2017 KC Stampede Results
Kansas City, MO
Dec 15-16, 2017


Finals Results

106 Carter Young (Sand Springs) DEC Jason Henschel (Goddard), 7-0

113 Logan Ashton (Buford) DEC Trey Crawford (Park Hill), 8-6

120 Kai Orine (Seckman) DEC Sam Latona (Thompson), 5-0

126 Cameron Fusco (Seckman) DEC Mike Mcateer (Whitfield), 5-2

132 Jevon Parrish (Olathe North) DEC Gabe Hixenbaugh (Thompson), 3-2

138 Luke Surber (Tuttle) DEC Kyle Prewitt (Cbc), 8-3

145 Conner Ward (Mill Valley) DEC Blaine Bergey (Buford), 7-0

152 Jarrett Bendure (Mill Valley) DEC Kruz Simons (Edmond North), 8-6

160 Dustin Plott (Tuttle) DEC Mason Reiniche (Baylor), 7-4

170 Troy Fisher (Goddard) DEC Rocky Elam (Staley), 3-1 SV

182 Devin Winston (Park Hill) F Joseph Williams (Neosho), 3:10

195 Donovan Benetti (Nixa) DEC Zach Hazen (Blue Springs), 7-6

220 Zach Elam (Staley) F Perry Ganci (Jesuit), 0:26

285 Max Darrah (Whitfield) F Adrian Hitchcock (Neosho), 8:30


Semifinal Results

106 Carter Young (Sand Springs) DEC Zach Keal (Mill Valley), 13-7

106 Jason Henschel (Goddard) DEC Cayden Auch (Neosho), 5-3

113 Logan Ashton (Buford) DEC Khyler Brewer (Staley), 3-2

113 Trey Crawford (Park Hill) MD Rocky Stephens (Collinsville), 13-3

120 Kai Orine (Seckman) F Rhett Golowenski (Tuttle), 1:23

120 Sam Latona (Thompson) DEC Caleb Tanner (Collinsville), 6-5 SV

126 Mike Mcateer (Whitfield) DEC Ryder Ramsey (Tuttle), 7-4

126 Cameron Fusco (Seckman) DEC Weston Diblasi (Park Hill), 5-2

132 Gabe Hixenbaugh (Thompson) DEC Austin Kolvek (Park Hill), 7-0

132 Jevon Parrish (Olathe North) F Dylan Schickram (Ponca City), 0:20

138 Luke Surber (Tuttle) F Marcus Robinson (Arkansas City), 2:43

138 Kyle Prewitt (Cbc) DEC Spencer Schickram (Ponca City), 5-2

145 Conner Ward (Mill Valley) DEC Josh Steele (Park Hill), 7-3

145 Blaine Bergey (Buford) DEC Lucas Desilva (Collins Hill), 2-2 UTB

152 Jarrett Bendure (Mill Valley) DEC Cade Lindsey (Derby), 4-2 SV

152 Kruz Simons (Edmond North) DEC Trevor Dopps (Goddard), 5-4

160 Mason Reiniche (Baylor) DEC Terrell Garraway (Olathe North), 7-4

160 Dustin Plott (Tuttle) FOR Garrett Lange (Goddard)

170 Rocky Elam (Staley) DEC Carson Berryhill (Tuttle), 5-2

170 Troy Fisher (Goddard) F Talon Borror (Coweta), 2:39

182 Devin Winston (Park Hill) F Noah Elmore (Whitfield), 2:25

182 Joseph Williams (Neosho) MD Noah Hooks (Edmond North), 10-2

195 Zach Hazen (Blue Springs) F Charlie Cadell (Cbc), 4:39

195 Donovan Benetti (Nixa) DEC Chopper Mordecai (Kearney), 9-4

220 Zach Elam (Staley) MD Sage Smart (Platte County), 12-0

220 Perry Ganci (Jesuit) DEC Grayson Walthall (Christian Brothers), 8-3

285 Max Darrah (Whitfield) DEC Will Choloh (Archer), 1-0

285 Adrian Hitchcock (Neosho) DEC Pat Healy (Christian Brothers), 6-2


Quarterfinal Results

106 Carter Young (Sand Springs) TF Nick Cambria (Buford), 22-7 4:00

106 Zach Keal (Mill Valley) DEC Ryan Smith (Perry), 2-0

106 Cayden Auch (Neosho) DEC Korbin Shepard (Blue Springs), 8-4

106 Jason Henschel (Goddard) F Ashton Grounds (Tuttle), 1:10

113 Logan Ashton (Buford) MD Jack Wrocklage (Seckman), 10-0

113 Khyler Brewer (Staley) DEC Garrett Steidley (Tuttle), 6-4 SV

