D1 Box Scores November 8-11, 2018 Results
Austin, TX
Nov 8-11, 2018
Show Results

Check out complete NCAA D1 wrestling box scores from November 8-11, 2018.

Thursday, November 8:

North Dakota State 35, Northern Illinois 4     

125: Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) over Bryce West (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-1)

133: Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) over Alijah Jeffery (Northern Illinois) (TF 15-0 5:00)

141: Gavin Sutton (North Dakota State) over Anthony Cheloni (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-4)

149: Jaden VanMaanen (North Dakota State) over McCoy Kent (Northern Illinois) (Dec 8-4)

157: Nick Knutson (North Dakota State) over Mason Kauffman (Northern Illinois) (Dec 4-2)

165: Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State) over Kenny Moore (Northern Illinois) (Dec 3-2)

174: Brit Wilson (Northern Illinois) over Lorenzo De La Riva (North Dakota State) (MD 15-4)

184: Tyler McNutt (North Dakota State) over Caden McWhirter (Northern Illinois) (Dec 4-2)

197: Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State) over Ross Sealby (Northern Illinois) (Fall 4:33)

285: Brandon Metz (North Dakota State) over Caleb Gossett (Northern Illinois) (Fall 0:21)

WATCH FULL DUAL


Friday, November 9:

Iowa 45, Kent State 0    

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) over Tomas Guitierrez (Kent State) (TF 16-0 1:18)

133: Austin DeSanto (Iowa) over Tim Rooney (Kent State) (Dec 8-7)

141: Max Murin (Iowa) over Cory Simpson (Kent State) (Fall 4:30)

149: Pat Lugo (Iowa) over Kody Komara (Kent State) (Fall 2:18)

157: Kaleb Young (Iowa) over Richard Jackson (Kent State) (Fall 4:06)

165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) over Isaac Bast (Kent State) (Fall 2:17)

174: Myles Wilson (Iowa) over Dylan Barreiro (Kent State) (Dec 12-9)

184: Cash Wilcke (Iowa) over Andrew McNally (Kent State) (MD 18-7)

197: Connor Corbin (Iowa) over Shane Mast (Kent State) (Dec 8-3)

285: Aaron Costello (Iowa) over William Bolia (Kent State) (Dec 4-1)

WATCH FULL DUAL


Iowa 36, Cal State Bakersfield 3

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) tech. fall Alex Hernandez-Fegueroa (CSUB), 18-0

133: Austin DeSanto (Iowa) tech. fall Sean Nickell (CSUB), 22-6

141: Max Murin (Iowa) major dec. Carlos Herrera (CSUB), 18-4

149: Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) dec. Pat Lugo (Iowa), 10-9

157: Kaleb Young (Iowa) major dec. Wyatt Gerl (CSUB), 13-4

165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) major dec. Jacob Thalin (CSUB), 14-4

174: Myles Wilson (Iowa) major dec. Bryan Battisto (CSUB), 12-4

184: Cash Wilcke (Iowa) major dec. Dominic Ducharme (CSUB), 12-4

197: Mitch Bowman (Iowa) dec. Mark Penyacsek (CSUB), 6-2

285: Aaron Costello (Iowa) dec. Jacob Sieder (CSUB), 6-1


Wisconsin 37, Kent State 13    

125: Connor Brown (Wisconsin) over Jake Ferri (Kent State) (MD 17-5)

133: Tim Rooney (Kent State) over Michael Cullen (Wisconsin) (MD 9-1)

141: Tristan Moran (Wisconsin) over Cory Simpson (Kent State) (Fall 1:22)

149: Cole Martin (Wisconsin) over Kody Komara (Kent State) (Fall 1:39)

157: Patrick Spray (Wisconsin) over Joe Andrassy (Kent State) (Fall 0:43)

165: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) over Isaac Bast (Kent State) (Fall 5:31)

174: Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) over Dylan Barreiro (Kent State) (Dec 7-0)

184: Andrew McNally (Kent State) over Mason Reinhardt (Wisconsin) (Fall 6:41)

197: Shane Mast (Kent State) over Andrew Salemme (Wisconsin) (Dec 3-1)

285: Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) over Spencer Berthold (Kent State) (Fall 3:45)

WATCH FULL DUAL 


Cal State Bakersfield 17, Kent State 16

125: Jake Ferri (Kent State) over Alejandro Hernandez-Figueroa (CSUB) (Dec 11-10)

133: Sean Nickell (CSUB) over Tim Rooney (Kent State) (Dec 3-0)

141: Cory Simpson (Kent State) over Carlos Herrera (CSUB) (Dec 7-4)

149: Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) over Kody Komara (Kent State) (MD 14-6)

157: Wyatt Gerl (CSB) over Richard Jackson (Kent State) (MD 9-0)

165: Jacob Thalin (CSUB) over Isaac Bast (Kent State) (SV-1 6-4)

174: Dylan Barreiro (Kent State) over Bryan Battisto (CSUB) (Dec 15-12)

184: Andrew McNally (Kent State) over Dom Ducharme (CSUB) (MD 16-3)

197: Kyle Conel (Kent State) over Mark Penyacsek (CSUB) (Dec 9-8)

285: Jacob Sieder (CSUB) over William Bolia (Kent State) (Dec 7-2)

