2018 Journeymen MyHouse Northeast Duals
Troy, NY
Nov 10, 2018
Show Results


APPALACHIAN STATE 32, ITHACA SCORE/TIME APST IC CUM. 
125 Swinson-Barr (APST) DEC Mase (IC)  7-5  0 3-0 
133 Richard (APST) DEC Colom (IC)  8-2  0 6-0 
141 Enriquez (APST) BY FORFEIT  0 12-0 
149 Millner (APST) MAJ Dorsaneo (IC)  9-1  0 16-0 
157 Najar (APST) TF Corrao (IC)  7:00  0 21-0 
165 Accousti (APST) DEC Whitney (IC)  7-6  0 24-0 
174 Flitz (APST) MAJ Rice (IC)  13-1  0 28-0 
184 Clothier (APST) MAJ Ashcraft (IC)  13-1  0 32-0 
197 Rodriguez (IC) WBF Diabe (APST)  1:38  6 32-6 
285 Obrien (IC) DEC Miller (APST)  2-1  3 32-9 

 

CASTLETON 21, ROCHESTER  16 SCORE/TIME CAST RIT CUM. 
125 Camacho (CAST) MAJ Prunoske (RIT)  12-3  0 4-0 
133 Horton (RIT) DEC Edwards (CAST)  11-9  3 4-3 
141 Tempel (CAST) DEC Thompson (RIT)  7-2  0 7-3 
149 Stedeford (RIT) DEC Fleming (CAST)  7-5  3 7-6 
157 Winters (RIT) WBF Haverty (CAST)  2:16  6 7-12 
165 Donohue (RIT) MAJ Laflam (CAST)  9-0  4 7-16 
174 Lapier (CAST) DEC Lupisella (RIT)  9-4  0 10-16 
184 Laflam (CAST) MAJ Warner (RIT)  10-1  0 14-16 
197 Green (CAST) MAJ Simmons (RIT)  18-10  0 18-16 
285 Webb (CAST) DEC Calkins (RIT)  8-4  0 21-16 

 

SACRED HEART 24, BLOOMSBURG 19 SCORE/TIME SHU BLM CUM. 
125 Girard (BLM) MAJ Petrillo (SHU)  10-0  4 0-4 
133 Williams (BLM) DEC Brown (SHU)  3-1  3 0-7 
141 Daly (SHU) DEF Coleman (BLM)  6:14  0 6-7 
149 Kane (BLM) DEC Rambarose (SHU)  5-4  3 6-10 
157 Klee (SHU) DEC Newberry (BLM)  6-5  0 9-10 
165 Levesque (SHU) WBF Hale (BLM)  3:20  0 15-10 
174 Falbo (SHU) DEC Vetrano (BLM)  8-4  0 18-10 
184 Allard (BLM) DEC Davis (SHU)  9-3  3 18-13 
197 Fredericks (SHU) WBF Porreca (BLM)  4:45  0 24-13 
285 Graeber (BLM) BY FORFEIT  6 24-19 

 

DREXEL 41, THE CITADELSCORE/TIME DREX CIT CUM. 
125 Mininno (DREX) DEC New (CIT)  3-2  0 3-0 
133 Smith (DREX) MAJ Kearney (CIT)  13-5  0 7-0 
141 Widmann (DREX) DEC Phillips (CIT)  11-9  0 10-0 
149 Elfvin (DREX) WBF Porter (CIT)  1:38  0 16-0 
157 Barczak (DREX) DEC Burris (CIT)  8-2  0 19-0 
165 Jarrell (DREX) WBF Casto (CIT)  2:27  0 25-0 
174 Mclaughlin (DREX) WBF Lopouchanski (CIT)  0:36  0 31-0 
184 Brooks (DREX) DEC Duane (CIT)  7-6  0 34-0 
197 Loiseau (DREX) DEC Root (CIT)  2-0  0 37-0 
285 Goodhart (DREX) MAJ Mcaleavey (CIT)  8-0  0 41-0 

 

VIRGINIA 47, LONG ISLANDSCORE/TIME UVA LIU CUM. 
125 Hayes (UVA) WBF Mercado (LIU)  1:15  0 6-0 
133 Book (UVA) BY FORFEIT  0 12-0 
141 Krivus (UVA) MAJ Detore (LIU)  16-4  0 16-0 
149 Martino (UVA) TF Espineira (LIU)  2:56  0 21-0 
157 Keating (UVA) TF Ramirez (LIU)  3:48  0 26-0 
165 Coy (UVA) WBF Cooper (LIU)  1:12  0 32-0 
174 Arkow (LIU) DEC Patrick (UVA)  10-9  3 32-3 
184 Schany (UVA) MAJ Mcclure (LIU)  14-4  0 36-3 
197 Love (UVA) TF Shafran (LIU)  5:00  0 41-3 
285 Miller (UVA) WBF Nagosky (LIU)  1:00  0 47-3 

