D1 Box Scores: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11 Results
Austin, TX
Feb 5-11, 2018
Show Results

Check out complete D1 box scores from February 5-11, 2018.

Monday, February 5:

Oregon State 33, Fresno State 3
125: Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) maj. dec. Sean Williams (Fresno State), 13-3
133: Devan Turner (Oregon State) dec. Trevor Williams (Fresno State), 8-4
141: Jack Hathaway (Oregon State) dec. Chris DeLoza (Fresno State), 10-6
149 Josh Reyes (Oregon State) dec. Khristian Oliva (Fresno State), 6-3
157: Hunter Willits (Oregon State) FALL Greg Gaxiola (Fresno State), 6:04
165: Isaiah Hokit (Fresno State) dec. Rodney Williams (Oregon State), 6-3
174: Myles Terry (Oregon State) dec. Dominic Kincaid (Fresno State), 6-3
184: Bob Coleman (Oregon State) dec. Richie Brandt (Fresno State), 11-7
197: #15 Corey Griego (Oregon State) maj. dec. Josh Hokit (Fresno State), 11-0
285: #8 Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) maj. dec. AJ Nevills (Fresno State), 19-6


Tuesday, February 6:

Navy 43, George Mason 0
125: Logan Treaster (NAVY) dec Ibrahim Bunduka (GMU), 6-3
133: Cody Trybus (NAVY) FALL Trevor Mello (GMU), 4:10
141: Jonathan Gabriel (NAVY) dec Jose Tapia (GMU), 6-5
149: Corey Wilding (NAVY) dec Tejon Anthony (GMU), 9-7
157: Zack Davis (NAVY) FALL Bryce Reddington (GMU), 1:32
165: Drew Daniels (NAVY) major dec Garrett Griffith (GMU), 10-1
174: AJ Alford (NAVY) FALL Levko Higgins (GMU), 4:19
184: Michael Coleman (NAVY) FALL Austin Harrison (GMU), 0:32
197: Steban Cervantes (NAVY) dec Eli Spencer (GMU), 9-7
285: Andrew Piehl (NAVY) dec Matthew Voss (GMU), 7-3


Wednesday, February 7:

Rider 22, Hofstra 21
125: J.R. Wert (Rider) maj. dec Jacob Martin (Hofstra), 10-0
133: Anthony Cefolo (Rider) dec Garrett Lambert (Hofstra), 6-2
141: Tyson Dippery (Rider) dec Vinny Vespa (Hofstra), 3-2
149: Gary Dinmore (Rider) dec Ryan Burkert (Hofstra), 3-2
157: Chris Mauriello (Hofstra) dec B.J. Clagon (Rider), 10-9
165: Chad Walsh (Rider) tech fall Ricky Stamm (Hofstra), 6:54
174: Sage Heller (Hofstra) FALL Dean Sherry (Rider), 3:34
184: Wayne Stinson (Rider) maj. dec Anthony Olivieri, 17-4
197: Nezar Haddad (Hofstra) wins by forfeit
285: Mike Hughes (Hofstra) wins By Medical Forfeit over Mauro Correnti (Rider), 0:12


Thursday, February 8:

Duke 25, Appalachian State 17
174: Matt Finesilver (Duke) over Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian State) (MD 15-1)
184: Alan Clothier (Appalachian State) over Kaden Russell (Duke) (MD 17-5)
197: Randall Diabe (Appalachian State) over Alec Schenk (Duke) (Dec 8-3)
285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) over Cary Miller (Appalachian State) (TF 17-1 5:00)
125: Thayer Atkins (Duke) over DeAndre Swinson-Barr (Appalachian State) (Dec 4-2)
133: Josh Finesilver (Duke) over Codi Russell (Appalachian State) (Dec 10-8)
141: Irvin Enriquez (Appalachian State) over Jeremiah Reitz (Duke) (Fall 1:00)
149: Gavin Londoff (Appalachian State) over Brandon Leynaud (Duke) (MD 14-5)
157: Mitch Finesilver (Duke) over Angel Najar (Appalachian State) (TF 19-2 6:41)
165: Zach Finesilver (Duke) over Laken Cook (Appalachian State) (TF 16-1 5:48)

Davidson 25, The Citadel 15
125: Michael McClelland (Davidson) over William Jacobs (The Citadel) (TF 17-0 6:45)
133: Nicholas Long (The Citadel) over Zamir Ode (Davidson) (Fall 1:22)
141: Dustin Runzo (Davidson) over Douglas Gudenburr (The Citadel) (Dec 10-5)
149: Will Baldwin (Davidson) over Tyler Buckiso (The Citadel) (Inj. 3:59)
157: Rian Burris (The Citadel) over Tony Palumbo (Davidson) (Dec 6-2)
165: Hunter Costa (Davidson) over William Curtis (The Citadel) (Dec 8-7)
174: Noah Satterfield (Davidson) over Bradley Mewhorter (The Citadel) (MD 12-0)
184: Conor Fenn (Davidson) over Michael Lopouchanski (The Citadel) (MD 18-10)
197: Sawyer Root (The Citadel) over Konner Pritchard (Davidson) (Dec 5-2)
285: Michael McAleavey (The Citadel) over Will Cooley (Davidson) (Dec 6-4)

Harvard 21, Brown 12
125: Nolan Hellickson (Harvard) over Donald Keeley (Brown) (Dec 3-1)
133: Ryan Friedman (Harvard) over Hunter Kosco (Brown) (Dec 9-4)
141: Alexander Jaffe (Harvard) over Ezekiel Salvo (Brown) (TF 21-3 6:26)
149: Hunter Ladnier (Harvard) over Zach Krause (Brown) (MD 11-3)
157: Justin Staudenmayer (Brown) over Brock Wilson (Harvard) (Dec 3-0)
165: Tyler Tarsi (Harvard) over Jonathan Viruet (Brown) (Dec 5-3)
174: Josef Johnson (Harvard) over Bryce Rogers (Brown) (SV-1 3-1)
184: Christian LaFragola (Brown) over Kanon Dean (Harvard) (Dec 5-3)
197: Tucker Ziegler (Brown) over Clifton Wang (Harvard) (Dec 7-2)
285: Ian Butterbrodt (Brown) over Angus Cowell (Harvard) (SV-1 3-1)

Friday, February 9:

