picture of 2018 US Open Wrestling Championships

Apr 24-28, 2018

Las Vegas once again hosts the U.S. Open where spots to Final X are on the line in men's and women's freestyle for some weights and spots in the World Team Trials finals in other weights and in Greco-Roman. Don't forget an unbelievable Juniors field, western regional, and veterans tournaments. 

Results


Senior Women

-

Back to Top

Results and matchups for Senior Women at the 2018 US Open. Full results on FloArena.



Women’s Freestyle - Finals Results

50 Whitney Conder (Army (WCAP)) VPO1 Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 7-3

53 Sarah Hildebrandt Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VPO1 Haley Augello Bristol, TN (NYAC), 6-1

55 Jacarra Winchester Marshall, MO (TMWC) VPO1 Dominique Parrish Scotts Valley, CA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 5-3

57 Alexandra Hedrick Fair Oaks, CA (TMWC) VFA Michaela Beck New York, NY (NYAC), 8-0 2:41

59 Kelsey Campbell Phoenix, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Lauren Louive Massillon, OH (NYAC/HWC), 4-2

62 Kayla Miracle Campbellsville, KY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Mallory Velte Sacramento, CA (TMWC), 3-0

65 Julia Salata Canton, MI (NYAC/KingWC) VPO Forrest Molinari Benicia, CA (TMWC), 5-0

68 Tamyra Stock Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) VSU Randyll Beltz (Army (WCAP)), 10-0 4:35

72 Erin Clodgo Milwaukee, WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Rachel Watters Ankeny, IA (NYAC/OKC), 6-5

76 Adeline Gray Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VSU Leilani Camargo-naone Waianae, HI (MWC Wrestling Academy), 11-0 1:55


Semifinal Results

50 Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Erin Golston Lake in the Hills, IL (NYAC), 5-2

50 Whitney Conder (Army (WCAP)) VPO1 Amy Fearnside Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC), 6-5

53 Haley Augello Bristol, TN (NYAC) VSU Dajan Treder Great Falls, MT (Unattached), 10-0 1:20

53 Sarah Hildebrandt Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VSU Cody Pfau Brush, CO (TMWC), 11-0 2:49

55 Jacarra Winchester Marshall, MO (TMWC) VSU Tayler Resuriz Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:40

55 Dominique Parrish Scotts Valley, CA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Cameron Guerin Yakima, WA (Team Takedown), 10-0 2:46

57 Michaela Beck New York, NY (NYAC) VPO1 Lauren Mason Auburn, CA (Unattached), 1-1

57 Alexandra Hedrick Fair Oaks, CA (TMWC) VPO1 Brieana Delgado Edmond, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 4-2

59 Kelsey Campbell Phoenix, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Brenda Reyna Mount Vernon, WA (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 8-1

59 Lauren Louive Massillon, OH (NYAC/HWC) VPO1 Abby Nette Saint Rose, LA (Lions Wrestling Club/Emanuel), 9-3

62 Mallory Velte Sacramento, CA (TMWC) VPO1 Amanda Hendey San Gabriel, CA (TMWC), 6-1

62 Kayla Miracle Campbellsville, KY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jenna Burkert (Army (WCAP)), 7-1

65 Forrest Molinari Benicia, CA (TMWC) VPO1 Alexis Porter Ballston Lake, NY (NYAC), 8-1

65 Julia Salata Canton, MI (NYAC/KingWC) VPO1 Jayden Laurent Denmark, WI (Musky Wrestling Club), 3-1

68 Tamyra Stock Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) VSU Jasmine Bailey Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:54

68 Randyll Beltz (Army (WCAP)) VSU Anna Naylor Jamestown, ND (University of the Cumberlands), 10-0 1:02

72 Erin Clodgo Milwaukee, WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFA Hannah Gladden Gadsden, AL (Lions Wrestling Club/Emanuel), 8-0 2:27

72 Rachel Watters Ankeny, IA (NYAC/OKC) VSU Alyvia Fiske Napa, CA (TMWC), 11-0 2:48

76 Adeline Gray Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VFA Mariah Harris Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville University), 4-0 1:15

76 Leilani Camargo-naone Waianae, HI (MWC Wrestling Academy) VPO Korinahe Bullock East Saint Louis, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 3-0


Quarterfinal Results

50 Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFA Anna Delony Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:17

50 Erin Golston Lake in the Hills, IL (NYAC) VSU Natalie Reyna Hesperia, CA (TMWC), 10-0 1:13

50 Amy Fearnside Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) VSU Sarah Allen Hebron, OH (University of the Cumberlands), 11-0 3:45

50 Whitney Conder (Army (WCAP)) VSU Raven Guidry Rayne, LA (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:36

53 Haley Augello Bristol, TN (NYAC) VSU Michelle Lomas Amarillo, TX (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:44

53 Dajan Treder Great Falls, MT (Unattached) VFA Gabrielle Weyhrich Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 8-3 4:36

53 Cody Pfau Brush, CO (TMWC) VFA Ronna Heaton Brookings, SD (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 4-4 1:02

53 Sarah Hildebrandt Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VSU Alisha Howk River Falls, WI (Team Wisconsin), 10-0 2:26

55 Jacarra Winchester Marshall, MO (TMWC) VSU Ainslie Lane Bixby, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:41

55 Tayler Resuriz Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VSU Daishea Jaime Pomona, CA (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:11

55 Cameron Guerin Yakima, WA (Team Takedown) VSU Hailey Schiermeyer Uehling, NE (MWC Wrestling Acadamy), 10-0 2:24

55 Dominique Parrish Scotts Valley, CA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Monica Mendoza Des Plaines, IL (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:34

57 Lauren Mason Auburn, CA (Unattached) VPO1 Megan Black Batavia, IA (TMWC), 10-6

57 Michaela Beck New York, NY (NYAC) VSU Koral Sugiyama Pocatello, ID (Campbellsville University), 10-0 3:54

57 Alexandra Hedrick Fair Oaks, CA (TMWC) VSU1 Amanda Martinez Riverside, IL (Wildcat Wrestling Club), 11-1 2:55

57 Brieana Delgado Edmond, OK (Aries Wrestling Club) VFA Arian Carpio Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-1 5:08

59 Kelsey Campbell Phoenix, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Charline Hagemaster El Paso, TX (Lions Wrestling Club/Emanuel), 10-0 1:44

59 Brenda Reyna Mount Vernon, WA (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VPO1 Allison Petix Las Vegas, NV (King University), 14-10

59 Abby Nette Saint Rose, LA (Lions Wrestling Club/Emanuel) VSU Erin Redford South Prairie, WA (Aries Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:16