 

WYOMING 33, EDINBOROSCORE/TIME WYO EDIN CUM. 
125 Verner (WYO) DEC Rodriguez (EDIN)  5-0  0 3-0 
133 Bridges (WYO) MAJ Gomez (EDIN)  14-5  0 7-0 
141 Turner (WYO) DEC Gohn (EDIN)  4-0  0 10-0 
149 Jensen (WYO) WBF Matzke (EDIN)  5:39  0 16-0 
157 Krueger (WYO) MAJ Suter (EDIN)  11-1  0 20-0 
165 Ashworth (WYO) TF Dowler (EDIN)  5:47  0 25-0 
174 Hastings (WYO) DEC Oliver (EDIN)  8-5  0 28-0 
184 Ancewicz (EDIN) DEC Looney (WYO)  2-1  3 28-3 
197 Reynolds (EDIN) DEC Davidson (WYO)  6-3  3 28-6 
285 Andrews (WYO) TF Spaulding (EDIN)  6:17  0 33-6 


UTAH VALLEY 24, RUTGERS 14 SCORE/TIME UVU RUT CUM. 
125 Metzler (RUT) MAJ Jensen (UVU)  11-3  4 0-4 
133 Suriano (RUT) MAJ Brown (UVU)  14-2  4 0-8 
141 Findlay (UVU) WBF Vanschenkbrill (RUT)  6:50  0 6-8 
149 Ashnault (RUT) WBF Ontiveros (UVU)  6:57  6 6-14 
157 Lamont (UVU) DEC Vanschenkbrill (RUT)  9-6  0 9-14 
165 Romero (UVU) DEC Glasgow (RUT)  8-3  0 12-14 
174 Bastian (UVU) DEC Grello (RUT)  6-2  0 15-14 
184 Sumner (UVU) DEC Pagano (RUT)  3-1  0 18-14 
197 Orndorff (UVU) DEC Correntti (RUT)  9-2  0 21-14 
285 Orndorff (UVU) DEC Colucci (RUT)  4-3  0 24-14


NEBRASKA 21, VIRGINIA 15 SCORE/TIME NEB UVA CUM. 
125 Hayes (UVA) BY FORFEIT  6 0-6 
133 Courtney (UVA) DEC Miller (NEB)  6-2  3 0-9 
141 Krivus (UVA) DEC Red (NEB)  3-1  3 0-12 
149 Shearer (NEB) DEC Murphy (UVA)  5-2  0 3-12 
157 Berger (NEB) MAJ Keating (UVA)  11-1  0 7-12 
165 White (NEB) DEC Coy (UVA)  7-3  0 10-12 
174 Labriola (NEB) TF Patrick (UVA)  6:06  0 15-12 
184 Venz (NEB) DEC Schany (UVA)  7-2  0 18-12 
197 Aiello (UVA) DEC Schultz (NEB)  7-5  3 18-15 
285 Grayson (NEB) DEC Miller (UVA)  6-3  0 21-15 

 

PURDUE 25, DREXEL 14 SCORE/TIME PUR DREX CUM. 
125 Schroder (PUR) TF Mininno (DREX)  2:45  0 5-0 
133 Thornton (PUR) MAJ Olson (DREX)  10-0  0 9-0 
141 Limmex (PUR) DEC Flores (DREX)  4-0  0 12-0 
149 Filius (PUR) WBF Elfvin (DREX)  2:36  0 18-0 
157 Barczak (DREX) DEC Nash (PUR)  8-2  3 18-3 
165 Jarrell (DREX) DEC Wysocki (PUR)  4-1  3 18-6 
174 Lydy (PUR) DEC Mclaughlin (DREX)  2-1  0 21-6 
184 Lyon (PUR) MAJ Brooks (DREX)  15-2  0 25-6 
197 Loiseau (DREX) TF Eli (PUR)  3:20  5 25-11 
285 Goodhart (DREX) DEC Aven (PUR)  3-1  3 25-14 

 

