picture of 2018 NCAA Championships

Mar 15 - 17, 2018
 

FloWrestling is your home for archived matches and highlights from the 2018 NCAA Championships. Additionally we will be bringing you; brackets, results, interviews, team draw analysis, weight class previews, press conferences, behind the scenes footage, and more.

Results from the every championship round of the 2018 NCAA tournament can be found below. Complete brackets and team scores can be found in FloArena. Penn State is your 2018 national champions.

Team Scores

  1. Penn State: 141.5
  2. Ohio State: 134.5
  3. Iowa: 97
  4. NC State: 80
  5. Michigan: 80
  6. Missouri: 61.5
  7. Cornell: 48
  8. Virginia Tech: 47.5
  9. Nebraska: 47
  10. Arizona State: 43


Finals Results

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) DEC Nick Suriano (Rutgers), 5-1

133: Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) DEC Stevan Micic (Michigan), 13-8

141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEC Bryce Meredith (Wyoming), 7-4

149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) DEC Ronald Perry (Lock Haven), 6-2

157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) DEC Hayden Hidlay (NC State), 6-2

165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC Isaiah Martinez (Illinois), 6-1

174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) DEC Mark Hall (Penn St.), 8-2

184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) F Myles Martin (Ohio St.), 2:28

197: Michael Macchiavello (NC State) DEC Jared Haught (Virginia Tech), 3-1

285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) DEC Adam Coon (Michigan), 3-2


Placement Matches

125

3rd: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) DEC Ethan Lizak (Minnesota), 8-6 SV

5th: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern), 7-4

7th: Ronnie Bresser (Oregon St.) M FOR Zeke Moisey (West Virginia), 0-0 0:00

133

3rd: Tariq Wilson (NC State) MD Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.), 17-8

5th: Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) MD Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers), 10-1

7th: Scott Parker (Lehigh) DEC Montorie Bridges (Wyoming), 5-2

141

3rd: Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.) DEC Jaydin Eierman (Missouri), 7-2

5th: Nick Lee (Penn St.) DEC Kevin Jack (NC State), 9-7 SV

7th: Chad Red (Nebraska) F Sa`derian Perry (Eastern Mich.), 7:00

149

3rd: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Troy Heilmann (North Carolina), 3-2

5th: Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) DEC Grant Leeth (Missouri), 4-0

7th: Jason Tsirtis (Arizona St.) DEC Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma St.), 2-1

157

3rd: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEF Michael Kemerer (Iowa)

5th: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Micah Jordan (Ohio St.), 6-3

7th: Joshua Shields (Arizona St.) DEC Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.), 9-4

165

3rd: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) F Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven), 3:20

5th: David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) F Alex Marinelli (Iowa), 5:15

7th: Jonathon Chavez (Cornell) DEC Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma St.), 10-5

174

3rd: Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Daniel Lewis (Missouri), 4-2 SV

5th: Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) M FOR Jordan Kutler (Lehigh), 0-0 0:00

7th: David Kocer (South Dakota St.) DEC Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma St.), 7-2

184

3rd: Emery Parker (Illinois) DEC Taylor Venz (Nebraska), 8-1

5th: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) DEC Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech), 8-2

7th: Chip Ness (North Carolina) DEC Maxwell Dean (Cornell), 6-3

197

3rd: Kyle Conel (Kent St.) DEC Kollin Moore (Ohio St.), 5-3

5th: Jacob Holschlag (Uni) F Ben Darmstadt (Cornell), 2:35

7th: Shakur Rasheed (Penn St.) MD William Miklus (Missouri), 11-3

285

3rd: Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.) F Jacob Kasper (Duke), 1:47

5th: Samuel Stoll (Iowa) F Mike Hughes (Hofstra), 2:04

7th: Nick Nevills (Penn St.) DEC Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 7-5


Semifinal Results

125: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) DEC Darian Cruz (Lehigh), 2-0

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) F Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.), 6:04


133: Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) F Tariq Wilson (NC State), 7:16

133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) DEC Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.), 8-4


141: Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.), 1-0

141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEC Jaydin Eierman (Missouri), 6-4 SV


149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) DEC Troy Heilmann (North Carolina), 10-4

149: Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) DEC Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton), 5-3


157: Hayden Hidlay (NC State) MD Alec Pantaleo (Michigan), 10-2

157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) TF Micah Jordan (Ohio St.), 16-0 4:38


165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) DEC Alex Marinelli (Iowa), 5-2

165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech), 3-1


174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) DEC Myles Amine (Michigan), 7-5