WATCH FULL DUAL


Wisconsin 28, Cal State Bakersfield 12 

125: Connor Brown (Wisconsin) dec. Alex Hernandez-Figueroa (CSUB), 6-1

133: Sean Nickell (CSUB) wins by forfeit

141: Tristan Moran (Wisconsin) dec. Carlos Herrera (CSUB), 8-7 TB

149: Cole Martin (Wisconsin) dec. Russell Rohlfing (CSUB), 6-3

157: Wyatt Gerl (CSUB) dec. Patrick Spray (Wisconsin), 8-7

165: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) tech fall Jacob Thalin (CSUB), 18-1

174: Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) tech fall Bryan Battisto (CSUB), 16-0

184: Mason Reinhardt (Wisconsin) dec. Dom Ducharme (CSUB), 10-6

197: Mark Penyasek (CSUB) dec. Andrew Salemme (Wisconsin), 9-3

285: Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) wins by forfeit


Minnesota 33, Air Force 3    

197: Anthony McLaughlin (Air Force) over Dylan Anderson (Minnesota) (Dec 5-4) 

285: Rylee Streifel (Minnesota) over Matt Wagner (Air Force) (Dec 3-0) 

125: Sean Russell (Minnesota) over Sidney Flores (Air Force) (Dec 12-5) 

133: Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) over John Twomey (Air Force) (Dec 6-0) 

141: Mitch McKee (Minnesota) over Lenny Petersen (Air Force) (Fall 1:11) 

149: Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) over Alec Opsal (Air Force) (Dec 11-5) 

157: Steve Bleise (Minnesota) over Alex Mossing (Air Force) (MD 18-6) 

165: Carson Brolsma (Minnesota) over Tanner Johnson (Air Force) (MD 11-3) 

174: Devin Skatzka (Minnesota) over Randy Meneweather II (Air Force) (MD 16-4) 

184: Owen Webster (Minnesota) over Tyler Wiederholt (Air Force) (Dec 8-6)


Indiana 21, SIUE 15    

125: Elijah Oliver (Indiana) over Austin Macias (SIUE) (Dec 6-4)

133: Garrett Pepple (Indiana) over Gage Datlovsky (SIUE) (Fall 3:25)

141: Paul Konrath (Indiana) over Jake Blaha (SIUE) (Fall 1:30)

149: Tyshawn Williams (SIUE) over Michael De La Pena (Indiana) (Dec 5-3)

157: Justin Ruffin (SIUE) over Jake Danishek (Indiana) (Dec 5-1)

165: Bryce Martin (Indiana) over Nate Higgins (SIUE) (Dec 12-5)

174: Dillion Hoey (Indiana) over Ryan Yarnell (SIUE) (Dec 7-5)

184: Sergio Villalobos (SIUE) over Norman Conley (Indiana) (Dec 3-2)

197: Christian Dulaney (SIUE) over Jake Kleimola (Indiana) (Dec 8-6)

285: Tommy Helton (SIUE) over Rudy Streck (Indiana) (Dec 6-2)


Saturday, November 10:

Wyoming 21, Virginia 9     

125: Louie Hayes (Virginia) dec Cole Verner (Wyoming), 9-2  

133: Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) dec. Brian Courtney (Virginia), 7-5

141: Sam Krivus (Virginia) dec. Sam Turner (Wyoming), 5-3

149: Jaron Jensen (Wyoming) dec Michael Murphy (Virginia), 6-4

157: Dewey Krueger (Wyoming) dec Jake Keating (Virginia), 15-8 

165: Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) dec. Cam Coy (Virginia), 7-1  

174: Hayden Hastings (Wyoming) dec. Robert Patrick (Virginia), 3-0

184: Will Schany (Virginia) dec. Carless Looney (Wyoming), 5-2

197: Cale Davidson (Wyoming) dec. Jay Aiello (Virginia), 6-2 

285: Brian Andrews (Wyoming) dec. Quinn Miller (Virginia), 6-4


Rutgers 26, Appalachian State 9     

125: Shane Metzler (Rutgers) dec. De'Andre Swinson-Barr (App State), 8-3 

133: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) wins by forfeit 

141: Irvin Enriquez (App State) dec Mike Van Brill (Rutgers), 6-1

149: Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) tech fall Jonathan Millner (App State), 22-6

157: Angel Najar (App State) dec. John Van Brill (Rutgers), 5-1

165: Stephan Glasgow (Rutgers) dec. Joe Accousti (App State), 9-7 

174: Joe Grello (Rutgers) dec. Thomas Flitz (App State), 5-4

184: Jordan Pagano (Rutgers) dec. Alan Clothier (App State), 8-4

197: Randall Diabe (App State) dec. Matt Correnti (Rutgers), 6-5

285: Christian Colucci (Rutgers) dec. Cary Miller (App State), 3-1


Purdue 35, Bloomsburg 5     

125: Devin Schroder (Purdue) maj dec. Willy Girard (Bloomsburg), 17-5 

133: Ben Thornton (Purdue ) maj dec. Lewis Williams (Bloomsburg), 8-0 

141: Nate Limmex (Purdue) tech fall Aaron Coleman (Bloomsburg), 18-3

149: Parker Filius (Purdue) FALL Tim Kane (Bloomsburg), 2:40 

157: Nate Newberry (Bloomsburg) dec Austin Nash (Purdue), 7-3 

165: Cole Wysocki (Purdue) maj dec. Gavin Hale (Bloomsburg), 13-2 

174: Dylan Lydy (Purdue) maj dec. Anthony Vetrano (Bloomsburg), 15-2

184: Max Lyon (Purdue) dec. Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg), 5-4

197: Jared Florell (Purdue) tech fall Michael Porreca (Bloomsburg)     