59 Lauren Louive Massillon, OH (NYAC/HWC) VFA Axa Molina Federal Way, WA (Choker Wrestling Club), 14-8 4:46

62 Mallory Velte Sacramento, CA (TMWC) VFA Bridgette Duty Needville, TX (University of the Cumberlands), 2-0 0:53

62 Amanda Hendey San Gabriel, CA (TMWC) VSU Sophia Carson Lagrange, ME (Campbellsville University), 10-0 1:25

62 Jenna Burkert (Army (WCAP)) VSU Brittany Bates Doyline, LA (Wayland Baptist University W), 10-0 2:06

62 Kayla Miracle Campbellsville, KY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Brianna Csontos Amissville, VA (TMWC), 10-0 1:15

65 Forrest Molinari Benicia, CA (TMWC) VSU Marina Briceno Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University W), 10-0 0:36

65 Alexis Porter Ballston Lake, NY (NYAC) VPO1 Kayla Marano Jefferson, GA (Lions Wrestling Club/Emanuel), 3-1

65 Jayden Laurent Denmark, WI (Musky Wrestling Club) VSU1 Katerina Lobsinger (Army (WCAP)), 11-1 5:25

65 Julia Salata Canton, MI (NYAC/KingWC) VSU Melissa Jacobs Belle Plaine, MN (Minnesota Storm), 10-0 0:21

68 Tamyra Stock Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) VSU Lena Flanagan Roy, WA (Team Takedown), 12-0 1:24

68 Jasmine Bailey Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VPO1 Skylar Grote Newton, NJ (NYAC), 7-4

68 Randyll Beltz (Army (WCAP)) VFA Chloe Rogers Port Townsend, WA (Simon Fraser University), 5-0 0:33

68 Anna Naylor Jamestown, ND (University of the Cumberlands) VFA Alexia Foca Austin, TX (Campbellsville University), 7-7 4:06

72 Erin Clodgo Milwaukee, WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFA Brighton Hutton St. Louis, MO (Unattached), 4-0 0:22

72 Hannah Gladden Gadsden, AL (Lions Wrestling Club/Emanuel) VFA Evonne Evien San Jose, CA (Not attached), 9-4 2:32

72 Alyvia Fiske Napa, CA (TMWC) VFA Anastashia Lobsinger (Army (WCAP)), 4-0 1:24

72 Rachel Watters Ankeny, IA (NYAC/OKC) VSU1 Alexis Gomez Carol Stream, IL (Independant), 13-1 3:12

76 Adeline Gray Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VFA Precious Bell Atherton, CA (Unattached), 7-0 2:18

76 Mariah Harris Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville University) VPO1 Janelle Fuamatu Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 11-2

76 Leilani Camargo-naone Waianae, HI (MWC Wrestling Academy) VFA Nahiela Magee Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 11-6 5:15

76 Korinahe Bullock East Saint Louis, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VSU Kaitlyn Hill White Pigeon, MI (Campbellsville University), 10-0 5:25



Junior Greco

-

Back to Top

Results and Matchups for Junior Greco. Full results on FloArena.


Finals Results

55 Cevion Severado St. Peters, MO (NYAC) VIN Joseph Harrison Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Acadamy), 8-1 1:20

60 Malik Johnson Florissant, MO (Unattached) VPO1 Benjamin Peak Elkhorn, WI (NMU-OTS), 11-9

63 Alston Nutter Fennimore, WI (NMU-OTS) VSU Mason Hartshorn Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS), 8-0 1:19

67 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (CYC) VSU1 Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (OklahomaRTC), 18-10 5:08

72 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (BRTC) VSU Tyler Eischens Andover, MN (Pinnacle(MN)), 8-0 1:05

77 Anthony Mantanona Indio, CA (OklahomaRTC) VSU Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X-Calibur), 8-0 1:38

82 Andrew Berreyesa Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC) VPO Thomas Brackett TN (Wave Wrestling Club), 5-0

87 Barrett Hughes Wagoner, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) VPO1 Cameron Caffey (Michigan State), 16-14

130 Cohlton Schultz Parker, CO (NYAC) VSU Nicholas Boykin Murfreesboro, TN (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:04


Semifinal Results

55 Joseph Harrison Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Acadamy) VPO1 Dylan Koontz Plover, WI (OSC-Unattached), 10-9

55 Cevion Severado St. Peters, MO (NYAC) VSU1 Camden Russell Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Acadamy), 13-5 5:20

60 Benjamin Peak Elkhorn, WI (NMU-OTS) VSU Jack Huffman Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Acadamy), 8-0 1:34

60 Malik Johnson Florissant, MO (Unattached) VPO1 Rayvon Foley (Michigan State), 13-11

63 Alston Nutter Fennimore, WI (NMU-OTS) VSU Riley Gurr Frenchtown, MT (INWTC), 8-0 0:40

63 Mason Hartshorn Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS) VSU1 Tyler Cunningham Gretna, NE (MWC Wrestling Acadamy), 14-6 4:23

67 Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (OklahomaRTC) VFA Britton Holmes Peyton, CO (NMU-OTS), 15-7 5:58

67 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (CYC) VSU Duncan Nelson Wheaton, IL (Williams Baptist College), 8-0 2:08

72 Tyler Eischens Andover, MN (Pinnacle(MN)) VSU1 Dracius Mckee Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club), 18-8 4:37

72 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (BRTC) VSU Calvin Germinaro Anoka, MN (Minnesota Storm/NMU-OTS), 8-0 1:12

77 Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X-Calibur) VSU Sawyer Knott Thompson's Station, TN (Unattached), 10-0 0:39

77 Anthony Mantanona Indio, CA (OklahomaRTC) VFA Josh Anderson Omaha, NE (NMU-OTS), 8-6 1:34

82 Thomas Brackett TN (Wave Wrestling Club) VSU1 Tommy Dantzler Colorado Springs, CO (Front Range Twisters), 16-8 5:49

82 Andrew Berreyesa Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC) VPO1 Spencer Woods Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS), 7-3

87 Barrett Hughes Wagoner, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) VFA Nicholas Casperson Beresford, SD (Legends of Gold), 4-0 0:18

87 Cameron Caffey (Michigan State) VSU Dane Harter Baton Rouge, LA (Gator Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:01

130 Cohlton Schultz Parker, CO (NYAC) VSU Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 9-0 2:16

130 Nicholas Boykin Murfreesboro, TN (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFA Ethan Bunce Indianapolis, IN (Knights Wrestling Club), 9-1 3:26


Quarterfinal Results

55 Dylan Koontz Plover, WI (OSC-Unattached) VPO1 Elijah Varona Miami, FL (Garage boys), 7-4

55 Joseph Harrison Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Acadamy) VSU Hunter Lewis Stoughton, WI (Team Wisconsin), 10-0 0:49

55 Camden Russell Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Acadamy) VSU Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota Storm), 9-0 1:38

