2017 Reno Tournament of Champions
Reno, NV
Dec 14-17, 2017

Results from the high school division of the 2017 Reno Tournament of Champions. Brackets and more can be found on FloArena

Finals Results

106 Maximo Renteria (Buchanan) FOR Hunter Leake (Buchanan B)

113 Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County) DEC Steele Dias (Green Valley), 1-0

120 Nic Aguilar (Gilroy) DEC Justin Pacheco (Pomona), 3-1

126 Terrell Barraclough (Layton) DEC Fabian Santillan (Grandview), 4-1

132 Chase Zollmann (Poway) DEC Stockton O'brien (Wasatch), 3-0

138 Colton Yapoujian (Pomona) DEC Legend Lamer (Crescent Valley), 8-6

145 Brock Hardy (Box Elder) MD Josh Tolentino (Poway), 11-3

152 Ein Carlos (North Salem) F Aaron Gandara (Cibola), 3:56

160 Jaryn Curry (Choctaw) DEC Joel Romero (Buchanan), 10-4

170 Braeden Redlin (Allen) DEC Joey Mazzara (Bishop Gormon), 5-4

182 Aj Ferrari (Allen) DEC Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan), 3-1 SV

195 Colbey Harlan (Oakdale) DEC Ryan Reyes (Clovis West), 2-1

220 Chase Trussell (Morgan) MD Sam Peterson (Bonney Lake), 10-1

285 Cohlton Schultz (Ponderosa) F Jake Levengood (Vacaville), 0:50


Final Team Top Ten

PLACE
TEAM
POINTS
CHAMPS
1
Poway
238.5
1
2
Buchanan
227.5
1
3
Choctaw
176.5
1
4
Allen
175.5
2
5
Oakdale
172.5
1
6
Pomona
148.5
1
7
Pueblo County
142
1
8
Gilroy
134.5
1
9
Curtis
123
0
10
Buchanan B
122
0

106

  1. Maximo Renteria (BCHN)
  2. Hunter Leake (BCHN)
  3. Vince Cornella (MNRC)
  4. Braxton Brown (ALLN)
  5. Wyatt Yapoujian (PMNA)
  6. River Wardle (HRMN)
  7. Brayden Abell (OKDL)
  8. Hunter Mode (CRKC)

113

  1. Brendon Garcia (PC)
  2. Steele Dias (GRNV)
  3. Carson Sauriol (POW)
  4. Brenden Chaowanapibool (BNYL)
  5. Maka Yacapin (CRTS)
  6. Yusief Lillie (BNYL)
  7. Nate Aguilar (GLR)
  8. Clayton Bashor (OKDL)

120

  1. Nic Aguilar (GLR)
  2. Justin Pacheco (PMNA)
  3. Henry Porter (OKDL)
  4. Brandon Kaylor (BNYL)
  5. Ty Smith (VV)
  6. Josiah Nava (PC)
  7. Jacob Allen (POW)
  8. Zach Williams (BLNC)

126

  1. Terrell Barraclough (LYTN)
  2. Fabian Santillan (GRDV)
  3. Jacob Ruiz (SS)
  4. Chase Saldate (GLR)
  5. Nicholas Gonzales (AC)
  6. Logan Brown (ALLN)
  7. Antonio Saldate (LV)
  8. Cameron Santiago (POW)

132

  1. Chase Zollmann (POW)
  2. Stockton O'Brien (WSCH)
  3. Theorius Robison (PMNA)
  4. Andrew Bloemhof (BKRF)
  5. Ethan Leake (BCHN)
  6. Dayton Marvel (AW)
  7. Tyson Humpherys (LYTN)
  8. Tyler Deen (BCHN)

138

  1. Colton Yapoujian (PMNA)
  2. Legend Lamer (CRSV)
  3. Cole Polluconi (MNRC)
  4. Ryan Wheeler (CRTS)
  5. Enrique Landeros (ORLD)
  6. Ricky Torres (OKDL)
  7. Joe Romero (LMR)
  8. Connor Holman (CHTW)

145

  1. Brock Hardy (BXLD)
  2. Josh Tolentino (POW)
  3. Lawrence Saenz (VCVL)
  4. Jake Ryan (OKDL)
  5. Trenton Stuart (BCHN)
  6. McKay Foy (ALT)
  7. Trent Dooley (ALLN)
  8. Jaxen Gilmore (YKN)

