DI Box Scores: Jan. 18-21 Results
Austin, Texas
Jan 18-21, 2018
Show Results

Check out compete D1 box scores from January 18-21, 2018.

Thursday, January 18:

South Dakota State 20, Wyoming 18
149: Sam Turner (Wyoming) over Colten Carlson (South Dakota State) (Dec 3-0)
157: Archie Colgan (Wyoming) over Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota State) (Dec 5-3)
165: Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) over Zach Carlson (South Dakota State) (MD 11-3)
174: David Kocer (South Dakota State) over Kyle Pope (Wyoming) (MD 9-1)
184: Martin Mueller (South Dakota State) over Chaz Polson (Wyoming) (Fall 2:49)
197: Nate Rotert (South Dakota State) over Cody Vigoren (Wyoming) (MD 13-2)
285: Alex Macki (South Dakota State) over Sam Eagan (Wyoming) (Dec 3-1)
125: Connor Brown (South Dakota State) over Drake Foster (Wyoming) (Dec 8-6)
133: Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) over Tyler Pieper (South Dakota State) (TF 22-7 6:11)
141: Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) over Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (Dec 4-2)

Friday, January 19:

Penn State 43, Purdue 6
125: Luke Welch (Purdue) wins by forfeit
133: Corey Keener (Penn State) over Ben Thornton (Purdue) (Dec 3-2)
141: Nick Lee (Penn State) over Nate Limmex (Purdue) (MD 14-4)
149: Zain Retherford (Penn State) over Austin Nash (Purdue) (Fall 1:41)
157: Jason Nolf (Penn State) over Cole Wysocki (Purdue) (Fall 3:45)
165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) over Jacob Morrissey (Purdue) (TF 18-3 5:00)
174: Mark Hall (Penn State) over Dylan Lydy (Purdue) (MD 11-3)
184: Bo Nickal (Penn State) over Max Lyon (Purdue) (Fall 1:55)
197: Shakur Rasheed (Penn State) over Kobe Woods (Purdue) (Fall 1:42)
285: Nick Nevills (Penn State) over Shawn Streck (Purdue) (Dec 4-2)

Michigan State 18, Indiana 15
125: Elijah Oliver (Indiana) over RayVon Foley (Michigan State) (Dec 11-8)
133: Garrett Pepple (Indiana) over Matt Santos (Michigan State) (Dec 6-2)
141: Cole Weaver (Indiana) over Javier Gasca III (Michigan State) (Dec 2-1)
149: Jwan Britton (Michigan State) over Davey Tunon (Indiana) (MD 10-1)
157: Jake Tucker (Michigan State) over Austin Holmes (Indiana) (TF 17-0 3:45)
165: Austin Hiles (Michigan State) over Dillion Hoey (Indiana) (Dec 5-0)
174: Devin Skatzka (Indiana) over Gary (Logan) Ritchie (Michigan State) (Dec 4-1)
184: Norman Conley (Indiana) over Shwan Shadaia (Michigan State) (Dec 3-2)
197: Nick May (Michigan State) over Jake Kleimola (Indiana) (Dec 3-2)
285: Christian Rebottaro (Michigan State) over Fletcher Miller (Indiana) (Dec 5-3)

North Carolina 24, Virginia 15
125: Louie Hayes (Virginia) over James Szymanski (North Carolina) (Fall 4:06)
133: Jack Mueller (Virginia) over Zachary Sherman (North Carolina) (Fall 6:52)
141: Austin Headlee (North Carolina) over Sam Martino (Virginia) (Dec 4-2)
149: Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) over Sam Krivus (Virginia) (Dec 3-2)
157: Kennedy Monday (North Carolina) over Fred Green (Virginia) (Dec 10-7)
165: Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) over Clay Lautt (North Carolina) (Dec 6-1)
174: Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) over Will Schany (Virginia) (MD 14-5)
184: Chip Ness (North Carolina) over Michael Battista (Virginia) (TF 18-2 5:44)
197: Daniel Chaid (North Carolina) over Jay Aiello (Virginia) (Dec 9-3)
285: Cory Gilliland-Daniel (North Carolina) over Tyler Love (Virginia) (Dec 2-0)

Virginia Tech 20, Edinboro 15
125: Sean Russell (Edinboro) over Kyle Norstrem (Virginia Tech) (Dec 11-5)
133: Korbin Myers (Edinboro) over Dennis Gustafson (Virginia Tech) (Dec 6-4)
141: Brent Moore (Virginia Tech) over Nate Hagan (Edinboro) (Dec 2-1)
149: Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech) over Peter Pappas (Edinboro) (MD 18-4)
157: Andrew Shomers (Edinboro) over BC LaPrade (Virginia Tech) (Dec 6-2)
165: David McFadden (Virginia Tech) over Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro) (Dec 14-8)
174: Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) over Cody Hughes (Virginia Tech) (Dec 9-8)
184: Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) over Zach Ancewicz (Edinboro) (MD 10-2)
197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) over Aaron Paddock (Edinboro) (Fall 1:34)
285: William Miller (Edinboro) over Andrew Dunn (Virginia Tech) (Dec 3-2)

Cornell 23, Lehigh 14
125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) over Noah Baughman (Cornell) (MD 17-8)
133: Charles Tucker (Cornell) over Nick Farro (Lehigh) (SV-1 3-1)
141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) over Luke Karam (Lehigh) (MD 8-0)
149: William Koll (Cornell) over Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) (Dec 3-1)
157: Ian Brown (Lehigh) over Adam Santoro (Cornell) (MD 10-1)
165: Jon Jay(Cornell) over Gordon Wolf (Lehigh) (Dec 12-6)
174: Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) over Brandon Womack (Cornell) (Dec 4-1)
184: Maxwell Dean (Cornell) over Andrew Price (Lehigh) (MD 10-1)
197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) over Jake Jakobsen (Lehigh) (Fall 2:36)
285: Jordan Wood (Lehigh) over Benjamin Honis (Cornell) (Dec 8-3)

Rider 30, Cleveland State 6
165: Chad Walsh (Rider) over Georgio Poullas (Cleveland State) (Fall 5:39)
174: Dean Sherry (Rider) over Gabe Stark (Cleveland State) (Dec 9-5)
184: Nick Corba (Cleveland State) over Unknown (For.)
197: Ethan Laird (Rider) over John Kelby (Cleveland State) (MD 11-2)
285: Mauro Correnti (Rider) over Collin Kelly (Cleveland State) (Dec 5-2)
125: JR Wert (Rider) over John Martin (Cleveland State) (Dec 3-2)
133: Jonathon Tropea (Rider) over Andrew Coghill (Cleveland State) (Dec 10-5)
141: Tyson Dippery (Rider) over Evan Cheek (Cleveland State) (Dec 7-4)
149: Gary Dinmore (Rider) over Ryan Ford (Cleveland State) (Dec 5-4)
157: Bryant Clagon (Rider) over Ryan Montgomery (Cleveland State) (Dec 11-5)
*Rider deducted a point for unsportsmanlike conduct