55 Cevion Severado St. Peters, MO (NYAC) VPO1 Brady Koontz Plover, WI (OSC-Unattached), 9-6

60 Benjamin Peak Elkhorn, WI (NMU-OTS) VSU Jason Shaner Hood River, OR (Unattached), 8-0 0:56

60 Jack Huffman Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Acadamy) VFA Vicente Loaiza Tucson, AZ (Unattached), 8-4 1:28

60 Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) VFA Tate Carney Colby, KS (Trojan Wrestling Club), 10-6 4:59

60 Malik Johnson Florissant, MO (Unattached) VSU Logan Treaster Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 8-0 1:55

63 Alston Nutter Fennimore, WI (NMU-OTS) VSU Dylan Gregerson Riverton, UT (T3), 9-0 2:10

63 Riley Gurr Frenchtown, MT (INWTC) VSU1 Reese Dalton Lilburn, GA (NMU-OTS), 12-4 1:21

63 Tyler Cunningham Gretna, NE (MWC Wrestling Acadamy) VFA Luis Hernandez Miami, FL (Garage boys), 13-8 4:12

63 Mason Hartshorn Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS) VSU1 Mosha Schwartz Franktown, CO (X-Calibur), 11-1 2:50

67 Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (OklahomaRTC) VSU1 Dayton Porsch Selden, KS (Trojan Wrestling Club), 16-7 4:16

67 Britton Holmes Peyton, CO (NMU-OTS) VPO1 Jaden Enriquez (Michigan State), 8-6

67 Duncan Nelson Wheaton, IL (Williams Baptist College) VPO1 Riley Briggs Brentwood, CA (NMU-OTS), 3-2

67 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (CYC) VSU Alexander Lloyd Shakopee, MN (Minnesota Storm), 9-0 1:08

72 Dracius Mckee Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) VSU1 Farouq Muhammed Cleveland, OH (Unattached), 18-9 2:23

72 Tyler Eischens Andover, MN (Pinnacle(MN)) VFA Alejandro Torres Phoenix, AZ (Arizona), 6-2 1:46

72 Calvin Germinaro Anoka, MN (Minnesota Storm/NMU-OTS) VSU1 Zachary Tolver North Pole, AK (Alaska), 12-4 2:35

72 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (BRTC) VSU Layn Pannkuk Olympia, WA (Olympia Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:21

77 Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X-Calibur) VCA Andrew Buckley Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)

77 Sawyer Knott Thompson's Station, TN (Unattached) VFA Andrew Cervantez Pittsburg, CA (CYC), 7-6 4:36

77 Anthony Mantanona Indio, CA (OklahomaRTC) VSU Andrew Torres Phoenix, AZ (Arizona), 8-0 0:36

77 Josh Anderson Omaha, NE (NMU-OTS) VFA Jordan Alcala Yakima, WA (Team Takedown), 13-6 1:48

82 Thomas Brackett TN (Wave Wrestling Club) VPO1 Cody Surratt U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Air Force RTC), 8-2

82 Tommy Dantzler Colorado Springs, CO (Front Range Twisters) VSU1 Ahmed (aj) Alford Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 17-9 1:22

82 Spencer Woods Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS) VSU Ricky Gonzalez Bakersfield, CA (cool sunshine wrestling), 8-0 1:02

82 Andrew Berreyesa Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC) VPO1 Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Unattached), 4-4

87 Barrett Hughes Wagoner, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) VSU1 Kaleb Gaede Limon, CO (Olympian Elite), 14-5 1:40

87 Nicholas Casperson Beresford, SD (Legends of Gold) VSU Chad Porter Phoenix, AZ (Arizona State University), 8-0 1:22

87 Dane Harter Baton Rouge, LA (Gator Wrestling Club) VSU1 Faustin Lopez Denver, CO (Colorado), 11-2 3:29

87 Cameron Caffey (Michigan State) VFA Timothy Eubanks Sparks, NV (Williams Baptist College), 8-2 1:23

130 Cohlton Schultz Parker, CO (NYAC) VSU Thomas Helton Elmhurst, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 8-0 0:49

130 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club) VSU Arath Rangel Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada), 8-0 2:01

130 Ethan Bunce Indianapolis, IN (Knights Wrestling Club) VSU Nic Iversen Redwood Valley, CA (Central Coast Regional Training Center), 10-0 1:09

130 Nicholas Boykin Murfreesboro, TN (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Sammy De seriere Westminster, CO (Western Colorado Wrestling Club), 5-1



Senior Greco

-

Back to Top

Results for Senior Greco. Full results on FloArena.

Senior Greco - Finals Matchups - Friday 7pm PST

55 Max Nowry (Army (WCAP)) VPO1 Sam Hazewinkel Guthrie, OK (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-3

60 Dalton Roberts Fowlerville, MI (NYAC) VPO1 Leslie Fuenffinger (Army (WCAP)), 9-8

63 Ryan Mango (Army (WCAP)) VPO1 Sammy Jones Folsom, LA (NYAC), 6-1

67 Ellis Coleman (Army (WCAP)) VSU Jessy Williams Windsor, NY (NYAC/FLWC), 10-0 1:28

72 Ravaughn Perkins Omaha, NE (NYAC) VSU Patrick Smith Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 9-0 2:12

77 Kamal Bey Colorado Springs, CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Peyton Walsh Glen Allen, VA (Marines), 8-0 1:19

82 Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida Jets) VSU Barrett Stanghill Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-0 2:00

87 Ben Provisor Stevens Point, WI (NYAC/NLWC) VPO1 Josef Rau Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 14-10

97 Daniel Miller Sneads Ferry, NC (Marines) VPO1 Micah Burak Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC), 5-3

130 Robert Smith Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VPO Adam Coon Fowlerville, MI (NYAC/MWC), 5-0


Semifinal Results

60 Leslie Fuenffinger (Army (WCAP)) VPO1 Ildar Hafizov (Army (WCAP)), 4-3

60 Dalton Roberts Fowlerville, MI (NYAC) VPO1 Taylor Lamont Mapleton, UT (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 9-4

63 Sammy Jones Folsom, LA (NYAC) VSU Travis Rice Washington, IL (NMU-OTS), 9-0 1:37

63 Ryan Mango (Army (WCAP)) VSU Jesse Thielke Beresford, SD (NYAC/LGWC), 9-0 1:31

67 Ellis Coleman (Army (WCAP)) VSU Austin Morrow Wenatchee, WA (NYAC), 10-0 3:55

67 Jessy Williams Windsor, NY (NYAC/FLWC) VPO1 Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines), 8-4

72 Ravaughn Perkins Omaha, NE (NYAC) VSU Christopher Gonzalez Sacramento, CA (NYAC), 10-0 3:26

72 Patrick Smith Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) DSQ Alejandro Sancho Miami, FL (NYAC)

77 Kamal Bey Colorado Springs, CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Jon jay Chavez Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC), 10-0 0:45

