picture of 2017 Journeymen Northeast Collegiate Duals

Completed, Nov 11, 2017

Show Results

2017 Journeymen Northeast Collegiate Duals

OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY 25, NORTH CAROLINA 9 
125  Piccininni (OKST) BY FORFEIT 6-0 
133  Brock (OKST) DEC Sherman (NOCAR) 5-3, 9-0 
141  Heil (OKST) DEC Headlee (NOCAR) 5-2, 12-0 
149  Heilmann (NOCAR) DEC Martinez (OKST) 4-3, 12-3 
157  Blaylock (OKST) DEC Monday (NOCAR) 10-5, 15-3 
165  Rogers (OKST) DEC Lautt (NOCAR) 9-4, 18-3 
174  Ramos (NOCAR) DEC Smith (OKST) 13-8, 18-6 
184  Moore (OKST) DEC Radoncic (NOCAR)  5-2, 21-6 
197  Chaid (NOCAR) DEC Marsden (OKST) 13-9, 21-9 
285  White (OKST) MAJ Gilliland-Daniel (NOCAR) 10-1, 25-9 


RUTGERS 21, UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 9 
125  Suriano (RUTG) DEC Hayes (UNIVIR) 8-1, 3-0 
133  Delvecchio (RUTG) DEC Kiyono (UNIVIR) 11-4, 6-0 
141  Vanschenkbrill (RUTG) DEC Martino (UNIVIR) 4-0 , 9-0 
149  Deluca (RUTG) DEC Krivus (UNIVIR) 9-3, 12-0 
157  Murphy (UNIVIR) DEC Donner (RUTG) 4-0, 12-3 
165  Atkinson (UNIVIR) DEC Vanschenkbrill (RUTG) 9-2, 12-6 
174  Schany (UNIVIR) DEC Pagano (RUTG) 6-5, 12-9 
184  Gravina (RUTG) DEC Mcclure (UNIVIR) 3-0, 15-9 
197  Mulligan (RUTG) DEC Aiello (UNIVIR) 5-0, 18-9 
285  Gross (RUTG) DEC Love (UNIVIR) 5-2, 21-9 


NC STATE 27, UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA 13   
125  Moody (UNIO) DEC Cox (NCST)   11-5  0   3  0-3 
133  Rubio (UNIO) MAJ Morris (NCST)   12-2  0   4  0-7 
141  Jack (NCST) TF Longo (UNIO)   7:00  5   0  5-7 
149  Jeffries (UNIO) DEC Melikian (NCST)   10-5  0   3  5-10 
157  Hidlay (NCST) MAJ Thomas (UNIO)   12-1  4   0  9-10 
165  Hamann (NCST) WBF Thomas (UNIO)   3:35  6   0  15-10 
174  Mejias (UNIO) DEC Bullard (NCST)   8-6  0   3  15-13 
184  Renda (NCST) TF Waddell (UNIO)   5:43  5   0  20-13 
197  Macchiavello (NCST) DEC Dixon (UNIO)   9-3  3   0  23-13 
285  Mcdonald (NCST) MAJ Webb (UNIO)   13-3  4   0  27-13 


KENT STATE 26, HOFSTRA 12 
125  Martin (HOF)   BY FORFEIT  0   6  0-6 
133  Tutolo (KENST) DEC Vespa (HOF)   6-3  3   0  3-6 
141  Rooney (KENST) MAJ Burkert (HOF)   11-2  4   0  7-6 
149  Monico (KENST) DEC Burkert (HOF)   5-3  3   0  10-6 
157  Sparkman (KENST) MAJ Stamm (HOF)   16-7  4   0  14-6 
165  Bast (KENST) DEC Heller (HOF)   9-4  3   0  17-6 
174  Barreiro (KENST) DEC Fehr (HOF)   5-2  3   0  20-6 
184  Mccracken (KENST) DEC Damiana (HOF)   6-5  3   0  23-6 
197  Suglio (KENST) DEC Haddad (HOF)   5-1  3   0  26-6 
285  Hughes (HOF) WBF Nye (KENST)   1:22  0   6  26-12 