Michigan 29, Wisconsin 10
285: Adam Coon (Michigan) over Ben Stone (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:41)
125: Drew Mattin (Michigan) over Johnny Jimenez (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-1)
133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) over Jens Lantz (Wisconsin) (MD 13-3)
141: Salvatore Profaci (Michigan) over Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-2)
149: Malik Amine (Michigan) over Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:20)
157: Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (Dec 3-0)
165: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) over Justin Hughes (Michigan) (TF 19-3 5:10)
174: Myles Amine (Michigan) over Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-2)
184: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) over Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) (MD 12-1)
197: Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) over Kevin Beazley (Michigan) (Dec 3-2)
*Wisconsin deducted a team point for control of mat

Eastern Michigan 30, Northern Illinois 3
125: Tomas Gutierrez (Eastern Michigan) over Brock Hudkins (Northern Illinois) (Dec 4-3)
133: Noah Gonser (Eastern Michigan) over Alijah Jeffery (Northern Illinois) (Dec 4-2)
141: Sa`Derian Perry (Eastern Michigan) over Anthony Rubino (Northern Illinois) (Fall 2:22)
149: Kyle Springer (Eastern Michigan) over Nolan Baker (Northern Illinois) (Dec 10-8)
157: James Wolfe (Eastern Michigan) over Caden McWhirter (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-5)
165: Zachary Carson (Eastern Michigan) over Andrew Scott (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-3)
174: Andrew McNally (Eastern Michigan) over Quinton Rosser (Northern Illinois) (Dec 12-8)
184: Kayne MacCallum (Eastern Michigan) over Bryce Gorman (Northern Illinois) (Dec 10-3)
197: Max Ihry (Northern Illinois) over Jared Langley (Eastern Michigan) (Dec 1-0)
285: Gage Hutchison (Eastern Michigan) over Caleb Gossett (Northern Illinois) (Dec 5-3)

Chattanooga 29, SIUE 15
125: Zachary Gentzler (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (Dec 5-4)
133: Chris Debien (Chattanooga) over Joe Antonelli (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 0:52)
141: Mike Pongracz (Chattanooga) over Dakota Leach (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (TF 18-0 6:01)
149: Tyshawn Williams (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Roman Boylen (Chattanooga) (Dec 14-8)
157: Karsten Van Velsor (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Dylan Forzani (Chattanooga) (Fall 4:06)
165: Nate Higgins (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Chad Pyke (Chattanooga) (Dec 10-3)
174: Justin Lampe (Chattanooga) wins by forfeit
184: Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) over Jake Godinez (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 1:54)
197: Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga) over Christian Dulaney (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 6-3)
285: Ben Stacey (Chattanooga) over Bryce Shewan (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 13-7)

Bucknell 21, Harvard 10
125: Nolan Hellickson (Harvard) over Geo Barzona (Bucknell) (Dec 6-0)
133: David Campbell (Bucknell) over Samuel Goldman (Harvard) (SV-1 3-1)
141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) over Alexander Jaffe (Harvard) (Dec 8-2)
149: Hunter Ladnier (Harvard) over Matt Kolonia (Bucknell) (MD 12-3)
157: Brock Wilson (Harvard) over Andrew Millsap (Bucknell) (Dec 3-0)
165: DJ Hollingshead (Bucknell) over Tyler Tarsi (Harvard) (Dec 9-6)
174: Nick Stephani (Bucknell) over Josef Johnson (Harvard) (TB-1 2-1)
184: Drew Phipps (Bucknell) over Kanon Dean (Harvard) (Dec 6-5)
197: Chad Reese (Bucknell) over Clifton Wang (Harvard) (Dec 5-3)
285: Brandon Stokes (Bucknell) over Angus Cowell (Harvard) (Dec 4-1)

Navy 25, American 9
197: Jeric Kasunic (American) over Joshua Roetman (Navy) (Dec 5-1)
285: Brett Dempsey (American) over Austin Faunce (Navy) (Dec 3-2)
125: Aslan Kilic (Navy) over Gage Curry (American) (Dec 6-4)
133: Josh Terao (American) over Cody Trybus (Navy) (Dec 4-1)
141: Nicholas Gil (Navy) over Kizhan Clarke (American) (Dec 3-2)
149: Corey Wilding (Navy) over Michael Sprague (American) (Dec 3-2)
157: Zachary Davis (Navy) over Eric Hong (American) (Dec 7-3)
165: Drew Daniels (Navy) over Anthony Wokasch (American) (Dec 10-5)
174: Ahmed Alford (Navy) over Michael Eckhart (American) (MD 13-3)
184: Connor Doyle (Navy) over Prince Hyeamang (American) (Fall 2:52)

NC State 32, Duke 6
125: Thomas Cox (North Carolina State) over Thayer Atkins (Duke) (Dec 6-3)
133: Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) over Josh Finesilver (Duke) (Fall 2:35)
141: Kevin Jack (North Carolina State) over Jeremiah Reitz (Duke) (TF 15-0 3:44)
149: Beau Donahue (North Carolina State) over Brandon Leynaud (Duke) (MD 15-4)
157: Hayden Hidlay (North Carolina State) over Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (Dec 10-5)
165: Brian Hamann (North Carolina State) over Zach Finesilver (Duke) (Dec 6-3)
174: Matt Finesilver (Duke) over Daniel Bullard (North Carolina State) (Dec 8-5)
184: Pete Renda (North Carolina State) over Kaden Russell (Duke) (TF 18-1 3:12)
197: Michael Macchiavello (North Carolina State) over Alec Schenk (Duke) (Dec 7-3)
285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) over Malik McDonald (North Carolina State) (Dec 8-6)

Kent State 18, Ohio 13
125: Jake Ferri (KENT) dec. Trevor Giallombardo (OHIO), 8-4
133: Cameron Kelly (OHIO) maj. dec Anthony Tutolo (KENT), 16-3
141: Tim Rooney (KENT) dec. Mario Guillen (OHIO), 3-2
149: Chance Driscoll (KENT) dec. Nick Vestal (OHIO), 4-3
157: Casey Sparkman (KENT) dec. Cullen Cummings (OHIO), 7-3
165: Issac Bast (KENT) dec. Joe Terry (OHIO), 5-3
174: Dylan Barreiro (KENT) dec. Arsen Ashughyan (OHIO), 5-3
184: Hunter Yeargan (OHIO) dec. Colin McCracken (KENT), 4-3
197: Aaron Naples (OHIO) dec. Kyle Conel (KENT), 6-4
285: Zack Parker (OHIO) dec. Stephen Suglio (KENT), 3-2

