D1 Box Scores: Feb. 12 - Feb. 21 Results
Austin, TX
Feb 13-21, 2018
Show Results

Check out all of the D1 box scores from February 12-21, 2018.

Tuesday, February 13:

Gardner-Webb 30, The Citadel 17
125: William Jacobs (CIT) wins by forfeit
133: Philip Anderson (GWU) FALL Nicholas Long (CIT), 0:25
141: Douglas Gudenburr (CIT) dec. Denton Spencer (GWU), 5-3
149: Joby Armenta (GWU) wins by forfeit
157: Tyler Marinelli (GWU) major dec. Rian Burris (CIT), 14-3
165: Brett Stein (GWU) FALL Houston Curtis (CIT), 2:35
174: Christian Maroni (GWU) tech fall Michael Mewhorter (CIT), 27-10
184: Cole Graves (GWU) dec. Michael Lopouchanski (CIT), 15-9
197: Sawyer Root (CIT) tech fall Nathaniel Kale (GWU), 18-3
285: Michael McAleavey (CIT) dec. Lathan Bumgarner (GWU), 5-3

Wednesday, February 14:

North Carolina 28, Duke 14
125: Thayer Atkins (Duke) wins by forfeit
133: Zach Sherman (UNC) dec. Josh Finesiliver (Duke), 10-4
141: A.C. Headlee (UNC) maj. dec. Jeremiah Reitz (Duke), 10-2
149: Troy Heilmann (UNC) FALL Brandon Leynaud (Duke), 2:24
157: Mitch Finesilver (Duke) dec. Kennedy Monday (UNC), 4-0
165: Josh McClure (UNC) dec. Zach Finesilver (Duke), 5-3
174: Ethan Ramos (UNC) dec. Matt Finesilver (Duke), 9-6
184: Chip Ness (UNC) FALL Kaden Russell (Duke), 4:24
197: Danny Chaid (UNC) dec. Alec Schenk (Duke), 7-4
285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) tech fall Andrew Gunning (UNC), 16-1

Missouri 30, SIU Edwardsville 9
125: Zac Gentzler (SIUE) dec. Aaron Assad (MIZ), 7-5 SV-1
133: John Muldoon (SIUE) wins by forfeit
141: Jaydin Eierman dec. Dakota Leach (SIUE), 17-15
149: Alex Butler (MIZ) dec. Tyshawn Williams (SIUE), 3-2
157: Joey Lavallee (MIZ) tech. fall Karsten Van Velsor (SIUE), 20-5
165: Connor Flynn (MIZ) dec. Nate Higgins (SIUE), 13-6
174: Daniel Lewis (MIZ) tech. fall Bryce Shewan (SIUE), 16-0| MIZ
184: Canten Marriott (MIZ) tech. fall Jacob Godinez (SIUE), 18-3
197: Willie Miklus (MIZ) dec. Christian Dulaney (SIUE), 4-3
285: Wyatt Koelling (MIZ) dec. Tommy Helton (SIUE), 4-3

Thursday, February 15:

Edinboro 21, West Virginia 15
125: Sean Russell (Edinboro) over Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) (SV-1 6-4)
133: Korbin Myers (Edinboro) over Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (Dec 6-0)
141: Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) over Nate Hagan (Edinboro) (Dec 2-1)
149: Kyler Rea (West Virginia) over Jensen Lorea (Edinboro) (Dec 4-1)
157: Andrew Shomers (Edinboro) over Hunter Jones (West Virginia) (TF 16-0 3:26)
165: Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro) over Nick Kiussis (West Virginia) (Dec 6-4)
174: Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) over Parker VonEgidy (West Virginia) (MD 12-4)
184: Brenden McRill (West Virginia) over Zach Ancewicz (Edinboro) (Dec 5-0)
197: Jacob Smith (West Virginia) wins by forfeit
285: William Miller (Edinboro) over Brandon Ngati (West Virginia) (Dec 4-0)

Binghamton 22, Buffalo 14
125: Joe Nelson (Binghamton) dec. Kyle Akins (Buffalo), 8-5
133: Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) dec. Jake Nicholson (Binghamton), 4-3
141: Jason Estevez (Buffalo) dec. Joe Russ (Binghamton), 9-3
149: Frankie Garcia (Binghamton) dec. Nick Palumbo (Buffalo), 2-1
157: Tristan Rifanburg (Binghamton) dec. Eric Fasnacht (Buffalo), 3-0
165: Vincent DePrez (Binghamton) tech fall Noah Grover (Buffalo), 17-2
174: Anthony Lombardo (Binghamton) tech fall Christian Dietrich (Buffalo), 18-2
184: Steve Schneider (Binghamton) dec. Brett Perry (Buffalo), 8-6
197: Joe Ariola (Buffalo) maj dec. Alex Melikian (Binghamton), 15-5
285: Jake Gunning (Buffalo) maj dec. Sean Dee (Binghamton), 17-7

American 38, George Mason 3
125: Gage Curry (American) over Ibrahim Bunduka (George Mason) (Dec 6-4)
133: Josh Terao (American) over Talha Farooq (George Mason) (TF 18-2 3:09)
141: Kizhan Clarke (American) over Trevor Mello (George Mason) (Fall 3:38)
149: Justin Yorkdale (George Mason) over Elijah Murphy (American) (Dec 6-0)
157: Eric Hong (American) over Ryan Yorkdale (George Mason) (MD 11-2)
165: Anthony Wokasch (American) over Garrett Griffith (George Mason) (Dec 4-2)
174: Michael Eckhart (American) over Levko Higgins (George Mason) (Dec 6-2)
184: Connor Allshouse (American) over Austin Harrison (George Mason) (Dec 3-2)
197: Jeric Kasunic (American) over Eli Spencer (George Mason) (Fall 2:23)
285: Brett Dempsey (American) over Devin Rolon (George Mason) (Fall 2:20)
*American deducted a team point for control of mat