77 Peyton Walsh Glen Allen, VA (Marines) VPO1 Jesse Porter Ballston Lake, NY (NYAC), 5-5

82 Barrett Stanghill Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) VIN John Stefanowicz (Marines), 7-3 4:53

82 Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida Jets) VPO1 Courtney Myers (Army (WCAP)), 5-1

87 Ben Provisor Stevens Point, WI (NYAC/NLWC) VPO1 Kevin Radford Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-1

87 Josef Rau Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO Cheney Haight Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC), 4-0

97 Micah Burak Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) VPO1 Lucas Sheridan (Army (WCAP)), 7-6

97 Daniel Miller Sneads Ferry, NC (Marines) VPO1 Enock Francois Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC), 6-3

130 Robert Smith Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VSU Alton Meeks Polk City, FL (U.S. Army), 8-0 1:13

130 Adam Coon Fowlerville, MI (NYAC/MWC) VFA Donny Longendyke (Minnesota Storm), 2-0 0:59


Quarterfinal Results

55 Max Nowry (Army (WCAP)) VSU Vidal Mejia Chandler, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 8-0 2:20

55 Jabari Moody Country Club Hills, IL (NYAC) VSU1 James Hicks (Army (WCAP)), 16-4 4:59

55 Sam Hazewinkel Guthrie, OK (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Michael Freeman Peralta, NM (505 WC), 8-0 0:46

55 Randon Miranda Palmdale, CA (NYAC) VFA Schuyler Swanton Spring Hill, FL (All Navy Wrestling), 6-0 2:06

60 Ildar Hafizov (Army (WCAP)) VSU Austin Wallace-lister Portland, OR (Highline Wrestling Club), 9-0 1:29

60 Leslie Fuenffinger (Army (WCAP)) VSU1 Devin Hester Sneads Ferry, NC (Marines), 12-4 2:44

60 Dalton Roberts Fowlerville, MI (NYAC) VSU Ty Pelot Manitowoc, WI (X-Factor Elite), 10-0 1:47

60 Taylor Lamont Mapleton, UT (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Matthew Hernandez Jacksonville, NC (Marines), 8-0 1:00

63 Travis Rice Washington, IL (NMU-OTS) VPO1 Hayden Tuma (Army (WCAP)), 3-1

63 Sammy Jones Folsom, LA (NYAC) VSU1 Xavier Johnson Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines), 12-2 3:16

63 Ryan Mango (Army (WCAP)) VSU Colton Rasche Sneads Ferry, NC (Marines), 9-0 1:33

63 Jesse Thielke Beresford, SD (NYAC/LGWC) VSU Lilshawn Greedy (Army (WCAP)), 9-0 1:53

67 Ellis Coleman (Army (WCAP)) VSU1 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (CYC), 10-1 1:29

67 Austin Morrow Wenatchee, WA (NYAC) VSU Chase Nelson Wichita, KS (Bison Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:58

67 Jessy Williams Windsor, NY (NYAC/FLWC) VSU1 Connor Myers (Army (WCAP)), 12-2 4:14

67 Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines) VPO1 Anthonie Linares San Jose, CA (NYAC), 7-2

72 Ravaughn Perkins Omaha, NE (NYAC) VSU Eleazar Deluca Talent, OR (SERTC-VT), 8-0 3:52

72 Christopher Gonzalez Sacramento, CA (NYAC) VSU Logan Kass Webster, MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-0 4:46

72 Alejandro Sancho Miami, FL (NYAC) VFA David Prado Humble, TX (NMU-OTS), 4-0 0:48

72 Patrick Smith Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 Nick Tarpley Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC), 5-2

77 Kamal Bey Colorado Springs, CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Brandon Mueller Albuquerque, NM (U.S. Air Force/505 Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:20

77 Jon jay Chavez Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC) VSU Michael Hooker (Army (WCAP)), 10-0 4:43

77 Peyton Walsh Glen Allen, VA (Marines) VSU1 Kendrick Sanders Wagoner, OK (NYAC), 11-2 3:59

77 Jesse Porter Ballston Lake, NY (NYAC) VSU Cody Pack Beresford, SD (NYAC/LGWC), 12-0 2:29

82 John Stefanowicz (Marines) VSU1 John Kent Kenner, LA (Gator Wrestling Club), 9-1 2:23

82 Barrett Stanghill Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU Vladyslav Dombrovskiy (Army (WCAP)), 10-0 1:39

82 Courtney Myers (Army (WCAP)) VSU Richard Carlson Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm), 9-0 4:53

82 Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida Jets) VSU Terrence Zaleski Jacksonville, NC (Marines), 8-0 6:00

87 Ben Provisor Stevens Point, WI (NYAC/NLWC) VSU Robert Hammers Mesa, AZ (Unattached), 8-0 1:02

87 Kevin Radford Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Khymba Johnson Marquette, MI (NYAC), 4-3

87 Josef Rau Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU Jacob Fisher Stamford, CT (Curby 3 style WC), 8-0 4:02

87 Cheney Haight Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VSU Easton Hargrave Olympia, WA (Olympia Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:47

97 Lucas Sheridan (Army (WCAP)) VFA Keavon Buckley Tempe, AZ (Arizona State University), 4-0 0:43

97 Micah Burak Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) VPO1 Dan Olsen Algonquin, IL (Unattached), 6-5

97 Daniel Miller Sneads Ferry, NC (Marines) VPO1 Eric Twohey Stewartville, MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-1

97 Enock Francois Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC) VCA Pete Gounaridis (Army (WCAP))

130 Robert Smith Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VSU Andrew Fenton OH (NMU-OTS), 11-0 1:40

130 Alton Meeks Polk City, FL (Florida Jets) VSU Trent Osnes Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines), 10-0 2:12

130 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota Storm) VSU Malcolm Allen Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm), 10-0 1:40

130 Adam Coon Fowlerville, MI (NYAC/MWC) VFA David tate Orndorff Orem, UT (Utah Valley RTC), 4-0 1:21



Junior Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Results for Junior Men's Freestyle. Full results on FloArena.