Lehigh 22, Arizona State 13
125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) over Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (Dec 8-3)
133: Scott Parker (Lehigh) over Ali Naser (Arizona State) (SV-1 6-4)
141: Luke Karam (Lehigh) over Nicholas Villarreal (Arizona State) (Dec 3-0)
149: Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) over Jason Tsirtis (Arizona State) (MD 11-3)
157: Joshua Shields (Arizona State) over Ian Brown (Lehigh) (Dec 3-1)
165: Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) over Gordon Wolf (Lehigh) (MD 16-7)
174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) over Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) (Dec 11-4)
184: Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) over Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) (MD 8-0)
197: Chris Weiler (Lehigh) over Cade Belshay (Arizona State) (TF 15-0 3:00)
285: Tanner Hall (Arizona State) over Jordan Wood (Lehigh) (TB-2 4-3)

Minnesota 20, Rutgers 12
285: Rylee Streifel (MINN) dec. Razohnn Gross (RU), 2-0
125: Ethan Lizak (MINN) tech fall Luke Ecklof (RU), 16-0
133: Mitch Mckee (MINN) dec. Scott DelVecchio (RU), 8-6
141: Tommy Thorn (MINN) dec. Michael Van Brill (RU), 7-0
149: Eleazar DeLuca (RU) dec. Miles Patton (MINN), 6-4
157: Jake Short (MINN) dec. John Van Brill (RU), 4-3
165: Richie Lewis (RU) dec. Nick Wanzek (MINN), 3-1
174: Joseph Grello (RU) dec. Chris Pfarr (MINN), 12-7
184: Nicholas Gravina (RU) dec. Brandon Krone (MINN), 8-2
197: Dylan Anderson (MINN) dec. Anthony Messner (RU), 11-4

Michigan 39, Michigan State 3
125: Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) over Drew Mattin (Michigan) (Dec 10-3)
133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) over Logan Griffin (Michigan State) (Fall 0:34)
141: Salvatore Profaci (Michigan) over Javier Gasca III (Michigan State) (Dec 2-0)
149: Malik Amine (Michigan) over Austin Eicher (Michigan State) (Dec 7-3)
157: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) over Jake Tucker (Michigan State) (Dec 8-4)
165: Logan Massa (Michigan) over Austin Hiles (Michigan State) (MD 11-2)
174: Garrett Sutton (Michigan) over Gary (Logan) Ritchie (Michigan State) (MD 12-3)
184: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) over Shwan Shadaia (Michigan State) (Fall 2:18)
197: Kevin Beazley (Michigan) over Nick May (Michigan State) (MD 20-12)
285: Adam Coon (Michigan) over Christian Rebottaro (Michigan State) (Fall 1:45)

Oklahoma State 34, Edinboro 6
125: Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma State) over Sean Russell (Edinboro) (Dec 3-1)
133: Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) over Korbin Myers (Edinboro) (Dec 5-4)
141: Dean Heil (Oklahoma State) over Nate Hagan (Edinboro) (TF 17-1 5:30)
149: Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State) over Jensen Lorea (Edinboro) (Fall 5:11)
157: Andrew Shomers (Edinboro) over Jonce Blaylock (Oklahoma State) (Dec 3-0)
165: Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State) over Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro) (Fall 0:35)
174: Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) over Hestin Lamons (Oklahoma State) (Dec 13-7)
184: Keegan Moore (Oklahoma State) over Zach Ancewicz (Edinboro) (Dec 9-2)
197: Andrew Marsden (Oklahoma State) over Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro) (MD 20-6)
285: Derek White (Oklahoma State) over William Miller (Edinboro) (MD 12-3)

North Carolina State 26, North Carolina 7
165: Sam Melikian (North Carolina State) over Joshua McClure (North Carolina) (Dec 10-4)
174: Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) over Daniel Bullard (North Carolina State) (MD 17-8)
184: Pete Renda (North Carolina State) over Chip Ness (North Carolina) (MD 8-0)
197: Michael Macchiavello (North Carolina State) over Daniel Chaid (North Carolina) (Dec 3-2)
285: Michael Boykin (North Carolina State) over Andrew Gunning (North Carolina) (Dec 10-3)
125: Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) over James Szymanski (North Carolina) (MD 16-2)
133: Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) over Zachary Sherman (North Carolina) (Dec 4-1)
141: Kevin Jack (North Carolina State) over AC Headlee (North Carolina) (Dec 4-2)
149: Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) over Beau Donahue (North Carolina State) (Dec 5-1)
157: Hayden Hidlay (North Carolina State) over Kennedy Monday (North Carolina) (Dec 12-6)

South Dakota State 25, Pitt 13
149: Robert Lee (Pittsburgh) over Colten Carlson (South Dakota State) (Dec 10-3)
157: Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota State) over Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (MD 10-2)
165: Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) over Logan Peterson (South Dakota State) (MD 12-2)
174: David Kocer (South Dakota State) over Thomas O`Brien (Pittsburgh) (MD 15-3)
184: Martin Mueller (South Dakota State) over Gregg Harvey (Pittsburgh) (Dec 9-7)
197: Nate Rotert (South Dakota State) over Kellan Stout (Pittsburgh) (Dec 4-3)
285: Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) over Alex Macki (South Dakota State) (Dec 7-0)
125: Lorenzo Bentley (Pittsburgh) over Connor Brown (South Dakota State) (Dec 5-2)
133: Seth Gross (South Dakota State) over Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) (TF 16-0 3:20)
141: Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota State) over Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh) (Fall 5:35)

Wyoming 38, Utah Valley 4
141: Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) over Matt Findlay (Utah Valley University) (Fall 3:56)
149: Sam Turner (Wyoming) over Matthew Ontiveros (Utah Valley University) (Fall 4:37)
157: Archie Colgan (Wyoming) over Raider Lofthouse (Utah Valley University) (TF 16-1 7:00)
165: Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) wins by forfeit
174: Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley University) over Dewey Krueger (Wyoming) (MD 10-2)
184: Chaz Polson (Wyoming) over Gary Jantzer (Utah Valley University) (SV-1 8-6)
197: Luke Paine (Wyoming) over Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley University) (Dec 3-2)
285: Sam Eagan (Wyoming) over Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley University) (TB-1 7-6)
125: Drake Foster (Wyoming) over Josh Jensen (Utah Valley University) (Dec 10-5)
133: Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) over Durbin Lloren (Utah Valley University) (Dec 8-4)

Nebraska 24, Wisconsin 10
165: Isaiah White (Nebraska) over Evan Wick (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-3)
174: Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) over Beau Breske (Nebraska) (Dec 3-2)
184: Taylor Venz (Nebraska) over Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-7)
197: Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) over Eric Schultz (Nebraska) (Dec 9-6)
285: David Jensen (Nebraska) over Ben Stone (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:33)
125; Mitch Maginnis (Nebraska) over Johnny Jimenez (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-2)
133: Jason Renteria (Nebraska) over Jens Lantz (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-4)
141: Chad Red (Nebraska) over Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-3)
149: Colton McCrystal (Nebraska) over Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-4)
157: Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (MD 11-3)