Oklahoma State 29, West Virginia 6
125: Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma State) over Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) (Dec 4-0)
133: Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) over Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (Dec 6-1)
141: Dean Heil (Oklahoma State) over Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) (Dec 11-5)
149: Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State) over Kyler Rea (West Virginia) (MD 12-4)
157: Jonce Blaylock (Oklahoma State) over Zach Moore (West Virginia) (MD 13-5)
165: Nick Kiussis (West Virginia) over Dalton Moran (Oklahoma State) (Fall 2:04)
174: Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State) over Parker VonEgidy (West Virginia) (Dec 9-4)
184: Keegan Moore (Oklahoma State) over Brenden McRill (West Virginia) (SV-1 3-1)
197: Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State) over Jacob Smith (West Virginia) (Dec 5-2)
285: Derek White (Oklahoma State) over Brandon Ngati (West Virginia) (Dec 10-4)

Old Dominion 22, Buffalo 9
125: Michael McGee (ODU) dec. over Kyle Akins (UB), 4-2 SV
133: Bryan Lantry (UB) dec. over Caleb Richardson (ODU), 3-1
141: Alex Madrigal (ODU) dec. over Jason Estevez (UB), 3-0
149: Kenan Carter (ODU) dec. over Nick Palumbo (UB), 2-0
157: Larry Early (ODU) major dec. Kobe Garrehy (UB), 11-2
165: Luke Drugac (ODU) dec. over Noah Grover (UB), 3-1 SV
174: Seldon Wright (ODU) dec. over Ryan Kromer (UB), 9-5
184: Antonio Agee (ODU) dec. over Austin Weigel (UB), 3-1 SV
197: Joe Ariola (UB) dec. over John D'Agostino (ODU), 7-2
285: Jake Gunning (UB) dec. Ali Wahab (ODU), 5-2

Rutgers 37, Hofstra 9
125: Nick Suriano (RU) tech fall Jacob Martin (HU), 19-3
133: Scott DelVecchio (RU) maj. dec. Vinny Vespa (HU), 15-3
141: Michael Van Brill (RU) WBF Charlie Kane (HU), 4:17
149: Eleazar DeLuca (RU) maj. dec. Connor Muli (HU), 14-5
157: John Van Brill (RU) WBF Chris Mauriello (HU),3:28
165: Richie Lewis (RU) tech fall Ricky Stamm (HU), 22-6
174: Joe Grello (RU) dec. Sage Heller (HU), 11-4
184: Nick Gravina (RU) maj. dec. Michael Oxley (HU), 12-1
197: Nezar Haddad (HU) dec. Kevin Mulligan (RU), 6-1
285: Michael Hughes (HU) WBF Ralph Normandia (RU), 5:43

Nebraska 19, Northwestern 18
197: Zachary Chakonis (Northwestern) over Eric Schultz (Nebraska) (Dec 10-9)
285: Conan Jennings (Northwestern) over Patrick Grayson (Nebraska) (TB-1 2-1)
125: Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) over Mitch Maginnis (Nebraska) (MD 17-6)
133: Jason Renteria (Nebraska) over Colin Valdivez (Northwestern) (MD 15-5)
141: Chad Red (Nebraska) over Alexander McKenna (Northwestern) (Dec 6-2)
149: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) over Colton McCrystal (Nebraska) (MD 11-2)
157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) over Shayne Oster (Northwestern) (Dec 3-1)
165: Isaiah White (Nebraska) over Michael Sepkle (Northwestern) (TF 21-6 6:21)
174: Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) over Beau Breske (Nebraska) (MD 11-3)
184: Taylor Venz (Nebraska) over Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) (Dec 2-1)
*Nebraska wins on criteria

Missouri 29, Central Michigan 6
125: Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) dec. Barlow McGhee (Missouri), 5-4
133: John Erneste (Missouri) dec. Dresden Simon (CMU), 6-4
141: Jaydin Eireman (Missouri) dec. Mason Smith (CMU), 6-0
149: Grant Leeth (Missouri) dec. Justin Oliver (CMU), 3-1
157: Joey Lavallee (Missouri) FALL Blake Montrie (CMU), 3:41
165: Connor Flynn (Missouri) dec. Logan Parks (CMU), 7-3
174: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) major dec. CJ Brucki (CMU), 9-1
184: Canten Marriott (Missouri) major dec. Jordan Ellingwood (CMU), 9-1
197: Willie Miklus (Missouri) dec. Jordan Atienza (CMU), 7-2
285: Matt Stencel (CMU) dec. Jake Bohlken (Missouri), 9-2

Northern Colorado 21, Cal Poly 20
125: Yoshi Funakoshi (Cal Poly) over Sean Cannon (Northern Colorado) (Dec 5-4)
133: Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) over Tyler Schilling (Cal Poly) (MD 17-6)
141: Colton Schilling (Cal Poly) over Benjamin Polkowske (Northern Colorado) (Fall 2:24)
149: Joshua Cortez (Cal Poly) over Jimmy Fate (Northern Colorado) (Dec 6-2)
157: Tyler Kinn (Northern Colorado) over Jett Moy (Cal Poly) (MD 11-3)
165: Keilan Torres (Northern Colorado) over Ryan Farina (Cal Poly) (Fall 2:55)
174: Mathew Wilhelm (Cal Poly) over Seth Bogulski (NorthernColorado) (Dec 5-2)
184: Dylan Gabel (Northern Colorado) over Sohrab Movahedi (Cal Poly) (MD 9-1)
197: Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) over Tanner Davis (Northern Colorado) (TF 15-0 7:00)
285: Robert Winters (Northern Colorado) over Spencer Empey (Cal Poly) (SV-1 3-1)

Utah Valley 26, Fresno State 13
174: Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley University) over Dominic Kincaid (Fresno State ) (Dec 11-5)
184: Gary Jantzer (Utah Valley University) over Richie Brandt (Fresno State ) (Dec 12-9)
197: Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley University) over Josh Hokit (Fresno State ) (Dec 9-4)
285: AJ Nevills (Fresno State ) over Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley University) (Dec 7-3)
125: Taylor LaMont (Utah Valley University) over Sean Williams (Fresno State ) (Fall 1:44)
133: Durbin Lloren (Utah Valley University) over Trevor Williams (Fresno State ) (Dec 6-1)
141: Matt Findlay (Utah Valley University) over Chris Deloza (Fresno State ) (MD 11-3)
149: Khristian Olivas (Fresno State ) over Matthew Ontiveros (Utah Valley University) (MD 13-5)
157: Greg Gaxiola (Fresno State ) over Raider Lofthouse (Utah Valley University) (Fall 0:49)
165: Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley University) over Isaiah Hokit (Fresno State ) (MD 13-5)