Franklin & Marshall 24, Millersville 15
125: Edgar Garcia (Franklin & Marshall) over Conner Sheehan (Millersville) (Dec 10-9)
133: Alex Baider (Millersville) over Dan Martoccio (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 8-4)
141: Brett Kulp (Franklin & Marshall) over Kevin Constantine (Millersville) (Fall 0:59)
149: Eric Fuentes (Millersville) over Sam Butler (Franklin & Marshall) (Fall 4:52)
157: Emmett LiCastri (Franklin & Marshall) over Seth Decker (Millersville) (Dec 11-4)
165: Shane Ruhnke (Millersville) over Jacob Conners (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 12-7)
174: Joshua Young (Franklin & Marshall) over Kyle Narber (Millersville) (TF 22-7 6:48)
184: Evan Morrill (Millersville) over Steven Mercadante (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 17-5)
197: Philip Robilotto (Franklin & Marshall) over Jared Fetterman (Millersville) (MD 15-4)
285: Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall) over Zachary Yackenchick (Millersville) (Dec 7-4)
*Millersville deducted one team point for control of mat


Friday, February 16:

North Carolina State 19, Virginia Tech 15
125: Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) over Kyle Norstrem (Virginia Tech) (TF 15-0 5:10)
133: Dennis Gustafson (Virginia Tech) over Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (Dec 9-7)
141: Kevin Jack (North Carolina State) over Brent Moore (Virginia Tech) (TF 15-0 6:05)
149: Beau Donahue (North Carolina State) over Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech) (SV-1 6-4)
157: Hayden Hidlay (North Carolina State) over Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech) (Dec 8-4)
165: David McFadden (Virginia Tech) over Brian Hamann (North Carolina State) (Dec 6-2)
174: Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) over Daniel Bullard (North Carolina State) (Dec 5-3)
184: Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) over Pete Renda (North Carolina State) (Dec 3-2)
197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) over Michael Macchiavello (North Carolina State) (Dec 2-1)
285: Michael Boykin (North Carolina State) over Andrew Dunn (Virginia Tech) (SV-1 3-1)

Cornell 32, North Carolina 6
125: Noah Baughman (Cornell) wins by forfeit
133: Charles Tucker (Cornell) over Zachary Sherman (North Carolina) (Dec 4-3)
141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) over AC Headlee (North Carolina) (Dec 7-6)
149: Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) over William Koll (Cornell) (Dec 10-7)
157: Fredy Stroker (Cornell) over Kennedy Monday (North Carolina) (Dec 4-3)
165: Jon Jay Chavez (Cornell) over Clay Lautt (North Carolina) (MD 10-1)
174: Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) over Brandon Womack (Cornell) (Dec 6-3)
184: Maxwell Dean (Cornell) over Chip Ness (North Carolina) (Dec 8-2)
197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) over Daniel Chaid (North Carolina) (Fall 2:26)
285: Jeramy Sweany (Cornell) over Andrew Gunning (North Carolina) (MD 14-4)

Lehigh 31, Oklahoma 4
125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) over Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (Dec 7-5)
133: Scott Parker (Lehigh) over Jacob Rubio (Oklahoma) (Dec 3-0)
141: Mike Longo (Oklahoma) over Luke Karam (Lehigh) (MD 8-0)
149: Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) over Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-7)
157: Ian Brown (Lehigh) over Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) (Dec 7-2)
165: Gordon Wolf (Lehigh) over Dawaylon Barnes (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-1)
174: Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) over Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-0)
184: Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) over Matt Waddell (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:54)
197: Chris Weiler (Lehigh) over Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-4)
285: Jordan Wood (Lehigh) over Connor Webb (Oklahoma) (MD 14-4)

South Dakota State 22, North Dakota State 12
157: Clayton Ream (North Dakota State University) over Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota State) (SV-2 7-5)
165: Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State University) over Logan Peterson (South Dakota State) (Dec 6-3)
174: David Kocer (South Dakota State) over Dylan Urbach (North Dakota State University) (TF 16-1 6:13)
184: Martin Mueller (South Dakota State) over Charley Popp (North Dakota State University) (Dec 11-5)
197: Nate Rotert (South Dakota State) over Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State University) (Dec 3-1)
285: Daniel Stibral (North Dakota State University) over Alex Macki (South Dakota State) (Dec 5-0)
125: Connor Brown (South Dakota State) over Paul Bianchi (North Dakota State University) (Dec 11-5)
133: Seth Gross (South Dakota State) over Cam Sykora (North Dakota State University) (TF 16-0 4:00)
141: Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota State) over McGwire Midkiff (North Dakota State University) (Dec 5-0)
149: Kyle Gliva (North Dakota State University) over Colten Carlson (South Dakota State) (Dec 7-4)

Army 18, Navy 15
125: Trey Chalifoux (Army) dec. Aslan Kilic (Navy), 6-5
133: Cody Trybus (Navy) dec. Lane Peters (Army), 6-2
141: Nicholas Gil (Navy) dec. Austin Harry (Army), 7-3
149: Jared Prince (Navy) FALL Will Lucie (Army)
157: Lucas Weiland (Army) dec. Zack Davis (Army), 5-1
165: Andrew Mendel (Army) dec. Drew Daniels (Navy), 6-3
174: Ben Harvey (Army) dec. Jadaen Bernstein (Navy), 7-6
184: Michael Coleman (Navy) dec. Noah Stewart (Army), 4-0
197: Rocco Caywood (Army) dec. Steban Cervantes (Navy), 2-1
285: Bobby Heald (Army) dec. Austin Faunce (Navy), 2-1

Minnesota 32, Rider 12
125: Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) tech fall J.R. Wert (Rider), 15-0
133: Mitch McKee (Minnesota) FALL Anthony Cefolo (Rider), 2:11
141: Tyson Dippery (Rider) dec Ben Brancale (Minnesota), 6-2
149: Miles Patton (Minnesota) dec. Jesse Rodgers (Rider), 10-6
157: Jake Short (Minnesota) dec B.J. Clagon (Rider), 8-2
165: Chad Walsh (Rider) FALL Nick Wanzek, 6:10
174: Dean Sherry (Rider) dec Chris Pfarr (Minnesota), 3-2
184: Brandon Krone (Minnesota) FALL Michale Fagg-Daves (Rider), 2:59
197: Dylan Anderson (Minnesota) FALL Wayne Stinson (Rider), 2:39
285: Rylee Streifel (Minnesota) dec Ryan Cloud (Rider), 8-2