Finals Results

57 Brandon Courtney Goodyear, AZ (Arizona State University) VPO1 Malik Heinselman Castle Rock, CO (Olympian Elite), 10-3

61 Austin Gomez Ames, IA (Cyclone RTC) VSU1 Jordan Decatur (Unattached), 14-4 2:07

65 Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (OklahomaRTC) VPO1 Max Murin Ebensburg, PA (University of Iowa), 10-3

70 Austin O'connor Pittsboro, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) VPO1 Brady Berge PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 2-2

74 Jeremiah Moody Cambridge, WI (University of Iowa) VPO1 Dustin Plott Blanchard, OK (Unattached), 8-6

79 Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (TMWC/ EAP) VSU1 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska), 14-3 5:05

86 Lou Deprez Hilton, NY (Bearcat Wrestling Club) VSU1 Nino Bonaccorsi Bethel Park, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 12-2 5:39

92 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (University of Iowa) VSU John Borst Stephens City, VA (SERTC-VT), 10-0 1:22

97 Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle(MN)) VSU Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Team Central WC), 10-0 1:20

125 Gannon Gremmel Ames, IA (Cyclone RTC) VPO1 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 16-8


Semifinal Results

57 Brandon Courtney Goodyear, AZ (Arizona State University) VPO1 Gavin Teasdale Rices Landing, PA (Unattached), 6-5

57 Malik Heinselman Castle Rock, CO (Olympian Elite) VSU Paul Bianchi Two Rivers, WI (Bison Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:21

61 Austin Gomez Ames, IA (Cyclone RTC) VPO1 Joshua Saunders St. Louis, MO (TMWC), 14-12

61 Jordan Decatur (Unattached) VSU Vitali Arujau Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 12-0 1:52

65 Max Murin Ebensburg, PA (University of Iowa) VPO1 Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club), 8-1

65 Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (OklahomaRTC) VPO1 Kaden Gfeller Stillwater, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC), 6-3

70 Austin O'connor Pittsboro, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) VPO1 David Carr Massillon, OH (TMWC), 6-5

70 Brady Berge PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jaden Van maanen La Crosse, WI (Bison Wrestling Club), 13-2 4:52

74 Dustin Plott Blanchard, OK (Unattached) VPO1 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (BRTC), 13-11

74 Jeremiah Moody Cambridge, WI (University of Iowa) VPO1 Mehki Lewis Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT), 9-7

79 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) VSU1 Matthew Finesilver Englewood, CO (Blue Blood Wrestling Club), 12-2 5:51

79 Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (TMWC/ EAP) VPO1 Beau Breske Germantown, WI (Nebraska), 6-2

86 Lou Deprez Hilton, NY (Bearcat Wrestling Club) VPO1 Kordell Norfleet Chicago, IL (Arizona State University), 13-13

86 Nino Bonaccorsi Bethel Park, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jelani Embree Eastpointe, MI (Michigan Regional Training Center), 8-5

92 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (University of Iowa) VSU Jacob Raschka Pewaukee, WI (Missouri Wrestling Regional Training center), 10-0 1:01

92 John Borst Stephens City, VA (SERTC-VT) VPO1 Jakob Woodley Pittsburgh, PA (OklahomaRTC), 3-2

97 Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle(MN)) VSU Matthew Correnti New Brunswick, NJ (NJRTC), 10-0 2:07

125 Gannon Gremmel Ames, IA (Cyclone RTC) VPO1 Trent Hillger Holly, MI (University of Wisconsin), 15-6

125 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club) VPO1 Seth Nevills Clovis, CA (Unattached), 11-8


Quarterfinals Results

57 Gavin Teasdale Rices Landing, PA (Unattached) VSU Rayvon Foley (Michigan State), 10-0 1:02

57 Brandon Courtney Goodyear, AZ (Arizona State University) VPO1 Sidney Flores West Covina, CA (Air Force RTC), 12-7

57 Malik Heinselman Castle Rock, CO (Olympian Elite) VSU1 Cevion Severado St. Peters, MO (NYAC), 16-4 2:45

57 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers, WI (Bison Wrestling Club) VSU Gage Curry Bethesda, MD (American), 12-0 0:44


61 Austin Gomez Ames, IA (Cyclone RTC) VSU Trey Chalifoux West Point, NY (Army West Point), 10-0 0:53

61 Joshua Saunders St. Louis, MO (TMWC) VSU Derek Spann Boonville, NY (Bulls Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:30

61 Jordan Decatur (Unattached) VSU1 Mcgwire Midkiff Carter Lake, IA (Bison Wrestling Club), 15-5 5:38

61 Vitali Arujau Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) VSU We Rachal Chicago, IL (harvey), 10-0 2:24


65 Max Murin Ebensburg, PA (University of Iowa) VPO1 Kanen Storr Ames, IA (TMWC), 3-3

65 Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club) VSU Michael Blockhus Cresco, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 10-0 2:16

65 Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (OklahomaRTC) VSU1 Navonte Demison Bakersfield, CA (Arizona State University), 18-8 5:55

65 Kaden Gfeller Stillwater, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) VSU1 Kendall Coleman Chicago, IL (harvey), 12-1 1:48


70 David Carr Massillon, OH (TMWC) VSU1 Aj Jaffe St. Charles, IL (Harvard), 14-4 4:18

70 Austin O'connor Pittsboro, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jacori Teemer Long Beach, NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-2

70 Brady Berge PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Brayton Lee Brownsburg, IN (Red Cobra Westling Academy), 11-0 2:27

70 Jaden Van maanen La Crosse, WI (Bison Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jarod Verkleeren PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 12-2 4:14


74 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (BRTC) VPO1 Andrew Merola Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 12-10

74 Dustin Plott Blanchard, OK (Unattached) VPO1 Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg, OH (OSC-Unattached), 12-8

74 Mehki Lewis Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT) VPO1 Jarrett Jacques Columbia, MO (Eierman Elite), 8-4

74 Jeremiah Moody Cambridge, WI (University of Iowa) VPO1 Brandon Dallavia Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 7-6


79 Matthew Finesilver Englewood, CO (Blue Blood Wrestling Club) VPO1 Travis Wittlake Myrtle Point, OR (Team Bucs), 6-3

79 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) VSU1 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Bison Legend), 12-1 3:00

79 Beau Breske Germantown, WI (Nebraska) VFA Jacob Covaciu Merrillville, IN (University of Wisconsin), 4-1 3:33

79 Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (TMWC/ EAP) VSU Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (NJRTC), 10-0 2:54


86 Kordell Norfleet Chicago, IL (Arizona State University) VSU Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Montoursville), 10-0 1:04

86 Lou Deprez Hilton, NY (Bearcat Wrestling Club) VPO1 Max Lyon Dyersville, IA (Boilermaker RTC), 4-4

86 Nino Bonaccorsi Bethel Park, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VPO1 Cameron Caffey (Michigan State), 11-8

86 Jelani Embree Eastpointe, MI (Michigan Regional Training Center) VSU1 Kevin Parker NY (NJRTC), 12-2 1:15


92 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (University of Iowa) VSU Cade Belshay Fresno, CA (Arizona State University), 11-0 0:43