Old Dominion 19, Kent State 14
125: Michael McGee (Old Dominion) over Jake Ferri (Kent State) (MD 11-1)
133: Anthony Tutolo (Kent State) over Caleb Richardson (Old Dominion) (Dec 3-1)
141: Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion) over Tim Rooney (Kent State) (Dec 7-1)
149: Kenan Carter (Old Dominion) over Nicholas Monico (Kent State) (Dec 2-0)
157: Larry Early (Old Dominion) over Casey Sparkman (Kent State) (Dec 3-2)
165: Isaac Bast (Kent State) over Luke Drugac (Old Dominion) (MD 14-5)
174: Seldon Wright (Old Dominion) over Dylan Barreiro (Kent State) (Dec 5-2)
184: Antonio Agee (Old Dominion) over Colin McCracken (Kent State) (Dec 6-2)
197: Kyle Conel (Kent State) over John D`Agostino (Old Dominion) (MD 16-7)
285: Stephen Suglio (Kent State) over Ali Wahab (Old Dominion) (Dec 6-4)

Binghamton 35, Northern Illinois 0
125: Joe Nelson (Binghamton University) over Brock Hudkins (Northern Illinois) (Dec 3-1)
133: Jacob Nicholson (Binghamton University) over Alijah Jeffery (Northern Illinois) (Dec 4-1)
141: Joseph Russ (Binghamton University) over Anthony Rubino (Northern Illinois) (MD 11-2)
149: Frank Garcia (Binghamton University) over Nolan Baker (Northern Illinois) (MD 13-1)
157: Tristan Rifanburg (Binghamton University) over Caden McWhirter (Northern Illinois) (Dec 4-2)
165: Vincent Deprez (Binghamton University) over Andrew Scott (Northern Illinois) (Dec 16-9)
174: Anthony Lombardo (Binghamton University) over Quinton Rosser (Northern Illinois) (Dec 10-4)
184: Steven Schneider (Binghamton University) over Bryce Gorman (Northern Illinois) (Dec 6-0)
197: Alexander Melikian (Binghamton University) over Max Ihry (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-6)
285: Sean Dee (Binghamton University) over Caleb Gossett (Northern Illinois) (Fall 5:30)

Clarion 30, Bloomsburg 9
125: Willy Girard (Bloomsburg) over Gavin Park (Clarion) (Dec 9-7)
133: Andy Schutz (Bloomsburg) over Roshaun Cooley (Clarion) (Dec 7-0)
141: Brock Zacherl (Clarion) over Shawn Orem (Bloomsburg) (TF 27-8 6:50)
149: Taylor Ortz (Clarion) over Braden Stahlnecker (Bloomsburg) (MD 12-1)
157: Avery Shay (Clarion) over Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg) (SV-1 (Fall) 7:48)
165: Nate Newberry (Bloomsburg) over Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion) (TB-2 (RT) 4-3)
174: Dominic Rigous (Clarion) over Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) (Dec 2-0)
184: Greg Bulsak (Clarion) over Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) (Dec 3-2)
197: Dustin Conti (Clarion) over Logan Womelsdorf (Bloomsburg) (Dec 3-1)
285: Toby Cahill (Clarion) over Bruce Graeber (Bloomsburg) (Fall 1:09)

Princeton 24, Columbia 17
157: Mike D`Angelo (Princeton) over Markus Scheidel (Columbia) (TB-1 2-1)
165: Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) over Laurence Kosoy (Columbia) (Dec 10-5)
174: Tyrel White (Columbia) over Carlin Powell (Princeton) (TF 22-7 7:00)
184: Kevin Parker (Princeton) over Andrew Psomas (Columbia) (MD 10-1)
197: Patrick Brucki (Princeton) over Michael Bulkin (Columbia) (MD 12-3)
285: Garrett Ryan (Columbia) over Michael Markulec (Princeton) (TF 24-9 5:47)
125: Matteo DeVincenzo (Princeton) over Spencer Good (Columbia) (MD 10-0)
133: Alec Kelly (Columbia) over Jonathan Gomez (Princeton) (MD 14-6)
141: JP Ascolese (Columbia) over Jordan Reich (Princeton) (Dec 12-5)
149: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) over Jacob Macalolooy (Columbia) (Fall 6:27)

Northwestern 24, Purdue 16
174: Dylan Lydy (Purdue) over Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) (TB-1 2-1)
184: Max Lyon (Purdue) over Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) (Dec 6-5)
197: Zachary Chakonis (Northwestern) over Christian Brunner (Purdue) (Fall 3:09)
285: Conan Jennings (Northwestern) over Shawn Streck (Purdue) (Dec 7-3)
125: Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) over Luke Welch (Purdue) (MD 12-1)
133: Ben Thornton (Purdue) over Colin Valdivez (Northwestern) (Dec 5-4)
141: Nate Limmex (Purdue) over Alexander McKenna (Northwestern) (Dec 7-2)
149: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) over Austin Nash (Purdue) (TF 19-4 7:00)
157: Shayne Oster (Northwestern) over Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (Fall 5:30)
165: Jacob Morrissey (Purdue) over Michael Sepkle (Northwestern) (MD 13-0)

Iowa State 26, Fresno State 22
125: Sean Williams (Fresno State ) over Sinjin Briggs (Iowa State) (MD 10-2)
133: Markus Simmons (Iowa State) over Trevor Williams (Fresno State ) (Fall 6:07)
141: Chris Deloza (Fresno State ) wins by forfeit
149: Khristian Olivas (Fresno State ) over Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) (Dec 15-14)
157: Chase Straw (Iowa State) over Greg Gaxiola (Fresno State ) (TF 19-3 5:45)
165: Skyler St. John (Iowa State) wins by forfeit
174: Dominic Kincaid (Fresno State ) over Daniel Bush (Iowa State) (Dec 7-4)
184: Dane Pestano (Iowa State) over Richie Brandt (Fresno State ) (Fall 6:59)
197: Josh Hokit (Fresno State ) over Joe Teague (Iowa State) (Fall 1:44)
285: Marcus Harrington (Iowa State) over AJ Nevills (Fresno State ) (SV-1 6-4)

Cornell 22, Drexel 13
165: Ebed Jarrell (Drexel) major dec. Adam Santoro (Cornell), 13-5
174: Brandon Womack (Cornell) dec. Austin Rose (Drexel), 2-0
184: Max Dean (Cornell) dec. Alex DeCiantis (Drexel), 8-3,
197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) dec. Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 6-4
285: Jeramy Sweany (Cornell) dec. over Josh Murphy (Drexel), 6-1
125: Zack Fuentes (Drexel) dec. Noah Baughman (Cornell), 6-0
133: Austin DeSanto (D) dec. over Chaz Tucker (Cornell), 2-1
141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) FALL Julian Flores (Drexel), 1:21
149: Will Koll (Cornell) major dec. Trevor Elfvin (Drexel), 10-0
157: Garrett Hammond (Drexel) dec. over Kyle Simaz (Cornell), 7-4

