picture of 2017 U.S. Open Wrestling Championships

Apr 26-29, 2017

Freestyle and Greco season returns with a bang this weekend in Vegas! The 2017 U.S. Open Wrestling Championships will serve as the World Team Trials for Senior level Greco Roman and Women's Freestyle along with UWW Junior Greco. The U.S. Open is also crucial for Senior level and UWW Junior Freestyle as the winner of the Open sits in the World Team Trials finals. FloArena will also be the home to brackets, live scoring, upcoming bouts, and instantly archived matches. WATCH LIVE | FLOARENA | 57kg Preview | 61kg Preview | 65kg Preview | 74kg Preview | 86kg Preview | 97kg Preview |

Results


UWW Junior Greco-Roman Trials Results

-

Back to Top

Complete quarterfinal, semifinal and final results for the 2017 UWW Junior Greco-Roman World Team Trials
Complete quarterfinal, semifinal and final results for the 2017 UWW Junior Greco-Roman World Team Trials. Get the full brackets, results and archived matches on FloArena.

null

Finals Matchups

50kg
Elijah Varona (New York RTC/NYAC) VT Cevion Severado (Xtreme Regional Training Center), 6-0
Elijah Varona (New York RTC/NYAC) VT Cevion Severado (Xtreme Regional Training Center), 4-0

55kg
Randon Miranda (NYAC) VT Gabriel Townsell (Stanford - California RTC), 8-2
Randon Miranda (NYAC) ST Gabriel Townsell (Stanford - California RTC), 11-0 4:16

60kg
Dalton Young (Team Washington) SP Wesley Dawkins (MWC Wrestling Academy), 12-4
Dalton Young (Team Washington) SP Wesley Dawkins (MWC Wrestling Academy), 13-5

66kg
Dominick Demas (Columbus Wrestling Club) VT Lenny Merkin (Princeton Wrestling Club), 12-6
Dominick Demas (Columbus Wrestling Club) VT Lenny Merkin (Princeton Wrestling Club), 6-4 5:21

74kg
Jesse Porter (NYAC) VT Jake Allar (Storm), 8-1
Jesse Porter (NYAC) ST Jake Allar (Storm), 8-0

84kg
Wyatt Koelling (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) VT Thomas Brackett (West Tennessee Takedown Club), 9-0
Wyatt Koelling (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) VT Thomas Brackett (West Tennessee Takedown Club), 6-0

96kg
Haydn Maley (ROSEBURG MAT CLUB) VT Blake Smith (NMU-OTS), 4-0
Blake Smith (NMU-OTS) VT Haydn Maley (ROSEBURG MAT CLUB), 4-0 0:50
Haydn Maley (ROSEBURG MAT CLUB) VT Blake Smith (NMU-OTS), 9-6 1:02

120kg
Cohlton Schultz (NYAC) PP Anthony Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club), 8-7
Cohlton Schultz (NYAC) SP Anthony Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club), 13-4 1:06


Semifinal Results

50 Elijah Varona Miami, FL (New York RTC/NYAC) SP Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Team Washington), 9-1 2:42
50 Cevion Severado Saint Peters, MO (Xtreme Regional Training Center) PP Ryan Rowland Oviedo, FL (Florida Jets), 13-10

55 Randon Miranda Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Storm), 8-0 0:51
55 Gabriel Townsell Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC) EX Luis Hernandez Miami, FL (Garage boyz)

60 Wesley Dawkins (MWC Wrestling Academy) ST Jordan Auen San Jose, CA (NMU-OTS), 10-0 0:23
60 Dalton Young Nine Mile Falls, WA (Team Washington) ST Mason Hartshorn Antioch, CA (CYC), 9-0 1:27

66 Lenny Merkin Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club) SP Peyton Omania Concord, CA (CYC), 15-6 4:53
66 Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (Columbus Wrestling Club) SP Logan Kass Webster, MN (NMU-OTS/Minnesota Storm), 19-8 5:34

74 Jesse Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Mason Mcdaniel Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 7-0
74 Jake Allar MN (Storm) SP Talon Seitz Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 14-6 2:37

79 Spencer Carey Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC) ST Anthony Sherry Glenwood, IA (Powerhouse), 8-0 1:42
79 Adam Blees Moorhead, MN (Minnesota State Moorhead Dragons) SP Tate Samuelson Castle Rock, CO (Castle View), 6-6 6:00