RUTGERS 22, UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA 9 
125  Suriano (RUTG) DEC Moody (UNIO)   4-2  3   0  3-0 
133  Delvecchio (RUTG) MAJ Rubio (UNIO)   16-6  4   0  7-0 
141  Vanschenkbrill (RUTG) DEC Longo (UNIO)   3-2  3   0  10-0 
149  Deluca (RUTG) DEC Jeffries (UNIO)   8-2  3   0  13-0 
157  Thomas (UNIO) DEC Donner (RUTG)   5-0  0   3  13-3 
165  Vanschenkbrill (RUTG) DEC Barnes (UNIO)   6-5  3   0  16-3 
174  Mejias (UNIO) DEC Pagano (RUTG)   7-3  0   3  16-6 
184  Gravina (RUTG) DEC Waddell (UNIO)   4-2  3   0  19-6 
197  Dixon (UNIO) DEC Mulligan (RUTG)   3-0  0   3  19-9 
285  Gross (RUTG) DEC Webb (UNIO)   2-1  3   0  22-9 


NC STATE 30, ITHACA 12   
125  Cox (NCST) WBF Stramiello (ITH)   2:28  6   0  6-0 
133  Wilson (NCST) MAJ Colom (ITH)   16-5  4   0  10-0 
141  Brisman (ITH) DEC Clark (NCST)   6-4  0   3  10-3 
149  Morris (NCST) MAJ Dorsaneo (ITH)   16-3  4   0  14-3 
157  Schneider (ITH) DEC Rizzolino (NCST)   5-2  0   3  14-6 
165  Hamann (NCST) DEC Velez (ITH)   6-3  3   0  17-6 
174  Bullard (NCST) WBF Rice (ITH)   2:13  6   0  23-6 
184  Ashcraft (ITH) DEF Hall (NCST)   4:06  0   6  23-12 
197  Johnson (NCST) DEC Elias (ITH)   11-7  3   0  26-12 
285  Mcdonald (NCST) MAJ Obrien (ITH)   11-3  4   0  30-12 


PURDUE 31, NORTH CAROLINA 6 
125  Welch (PURD)   BY FORFEIT  6   0  6-0 
133  Thornton (PURD) DEC Sherman (NOCAR)   7-4  3   0  9-0 
141  Limmex (PURD) DEC Headlee (NOCAR)   6-4  3   0  12-0 
149  Heilmann (NOCAR) WBF Nash (PURD)   6:22  0   6  12-6 
157  Parriott (PURD) DEC Monday (NOCAR)   8-3  3   0  15-6 
165  Morrissey (PURD) DEC Pope (NOCAR)   10-7  3   0  18-6 
174  Lydy (PURD) DEC Ramos (NOCAR)   9-8  3   0  21-6 
184  Lyon (PURD) MAJ Radoncic (NOCAR)   12-3  4   0  25-6 
197  Brunner (PURD) DEC Chaid (NOCAR)   4-1  3   0  28-6 
285  Streck (PURD) DEC Gilliland-Daniel (NOCAR)   6-4  3   0  31-6 


THE CITADEL 32, SACRED HEART 10 
125  Burns (SACHE) DEC Kearney (CITA)   7-5  0   3  0-3 
133  Szalwinski (CITA) DEC Johnson (SACHE)   7-4  3   0  3-3 
141  Phillips (CITA) WBF Cornell (SACHE)   2:36  6   0  9-3 
149  Buckiso (CITA) WBF Feye (SACHE)   0:43  6   0  15-3 
157  Klee (SACHE) DEC Burris (CITA)   13-8  0   3  15-6 
165  Gudenburr (CITA) DEC Odonnell (SACHE)   6-1  3   0  18-6 
174  Mcgillick (CITA) WBF Grosso (SACHE)   6:14  6   0  24-6 
184  Boyle (SACHE) MAJ Sambets (CITA)   10-2  0   4  24-10 
197  Root (CITA) TF Toci (SACHE)   6:55  5   0  29-10 
285  Mcaleavey (CITA) DEC Hartnett (SACHE)   10-3  3   0  32-10 