174: Mark Hall (Penn St.) F Daniel Lewis (Missouri), 6:22


184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) DEC Domenic Abounader (Michigan), 6-3

184: Myles Martin (Ohio St.) DEC Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech), 8-4


197: Michael Macchiavello (NC State) F Kyle Conel (Kent St.), 4:23

197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) F Ben Darmstadt (Cornell), 5:39


285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) DEC Jacob Kasper (Duke), 10-4

285: Adam Coon (Michigan) DEC Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.), 4-2


Quarterfinal Results

125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Ronnie Bresser (Oregon St.), 2-0

125: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) MD Louie Hayes (Virginia), 8-0

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) F Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.), 3:58

125: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) MD Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley), 12-4


133: Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) DEC Montorie Bridges (Wyoming), 7-3

133: Tariq Wilson (NC State) MD Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.), 13-5

133: Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.) DEC Scott Parker (Lehigh), 3-1

133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) MD Austin Desanto (Drexel), 13-1


141:Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) F Sa`derian Perry (Eastern Mich.), 1:36

141: Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.) DEC Tyler Smith (Bucknell), 8-3

141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEC Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.), 6-5

141: Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) F Brock Zacherl (Clarion), 2:04


149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) TF Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma St.), 20-2 5:00

149: Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) DEC Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio St.), 2-1 TB2

149: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Grant Leeth (Missouri), 4-3

149:Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) DEC Jason Tsirtis (Arizona St.), 7-4


157: Hayden Hidlay (NC State) DEC Tyler Berger (Nebraska), 3-2

157: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.), 8-5

157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) DEC Michael Kemerer (Iowa), 6-2

157: Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) MD John Van brill (Rutgers), 17-5


165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) MD Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven), 10-1

165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) DEC Chad Walsh (Rider), 7-6

165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC Isaiah White (Nebraska), 4-2

165: David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Evan Wick (Wisconsin), 3-0


174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) F Jadaen Bernstein (Navy), 0:38

174: Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Jordan Kutler (Lehigh), 3-2

174: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) DEC Bo Jordan (Ohio St.), 3-1

174: Mark Hall (Penn St.) DEC Taylor Lujan (Uni), 6-2


184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) DEC Maxwell Dean (Cornell), 13-7

184: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) DEC Pete Renda (NC State), 11-9

184: Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) DEC Ryan Preisch (Lehigh), 3-1 SV

184: Myles Martin (Ohio St.) DEC Chip Ness (North Carolina), 10-6


197: Kyle Conel (Kent St.) F Kollin Moore (Ohio St.), 1:30

197: Michael Macchiavello (NC State) DEC Shakur Rasheed (Penn St.), 5-4

197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) DEC William Miklus (Missouri), 3-1

197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) DEC Chris Weiler (Lehigh), 5-4


285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) DEC Derek White (Oklahoma St.), 6-3

285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) DEC Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 7-2

285: Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.) DEC Nick Nevills (Penn St.), 4-2

285: Adam Coon (Michigan) DEC Nathan Butler (Stanford), 7-0


Round of 16 Results

125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Drew Mattin (Michigan), 1-0

125: Ronnie Bresser (Oregon St.) DEC Ethan Lizak (Minnesota), 4-2 SV

125: Louie Hayes (Virginia) DEC Sean Fausz (NC State), 10-4 SV

125: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) F Zeke Moisey (West Virginia), 2:57

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) TF Luke Welch (Purdue), 18-0 4:04

125: Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.) DEC Sean Russell (Edinboro), 6-3

125: Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley) DEC Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern), 6-5

125: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) DEF Ryan Millhof (Arizona St.)


133: Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) MD Mitch Mckee (Minnesota), 13-5

133: Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) DEC Dennis Gustafson (Virginia Tech), 4-1

133: Tariq Wilson (NC State) DEC Rico Montoya (Northern Colo.), 7-1

133: Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) DEC Bryan Lantry (Buffalo), 10-3

133: Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.) DEC Korbin Myers (Edinboro), 4-3

133: Scott Parker (Lehigh) DEC Dom Forys (Pittsburgh), 7-5

133: Austin Desanto (Drexel) MD Jack Mueller (Virginia), 15-7

133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) MD Anthony Tutolo (Kent St.), 12-3


141: Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Vincent Turk (Iowa), 5-2

141: Sa`derian Perry (Eastern Mich.) DEC Ryan Diehl (Maryland), 12-6

141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) DEC Kevin Jack (NC State), 6-4 SV

