: Joseph Grello (RU) fall over Sage Heller (HOF) (1:03), Rutgers leads, 33-0
184: Willie Scott (RU) MD over Trey Rogers (HOF), 13-4, Rutgers leads, 37-0
197: Nezar Haddad (HOF) dec. over Max Wright (RU), 6-4, Rutgers leads, 37-3
HWT: Christian Colucci (RU) dec. over Omar Haddad (HOF), 3-1, Rutgers wins, 40-3


Cornell 36, Binghamton 6

125: Audey Ashkar (B) won by forfeit
133: Vito Arujau (C) won by technical fall over Joe Nelson (B), 22-7
141: Chas Tucker (C) won by decision over Anthony Sparacio (B), 8-2
149: Hunter Richard (C) won by decision over Frankie Garcia (B), 5-4
157: Fredy Stroker (C) won by major decision over Dylan Wood (B), 8-0
165: Milik Dawkins (C) won by decision over Aidan Monteverdi (B), 7-5
174: Brandon Womack (C) won by decision over Vincent DePrez (B), 4-1
184: Max Dean (C) won by technical fall over Nunzio Crowley (B), 17-0
197: Ben Honis (C) won by fall over Anthony DePrez (B), 6:34
HWT: Brendan Furman (C) won by decision over Joe Doyle (B), 7-6


Iowa 31, Princeton 10

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) tf. Patrick Glory (PRIN),18-2, 3:56

133: Austin DeSanto (Iowa) fall. Jon Gomez (PRIN), 3:26

141: Max Murin (Iowa) fall. Marshall Keller (PRIN), 4:24*

149: Matt Kolodzik (PRIN) dec. Patrick Lugo (Iowa), 7-4

157: Kaleb Young (Iowa) dec. Quincy Monday (PRIN), 7-4

165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) fall. Dale Tiongson (PRIN)

174: Travis Stefanik (PRIN) md. Myles Wilson (Iowa), 15-3

184: Cash Wilcke (Iowa) dec. Kevin Parker (PRIN), 8-3

197: Patrick Brucki (PRIN) dec. Connor Corbin (Iowa), 10-3

285: Aaron Costello (Iowa) dec. Obinna Ajah (PRIN), 6-0

*Iowa lost team point

WATCH FULL DUAL


Missouri 21, Virginia Tech 8

125: Colby Smith (Mizz) dec. Kyle Norstrem (VT), 11-4

133: John Erneste (Mizz) dec. Korbin Myers (VT), 6-2

141: Jaydin Eierman (Mizz) dec. Mitch Moore (VT), 9-2 

149: Grant Leeth (Mizz) dec. Ryan Blees (VT), 3-1

157: BC Laprade (VT) dec. Jarrett Jacques (Mizz), 3-1 OT

165: Conner Flynn (Mizz) dec. Mekhi Lewis (VT), 8-6*

174: Daniel Lewis (Mizz) dec. Cody Hughes (VT), 7-3

184: Zack Zavatsky (VT) dec. Dylan Wisman (Mizz), 8-5

197: Tom Sleigh (VT) dec. Wyatt Koeling (Mizz), 4-3

285: Zach Elam (Mizz) dec. John Borst (VT), 5-4

*Virginia Tech lost a team point


Wisconsin 21, Nebraska 21

*Wisconsin wins dual by criteria (most falls)

157: Tyler Berger (NEB) major dec. Patrick Spray (WIS), 16-6 (NEB 4, WIS 0)
165: Evan Wick (WIS) dec. Isaiah White (NEB), 12-5 (NEB 4, WIS 3)
174: Ryan Christensen (WIS) FALL (6:59) Mikey Labriola (NEB) (WIS 8, NEB 4)
184: Taylor Venz (NEB) dec. Mason Reinhardt (WIS), 6-5 (WIS 8, NEB 7)
197: Eric Schultz (NEB) tech. fall Andrew Salemme (WIS), 23-8 (NEB, 12, WIS 8)
HWT: Trent Hillger (WIS) major dec. Patrick Grayson (NEB), 11-2 (WIS 12, NEB 11)
125: Zeke Moisey (NEB) inj. default #17 Connor Brown (WIS) (NEB 18, WIS 12)
133: Jens Lantz (WIS) dec. Tucker Sjomeling (NEB), 10-3 (NEB 18, WIS 15)
141: Tristan Moran (WIS) FALL (1:25) Christian Miller (NEB) (WIS 21, NEB 18)
149: Collin Purinton (NEB) dec. Cole Martin (WIS), 8-6 (WIS 21, NEB 21)