84 Thomas Brackett TN (West Tennessee Takedown Club) PP Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Cutthroat), 3-2
84 Wyatt Koelling Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) VT Austin Chaon Hayward, WI (NMO-OTS), 8-0 0:37

96 Blake Smith Sun City, AZ (NMU-OTS) ST Anthony Riopelle Monroe, MI (NMO-OTS), 9-0 3:26
96 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (ROSEBURG MAT CLUB) VT Ben Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC), 8-0 1:38

120 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Hononegah Wrestling Club) PO Nicholas Boykin Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 7-0
120 Cohlton Schultz (NYAC) ST Thomas Helton Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 9-0 2:18

Quarterfinal Results

50 Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Team Washington) EX Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Steel City Elite)
50 Cevion Severado Saint Peters, MO (Xtreme Regional Training Center) ST Evan Taylor Citrus Heights, CA (Battleborn), 10-0 1:05

55 Randon Miranda Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Tate Carney Colby, KS (Trojan Wrestling Club), 10-2 2:48
55 Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Storm) VT Tyler Cunningham Gretna, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 15-11 4:52
55 Luis Hernandez Miami, FL (Garage boyz) VT Mosha Schwartz Franktown, CO (Unattached), 12-12 3:00
55 Gabriel Townsell Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC) ST Jared Goldsmith Moorhead, MN (Minnesota State Moorhead Dragons), 8-0 0:49

60 Jordan Auen San Jose, CA (NMU-OTS) ST Max Nice Colorado Springs, CO (Gladiator Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:32
60 Wesley Dawkins (MWC Wrestling Academy) ST Corbin Nirschl Bonner Springs, KS (East kansas legacy), 10-0 1:01
60 Mason Hartshorn Antioch, CA (CYC) PP Job Greenwood Livermore, CO (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club), 4-1
60 Dalton Young Nine Mile Falls, WA (Team Washington) SP Jerry Mealey Corbett, OR (Unattached), 10-1 3:45

66 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (CYC) SP Alexander Lloyd Shakopee, MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-4 6:00
66 Lenny Merkin Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club) VT Garrett Model Stoughton, WI (Badger Regional Training Center), 4-0 1:31
66 Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (Columbus Wrestling Club) SP Rodolfo Guillen Bismarck, ND (University of Mary), 10-1 0:44
66 Logan Kass Webster, MN (NMU-OTS/Minnesota Storm) VT Taylor Nein Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 4-0 1:24

74 Jesse Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Dracius Mckee Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:51
74 Mason Mcdaniel Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center) ST Regan Bye Vermillion, SD (Legends of Gold), 8-0 2:22
74 Talon Seitz Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) ST Trey Meyer WA (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center), 8-0 3:28
74 Jake Allar MN (Storm) VT Giusseppe Rios Woodbridge, VA (NMU-OTS), 8-0 1:06

79 Anthony Sherry Glenwood, IA (Powerhouse) SP Christian Bahl Stillwater, OK (Team BIG), 8-7 6:00
79 Spencer Carey Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC) ST Fritz Schierl Stevens Point, WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center), 10-0 2:18
79 Tate Samuelson Castle Rock, CO (Castle View) SP George Sikes Fort Pierce, FL (NMU-OTS), 8-4 6:00
79 Adam Blees Moorhead, MN (Minnesota State Moorhead Dragons) SP Ahmed (aj) Alford Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 7-2 6:00

84 Thomas Brackett TN (West Tennessee Takedown Club) ST Myles Wilson New Castle, CO (Unattached), 11-0 2:10
84 Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Cutthroat) PO Kevin Parker Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 6-0
84 Austin Chaon Hayward, WI (NMO-OTS) VT Logan Gruszka Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 7-6 3:29
84 Wyatt Koelling Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) ST Chauncey Garigan WA (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center), 9-0 2:33

96 Blake Smith Sun City, AZ (NMU-OTS) ST Chad Porter Phoenix, AZ (TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:46
96 Anthony Riopelle Monroe, MI (NMO-OTS) VT Kaleb Gaede Limon, CO (Olympian W/C), 6-5 1:04
96 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (ROSEBURG MAT CLUB) VT Hunter Mooring Pueblo, CO (Unattached), 6-2 0:54
96 Ben Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC) ST Brady Daniel Fulton, MD (Mariners), 8-0 0:25