141: Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.) TF Luke Karam (Lehigh), 15-0 5:21

141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) MD Nicholas Gil (Navy), 13-4

141: Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) DEC Michael Carr (Illinois), 6-2

141: Brock Zacherl (Clarion) DEC Mason Smith (Central Mich.), 4-3

141: Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) F Eli Stickley (Wisconsin), 0:32


149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) F Alfred Bannister (Maryland), 2:28

149: Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma St.) DEC Max Thomsen (Uni), 10-6

149: Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio St.) DEC Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech), 12-6

149: Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) DEC Jarrett Degen (Iowa St.), 7-5

149: Grant Leeth (Missouri) DEC Beau Donahue (NC State), 3-1 SV

149: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Justin Oliver (Central Mich.), 3-2

149: Jason Tsirtis (Arizona St.) DEC Ryan Deakin (Northwestern), 4-3

149: Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) DEC Brandon Sorensen (Iowa), 3-2


157: Hayden Hidlay (NC State) DEC Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh), 4-2

157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Archie Colgan (Wyoming), 2-1 TB2

157: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Mitch Finesilver (Duke), 3-1

157: Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.) DEC Joshua Shields (Arizona St.), 9-6

157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) DEC Andrew Crone (Wisconsin), 6-1

157: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) F Paul Fox (Stanford), 4:50

157: Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) F Markus Scheidel (Columbia), 3:10

157: John Van brill (Rutgers) DEC Kennedy Monday (North Carolina), 10-7


165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) DEC Jonathon Chavez (Cornell), 10-5

165: Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) DEC Jonathan Viruet (Brown), 5-3

165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) F Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota), 6:11

165: Chad Walsh (Rider) MD Te`shan Campbell (Ohio St.), 9-0

165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC Branson Ashworth (Wyoming), 3-1

165: Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Richie Lewis (Rutgers), 3-1 SV

165: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) DEC Logan Massa (Michigan), 9-6

165: David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) MD Anthony Valencia (Arizona St.), 14-3


174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Christian Brucki (Central Mich.), 18-5

174: Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) DEC Keaton Subjeck (Stanford), 12-10 SV

174: Myles Amine (Michigan) TF Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian St.), 18-3 7:00

174: Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma St.), 4-2

174: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) MD Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma), 8-0

174: Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) MD David Kocer (South Dakota St.), 11-3

174: Taylor Lujan (Uni) DEC Ethan Ramos (North Carolina), 16-14 SV

174: Mark Hall (Penn St.) TF Dylan Lydy (Purdue), 18-3 7:00


184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) DEC Jordan Ellingwood (Central Mich.), 10-4

184: Maxwell Dean (Cornell) DEC Drew Foster (Uni), 6-0

184: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) DEC Corey Hazel (Lock Haven), 11-10

184: Pete Renda (NC State) MD Steven Schneider (Binghamton), 8-0

184: Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) DEC Nick Gravina (Rutgers), 3-2

184: Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) DEC Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin), 9-6

184: Chip Ness (North Carolina) DEC Taylor Venz (Nebraska), 11-6

184: Myles Martin (Ohio St.) MD Mitchell Bowman (Iowa), 17-5


197: Kollin Moore (Ohio St.) MD Patrick Brucki (Princeton), 14-4

197: Kyle Conel (Kent St.) DEC Nate Rotert (South Dakota St.), 8-2

197: Shakur Rasheed (Penn St.) MD Daniel Chaid (North Carolina), 14-3

197: Michael Macchiavello (NC State) MD Jeric Kasunic (American), 16-5

197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) DEC Cash Wilcke (Iowa), 5-3

197: William Miklus (Missouri) DEC Nathan Traxler (Stanford), 2-0

197: Chris Weiler (Lehigh) DEC Frank Mattiace (Penn), 6-4

197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) MD Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield), 15-4


285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) TF Jere Heino (Campbell), 23-8 6:57

285: Derek White (Oklahoma St.) DEC Tanner Hall (Arizona St.), 6-4 TB2

285: Youssif Hemida (Maryland) DEC Samuel Stoll (Iowa), 7-2

285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) DEC Shawn Streck (Purdue), 4-2 SV

285: Nick Nevills (Penn St.) DEC Michael Boykin (NC State), 5-4 TB2

285: Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.) F Mike Hughes (Hofstra), 3:33

285: Nathan Butler (Stanford) DEC Jordan Wood (Lehigh), 3-1 SV

285: Adam Coon (Michigan) F Thomas Haines (Lock Haven), 1:46


Round of 32 Results

125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Rayvon Foley (Michigan St.), 7-4