92 Jacob Raschka Pewaukee, WI (Missouri Wrestling Regional Training center) VSU Alex Hopkins West Point, NY (Army West Point), 11-0 1:53

92 Jakob Woodley Pittsburgh, PA (OklahomaRTC) VSU1 Danny Salas Fresno, CA (Valley RTC), 11-1 5:46

92 John Borst Stephens City, VA (SERTC-VT) VPO1 Lucas Davison Chesterton, IN (Chesterton Wrestling Club), 8-4


97 Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle(MN)) VSU Owen Trephan Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:29

97 Matthew Correnti New Brunswick, NJ (NJRTC) VSU John Jakobsen Sciota, PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:28

97 Jake Boyd Trimble, MO (OklahomaRTC) VSU Gary Traub Cincinnati, OH (OSC-Unattached), 10-0 1:53

97 Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Team Central WC) VFA Evan Callahan Bethlehem, PA (Harvard), 8-0 1:39


125 Gannon Gremmel Ames, IA (Cyclone RTC) VSU1 Brady Daniel Fulton, MD (Arizona State University), 12-2 3:24

125 Trent Hillger Holly, MI (University of Wisconsin) VSU Christian Rebottaro (Michigan State), 13-0 3:10

125 Seth Nevills Clovis, CA (Unattached) VSU Aaron Costello Dubuque, IA (University of Iowa), 10-0 1:58

125 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club) VPO1 Robert Winters (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club), 8-1


R16 Results

 57 Gavin Teasdale Rices Landing, PA (Unattached) VSU Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:50

57 Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) VPO1 Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota Storm), 19-16

57 Sidney Flores West Covina, CA (Air Force RTC) VSU1 Ty Smith Mesquite, NV (Team Nevada), 14-3 1:51

57 Brandon Courtney Goodyear, AZ (Arizona State University) VPO1 Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 8-6

57 Malik Heinselman Castle Rock, CO (Olympian Elite) VSU Jack Medley New Baltimore, MI (Michigan Regional Training Center), 10-0 2:16

57 Cevion Severado St. Peters, MO (NYAC) VPO1 Dominic La joie Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 14-13

57 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers, WI (Bison Wrestling Club) VSU1 Joshua Portillo Brookings, SD (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 15-5 3:25

57 Gage Curry Bethesda, MD (American) VPO Aaron Cashman Spring Park, MN (Unattached), 3-0

61 Austin Gomez Ames, IA (Cyclone RTC) VSU Sawyer Degen Belgrade, MT (Bison Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:55

61 Trey Chalifoux West Point, NY (Army West Point) VPO1 Cody Trybus Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 3-2

61 Derek Spann Boonville, NY (Bulls Wrestling Club) VPO1 Christian Miller Plainview, NE (Nebraska), 16-10

61 Joshua Saunders St. Louis, MO (TMWC) VSU Chase Zollmann Poway, CA (Poway), 10-0 0:31

61 Jordan Decator (Unattached) VSU Christopher Sandoval (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:20

61 Mcgwire Midkiff Carter Lake, IA (Bison Wrestling Club) VPO Justin Mejia Clovis, CA (Valley RTC), 10-0

61 We Rachal Chicago, IL (harvey) VSU Alex Hrisopoulos (Michigan State), 10-0 1:19

61 Vitali Arujau Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) VSU1 Imran Heard Columbia, MD (Unattached), 14-4 4:41

65 Kanen Storr Ames, IA (TMWC) VSU Gavin Sutton Richmond, IL (Bison Wrestling Club), 11-0 4:51

65 Max Murin Ebensburg, PA (University of Iowa) VPO1 Sam Turner Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 12-3

65 Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club) VPO1 Yahya Thomas Chicago, IL (Northwestern), 4-3

65 Michael Blockhus Cresco, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VPO1 Dan Moran Bethlehem, PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 13-6

65 Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (OklahomaRTC) VSU1 Breyden Bailey Fishers, IN (Indiana University), 13-3 4:46

65 Navonte Demison Bakersfield, CA (Arizona State University) VPO1 Triston Lara Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 8-3

65 Kendall Coleman Chicago, IL (harvey) VSU1 Jacob Silzer (Irtc), 14-4 3:00

65 Kaden Gfeller Stillwater, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) VSU1 Ryan Leisure Clear Lake, IA (Cyclone RTC), 14-2 3:50

70 David Carr Massillon, OH (TMWC) VSU Steven Lawrence Des Moines, IA (Viking Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:11

70 Aj Jaffe St. Charles, IL (Harvard) VPO1 Brock Mauller Rocheport, MO (Eierman Elite), 9-5

70 Austin O'connor Pittsboro, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jacob Greenwood Livermore, CO (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club), 13-2 4:22

70 Jacori Teemer Long Beach, NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Jaron Jensen Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 10-0 3:20

70 Brady Berge PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Shayne Oster Homer Glen, IL (Northwestern), 10-0 1:50

70 Brayton Lee Brownsburg, IN (Red Cobra Westling Academy) VSU Hunter Jump Duncan, OK (OklahomaRTC), 10-0 0:54

70 Jaden Van maanen La Crosse, WI (Bison Wrestling Club) VPO1 Parker Kropman Rochester, NY (Bearcat Wrestling Club), 13-9

70 Jarod Verkleeren PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Kalani Tonge (Roadrunner WC), 10-0 0:47

74 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (BRTC) VSU1 Cayd Lara Fort Dodge, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 15-4 3:21

74 Andrew Merola Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) VPO1 Joshua Kim Corona, CA (TMWC), 9-7

74 Dustin Plott Blanchard, OK (Unattached) VFA Jason Romero Arvada, CO (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:10

74 Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg, OH (OSC-Unattached) VPO1 Nicholas Knutson New Prague, MN (Bison Wrestling Club), 6-2

74 Mehki Lewis Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT) VSU Tanner Skidgel Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 10-0 1:40

74 Jarrett Jacques Columbia, MO (Eierman Elite) VPO1 Cael Mccormick West Point, NY (Army West Point), 5-2

74 Brandon Dallavia Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC) VSU1 Noah Grover Warsaw, NY (University at Buffalo), 14-2 3:00

74 Jeremiah Moody Cambridge, WI (University of Iowa) VSU1 Layne Van anrooy Roseburg, OR (Michigan Regional Training Center), 21-11 6:00

79 Travis Wittlake Myrtle Point, OR (Team Bucs) VSU Colin Shannon Lansdale, PA (American), 10-0 0:16

79 Matthew Finesilver Englewood, CO (Blue Blood Wrestling Club) VPO1 Ethan Smith Columbus, OH (OSC-Unattached), 8-6

79 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) VPO1 Michael O`malley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Apex), 25-13

79 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Bison Legend) VPO1 Travis Stefanik Nazareth, PA (NJRTC), 6-1