Ohio State 42, Cal Baptist 0

125 lbs | Brakan Mead (OSU) def. Antonio Saldate (CBU) | D, 8-4; Team Score: 3-0
133 lbs | Luke Pletcher (OSU) def. Adam Velasquez (CBU) | PIN, 4:28; TS: 9-0
141 lbs | Joey McKenna (OSU) def. Zander Silva (CBU) | PIN, 1:17; TS: 15-0
149 lbs | Micah Jordan (OSU) def. Daxton Gordon (CBU) | D, 13-6; TS: 18-0
157 lbs | Ke-Shawn Hayes (OSU) def. Cole Drescher (CBU) | TF, 16-0; TS: 23-0
165 lbs | Elijah Cleary (OSU) def. Bryce Buckley (CBU) | D, 2-1; TS: 26-0
174 lbs | Te'Shan Campbell (OSU) def. Jacob Cooper (CBU) | TF, 18-0; TS: 31-0
184 lbs | Ethan Smith (OSU) def. Garrett Strang (CBU) | MD, 12-4; TS: 35-0
197 lbs | Kevin Snyder (OSU) def. Frank Wyshinkski (CBU) | D, 7-1; TS: 38-0
285 lbs | Chase Singletary (OSU) def. Zach Schrader (CBU)| MD, 10-0; TS: 42-0


North Dakota St. 21, Fresno St. 20

133: Cam Sykora (NDSU) tech fall Gary Joint (FSU), TF 16-0 5:43
141: Chris Deloza (FSU) major dec Nico Colunga (NDSU), MD 12-1
149: Khristian Olivas (FSU) tech fall Jaden Van Maanen (NDSU), TF 16-0 4:44)
157: Isaiah Hokit (FSU) major dec Nick Knutson (NDSU), MD 14-4
165: Andrew Fogarty (NDSU) major dec Jacob Wright (FSU), MD 9-1
174: Lorenzo De La Riva (NDSU) major dec Dominic Kincaid (FSU), MD 12-0
184: Jackson Hemauer (FSU) major dec Tyler McNutt (NDSU), MD 9-0
197: Cordell Eaton (NDSU) major dec Danny Salas (FSU), MD 11-2
285: AJ Nevills (FSU) dec Brandon Metz (NDSU), 1-0
125: Brent Fleetwood (NDSU) major dec Robert Garcia IV (FSU), MD 12-0


Saturday, November 17:

Lindenwood Open Finals

125: Malik Heinselman (Ohio State) won by decision over Alex Mackall (Iowa State) (Dec 11-10)

133: Austin Gomez (Iowa State) won by decision over Danny Swan (Lindenwood (Mo.)) (Dec 15-13)

141: Vince Turk (Iowa) won by decision over Ian Parker (Iowa State) (Dec 6-5)

149: Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) won by decision over Brock Mauller (Missouri) (Dec 7-4)

157: David Carr (Iowa State) won by decision over Jeren Glosser (Iowa) (Dec 7-3)

165: Nelson Brands (Iowa) won by decision over Dan Braunagel (Illinois) (Dec 3-1)

174: Lucas Lovvorn (Baker (Kan.)) won by decision over Jacob Covaciu (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-0)

184: Emory Parker (Illinois) won by decision over Gavin Hoffman (Ohio State) (Dec 5-4)

197: William Miklus (Iowa State) won by decision over Lucas Davison (Northwestern) (Dec 7-3)

285: Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) won by fall over Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State) (Fall 4:20)


Navy Classic Finals   |   FULL BRACKETS

125 Rayvon Foley East (Michigan State) DEC Shakur Laney  (Ohio University), 7-4
133 Casey Cobb (Navy) DEC Anthony Tutolo (Michigan State), 7-5
141 Nicholas Gil  (Navy) DEC Sa'derian Perry (Old Dominion University), 7-6
149 Joshua Heil (Campbell) DEC Tejon Anthony (George Mason), 3-1
157 Larry Early (Old Dominion University) DEC Hunter Willits (Oregon State), 3-1
165 Jonathan Viruet  (Brown University) DEC Colston Diblasi (George Mason), 4-0
174 Andrew Morgan (Campbell) DEC Jacob Oliver  (Edinboro), 12-6
184 Cameron Caffey (Michigan State) DEC Antonio Agee (Old Dominion University), 12-6
197 Jake Kleimola  (Indiana University) M FOR Anthony Mclaughlin  (Air Force)
285 Zack Parker (Ohio University) DEC Odgerel Batkhishig Buies (Campbell), 3-2