125 Drew Mattin (Michigan) F Jacob Schwarm (Uni), 3:50

125 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon St.) DEC Elijah Oliver (Indiana), 5-4

125 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) MD Barlow Mcghee (Missouri), 11-0

125 Sean Fausz (NC State) DEC Michael Mcgee (Old Dominion), 8-5 TB2

125 Louie Hayes (Virginia) MD Paul Bianchi (North Dakota St.), 14-1

125 Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) DEC Kyle Norstrem (Virginia Tech), 10-7

125: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) TF Gerald (jr) Wert (Rider), 17-0 4:44

125 Spencer Lee (Iowa) TF Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga), 18-0 1:38

125 Luke Welch (Purdue) DEC Connor Brown (South Dakota St.), 10-5

125 Sean Russell (Edinboro) MD Gage Curry (American), 16-3

125 Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.) F Travis Piotrowski (Illinois), 1:37

125 Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley) DEC Brock Hudkins (Northern Ill.), 3-2

125 Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) MD Ibrahim Bunduka (George Mason), 14-3

125 Ryan Millhof (Arizona St.) DEC Christian Moody (Oklahoma), 4-3

125 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) F Gabe Townsell (Stanford), 2:20

133 Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) MD Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia), 15-2

133 Mitch Mckee (Minnesota) DEC Josh Finesilver (Duke), 11-6

133 Dennis Gustafson (Virginia Tech) DEC Charles Tucker (Cornell), 4-1

133 Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) MD Ben Thornton (Purdue), 16-3

133 Tariq Wilson (NC State) DEC John Erneste (Missouri), 8-3

133 Rico Montoya (Northern Colo.) DEC Josh Terao (American), 10-5

133 Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) DEC Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern), 4-1

133 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) DEC Dylan Duncan (Illinois), 7-4

133 Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.) DEC Mason Pengilly (Stanford), 2-1 SV

133 Korbin Myers (Edinboro) DEC Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers), 4-0

133 Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) F Corey Keener (Penn St.), 4:57

133 Scott Parker (Lehigh) DEC Cam Sykora (North Dakota St.), 2-1 TB2

133 Austin Desanto (Drexel) FOR John Muldoon (Siue)

133 Jack Mueller (Virginia) TF Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield), 18-1 5:58

133 Anthony Tutolo (Kent St.) DEC Ali Naser (Arizona St.), 5-2

133 Stevan Micic (Michigan) MD Zachary Sherman (North Carolina), 16-5

141 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Colton Schilling (Cal Poly), 5-1

141: Vincent Turk (Iowa) DEC Cole Weaver (Indiana), 4-3

141 Sa`derian Perry (Eastern Mich.) DEC Josh Alber (Uni), 11-5

141: Ryan Diehl (Maryland) F Nick Lee (Penn St.), 2:15

141 Kevin Jack (NC State) MD Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield), 10-0

141 Tyler Smith (Bucknell) DEC Brent Moore (Virginia Tech), 7-0

141 Luke Karam (Lehigh) DEC Tejon Anthony (George Mason), 5-4 SV

141 Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.) TF Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion), 16-1 5:20

141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) MD Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh), 10-1

141 Nicholas Gil (Navy) DEC Irvin Enriquez (Appalachian St.), 9-5

141 Michael Carr (Illinois) DEC Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St.), 8-1

141 Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) DEC Evan Cheek (Cleveland St.), 4-2

141 Brock Zacherl (Clarion) DEC Chad Red (Nebraska), 4-2

141 Mason Smith (Central Mich.) DEC Thomas Thorn (Minnesota), 3-0

141 Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) DEC Nate Limmex (Purdue), 3-2

141: Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) DEC Austin Headlee (North Carolina), 12-6

149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) TF Kyle Springer (Eastern Mich.), 16-1 7:00

149 Alfred Bannister (Maryland) DEC Sam Turner (Wyoming), 4-3 TB2

149 Max Thomsen (Uni) MD Khristian Olivas (Fresno St.), 13-5

149 Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma St.) DEC Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma), 7-3

149: Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio St.) DEC Malik Amine (Michigan), 6-5 TB2

149 Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech) DEC Michael Sprague (American), 4-3 TB1

149 Jarrett Degen (Iowa St.) DEC Colton Mccrystal (Nebraska), 9-5

149 Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) MD Tyshawn Williams (Siue), 9-0