113 Trey Crawford (Park Hill) TF James Freitag (Kearney), 18-3 5:51

113 Rocky Stephens (Collinsville) DEC Caleb Lazure (Omaha Skutt), 3-0

120 Rhett Golowenski (Tuttle) MD Ethen Miller (Park Hill), 10-0

120 Kai Orine (Seckman) DEC Jonathon Ortegon (Randall), 10-8

120 Caleb Tanner (Collinsville) DEC Cody Phippen (Platte County), 2-0

120 Sam Latona (Thompson) DEC Clay Singh (Kearney), 8-4

126 Mike Mcateer (Whitfield) DEC Jacob Holt (Garden City), 10-5

126 Ryder Ramsey (Tuttle) F Brandon Borlinghaus (Staley), 0:54

126 Cameron Fusco (Seckman) DEC Bennett Moudy (Coweta), 6-1

126 Weston Diblasi (Park Hill) TF Alex Valencia (Perry), 16-0 2:59

132 Gabe Hixenbaugh (Thompson) DEC Hayden Hartline (Baylor), 7-2

132 Austin Kolvek (Park Hill) DEC Trenton Young (Neosho), 2-1

132 Dylan Schickram (Ponca City) MD Dyalan Avery (Perry), 18-5

132 Jevon Parrish (Olathe North) DEC Jeffrey Ditter (Whitfield), 3-2

138 Marcus Robinson (Arkansas City) MD Grayston Diblasi (Park Hill), 11-3

138 Luke Surber (Tuttle) F Xavear Cullors (Collinsville), 4:30

138 Kyle Prewitt (Cbc) DEC Mitchell Bohlken (Smithville), 6-3

138 Spencer Schickram (Ponca City) DEC Gavin Smith (Archer), 7-2

145 Conner Ward (Mill Valley) DEC Andrew Pace (Baylor B), 5-2

145 Josh Steele (Park Hill) F Ricky Turner (Coweta), 4:46

145 Blaine Bergey (Buford) DEC Hadyn Redus (Perry), 5-4

145 Lucas Desilva (Collins Hill) DEC Logan Smith (Archer), 3-1 SV

152 Cade Lindsey (Derby) DEC Curtis Near (Garden City), 3-1

152 Jarrett Bendure (Mill Valley) DEC Will Edgar (Cbc), 10-9

152 Kruz Simons (Edmond North) DEC Jeff Farris (Holt), 10-6

152 Trevor Dopps (Goddard) DEC Kaleb Tabor (Sand Springs), 4-2

160 Mason Reiniche (Baylor) DEC Bret Heil (Blue Springs), 10-7

160 Terrell Garraway (Olathe North) F Nathan Koenig (Jesuit), 2:34

160 Garrett Lange (Goddard) DEC Bryan Ford (Coweta), 10-6

160 Dustin Plott (Tuttle) F Triston Wills (Derby), 3:25

170 Rocky Elam (Staley) MD Paul Treuting (Jesuit), 9-1

170 Carson Berryhill (Tuttle) DEC Conner Duffy (Baylor), 11-7

170 Troy Fisher (Goddard) DEC Blake Hopson (Park Hill), 5-2

170 Talon Borror (Coweta) DEC Zac Russell (Whitfield), 9-3

182 Devin Winston (Park Hill) DEC Dakota Schmidt (Platte County), 4-0

182 Noah Elmore (Whitfield) DEC Lane Newlin (Ponca City), 5-3

182 Joseph Williams (Neosho) DEC Austin Andres (Goddard), 3-1 SV

182 Noah Hooks (Edmond North) DEC Riley Westlake (Baylor), 5-4

195 Charlie Cadell (Cbc) DEC Ethan Kremer (Mill Valley), 8-5

195 Zach Hazen (Blue Springs) DEC Hunter Pyle (Staley), 6-3

195 Donovan Benetti (Nixa) DEC Brian Boyd (Smithville), 5-0

195 Chopper Mordecai (Kearney) MD Jake Mccoy (Edmond North), 13-4

220 Zach Elam (Staley) TF Tomari Fox (Collins Hill), 15-0 5:52

220 Sage Smart (Platte County) DEC Blake Minnick (Edmond North), 2-1

220 Grayson Walthall (Christian Brothers) DEC William Boldt (Whitfield), 4-0

220 Perry Ganci (Jesuit) DEC Ozzie Garcia (Nixa), 7-2

285 Max Darrah (Whitfield) MD Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf), 9-1

285 Will Choloh (Archer) DEC Faze Thomas (Cbc), 7-3

285 Pat Healy (Christian Brothers) F Dan Mangold (Staley), 0:18

285 Adrian Hitchcock (Neosho) F Trey Mason (Tuttle), 5:48