picture of 2018 Journeymen Fall Classic

Completed, Oct 6-7, 2018
 

Over the past few years the Journeymen Fall Classic has established itself as one of the most prestigious preseason high school tournaments in the country. This year's Classic will feature 245 competitors from 30 different states, of which over 40 are nationally ranked. Wrestlers will come from as far west as Nevada, and as far south as Florida, and from all over the northeast. 

Final placements and results from the 2018 Journeymen Fall Classic in Schenectady, New York.

99-Pounds

Christian Forbes 
"head to head"
(W) 2-1 SV1
825 1st PLACE
 
Mac Church 
(L) 
Jore Volk 
(W) 6-2
 
826 3rd PLACE
Ryan Kozdra 
"quality wins"
(L) 
Nic Allison 
"head to head"
(W) FFT
827 5th PLACE
Zachary Silvis 
"head to head"
(L) 
Jashon Holmes 
(W) 4-0
 
828 7th PLACE
 
Cameron Morgan 
(L) 
Jeff Jacome 
(W) FFT
 
829 9th PLACE
 
Caleb Seyfried 
(L) 


106-Pounds

Stevo Poulin 
(W) 8-4
 
675 1st PLACE
 
Levi Haines 
(L) 
Sheldon Seymour 
(W) 4-2
 
676 3rd PLACE
 
Paul Garcia 
(L) 
Joseph Cangro 
(L)
 
677 5th PLACE
 
Maxximus Martinez 
(W) 4-0 
Chase Liardi 
(L)
 
678 7th PLACE
 
Yusief Lillie 
(W) 4-1 
Erik Roggie 
(L)
 
679 9th PLACE
 
Jack Maida 
(W) 2-1 
Trent Thompson 
(L)
 
680 11th PLACE
 
Thomas Fischer 
(W) F1:07 


113-Pounds

Dean Peterson 
(W) 3-0
 
685 1st PLACE
 
Ryan Miller 
(L) 
Nick Babin 
(L)
 
686 3rd PLACE
 
Jordan Titus 
(W) 6-4 
Timothy Levine 
(W) 2-0
 
687 5th PLACE
 
Zeke Seltzer 
(L) 
Nick Kayal 
(W) DEF0:00
 
688 7th PLACE
 
Jake Wohltman 
(L) 
Joey Lamparelli 
(W) 2-1 OT
 
689 9th PLACE
 
Vincent Santaniello 
(L) 
Jacob Mann 
(L)
 
690 11th PLACE
 
Paxton Creese 
(W) TF4:23 15-0 
Max Black 
(L)
 
691 13th PLACE
 
Ivan Garcia 
(W) F3:23 
Hunter Adrian 
(W) FFT
 
692 15th PLACE
 
Anthony Noto 
(L) 


120-Pounds

Ryan Sullivan 
(L)
 
699 1st PLACE
 
Nic Bouzakis 
(W) 3-0 
Aizayah Yacapin 
(L)
 
700 3rd PLACE
 
Dylan Cedeno 
(W) 3-2 
Kal Miller 
(W) 3-2
 
701 5th PLACE
 
Richie Markulics 
(L) 
Christopher Kim 
(L)
 
702 7th PLACE
 
Logan Mazzeo 
(W) FFT 
Tyler Crew 
(W) 7-5
 
703 9th PLACE
 
Josiah Encarnacion 
(L) 
Blake Showers 
(L)
 
704 11th PLACE
 
Brandon Crowder 
(W) 5-2 


125-Pounds

Ryan Jack 
(W) 6-2
 
713 1st PLACE
 
Zachary Redding 
(L) 
Ethen Miller 
(L)
 
714 3rd PLACE
 
Lachlan Mcneil 
(W) F0:41 
Jacob Staud 
(L)
 
715 5th PLACE
 
Joey Olivieri 
(W) 2-0 
Nicholas Bolivar 
(W) 11-0
 
716 7th PLACE
 
Joseph Manginelli 
(L) 
Jaxon Maroney 
(W) 5-3
 
717 9th PLACE
 
David Loniewski 
(L) 
Javon Taschuk 
(W) FFT
 
718 11th PLACE
 
Sean Pierson 
(L) 


130-Pounds

Patrick Noonan 
(W) 6-4
 
723 1st PLACE
 
Caden Mccrary 
(L) 
Hunter Gutierrez 
(W) 4-0
 
724 3rd PLACE
 
Brenden Johnson 
(L) 
Joshua Ogunsanya 
(W) 15-2
 
725 5th PLACE
 
Gianni Manginelli 
(L) 
Caleb Lemmons 
(L)
 
726 7th PLACE
 
Christopher Rivera 
(W) 3-1 


135-Pounds

Sam Hillegas 
(W) 11-6
 
730 1st PLACE
 
Patrick Gould 
(L) 
Justin Rivera 
(W) 4-1 OT
 
731 3rd PLACE
 
Eddie Bolivar 
(L) 
Ryan Sokol 
(W) 3-1
 
732 5th PLACE
 
Cael Berg 
(L) 
Bryson Neace 
(W) FFT
 
733 7th PLACE
 
Luke Mazzeo 
(L) 
Joshua Tuckey 
(L)
 
734 9th PLACE
 
Logan Sciotto 
(W) F1:34 
Nick Tannuzzo 
(W) FFT
 
735 11th PLACE
 
Lackman Matt 
(L) 


140-Pounds

Martin Wilkie 
(L)
 