Arizona State 24, Stanford 15
285: Nathan Butler (Stanford) over Tanner Hall (Arizona State) (TB-2 3-2)
125: Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) over Gabe Townsell (Stanford) (Dec 7-1)
133: Ali Naser (Arizona State) over Anthony Le (Stanford) (TF 20-5 7:00)
141: Brandon Kier (Stanford) over Nicholas Villarreal (Arizona State) (Dec 3-2)
149: Joshua Maruca (Arizona State) over Jake Barry (Stanford) (MD 11-3)
157: Joshua Shields (Arizona State) over Paul Fox (Stanford) (Dec 4-1)
165: Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) over Jared Hill (Stanford) (MD 12-4)
174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) over Keaton Subjeck (Stanford) (TF 17-1 6:47)
184: Judah Duhm (Stanford) over Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) (DQ)
197: Austin Flores (Stanford) over Cade Belshay (Arizona State) (Dec 9-7)

Saturday, January 20:

Harvard 30, Franklin & Marshall 6
125: Nolan Hellickson (Harvard) over Edgar Garcia (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 7-0)
133: Ryan Friedman (Harvard) over Dan Martoccio (Franklin & Marshall) (TF 15-0 5:16)
141: Trevor Tarsi (Harvard) over Brett Kulp (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 4-3)
149: Hunter Ladnier (Harvard) over Sam Butler (Franklin & Marshall) (TF 21-6 3:46)
157: Emmett LiCastri (Franklin & Marshall) over Brock Wilson (Harvard) (Dec 8-3)
165: Tyler Tarsi (Harvard) over Jacob Conners (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 11-8)
174: Josef Johnson (Harvard) over Joshua Young (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 3-2)
184: Kanon Dean (Harvard) over Steven Mercadante (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 12-4)
197: Logan Kirby (Harvard) over Reid Robilotto (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 15-7)
285: Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall) over Angus Cowell (Harvard) (Dec 3-2)

Brown 33, Franklin & Marshall 12
125: Edgar Garcia (Franklin & Marshall) over Donald Keeley (Brown) (Fall 4:33)
133: Hunter Kosco (Brown) over Dan Martoccio (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 15-2)
141: James Pawelski (Brown) over Brett Kulp (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 3-1)
149: Charlie Banaszak (Brown) over Wilfredo Gil (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 11-5)
157: Justin Staudenmayer (Brown) over Emmett LiCastri (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 2-0)
165: Jonathan Viruet (Brown) over Dylan Gumaer (Franklin & Marshall) (Fall 4:11)
174: Joshua Young (Franklin & Marshall) over Bryce Rogers (Brown) (Fall 1:30)
184: Christian LaFragola (Brown) over Steven Mercadante (Franklin & Marshall) (TF 20-5 5:04)
197: Tucker Ziegler (Brown) over Reid Robilotto (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 13-2)
285: Ian Butterbrodt (Brown) over Parker Fox (Franklin & Marshall) (TF 15-0 2:47)

Lock Haven 40, George Mason 6
125: Luke Werner (Lock Haven) over Ibrahim Bunduka (George Mason) (TF 16-0 6:55)
133: DJ Fehlman (Lock Haven) over Victor Echeverria (George Mason) (TF 17-0 4:39)
141: Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) over Trevor Mello (George Mason) (TF 16-0 1:53)
149: Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) over Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (Dec 5-1)
157: Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) over Bryce Reddington (George Mason) (TF 16-0 5:22)
165: Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) over Justin Yorkdale (George Mason) (Fall 1:17)
174: Jared Siegrist (Lock Haven) over Levko Higgins (George Mason) (MD 13-5)
184: Corey Hazel (Lock Haven) over Austin Harrison (George Mason) (Dec 7-3)
197: Trey Hartsock (Lock Haven) over Eli Spencer (George Mason) (MD 10-1)
285: Matt Voss (George Mason) wins by forfeit

Drexel 20, Army 12
125: Trey Chalifoux (Army) over Zachary Fuentes (Drexel) (Dec 8-4)
133: Austin DeSanto (Drexel) over Lane Peters (Army) (MD 24-10)
141: Austin Harry (Army) over Julian Flores (Drexel) (Dec 3-1)
149: Trevor Elfvin (Drexel) over William Lucie (Army) (Dec 13-8)
157: Garett Hammond (Drexel) over Luke Weiland (Army) (MD 11-2)
165: Ebed Jarrell (Drexel) over Cael McCormick (Army) (Dec 7-6)
174: Ben Harvey (Army) over Austin Rose (Drexel) (SV-1 7-5)
184: Alexander DeCiantis (Drexel) over Noah Stewart (Army) (Dec 3-2)
197: Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) over Rocco Caywood (Army) (Dec 4-3)
285: Robert Heald (Army) over Sean O`Malley (Drexel) (Dec 5-3)

Arizona State 27, Oregon State 15
174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) over Myles Terry (Oregon State) (Fall 1:37)
184: Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) over Collbran Meeker (Oregon State) (MD 16-5)
197: Corey Griego (Oregon State) over Austyn Harris (Arizona State) (Fall 4:34)
285: Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) over Tanner Hall (Arizona State) (Dec 9-5)
125: Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) over Ronnie Rios (Oregon State) (Dec 9-4)
133: Ali Naser (Arizona State) over Devan Turner (Oregon State) (Dec 5-2)
141: Jack Hathaway (Oregon State) over Cory Crooks (Arizona State) (SV-1 3-1)
149: Joshua Maruca (Arizona State) over Kurt Mode (Oregon State) (TF 17-2 4:51)
157: Hunter Willits (Oregon State) over Gene `Oliver` Pierce (Arizona State) (Dec 8-1)
165: Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) over Rodney Williams (Oregon State) (Fall 2:38)

Brown 18, Bucknell 13
165: DJ Hollingshead (Bucknell) over Jonathan Viruet (Brown) (Dec 3-2)
174: Nick Stephani (Bucknell) over Bryce Rogers (Brown) (Dec 4-3)
184: Drew Phipps (Bucknell) over Christian LaFragola (Brown) (SV-1 6-4)
197: Tucker Ziegler (Brown) over Chad Reese (Bucknell) (Dec 8-6)
285: Ian Butterbrodt (Brown) over Brandon Stokes (Bucknell) (Dec 2-0)
125: Donald Keeley (Brown) over Geo Barzona (Bucknell) (Dec 6-2)
133: Hunter Kosco (Brown) over David Campbell (Bucknell) (Dec 3-2)
141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) over James Pawelski (Brown) (MD 22-9)
149: Zach Krause (Brown) over Seth Hogue (Bucknell) (MD 10-2)
157: Justin Staudenmayer (Brown) over Christian Bassolino (Bucknell) (Dec 3-1)
*Brown deducted a team point for unsportsmanlike conduct