Northern Illinois 27, Clarion 18

125 – Bryce West (NIU) def. Tyshawn White (CLAR) Dec. 4-1

133 – Alijah Jeffery (NIU) def. Seth Koleno (CLAR) Dec. 7-2

141 – Taylor Ortz (CLAR) def. Anthony Cheloni (NIU) Dec. 6-4

149 – Brock Zacherl (CLAR) def. McCoy Kent (NIU) Dec. 5-1

157 – Mason Kauffman (NIU) def. Michael Bartolo (CLAR) Dec. 4-2

165 – Kenny Moore (NIU) def. Evan Delong (CLAR) Fall 2:42

174 – Brit Wilson (NIU) def. Taylor Cahill (CLAR) Fall 4:55

184 –Ty Bagoly (CLAR) def. Michael Aldrich (NIU) Fall 1:42

197 – Greg Bulsak (CLAR) def. Ross Sealby (NIU) Fall 0:47

285 – Caleb Gossett (NIU) def. Toby Cahill (CLAR) Fall 6:17


Utah Valley 44, Harper College 3

125 - Josh Jensen (UVU) FALL Mitchell Bastea (HC), 2:12

133 - Mitch Brown (UVU) FALL Manny Ramirez (HC), 3:24

141 - Matt Findlay (UVU) FALL James Foy (HC), 2:18

149 - Landon Knutzen (UVU) MD Darian Padgett (HC), 14-2

157 - Grant LaMont (UVU) DEC Tristen Guaman (HC), 11-4

165 - Michial Foy (HC) DEC Koy Wilkinson (HC), 12-7

174 - Dante Springsteen (UVU) MD Juan Guiroz (HC), 13-3

184 - Gary Jantzer (UVU) MD Scott Anderson (HC), 12-1

197 - Ashton Seely (UVU) FALL James Martinez (HC), 1:17

285 - Benjamin Andrew (UVU) TF John Cooper, 16-0


North Carolina 20, Arizona State 15

125: Ryan Millhof (ASU) dec. Joe Heilmann (UNC), 3-0 - ASU leads 3-0
133: Josiah Kline (ASU) dec. James Szymanski (UNC), 5-2 - ASU leads 6-0
141: Jaime Hernandez (UNC) maj. dec. Cory Crooks (ASU), 12-4 - ASU leads 6-4
149: Austin O'Connor (UNC) dec. Josh Marcua (ASU), 3-2 - UNC leads 7-6
157: Kennedy Monday (UNC) dec. Christian Pagdialo (ASU), 11-7 - UNC leads 10-6
165: Josh Shields (ASU) dec. Josh McClure (UNC), 14-8 - UNC leads 10-9
174: Devin Kane (UNC) pinned Jacen Petersen (ASU), 6:32 - UNC leads 16-9
184: Zahid Valencia (ASU) dec. Chip Ness (UNC), 9-6 - UNC leads 16-12
197: Kordell Norfleet (ASU) dec. Chasen Blair (UNC), 9-4 - UNC leads 16-15
285: Cory Daniel (UNC) maj. dec. Brady Daniel (ASU), 12-3 - UNC wins 20-15


NC State 47, Davidson 6
125: Zurich Storm (NCSU) fall Zamir Ode (DC); 1:31 - 6-0
133: Kyle Gorant (DC) fall Charlie Lenox (NCSU); 5:35 - 6-6
141: Jamel Morris (NCSU) fall Caleb Ziebell (DC); 4:42 - 12-6
149: Justin Oliver (NCSU) tech fall Aidan Conroy (DC); 16-0, 4:39 - 17-6
157: Sam Melikian (NCSU) dec. Tony Palumbo (DC); 7-4 - 20-6
165: Thomas Bullard (NCSU) fall Hunter Costa (DC); 2:54 - 26-6
174: Daniel Bullard (NCSU) fall Noah Satterfield (DC); 3:42 - 32-6
184: Nick Reenan (NCSU) fall Conor Fenn (DC), 4:40, 38-6
197: Malik McDonald (NCSU) fall Finlay Holston (DC); 3:08 - 44-6
285: Deonte Wilson (NCSU) dec. Mitchell Trigg (DC); 4-2 - 47-6