ITHACA 31, CASTLETON 10 
125  Darwick (CAST) DEC Stramiello (ITH)   13-11  0   3  0-3 
133  Colom (ITH) MAJ Camacho (CAST)   18-6  4   0  4-3 
141  Brisman (ITH) WBF Billings (CAST)   0:37  6   0  10-3 
149  Temple (CAST) DEC Dorsaneo (ITH)   8-3  0   3  10-6 
157  Schneider (ITH) MAJ Milliken (CAST)   11-2  4   0  14-6 
165  Velez (ITH) TF Costa (CAST)   4:14  5   0  19-6 
174  Rice (ITH) DEC Viens (CAST)   4-2  3   0  22-6 
184  Ashcraft (ITH) WBF Laflam (CAST)   1:14  6   0  28-6 
197  Stephens (CAST) MAJ Elias (ITH)   12-4  0   4  28-10 
285  Obrien (ITH) DEC Webb (CAST)   2-0  3   0  31-10 


KENT STATE 20, UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 18 
125  Hayes (UNIVIR)   BY FORFEIT  0   6  0-6 
133  Tutolo (KENST) DEC Kiyono (UNIVIR)   6-3  3   0  3-6 
141  Rooney (KENST) DEC Martino (UNIVIR)   2-1  3   0  6-6 
149  Monico (KENST) DEC Krivus (UNIVIR)   7-5  3   0  9-6 
157  Sparkman (KENST) TF Keating (UNIVIR)   3:36  5   0  14-6 
165  Atkinson (UNIVIR) DEC Bast (KENST)   5-4  0   3  14-9 
174  Schany (UNIVIR) DEC Barreiro (KENST)   7-4  0   3  14-12 
184  Mccracken (KENST) DEC Mcclure (UNIVIR)   7-0  3   0  17-12 
197  Aiello (UNIVIR) WBF Suglio (KENST)   3:48  0   6  17-18 
285  Nye (KENST) DEC Love (UNIVIR)   3-1  3   0  20-18 


PURDUE 49, LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY 0   
125  Schroder (PURD) TF Conetta (LIU)   1:18  5   0  5-0 
133  Thornton (PURD) WBF Romero (LIU)   3:42  6   0  11-0 
141  Limmex (PURD)   BY FORFEIT  6   0  17-0 
149  Nash (PURD) DEC Calderone (LIU)   3-2  3   0  20-0 
157  Parriott (PURD) WBF Fabian (LIU)   0:39  6   0  26-0 
165  Morrissey (PURD) WBF Mordente (LIU)   3:55  6   0  32-0 
174  Lydy (PURD) DEC Arkow (LIU)   12-5  3   0  35-0 
184  Lyon (PURD) MAJ Mcclure (LIU)   10-1  4   0  39-0 
197  Brunner (PURD) MAJ Pease (LIU)   14-2  4   0  43-0 
285  Streck (PURD)   BY FORFEIT  6   0  49-0 


UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA 53, SACRED HEART 0 
125  Moody (UNIO)   BY FORFEIT  6   0  6-0 
133  Rubio (UNIO) TF Williams (SACHE)   5:04  5   0  11-0 
141  Longo (UNIO) TF Adams (SACHE)   2:47  5   0  16-0 
149  Jeffries (UNIO) WBF Feye (SACHE)   2:28  6   0  22-0 
157  Thomas (UNIO) WBF Nelson (SACHE)   0:29  6   0  28-0 
165  Thomas (UNIO) WBF Schmidt (SACHE)   1:09  6   0  34-0 
174  Mejias (UNIO) TF Abacherli (SACHE)   4:15  5   0  39-0 
184  Waddell (UNIO) WBF Fallon (SACHE)   0:42  6   0  45-0 
197  Dixon (UNIO) TF Angulo (SACHE)   1:23  5   0  50-0 
285  Webb (UNIO) DEC Hartnett (SACHE)   5-2  3   0  53-0