744 1st PLACE
 
Jonathan Miers 
(W) 4-2 
Tyler Williams 
(L)
 
745 3rd PLACE
 
Blake Saito 
(W) 2-1 
Alec Viduya 
(L)
 
746 5th PLACE
 
Aidan Medora 
(W) F1:23 
Dylan Weaver 
(L)
 
747 7th PLACE
 
Connor Quinn 
(W) 8-2 
Torry Early 
(L)
 
748 9th PLACE
 
Noah Castillo 
(W) F2:46 
Alexandros Poniros 
(L)
 
749 11th PLACE
 
Paul Watkins 
(W) FFT 


145-Pounds

Cael Valencia 
(W) 4-3
 
758 1st PLACE
 
Devin Schwartzkopf 
(L) 
Charlie Darracott 
(W) 2-0
 
759 3rd PLACE
 
Lucas Revano 
(L) 
Joseph Zargo 
(L)
 
760 5th PLACE
 
Antonio Petrucelli 
(W) 6-3 
Analu Benabise 
(W) FFT
 
761 7th PLACE
 
Alex Strashinsky 
(L) 
Sam Frankowski 
(W) 5-0
 
762 9th PLACE
 
Brock Delsignore 
(L) 
Dashawn Farber 
(L)
 
763 11th PLACE
 
Chase Runfola 
(W) FFT 


152-Pounds

Thayne Lawrence 
(L)
 
771 1st PLACE
 
Connor Brady 
(W) 5-4 
John Martin Best 
(L)
 
772 3rd PLACE
 
Sonny Santiago 
(W) 5-2 
Donald Cates 
(L)
 
773 5th PLACE
 
Aj Kovacs 
(W) 11-2 
Cooper Kropman 
(W) 6-3
 
774 7th PLACE
 
Bennett Berge 
(L) 
Cam Connor 
(L)
 
775 9th PLACE
 
Drew Eller 
(W) 3-0 
Nathan Haubert 
(L)
 
776 11th PLACE
 
Joe Chapman 
(W) FFT 


160-Pounds

Gavin Kane 
(W) 4-3
 
784 1st PLACE
 
Tyler Stoltzfus 
(L) 
Aaron Gandara 
(W) 4-2
 
785 3rd PLACE
 
Noah Blake 
(L) 
Cory Peterson 
(W) 5-2
 
786 5th PLACE
 
William Diehl 
(L) 
Robert Garcia 
(W) 11-5
 
787 7th PLACE
 
Corey Connolly 
(L) 
Graham Calhoun 
(W) 9-8
 
788 9th PLACE
 
Kyle Mosher 
(L) 
Connor Oneill 
(L)
 
789 11th PLACE
 
Jake Null 
(W) FFT 


170-Pounds

Christopher Foca 
(W) 14-1
 
797 1st PLACE
 
Kai Bele 
(L) 
Joshua Otto 
(W) 5-2
 
798 3rd PLACE
 
Shane Reitsma 
(L) 
Leonard Pinto 
(L)
 
799 5th PLACE
 
Gage Hockett 
(W) 7-2 
Matthew Rogers 
(W) 9-4
 
800 7th PLACE
 
Logan Perkins 
(L) 
Dj Smith 
(L)
 
801 9th PLACE
 
Dempsey Carroll 
(W) 8-1 
Noah Call 
(W) 8-5
 
802 11th PLACE
 
Loudon Hurt 
(L) 


182-Pounds

Jackson Turley 
(L)
 
803 1st PLACE
 
Sammy Deprez 
(W) 4-3 
Scott Joll 
(L)
 
804 3rd PLACE
 
Luke Stout 
(W) 9-1 
Nathan Haas 
(W) DEF2:36
 
805 5th PLACE
 
Christian Knop 
(L) 
John Stout 
(L)
 
806 7th PLACE
 
Zane Lanham 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
Carson Licastri 
(L)
 
807 9th PLACE
 
Chase Stegall 
(W) 5-3 
Vincent Baker 
(W) FFT
 
808 11th PLACE
 
Ross Mcfarland 
(L) 


195-Pounds

Jacob Cardenas 
(W) 9-2
 
813 1st PLACE
 
Silas Allred 
(L) 
Logan Andrew 
(L)
 
814 3rd PLACE
 
Kevin Makosy 
(W) 5-2 
Luke Chakonis 
(L)
 
815 5th PLACE
 
Joe Daddario 
(W) 1-0 
Daniel Miranda 
(W) FFT
 
816 7th PLACE
 
Nicholas Benton 
(L) 
Sam Wilkins 
(W) 8-6 OT
 
817 9th PLACE
 
Tyler Riggs 
(L) 
Kyler Martin 
(W)
 
818 11th PLACE
 
BYE 
 


225-Pounds

Niccolo Colucci 
(L)
 
819 1st PLACE
 
Andy Smith 
(W) 3-1 
Michael Filieri 
(W) FFT
 
820 3rd PLACE
 
Luke Fischer 
(L) 
Christopher Gens 
(L)
 
821 5th PLACE
 
Bill Borowsky 
(W) 6-0 
Matthew Kaplan 
(W) 15-7
 
822 7th PLACE
 
Bobby James 
(L) 


285-Pounds

1st place (3-0) Mateusz Kudra

2nd place (2-1) Nathaniel Hoaglund

3rd place (1-2) Jalen Stephens

4th place (0-3) George Harrington