Wyoming 32, North Dakota State 8
125: Paul Bianchi (North Dakota State University) over Drake Foster (Wyoming) (MD 13-5)
133: Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) over Cam Sykora (North Dakota State University) (MD 14-4)
141: Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) over Nicolas Colunga (North Dakota State University) (TF 18-3 7:00)
149: Sam Turner (Wyoming) over Kyle Gliva (North Dakota State University) (Dec 6-3)
157: Clayton Ream (North Dakota State University) over Archie Colgan (Wyoming) (Dec 4-3)
165: Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) over Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State University) (Dec 2-0)
174: Kyle Pope (Wyoming) over Charley Popp (North Dakota State University) (Dec 11-10)
184: Chaz Polson (Wyoming) over Cole Witzig (North Dakota State University) (TF 18-2 4:09)
197: Dewey Krueger (Wyoming) over Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State University) (Fall 1:42)
285: Sam Eagan (Wyoming) over Daniel Stibral (North Dakota State University) (Dec 3-2)
*North Dakota State deducted a team point for unsportsmanlike conduct

Drexel 27, Columbia 9
285: Garrett Ryan (Columbia) dec. Vincent Polusi (Drexel), 3-0
125: Zach Fuentes (Drexel) maj dec. Spencer Good (Columbia), 14-6.
133: Austin Desanto (Drexel) tech fall Alec Kelly (Columbia), 23-7
141: Julian Flores (Drexel) maj dec. Val Miek (Columbia), 10-1
149: Trevor Elfvin (Drexel) dec. Jacob Macalolooy (Columbia), 7-6 SV-1
157: Markus Scheidel (Columbia) dec Garrett Hammond (Drexel), 11-8
165: Ebed Jerrell (Drexel) maj dec. Lawrence Kosoy (Columbia), 12-1
174: Tyrel White (Columbia) dec. Austin Rose (Drexel), 6-5
184: Alex Deciantis (Drexel) dec. Andrew Psomas (Columbia), 10-3
197: Steven Loiseau (Drexel) maj dec. Michael Bulkin (Columbia), 16-6

Utah Valley 20, Cal State Bakersfield 15
285: Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley University) over Mark Penyacsek (CSU Bakersfield) (Dec 8-2)
125: Taylor LaMont (Utah Valley University) over Sergio Mendez (CSU Bakersfield) (MD 11-3)
133: Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) over Durbin Lloren (Utah Valley University) (MD 8-0)
141: Matt Findlay (Utah Valley University) over Noah Blakely-Beanes (CSU Bakersfield) (MD 19-6)
149: Kalani Tonge (CSU Bakersfield) over Matthew Ontiveros (Utah Valley University) (Dec 6-4)
157: Coleman Hammond (CSU Bakersfield) over Raider Lofthouse (Utah Valley University) (TF 19-2 2:46)
165: Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley University) over Jacob Thalin (CSU Bakersfield) (Dec 8-3)
174: Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley University) over Bryan Battisto (CSU Bakersfield) (Dec 5-3)
184: Gary Jantzer (Utah Valley University) over Dom Ducharme (CSU Bakersfield) (Dec 3-2)
197: Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield) over Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley University) (Dec 10-8)

Sunday, January 21:

Ohio State 22, Iowa 12
125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) dec. Nathan Tomasello (Ohio), 3-2
133: Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) dec. Paul Glynn (Iowa), 8-2
141: Joey McKenna (Ohio State) major dec. Carter Happel (Iowa), 13-2
149: Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) dec. Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State), 4-2
157: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) dec. Micah Jordan (Ohio State), 8-4
165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) dec. Te’Shan Campbell (Ohio State), 4-1
174: Bo Jordan (Ohio State) dec. Kaleb Young (Iowa), 10-5
184: Myles Martin (Ohio State) major dec. Mitch Bowman (Iowa), 17-8
197: Kollin Moore (Ohio State) dec. Cash Wilcke (Iowa), 6-3
285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) tech fall Steven Holloway (Iowa), 24-9

Oklahoma State 42, Kent State 3
125: Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma State) over Jake Ferri (Kent State) (TF 16-1 2:41)
133: Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) over Anthony Tutolo (Kent State) (MD 13-5)
141: Dean Heil (Oklahoma State) over Tim Rooney (Kent State) (Fall 2:44)
149: Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State) over Chance Driscoll (Kent State) (TF 23-8 6:30)
157: Jonce Blaylock (Oklahoma State) over Casey Sparkman (Kent State) (MD 11-2)
165: Isaac Bast (Kent State) over Dalton Moran (Oklahoma State) (Dec 7-1)
174: Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State) over Dylan Barreiro (Kent State) (Fall 1:24)
184: Keegan Moore (Oklahoma State) over colin McCracken (Kent State) (Dec 8-5)
197: Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State) over Kyle Conel (Kent State) (TF 16-0 2:57)
285: Derek White (Oklahoma State) over Devin Nye (Kent State) (MD 10-1)

Illinois 21, Purdue 12
133: Dylan Duncan (Illinois) over Devin Schroder (Purdue) (MD 12-2)
141: Michael Carr (Illinois) over Nate Limmex (Purdue) (Dec 9-5)
149: Austin Nash (Purdue) over Eric Barone (Illinois) (Dec 3-2)
157: Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois) over Cole Wysocki (Purdue) (Dec 9-8)
165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) over Jacob Morrissey (Purdue) (TF 18-3 4:13)
174: Dylan Lydy (Purdue) over David Riojas (Illinois) (Dec 10-3)
184: Emory Parker (Illinois) over Max Lyon (Purdue) (Dec 8-4)
197: Andre Lee (Illinois) over Kobe Woods (Purdue) (Dec 5-3)
285: Shawn Streck (Purdue) over Duece Rachal (Illinois) (Dec 5-3)
125: Luke Welch (Purdue) over Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (Dec 7-5)