Rutgers 24, Wisconsin 12
125: Shane Metzler (Rutgers) over Johnny Jimenez (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:00)
133: Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers) over Jens Lantz (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-1)
141: Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) over Mike Van Brill (Rutgers) (Dec 3-2)
149: Eleazar Deluca (Rutgers) over Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-2)
157: John Van Brill (Rutgers) over Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-2)
165: Richie Lewis (Rutgers) over Evan Wick (Wisconsin) (Dec 2-1)
174: Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) over Joe Grello (Rutgers) (Dec 2-1)
184: Nick Gravina (Rutgers) over Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-3)
197: Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) over Anothy Messner (Rutgers) (Fall 2:53)
285: Razohnn Gross (Rutgers) over Ben Stone (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-3)

Wyoming 37, Air Force 3
149: Ben Hornickle (Wyoming) over Dane Robbins (Air Force) (Fall 2:32)
157: Archie Colgan (Wyoming) over Alex Mossing (Air Force) (Dec 8-3)
165: Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) over Alexandre Lopouchanski (Air Force) (MD 9-0)
174: Kyle Pope (Wyoming) over Michael Billingsley (Air Force) (Dec 8-5)
184: Chaz Polson (Wyoming) over Jimmy Weaver (Air Force) (MD 13-0)
197: Luke Paine (Wyoming) over Casey Jumps (Air Force) (MD 10-1)
285: Matt Wagner (Air Force) over Sam Eagan (Wyoming) (Dec 3-2)
125: Drake Foster (Wyoming) over Drew Romero (Air Force) (Dec 6-3)
133: Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) wins by forfeit
141: Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) over Alec Opsal (Air Force) (MD 13-5)

Nebraska 23, Stanford 14
125: Gabe Townsell (Stanford) dec. Mitchell Maginnis (Nebraska), 10-4
133: Mason Pengilly (Stanford) dec. Jason Renteria (Nebraska), 7-1 SV-1
141: Chad Red (Nebraska) dec. Isaiah Locsin (Stanford), 7-2
149: Colton McCrystal (Nebraska) FALL Jake Barry (Stanford), 0:41
157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) dec. Paul Fox (Stanford), 3-2
165: Isaiah White (Nebraska) tech fall Jared Hill (Stanford), 21-5
174: Keaton Subjeck (Stanford) tech fall Eric Engler (Nebraska), 18-3
184: Taylor Venz (Nebraska) dec. Austin Flores (Stanford), 7-3
197: Eric Schultz (Nebraska) dec. Cole DePasqual (Stanford), 9-4
285: Nathan Butler (Stanford) dec. David Jensen (Nebraska), 7-3

Pittsburgh 28, Virginia 9
285: Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) over Tyler Love (Virginia) (MD 8-0)
125: Louie Hayes (Virginia) over Lorenzo Bentley (Pittsburgh) (SV-1 5-1)
133: Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) over Sam Book (Virginia) (TF 22-5 4:51)
141: Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh) over Sam Martino (Virginia) (Dec 3-1)
149: Robert Lee (Pittsburgh) over Jake Keating (Virginia) (Dec 8-3)
157: Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) over Fred Green (Virginia) (Fall 4:19)
165: Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) over Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) (SV-1 9-7)
174: Will Schany (Virginia) over Austin Bell (Pittsburgh) (Dec 7-2)
184: Gregg Harvey (Pittsburgh) over Drew Peck (Virginia) (MD 11-3)
197: Kellan Stout (Pittsburgh) over Jay Aiello (Virginia) (Dec 6-1)

Northern Colorado 22, Utah Valley 20
157: Tyler Kinn (Northern Colorado) over Raider Lofthouse (Utah Valley University) (Fall 1:42)
165: Keilan Torres (Northern Colorado) wins by forfeit
174: Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley University) over Seth Bogulski (Northern Colorado) (MD 12-3)
184: Dylan Gabel (Northern Colorado) over Will Sumner (Utah Valley University) (Dec 6-1)
197: Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley University) over Tanner Davis (Northern Colorado) (Fall 4:43)
285: Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley University) over Robert Winters (Northern Colorado) (SV-1 4-2)
125: Sean Cannon (Northern Colorado) over Josh Jensen (Utah Valley University) (Dec 10-7)
133: Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) over Jarod Maynes (Utah Valley University) (MD 14-4)
141: Matt Findlay (Utah Valley University) over Benjamin Polkowske (Northern Colorado) (MD 10-2)
149: Matthew Ontiveros (Utah Valley University) over Jimmy Fate (Northern Colorado) (Dec 5-2)

Michigan State 22, Clarion 15
125: Rayvon Foley (MSU) tech fall Gavin Park (Clarion), 23-8
133: Logan Griffin (MSU) dec. Roshaun Cooley (Clarion), 3-1
141: Brock Zacherl (Clarion) dec. Javier Gasca (MSU), 6-3
149: Taylor Ortz (Clarion) dec. Jwan Britton (MSU), 6-4
157: Jake Tucker (MSU) tech fall Mac Tanner (Clarion), 16-1
165: Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion) dec. Austin Hiles (MSU), 3-1 SV-1
174: Dom Rigous (Clarion) dec. Logan Ritchie (MSU), 3-1 SV-2
184: Shawn Shadaia (MSU) dec. Taylor Cahill (Clarion), 8-3
197: Dustin Conti (Clarion) dec. Nick May (MSU), 3-2
285: Christian Rebottaro (MSU) FALL Toby Cahill (Clarion), 2:50