285: Bruce Graeber (Bloomsburg) dec Jacob Aven (Purdue), 3-1


Sacred Heart 24, The Citadel 22     

125: Anthony Petrillo (Sacred Heart) dec. Anthony New (Citadel), 5-4

133: Seth Brown (Sacred Heart) dec. Jake Rotunda (Citadel), 4-2

141: Gerard Daly (Sacred Heart) FALL Ethan Phillips (Citadel), 0:59 

149: Chon Porter (Citadel) FALL Shaun Williams (Sacred Heart), 4:35

157: Rian Burris (Citadel) dec. Paul Klee (Sacred Heart), 15-12

165: Dazjon Casto (Citadel) FALL Brandon Levesque (Sacred Heart), 2:38 

174: Anthony Falbo (Sacred Heart) FALL Michael Lopouchanski (Citadel), 2:51

184: Kyle Davis (Sacred Heart) FALL Martin Duane (Citadel), 0:49

197: Sawyer Root (Citadel) maj dec. Connor Fredericks (Sacred Heart), 12-4

285: Michael Mcaleavey (Citadel) dec. Dante Delbonis (Sacred Heart),10-3 


Utah Valley 47, Niagara CC 6     

125: Josh Jensen (Utah Valley) dec. Quinn (NCC), 8-6

133: Mitch Brown (Utah Valley) FALL Walz (NCC), 2:01

141: Eckles (Niagara) wins by forfeit

149: Landon Knutzen (Utah Valley) tech fall Jackson (NCC), 15-0 

157: Jakob Discher (Utah Valley) maj dec. Phelps (NCC), 8-0    

165: Koy Wilkinson (Utah Valley) inj def. Bell (NCC), 2:33  

174: Dante Springsteen (Utah Valley) tech fall Berner (NCC), 15-0 

184: Gary Jantzer (Utah Valley) wins by forfeit

197: Ashton Seely (Utah Valley) wins by forfeit

285: Tate Orndorff (Utah Valley) FALL Robinson (NCC), 1:10 


Nebraska 19, Utah Valley 15     

125: Josh Jensen (Utah Valley) wins by forfeit

133: Tucker Sjomeling (Nebraska) dec. Mitch Brown (Utah Valley), 13-6

141: Matt Findlay (Utah Valley) dec. Chad Red (Nebraska), 10-8

149: Shearer (Nebraska) dec. Matt Ontiveros (Utah Valley), 5-4

157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) maj dec. Grant Lamont (Utah Valley), 15-3

165: Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) dec. Johnny Blankenship (Nebraska), 12-6 

174: Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) dec. Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley), 15-8

184: Taylor Venz (Nebraska) dec. Will Sumner (Utah Valley), 9-5

197: Eric Schultz (Nebraska) dec. Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley), 6-5

285  Tate Orndorff (Utah Valley) dec. Christian Lance (Nebraska), 2-1


Edinboro 19, The Citadel 17    

125: Lucas Rodriguez (Edinboro) dec. Anthony New (Citadel), 9-4

133: Jake Rotunda (Citadel) dec. Richie Gomez (Edinboro), 16-9 

141: Carmine Ciotti (Edinboro) tech fall Ethan Phillips (Citadel), 15-0

149: Chris Matzke (Edinboro) maj dec. Chon Porter (Citadel), 12-0

157: Rian Burris (Citadel) dec. Tim Suter (Edinboro), 7-5

165: Dazjon Casto (Citadel) maj dec. Matt Dowler (Edinboro), 17-6 

174: Jacob Oliver (Edinboro) maj dec. Michael Lopouchanski (Citadel), 12-4

184: Zach Ancewicz (EDIN) dec. Martin Duane (Citadel), 6-1

197: Swayer Root (Citadel) dec. Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro), 5-2 

285: Michael Mcaleavey (Citadel) maj dec. Jon Spaulding (Edinboro), 13-5


Virginia 40, Ithaca 8    

125: Louie Hayes (Virginia) tech fall Mase (Ithaca), 15-0

133: Brian Courtney (Virginia) maj dec. Colom (Ithaca) 18-5

141: Sam Krivus (Virginia) tech fal Wymer (Ithaca), 15-0

149: Michael Murphy  (Virginia) FALL Dorsaneo (Ithaca), 2:18

157: Jake Keating (Virginia) dec. Jones (Ithaca), 13-7

165: Cam Coy (Virginia) FALL Whitney (Ithaca), 5:30    

174: Robert Patrick (Virginia) FALL Mayes (Ithaca), 0:35 

184: Ashcraft (Ithaca) dec. Jack Walsh (Virginia), 8-3   

197: Tyler Love (UVA) tech fall Harter (Ithaca), 15-0

285: Obrien (Ithaca) tech fall Robert Scherer (UVA), 15-0


Appalachian State 55, Sacred Heart 0     

125: De'andreSwinson-Barr (App State) wins by forfeit

133: Richard (App State) maj Bianchi (Sacred Heart), 13-0 

141: Irvin Enriquez (App State) FALL Call (SHU), 2:53 

149: Jonathan Millner (APST) FALL Adams (SHU), 3:57    

157: Angel Najar (APST) FALL Calas (SHU), 4:49   

165: Joe Accousti (APST) FALL Schmidt (SHU), 2:17   

174: Thomas Flitz (APST) maj dec. Eiden (SHU), 8-0  

184: Alan Clothier (App State) tech fall Harrison (SHU), 2:27

197: Randall Diabe (App State)  wins by forfeit  

285: Cary Miller (App State) FALL Blokh (SHU), 1:16  


Campbell 19, Ohio 13 

157: Nick Vestal (Ohio) over Matt Dallara (Campbell) (Dec 6-3)