ITHACA  32, CASTLETON 12 SCORE/TIME IC CAST CUM. 
125 Mase (IC) DEC Darwak (CAST)  7-1  0 3-0 
133 Gonyea (CAST) DEC Colom (IC)  8-3  3 3-3 
141 Tempel (CAST) DEC Wymer (IC)  6-2  3 3-6 
149 Dorsaneo (IC) MAJ Fleming (CAST)  15-5  0 7-6 
157 Corrao (IC) DEC Haverty (CAST)  4-3  0 10-6 
165 Whitney (IC) MAJ Fountain (CAST)  15-5  0 14-6 
174 Rice (IC) WBF Lapier (CAST)  1:06  0 20-6 
184 Laflam (CAST) WBF Chukwuezi (IC)  6:10  6 20-12 
197 Rodriguez (IC) WBF Green (CAST)  1:13  0 26-12 
285 Obrien (IC) BY FORFEIT  0 32-12 

 

ROCHESTER  37, LONG ISLAND 12 SCORE/TIME RIT LIU CUM. 
125 Prunoske (RIT) MAJ Mercado (LIU)  12-2  0 4-0 
133 Horton (RIT) BY FORFEIT  0 10-0 
141 Detore (LIU) DEC Thompson (RIT)  9-7  3 10-3 
149 Stedeford (RIT) TF Espineira (LIU)  7:00  0 15-3 
157 Winters (RIT) WBF Ramirez (LIU)  2:37  0 21-3 
165 Donohue (RIT) TF Nichols (LIU)  6:54  0 26-3 
174 Arkow (LIU) WBF Warner (RIT)  4:19  6 26-9 
184 Mcclure (LIU) DEC Lupisella (RIT)  5-0  3 26-12 
197 Simmons (RIT) WBF Shafran (LIU)  1:41  0 32-12 
285 Calkins (RIT) TF Nagosky (LIU)  2:03  0 37-12 

 

NEBRASKA 28, DREXELSCORE/TIME NEB DREX CUM. 
125 Moisey (NEB) DEC Mininno (DREX)  8-7  0 3-0 
133 Smith (DREX) DEC Miller (NEB)  16-10  3 3-3 
141 Red (NEB) DEC Widmann (DREX)  2-1  0 6-3 
149 Purinton (NEB) MAJ Elfvin (DREX)  14-2  0 10-3 
157 Berger (NEB) MAJ Barczak (DREX)  12-2  0 14-3 
165 Jarrell (DREX) DEC White (NEB)  6-3  3 14-6 
174 Labriola (NEB) TF Hoffman (DREX)  2:38  0 19-6 
184 Venz (NEB) WBF Brooks (DREX)  2:36  0 25-6 
197 Loiseau (DREX) DEC Schultz (NEB)  10-6  3 25-9 
285 Grayson (NEB) DEC Goodhart (DREX)  5-2  0 28-9 


WYOMING 21, VIRGINIASCORE/TIME WYO UVA CUM. 
125 Hayes (UVA) DEC Verner (WYO)  9-2  3 0-3 
133 Bridges (WYO) DEC Courtney (UVA)  7-5  0 3-3 
141 Krivus (UVA) DEC Turner (WYO)  5-3  3 3-6 
149 Jensen (WYO) DEC Murphy (UVA)  6-4  0 6-6 
157 Krueger (WYO) DEC Keating (UVA)  15-8  0 9-6 
165 Ashworth (WYO) DEC Coy (UVA)  7-1  0 12-6 
174 Hastings (WYO) DEC Patrick (UVA)  3-0  0 15-6 
184 Schany (UVA) DEC Looney (WYO)  5-2  3 15-9 
197 Davidson (WYO) DEC Aiello (UVA)  6-2  0 18-9 
285 Andrews (WYO) DEC Miller (UVA)  6-4  0 21-9 

 

RUTGERS 26, APPALACHIAN STATESCORE/TIME RUT APST CUM. 
125 Metzler (RUT) DEC Swinson-Barr (APST)  8-3  0 3-0 
133 Suriano (RUT) BY FORFEIT  0 9-0 
141 Enriquez (APST) DEC Vanschenkbrill (RUT)  6-1  3 9-3 
149 Ashnault (RUT) TF Millner (APST)  4:41  0 14-3 
157 Najar (APST) DEC Vanschenkbrill (RUT)  5-1  3 14-6 
165 Glasgow (RUT) DEC Accousti (APST)  9-7  0 17-6 
174 Grello (RUT) DEC Flitz (APST)  5-4  0 20-6 
184 Pagano (RUT) DEC Clothier (APST)  8-4  0 23-6 
197 Diabe (APST) DEC Correntti (RUT)  6-5  3 23-9 
285 Colucci (RUT) DEC Miller (APST)  3-1  0 26-9 