Clarion 18, Eastern Michigan 12
125: Gavin Park (Clarion) dec Tomas Gutierrez (Eastern Michigan), 8-6
133: Noah Gonser (Eastern Michigan) dec. Roshaun Cooley (Clarion), 3-0
141: Brock Zacherl (Clarion) dec. Sa`Derian Perry (Eastern Michigan), 9-5
149: Taylor Ortz (Clarion) dec. Kyle Springer (Eastern Michigan), 22-17
157: Mac Tanner (Clarion) dec. James Wolfe (Eastern Michigan), 5-4
165: Zachary Carson (Eastern Michigan) dec. Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion), 5-2
174: Dominic Rigous (Clarion) dec. Andrew McNally (Eastern Michigan), 12-9
184: Kayne MacCallum (Eastern Michigan) dec. Taylor Cahill (Clarion), 6-1
197: Dustin Conti (Clarion) dec. Derek Hillman (Eastern Michigan), 9-5
285: Gage Hutchison (Eastern Michigan) dec. Toby Cahill (Clarion), 10-3

Eastern Michigan 21, Michigan State 19
125: Rayvon Foley (MSU) over Tomas Gutierrez (EMU) (TF 19-3)
133: Noah Gonser (EMU) over Logan Griffin (MSU) (Fall 6:45)
141: Javier Gasca (MSU) over Sa'Derian Perry (EMU) (Dec 5-2)
149: Austin Eicher (MSU) over Kyle Springer (EMU) (Dec 7-0)
157: Jake Tucker (MSU) over J.J. Wolfe (EMU) (TF 19-4)
165: Zac Carson (EMU) over Austin Hiles (MSU) (Fall 4:29)
174: Andrew McNally (EMU) over Logan Ritchie (MSU) (Dec 9-5)
184: Shwan Snadaia (MSU) over Kayne MacCallum (EMU) (Dec 13-8)
197: Derek Hillman (EMU) over Nick May (MSU) (Dec 6-5)
285: Gage Hutchison (EMU) over Christian Rebottaro (MSU) (Dec 2-1)

Kent State 24, Northern Illinois 9
141: Tim Rooney (Kent State) over Anthony Rubino (Northern Illinois) (Fall 0:20)
149: Chance Driscoll (Kent State) over Nolan Baker (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-1)
157: Caden McWhirter (Northern Illinois) over Casey Sparkman (Kent State) (Dec 7-2)
165: Isaac Bast (Kent State) over Andrew Scott (Northern Illinois) (SV-1 4-3)
174: Dylan Barreiro (Kent State) over Quinton Rosser (Northern Illinois) (Dec 6-5)
184: Bryce Gorman (Northern Illinois) over Shane Mast (Kent State) (Dec 4-3)
197: Kyle Conel (Kent State) over Max Ihry (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-2)
285: Stephen Suglio (Kent State) over Caleb Gossett (Northern Illinois) (Dec 8-3)
125: Brock Hudkins (Northern Illinois) over Jake Ferri (Kent State) (Dec 7-2)
133: Anthony Tutolo (Kent State) over Alijah Jeffery (Northern Illinois) (Dec 3-2)

Gardner-Webb 27, Davidson 12
125: Michael McClelland (Davidson) over Unknown (For.)
133: Philip Anderson (Gardner-Webb) over Zamir Ode (Davidson) (Fall 2:30)
141: Dustin Runzo (Davidson) over Denton Spencer (Gardner-Webb) (SV-1 6-4)
149: Aidan Conroy (Davidson) over Joby Armenta (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 5-4)
157: Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb) over Tony Palumbo (Davidson) (Dec 10-4)
165: Brett Stein (Gardner-Webb) over Tien Hunter (Davidson) (Fall 3:29)
174: Christian Maroni (Gardner-Webb) over Noah Satterfield (Davidson) (Dec 7-6)
184: Cole Graves (Gardner-Webb) over Conor Fenn (Davidson) (Dec 11-7)
197: Anthony Perrine (Gardner-Webb) over Konner Pritchard (Davidson) (Dec 5-2)
285: Lathan Bumgarner (Gardner-Webb) over Will Cooley (Davidson) (Dec 6-3)


Saturday, February 17:

Missouri 23, Northern Iowa 9
125: Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) over Barlow McGhee (Missouri) (Dec 7-4)
133: John Erneste (Missouri) over Jack Wagner (Northern Iowa) (MD 13-3)
141: Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) over Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) (Dec 12-6)
149: Grant Leeth (Missouri) over Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (Dec 4-3)
157: Joseph Lavallee (Missouri) over Logan Ryan (Northern Iowa) (MD 10-1)
165: Connor Flynn (Missouri) over Isaiah Patton (Northern Iowa) (Dec 8-4)
174: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) over Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) (Dec 13-10)
184: Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) over Canten Marriott (Missouri) (Dec 6-3)
197: William Miklus (Missouri) over Jacob Holschlag (Northern Iowa) (Dec 8-4)
285: Carter Isley (Northern Iowa) over Wyatt Koelling (Missouri) (Dec 8-3)

Duke 19, Old Dominion 16
125: Michael McGee (Old Dominion) over Thayer Atkins (Duke) (Dec 10-5)
133: Josh Finesilver (Duke) over Caleb Richardson (Old Dominion) (Dec 9-2)
141: Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion) over Josh Copeland (Duke) (Fall 2:02)
149: Kenan Carter (Old Dominion) over Brandon Leynaud (Duke) (MD 16-4)
157: Mitch Finesilver (Duke) over Larry Early (Old Dominion) (Dec 9-3)
165: Zach Finesilver (Duke) over Shane Jones (Old Dominion) (Dec 8-4)
174: Matt Finesilver (Duke) over Seldon Wright (Old Dominion) (Dec 4-3)
184: Antonio Agee (Old Dominion) over Kaden Russell (Duke) (Dec 3-1)
197: Alec Schenk (Duke) over Noah Bushman (Old Dominion) (MD 10-2)
285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) over Ali Wahab (Old Dominion) (MD 14-2)
*Duke deducted team point for control of mat