165: Colt Yinger (Ohio) over Cameron Pine (Campbell) (MD 16-6)

174: Andrew Morgan (Campbell) over Joseph Terry (Ohio) (MD 8-0)

184: Chris Kober (Campbell) over Hunter Yeargan (Ohio) (Dec 8-6)

197: Austin McNeil (Campbell) over Aaron Naples (Ohio) (Dec 5-3)

285: Zack Parker (Ohio) over Odgerel Batkhishig (Campbell) (Dec 9-6)

125: Korbin Meink (Campbell) over Shakur Laney (Ohio) (Dec 4-1)

133: Mario Guillen (Ohio) over Noah Gosner (Campbell) (Dec 4-3)

141: Nathan Boston (Campbell) over Kyran Hagan (Ohio) (Dec 8-2)

149: Joshua Heil (Campbell) over Alec Hagan (Ohio) (Dec 8-2)


Utah Valley 24, Rutgers 14

125: Shane Metzler (Rutgers) maj dec Josh Jensen (UVU), 11-3

133: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) maj dec. Mitch Brown (UVU), 14-2

141: Matt Findlay (UVU) FALL Michael Van Brill (Rutgers), 6:50

149: Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) FALL Matt Ontiveros (UVU), 6:57

157: Grant LaMont (UVU) dec. John Van Brill (Rutgers), 9-6

165: Demetrius Romero (UVU) dec. Stephen Glasgow (Rutgers), 8-3

174: Kimball Bastian (UVU) dec. Joseph Grello (Rutgers), 6-2

184: Will Sumner (UVU) dec. Jordan Pagano (Rutgers), 3-1

197: Tanner Orndorff (UVU) dec. Matthew Correnti (Rutgers), 8-2

285: Tate Orndorff (UVU) dec. Christian Colucci (Rutgers), 4-3


Nebraska 28, Drexel 9

125: Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) dec. A. Mininno (Drexel), 8-7

133: Ty Smith (Drexel) dec. Christian Miller (Nebraska), 16-10

141: Chad Red (Nebraska) dec. Widmann (Drexel), 2-1

149: Collin Purinton (Nebraska) dec. Elfvin (Drexel), 14-2

157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) dec. Barczak (Drexel), 12-2

165: Ebed Jarrell (Drexel) dec. Isaiah White (Nebraska), 6-3

174: Mike Labriola (Nebraska) dec. Hoffman (Drexel), TF, 17-2

184: Taylor Venz (Nebraska) FALL Brooks (Drexel), 2:36

197: Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) dec. Eric Schultz (Nebraska), 10-6

285: Patrick Grayson (Nebraska) dec. Joey Goodhart (Drexel), 5-2


Purdue 25, Drexel 14

125: Devin Schroder (Purdue) tech fall D. Mininno (Drexel), 16-0

133: Ben Tornton (Purdue) def. Chandler Olson (Drexel), 10-0

141: Nate Limmex (Purdue) def. Julian Flores (Drexel), 4-0

149: Parker Filius (Purdue) FALL Trevor Elfvin (Drexel), 2:36

157: Evan Barczak (Drexel) dec. Austin Nash (Purdue), 8-2

165: Ebed Jarrell (Drexel) dec. Cole Wysocki (Purdue), 4-1

174: Dylan Lydy (Purdue) dec. Bryan McLaughlin (Drexel), 2-1

184: Max Lyon (Purdue) maj dec. Owen Brooks (Drexel), 15-2

197: Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) tech fall Eli (Purdue), 15-0

285: Joey Goodhart (Drexel) def. Aven (Purdue), 3-1, OT


Wyoming 33, Edinboro 6

125: Cole Verner (Wyoming) dec. Lucas Rodriguez (Edinboro), 5-1

133: Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) maj dec. Richie Gomez (Edinboro), 14-4

141: Sam Turner (Wyoming) dec. PJ Gohn (Edinboro), 4-0

149: Jaron Jensen (Wyoming) FALL Christopher Matzke (Edinboro), 5:40

157: Dewey Krueger (Wyoming) maj dec. Tim Suter (Edinboro),11-1

165: Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) tech fall Matthew Dowler (Edinboro), 24-6

174: Hayden Hastings (Wyoming) dec. Jacob Oliver (Edinboro), 8-5

184: Zach Ancewicz (Edinboro) dec. Carless Looney (Wyoming), 2-1

197: Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro) dec. Cale Davidson (Wyoming), 6-3

285: Brian Andrews (Wyoming) tech fall Jon Spaulding (Edinboro), 15-0


Nebraska 21, Virginia 15

125: Louie Hayes (Virginia) wins by forfeit 

133: Brian Courtney (UVA) dec. Christian Miller (Nebraska), 6-2

141: Sam Krivus (UVA) dec. C.J. Red (Nebraska), 3-1

149: Jordan Shearer (Nebraska) dec. Michael Murphy (UVA), 5-2

157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) major dec. Jake Keating (UVA), 11-1

165: Isaiah White (Nebraska) dec. Cam Coy (UVA), 7-3

174: Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) tech fall Robert Patrick (UVA), 22-7