149 Grant Leeth (Missouri) DEC Steve Bleise (Minnesota), 11-7

149 Beau Donahue (NC State) DEC Cole Martin (Wisconsin), 4-2

149 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Taylor Ortz (Clarion), 8-2

149 Justin Oliver (Central Mich.) DEC Sam Krivus (Virginia), 3-1

149 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Frank Garcia (Binghamton), 7-0

149 Jason Tsirtis (Arizona St.) DEC Dane Robbins (Air Force), 2-1

149 Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) MD Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh), 11-3

149 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) DEC Jared Prince (Navy), 11-6

157 Hayden Hidlay (NC State) MD Coleman Hammond (CSU Bakersfield), 13-5

157 Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) F Mike D`angelo (Princeton), 5:54

157 Archie Colgan (Wyoming) DEC Hunter Willits (Oregon St.), 3-1 SV

157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Joseph Velliquette (Penn), 9-3

157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) MD Ian Brown (Lehigh), 12-4

157 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) MD Casey Sparkman (Kent St.), 12-3

157 Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.) DEC Justin Staudenmayer (Brown), 6-1

157 Joshua Shields (Arizona St.) DEC Jake Short (Minnesota), 4-3

157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) TF Colin Heffernan (Central Mich.), 22-7 7:00

157 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) F Larry Early (Old Dominion), 6:45

157 Paul Fox (Stanford) DEC Clayton Ream (North Dakota St.), 4-2

157 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) F Garett Hammond (Drexel), 1:33

157 Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) MD Luke Weiland (Army West Point), 14-5

157 Markus Scheidel (Columbia) DEC Andrew Shomers (Edinboro), 6-4

157 John Van brill (Rutgers) F Alex Klucker (Lock Haven), 4:20

157 Kennedy Monday (North Carolina) DEC Joseph Lavallee (Missouri), 8-6

165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) TF Zachary Carson (Eastern Mich.), 20-5 4:19

165 Jonathon Chavez (Cornell) MD Andrew Atkinson (Virginia), 14-3

165: Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) MD Bryce Martin (Indiana), 9-1

165: Jonathan Viruet (Brown) DEC Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma St.), 6-5

165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) F Jacob Morrissey (Purdue), 6:20

165 Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota) F Keilan Torres (Northern Colo.), 6:53

165 Te`shan Campbell (Ohio St.) DEC Dawaylon Barnes (Oklahoma), 4-2

165 Chad Walsh (Rider) MD Gordon Wolf (Lehigh), 17-6

165 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) MD Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton), 15-4

165 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) DEC Connor Flynn (Missouri), 5-2

165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley), 9-4

165 Richie Lewis (Rutgers) MD Quentin Perez (Campbell), 14-5

165 Logan Massa (Michigan) MD Nate Higgins (Siue), 16-5

165 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) DEC Drew Daniels (Navy), 11-4

165 Anthony Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota St.), 13-4

165 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Zach Finesilver (Duke), 4-0

174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Matt Finesilver (Duke), 14-4

174 Christian Brucki (Central Mich.) MD Seldon Wright (Old Dominion), 10-2

174 Keaton Subjeck (Stanford) DEC Devin Skatzka (Indiana), 7-4

174 Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) DEC Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro), 8-4

174 Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Tyrel White (Columbia), 6-0

174 Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian St.) DEC Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin), 7-2

174 Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma St.) MD Joseph Gunther (Iowa), 13-2

174 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Josef Johnson (Harvard), 2-0

174 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) F Dean Sherry (Rider), 1:01

174 Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma) DEC Daniel Bullard (NC State), 6-4 SV

174 David Kocer (South Dakota St.) DEC Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley), 3-1

174: Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) DEC Brandon Womack (Cornell), 4-2 SV

174 Taylor Lujan (Uni) DEC Will Schany (Virginia), 5-3

174 Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) DEC Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech), 7-3

174 Dylan Lydy (Purdue) DEC Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern), 6-2

174: Mark Hall (Penn St.) MD Austin Rose (Drexel), 12-2

184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) MD Martin Mueller (South Dakota St.), 16-4

184 Jordan Ellingwood (Central Mich.) DEC Kayne Maccallum (Eastern Mich.), 11-5

184 Maxwell Dean (Cornell) MD Dylan Gabel (Northern Colo.), 11-3

184 Drew Foster (Uni) DEC Kordell Norfleet (Arizona St.), 6-1

184 Domenic Abounader (Michigan) DEC Brandon Krone (Minnesota), 4-0

184 Corey Hazel (Lock Haven) DEC Bryce Carr (Chattanooga), 6-3 TB2

184 Steven Schneider (Binghamton) DEC Joe Heyob (Penn), 4-1

184 Pete Renda (NC State) DEC Keegan Moore (Oklahoma St.), 9-2

184 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) DEC Greg Bulsak (Clarion), 5-1