Central Michigan 29, Eastern Michigan 7
125: Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) dec. Tomas Gutierrez (EMU), 5-4
133: Noah Gonser (EMU) dec. Dresdon Simon (CMU), 3-1
141: Mason Smith (CMU) dec. Sa'Derian Perry (EMU), 7-5
149: Justin Oliver(CMU) dec. Kyle Springer (EMU), 12-10
157: Collin Heffernan (CMU) dec. JJ Wolfe (EMU), 13-9
165: Zac Carson (EMU) maj dec. Logan Parks (CMU), 14-5
174: Christian Brucki (CMU) tech fall Andrew Mcnally (EMU), 17-2
184: Jordan Ellingwood (CMU) dec. Kayne MacCallum (EMU), 4-0
197: Jordan Atienza (CMU) dec. Derek Hillman (EMU), 10-5
285: Matt Stencel(CMU) FALL Gage Hutchison (EMU), 1:36

Cal State Bakersfield 34, Cal Baptist 7
125: Sergio Mendez (CSUB) wins by forfeit
133: Sean Nickell (CSUB) maj dec. Adam Velasquez (CBU), 12-4
141: Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) tech fall Andrew Schulte (CBU), 23-5
149: Daxton Gordon (CBU) maj dec. Kelani Tonge (CSUB), 14-2
157: Coleman Hammond (CSUB) dec. Slater Johnson (CBU), 5-3
165: Jacob Thalin (CSUB) maj dec. Peter Cunningham (CBU), 13-2
174: Nolan Kistler (CBU) dec. Lorenzo De La Riva (CSUB), 6-2
184: Dominic Ducharme (CSUB) dec. Nick Fiegner (CBU), 13-11
197: Matt Williams (CSUB) FALL Garrett Strang (CBU), 4:33
285: Penyascek (CSUB) dec. Zach Schrader (CBU), 2-0

Saturday, February 10:

Penn State 28, Iowa 13
125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) over Carson Kuhn (Penn State) (Fall 2:06)
133: Corey Keener (Penn State) over Paul Glynn (Iowa) (Dec 5-2)
141: Nick Lee (Penn State) over Vincent Turk (Iowa) (Dec 11-8)
149: Zain Retherford (Penn State) over Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) (Dec 6-2)
157: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) over Bo Pipher (Penn State) (MD 14-4)
165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) over Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) (Dec 9-6)
174: Mark Hall (Penn State) over Joseph Gunther (Iowa) (Fall 1:00)
184: Bo Nickal (Penn State) over Mitchell Bowman (Iowa) (Fall 0:50)
197: Shakur Rasheed (Penn State) over Cash Wilcke (Iowa) (MD 11-2)
285: Nick Nevills (Penn State) over Samuel Stoll (Iowa) (Dec 3-2)

Cornell 32, Penn 9
125: Noah Baughman (Cornell) wins by forfeit
133: Chaz Tucker (Cornell) major dec. Tristin DeVincenzo (Penn), 12-4
141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) wins by forfeit
149: Will Koll (Cornell) dec. Patrick Munn (Penn), 9-3
157: Fredy Stroker (Cornell) dec. Jon Errico (Penn), 6-0
165: May Bethea (Penn) dec. Adam Santoro (Cornell), 8-3
174: Milik Dawkins (Cornell) major dec. Quinton Hiles (Penn), 17-5
184: Max Dean (Cornell) dec. Joe Heyob (Penn), 8-2
197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) dec. Frank Mattiace (Penn), 8-1
285: Tyler Hall (Penn) wins by forfeit

Oklahoma 19, Edinboro 16
125: Sean Russell (Edinboro) over Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (Dec 10-5)
133: Korbin Myers (Edinboro) over Jacob Rubio (Oklahoma) (MD 12-3)
141: Mike Longo (Oklahoma) over Nate Hagan (Edinboro) (MD 8-0)
149: Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) over Jensen Lorea (Edinboro) (MD 12-0)
157: Andrew Shomers (Edinboro) over Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) (Dec 3-1)
165: Dawaylon Barnes (Oklahoma) over Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro) (MD 14-6)
174: Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma) over Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) (Dec 3-2)
184: Zach Ancewicz (Edinboro) over Matt Waddell (Oklahoma) (Dec 3-1)
197: Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) over Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro) (MD 9-0)
285: William Miller (Edinboro) over Connor Webb (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-0)

Northern Iowa 31, Iowa State 7
125: Jacob Schwarm (Northern Iowa) over Sinjin Briggs (Iowa State) (Fall 0:51)
133: Markus Simmons (Iowa State) over Jack Wagner (Northern Iowa) (MD 14-0)
141: Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) wins by forfeit
149: Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) over Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) (Dec 7-5)
157: Logan Ryan (Northern Iowa) over Chase Straw (Iowa State) (Dec 3-1)
165: Skyler St. John (Iowa State) over Daniel Kelly (Northern Iowa) (Dec 7-4)
174: Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) over Daniel Bush (Iowa State) (MD 17-6)
184: Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) over Dane Pestano (Iowa State) (Dec 6-4)
197: Jacob Holschlag (Northern Iowa) over Samuel Colbray (Iowa State) (Dec 2-0)
285: Carter Isley (Northern Iowa) over Marcus Harrington (Iowa State) (Dec 4-3)

Stanford 21, Oregon State 15
125: Ronnie Bresser (OSU) dec. Gabriel Townsell (STAN), 6-1
133: Mason Pengilly (STAN) dec. Devan Turner (OSU), 7-6
141: Isaiah Locsin (STAN) dec. Jack Hathaway (OSU), 2-1
149: Josh Reyes (OSU) dec. Jake Barry (STAN), 9-4
157: Paul Fox (STAN) dec. Hunter Willits (OSU), 5-2
165: Brandon Dallavia (STAN) tech. fall Rodney Williams (OSU), 16-0
174: Keaton Subjeck (STAN) maj. dec. Myles Terry (OSU), 13-5
184: Austin Flores (STAN) dec. Bob Coleman (OSU), 11-6
197: Corey Griego (OSU) FALL Cole DePasquale (STAN), 3:52
285: Amar Dhesi (OSU) dec. Nathan Butler (STAN), 8-5