 

PURDUE 35, BLOOMSBURGSCORE/TIME PUR BLM CUM. 
125 Schroder (PUR) MAJ Girard (BLM)  17-5  0 4-0 
133 Thornton (PUR) MAJ Williams (BLM)  8-0  0 8-0 
141 Limmex (PUR) TF Coleman (BLM)  4:16  0 13-0 
149 Filius (PUR) WBF Kane (BLM)  2:40  0 19-0 
157 Newberry (BLM) DEC Nash (PUR)  7-3  3 19-3 
165 Wysocki (PUR) MAJ Hale (BLM)  13-2  0 23-3 
174 Lydy (PUR) MAJ Vetrano (BLM)  15-2  0 27-3 
184 Lyon (PUR) DEC Allard (BLM)  5-4  -1 30-2 
197 Florell (PUR) TF Porreca (BLM)  5:11  0 35-2 
285 Graeber (BLM) DEC Aven (PUR)  3-1  3 35-5 

 

SACRED HEART 24, THE CITADEL 22 SCORE/TIME SHU CIT CUM. 
125 Petrillo (SHU) DEC New (CIT)  5-4  0 3-0 
133 Brown (SHU) DEC Rotunda (CIT)  4-2  0 6-0 
141 Daly (SHU) WBF Phillips (CIT)  0:59  0 12-0 
149 Porter (CIT) WBF Williams (SHU)  4:35  6 12-6 
157 Burris (CIT) DEC Klee (SHU)  15-12  3 12-9 
165 Casto (CIT) WBF Levesque (SHU)  2:38  6 12-15 
174 Falbo (SHU) WBF Lopouchanski (CIT)  2:51  0 18-15 
184 Davis (SHU) WBF Duane (CIT)  0:49  0 24-15 
197 Root (CIT) MAJ Fredericks (SHU)  12-4  4 24-19 
285 Mcaleavey (CIT) DEC Delbonis (SHU)  10-3  3 24-22 

 

UTAH VALLEY 47, NIAGARA CCSCORE/TIME UVU NCC CUM. 
125 Jensen (UVU) DEC Quinn (NCC)  8-6  0 3-0 
133 Brown (UVU) WBF Walz (NCC)  2:01  0 9-0 
141 Eckles (NCC) BY FORFEIT  6 9-6 
149 Knutzen (UVU) TF Jackson (NCC)  2:51  0 14-6 
157 Discher (UVU) MAJ Phelps (NCC)  8-0  0 18-6 
165 Wilkinson (UVU) DEF Bell (NCC)  2:33  0 24-6 
174 Springsteen (UVU) TF Berner (NCC)  6:25  0 29-6 
184 Jantzer (UVU) BY FORFEIT  0 35-6 
197 Seely (UVU) BY FORFEIT  0 41-6 
285 Orndorff (UVU) WBF Robinson (NCC)  1:10  0 47-6 


NEBRASKA 19, UTAH VALLEY 15 SCORE/TIME NEB UVU CUM. 
125 Jensen (UVU) BY FORFEIT  6 0-6 
133 Sjomeling (NEB) DEC Brown (UVU)  13-6  0 3-6 
141 Findlay (UVU) DEC Red (NEB)  10-8  3 3-9 
149 Shearer (NEB) DEC Ontiveros (UVU)  5-4  0 6-9 
157 Berger (NEB) MAJ Lamont (UVU)  15-3  0 10-9 
165 Romero (UVU) DEC Blankenship (NEB)  12-6  3 10-12 
174 Labriola (NEB) DEC Bastian (UVU)  15-8  0 13-12 
184 Venz (NEB) DEC Sumner (UVU)  9-5  0 16-12 
197 Schultz (NEB) DEC Orndorff (UVU)  6-5  0 19-12 
285 Orndorff (UVU) DEC Lance (NEB)  2-1  3 19-15 

 