120 Nicholas Boykin Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Unattached), 4-3 6:00
120 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Hononegah Wrestling Club) SP Gabriel Rangel Moline, IL (Central Illinois Regional Training Center), 13-2 2:45
120 Thomas Helton Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center) PO Andrew Fenton OH (NMU-OTS), 5-0
120 Cohlton Schultz (NYAC) VT Michael Smith Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 5-0 1:15

2017 US Open Jr. Freestyle Results

-

Back to Top

Complete quarterfinal, semifinal and final results for the 2017 UWW Junior Freestyle World Team Trials.
Complete quarterfinal, semifinal and final results for the 2017 UWW Junior Freestyle World Team Trials. Get the full brackets, results and archived matches on FloArena.

Final Placements

46-50 KG

1st Malik Heinselman Castle Rock, CO (Olympian W/C) PO Dack Punke Eureka, IL (Unattached), 4-0
3rd Jason Holmes (Thorobred) ST Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Steel City Elite), 10-0 2:11
5th Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Team Aggression) VF Riley Weir Sand Springs, OK (Team BIG)
7th Hunter Lucas College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club) VF Nick Onea Nesquehoning, PA (Crimson Wave wrestling club)

55 KG

1st Daton Fix Stillwater, OK (TMWC) ST Paul Bianchi Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:07
3rd Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Burnett Training Wrestling) SP Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (SWIFT), 12-2 3:00
5th Dylan D`emilio Curtice, OH (Burnett Training Wrestling) VF Brandon Courtney Goodyear, AZ (sunkist kids)
7th Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (TNWC) ST Mcgwire Midkiff Carter Lake, IA (SWIFT), 10-0 2:38

60 KG

1st Mitchell Mckee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Vitali Arujau (Finger Lakes), 13-10
3rd Montorie Bridges Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC) PP Tariq Wilson Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 13-6
5th Nick Farro Bethlehem, PA (Lehigh University) PP Jacob Silzer Tinley Park, IL (IRTC), 10-10
7th Paul Glynn Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) PP Jackson Henson Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 8-5

63 KG

1st Luke Pletcher Latrobe, PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) PP Sam Turner Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 8-6
3rd Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Team BIG) SP Ben Freeman Walled Lake, MI (Michigan RTC), 9-4 6:00
5th Nick Lee State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) PP Dylan Thurston Champaign, IL (IRTC), 12-9
7th Alex Hrisopoulos East Lansing, MI (Michigan State) ST Brandon Kier Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 12-0 4:44

66 KG

1st Ryan Deakin Evanston, IL (Northwestern) PP Kanen Storr Ames, IA (C-RTC Unattached), 8-6
3rd Yianni Diakomihalis Rochester, NY (Finger Lakes) ST Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (Columbus Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:31
5th Patricio Lugo Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center) SP Ben Hornickle Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 12-2 2:52
7th Cole Martin Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) ST Keegan Shaw Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa), 10-0 4:16

70 KG

1st Griffin Parriott West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) PO Joe Lee Evansville, IN (maurer coughlin wrestling club), 9-0
3rd Austin Kraisser Buies Creek, NC (Campbell) SP Mike Dangelo Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 12-9 6:00
5th Philip Conigliaro Dedham, MA (N/a) VB David Carr Massillon, OH ((TMWC))
7th Ryder Punke Eureka, IL (IRTC) PP Luke Weber Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 6-6

74 KG

1st Mark Hall PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Alex Marinelli Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa), 10-0 1:53
3rd Evan Wick Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) SP Hayden Hidlay Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 6-5 6:00
5th David Mcfadden Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT) SP Jake Allar MN (Storm), 12-2 3:55
7th Taleb Rahmani Pittsburgh, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VT Carver James Rock City, IL (IRTC), 5-3 3:32

79 KG

1st Jacob Covaciu Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) PP Kaleb Young Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa), 6-5
3rd Aj Pedro Methuen, MA (Pedro's Wrestling Club) PO Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club), 6-0
5th Joshua Ugalde College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club) VA Ahmed (aj) Alford Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)
7th Riley Demoss Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club) VA Spencer Carey Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)

84 KG

1st Zahid Valencia Tempe, AZ (Arizona State University) ST Nick Reenan Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:43
3rd Max Dean Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC) SP Jaron Smith College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 14-10 6:00
5th Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VT Keegan Moore Stillwater, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC), 8-1 3:23
7th Jelani Embree Eastpointe, MI (Beat the Streets Detroit) PP Andrew Price Bethlehem, PA (Lehigh University), 8-5