Clarion 44, Harper 3

125 – Tyshawn White (CLAR) def. Mitchell Bastea (HARP) Fall 2:08

133 – Seth Koleno (CLAR) def. Riley Stonitsch (HARP) Fall 2:21

141 – Austin Jamison (CLAR) def. Noah Garcia (HARP) Fall 1:33

149 – Brock Zacherl (CLAR) def. Darian Padgett (HARP) MD 18-4

157 – Avery Shay (CLAR) def. Brandan Velazquez (HARP) Dec. 11-9

165 – Mason Skloot (HARP) def. Evan Delong (CLAR) Dec. 10-7

174 – Taylor Cahill (CLAR) def. Spencer Matheu (HARP) MD 10-2

184 – Shae Bloom (CLAR) def. Maxx Demann (HARP) Fall 2:33

197 – Greg Bulsak (CLAR) win by forfeit

285 – Edgar Ruano (CLAR) def. Jacob Weingardt (HARP) Dec. 8-3


Utah Valley 21, Northern Illinois 14

125 - Bryce West (NIU) DEC Josh Jensen (UVU), 5-1

133 - Alijah Jeffery (NIU) TF Mitch Brown (UVU), 16-1 {7:00}

141 - Matt Findlay (UVU) DEC Anthony Cheloni (NIU), Dec. 10-6

149 - Matthew Ontiveros (UVU) DEC McCoy Kent (NIU), 11-6

157 - Mason Kauffman (NIU) DEC Grant LaMont (UVU), 6-2

165 - Demetrius Romero (UVU) MD Kenny Moore (NIU), 10-2

174 - Brit Wilson (NIU) DEC #14 Kimball Bastian (UVU), 8-6

184 - Gary Jantzer (UVU) DEC Michael Aldrich (NIU), 7-4

197 - Tanner Orndorff (UVU) TF Ross Sealby (NIU), 17-2 {7:00}

285 - Tate Orndorff (UVU) DEC Caleb Gossett (NIU), 10-4


Cornell 20, West Virginia 15

197: Noah Adams (WVU) won by decision over #18 Ben Honis, 13-7
285: David Smith (WVU) won by decision over Brendan Furman (C), 9-5
125: KJ Fenstermacher (WVU) won by decision over Dominic LaJoie (C), 8-3
133: Vito Arujau (C) won by major decision over Caleb Rea (WVU), 17-3
141: Chas Tucker (C) won by decision over Luke Martin (WVU), 6-2
149: Christian Moserrat (WVU) won by decision over Hunter Richard (C), 8-7
157: Fredy Stroker (C) won by major decision over Hunter Jones (WVU), 11-1
165: Nick Kiussis (WVU) won by decision over Milik Dawkins (C), 7-1
174: Brandon Womack (C) won by decision over Josh Ramirez (WVU), 6-4
184: Max Dean (C) won by fall over Jackson Moomau (WVU), 2:46

Pittsburgh 21, Northern Iowa 19

125: Jacob Schwarm (UNI) pins Brendon Fenton (UP), 4:50 - UNI leads 6-0
133: Micky Phillippi (UP) pins Jay Schipper (UNI), 2:39 - Tied 6-6
141: Josh Alber (UNI) dec. LJ Bentley (UP), 4-2 - UNI leads 9-6
149: Robert Lee (UP) def. Derek Holschlag (UNI), SV-1, 3-1 - Tied 9-9
157: Taleb Rahmani (UP) pins Pat Schoenfelder (UNI), 2:36 - Pitt leads 15-9
165: Bryce Steiert (UNI) dec. Jake Wentzel (UP), 6-0 - Pitt leads 15-12
174: Taylor Lujan (UNI) maj. dec. Gregg Harvey (UP), 9-1 - UNI leads 16-15
184: Drew Foster (UNI) dec. Nino Bonaccorsi (UP), 9-6 - UNI leads 19-15
197: Kellan Stout (UP) dec. Izaak Shedenhelm (UNI), 6-0 - UNI leads 19-18
285: Demetrius Thomas (UP) dec. Carter Isley (UNI), 9-3 - Pitt wins 21-18