152

  1. Ein Carlos (NS)
  2. Aaron Gandara (CBLA)
  3. Dom Mata (POW)
  4. Johnny Fox (GLR)
  5. Orion Gutierrez (RR)
  6. Chris Gaxiola (BCHN)
  7. Adrian Gonzalez (BKRF)
  8. Jacob Mcnutt (GRND)

160

  1. Jaryn Curry (CHTW)
  2. Joel Romero (BCHN)
  3. Sean McCormick (CHCO)
  4. Isaac Wilcox (OLMP)
  5. Desmond Bowers (GRNV)
  6. Mario Carrasco (CRLS)
  7. Calvin Naraghi (POW)
  8. Will Kloster (LMR)

170

  1. Braeden Redlin (ALLN)
  2. Joey Mazzara (BSHG)
  3. Zane Coleman (CHTW)
  4. Cole Moody (BNGM)
  5. Wyatt Monroe (PYSN)
  6. Kyle Knudtson (CRKC)
  7. Jayson Davis (PC)
  8. Porter Chamberlain (WSCH)

182

  1. AJ Ferrari (ALLN)
  2. Anthony Montalvo (BCHN)
  3. Jonathon Fagen (FRTL)
  4. Brandyn VanTassell (MM)
  5. Nathan Tausch (POW)
  6. Cresent Crandall (VV)
  7. Drian Hays (LGCY)
  8. Easton Rendleman (CHTW)

195

  1. Colbey Harlan (OKDL)
  2. Ryan Reyes (CLVS)
  3. Jayden Woodruff (PNDR)
  4. Drake Barbee (STLW)
  5. Joe Miller (MCQN)
  6. Santos Cantu (SPRG)
  7. Colby Preston (SS)
  8. Chris Dixson (LCC)

220

  1. Chase Trussell (MRGN)
  2. Sam Peterson (BNYL)
  3. Trevor Ervin (BCHN)
  4. Nick Villarreal (GLR)
  5. Luke Purcella (CRTS)
  6. Mason Watt (BRMF)
  7. Victor Penn-Nash (ENTP)
  8. Mauricio Jimenez (LV)

285

  1. Cohlton Schultz (PNDR)
  2. Jake Levengood (VCVL)
  3. George Barrera (BORA)
  4. Tommy Mommer (CBLA)
  5. Randy Gonzalez (LKWD)
  6. Brady Briskey (WBR)
  7. Ryan Bracken (BLNC)
  8. Keegan Wilkinson (PG)

Semifinal Results

106 Maximo Renteria (Buchanan) MD Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona), 10-2

106 Hunter Leake (Buchanan B) F River Wardle (Herriman), 1:14

113 Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County) MD Maka Yacapin (Curtis), 8-0

113 Steele Dias (Green Valley) DEC Brenden Chaowanapibool (Bonney Lake), 5-0

120 Nic Aguilar (Gilroy) DEC Ty Smith (Virgin Valley), 5-2

120 Justin Pacheco (Pomona) F Henry Porter (Oakdale), 3:49

126 Terrell Barraclough (Layton) DEC Jacob Ruiz (Spanish Springs), 5-0

126 Fabian Santillan (Grandview) MD Nicholas Gonzales (Adams City), 9-0

132 Stockton O'brien (Wasatch) FOR Dayton Marvel (Arvada West)

132 Chase Zollmann (Poway) DEC Ethan Leake (Buchanan B), 2-1

138 Colton Yapoujian (Pomona) DEC Cole Polluconi (Monarch), 2-1

138 Legend Lamer (Crescent Valley) F Ricky Torres (Oakdale), 3:22

145 Brock Hardy (Box Elder) MD Lawrence Saenz (Vacaville), 16-6

145 Josh Tolentino (Poway) DEC Trenton Stuart (Buchanan B), 5-2

152 Aaron Gandara (Cibola) DEC Orion Gutierrez (Rio Rancho), 9-5

152 Ein Carlos (North Salem) DEC Dom Mata (Poway), 13-8

160 Jaryn Curry (Choctaw) DEC Sean Mccormick (Churchill County), 3-2

160 Joel Romero (Buchanan) F Desmond Bowers (Green Valley), 4:58

170 Braeden Redlin (Allen) F Zane Coleman (Choctaw), 2:34

170 Joey Mazzara (Bishop Gormon) F Cole Moody (Bingham), 2:44

182 Aj Ferrari (Allen) DEC Nathan Tausch (Poway), 9-2

182 Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan) MD Jonathon Fagen (Fruitland), 13-4