96 KG

1st Andrew Marsden Stillwater, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) PP Nathan Traxler Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 11-10
3rd Samuel Colbray Ames, IA (C-RTC Unattached) PP Kevin Snyder Woodbine, MD (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center), 10-1
5th Chase Singletary Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) VA Joshua Roetman Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)
7th Ben Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC) VT Brady Wetter Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin), 5-4 0:37

120 KG

1st Gable Steveson Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Jordan Wood Gilbertsville, PA (Lehigh University), 9-2
3rd Shawn Streck West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) SP Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Unattached), 11-1 5:30
5th Rylee Streifel Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) VB Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Hononegah Wrestling Club)
7th Brian Barnes McMinnville, OR (McMinnville Wrestling) VA Christian Rebottaro East Lansing, MI (Michigan State)

Finals Results

50kg: Malik Heinselman (Olympian W/C) PO Dack Punke (Unattached), 4-0
55kg: Daton Fix (Titan Mercury) ST Paul Bianchi (Bison Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:07
60kg: Mitchell Mckee (Minnesota Storm) PP Vitali Arujau (Finger Lakes), 13-10
63kg: Luke Pletcher (Titan Mercury/Ohio RTC) PP Sam Turner (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 8-6
66kg: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) PP Kanen Storr (C-RTC Unattached), 8-6
70kg: Griffin Parriott (Boilermaker RTC) PO Joe Lee (maurer coughlin wrestling club), 9-0
74kg: Mark Hall (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Alex Marinelli (University of Iowa), 10-0 1:53
79kg: Jacob Covaciu (University of Wisconsin) PP Kaleb Young (University of Iowa), 6-5
84kg: Zahid Valencia (Arizona State University) ST Nick Reenan (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:43
96kg: Andrew Marsden (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) PP Nathan Traxler (Stanford - California RTC), 11-10
120kg: Gable Steveson (Minnesota Storm) PP Jordan Wood (Lehigh University), 9-2

Semifinal Results

50kg: Malik Heinselman (Olympian W/C) SP Brendon Garcia (Steel City Elite), 12-2 2:05
50kg: Dack Punke (Unattached) PP Jason Holmes (Thorobred), 8-4

55kg: Daton Fix (TMWC) ST Alex Thomsen (SWIFT), 10-0 1:17
55kg: Paul Bianchi (Bison Wrestling Club) PP Brandon Courtney (Sunkist Kids), 17-10

60kg: Mitchell Mckee (Minnesota Storm) ST Jacob Silzer (IRTC), 10-0 1:58
60kg: Vitali Arujau (Finger Lakes) ST Tariq Wilson (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:53

63kg: Sam Turner (Wyoming Wrestling RTC) PP Nick Lee (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 8-6
63kg: Luke Pletcher (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) PP Kaden Gfeller (Team BIG), 9-7

66kg: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) PP Yianni Diakomihalis (Finger Lakes), 6-4
66kg: Kanen Storr (C-RTC Unattached) SP Patricio Lugo (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 8-7 6:00

70kg: Griffin Parriott (Boilermaker RTC) PP Philip Conigliaro (N/a), 11-3
70kg: Joe Lee (maurer coughlin wrestling club) PP David Carr ((TMWC)), 14-5

74kg: Mark Hall PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Evan Wick (University of Wisconsin), 10-0 5:38
74kg: Alex Marinelli (University of Iowa) SP David Mcfadden (SERTC-VT), 7-5 6:00

79kg: Kaleb Young (University of Iowa) SP Ahmed (aj) Alford (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 15-4 3:34
79kg: Jacob Covaciu (University of Wisconsin) PO Joseph Grello (Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club), 7-0

84kg: Zahid Valencia (Arizona State University) VT Jaron Smith (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:12
84kg: Nick Reenan (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) ST Max Dean (New York RTC/NYAC), 10-0 2:12

96kg: Andrew Marsden (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) VT Joshua Roetman (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 6-4 1:37
96kg: Nathan Traxler (Stanford - California RTC) PO Chase Singletary (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 8-0

120kg: Gable Steveson (Minnesota Storm) ST Anthony Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:17
120kg: Jordan Wood (Lehigh University) PP Rylee Streifel (Minnesota Storm), 10-1