NC State 40, UNCP 0
125: Charlie Lenox (NCSU) dec. Michael Perez (UNCP); 8-6 - 6-0
133: John Devine (NCSU) dec. Ronnie Pietro (UNCP); 6-0 - 15-0
141: Jamel Morris (NCSU) major dec. Jonathan Miller (UNCP); 10-1 - 22-0
149: AJ Leitten (NCSU) tech fall Kaleb Warner (UNCP); 18-3, 4:27 - 30-0
157: Sam Melikian (NCSU) major dec. Tyler Makosky (UNCP); 15-7 - 40-0
165: Alex Faison (NCSU) dec. Rashaan Vereen (UNCP); 7-6 - 3-0
174: Daniel Bullard (NCSU) won by forfeit; 12-0
184: Roderick Davis (NCSU) dec. Brandon Sloop (UNCP); 6-5 - 18-0
197: Tyrie Houghton (NCSU) dec. Andrew Colburn (UNCP); 5-1 - 25-0
285: Deonte Wilson (NCSU) fall Cameron Oakley (UNCP); 3:31 - 36-0


NC State 35, Reinhardt 6
125: Charlie Lenox (NCSU) tech fall Koby Milner (RU); 16-0 2:29, 5-0
133: John Devine (NCSU) major dec. Jordan Pitt (RU); 12-2 - 9-0
141: Jamel Morris (NCSU) dec. Curtis Doctor (RU); 4-1 - 12-0
149: AJ Leitten (NCSU) tech fall Jody McAlister (RU); 16-1, 2:50 - 17-0
157: Sam Melikian (NCSU) fall Cole Luallen (RU); 1:06 - 23-0
165: Alex Faison (NCSU) major dec. Cole Tenety (RU); 14-2 - 27-0
174: Daniel Bullard (NCSU) tech fall Tristan Bozoian (RU); 16-1, 4:25 - 32-0
184: Roderick Davis (NCSU) dec. Michael Carew (RU); 13-7 - 35-0
197: Antonio Stewart (RU) fall Tyrie Houghton (NCSU); 2:21 - 35-6
285: Deonte Wilson (NCSU) major dec Hinton Bolinger; 14-3 - 39-6

Utah Valley 25, Clarion 12

125 – Tyshawn White (CLAR) def. Josh Jensen (UVU) WBF

133 – Mitch Brown (UVU) def. Seth Koleno (CLAR) WBF

141 – Matt Finley (UVU) def. Taylor Ortz (CLAR) Dec. 10-5

149 – Brock Zacherl (CLAR) def. Matthew Ontiveros (UVU) MD 10-2

157 – Michael Bartolo (CLAR) def. Grant LaMont (UVU) Dec. 9-3

165 – Demetrius Romero (UVU) def. Evan Delong (CLAR) Dec. 10-4

174 – Kimball Bastian (UVU) def. Taylor Cahill (CLAR) Dec. 7-1

184 – Will Summer (UVU) def. Ty Bagoly (CLAR) Dec. 6-4

197 – Tanner Orndorff (UVU) def. Greg Bulsak (CLAR) Dec. 7-5

285 – Tate Orndorff (UVU) def. Edgar Ruano (CLAR) MD 16-8


NIU 44, Harper College 3

125: Bryce West (NIU) over Lane Wells (HC) (Fall 1:15)

133: Drew West (NIU) over Manny Ramirez (HC) (Fall 3:19)

141: Anthony Cheloni (NIU) over Christian Sharp (HC) (Fall 0:13)

149: McCoy Kent (NIU) over Darian Padgett (HC) (TF 19-3 7:00)

157: Tristen Guaman (HC) over Zack Velasquez (NIU) (Dec 11-4)

165: Caden McWhirter (NIU) over Michial Foy (HC) (Dec 12-7)

174: Brit Wilson (NIU) over Juan Guiroz (HC) (MD 21-7)

184: Michael Aldrich (NIU) over John Wright (HC) (Fall 4:12)

197: Ross Sealby (NIU) over Scott Anderson (HC) (MD 10-2)