195 Ryan Reyes (Clovis West) DEC Joe Miller (McQueen), 2-0

195 Colbey Harlan (Oakdale) DEC Santos Cantu (Sprague), 5-2

220 Chase Trussell (Morgan) DEC Trevor Ervin (Buchanan), 4-3

220 Sam Peterson (Bonney Lake) DEC Nick Villarreal (Gilroy), 5-4

285 Cohlton Schultz (Ponderosa) DEC George Barrera (Borah), 3-0

285 Jake Levengood (Vacaville) DEC Randy Gonzalez (Lakewood), 3-1 SV


Quarterfinal Results

106 Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona) TF Steve Apodaca (Pueblo West), 16-0 2:28

106 Maximo Renteria (Buchanan) DEC Vince Cornella (Monarch), 8-3

106 River Wardle (Herriman) DEC Steven Ware (Crook County B), 14-7

106 Hunter Leake (Buchanan B) F Tim Lopez (Rio Rancho), 1:47

113 Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County) DEC Yusief Lillie (Bonney Lake B), 2-1

113 Maka Yacapin (Curtis) TF Zeke Kelly (Pleasant Grove), 18-2 4:27

113 Brenden Chaowanapibool (Bonney Lake) F Carson Sauriol (Poway), 5:49

113 Steele Dias (Green Valley) F Nick Foster (Spanish Springs), 1:55

120 Ty Smith (Virgin Valley) DEC Zach Williams (Blanchard), 5-2

120 Nic Aguilar (Gilroy) MD Josiah Nava (Pueblo County), 10-1

120 Justin Pacheco (Pomona) DEC Jacob Allen (Poway), 7-0

120 Henry Porter (Oakdale) DEC Brandon Kaylor (Bonney Lake), 9-5

126 Jacob Ruiz (Spanish Springs) DEC Hunter Sparks (Roseburg), 5-3

126 Terrell Barraclough (Layton) DEC Victor Jacinto (Gilroy B), 4-1

126 Nicholas Gonzales (Adams City) DEC Colt Newton (Choctaw), 3-2

126 Fabian Santillan (Grandview) DEC Cameron Santiago (Poway), 5-0

132 Dayton Marvel (Arvada West) DQ Theorius Robison (Pomona)

132 Stockton O'brien (Wasatch) DEC Tyler Deen (Buchanan), 8-3

132 Ethan Leake (Buchanan B) MD Aidan Quinn (Monarch), 14-0

132 Chase Zollmann (Poway) DEC Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield), 1-0

138 Colton Yapoujian (Pomona) MD Ryan Wilson (Centennial-ID), 13-1

138 Cole Polluconi (Monarch) DEC Nico Antuna (Centennial-NV), 3-2

138 Ricky Torres (Oakdale) DEC Joshua Deaguero (Adams City), 5-2

138 Legend Lamer (Crescent Valley) F Enrique Landeros (Orland), 3:45

145 Brock Hardy (Box Elder) F Jake Ryan (Oakdale), 3:19

145 Lawrence Saenz (Vacaville) DEC Trent Dooley (Allen), 6-2

145 Trenton Stuart (Buchanan B) DEC Joe Curtis (La Costa Canyon), 2-1

145 Josh Tolentino (Poway) DEC Jaxen Gilmore (Yukon), 6-5

152 Aaron Gandara (Cibola) MD Christopher Fasano (Pueblo County), 10-2

152 Orion Gutierrez (Rio Rancho) F Adrian Gonzalez (Bakersfield), 3:51

152 Dom Mata (Poway) F Johnny Fox (Gilroy), 2:50

152 Ein Carlos (North Salem) F Jacob Mcnutt (Grundy), 1:32

160 Jaryn Curry (Choctaw) MD Gavin Deaguero (Adams City), 10-2

160 Sean Mccormick (Churchill County) DEC Adrian St. germain (Curtis), 9-7

160 Joel Romero (Buchanan) F Jaxon Moore (Pleasant Grove), 3:44

160 Desmond Bowers (Green Valley) F Mario Carrasco (Carlsbad), 3:43

170 Braeden Redlin (Allen) F Porter Chamberlain (Wasatch), 3:15

170 Zane Coleman (Choctaw) F Hayes Neukom (Meridian), 0:34

170 Joey Mazzara (Bishop Gormon) DEC Wyatt Monroe (Payson), 7-2

170 Cole Moody (Bingham) F Jayson Davis (Pueblo County), 5:18

182 Aj Ferrari (Allen) F Michael Cox (Columbia), 5:08

182 Nathan Tausch (Poway) DEC Easton Rendleman (Choctaw), 12-10

182 Jonathon Fagen (Fruitland) DEC Brandyn Vantassell (Maple Mountain), 6-4

182 Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan) F Drian Hays (Legacy), 4:47

195 Ryan Reyes (Clovis West) F Matt Brooks (Chester), 1:26

195 Joe Miller (McQueen) DEC Jayden Woodruff (Ponderosa), 5-4

195 Santos Cantu (Sprague) DEC Drake Barbee (Stilwell), 7-5

195 Colbey Harlan (Oakdale) F Colby Preston (Spanish Springs), 1:44

220 Chase Trussell (Morgan) DEC Duron Julio (Basic Academy), 8-1

220 Trevor Ervin (Buchanan) DEC Mauricio Jimenez (Las Vegas), 4-1

220 Sam Peterson (Bonney Lake) DEC Mateo Pena (Wagoner), 8-2

220 Nick Villarreal (Gilroy) F Skylar Hughes (Columbia), 0:31

285 Cohlton Schultz (Ponderosa) TF Ben Dooley (Churchill County), 16-0 3:39

285 George Barrera (Borah) F Keegan Wilkinson (Pleasant Grove), 1:40

285 Jake Levengood (Vacaville) DEC Ryan Bracken (Blanchard), 1-0

285 Randy Gonzalez (Lakewood) DEC Brady Briskey (Weber), 2-0


Round of 16 Results

106 Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona) F Tyler Pendleton (Centennial-ID), 5:52

106 Steve Apodaca (Pueblo West) F Matt Allison (Mountain View), 5:55

106 Vince Cornella (Monarch) F Caleb Hight (Catoosa), 0:30

106 Maximo Renteria (Buchanan) F Theran Burns (Poway), 0:52

106 Steven Ware (Crook County B) F Caleb Williams (Choctaw), 4:49

106 River Wardle (Herriman) MD Marco Herrera (Bingham), 10-1

106 Hunter Leake (Buchanan B) DEC Laz Maldanado (Clovis West), 4-3

106 Tim Lopez (Rio Rancho) DEC Diego Aguilar (La Costa Canyon), 8-1

113 Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County) F Gage Ogden (Herriman), 1:13