Princeton 28, Penn 15
141: Jordan Reich (Princeton) FALL Thomas DiGiovanni (Penn), 1:10
149: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) maj dec. Patrick Munn (Penn), 12-3
157: Mike D'Angelo (Princeton) maj dec. Joseph Velliquette (Penn), 11-1
165: May Bethea (Penn) dec. Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton), 10-8 SV-1
174: Matthew Gancayco (Princeotn) tech fall Quinton Hiles (Penn), 18-3
184: Joe Heyob (Penn) dec. Kevin Parker (Princeton), 12-7
197: Patrick Brucki (Princeton) dec. Frank Mattiace (Penn), 3-2
285: Tyler Hall (Penn) dec. Christian Araneo (Princeton), 7-6
125: Matteo DeVincenzo (Princeton) wins by forfeit
133: Giovanni Ghione (Penn) FALL Jonathan Gomez (Princeton), 6:09

Edinboro 31, Cleveland State 11
125: Sean Russell (Edinboro) over John Martin (Cleveland State) (TF 21-6 4:24)
133: Korbin Myers (Edinboro) over Andrew Coghill (Cleveland State) (TF 18-3 7:00)
141: Evan Cheek (Cleveland State) over Nate Hagan (Edinboro) (Fall 2:42)
149: Ryan Ford (Cleveland State) over Jensen Lorea (Edinboro) (Dec 7-5)
157: Andrew Shomers (Edinboro) over Ryan Montgomery (Cleveland State) (TF 19-0 7:00)
165: Georgio Poullas (Cleveland State) over Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro) (Dec 14-8)
174: Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) over Gabe Stark (Cleveland State) (Dec 18-12)
184: Zach Ancewicz (Edinboro) over Nick Corba (Cleveland State) (SV-2 4-2)
197: Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro) over John Kelby (Cleveland State) (Fall 5:41)
285: Jon Spaulding (Edinboro) over Collin Kelly (Cleveland State) (MD 12-4)
*Cleveland State deducted team point for unsportsmanlike conduct

Hofstra 24, Brown 18
133: Garrett Lambert (Hofstra) over Michael Russo (Brown) (Fall 1:59)
141: Vinny Vespa (Hofstra) over Ezekiel Salvo (Brown) (Dec 7-3)
149: Zach Krause (Brown) over Connor Muli (Hofstra) (Fall 2:45)
157: Ryan Burkert (Hofstra) over Charlie Banaszak (Brown) (Dec 7-4)
165: Jonathan Viruet (Brown) over Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) (TF 17-1 5:50)
174: Sage Heller (Hofstra) over Bryce Rogers (Brown) (Dec 6-4)
184: Christian LaFragola (Brown) over Mike Oxley (Hofstra) (MD 12-3)
197: Nezar Haddad (Hofstra) over Tucker Ziegler (Brown) (Dec 5-3)
285: Mike Hughes (Hofstra) over James Valentino (Brown) (Fall 1:31)
125: Donald Keeley (Brown) over Jacob Martin (Hofstra) (Dec 10-3)

Chattanooga 27, Campbell 6
125: Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) over Aaron Burton (Campbell) (MD 18-5)
133: Chris Debien (Chattanooga) over Nathan Boston (Campbell) (Dec 5-2)
141: Mike Pongracz (Chattanooga) over Jonathan Ryan (Campbell) (Dec 7-4)
149: Zachary Barnes (Campbell) over Roman Boylen (Chattanooga) (Dec 5-2)
157: Jake Adcock (Chattanooga) over Austin Kraisser (Campbell) (Dec 6-5)
165: Chad Pyke (Chattanooga) over Quentin Perez (Campbell) (MD 11-3)
174: Justin Lampe (Chattanooga) over Andrew Morgan (Campbell) (Dec 7-6)
184: Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) over Luke Funck (Campbell) (MD 18-8)
197: Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga) over Chris Kober (Campbell) (Dec 9-3)
285: Jere Heino (Campbell) over Connor Tolley (Chattanooga) (Dec 6-0)

Harvard 18, Columbia 13
141: A.J. Jaffe (Harvard) dec. over J.P. Acolese (Columbia), 9-5      
149: Hunter Ladnier (Harvard) dec. over Jacob Macalolooy (Columbia), 5-1      
157: Markus Scheidel (Columbia) dec. over Brock Wilson (Harvard), 8-4        
165: Tyler Tarsi (Harvard) dec. Laurence Kosoy (Columbia), 7-5
174: Tyrel White (Columbia) dec. Josef Johnson (Harvard), 4-1
184: Kanon Dean (Harvard) dec. Andrew Psomas (Columbia), 4-3  
197: Michael Bulkin (Columbia) dec. Rico Stormer (Harvard), 8-5
285: Garrett Ryan (Columbia) maj. dec. Angus Cowell (Harvard), 18-6    
125: Nolan Hellickson (Harvard) dec. Spencer Good (Columbia), 9-2      
133: Ryan Friedman (Harvard) dec. over Alec Kelly (Columbia), 5-4

Harvard 25, Hofstra 9
125: Nolan Hellickson (Harvard) over Jacob Martin (Hofstra) (MD 12-0)
133: Ryan Friedman (Harvard) over Garrett Lambert (Hofstra) (Dec 2-0)
141: Alexander Jaffe (Harvard) over Vinny Vespa (Hofstra) (Dec 8-2)
149: Hunter Ladnier (Harvard) over Ryan Burkert (Hofstra) (Dec 6-2)
157: Brock Wilson (Harvard) over Connor Muli (Hofstra) (Dec 7-0)
165: Tyler Tarsi (Harvard) over Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) (SV-1 6-4)
174: Josef Johnson (Harvard) over Sage Heller (Hofstra) (Dec 7-3)
184: Kanon Dean (Harvard) over Cory Damiana (Hofstra) (Dec 8-6)
197: Nezar Haddad (Hofstra) over Rico Stormer (Harvard) (Dec 7-5)
285: Mike Hughes (Hofstra) over Angus Cowell (Harvard) (Fall 1:34)

American 20, Ohio 12
125: Gage Curry (American) over Trevor Giallombardo (Ohio) (MD 11-2)
133: Cameron Kelly (Ohio) over Josh Terao (American) (Dec 9-3)
141: Mario Guillen (Ohio) over Kizhan Clarke (American) (Dec 8-5)
149: Michael Sprague (American) over Kade Kowalski (Ohio) (Dec 3-0)
157: Eric Hong (American) over Cullen Cummings (Ohio) (Dec 3-2)
165: Joseph Terry (Ohio) over Anthony Wokasch (American) (Dec 8-5)
174: Michael Eckhart (American) over Ben Schneider (Ohio) (Dec 7-2)
184: Hunter Yeargan (Ohio) over Prince Hyeamang (American) (Dec 6-0)
197: Jeric Kasunic (American) over Aaron Naples (Ohio) (MD 11-2)
285: Brett Dempsey (American) over Zack Parker (Ohio) (SV-1 3-1)