Brown 44, Sacred Heart 0
125: Donald Keeley (Brown) wins by forfeit
133: Hunter Kosco (Brown) wins by forfeit
141: Ezekiel Salvo (Brown) over Shaun Williams (Sacred Heart) (MD 12-2)
149: Zach Krause (Brown) over Jay Oakes (Sacred Heart) (Fall 3:00)
157: Justin Staudenmayer (Brown) over Paul Klee (Sacred Heart) (Dec 5-4)
165: Jonathan Viruet (Brown) over William Schmidt (Sacred Heart) (MD 14-4)
174: Bryce Rogers (Brown) over Tom Grosso (Sacred Heart) (MD 16-6)
184: CJ LaFragola (Brown) over Mark Boyle (Sacred Heart) (MD 14-5)
197: Tucker Ziegler (Brown) over Joe Toci (Sacred Heart) (MD 16-6)
285: Ian Butterbrodt (Brown) over John Hartnett (Sacred Heart) (Dec 4-2)

Penn 21, Columbia 18
125: Daniel Planta (Pennsylvania) over Spencer Good (Columbia) (Fall 1:08)
133: Giovanni Ghione (Pennsylvania) over Alec Kelly (Columbia) (MD 13-3)
141: JP Ascolese (Columbia) over Thomas DiGiovanni (Pennsylvania) (Dec 12-6)
149: Jacob Macalolooy (Columbia) over Joe Oliva (Pennsylvania) (MD 14-1)
157: Markus Scheidel (Columbia) over Joseph Velliquette (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-6)
165: May Bethea (Pennsylvania) over Laurence Kosoy (Columbia) (MD 14-5)
174: Tyrel White (Columbia) over Brian Krasowski (Pennsylvania) (MD 13-4)
184: Joe Heyob (Pennsylvania) over Andrew Psomas (Columbia) (Dec 5-4)
197: Frank Mattiace (Pennsylvania) over Michael Bulkin (Columbia) (MD 13-4)
285: Garrett Ryan (Columbia) over Tyler Hall (Pennsylvania) (MD 18-5)

Cornell 34, Princeton 6
125: Noah Baughman (Cornell) over Matteo DeVincenzo (Princeton) (Fall 4:34)
133: Chaz Tucker (Cornell) over Jonathan Gomez (Princeton) (Dec 6-2)
141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) over Jordan Reich (Princeton) (Fall 4:48)
149: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) over William Koll (Cornell) (Dec 8-4)
157: Mike D`Angelo (Princeton) over Fredy Stroker (Cornell) (Dec 4-0)
165: Jon Jay Chavez (Cornell) over Leonard Merkin (Princeton) (MD 12-1)
174: Brandon Womack (Cornell) over Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) (Dec 5-4)
184: Maxwell Dean (Cornell) over Kevin Parker (Princeton) (TF 16-0 6:23)
197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) over Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (Dec 9-6)
285: Jeramy Sweany (Cornell) over Christian Araneo (Princeton) (MD 9-0)

Wyoming 38, Northern Colorado 4
125: Drake Foster (Wyoming) FALL Sean Cannon (Northern Colorado)
133: Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) maj dec. Ronnie Stevens (Wyoming), 11-2
141: Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) FALL Benjamin Polkowske (Northern Colorado)
149: Sam Turner (Wyoming) tech fall Owen Lamb (Northern Colorado), 19-1
157: Archie Colgan (Wyoming) dec. Tyler Kinn (Northern Colorado), 6-3
165: Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) dec. Keilan Torres (Northern Colorado), 8-1
174: Kyle Pope (Wyoming) dec. Seth Bogulski (Northern Colorado), 8-2
184: Chaz Polson (Wyoming) dec. Dylan Gabel (Northern Colorado), 5-1
197: Luke Paine (Wyoming) inj def. Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado)
285: Sam Eagen (Wyoming) dec. Robert Winters (Northern Colorado), 6-3

Davidson 25, Belmont Abbey 16
125: Ryan Davis (Belmont Abbey) over Michael McClelland (Davidson) (MD 15-2)
133: Nathan Oakley (Belmont Abbey) over Zamir Ode (Davidson) (Dec 5-1)
141: Dustin Runzo (Davidson) over Justin Payne (Belmont Abbey) (Dec 13-9)
149: Will Baldwin (Davidson) wins by forfeit
157: Tony Palumbo (Davidson) over Jonathan Charpenter (Belmont Abbey) (Dec 9-5)
165: Greg Hilliard (Belmont Abbey) over Tien Hunter (Davidson) (Fall 1:09)
174: John Glunt (Belmont Abbey) over Noah Satterfield (Davidson) (Dec 7-3)
184: Conor Fenn (Davidson) over Luke Glunt (Belmont Abbey) (TF 17-2 1:15)
197: Konner Pritchard (Davidson) over Brian Girard (Belmont Abbey) (TF 16-1 0:00)
285: Will Cooley (Davidson) over Mike Siwiec (Belmont Abbey) (SV-1 5-4)

Air Force 26, Utah Valley 10
125: Tony DeCesare (Air Force) dec. Josh Jensen (UVU), 5-1
133: Isaac Jimenez (Air Force) maj dec. Durbin Lloren (UVU), 12-2
141: Alec Opsal (Air Force) FALL Matt Findlay (UVU)
149: Dane Robbins (Air Force) dec. Matthew Ontiveros (UVU), 7-1
157: Alex Mossing (Air Force) dec.  Raider Lofthouse (UVU), 8-2
165: Tyler Wiederholt (Air Force) maj dec. Max Sultan (UVU), 11-2
174: Kimball Bastian (UVU) maj dec. Michael Billingsley (Air Force), 10-1
184: Zen Ikehara (Air Force) dec. Will Sumner (UVU), 3-2
197: Tanner Orndorff (UVU) dec. Anthony McLaughlin, 8-4
285: Dustin Dennison (UVU) dec. Matt Wagner (Air Force), 3-1

Sunday, February 11:

Ohio State 18, Michigan 15
125: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) TECH FALL Drew Mattin (Michigan), 20-5
133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) dec. Luke Pletcher (Ohio State), 11-5
141: Joey McKenna (Ohio State) dec. Sal Profaci (Michigan), 6-2
149: Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State) dec. Malik Amine (Michigan), 9-2
157: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) dec. Micah Jordan (Ohio State), 12-7
165: Logan Massa (Michigan) dec. Te'Shan Campbell (Ohio State), 6-2
174: Myles Amine (Michigan) dec. Bo Jordan (Ohio State), 6-5
184: Myles Martin (Ohio State) dec. Dominic Abounader (Michigan), 5-3
197: Kollin Moore (Ohio State) maj dec. Kevin Beazley (Michigan), 17-6
285: Adam Coon (Michigan) dec. Kyle Snyder (Ohio State), 3-1