Old Dominion 27, American 10
165: Luke Drugac (Old Dominion) over Anthony Wokasch (American) (Dec 5-1)
174: Seldon Wright (Old Dominion) over Michael Eckhart (American) (MD 13-4)
184: Antonio Agee (Old Dominion) over Connor Allshouse (American) (MD 12-2)
197: Jeric Kasunic (American) over John D`Agostino (Old Dominion) (MD 12-2)
285: Brett Dempsey (American) over Ali Wahab (Old Dominion) (Dec 6-1)
125: Michael McGee (Old Dominion) over Gage Curry (American) (Dec 2-1)
133: Josh Terao (American) over Caleb Richardson (Old Dominion) (SV-1 3-1)
141: Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion) over Jack Mutchnik (American) (Dec 6-3)
149: Kenan Carter (Old Dominion) over Elijah Murphy (American) (Fall 4:38)
157: Larry Early (Old Dominion) over Eric Hong (American) (MD 12-3)

Clarion 48, George Mason 0
125: Gavin Park (Clarion) over Talha Farooq (George Mason) (Fall 0:40)
133: Roshaun Cooley (Clarion) wins by forfeit
141: Brock Zacherl (Clarion) over Trevor Mello (George Mason) (Fall 3:46)
149: Taylor Ortz (Clarion) over Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (Dec 6-4)
157: Avery Shay (Clarion) over Bryce Reddington (George Mason) (Dec 5-0)
165: Taylor Cahill (Clarion) over Ryan Yorkdale (George Mason) (TF 17-1 6:11)
174: Dominic Rigous (Clarion) over Levko Higgins (George Mason) (Dec 4-3)
184: Greg Bulsak (Clarion) over Austin Harrison (George Mason) (Fall 1:45)
197: Dustin Conti (Clarion) over Eli Spencer (George Mason) (MD 13-3)
285: Toby Cahill (Clarion) wins by forfeit

Nebraska 19, Rutgers 13
165: Richie Lewis (Rutgers) over Isaiah White (Nebraska) (TB-1 2-1)
174: Joe Grello (Rutgers) over Beau Breske (Nebraska) (Dec 4-2)
184: Nick Gravina (Rutgers) over Taylor Venz (Nebraska) (Dec 9-3)
197: Eric Schultz (Nebraska) over Kevin Mulligan (Rutgers) (Dec 3-2)
285: Patrick Grayson (Nebraska) over Razohnn Gross (Rutgers) (MD 10-2)
125: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) over Mitch Maginnis (Nebraska) (MD 14-4)
133: Jason Renteria (Nebraska) over Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers) (Dec 14-11)
141: Chad Red (Nebraska) over Mike Vanschenkbrill (Rutgers) (Dec 3-1)
149: Colton McCrystal (Nebraska) over Eleazar Deluca (Rutgers) (Dec 7-2)
157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) over John Vanschenkbrill (Rutgers) (SV-1 6-4)

Rider 21, Edinboro 15
125: Sean Russell (Edinboro) over Gerald (JR) Wert (Rider) (Dec 5-1)
133: Korbin Myers (Edinboro) over Anthony Cefelo (Rider) (Dec 12-5)
141: Tyson Dippery (Rider) over Nate Hagan (Edinboro) (TF 15-0 5:31)
149: Gary Dinmore (Rider) over Peter Pappas (Edinboro) (MD 10-2)
157: Andrew Shomers (Edinboro) over Bryant Clagon (Rider) (Dec 4-3)
165: Chad Walsh (Rider) over Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro) (MD 16-5)
174: Dean Sherry (Rider) over Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) (MD 21-12)
184: Zach Ancewicz (Edinboro) over Michale Fagg-Daves (Rider) (SV-1 3-1)
197: Ethan Laird (Rider) over Aaron Paddock (Edinboro) (MD 13-3)
285: William Miller (Edinboro) over Mauro Correnti (Rider) (Dec 3-2)

Chattanooga 38, The Citadel 7
125: Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) over William Jacobs (The Citadel) (TF 16-1 1:42)
133: Chris Debien (Chattanooga) over Nicholas Long (The Citadel) (Fall 0:57)
141: Mike Pongracz (Chattanooga) over Douglas Gudenburr (The Citadel) (Dec 2-1)
149: Tyler Buckiso (The Citadel) over Roman Boylen (Chattanooga) (Dec 6-3)
157: Dylan Forzani (Chattanooga) over Rian Burris (The Citadel) (Dec 7-2)
165: Chad Pyke (Chattanooga) over Michael Mewhorter (The Citadel) (Fall 2:34)
174: Justin Lampe (Chattanooga) over Robert Tywater (The Citadel) (Fall 1:05)
184: Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) over Michael Lopouchanski (The Citadel) (Fall 1:52)
197: Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga) over Sawyer Root (The Citadel) (Dec 9-4)
285: Michael McAleavey (The Citadel) over Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga) (MD 18-4)

Duke 23, Navy 22
125: Thayer Atkins (Duke) over Aslan Kilic (Navy) (Fall 5:37)
133: Josh Finesilver (Duke) over Cody Trybus (Navy) (Dec 5-4)
141: Nicholas Gil (Navy) over Jeremiah Reitz (Duke) (TF 20-5 7:00)
149: Corey Wilding (Navy) over Brandon Leynaud (Duke) (TF 15-0 3:06)
157: Mitch Finesilver (Duke) over Zachary Davis (Navy) (MD 17-6)
165: Drew Daniels (Navy) over Zach Finesilver (Duke) (Dec 3-2)
174: Matt Finesilver (Duke) over Ahmed Alford (Navy) (Dec 3-2)
184: Michael Coleman (Navy) over Kaden Russell (Duke) (Fall 1:56)
197: Steban Cervantes (Navy) over Alec Schenk (Duke) (Dec 9-7)
285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) over Austin Faunce (Navy) (Fall 5:30)

Michigan 30, Minnesota 7
149: Malik Amine (Michigan) over Steve Bleise (Minnesota) (Dec 6-4)
157: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) over Jake Short (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
165: Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota) over Logan Massa (Michigan) (Dec 14-8)
174: Myles Amine (Michigan) over Christopher Pfarr (Minnesota) (MD 12-3)
184: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) over Dylan Anderson (Minnesota) (TF 16-1 4:34)
197: Jackson Striggow (Michigan) over Brandon Krone (Minnesota) (Dec 4-3)
285: Adam Coon (Michigan) over Rylee Streifel (Minnesota) (Dec 7-2)
125: Drew Mattin (Michigan) over Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (TB-1 4-2)
133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) over Mitch McKee (Minnesota) (Fall 4:15)
141: Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) over Salvatore Profaci (Michigan) (MD 12-4)