184: Taylor Venz (Nebraska) dec. Will Schany (UVA), 7-2

197: Jay Aiello (UVA) dec. Eric Schultz (Nebraska), 7-5

285: Patrick Grayson (Nebraska) dec. Quinn Miller (UVA), 6-3


Appalachian State 32, Ithaca College 9

125: De'Andre Swinson-Barr (APP) dec. Ferdinand Mase (IC), 7-5

133: Andy Richard (APP) dec. Tito Colom (IC), 8-2 

141: Irvin Enriquez (APP) wins by forfeit

149: Jonathan Millner (AP) maj dec. Demetri D'orsaneo (IC), 9-1 

157: Angel Najar (APP) tech fall Alec Corrao (IC), 15-0

165: Joe Accousti (APP) dec. Austin Whitney (IC), 7-6 

174: Thomas Flitz (APP) maj dec. Steven Rice (IC), 13-1

184: Alan Clothier (APP) maj dec. Eze Chukwuezi (IC), 13-1

197: Elijah Rodriguez (IC) FALL Randall Diabe (APP), 1:38

285: Jake O'Brien (IC) dec. Cary Miller (APP), 2-1


Virginia 47, LIU Post 3

125: Louie Hayes (UVA) FALL Brandon Mercado, 1:14

133: Brian Courtney (UVA) wins by forfeit

141: Sam Krivus (UVA) major dec. Peter Detore, 16-3

149: Sam Martino (UVA) tech fall Daniel Espineira, 18-0 

157: Jake Keating (UVA) tech fall Eduardo Ramirez, 25-10 

165: Cam Coy (UVA) FALL Kenny Cooper, 1:10

174: Dan Arkow (LIU Post) dec. Robert Patrick (UVA), 10-9

184: Will Schany (UVA) major dec. Dan McCLure,14-4

197: Tyler Love (UVA) tech fall Daniel Shafran, 21-5 

285: Quinn Miller (UVA) FALL Timothy Nagosky, 0:57


Drexel 41, Citadel 0

125: A. Mininno (Drexel) dec. New (Citadel), 3-2

133: Ty Smith (Drexel) dec. Kearney (Citadel), 13-5

141: Widmann (Drexel) def. Phillips (Citadel), 11-9

149: Elfvin (Drexel) FALL Porter (Citadel), 1:38

157: Barczak (Drexel) dec. Burris (Citadel), 8-2

165: Jarrell (Drexel) FALL Casto (Citadel), 2:25

174: McLaughlin (Drexel) FALL Lopouchanski (Citadel), 0:35

184: Brooks (Drexel) dec. Duane (Citadel), 7-6

197: Loiseau (Drexel) dec. Root (Citadel), 2-0

285: Goodhart (Drexel) maj dec. McAleavey (Citadel), 8-0


Cal Baptist 28, Cal Poly 10

125: Antonio Saldate (California Baptist (Calif.)) over Benny Martinez (Cal Poly) (Fall 2:04)

133: Yoshi Funakoshi (Cal Poly) over Adam Velasquez (California Baptist (Calif.)) (Dec 6-2)

141: Zander Silva (California Baptist (Calif.)) over Ryan Farina (Cal Poly) (MD 10-2)

149: Daxton Gordon (California Baptist (Calif.)) over Tyler Schilling (Cal Poly) (MD 12-4)

157: Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) over John Johnson (California Baptist (Calif.)) (Dec 13-9)

165: Bryce Buckley (California Baptist (Calif.)) over Dylan Miracle (Cal Poly) (Dec 11-6)

174: Jacob Cooper (California Baptist (Calif.)) over Nathan Tausch (Cal Poly) (MD 9-1)

184: Garrett Strang (California Baptist (Calif.)) over Jack Huber (Cal Poly) (MD 12-4)

197; Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) over Frank Wyshinski (California Baptist (Calif.)) (MD 15-5)

285; Zach Schrader (California Baptist (Calif.)) over Sam Aguilar (Cal Poly) (Dec 6-5)


Gardner-Webb 31, Ouachita Baptist, 17

125: Barrett Stickelman (OBU) wins by forfeit

133: Brandon Bright (Gardner-Webb) over Logan Sloss (OBU (Fall 4:53)

141: Michael Billups (OBU) over Conrad Schiess (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 6-3)

149: Taylor Parks (Gardner-Webb) wins by forfeit

157: Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb) over Tyler Mann (OBU) (Dec 4-2)

165 : Evan Schenk (Gardner-Webb) over Ben Parkhurst (OBU) (MD 17-8)

174 : Kyle Homet (Gardner-Webb) over Jace Browlee (OBU) (Fall 1:10)

184 : Jordan Dieringer (OBU) over Nathaniel Kale (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 4-2)

197: Augustus Boyd (OBU) over Markus Emory (Gardner-Webb) (TF 22-7 6:19)

285 : Jeffrey Linker (Gardner-Webb) over Tanner Hawkins (OBU) (Fall 4:13)


Gardner-Webb 43, Queens University 12 

125: Melvin Rubio (Queens University) wins by forfeit

133: Brandon Bright (Gardner-Webb) wins by forfeit

141: Conrad Schiess (Gardner-Webb) wins by forfeit

149: Taylor Parks (Gardner-Webb) over Micah Marcin (Queens University) (Fall 4:12)

157: Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb) wins by forfeit

165: Evan Schenk (Gardner-Webb) over Stephon Halliburton (Queens University) (Dec 3-2)

174: Kyle Homet (Gardner-Webb) over Austin Watkins (Queens University) (MD 16-4)

184: Noah Curreri (Queens University) over Nathaniel Kale (Gardner-Webb) (Fall 1:58)