Bloomsburg 22, Bucknell 20
125: Willy Girard (Bloomsburg) over Mike Macklin (Bucknell) (MD 12-0)
133: Andy Schutz (Bloomsburg) over David Campbell (Bucknell) (Dec 4-3)
141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) over Shawn Orem (Bloomsburg) (MD 25-11)
149: Joey Gould (Bucknell) over Braden Stahlnecker (Bloomsburg) (Fall 3:23)
157: Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg) over Andrew Millsap (Bucknell) (Fall 6:28)
165: DJ Hollingshead (Bucknell) over Nate Newberry (Bloomsburg) (MD 11-2)
174: Nick Stephani (Bucknell) over Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) (Dec 6-4)
184: Drew Phipps (Bucknell) over Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) (Dec 7-4)
197: Logan Womelsdorf (Bloomsburg) over Chad Reese (Bucknell) (Fall 4:08)
285: Bruce Graeber (Bloomsburg) over Brandon Stokes (Bucknell) (Dec 3-0)

Franklin & Marshall 37, Sacred Heart 11
125: Edgar Garcia (Franklin & Marshall) wins by forfeit
133: Dan Martoccio (Franklin & Marshall) over Tim Johnson (Sacred Heart) (Fall 4:11)
141: Brett Kulp (Franklin & Marshall) over Shaun Williams (Sacred Heart) (TF 16-1 5:28)
149: Alex Harnsberger (Sacred Heart) over Chris Martorello (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 15-7)
157: Paul Klee (Sacred Heart) over Emmett LiCastri (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 13-3)
165: Jacob Conners (Franklin & Marshall) over William Schmidt (Sacred Heart) (MD 12-2)
174: Joshua Young (Franklin & Marshall) over Tom Grosso (Sacred Heart) (MD 9-1)
184: Mark Boyle (Sacred Heart) over James Stillerman (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 7-3)
197: Philip Robilotto (Franklin & Marshall) over Joe Toci (Sacred Heart) (Fall 3:54)
285: Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall) over John Hartnett (Sacred Heart) (Fall 0:11)

Brown 19, Columbia 18
165: Jon Viruet (Brown) dec. Laurence Kosoy (Columbia), 7-1
174: Tyrel White (Columbia) dec. Bryce Rogers (Brown), 4-2
184: CJ LaFragola (Brown) dec. Andrew Psomas (Columbia), 3-2
197: Tucker Ziegler (Brown) dec. Michael Bulkin (Columbia), 8-5
285: Garrett Ryan (Columbia) tech fall Austin Pfarr (Brown), 17-2
125: Trey Keeley (Brown) maj dec. Spencer Good (Columbia), 16-6
133: Alec Kelly (Columbia) dec. Michael Russo (Brown), 2-0
141: Zeke Salvo (Brown) FALL JP Ascolese (Columbia), 3:59
149: Jacob Macalolooy (Columbia) dec. Zach Krause (Brown), 4-2
157: Markus Scheidel (Columbia) maj dec. Charlie Banaszak (Brown), 16-6

Drexel 30, Penn 9
141: Julian Flores (Drexel) dec. Gianni Ghione (Penn), 2-1
149: Joe Oliva (Penn) dec. Evan Barczak (Drexel), 10-7
157: Garett Hammond (Drexel) dec. Joe Velliquette (Penn), 8-7
165: May Bethea (Penn) dec. Ebed Jarrell (Drexel), 12-10 SV-1
174: Austin Rose (Drexel) maj dec. Brian Krasowski (Penn), 17-7
184: Alex DeCiantis (Drexel) dec. Joe Heyob (Penn), 7-3
197: Frank Mattiace (Penn) dec. Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 4-3
285: Josh Murphy (Drexel) medical forfeit over Tyler Hall (Penn), 6:40
125: Zack Fuentes (Drexel) wins by forfeit
133: Austin DeSanto (Drexe) tech fall Tristan DiVincenzo (Penn), 21-3

Sunday, February 18:

Ohio State 29, NC State 6
184: Myles Martin (Ohio State) over Pete Renda (North Carolina State) (Dec 8-1)
197: Michael Macchiavello (North Carolina State) over Kollin Moore (Ohio State) (Dec 7-5)
285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) over Michael Boykin (North Carolina State) (TF 23-8 7:00)
125: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) over Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (Dec 12-6)
133: Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) over Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (Dec 7-3)
141: Joey McKenna (Ohio State) over Kevin Jack (North Carolina State) (Dec 6-2)
149: Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State) over Beau Donahue (North Carolina State) (Dec 11-5)
157: Hayden Hidlay (North Carolina State) over Micah Jordan (Ohio State) (Dec 6-3)
165: Te`Shan Campbell (Ohio State) over Brian Hamann (North Carolina State) (Dec 7-0)
174: Bo Jordan (Ohio State) over Daniel Bullard (North Carolina State) (Fall 1:37)

Penn State 55, Buffalo 0   
125: Carson Kuhn (Penn State) wins by forfeit
133: Corey Keener (Penn State) over Justin Patrick (Buffalo) (Dec 8-3)
141: Nick Lee (Penn State) over Nicholas Cassella (Buffalo) (Fall 4:37)
149: Zain Retherford (Penn State) over Nicholas Palumbo (Buffalo) (Fall 4:10)
157: Bo Pipher (Penn State) over Eric Fasnacht (Buffalo) (Fall 1:53)
165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) over Noah Grover (Buffalo) (MD 16-8)
174: Mark Hall (Penn State) over Derek Holcomb (Buffalo) (Fall 0:56)
184: Bo Nickal (Penn State) over Brett Perry (Buffalo) (Fall 0:11)
197: Shakur Rasheed (Penn State) over Joe Ariola (Buffalo) (Fall 1:57)
285: Nick Nevills (Penn State) over Nolan Terrance (Buffalo) (Fall 2:48)