Quarterfinals Results

50KG: Malik Heinselman Castle Rock, CO (Olympian W/C) SP Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Team Aggression), 13-2 3:4
50KG: Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Steel City Elite) ST Corey Muniz Clarksville, AR (River Valley Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:13
50KG: Dack Punke Eureka, IL (Unattached) SP Riley Weir Sand Springs, OK (Team BIG), 12-2 1:15
50KG: Jason Holmes (Thorobred) PP Hunter Lucas College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 11-6

55KG: Daton Fix Stillwater, OK (TMWC) ST Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (TNWC), 11-0 3:20
55KG: Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (SWIFT) ST Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Burnett Training Wrestling), 10-0 2:17
55KG: Brandon Courtney Goodyear, AZ (sunkist kids) PP Dylan D`emilio Curtice, OH (Burnett Training Wrestling), 8-1
55KG: Paul Bianchi Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club) SP Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Storm), 12-2 1:07

60KG: Mitchell Mckee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) SP Trent Olson Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 11-1 2:16
60KG: Jacob Silzer Tinley Park, IL (IRTC) ST Devan Turner Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:04
60KG: Tariq Wilson Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) SP Chance Ikei Scottsdale, AZ (Unattached Arizona State), 15-4 3:21
60KG: Vitali Arujau (Finger Lakes) SP Matt Santos East Lansing, MI (Michigan State), 11-1 3:27

63KG: Nick Lee State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Briar Cochran Ames, IA (C-RTC Unattached), 10-0 2:20

63KG: Sam Turner Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC) VT Jacob Greenwood Livermore, CO (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:55
63KG: Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Team BIG) ST Ben Freeman Walled Lake, MI (Michigan RTC), 10-0 3:39
63KG: Luke Pletcher Latrobe, PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio RTC) ST Brandon Kier Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 10-0 3:49

66KG: Yianni Diakomihalis Rochester, NY (Finger Lakes) ST Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (Columbus Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:16
66KG: Ryan Deakin Evanston, IL (Northwestern) SP Jaron Jensen Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 17-6 4:39
66KG: Patricio Lugo Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center) ST Yahya Thomas (Chicago RTC), 11-0 4:10
66KG: Kanen Storr Ames, IA (C-RTC Unattached) ST Keegan Shaw Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa), 11-0 3:31

70KG: Griffin Parriott West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) SP Mike Dangelo Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 16-2 3:32
70KG: Philip Conigliaro Dedham, MA (N/a) ST Jack Taddeo Newport, RI (Naval Academy Prep School), 10-0 2:10
70KG: Joe Lee Evansville, IN (maurer coughlin wrestling club) SP Jose Champagne Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 19-9 5:22
70KG: David Carr Massillon, OH ((TMWC)) PP Austin Kraisser Buies Creek, NC (Campbell), 11-10

74KG: Mark Hall PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Bison Legend), 10-0 1:40
74KG: Evan Wick Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) PP Hayden Hidlay Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 8-5
74KG: Alex Marinelli Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) ST Jeremiah Kent Columbia, MO (MoWest), 10-0 2:09
74KG: David Mcfadden Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT) PP Jake Allar MN (Storm), 16-12

79KG: Kaleb Young Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) PP Canten Marriott Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation), 6-4
79KG: Ahmed (aj) Alford Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC) PP Joshua Ugalde College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 8-6
79KG: Jacob Covaciu Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) PP Aj Pedro Methuen, MA (Pedro's Wrestling Club), 6-2
79KG: Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club) VT Riley Demoss Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 8-4 4:08

84KG: Zahid Valencia Tempe, AZ (Arizona State University) ST Andrew Price Bethlehem, PA (Lehigh University), 10-0 1:05
84KG: Jaron Smith College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club) SP Hunter Ritter Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin), 14-4 4:48
84KG: Max Dean Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC) PP Jeremiah Imonode West Point, NY (West Point Wrestling Club), 12-8
84KG: Nick Reenan Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) SP Logan Gruszka Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 14-1 4:55

96KG: Joshua Roetman Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC) PP Samuel Colbray Ames, IA (C-RTC Unattached), 6-6
96KG: Andrew Marsden Stillwater, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) PP Ben Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC), 13-9
96KG: Nathan Traxler Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC) SP Brady Wetter Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin), 14-4 2:07
96KG: Chase Singletary Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) ST Kevin Snyder Woodbine, MD (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center), 10-0 5:44

120KG: Gable Steveson Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Jarrod Snyder Bakersfield, CA (Cal State Bakersfield), 10-0 0:54
120KG: Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Hononegah Wrestling Club) SP Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Unattached), 13-2 5:52
120KG: Rylee Streifel Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Christian Araneo Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 11-0 1:23
120KG: Jordan Wood Gilbertsville, PA (Lehigh University) PO Shawn Streck West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC), 5-0

Full 2017 US Open Results

-

Back to Top

The best Freestyle, Greco, and Woman's wrestlers in the U.S. converge on the South Point Casino in Las Vegas Nevada.