197: Chase Emory (Gardner-Webb) wins by forfeit

285: Jeffrey Linker (Gardner-Webb) wins by forfeit


Pitt 32, Cal State Bakersfield 4

125: Brendon Fenton (Pitt) dec. Alex Hernandez-Figueroa (CSUB), 5-3

133: Micky Phillippi (Pitt) dec. Sean Nickell (CSUB), 7-4

141: LJ Bentley (Pitt) major dec. Carlos Herrera (CSUB), 12-1

149: Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) major dec. Bulsak (Pitt), 17-3

157: Taleb Rahmani (Pitt) major dec. Wyatt Gerl (CSUB), 18-9

165: Jake Wentzel (Pitt) dec. Jacob Thalin (CSUB), 6-2

174: Greg Harvey (Pitt) dec. Bryan Battisto (CSUB), 13-8; 20-4

184: Nino Bonaccorsi (Pitt) major dec. Dom Ducharme (CSUB), 15-5

197: Kellan Stout (Pitt) dec. Mark Penyacsek (CSUB), 3-0

285: Demetrius Thomas (Pitt) tech. fall Jacob Sieder (CSUB), 17-2


Stanford 41, San Francisco State 5

125: Gabriel Townsell (STAN) dec. Nathan Cervantez (SFSU), 6-3

133: Anthony Le (STAN) dec. Brandon Vu (SFSU), 10-3

141: Jordan Gurrola (SFSU) tech. fall Jack Ramalia (STAN), 17-2 

149: Requir van der Merwe (STAN) maj. dec. Isiah Alva (SFSU), 10-0

157: Jared Hill (STAN) maj. dec. Romeo Medina-Ontiveros (SFSU), 8-0

165: Brandon Dallavia (STAN) dec. Maxamillian Schneider (SFSU), 11-7

174: Rico Stormer (STAN) FALL Elias Rosales (SFSU), 2:27

184: Austin Flores (STAN) FALL Justin Pichedwatana (SFSU), 0:35

197: Nathan Traxler (STAN) FALL  Andrew Herrera (SFSU), 1:20

285: Haydn Maley (STAN) FALL Ricardo Jaramillo (SFSU), 2:26


Sacred Heart 24, Bloomsburg 19

125: Willy Girard (Bloomsburg) major dec. Anthony Petrillo (SHU), 10-0 

133: Lewis Williams (Bloomsburg) dec. Seth Brown (SHU), 3-1 

141: Gerard Daly (SHU) FALL Aaron Coleman (Bloomsburg), 6:14 

149: Tim Kane (Bloomsburg) dec. Mason Rambarose (SHU), 5-4 

157: Paul Klee (SHU) dec. Nate Newberry (Bloomsburg), 6-5

165: Brandon Levesque (SHU) FALL Gavin Hale (Bloomsburg), 3:20 

174: Anthony Falbo (SHU) dec. Anthony Vetrano (Bloomsburg), 8-4 

184: Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) dec. Kyle Davis (SHU), 9-3 

197: Connor Fredricks (SHU) FALL Michael Porreca (Bloomsburg), 4:45 

285: Bruce Graeber (Bloomsburg) wins by forfeit 


Sunday, November 11:

Penn State 52, Kent State 3    

125: Jake Ferri (Kent State) over Devin Schnupp (Penn State) (Dec 12-8)

133: Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) over Tim Rooney (Kent State) (Fall 5:31)

141: Nick Lee (Penn State) over Cory Simpson (Kent State) (TF 18-2 3:44)

149: Jarod Verkleeren (Penn State) over Kody Komara (Kent State) (Fall 1:20)

157: Jason Nolf (Penn State) over Joe Andrassy (Kent State) (Fall 2:29)

165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) over Isaac Bast (Kent State) (Fall 3:40)

174: Mark Hall (Penn State) over Dylan Barreiro (Kent State) (Fall 3:34)

184: Shakur Rasheed (Penn State) over Andrew McNally (Kent State) (Fall 1:13)

197: Bo Nickal (Penn State) over Shane Mast (Kent State) (Fall 2:06)

285: Anthony Cassar (Penn State) over William Bolia (Kent State) (TF 17-2 5:15)

WATCH THE FULL DULL


Iowa State 37, SIUE 3

125: Alex Mackall (Iowa State) over Austin Macias (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 16-14)

133: Austin Gomez (Iowa State) over Jake Blaha (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (TF 18-3 3:00)

141: Ian Parker (Iowa State) over Coleman Brainard (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 4:13)

149: Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) over Tyshawn Williams (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (TF 25-9 6:22)

157: Justin Ruffin (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Chase Straw (Iowa State) (TB-1 9-4)

165: Brady Jennings (Iowa State) over Nate Higgins (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 10-6)

174: Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) over Kevin Gschwendtner (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 4:19)

184: Samuel Colbray (Iowa State) over Sergio Villalobos (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 10-3)

197: William Miklus (Iowa State) over Christian Dulaney (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 5-3)

285: Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State) over Tommy Helton (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 9-5)


Michigan 32, Central Michigan 12

125: Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) dec. Drew Mattin (Michigan), 8-4 

133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) FALL Brock Bergelin (CMU), 4:00

141: Kanen Storr (Michigan) maj dec. Drew Marten (CMU), 15-5

149: Malik Amine (Michigan) maj dec. Dresden Simon (CMU), 10-2

157: Logan Park (CMU) vs. Ben Lamantia (Michigan), 4-2 TB-2

165: Logan Massa (Michigan) FALL Blake Montrie (CMU), 4:55

174: Myles Amine (Michigan) FALL Collin Lieber (CMU), 4:58

184: Jelani Embree (Michigan) dec. Jordan Atienza (CMU), 9-4

197: Jackson Striggow (Michigan) dec. Landon Pelham (CMU), 7-4

285: Matt Stencel (CMU) FALL Luke Ready (Michigan), 2:12


Missouri 40, Old Dominion 3

125: Cameron Valdiviez (Missouri) over Kilian Cardinale (Old Dominion) (Fall 5:20)