113 Yusief Lillie (Bonney Lake B) TF Easton Richens (Altamont), 20-5 4:30

113 Maka Yacapin (Curtis) F Wayne Joint (Lemoore), 1:46

113 Zeke Kelly (Pleasant Grove) F Bo Joklur (Sprague), 2:38

113 Brenden Chaowanapibool (Bonney Lake) TF Bryce Bell (Damonte Ranch), 18-3 5:33

113 Carson Sauriol (Poway) F Kaden Hine (Rocky Mountain), 5:06

113 Nick Foster (Spanish Springs) F Cade Hernandez (Meridian), 3:27

113 Steele Dias (Green Valley) DEC Josh Poore (Buchanan), 4-1

120 Ty Smith (Virgin Valley) F Diego Sekiyama-nava (Centennial-ID), 1:31

120 Zach Williams (Blanchard) F Will Zernich (Green Valley), 1:24

120 Nic Aguilar (Gilroy) F Giovani Federico (Grandview), 2:47

120 Josiah Nava (Pueblo County) F Jeremiah Trujillo (Enterprise), 0:36

120 Justin Pacheco (Pomona) MD Alex Santillan (Grandview B), 10-2

120 Jacob Allen (Poway) MD Tj Ruiz (Vacaville), 10-1

120 Henry Porter (Oakdale) MD Logan Gioffre (Buchanan), 9-0

120 Brandon Kaylor (Bonney Lake) TF Andy Schlaepfer (Choctaw), 20-4 2:38

126 Hunter Sparks (Roseburg) F Zach Mauras (Crook County B), 1:25

126 Jacob Ruiz (Spanish Springs) TF Rueben Arrendondo (Catoosa), 17-1 4:00

126 Victor Jacinto (Gilroy B) F Isaiah Sanchez (Buchanan), 7:09

126 Terrell Barraclough (Layton) DEC Logan Brown (Allen), 7-5 SV

126 Colt Newton (Choctaw) DEC Antonio Saldate (Las Vegas), 14-7

126 Nicholas Gonzales (Adams City) DEC Evan Tracy (Bonney Lake), 6-0

126 Cameron Santiago (Poway) DEC Alex Scott (Monarch), 5-1

126 Fabian Santillan (Grandview) DEC Chase Saldate (Gilroy), 5-4

132 Theorius Robison (Pomona) F Wallace Tilley (Yukon), 1:33

132 Dayton Marvel (Arvada West) MD Brock Loveless (Payson), 8-0

132 Stockton O'brien (Wasatch) F Cody Mirander (Allen), 1:54

132 Tyler Deen (Buchanan) MD Cole Zoller (North Medford), 10-0

132 Aidan Quinn (Monarch) F Angel Rios (Columbia), 4:00

132 Ethan Leake (Buchanan B) F Colton Stone (Foothill PC), 1:24

132 Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield) F Joey Joiner (Legacy), 3:49