79 Beau Breske Germantown, WI (Nebraska) VPO1 Elijah Cleary Orlando, FL (OSC-Unattached), 3-1

79 Jacob Covaciu Merrillville, IN (University of Wisconsin) VSU Austin Yant Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 10-0 0:23

79 Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (NJRTC) VPO1 Bryan Mclaughlin Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 16-11

79 Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (TMWC/ EAP) VSU1 Jake Lanning Pontiac, IL (Bulls Wrestling Club), 12-2 2:09

86 Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Montoursville) VSU1 David Kelly Wichita, KS (Barton), 20-8 4:40

86 Kordell Norfleet Chicago, IL (Arizona State University) VSU1 Matthew Waddell Ellijay, GA (OklahomaRTC), 16-4 3:43

86 Lou Deprez Hilton, NY (Bearcat Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jackson Hemauer Fresno, CA (Valley RTC), 7-6

86 Max Lyon Dyersville, IA (Boilermaker RTC) VFA Nicholas Casperson Beresford, SD (Legends of Gold), 4-2 1:10

86 Cameron Caffey (Michigan State) VSU Tyler Matthews Burley, ID (Indiana University), 12-0 2:47

86 Nino Bonaccorsi Bethel Park, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VSU Nolan Krone Henderson, CO (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:59

86 Kevin Parker NY (NJRTC) VPO1 Myles Wilson New Castle, CO (University of Iowa), 8-6

86 Jelani Embree Eastpointe, MI (Michigan Regional Training Center) VSU Colin Mccracken (golden pride wrestling club), 13-0 1:53

92 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (University of Iowa) VSU Joseph Correll Easton, PA (Michigan Regional Training Center), 10-0 1:02

92 Cade Belshay Fresno, CA (Arizona State University) VPO1 Sam Schuyler Kings Park, NY (Bulls Wrestling Club), 11-11

92 Jacob Raschka Pewaukee, WI (Missouri Wrestling Regional Training center) VPO1 Austin Harris Stillwater, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC), 13-6

92 Alex Hopkins West Point, NY (Army West Point) VPO Mark Chaid Carrboro, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 10-0

92 Jakob Woodley Pittsburgh, PA (OklahomaRTC) VPO Connor Corbin Urbandale, IA (University of Iowa), 6-0

92 Danny Salas Fresno, CA (Valley RTC) VSU1 Josh Loomer (Roadrunner WC), 14-2 2:59

92 Lucas Davison Chesterton, IN (Chesterton Wrestling Club) VPO1 Kevin Snyder Woodbine, MD (OSC-Unattached), 8-5

92 John Borst Stephens City, VA (SERTC-VT) VFA Ryan Vasbinder Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 4-0 1:08

97 Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle(MN)) VSU Cale Davidson Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 10-0 0:41

97 Owen Trephan Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) VPO1 Brian Burns (Irtc), 6-4

97 John Jakobsen Sciota, PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VPO1 Brad Wilton (Michigan State), 8-4

97 Matthew Correnti New Brunswick, NJ (NJRTC) VSU1 Tanner Zagarino Laurel, NY (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 14-4 5:09

97 Jake Boyd Trimble, MO (OklahomaRTC) VSU1 Zachary Knighton-ward NY (Other), 12-1 5:11

97 Gary Traub Cincinnati, OH (OSC-Unattached) VPO1 Frank Wyshinski NJ (Lancer Wrestling Club), 8-4

97 Evan Callahan Bethlehem, PA (Harvard) VSU1 Hunter Mooring Pueblo, CO (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club), 13-2 1:22

97 Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Team Central WC) VFA Joe Steve Mission, KS (Bethany), 4-0 0:13

125 Gannon Gremmel Ames, IA (Cyclone RTC) VSU Brian Barnes (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:12

125 Brady Daniel Fulton, MD (Arizona State University) VPO1 Sammy De seriere Westminster, CO (Western Colorado Wrestling Club), 14-9

125 Christian Rebottaro (Michigan State) VSU Eric Schwark Orangevale, CA (Southern Oregon), 10-0 0:20

125 Trent Hillger Holly, MI (University of Wisconsin) VFA Ethan Bunce Indianapolis, IN (Knights Wrestling Club), 12-1 1:17

125 Seth Nevills Clovis, CA (Unattached) VSU1 Kayne Hutchison U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Air Force RTC), 15-4 3:52

125 Aaron Costello Dubuque, IA (University of Iowa) VPO1 Zachery Nemec Hoffman Estates, IL (Michigan Regional Training Center), 9-6

125 Robert Winters (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club) VPO Max Darrah Foristell, MO (Xtreme Training), 5-0

125 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club) VSU Cole Rickert Transfer, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:25




Senior Men's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Results for SR Men's Freestyle. Full results on FloArena.

Final Match Ups 

57 Anthony Ramos Chapel Hill, NC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Daton Fix Stillwater, OK (TMWC), 2-2

61 Joe Colon Fresno, CA (TMWC) VPO1 Nahshon Garrett Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 20-13

65 Joseph Mckenna NJ (OSC-Unattached) VPO1 Jaydin Eierman Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Regional Training center), 7-3

70 Jason Chamberlain Fresno, CA (TMWC) VPO1 Hayden Hidlay Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 4-1

74 Isaiah Martinez Urbana, IL (TMWC) VSU Dan Vallimont Philadelphia, PA (NYAC/Penn RTC), 10-0 1:20

79 Kyle Dake Ithaca, NY (TMWC) VPO1 Alex Dieringer Stillwater, OK (TMWC), 5-5

86 David Taylor State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO Richard Perry Bloomsburg, PA (NYAC/Penn RTC), 8-0

92 J'den Cox Columbia, MO (TMWC) VPO Hayden Zillmer Crosby, MN (Minnesota Storm), 2-0

97 Austin Schafer Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC) VPO1 Ty Walz Blacksburg, VA (TMWC), 14-7

125 Adam Coon Fowlerville, MI (NYAC/MWC) VPO1 Jacob Varner State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 3-1


Semifinal Results

57 Anthony Ramos Chapel Hill, NC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Zach Sanders Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-4

57 Daton Fix Stillwater, OK (TMWC) VSU David Terao Washington, DC (DCAC), 10-0 0:46

61 Joe Colon Fresno, CA (TMWC) VPO1 Brandon Wright Indianapolis, IN (NYAC/IndWC), 7-5

61 Nahshon Garrett Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Seth Gross Rosemount, MN (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 18-13

65 Jaydin Eierman Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Regional Training center) VSU Nicholas Dardanes Iowa City, IA (TMWC), 10-0 2:36