Complete quarterfinal, semifinal and final results for the 2017 US Open. Get the full brackets, results and archived matches on FloArena.

Men's Freestyle

Finals

57kg: Tony Ramos, Sunkist DEC Nahshon Garrett, Sunkist 5-3
61kg: Kendric Maple, Titan Mercury DEC Brandon Wright, RNO 10-7
65kg: Jordan Oliver, Sunkist DEC Frank Molinaro, NLWC 4-4
70kg: James Green, Titan Mercury DEC Nazar Kulchytskyy, Titan Mercury 4-1
74kg: Jordan Burroughs, Sunkist DEC Kyle Dake, Titan Mercury 2-2
86kg: David Taylor, Titan Mercury TECH FALL Richard Perry, NYAC 10-0
97kg: Kyven Gadson, Sunkist DEC Micah Burak, Titan Mercury 3-0
125kg: Nick Gwiazdowski, Titan Mercury DEC Zach Rey, LVAC 3-2

Final Placements

57 KG

1st Anthony Ramos Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Nahshon Garrett Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 5-3
3rd Nathan Tomasello Cleveland, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) PP Frank Perrelli Hackettstown, NJ (TMWC), 9-7
5th Zach Sanders Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) FOR Alan Waters Kansas City, MO (TMWC)
7th Jesse Delgado Gilroy, CA (TMWC) ST Britain Longmire Las Vegas, NV (Team nevada), 11-0 3:19

61 KG

1st Kendric Maple Wichita, KS (TMWC) PP Brandon Wright Indianapolis, IN (RNO/ IPWA), 10-7
3rd Joshua Kindig Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Cody Brewer Birmingham, MI (TMWC), 16-16
5th Seth Gross Brookings, SD (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VF Joe Colon Clear Lake, IA (TMWC)
7th Christopher Dardanes Des Moines, IA (TMWC) PO Daniel Deshazer Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 9-0

65 KG

1st Jordan Oliver Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Frank Molinaro State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 4-4
3rd Zain Retherford PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) PP Jimmy Kennedy Garden City, NY (NYAC), 4-3
5th Evan Henderson Cary, NC (TMWC) FOR Kellen Russell Garden City, NY (NYAC)
7th Nicholas Dardanes Iowa City, IA (TMWC) PP Mario Mason Easton, PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 13-5

70 KG

1st James Green Willingboro, NJ (TMWC) PP Nazar Kulchytskyy Al Qassim (TMWC), 4-1
3rd Steven Pami Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Jason Nolf PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 12-6
5th Alec Pantaleo Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan RTC) PP Jason Chamberlain Springville, UT (TMWC), 5-1
7th Thomas Gantt East Saint Louis, IL (TMWC) VT Jason Welch Evanston, IL (TMWC), 11-4 5:17

74 KG

1st Jordan Burroughs Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Kyle Dake Ithaca, NY (TMWC), 2-2
3rd Alex Dieringer Stillwater, OK (TMWC) VT Anthony Valencia Tempe, AZ (Arizona State University), 1:01
5th Chris Perry Stillwater, OK (TMWC) PP Kevin Levalley Lewisburg, PA (Buffalo Valley RTC), 3-3
7th Chance Marsteller New Park, PA (DARK KNIGHTS) PP Dan Vallimont Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-1

86 KG

1st David Taylor State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Richard Perry Garden City, NY (NYAC), 10-0 3:58
3rd Nicholas Heflin Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club) PP Bo Nickal PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 10-6
5th Patrick Downey iii Linthicum Heights, MD (Unattached) PP Kyle Crutchmer Stillwater, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC), 7-3
7th Gabe Dean Ithaca, NY (TMWC) PP Timothy Dudley Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 8-8