132 Chase Zollmann (Poway) F Nick Smith (McQueen B), 1:00

138 Colton Yapoujian (Pomona) F Gabriel Romero (Pueblo West), 2:00

138 Ryan Wilson (Centennial-ID) DEC Conner Wilson (Allen), 6-5

138 Cole Polluconi (Monarch) DEC Dyllan Fuchs (Spring Creek), 3-1

138 Nico Antuna (Centennial-NV) DEC Kade Grigsby (Columbia), 4-3

138 Joshua Deaguero (Adams City) MD Ryan Wheeler (Curtis), 12-1

138 Ricky Torres (Oakdale) DEC Anthony Herrera (Stansbury), 8-3

138 Enrique Landeros (Orland) DEC Gabriel Castaneda (Cibola), 10-7

138 Legend Lamer (Crescent Valley) F Mason Box (Carlsbad), 1:31

145 Brock Hardy (Box Elder) TF Corey Williford (Foothill PC), 18-3 5:25

145 Jake Ryan (Oakdale) DEC Kekana Fouret (Columbia), 9-3

145 Lawrence Saenz (Vacaville) MD Canyon Brann (Layton), 9-0

145 Trent Dooley (Allen) F Wyatt Peverill (Buchanan), 5:38

145 Joe Curtis (La Costa Canyon) F Rodney Atencio (Pueblo West), 5:03

145 Trenton Stuart (Buchanan B) DEC Elise Brown ton (Allen B), 2-1 SV

145 Josh Tolentino (Poway) F Logan Gustafson (Stansbury), 5:35

145 Jaxen Gilmore (Yukon) F Marquez Salazar (Adams City), 3:37

152 Aaron Gandara (Cibola) F Kayden Johnson (Ponderosa), 5:38

152 Christopher Fasano (Pueblo County) DEC Justin Wood (Carlsbad), 4-2 TB2

152 Adrian Gonzalez (Bakersfield) F Jose Aguilar (Queen Creek), 1:11

152 Orion Gutierrez (Rio Rancho) F Grady Colgan (Grandview), 2:58

152 Dom Mata (Poway) DEC Tyee Ducharme (Vacaville), 5-0

152 Johnny Fox (Gilroy) DEC Danny Thompson (Altamont), 4-0

152 Ein Carlos (North Salem) DEC Chris Gaxiola (Buchanan B), 6-5

152 Jacob Mcnutt (Grundy) DEC Riley Noble (Olympus), 8-2

160 Jaryn Curry (Choctaw) F Ike Edwards (Centennial-NV), 4:44

160 Gavin Deaguero (Adams City) DEC Jordan Annis (Bakersfield B), 10-3

160 Sean Mccormick (Churchill County) DEC Lucas Cochran (Box Elder), 10-4

160 Adrian St. germain (Curtis) F Will Kloster (Lemoore), 2:31

160 Joel Romero (Buchanan) DEC Isaac Wilcox (Olympus), 3-1

160 Jaxon Moore (Pleasant Grove) F Enoch Hetzel (Ponderosa B), 3:11

160 Mario Carrasco (Carlsbad) F Jarad Priest (Bakersfield), 2:30

160 Desmond Bowers (Green Valley) F Trendon Dunn (Davis), 2:38

170 Braeden Redlin (Allen) MD Aidan Funk (Legacy), 9-1

170 Porter Chamberlain (Wasatch) F Luis Cervantes (Columbia), 5:26

170 Hayes Neukom (Meridian) DEC Antonio Khanthasa (Temecula Valley), 9-4

170 Zane Coleman (Choctaw) DEC Mason Christiansen (Bingham B), 5-0