Virginia Tech 22, Virginia 18
141: Sam Martino (Virginia) over Unknown (For.)
149: Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech) over Sam Krivus (Virginia) (SV-1 8-6)
157: Fred Green (Virginia) over Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech) (Dec 6-4)
165: David McFadden (Virginia Tech) over Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) (Dec 7-2)
174: Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) over Will Schany (Virginia) (Dec 5-4)
184: Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) over Drew Peck (Virginia) (MD 25-12)
197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) over Jay Aiello (Virginia) (Fall 2:12)
285: Andrew Dunn (Virginia Tech) over Tyler Love (Virginia) (Dec 4-0)
125: Louie Hayes (Virginia) over Ryan More (Virginia Tech) (Fall 3:48)
133: Sam Book (Virginia) over Ryan Haskett (Virginia Tech) (SV-1 13-11)

Oklahoma State 31, Oklahoma 6
125: Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma State) over Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-2)
133: Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) over Jacob Rubio (Oklahoma) (MD 15-5)
141: Dean Heil (Oklahoma State) over Mike Longo (Oklahoma) (MD 15-6)
149: Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State) over Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (MD 13-4)
157: Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) over Jonce Blaylock (Oklahoma State) (Dec 7-2)
165: Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State) over Dawaylon Barnes (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-2)
174: Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma) over Hestin Lamons (Oklahoma State) (Dec 9-3)
184: Keegan Moore (Oklahoma State) over Matt Waddell (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:40)
197: Andrew Marsden (Oklahoma State) over Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-6)
285: Derek White (Oklahoma State) over Connor Webb (Oklahoma) (TF 21-6 3:51)
*Oklahoma State deducted one team point

South Dakota State 24, West Virginia 9
125: Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) over Connor Brown (South Dakota State) (Dec 8-3)
133: Seth Gross (South Dakota State) over Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (Dec 8-2)
141: Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota State) over Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) (MD 11-3)
149: Kyler Rea (West Virginia) over Isaac Andrade (South Dakota State) (Dec 6-3)
157: Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota State) over Hunter Jones (West Virginia) (MD 14-0)
165: Nick Kiussis (West Virginia) over Logan Peterson (South Dakota State) (Dec 5-4)
174: David Kocer (South Dakota State) over Parker VonEgidy (West Virginia) (MD 10-2)
184: Martin Mueller (South Dakota State) over Brenden McRill (West Virginia) (Dec 12-8)
197: Nate Rotert (South Dakota State) over Jacob Smith (West Virginia) (Dec 7-6)
285: Alex Macki (South Dakota State) over Brandon Ngati (West Virginia) (Dec 5-3)

Minnesota 26, Maryland 22
125: Ethan Lizak (MINN) tech fall Brandon Cray (UMD), 18-2
133: Mitch McKee (MINN) tech fall Jhared Simmons (UMD), 15-0
141: Ryan Diehl (UMD) fall Tommy Thorn (MINN), 2:06
149: Alfred Bannister (UMD) maj dec Miles Patton (MINN), 16-6
157: Jake Short (MINN) FALL Kyle Cochran (UMD), 4:00
165: Nick Wanzek (MINN) maj dec Brendan Burnham (UMD), 15-7
174: Chris Pfarr (MINN) FALL Josh Ugalde (UMD), 1:41
184: Niko Cappello (UMD) wins by forfeit
197: David-Brian Whisler (UMD) dec Dylan Anderson (MINN), 14-7
285: Youssif Hemida (UMD) dec Rylee Streifel (MINN), 3-1 (SV-1)

Arizona State 38, Cal Poly 9
174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) over Killian Vendler (Cal Poly) (Fall 3:26)
184: Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) over Ryan Anderson (Cal Poly) (Fall 2:30)
197: Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) over Cade Belshay (Arizona State) (TB-1 6-5)
285: Tanner Hall (Arizona State) over Spencer Empey (Cal Poly) (MD 11-3)
125: Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) over Yoshi Funakoshi (Cal Poly) (MD 8-0)
133: Ali Naser (Arizona State) over Tyler Schilling (Cal Poly) (MD 21-9)
141: Colton Schilling (Cal Poly) over Nicholas Villarreal (Arizona State) (Fall 3:39)
149: Jason Tsirtis (Arizona State) over Joshua Cortez (Cal Poly) (Dec 2-1)
157: Joshua Shields (Arizona State) over Jett Moy (Cal Poly) (Fall 4:52)
165: Gene `Oliver` Pierce (Arizona State) over Ryan Farina (Cal Poly) (TF 18-3 4:08)

Wisconsin 19, Illinois 16
125: Johnny Jimenez (Wisconsin) over Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (Dec 1-0)
133: Dylan Duncan (Illinois) over Jens Lantz (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-2)
141: Michael Carr (Illinois) over Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-4)
149: Cole Martin (Wisconsin) over Eric Barone (Illinois) (Fall 5:16)
157: Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois) (SV-1 8-2)
165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) over Evan Wick (Wisconsin) (MD 14-6)
174: Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) over David Riojas (Illinois) (MD 17-4)
184: Emory Parker (Illinois) over Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-4)
197: Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) over Andre Lee (Illinois) (Dec 3-2)
285: Duece Rachal (Illinois) over Ben Stone (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-5)

Northwestern 27, Indiana 12
125: Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) over Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (Fall 4:11)
133: Colin Valdivez (Northwestern) over Garrett Pepple (Indiana) (Dec 3-1)
141: Cole Weaver (Indiana) over Alexander McKenna (Northwestern) (Dec 7-0)
149: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) over Alajandro Raya (Indiana) (Fall 1:21)
157: Shayne Oster (Northwestern) over Jake Danishek (Indiana) (Dec 9-2)
165: Bryce Martin (Indiana) over Michael Sepkle (Northwestern) (Dec 11-7)
174: Devin Skatzka (Indiana) over Braxton Cody (Northwestern) (Fall 0:25)
184: Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) over Norman Conley (Indiana) (Dec 5-2)
197: Zachary Chakonis (Northwestern) over Jake Kleimola (Indiana) (Dec 6-1)
285: Conan Jennings (Northwestern) over Fletcher Miller (Indiana) (Dec 4-2)

Kent State 21, Central Michigan 13
184: Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan) over Colin McCracken (Kent State) (Dec 10-3)
197: Kyle Conel (Kent State) over Jordan Atienza (Central Michigan) (Dec 6-5)
285: Stephen Suglio (Kent State) over Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) (Fall 4:58)
125: Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) over Jake Ferri (Kent State) (Dec 6-0)
133: Anthony Tutolo (Kent State) over Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) (Dec 6-3)
141: Tim Rooney (Kent State) over Reiley Brown (Central Michigan) (SV-1 7-5)
149: Nicholas Monico (Kent State) over Nolan Saxton (Central Michigan) (SV-1 3-1)
157: Casey Sparkman (Kent State) over Colin Heffernan (Central Michigan) (Dec 8-6)
165: Logan Parks (Central Michigan) over Isaac Bast (Kent State) (MD 12-3)
174: Christian Brucki (Central Michigan) over Dylan Barreiro (Kent State) (Dec 9-4)