Virginia Tech 31, Pitt 6
125: Kyle Norstrem (Virginia Tech) over Lorenzo Bentley (Pittsburgh) (SV-1 (Fall) 7:00)
133: Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) over Dennis Gustafson (Virginia Tech) (Dec 4-1)
141: Brent Moore (Virginia Tech) over Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh) (Dec 2-0)
149: Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech) over Robert Lee (Pittsburgh) (Dec 3-1)
157: BC LaPrade (Virginia Tech) over GioVonne Sanders (Pittsburgh) (Dec 8-2)
165: David McFadden (Virginia Tech) over Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) (Dec 7-3)
174: Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) over Austin Bell (Pittsburgh) (TF 18-3 4:57)
184: Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) over Gregg Harvey (Pittsburgh) (MD 13-4)
197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) over Zach Bruce (Pittsburgh) (MD 11-2)
285: Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) over Andrew Dunn (Virginia Tech) (Dec 2-0)

South Dakota State 22, Northern Iowa 16
125: Connor Brown (South Dakota State) over Jacob Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (Fall 3:23)
133: Seth Gross (South Dakota State) over Jack Wagner (Northern Iowa) (Fall 1:32)
141: Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) over Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota State) (Dec 9-2)
149: Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) over Colten Carlson (South Dakota State) (MD 15-1)
157: Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota State) over Logan Ryan (Northern Iowa) (MD 15-1)
165: Logan Peterson (South Dakota State) over Isaiah Patton (Northern Iowa) (Dec 4-2)
174: Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) over David Kocer (South Dakota State) (Dec 3-1)
184: Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) over Martin Mueller (South Dakota State) (Dec 8-4)
197: Nate Rotert (South Dakota State) over Jacob Holschlag (Northern Iowa) (Dec 5-1)
285: Carter Isley (Northern Iowa) over Alex Macki (South Dakota State) (Dec 3-1)

Appalachian State 30, SIUE 9
149: Gavin Londoff (Appalachian State) over Tyshawn Williams (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (SV-1 6-4)
157: Angel Najar (Appalachian State) over Karsten Van Velsor (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 13-6)
165: Nate Higgins (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Thomas Flitz (Appalachian State) (Dec 7-5)
174: Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian State) wins by forfeit
184: Alan Clothier (Appalachian State) over Bryce Shewan (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 6-5)
197: Randall Diabe (Appalachian State) over Christian Dulaney (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 7:44)
285: Cary Miller (Appalachian State) over Tommy Helton (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 2:01)
125: Zachary Gentzler (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over DeAndre Swinson-Barr (Appalachian State) (Dec 3-1)
133: John Muldoon (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Codi Russell (Appalachian State) (Dec 6-5)
141: Irvin Enriquez (Appalachian State) over Dakota Leach (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 8-4)

Campbell 31, Gardner-Webb 7
125: Korbin Meink (Campbell) over Unknown (For.)
133: Philip Anderson (Gardner-Webb) over Nathan Boston (Campbell) (MD 13-4)
141: Jonathan Ryan (Campbell) over Denton Spencer (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 6-2)
149: Zachary Barnes (Campbell) over Joby Armenta (Gardner-Webb) (MD 12-3)
157: Austin Kraisser (Campbell) over Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 4-1)
165: Quentin Perez (Campbell) over Brett Stein (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 8-5)
174: Andrew Morgan (Campbell) over Christian Maroni (Gardner-Webb) (MD 11-3)
184: Luke Funck (Campbell) over Cole Graves (Gardner-Webb) (MD 12-1)
197: Anthony Perrine (Gardner-Webb) over Chris Kober (Campbell) (Dec 3-2)
285: Jere Heino (Campbell) over Lathan Bumgarner (Gardner-Webb) (MD 9-1)

Iowa State 25, West Virginia 17
125: Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) over Sinjin Briggs (Iowa State) (TF 18-2 3:00)
133: Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) over Ian Parker (Iowa State) (SV-1 4-2)
141: Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) over Kanen Storr (Iowa State) (SV-1 9-7)
149: Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) over Kyler Rea (West Virginia) (MD 17-5)
157: Chase Straw (Iowa State) over Zach Moore (West Virginia) (Dec 13-6)
165: Nick Kiussis (West Virginia) over Logan Breitenbach (Iowa State) (Fall 1:30)
174: Daniel Bush (Iowa State) over Parker VonEgidy (West Virginia) (Fall 1:07)
184: Dane Pestano (Iowa State) over Brenden McRill (West Virginia) (Dec 9-4)
197: Samuel Colbray (Iowa State) over Jacob Smith (West Virginia) (SV-1 6-5)
285: Marcus Harrington (Iowa State) over Brandon Ngati (West Virginia) (Fall 1:05)

Wisconsin 28, Michigan State 7
125: Rayvon Foley (MSU) dec. Johnny Jimenez (Wisconsin), 8-4
133: Jens Lantz (Wisconsin) maj. dec. Matt Santos (MSU), 12-3
141: Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) dec. Javier Gasca (MSU), 6-2
149: Cole Martin (Wisconsin) maj. dec. Jwan Britton (MSU), 13-5
157: Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) dec. Jake Tucker (MSU), 7-0
165: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) tech. fall Austin Hiles (MSU), 19-4
174: Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) dec. Logan Ritchie (MSU), 3-1
184: No. 9 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) dec. Shwan Shadaia (MSU), 7-2
197: Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) dec. Nick May (MSU), 6-2
285: Christian Rebottaro (MSU) maj. dec. Ben Stone (Wisconsin), 15-4

Ohio 34, Northern Illinois 6
125: Kirk Johansen (NIU) dec. Trevor Giallambardo (OHIO), 7-2
133: Cameron Kelly (OHIO) tech fall Alijah Jeffery (NIU), 18-0
141: Mario Guillen (OHIO) maj. dec. Anthony Rubino (NIU), 13-2
149: Kade Kowalski (OHIO) dec. Nolan Baker (NIU), 10-4
157: Cullen Cummings (OHIO) maj. dec. Caden McWrhirter (NIU), 12-2
165: Joe Terry (OHIO) dec. Jose Acosta (NIU), 3-1
174: Austin Reese (OHIO) pinned Quinton Rosser (NIU)
184: Arsen Ashughyan (OHIO) pinned Bryce Gorman (NIU)
197: Max Ihry (NIU) dec. Gabe Dzuro (OHIO), 3-1
285: Zack Parker (OHIO) dec. Caleb Gossett (NIU), 3-2

Penn State 47, Maryland 3
125: Brandon Cray (Maryland) dec. Devin Schnupp (PSU), 4-2
133: Corey Keener (PSU) FALL Jhared Simmons (Maryland), (3:48)
141: Nick Lee (PSU) maj dec. Ryan Diehl (Maryland), 22-10
149: Zain Retherford (PSU) FALL Alfred Bannister (Maryland), (1:19)
157: Jason Nolf (PSU) FALL Kyle Cochran (Maryland), (1:43)
165: Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) FALL Brendan Burnham (Maryland), (1:23)
174: Mark Hall (PSU) FALL Jahi Jones (Maryland), (2:44)
184: Bo Nickal (PSU) FALL Nico Capello (Maryland), (2:23)
197: Anthony Cassar (PSU) maj. dec. David-Brian Whisler (Maryland), 14-5
285: Nick Nevills (PSU) dec. Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 4-1