97 KG

1st Kyven Gadson Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Micah Burak Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC), 3-0
3rd Nathan Burak Iowa City, IA (TMWC) PP Nikko Reyes Fresno, CA (Valley RTC), 11-2
5th Ty Walz Cleveland, OH (TMWC) VB Kallen Kleinschmidt Garden City, NY (NYAC)
7th Matt Williams (Road Runner) PP Donald Mcneil Plainville, MA (New England Regional Training Center), 10-5

125 KG

1st Nick Gwiazdowski Raleigh, NC (TMWC) PP Zachery Rey Easton, PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 3-2
3rd Dominique Bradley Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Bobby Telford Des Moines, IA (TMWC), 2-1
5th Anthony Nelson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Justin Grant Garden City, NY (NYAC), 10-0 0:58
7th Nathan Butler Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC) PP Benjamin Durbin Gilbert, IA (TMWC), 5-1

Semi Finals

57kg

Anthony Ramos Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) DEC Nathan Tomasello Cleveland, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) 2-2
Nahshon Garrett Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TECH FALL Alan Waters Kansas City, MO (TMWC) 11-0

61kg

Brandon Wright Indianapolis, IN (RNO/ IPWA) DEC Joe Colon Clear Lake, IA (TMWC) 6-6
Kendric Maple Wichita, KS (TMWC) DEC Cody Brewer Birmingham, MI (TMWC) 14-7

65kg

Frank Molinaro State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) DEC Jimmy Kennedy Garden City, NY (NYAC) 8-4
Jordan Oliver Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) DEC Zain Retherford PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) 5-3

70kg

James Green Willingboro, NJ (TMWC) DEC Jason Nolf PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) 9-8
Nazar Kulchytskyy Al Qassim (TMWC) TECH FALL Alec Pantaleo Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan RTC) 10-0

74kg

Jordan Burroughs Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TECH FALL Kevin Levalley Lewisburg, PA (Buffalo Valley RTC) 12-2
Kyle Dake Ithaca, NY (TMWC) DEC Alex Dieringer Stillwater, OK (TMWC) 3-0

86kg

David Taylor State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) TECH FALL Nicholas Heflin Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club) 15-4
Richard Perry Garden City, NY (NYAC) DEC Bo Nickal PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) 11-8

97kg

Micah Burak Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) DEC Kallen Kleinschmidt Garden City, NY (NYAC) 4-1
Kyven Gadson Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TECH FALL Nathan Burak Iowa City, IA (TMWC) 11-1

125kg

Zachery Rey Easton, PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) DEC Anthony Nelson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) 4-3
Nick Gwiazdowski Raleigh, NC (TMWC) DEC Dominique Bradley Scottsdale, AZ 6-4

Quarter Finals 

57kg

Anthony Ramos Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Frank Perrelli Hackettstown, NJ (TMWC), 5-5
Nathan Tomasello Cleveland, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) PP Nico Megaludis PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 5-4
Alan Waters Kansas City, MO (TMWC) PP Obenson Blanc Apex, NC (TMWC), 6-2
Nahshon Garrett Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Zach Sanders Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 12-8

61kg

Brandon Wright Indianapolis, IN (RNO/ IPWA) ST Johnni Dijulius Aurora, OH (TMWC), 10-0 1:06
Joe Colon Clear Lake, IA (TMWC) PP Seth Gross Brookings, SD (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 16-12
Cody Brewer Birmingham, MI (TMWC) SP Daniel Deshazer Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 14-3 5:17
Kendric Maple Wichita, KS (TMWC) SP Joshua Kindig Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 11-1 5:40


65kg

Frank Molinaro State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Mario Mason Easton, PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 10-0 4:15
Jimmy Kennedy Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Evan Henderson Cary, NC (TMWC), 12-2 5:46
Jordan Oliver Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Kellen Russell Garden City, NY (NYAC), 6-0
Zain Retherford PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Nicholas Dardanes Iowa City, IA (TMWC), 10-0 2:16

70kg

James Green Willingboro, NJ (TMWC) ST Dylan Ness Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 11-0 4:14
Jason Nolf PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Thomas Gantt East Saint Louis, IL (TMWC), 10-0 5:54
Nazar Kulchytskyy Al Qassim (TMWC) ST Hunter Stieber Monroeville, OH (TMWC), 10-0 2:07
Alec Pantaleo Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan RTC) PP Jason Chamberlain Springville, UT (TMWC), 8-6