Pittsburgh 23, Duke 10
133: Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) over Josh Finesilver (Duke) (MD 16-6)
141: Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh) over Jeremiah Reitz (Duke) (Dec 4-1)
149: Robert Lee (Pittsburgh) over Brandon Leynaud (Duke) (MD 9-0)
157: Mitch Finesilver (Duke) over Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (Dec 3-1)
165: Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) over Zach Finesilver (Duke) (Dec 8-2)
174: Matt Finesilver (Duke) over Thomas O`Brien (Pittsburgh) (MD 12-3)
184: Gregg Harvey (Pittsburgh) over Kaden Russell (Duke) (Dec 15-8)
197: Kellan Stout (Pittsburgh) over Alec Schenk (Duke) (Dec 4-2)
285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) over Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) (Dec 5-1)
125: Lorenzo Bentley (Pittsburgh) over Thayer Atkins (Duke) (Dec 4-2)

Chattanooga 37, Gardner-Webb 5
125: Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) wins by forfeit
133: Chris Debien (Chattanooga) over Philip Anderson (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 7-1)
141: Mike Pongracz (Chattanooga) over Landon LoAlbo (Gardner-Webb) (MD 12-0)
149: Roman Boylen (Chattanooga) over Joby Armenta (Gardner-Webb) (MD 14-4)
157: Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb) over Dylan Forzani (Chattanooga) (TF 16-0 4:37)
165: Chad Pyke (Chattanooga) over Brett Stein (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 6-4)
174: Justin Lampe (Chattanooga) over Christian Maroni (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 5-3)
184: Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) over Cole Graves (Gardner-Webb) (MD 16-6)
197: Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga) over Anthony Perrine (Gardner-Webb) (MD 16-3)
285: Connor Tolley (Chattanooga) over Lathan Bumgarner (Gardner-Webb) (Fall 5:48)

Northern Illinois 19, Buffalo 16
157: Caden McWhirter (Northern Illinois) over Eric Fasnacht (Buffalo) (Fall 1:38)
165: Andrew Scott (Northern Illinois) over Noah Grover (Buffalo) (MD 9-1)
174: Quinton Rosser (Northern Illinois) over Christian Dietrich (Buffalo) (Dec 3-0)
184: Bryce Gorman (Northern Illinois) over Brett Perry (Buffalo) (Dec 4-1)
197: Joe Ariola (Buffalo) over Max Ihry (Northern Illinois) (MD 11-3)
285: Jake Gunning (Buffalo) over Caleb Gossett (Northern Illinois) (Dec 4-2)
125: Kyle Akins (Buffalo) over Brock Hudkins (Northern Illinois) (Dec 3-2)
133: Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) over Alijah Jeffery (Northern Illinois) (Dec 2-0)
141: Jason Estevez (Buffalo) over Anthony Rubino (Northern Illinois) (Dec 11-4)
149: Nolan Baker (Northern Illinois) over Nicholas Palumbo (Buffalo) (Dec 12-9)

Hofstra 45, Sacred Heart 3
125: Jacob Martin (Hofstra) wins by forfeit
133: Garrett Lambert (Hofstra) wins by forfeit
141: Vinny Vespa (Hofstra) over Shaun Williams (Sacred Heart) (TF 17-2 4:36)
149: Ryan Burkert (Hofstra) over Alex Harnsberger (Sacred Heart) (MD 14-3)
157: Paul Klee (Sacred Heart) over Chris Mauriello (Hofstra) (Dec 9-8)
165: Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) over William Schmidt (Sacred Heart) (Dec 9-8)
174: Sage Heller (Hofstra) over Chris Zaccaria (Sacred Heart) (Fall 3:34)
184: Anthony Oliveri (Hofstra) over Mark Boyle (Sacred Heart) (Dec 7-4)
197: Nezar Haddad (Hofstra) over Joe Toci (Sacred Heart) (Fall 2:19)
285: Mike Hughes (Hofstra) over John Hartnett (Sacred Heart) (Fall 0:37)

Campbell 55, VMI 0
125: Korbin Meink (Campbell) over James Milstead (VMI) (TF 15-0 3:11)
133: Nathan Boston (Campbell) over Jacob Mills (VMI) (Fall 0:49)
141: Jonathan Ryan (Campbell) over Michael Hulcher (VMI) (Dec 17-11)
149: Zachary Barnes (Campbell) over Dolan Walsh (VMI) (TF 20-4 2:32)
157: Austin Kraisser (Campbell) over Steven Midkiff (VMI) (Fall 2:26)
165: Quentin Perez (Campbell) over Shamus Bartmess (VMI) (Fall 3:22)
174: Andrew Morgan (Campbell) over Jack Scalio (VMI) (Fall 4:15)
184: Luke Funck (Campbell) over Christopher Beck (VMI) (Fall 2:24)
197: Chris Kober (Campbell) over Max Gallahan (VMI) (Fall 3:55)
285: Jere Heino (Campbell) over Jake Koch (VMI) (Fall 0:44)

Campbell 32, SIUE 9
125: Korbin Meink (Campbell) over Zachary Gentzler (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (SV-1 3-2)
133: John Muldoon (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Nathan Boston (Campbell) (Dec 8-5)
141: Jonathan Ryan (Campbell) over Dakota Leach (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (MD 12-4)
149: Tyshawn Williams (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Zachary Barnes (Campbell) (Dec 11-10)
157: Austin Kraisser (Campbell) over Karsten Van Velsor (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 8-5)
165: Quentin Perez (Campbell) over Nate Higgins (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 5:44)
174: Andrew Morgan (Campbell) over Bryce Shewan (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (MD 13-5)
184: Luke Funck (Campbell) wins by forfeit
197: Christian Dulaney (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Chris Kober (Campbell) (Dec 10-5)
285: Jere Heino (Campbell) over Tommy Helton (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 5:53)

Binghamton 21, Bloomsburg 12
125: Willy Girard (Bloomsburg) over joe nelson (Binghamton University) (Dec 16-9)
133: Andy Schutz (Bloomsburg) over Jacob Nicholson (Binghamton University) (Dec 4-3)
141: Joseph Russ (Binghamton University) over Shawn Orem (Bloomsburg) (Dec 8-2)
149: Frank Garcia (Binghamton University) over Braden Stahlnecker (Bloomsburg) (Dec 9-3)
157: Tristan Rifanburg (Binghamton University) over Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg) (Dec 5-2)
165: Vincent Deprez (Binghamton University) over Nate Newberry (Bloomsburg) (MD 11-2)
174: Anthony Lombardo (Binghamton University) over Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) (Dec 3-2)
184: Steven Schneider (Binghamton University) over Anthony Vetrano (Bloomsburg) (TF 19-3 3:00)
197: Logan Womelsdorf (Bloomsburg) over Alexander Melikian (Binghamton University) (SV-1 3-1)
285: Bruce Graeber (Bloomsburg) over Sean Dee (Binghamton University) (Dec 6-2)