Lock Haven 31, Brown 7
125: Luke Werner (LHU) dec. Trey Keeley (Brown), 7-1
133: DJ Fehlman (LHU) pinned Hunter Kosco (Brown), 5:59
141: Kyle Shoop (LHU) major dec. Zeke Salvo (Brown), 12-4
149: Ronnie Perry (LHU) major dec. Zach Krause (Brown), 8-0
157: Alex Klucker (LHU) dec. Justin Staudenmayer (Brown), 4-0
165: Chance Marsteller (LHU) major dec. Jon Viruet (Brown), 8-0
174: Jared Siegrist (LHU) major dec. Bryce Rogers (Brown), 14-3
184: Corey Hazel (LHU) dec. CJ LaFragola (Brown), 2-0
197: Tucker Ziegler (Brown) dec. Trey Hartsock (LHU), 4-2
285: Ian Butterbrodt (Brown) major dec. Derek Dragon (LHU), 11-2

Sacred Heart 27, VMI 13
141: Michael Hulcher (VMI) maj dec. Shaun Williams (SHU), 18-5
149: Alex Harnsberger (SHU) dec. Dom Gallo (VMI), 3-1 SV
157: Paul Klee (SHU) FALL Robert DuPont (VMI), 2:11
165: Blake Hohman (VMI) dec. Chris Zaccaria (SHU), 6-2
174: Thomas Grosso (SHU) dec. Gage Levine (VMI), 3-0
184: Chris Beck (SHU) dec. Joe Toci (VMI), 5-3
197: Max Gallahan (VMI) dec. Mark Boyle (SHU), 6-3
285: John Hartnett (SHU) FALL Jake Tomlinson (VMI), 0:37
125: Ryan Burns (SHU) dec Cliff Conway (VMI), 8-4
133: Timmy Johnson (SHU) FALL Jacob Mills (VMI), 1:27

Bloomsburg 29, Sacred Heart 13
141: Shawn Orem (Bloomsburg) tech fall Shaun Williams (Sacred Heart), 25-7
149: Alex Harnsberger (Sacred Heart) dec. Evan Campbell (Bloomsburg), 10-4)
157: Paul Klee (Sacred Heart) maj dec. Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg), 11-2)
165: Nate Newberry (Bloomsburg) dec. William Schmidt (Sacred Heart), 4-2)
174: Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) dec. Chris Zaccaria (Sacred Heart), 2-0
184: Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) maj dec. Mark Boyle (Sacred Heart), 12-2
197: Logan Womelsdorf (Bloomsburg) FALL Joe Toci (Sacred Heart), 2:31)
285: Bruce Graeber (Bloomsburg) dec. John Hartnett (Sacred Heart), 6-2
125: Ryan Burns (Sacred Heart) wins by forfeit
133: Andy Schutz (Bloomsburg) tech fall Tim Johnson (Sacred Heart), 20-2

Oklahoma 28, Northern Colorado 10
133: Rico Montoya (UNC) dec. Jake Rubio (OU), 4-3
141: Mike Longo (OU) FALL Ben Polkowske (UNC), 2:47
149: Davion Jeffries (OU) tech. fall Jimmy Fate (UNC), 17-0
157: Justin Thomas (OU) dec. Tyler Kinn (UNC), 10-4
165: Keilan Torres (UNC) dec. Dawaylon Barnes (OU), 12-5
174: Yoanse Mejias (OU) dec. Seth Bogulski (UNC), 12-6
184: Dylan Gabel (UNC) maj. dec. Matthew Waddell (OU), 8-0
197: Andrew Dixon (OU) dec. Tanner Davis (UNC), 6-1
285: Marquise Overton (OU) dec. Robert Winters (UNC), 4-3 TB-2
125: Christian Moody (OU) tech. fall Michael Johnson (UNC), 21-5

Bloomsburg 39, VMI 12
141: Shawn Orem (Bloomsburg) over Michael Hulcher (VMI) (Dec 10-8)    
149: Evan Campbell (Bloomsburg) wins by forfeit
157: Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg) over Steven Midkiff (VMI) (Fall 3:51)    
165: Blake Hohman (VMI) over Nate Newberry (Bloomsburg) (Fall 4:11)    
174: Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) over Gage Levine (VMI) (MD 12-2)
184: Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) over Christopher Beck (VMI) (Dec 6-1)    
197: Logan Womelsdorf (Bloomsburg) over Max Gallahan (VMI) (Fall 4:14)
285: Saul Wilkins (Bloomsburg) over Jake Tomlinson (VMI) (TF 17-0)
125: Clifton Conway (VMI) wins by forfeit
133: Andy Schutz (Bloomsburg) over Jacob Mills (VMI) (Fall 0:33)

Lehigh 30, Army West Point 6
125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) major dec. Trey Chalifoux (Army) 14-4
133: Nick Farro (Lehigh) dec. Lane Peters (Army) 9-3
141: Luke Karam (Lehigh) dec. Austin Harry (Army) 8-1
149: Will Lucie (Army) injury default Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) 3:05
157: Ian Brown (Lehigh) dec. Lucas Weiland (Army) 6-2
165: Gordon Wolf (Lehigh) dec. Cael McCormick (Army) 10-8
174: Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) dec. Ben Harvey (Army) 8-5
184: Paul Dunn (Lehigh) dec. Noah Stewart (Army) 6-4
197: Chris Weiler (Lehigh) major dec. Rocco Caywood (Army) 10-2
285: Jordan Wood (Lehigh) major dec. Bobby Heald (Army) 11-2

Central Michigan 26, Buffalo 9
125: Kyle Akins (UB) dec. Drew Hildebrandt (CMU), 4-0
133: Bryan Lantry (UB) dec. Dresdon Simon (CMU), 2-1
141: Mason Smith (CMU) dec. Jason Estevez (UB), 7-0
149: Nick Palumbo (UB) dec. Nolan Saxton (CMU), 6-3
157: Colin Heffernan (CMU) dec. Kobe Garrehy (UB), 11-4
165: Logan Parks (CMU) major dec. Noah Grover (UB), 10-2
174: CJ Brucki (CMU) major dec. Ryan Kromer (UB), 11-1
184: Jordan Ellingwood (CMU) dec. Brett Perry, 8-1
197: Jordan Atienza (CMU) dec. Joe Ariola (UB), 10-4
285: Matt Stencel (CMU) FALL Ian James (UB), 1:06

Cal Poly at Air Force - Cancelled