133: Allan Hart (Missouri) over Steven Simpson (Old Dominion) (TF 16-0 4:46)

141: Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) over Sa`Derian Perry (Old Dominion) (Fall 5:05)

149: Grant Leeth (Missouri) over Kenan Carter (Old Dominion) (Dec 6-3)

157: Larry Early (Old Dominion) over Lane Stigall (Missouri) (Dec 12-5)

165: Connor Flynn (Missouri) over Seldon Wright (Old Dominion) (MD 10-2)

174: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) over Shane Jones (Old Dominion) (MD 10-1)

184: Dylan Wisman (Missouri) over Antonio Agee (Old Dominion) (Dec 9-4)

197: Wyatt Koelling (Missouri) over Timothy Young (Old Dominion) (Fall 4:25)

285: Zach Elam (Missouri) over William Hilliard (Old Dominion) (Dec 5-0)


Arizona State 30, South Dakota State 9    

125: Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) over Greg Coapstick (South Dakota State) (TF 18-0 2:05)

133: Seth Gross (South Dakota State) over Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (Fall 2:22)

141: Cory Crooks (Arizona State) over Rylee Molitor (South Dakota State) (Dec 10-4)

149: Joshua Maruca (Arizona State) over Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota State) (Dec 5-3)

157: Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State) over Colten Carlson (South Dakota State) (Dec 10-5)

165: Joshua Shields (Arizona State) over Logan Peterson (South Dakota State) (MD 16-4)

174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) over Brett Bye (South Dakota State) (Fall 1:18)

184: Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) over Samuel Grove (South Dakota State) (MD 16-5)

197: Zach Carlson (South Dakota State) over Austyn Harris (Arizona State) (MD 9-1)

285: Brady Gilliland-Daniel (Arizona State) over Blake Wolters (South Dakota State) (TB-1 9-8)

Each team was deducted a team point for control of mat


Fresno State 34, Northern Colorado 4

125: Robert Garcia IV (Fresno State ) over Sean Cannon (Northern Colorado) (Dec 4-2)

133: Gary Joint (Fresno State ) over Christopher Sandoval (Northern Colorado) (Dec 8-1)

141: Christopher Deloza (Fresno State ) over Owen Lamb (Northern Colorado) (MD 9-1)

149: Khristian Olivas (Fresno State ) over Mason Hulse (Northern Colorado) (Fall 3:00)

157: Isaiah Hokit (Fresno State ) over Jordan Robison (Northern Colorado) (Dec 3-2)

165: Jacob Wright (Fresno State ) over Macoy Flanagan (Northern Colorado) (Dec 3-1)

174: Dominic Kincaid (Fresno State ) over Seth Bogulski (Northern Colorado) (Dec 8-2)

184: Jackson Hemauer (Fresno State ) over Dalton Robertson (Northern Colorado) (Dec 6-1)

197: Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado) over Richie Ybarra-Brandt (Fresno State ) (MD 14-2)

285: AJ Nevills (Fresno State ) over Robert Winters (Northern Colorado) (Fall 4:01)


North Carolina 23, Chattanooga 10

125: Fabian Gutierrez (Chattanooga) over Joseph Heilmann (North Carolina) (MD 12-2)

133: Jake Huffine (Chattanooga) over James Szymanski (North Carolina) (SV-1 8-6)

141: Chris Debien (Chattanooga) over AC Headlee (North Carolina) (Dec 10-5)

149: Austin O`Connor (North Carolina) over Tanner Smith (Chattanooga) (MD 14-4)

157: Kennedy Monday (North Carolina) over Ryan Resnick (Chattanooga) (Dec 10-4)

165: Joshua McClure (North Carolina) over Drew Nicholson (Chattanooga) (Dec 9-4)

174: Devin Kane (North Carolina) over Hunter Fortner (Chattanooga) (Dec 4-1)

184: Chip Ness (North Carolina) over Dominic Lampe (Chattanooga) (Dec 4-0)

197: Chasen Blair (North Carolina) over Rod Jones (Chattanooga) (MD 13-4)

285: Cory Gilliland-Daniel (North Carolina) over Connor Tolley (Chattanooga) (Dec 6-1)