170 Joey Mazzara (Bishop Gormon) MD Logan Folsom (Roseburg), 14-4

170 Wyatt Monroe (Payson) DEC David Castaneda (Cibola), 13-6

170 Jayson Davis (Pueblo County) F Richard Kilgore (Centennial-NV), 5:52

170 Cole Moody (Bingham) F Cole Chapman (Vacaville), 2:56

182 Aj Ferrari (Allen) TF Landon Donoho (Yukon), 22-6 4:00

182 Michael Cox (Columbia) DEC Jaxson Rhoden (Crook County), 7-3

182 Nathan Tausch (Poway) DEC Elijah Fisher (Centennial-ID), 14-9

182 Easton Rendleman (Choctaw) DEC Christian Rowell (Adams City), 11-5

182 Jonathon Fagen (Fruitland) F Anthony Lopez (Bakersfield), 1:54

182 Brandyn Vantassell (Maple Mountain) F Espinoza Ivan (Basic Academy), 3:25

182 Drian Hays (Legacy) F Brandon Jeffers (Roseburg), 1:09

182 Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan) F Drew Worthley (Broomfield), 1:47

195 Ryan Reyes (Clovis West) F Xiaver Whitson (Curtis), 3:51

195 Matt Brooks (Chester) F Canaan Bourcy (Fruitland B), 2:24

195 Jayden Woodruff (Ponderosa) F Cole Reed (Allen), 1:44

195 Joe Miller (McQueen) TF Terrell Jacks (Roseburg), 19-4 6:00

195 Santos Cantu (Sprague) DEC Jason Gissel (Fruitland), 8-4

195 Drake Barbee (Stilwell) F Tristan Carman (Herriman), 2:45

195 Colby Preston (Spanish Springs) F Jeff Guthrie (Spring Creek), 0:34

195 Colbey Harlan (Oakdale) F Chris Dixson (La Costa Canyon), 1:22

220 Chase Trussell (Morgan) DEC Luke Purcella (Curtis), 7-0

220 Duron Julio (Basic Academy) F Jon Hunt (Layton), 2:51

220 Trevor Ervin (Buchanan) F Doug Mills (Pomona), 2:46

220 Mauricio Jimenez (Las Vegas) F Javier Espinoza (Poway), 3:08

220 Sam Peterson (Bonney Lake) DEC Jacob Luna (Sprague), 3-1

220 Mateo Pena (Wagoner) F Jonathan Matuzak (Queen Creek), 0:35

220 Skylar Hughes (Columbia) F Jullian Stone (North Medford), 0:52

220 Nick Villarreal (Gilroy) DEC Mason Watt (Broomfield), 9-2

285 Cohlton Schultz (Ponderosa) F Naishawn Duchett (Buchanan), 0:46

285 Ben Dooley (Churchill County) F Elias Zepeda (Pioneer Valley), 1:34

285 Keegan Wilkinson (Pleasant Grove) F Michael Decamillis (Broomfield), 6:00

285 George Barrera (Borah) F Mason Merriam (Herriman B), 0:53

285 Ryan Bracken (Blanchard) F Justin Swainston (Wasatch B), 1:20

285 Jake Levengood (Vacaville) F Jake Larson (Bingham B), 1:29

285 Brady Briskey (Weber) F Mike Mccowen (Grundy), 3:53

285 Randy Gonzalez (Lakewood) DEC Tommy Mommer (Cibola), 3-1