285: Caleb Gossett (NIU) over John Resnick (HC) (MD 18-5)


Oklahoma State 45, South Dakota State 6

125: Nick Piccininni (OKST) tf. Greg Coapstick (SDSU), 17-1

133: Daton Fix (OKST) tf. Spencer Huber (SDSU), 19-1

141: Kaid Brock (OKST) md. Rylee Molitor (SDSU), 17-4

149: Henry Pohlmeyer (SDSU) injury default Boo Leewallen (OKST)

157: Andrew Shomers (OKST) fall Colton Carlson (SDSU), 1:08

165: Chandler Rogers (OKST) fall. Logan Peterson (SDSU), 5:35

174: Jacobe Smith (OKST) fall Brett Bye (SDSU), 4:19

184: Dakota Geer (OKST) dec. Zach Carlson (SDSU), 12-9

197: Andrew Marsden (OKST) fall Sammy Grove (SDSU), 1:37

285: Derek White (OKST) md. Blake Wolters (SDSU), 14-5


Sunday, November 18:

Oklahoma State 23, Minnesota 9    

125: Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma State) over Sean Russell (Minnesota) (Dec 3-0)

133: Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) over Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (Dec 6-1)

141: Mitch McKee (Minnesota) over Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) (Dec 6-3)

149: Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) over Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) (Dec 9-3)

157: Steve Bleise (Minnesota) over Andrew Shomers (Oklahoma State) (Dec 8-5)

165: Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State) over Carson Brolsma (Minnesota) (MD 10-2)

174: Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State) over Devin Skatzka (Minnesota) (MD 11-2)

184: Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State) over Owen Webster (Minnesota) (MD 10-0)

197: Andrew Marsden (Oklahoma State) over Brandon Krone (Minnesota) (Dec 2-0)

285: Gable Steveson (Minnesota) over Derek White (Oklahoma State) (Dec 8-2)

WATCH FULL DUAL

*Oklahoma State deducted one point for misconduct


Michigan 21, Lehigh 13    

133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) over Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (Dec 7-3)

141: Kanen Storr (Michigan) over Ryan Pomrinca (Lehigh) (Dec 3-2)

149: Jimmy Hoffman (Lehigh) inj def. Malik Amine (Michigan) (2:58)

157: Ben Lamantia (Michigan) over Kent Lane (Lehigh) (Dec 9-7)

165: Logan Massa (Michigan) over Cole Walter (Lehigh) (Dec 5-3)

174: Myles Amine (Michigan) over Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) (Dec 6-4)

184: Jelani Embree (Michigan) over Andrew Price (Lehigh) (Dec 8-3)

197: Jake Jakobsen (Lehigh) over Jackson Striggow (Michigan) (Dec 4-1)

285: Jordan Wood (Lehigh) over Luke Ready (Michigan) (MD 16-5)

125: Drew Mattin (Michigan) over Nick Farro (Lehigh) (Dec 3-2)

WATCH FULL DUAL


Wisconsin 22, Utah Valley 17    

125: Josh Jensen (Utah Valley University) wins by forfeit

133: Jens Lantz (Wisconsin) over Mitchell Brown (Utah Valley University) (SV-1 7-5)

141: Matt Findlay (Utah Valley University) over Tristan Moran (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-5)

149: Cole Martin (Wisconsin) over Matthew Ontiveros (Utah Valley University) (Fall 4:07)

157: Zander Wick (Wisconsin) over Grant LaMont (Utah Valley University) (Dec 12-11)

165: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) over Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley University) (MD 12-2)

174: Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) over Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley University) (Dec 3-1)

184: Will Sumner (Utah Valley University) over Mason Reinhardt (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-1)

197: Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley University) over Andrew Salemme (Wisconsin) (TF 21-4 6:07)

285: Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) over Tate Orndorff (Utah Valley University) (SV-1 9-7)

WATCH FULL DUAL


Northwestern 20, Virginia Tech 16    

125: Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) over Joey Prata (Virginia Tech) (MD 19-6)

133: Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) over Colin Valdivez (Northwestern) (Dec 6-4)

141: Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) over Mitch Moore (Virginia Tech) (Dec 2-1)

149: Shayne Oster (Northwestern) over Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech) (TB-1 8-7)

157: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) over BC LaPrade (Virginia Tech) (Dec 14-7)