Bucknell 36, VMI 3

125: Geo Barzona (BU) tech fall Derek Shockey (VMI), 21-5

133: Brett Rezendes (BU) dec. Hunter Starner (VMI), 8-2

141: Matthew Kolonia (BU) dec. Dominick Gallo (VMI), 5-2

149 Joey Schiele (BU) dec. Jerrod Hunziker (VMI), 2-1

157: Zach Hartman (BU) FALL Darren Ostrander (VMI), 6:42

165: D.J. Hollingshead (BU) FALL Jakob Kennedy (VMI), 4:34

174: Neal Richards, II (VMI) dec. Nick Stephani (BU), 13-7

184: Kyle Inlander (BU) dec. Max Gallahan (VMI), 5-2

197: Drew Phipps (BU) maj. dec. Christopher Beck (VMI), 10-0

285: Brandon Stokes (BU) dec. Tre Momon (VMI), 7-0


Bucknell 25, Cleveland State 10

125: Jakob Campbell (BU) dec. Cameron Lathem (CSU), 2-0

133: Armando Torres (CSU) dec. Brett Rezendes (BU), 5-0

141: Matthew Kolonia (BU) FALL Kyle Hennig (CSU), 1:11

149: Brady Barnett (CSU) maj. dec. Joey Schiele (BU), 10-1

157: Zach Hartman (BU) dec. Nico O'Dor (CSU), 8-2

165: D.J. Hollingshead (BU) dec. John Vaughn (CSU), 3-1

174: Nick Stephani (BU) dec. Dimitri Williams (CSU), 8-4

184: Kyle Inlander (BU) dec. Chris Morrow (CSU), 4-3

197: Drew Phipps (BU) maj. dec. Ben Smith (CSU), 13-1

285: Collin Kelly (CSU) dec. Brandon Stokes (BU), 5-4


Buffalo 25, Bucknell 12

125: Geo Barzona (BU) dec. Kyle Akins (UB), 5-4

133: Derek Spann (UB) maj. dec. Brett Rezendes (BU), 11-0

141: Bryan Lantry (UB) maj. dec. Matthew Kolonia (BU), 13-5

149: Jason Estevez (UB) maj. dec. Joey Schiele (BU), 12-3

157: Zach Hartman (BU) dec. Alex Smythe (UB), 8-7

165: Noah Grover (UB) FALL D.J. Hollingshead (BU), 0:50

174: Nick Stephani (BU) dec. Jake Lanning (UB), 9-6

184: Logan Rill (UB) dec. Kyle Inlander (BU), 3-1 SV-1

197: Drew Phipps (BU) dec. Brett Perry (UB), 8-2

285: Jake Gunning (UB) maj. dec. Brandon Stokes (BU)


Buffalo 34, Cleveland State 6

125: Kyle Akins (UB) dec. Cameron Lathem (CSU), 6-1

133: Derek Spann (UB) FALL Armando Torres (CSU), 5:59

141: Bryan Lantry (UB) FALL Kyle Hennig (CSU), 3:50

149: Brady Barnett (CSU) dec. Jason Estevez (UB), 4-3

157: #17 Alex Smythe (UB) dec. Nick O'Dor (CSU), 7-3

165: John Vaughn (CSU) dec. Noah Grover (UB), 9-3

174: Jake Lanning (UB) maj. dec. Dimitri Williams (CSU), 13-5

184: Logan Rill (UB) dec. Chris Morrow (CSU), 3-1

197: Sam Schuyler (UB) dec. Ben Smith (CSU), 5-4

285: Nolan Terrance (UB) wins by forfeit 


Buffalo 35, VMI 4

125: Kyle Akins (UB) maj. dec. Clifton Conway (VMI), 9-0

133: Derek Spann (UB) maj. dec. Hunter Starner (VMI), 16-7

141: Bryan Lantry (UB) maj. dec. Dominick Gallo (VMI), 12-2

149: Jason Estevez (UB) dec. Darren Ostrander (VMI), 7-2

157: Alex Smythe (UB) maj. dec. Jerrod Hunziker (VMI), 21-8

165: Noah Grover (UB) maj. dec. Jakob Kennedy (VMI), 12-2

174: Neal Richards, II (VMI) maj. dec. Jake Lanning (UB), 12-4

184: Logan Rill (UB) dec. Max Gallahan (VMI), 4-1

197: Brett Perry (UB) maj. dec. Christopher Beck (VMI), 14-4

285: Jake Gunning (UB) tech fall Tre Momon (VMI), 15-0


Cleveland State 35, VMI 8

125: Cameron Lathem (CSU) maj. dec. Clifton Conway (VMI), 13-5

133: Armando Torres (CSU) dec. Hunter Starner (VMI), 2-0

141: Dominick Gallo (VMI) dec. Kyle Hennig (CSU), 7-2

149: Brady Barnett (CSU) FALL Zach Schmidt (VMI), 0:55

157: Nico O’Dor (CSU) maj. dec. Darren Ostrander (VMI), 9-1

165: John Vaughn (CSU) FALL Jakob Kennedy (VMI), 0:46

174: Neal Richards (VMI) tech fall Dimitri Williams (CSU), 25-5

184: Chris Morrow (CSU) dec. Max Gallahan (VMI), 9-5

197: Ben Smith (CSU) dec. Christopher Beck (VMI), 7-4

285: Collin Kelly (CSU) FALL Tre Momon (VMI), 0:53


Air Force 19, Fresno State 15    

125: Sidney Flores (Air Force) over Robert Garcia IV (Fresno State ) (Dec 6-0) 

133: John Twomey (Air Force) over Gary Joint (Fresno State ) (Dec 3-0) 

141: Garrett O`Shea (Air Force) over Christopher Deloza (Fresno State ) (Dec 7-3) 

149: Khristian Olivas (Fresno State ) over Alec Opsal (Air Force) (Dec 8-7) 

157: Alex Mossing (Air Force) over Isaiah Hokit (Fresno State ) (Dec 7-7)

165: Jacob Wright (Fresno State ) over Tanner Johnson (Air Force) (Dec 8-3) 

174: Randy Meneweather II (Air Force) over Ricky Padilla (Fresno State ) (SV-1 3-1) 

184: Jackson Hemauer (Fresno State ) over Tyler Wiederholt (Air Force) (Dec 5-1) 

197: Anthony McLaughlin (Air Force) over Danny Salas (Fresno State ) (MD 12-3) 

285: AJ Nevills (Fresno State ) wins by forfeit