Oklahoma State 41, Fresno State 0
125: Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) tech fall Sean Williams (Fresno State), 19-2
133: Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) FALL Trevor Williams (Fresno State), 1:41
141: Dean Heil (Oklahoma State) FALL Chris DeLoza (Freno State), 4:34
149: Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State) dec. Khristian Olivas (Freno State), 9-4
157: Tristan Moran (Oklahoma State) dec. Greg Gaxiola (Fresno State), 6-2
165: Double forfeit
174: Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State) FALL Dominic Kincaid (Fresno State), 2:20
184: Keegan Moore (Oklahoma State) maj dec. Richie Brandt (Fresno State), 14-5
197: Andrew Marsden (Oklahoma State) maj dec. Josh Hokit (Fresno State), 12-2
285: Derek White (Oklahoma State) maj dec. AJ Nevills (Fresno State), 10-2

Michigan 30, Central Michigan 9
165: Logan Massa (Michigan) over Logan Parks (Central Michigan) (MD 13-5)
174: Myles Amine (Michigan) over Christian Brucki (Central Michigan) (Dec 8-2)
184: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) over Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan) (MD 12-2)
197: Jordan Atienza (Central Michigan) over Kevin Beazley (Michigan) (Dec 8-7)
285: Adam Coon (Michigan) over Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) (Fall 3:20)
125: Drew Mattin (Michigan) over Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (Dec 4-1)
133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) over Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) (TF 22-7 7:00)
141: Mason Smith (Central Michigan) over Salvatore Profaci (Michigan) (Dec 6-5)
149: Malik Amine (Michigan) over Nolan Saxton (Central Michigan) (TF 15-0 3:16)
157: Colin Heffernan (Central Michigan) over Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (SV-1 6-4)

Lehigh 25, Pitt 10    
125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) over Lorenzo Bentley (Pittsburgh) (Dec 1-0)
133: Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) over Scott Parker (Lehigh) (Dec 7-6)
141: Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh) over Luke Karam (Lehigh) (Dec 6-1)
149: Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) over Robert Lee (Pittsburgh) (Dec 4-3)
157: Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) over Ian Brown (Lehigh) (MD 15-7)
165: Gordon Wolf (Lehigh) over Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) (TF 19-4)
174: Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) over Austin Bell (Pittsburgh) (MD 14-4)
184: Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) over Gregg Harvey (Pittsburgh) (MD 10-1)
197: Chris Weiler (Lehigh) over Kellan Stout (Pittsburgh) (Dec 3-1)
285: Jordan Wood (Lehigh) over Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) (Dec 3-1)

Iowa 35, Iowa State 6   
125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) over Sinjin Briggs (Iowa State) (Fall 0:44)
133: Paul Glynn (Iowa) over Markus Simmons (Iowa State) (Dec 8-7)
141: Vincent Turk (Iowa) over Ian Parker (Iowa State) (MD 13-5)
149: Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) over Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) (Dec 7-4)
157: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) over Chase Straw (Iowa State) (Dec 11-5)
165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) over Skyler St. John (Iowa State) (Fall 0:53)
174: Joseph Gunther (Iowa) over Daniel Bush (Iowa State) (Dec 4-0)
184: Mitchell Bowman (Iowa) over Dane Pestano (Iowa State) (Dec 3-2)
197: Samuel Colbray (Iowa State) wins by forfeit
285: Samuel Stoll (Iowa) over Marcus Harrington (Iowa State) (MD 14-4)

Rutgers 28, Princeton 7   
125: Shane Metzler (Rutgers) over Matteo DeVincenzo (Princeton) (SV-1 9-7)
133: Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers) over Jonathan Gomez (Princeton) (Dec 10-4)
141: Mike Van Brill (Rutgers) over Jordan Reich (Princeton) (MD 9-1)
149: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) over Eleazar Deluca (Rutgers) (Dec 8-1)
157: John Van Brill (Rutgers) over Mike D`Angelo (Princeton) (Dec 5-3)
165: Richie Lewis (Rutgers) over Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) (Dec 5-1)
174: Joe Grello (Rutgers) over Matthew Gancayco (Princeton) (Dec 7-0)
184: Nick Gravina (Rutgers) over Kevin Parker (Princeton) (Fall 1:59)
197: Patrick Brucki (Princeton) over Anothy Messner (Rutgers) (MD 13-5)
285: Razohnn Gross (Rutgers) over Christian Araneo (Princeton) (SV-1 6-4)

Purdue 25, Wisconsin 15
157: Griffin Parriott (Purdue) over Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:17)
165: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) over Jacob Morrissey (Purdue) (Fall 1:07)
174: Dylan Lydy (Purdue) over Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-3)
184: Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) over Max Lyon (Purdue) (MD 13-5)
197: Christian Brunner (Purdue) over Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-3)
285: Shawn Streck (Purdue) over Ben Stone (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-5)
125: Luke Welch (Purdue) over Johnny Jimenez (Wisconsin) (MD 11-0)
133: Ben Thornton (Purdue) over Jens Lantz (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-3)
141: Nate Limmex (Purdue) over Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
149:  Cole Martin (Wisconsin) over Austin Nash (Purdue) (TF 15-0 7:00)

Rider 23, Maryland 18
125: JR Wert (Rider) over Brandon Cray (Maryland) (Dec 3-1)
133: Anthony Cefelo (Rider) over Jhared Simmons (Maryland) (TF 21-3 6:35)
141: Ryan Diehl (Maryland) over Tyson Dippery (Rider) (Dec 6-2)
149: Alfred Bannister (Maryland) over Gino Fluri (Rider) (Dec 8-2)
157: Bryant Clagon (Rider) over Justin Alexander (Maryland) (Dec 4-3)
165: Chad Walsh (Rider) over Brendan Burnham (Maryland) (Fall 5:27)
174: Dean Sherry (Rider) over Josh Ugalde (Maryland) (Dec 10-5)
184: Wayne Stinson (Rider) over Patrick Gerish (Maryland) (Dec 4-4)
197: David-Brian Whisler (Maryland) wins by forfeit
285: Youssif Hemida (Maryland) over Mauro Correnti (Rider) (Fall 1:34)