184 Nick Gravina (Rutgers) DEC Christian Lafragola (Brown), 6-0

184 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) MD Alexander Deciantis (Drexel), 13-2

184 Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) DEC Michael Coleman (Navy), 9-2

184 Taylor Venz (Nebraska) TF Chaz Polson (Wyoming), 19-1 6:53

184 Chip Ness (North Carolina) DEC Emory Parker (Illinois), 5-3

184 Mitchell Bowman (Iowa) MD Canten Marriott (Missouri), 10-2

184: Myles Martin (Ohio St.) TF Bryce Gorman (Northern Ill.), 24-9 7:00

197: Kollin Moore (Ohio St.) DEC Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley), 12-8

197 Patrick Brucki (Princeton) DEC Christian Brunner (Purdue), 8-6

197: Kyle Conel (Kent St.) DEC Preston Weigel (Oklahoma St.), 5-0

197 Nate Rotert (South Dakota St.) DEC Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin), 6-2

197: Shakur Rasheed (Penn St.) MD Sawyer Root (The Citadel), 13-5

197 Daniel Chaid (North Carolina) MD Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 12-4

197 Jeric Kasunic (American) DEC Dustin Conti (Clarion), 5-2

197 Michael Macchiavello (NC State) MD Thomas Lane (Cal Poly), 13-4

197 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) MD Jacob Seely (Northern Colo.), 11-2

197 Cash Wilcke (Iowa) DEC Eric Schultz (Nebraska), 4-3

197 Nathan Traxler (Stanford) DEC Corey Griego (Oregon St.), 9-3

197 William Miklus (Missouri) DEC Jacob Holschlag (Uni), 7-3

197 Frank Mattiace (Penn) DEC Rocco Caywood (Army West Point), 5-4

197 Chris Weiler (Lehigh) DEC Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga), 4-1

197 Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield) F Jordan Atienza (Central Mich.), 2:18

197 Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) DEC Jacob Smith (West Virginia), 3-0

285 Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) MD Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh), 15-5

285 Jere Heino (Campbell) DEC Matt Stencel (Central Mich.), 8-3

285 Derek White (Oklahoma St.) DEC Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley), 6-1

285 Tanner Hall (Arizona St.) DEC Garrett Ryan (Columbia), 4-0

285 Samuel Stoll (Iowa) F Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall), 2:27

285 Youssif Hemida (Maryland) MD Tyler Love (Virginia), 9-1

285 Shawn Streck (Purdue) DEC William Miller (Edinboro), 10-5

285 Jacob Kasper (Duke) F Aj Nevills (Fresno St.), 6:31

285 Nick Nevills (Penn St.) F Stephen Suglio (Kent St.), 5:26

285 Michael Boykin (NC State) F Gage Hutchison (Eastern Mich.), 0:55

285 Mike Hughes (Hofstra) DEC Jake Gunning (Buffalo), 6-0

285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.) DEC Andrew Dunn (Virginia Tech), 6-1 SV

285 Nathan Butler (Stanford) TF Jeramy Sweany (Cornell), 15-0 6:12

285 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) DEC Cory Gilliland-daniel (North Carolina), 2-0

285 Thomas Haines (Lock Haven) DEC Conan Jennings (Northwestern), 7-2

285 Adam Coon (Michigan) MD Matt Voss (George Mason), 12-3

Pigtail Results

125 Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) DEC Sergio Mendez (CSU Bakersfield), 10-9

133 Cam Sykora (North Dakota St.) MD Cameron Kelly (Ohio), 11-3

141 Vincent Turk (Iowa) MD Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven), 12-2

149 Steve Bleise (Minnesota) DEC Eleazar Deluca (Rutgers), 5-3

157 Larry Early (Old Dominion) DEC Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb), 7-4

165 Gordon Wolf (Lehigh) DEC May Bethea (Penn), 13-8

174 Tyrel White (Columbia) DEC Ben Harvey (Army West Point), 8-1

184 Brandon Krone (Minnesota) DEC Alan Clothier (Appalachian St.), 10-6

197 Kyle Conel (Kent St.) DEC Randall Diabe (Appalachian St.), 3-2

285 Jeramy Sweany (Cornell) DEC Brett Dempsey (American), 9-4