Lock Haven 28, Clarion 12
125: Luke Werner (Lock Haven) over Gavin Park (Clarion) (Dec 7-4)
133: DJ Fehlman (Lock Haven) over Roshaun Cooley (Clarion) (Dec 5-0)
141: Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) over Cameron Butler (Clarion) (TF 15-0 2:44)
149: Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) over Taylor Ortz (Clarion) (Dec 6-3)
157: Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) over Avery Shay (Clarion) (Fall 1:23)
165: Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) over Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion) (TF 17-1 3:38)
174: Dominic Rigous (Clarion) over Jared Siegrist (Lock Haven) (Dec 1-0)
184: Greg Bulsak (Clarion) wins by forfeit
197: Dustin Conti (Clarion) over Trey Hartsock (Lock Haven) (Dec 5-1)
285: Thomas Haines (Lock Haven) over Taylor Cahill (Clarion) (Dec 11-7)

Army 22, Bucknell 19
125: Mike Macklin (Bucknell) over Trey Chalifoux (Army) (Fall 5:14)
133: Lane Peters (Army) over David Campbell (Bucknell) (Dec 6-3)
141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) over Austin Harry (Army) (MD 17-5)
149: Seth Hogue (Bucknell) over William Lucie (Army) (Fall 2:25)
157: Luke Weiland (Army) over Christian Bassolino (Bucknell) (MD 9-0)
165: Andrew Mendel (Army) over Joey Schiele (Bucknell) (TF 16-0 3:56)
174: Ben Harvey (Army) over Nick Stephani (Bucknell) (Dec 10-3)
184: Drew Phipps (Bucknell) over Noah Stewart (Army) (Dec 7-2)
197: Jack Wedholm (Army) over Chad Reese (Bucknell) (MD 13-1)
285: Rocco Caywood (Army) over Brandon Stokes (Bucknell) (Dec 10-3)

Drexel 25, American 16
141: Kizhan Clarke (American) over Julian Flores (Drexel) (Dec 3-1)
149: Michael Sprague (American) over Evan Barczak (Drexel) (MD 10-2)
157: Garett Hammond (Drexel) over Eric Hong (American) (Dec 6-3)
165: Ebed Jarrell (Drexel) over Anthony Wokasch (American) (MD 12-4)
174: Austin Rose (Drexel) over Michael Eckhart (American) (Dec 4-2)
184: Alexander DeCiantis (Drexel) over Connor Allshouse (American) (Fall 2:55)
197: Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) wins by forfeit
285: Brett Dempsey (American) over Sean O`Malley (Drexel) (Fall 6:18)
125: Gage Curry (American) over Zachary Fuentes (Drexel) (Dec 3-2)
133: Austin DeSanto (Drexel) over Josh Terao (American) (SV-1 12-10)

SIUE 46, VMI 6
125: Zachary Gentzler (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over James Milstead (VMI) (TF 18-3 5:49)
133: John Muldoon (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Jacob Mills (VMI) (TF 16-1 4:44)
141: Dakota Leach (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Michael Hulcher (VMI) (Fall 6:37)
149: Tyshawn Williams (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Dolan Walsh (VMI) (Fall 5:00)
157: Karsten Van Velsor (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Steven Midkiff (VMI) (Fall 1:29)
165: Nate Higgins (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Shamus Bartmess (VMI) (TF 16-1 6:48)
174: Bryce Shewan (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Jack Scalio (VMI) (Fall 6:07)
184L Christopher Beck (VMI) wins by forfeit
197: Christian Dulaney (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Max Gallahan (VMI) (Dec 7-4)
285: Tommy Helton (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Jake Koch (VMI) (MD 8-0)

Franklin & Marshall 22, George Mason 17
125: Ibrahim Bunduka (George Mason) over Edgar Garcia (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 13-4)
133: Dan Martoccio (Franklin & Marshall) over Trevor Mello (George Mason) (Fall 2:04)
141: Brett Kulp (Franklin & Marshall) over Jose Tapia (George Mason) (Dec 5-0)
149: Tejon Anthony (George Mason) over Wilfredo Gil (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 11-3)
157: Emmett LiCastri (Franklin & Marshall) over Ryan Yorkdale (George Mason) (MD 13-5)
165: Garrett Griffith (George Mason) over Jacob Conners (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 4-2)
174: Joshua Young (Franklin & Marshall) over Levko Higgins (George Mason) (Dec 8-3)
184: Austin Wilkerson (George Mason) over Steven Mercadante (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 9-4)
197: Philip Robilotto (Franklin & Marshall) over Eli Spencer (George Mason) (Fall 1:48)
285: Matt Voss (George Mason) over Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall) (TB-1 4-2)

Oregon State 23 Cal State Bakersfield 13
125: Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) dec. Sergio Mendez (CSUB), 9-4
133: Sean Nickell (CSUB) dec. Devan Turner (Oregon State), 4-2
141: Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) dec. Jack Hathaway (Oregon State), 9-5
149: Josh Reyes (Oregon State) dec. Noah Blakely-Beanes (CSUB), 7-4
157: Hunter Willits (Oregon State) dec. Coleman Hammond (CSUB), 3-2
165: Jacob Thalin (CSUB) major dec. Rodney Williams (Oregon State), 14-5
174: Myles Terry (OSU) FALL Lorenzo De La Riva (CSUB), 6:13
184: Dom Ducharme (CSUB) dec. Bob Coleman (OSU), 9-5
197: Corey Griego (Oregon State) dec. Matt Williams (CSUB), 11-10
285: Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) tech fall Mark Penyacsek (CSUB), 27-12

Old Dominion 13, Ohio 6
125: Michale Mcgee (ODU) maj. dec. over Trevor Giallombardo (OHIO), 16-4
133: Caleb Richardson (ODU) dec. over Cameron Kelly (OHIO), 5-2
141: Alex Madrigal (ODU) dec. over  Mario Guillen (OHIO), 6-2
149: Kade Kowalski (OHIO) dec. over Kenan Carter, 5-1
157: Larry Early (ODU) dec. over  Cullen Cummings  (OHIO), 4-1
165: Joe Terry (OHIO) dec. over Luke Drugac (ODU), 7-6
*The dual was canceled after an injury during the 174 lbs match.