165: Mehki Lewis (Virginia Tech) over Anthony Petrone (Northwestern) (Fall 3:55)

174: Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) over Cody Hughes (Virginia Tech) (Dec 6-1)

184: Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) over Brendan Devine (Northwestern) (TF 24-9 5:50)

197: Tom Sleigh (Virginia Tech) over Zachary Chakonis (Northwestern) (Dec 4-2)

285: Conan Jennings (Northwestern) over John Borst (Virginia Tech) (MD 12-0)

*Virginia Tech deducted 1 team point for control of mat

Watch Full Dual


Ohio State 22, Arizona State 17

125: Ryan Millhof (ASU) tech fall Brady Koontz (OSU),18-1

133: Luke Pletcher (OSU) maj dec. Josiah Kline (ASU), 16-6

141: Joey McKenna (OSU) maj dec. Cory Crooks (ASU),13-0

149: Micah Jordan (OSU) maj dec. Josh Maruca (ASU), 18-8

157: Ke-Shawn Hayes (OSU) dec. Christian Pagdilao (ASU), 4-3

165: Josh Shields (ASU) dec. Kaleb Romero (OSU), 5-0

174: Zahid Valencia (ASU) dec. Te’Shan Campbell (OSU), 6-1

184: Kordell Norfleet (ASU) FALL Ethan Smith (OSU), 6:15

197: Kevin Snyder (OSU) maj dec. Austyn Harris (ASU), 12-3

285: Chase Singletary (OSU) dec. Brady Daniel (ASU), 3-1


Nebraska 22, Wyoming 12    

184: Taylor Venz (Nebraska) over Carless Looney (Wyoming) (Dec 7-1)

197: Eric Schultz (Nebraska) over Cale Davidson (Wyoming) (Dec 7-3)

285: Brian Andrews (Wyoming) over Christian Lance (Nebraska) (Fall 4:53)

125: Cole Verner (Wyoming) over Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (Dec 5-2)

133: Tucker Sjomeling (Nebraska) over Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (Dec 13-11)

141: Chad Red (Nebraska) over Sam Turner (Wyoming) (Dec 6-2)

149: Jordan Shearer (Nebraska) over Jaron Jensen (Wyoming) (Dec 5-0)

157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) over Dewey Krueger (Wyoming) (MD 14-1)

165: Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) over Isaiah White (Nebraska) (Dec 2-0)

174: Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) over Hayden Hastings (Wyoming) (Dec 14-11)


Northern Iowa 27, West Virginia 19    

125: Jacob Schwarm (Northern Iowa) over KJ Fenstermacher (West Virginia) (Fall 2:48)

133: Caleb Rea (West Virginia) over Jacob Schipper (Northern Iowa) (Fall 6:43)

141: Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) over Lukas Martin (West Virginia) (Dec 6-3)

149: Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) over Derek Holschlag (Northern Iowa) (MD 10-2)

157: Zach Moore (West Virginia) over Pat Schoenfelder (Northern Iowa) (Fall 2:23)

165: Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa) over Nick Kiussis (West Virginia) (Dec 9-6)

174: Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) over Josh Ramirez (West Virginia) (Fall 2:51)

184: Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) over Jackson Moomau (West Virginia) (TF 19-0 2:57)

197: Noah Adams (West Virginia) over Izaak Shedenhelm (Northern Iowa) (Dec 12-5)

285: Carter Isley (Northern Iowa) over David Smith (West Virginia) (MD 10-1)

WATCH FULL DUAL


Wisconsin 22, Princeton 18    

125: Pat Glory (Princeton) wins by forfeit

133: Jens Lantz (Wisconsin) over Jonathan Gomez (Princeton) (MD 11-3)

141: Tristan Moran (Wisconsin) over Marshall Keller (Princeton) (Dec 9-8)

149: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) over Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-8)

157: Quincy Monday (Princeton) over Zander Wick (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-7)

165: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) over Dale Tiongson (Princeton) (MD 14-3)

174: Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) over Travis Stefanik (Princeton) (Dec 6-4)

184: Mason Reinhardt (Wisconsin) over Kevin Parker (Princeton) (Dec 7-3)

197: Patrick Brucki (Princeton) over Andrew Salemme (Wisconsin) (Fall 4:08)

285: Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) over Obinna Ajah (Princeton) (TF 16-0 2:44)

WATCH FULL DUAL