EDINBORO 19, THE CITADEL 17 SCORE/TIME EDIN CIT CUM. 
125 Rodriguez (EDIN) DEC New (CIT)  9-4  0 3-0 
133 Rotunda (CIT) DEC Gomez (EDIN)  16-9  3 3-3 
141 Ciotti (EDIN) TF Phillips (CIT)  6:35  0 8-3 
149 Matzke (EDIN) MAJ Porter (CIT)  12-0  0 12-3 
157 Burris (CIT) DEC Suter (EDIN)  7-5  3 12-6 
165 Casto (CIT) MAJ Dowler (EDIN)  17-6  4 12-10 
174 Oliver (EDIN) MAJ Lopouchanski (CIT)  12-4  0 16-10 
184 Ancewicz (EDIN) DEC Duane (CIT)  6-1  0 19-10 
197 Root (CIT) DEC Reynolds (EDIN)  5-2  3 19-13 
285 Mcaleavey (CIT) MAJ Spaulding (EDIN)  13-5  4 19-17 

 

CASTLETON 33, LONG ISLAND 12 SCORE/TIME CAST LIU CUM. 
125 Camacho (CAST) DEC Mercado (LIU)  7-1  0 3-0 
133 Edwards (CAST) BY FORFEIT  0 9-0 
141 Tempel (CAST) DEC Detore (LIU)  6-4  0 12-0 
149 Espineira (LIU) DEC Fleming (CAST)  11-10  3 12-3 
157 Ramirez (LIU) DEC Haverty (CAST)  3-1  3 12-6 
165 Laflam (CAST) WBF Cooper (LIU)  4:48  0 18-6 
174 Arkow (LIU) WBF Lapier (CAST)  1:27  6 18-12 
184 Laflam (CAST) DEC Mcclure (LIU)  7-5  0 21-12 
197 Green (CAST) WBF Shafran (LIU)  5:37  0 27-12 
285 Webb (CAST) WBF Nagosky (LIU)  2:12  0 33-12 

 

VIRGINIA 40, ITHACA COLLEGESCORE/TIME UVA IC CUM. 
125 Hayes (UVA) TF Mase (IC)  6:01  0 5-0 
133 Courtney (UVA) MAJ Colom (IC)  18-5  0 9-0 
141 Krivus (UVA) TF Wymer (IC)  3:16  0 14-0 
149 Murphy (UVA) WBF Dorsaneo (IC)  2:18  0 20-0 
157 Keating (UVA) DEC Jones (IC)  13-7  0 23-0 
165 Coy (UVA) WBF Whitney (IC)  5:30  0 29-0 
174 Patrick (UVA) WBF Mayes (IC)  0:35  0 35-0 
184 Ashcraft (IC) DEC Walsh (UVA)  8-3  3 35-3 
197 Love (UVA) TF Harter (IC)  1:01  0 40-3 
285 Obrien (IC) TF Scherer (UVA)  3:59  5 40-8 

 

ROCHESTER  43, NIAGARA CC 11 SCORE/TIME RIT NCC CUM. 
125 Quinn (NCC) WBF Dean (RIT)  2:38  6 0-6 
133 Horton (RIT) TF Walz (NCC)  4:09  0 5-6 
141 Eckles (NCC) TF Ocasio (RIT)  2:58  5 5-11 
149 Stedeford (RIT) WBF Jackson (NCC)  1:28  0 11-11 
157 Winters (RIT) WBF Phelps (NCC)  1:53  0 17-11 
165 Donohue (RIT) WBF Bell (NCC)  4:02  0 23-11 
174 Lupisella (RIT) MAJ Berner (NCC)  16-5  0 27-11 
184 Warner (RIT) BY FORFEIT  0 33-11 
197 Simmons (RIT) BY FORFEIT  0 39-11 
285 Calkins (RIT) MAJ Robinson (NCC)  18-7  0 43-11 

 

APPALACHIAN STATE 55, SACRED HEARTSCORE/TIME APST SHU CUM. 
125 Swinson-Barr (APST) BY FORFEIT  0 6-0 
133 Richard (APST) MAJ Bianchi (SHU)  13-0  0 10-0 
141 Enriquez (APST) WBF Call (SHU)  2:53  0 16-0 
149 Millner (APST) WBF Adams (SHU)  3:57  0 22-0 
157 Najar (APST) WBF Calas (SHU)  4:49  0 28-0 
165 Accousti (APST) WBF Schmidt (SHU)  2:17  0 34-0 
174 Flitz (APST) MAJ Eiden (SHU)  8-0  0 38-0 
184 Clothier (APST) TF Harrison (SHU)  2:27  0 43-0 
197 Diabe (APST) BY FORFEIT  0 49-0 
285 Miller (APST) WBF Blokh (SHU)  1:16  0 55-0