65 Joseph Mckenna NJ (OSC-Unattached) VSU Evan Henderson Chapel Hill, NC (TMWC), 10-0 1:35

70 Jason Chamberlain Fresno, CA (TMWC) VPO1 Frank Molinaro State College, PA (TMWC), 4-2

70 Hayden Hidlay Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Alec Pantaleo Canton, MI (Michigan Regional Training Center), 7-5

74 Isaiah Martinez Urbana, IL (TMWC) VSU Jake Sueflohn Watertown, WI (Boilermaker RTC), 11-0 2:58

74 Dan Vallimont Philadelphia, PA (NYAC/Penn RTC) VPO1 Quinton Godley Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 6-3

79 Kyle Dake Ithaca, NY (TMWC) VSU Joshua Asper Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 11-0 1:50

79 Alex Dieringer Stillwater, OK (TMWC) VSU Michael Evans Lillington, NC (Buies Creek Regional Training Center), 11-0 5:46

86 David Taylor State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU1 Timothy Dudley Columbia, SC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-2 1:09

86 Richard Perry Bloomsburg, PA (NYAC/Penn RTC) VSU1 Ryan Mcwatters (Unattached), 13-1 5:39

92 J'den Cox Columbia, MO (TMWC) VPO Deron Winn Ames, IA (TMWC), 3-0

92 Hayden Zillmer Crosby, MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU1 Enock Francois Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC), 14-2 4:33

97 Austin Schafer Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC) VPO1 Kyven Gadson Ames, IA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 4-3

97 Ty Walz Blacksburg, VA (TMWC) VPO1 Nathan Burak Iowa City, IA (TMWC), 4-3

125 Adam Coon Fowlerville, MI (NYAC/MWC) VPO1 Dominique Bradley Lincoln, NE (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 3-3

125 Jacob Varner State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO Tanner Hall Meridian, ID (Arizona State University), 2-0


Quarterfinal Results

57 Anthony Ramos Chapel Hill, NC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Joshua Rodriguez State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 2-1

57 Zach Sanders Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 Darian Cruz Allentown, PA (NYAC/LVWC), 4-1

57 David Terao Washington, DC (DCAC) VPO1 Skyler Petry Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 12-8

57 Daton Fix Stillwater, OK (TMWC) VPO Daniel Deshazer Wichita, KS (Minnesota Storm), 4-0

61 Joe Colon Fresno, CA (TMWC) VPO1 Nico Megaludis Murrysville, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 5-2

61 Brandon Wright Indianapolis, IN (NYAC/IndWC) VPO1 Darrius Little Bethlehem, PA (NYAC/LVWC), 5-1

61 Nahshon Garrett Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Tyler Graff Pewee Valley, KY (TMWC), 5-3

61 Seth Gross Rosemount, MN (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jon Morrison Ann Arbor, MI (NYAC/MWC), 7-6

65 Jaydin Eierman Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Regional Training center) VPO1 Logan Stieber Norwalk, OH (TMWC), 6-5

65 Nicholas Dardanes Iowa City, IA (TMWC) VPO John Simmons Williamston, MI (NYAC/MWC), 9-0

65 Evan Henderson Chapel Hill, NC (TMWC) VPO1 Anthony Abidin Fresno, CA (NYAC/Valley WC), 9-8

65 Joseph Mckenna NJ (OSC-Unattached) VSU Robbie Mathers Phoenix, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:26

70 Frank Molinaro State College, PA (TMWC) VPO1 Ryan Deakin Broomfield, CO (Northwestern), 10-4

70 Jason Chamberlain Fresno, CA (TMWC) VSU1 Hunter Stieber Norwalk, OH (TMWC), 15-4 2:14

70 Alec Pantaleo Canton, MI (Michigan Regional Training Center) VSU1 Dylan Ness Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 11-1 4:04

70 Hayden Hidlay Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO Chase Pami Philadelphia, PA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 5-0

74 Isaiah Martinez Urbana, IL (TMWC) VSU Jacen Petersen Tempe, AZ (Arizona State University), 10-0 1:18

74 Jake Sueflohn Watertown, WI (Boilermaker RTC) VSU1 Carson Brolsma Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 12-2 2:29

74 Quinton Godley Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Nicholas Bonomo Downers Grove, IL (Warhawk Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:42

74 Dan Vallimont Philadelphia, PA (NYAC/Penn RTC) VSU1 Alexander Smythe Eden, NY (NYAC/BWC), 12-2 5:11

79 Kyle Dake Ithaca, NY (TMWC) VSU Stacey Davis Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:04

79 Joshua Asper Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC) VSU Aaron Trygstad Windsor, CO (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:41

79 Michael Evans Lillington, NC (Buies Creek Regional Training Center) VSU Michael Thelen Aurora, CO (Western Colorado Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:57

79 Alex Dieringer Stillwater, OK (TMWC) VSU Nathan Jackson Princeton, NJ (NJRTC), 10-0 0:56

86 David Taylor State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VFA Noe Garcia (Roadrunner WC), 2-0 0:33

86 Timothy Dudley Columbia, SC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Bryan Battisto (Roadrunner WC), 10-0 2:04

86 Ryan Mcwatters (Unattached) VSU1 Dominic Ducharme (Roadrunner WC), 13-2 1:32

86 Richard Perry Bloomsburg, PA (NYAC/Penn RTC) VFA Reed South (Roadrunner WC), 4-0 0:24

92 J'den Cox Columbia, MO (TMWC) VSU Tanner Orndorff Orem, UT (Utah Valley RTC), 10-0 1:40

92 Deron Winn Ames, IA (TMWC) VSU Matt Williams (Roadrunner WC), 11-0 1:50

92 Enock Francois Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC) VPO Morgan Smith Lynnwood, WA (Simon Fraser University), 9-0

92 Hayden Zillmer Crosby, MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU Nikko Reyes Fresno, CA (Valley RTC), 10-0 1:52

97 Kyven Gadson Ames, IA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Ben Honis Jamesville, NY (Cornell University), 4-1

97 Austin Schafer Ithaca, NY (NYAC/FLWC) VSU Blaize Cabell Fresno, CA (Valley RTC), 10-0 2:46

97 Nathan Burak Iowa City, IA (TMWC) VFA Joshua Roetman Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 4-0 1:22

97 Ty Walz Blacksburg, VA (TMWC) VPO1 Braden Atwood Highland Falls, NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 11-6

125 Dominique Bradley Lincoln, NE (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Michael Kosoy Raleigh, NC (TMWC), 7-0

125 Adam Coon Fowlerville, MI (NYAC/MWC) VSU Gable Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 11-0 4:05

125 Jacob Varner State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 Anthony Nelson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 5-1

125 Tanner Hall Meridian, ID (Arizona State University) VPO1 Zachery Rey Northampton, PA (NYAC/LVWC), 3-2