West Virginia 25, Clarion 13
125: Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) over Gavin Park (Clarion) (Fall 2:17)
133: Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) over Roshaun Cooley (Clarion) (Fall 4:31)
141: Brock Zacherl (Clarion) over Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) (Dec 3-2)
149: Taylor Ortz (Clarion) over Kyler Rea (West Virginia) (Dec 7-4)
157: Hunter Jones (West Virginia) over Mac Tanner (Clarion) (SV-1 3-1)
165: Nick Kiussis (West Virginia) over Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion) (Dec 5-0)
174: Dominic Rigous (Clarion) over Parker VonEgidy (West Virginia) (Dec 7-4)
184: Brenden McRill (West Virginia) over Taylor Cahill (Clarion) (Dec 3-0)
197: Jacob Smith (West Virginia) over Dustin Conti (Clarion) (MD 12-4)
285: Toby Cahill (Clarion) over Brandon Ngati (West Virginia) (MD 12-2)

Appalachian State 45, The Citadel 6
125: DeAndre Swinson-Barr (Appalachian State) over William Jacobs (The Citadel) (Fall 2:13)
133: Codi Russell (Appalachian State) wins by forfeit
141: Douglas Gudenburr (The Citadel) over Irvin Enriquez (Appalachian State) (Fall 3:31)
149: Gavin Londoff (Appalachian State) over Ethan Phillips (The Citadel) (MD 15-4)
157: Angel Najar (Appalachian State) wins by forfeit
165: Laken Cook (Appalachian State) over William Curtis (The Citadel) (Fall 1:50)
174: Joseph Accousti (Appalachian State) over Michael Mewhorter (The Citadel) (TF 20-5 1:13)
184: Alan Clothier (Appalachian State) over Michael Lopouchanski (The Citadel) (TF 17-1 3:52)
197: Randall Diabe (Appalachian State) over Sawyer Root (The Citadel) (Dec 3-2)
285: Cary Miller (Appalachian State) over Michael McAleavey (The Citadel) (MD 10-2)

Northwestern 36, SIUE 10
125: Zachary Gentzler (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) wins by forfeit
133: Colin Valdivez (Northwestern) over John Muldoon (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 4-2)
141: Alexander McKenna (Northwestern) over Dakota Leach (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 5-0)
149: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) over Tyshawn Williams (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 2:26)
157: Shayne Oster (Northwestern) over Karsten Van Velsor (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (TF 16-0 3:24)
165: Nate Higgins (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Michael Sepkle (Northwestern) (MD 10-2)
174: Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) over Bryce Shewan (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (MD 8-0)
184: Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) over Jake Godinez (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 4:17)
197: Zachary Chakonis (Northwestern) over Christian Dulaney (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 6:51)
285: Conan Jennings (Northwestern) over Tommy Helton (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 3-0)

George Mason 40, VMI 9
125: Ibrahim Bunduka (George Mason) over Clifton Conway (VMI) (TF 21-6 6:23)
133: Trevor Mello (George Mason) over Jacob Mills (VMIi) (TF 16-0 3:23)
141: Michael Hulcher (VMI) over Talha Farooq (George Mason) (Fall 2:16)
149: Tejon Anthony (George Mason) over Kevin Keaveney (VMI) (TF 17-2 3:46)
157: Bryce Reddington (George Mason) over Steven Midkiff (VMIi) (MD 15-7)
165: Blake Hohman (VMIi) over Garrett Griffith (George Mason) (Dec 15-13)
174: Levko Higgins (George Mason) over Jack Scalio (VMIi) (Fall 4:04)
184: Austin Harrison (George Mason) over Christopher Beck (VMIi) (Fall 4:30)
197: Eli Spencer (George Mason) over Max Gallahan (VMIi) (SV-1 3-1)
285: Matt Voss (George Mason) over Jake Tomlinson (VMI) (Fall 1:42)

Maryland 33, Ohio 14
125: Brandon Cray (Maryland) over Trevor Giallombardo (Ohio) (Fall 3:28)
133: Cameron Kelly (Ohio) over Jhared Simmons (Maryland) (TF 16-1 5:29)
141: Mario Guillen (Ohio) over Ryan Diehl (Maryland) (Inj. 6:21)
149: Alfred Bannister (Maryland) over Kade Kowalski (Ohio) (Fall 1:37)
157: Justin Alexander (Maryland) over Cullen Cummings (Ohio) (Fall 3:47)
165: Brendan Burnham (Maryland) over Joseph Terry (Ohio) (Dec 8-7)
174: Patrick Gerish (Maryland) over Ben Schneider (Ohio) (Fall 2:53)
184: Hunter Yeargan (Ohio) over Niko Cappello (Maryland) (Dec 3-0)
197: David-Brian Whisler (Maryland) over Aaron Naples (Ohio) (Dec 11-7)
285: Youssif Hemida (Maryland) over Zack Parker (Ohio) (Dec 4-3)

Air Force 27, Northern Colorado 6
133: Rico Montoya (UNC) dec. Isaac Jimenez (AF), 6-5
141: Alec Opsal (AF) FALL Benjamin Polkowske (UNC), 1:06
149: Dane Robbins (AF) dec. Jimmy Fate (UNC), 6-2
157: Alex Mossing (AF) dec. Tyler Kinn (UNC), 5-3
165: Alex Lopouchanski (AF) dec. Keilan Torres (UNC), 3-1
174: Michael Billingsley (AF) dec. Seth Bogulski (UNC), 6-5
184: Dylan Gabel (UNC) dec. Zen Ikehara (AF), 2-0
197: Anthony McLaughlin (AF) dec. Tanner Davis (UNC), 6-3
285 Matt Wagner (AF) dec. Robert Winters (UNC), 2-1
125: Tony DeCesare (AF) dec. Sean Cannon (UNC), 4-2 SV-1