74kg

Jordan Burroughs Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Dan Vallimont Garden City, NY (NYAC), 6-0
Kevin Levalley Lewisburg, PA (Buffalo Valley RTC) PP Chris Perry Stillwater, OK (TMWC), 3-2
Alex Dieringer Stillwater, OK (TMWC) PP Anthony Valencia Tempe, AZ (Arizona State University), 11-9
Kyle Dake Ithaca, NY (TMWC) ST Vladyslav Dombrovskiy Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 11-0 3:37

86kg

David Taylor State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Patrick Downey iii Linthicum Heights, MD (Unattached), 10-0 2:11
Nicholas Heflin Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club) PP Gabe Dean Ithaca, NY (TMWC), 6-3
Bo Nickal PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST John Staudenmayer Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:33
Richard Perry Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Timothy Dudley Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 7-1

97kg

Micah Burak Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) SP Donald Mcneil Plainville, MA (New England Regional Training Center), 13-2 4:48
Kallen Kleinschmidt Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Ty Walz Cleveland, OH (TMWC), 8-5
Nathan Burak Iowa City, IA (TMWC) PP Blaze Cabell Fresno, CA (Valley RTC), 6-2
Kyven Gadson Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Joshua Manu Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 10-0 1:14

125kg

Zachery Rey Easton, PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) PO Benjamin Durbin Gilbert, IA (TMWC), 4-0
Anthony Nelson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Justin Grant Garden City, NY (NYAC), 5-3
Nick Gwiazdowski Raleigh, NC (TMWC) PP Bobby Telford Des Moines, IA (TMWC), 4-1
Dominique Bradley Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Nathan Butler Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 10-0 2:23

Junior Freestyle

Final Placements

46-50 KG

1st Malik Heinselman Castle Rock, CO (Olympian W/C) PO Dack Punke Eureka, IL (Unattached), 4-0
3rd Jason Holmes (Thorobred) ST Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Steel City Elite), 10-0 2:11
5th Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Team Aggression) VF Riley Weir Sand Springs, OK (Team BIG)
7th Hunter Lucas College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club) VF Nick Onea Nesquehoning, PA (Crimson Wave wrestling club)

55 KG

1st Daton Fix Stillwater, OK (TMWC) ST Paul Bianchi Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:07
3rd Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Burnett Training Wrestling) SP Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (SWIFT), 12-2 3:00
5th Dylan D`emilio Curtice, OH (Burnett Training Wrestling) VF Brandon Courtney Goodyear, AZ (sunkist kids)
7th Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (TNWC) ST Mcgwire Midkiff Carter Lake, IA (SWIFT), 10-0 2:38

60 KG

1st Mitchell Mckee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Vitali Arujau (Finger Lakes), 13-10
3rd Montorie Bridges Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC) PP Tariq Wilson Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 13-6
5th Nick Farro Bethlehem, PA (Lehigh University) PP Jacob Silzer Tinley Park, IL (IRTC), 10-10
7th Paul Glynn Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) PP Jackson Henson Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 8-5

63 KG

1st Luke Pletcher Latrobe, PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) PP Sam Turner Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 8-6
3rd Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Team BIG) SP Ben Freeman Walled Lake, MI (Michigan RTC), 9-4 6:00
5th Nick Lee State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) PP Dylan Thurston Champaign, IL (IRTC), 12-9
7th Alex Hrisopoulos East Lansing, MI (Michigan State) ST Brandon Kier Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 12-0 4:44

66 KG

1st Ryan Deakin Evanston, IL (Northwestern) PP Kanen Storr Ames, IA (C-RTC Unattached), 8-6
3rd Yianni Diakomihalis Rochester, NY (Finger Lakes) ST Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (Columbus Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:31
5th Patricio Lugo Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center) SP Ben Hornickle Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 12-2 2:52
7th Cole Martin Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) ST Keegan Shaw Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa), 10-0 4:16

70 KG

1st Griffin Parriott West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) PO Joe Lee Evansville, IN (maurer coughlin wrestling club), 9-0
3rd Austin Kraisser Buies Creek, NC (Campbell) SP Mike Dangelo Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 12-9 6:00
5th Philip Conigliaro Dedham, MA (N/a) VB David Carr Massillon, OH ((TMWC))
7th Ryder Punke Eureka, IL (IRTC) PP Luke Weber Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 6-6

74 KG

1st Mark Hall PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Alex Marinelli Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa), 10-0 1:53
3rd Evan Wick Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) SP Hayden Hidlay Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 6-5 6:00
5th David Mcfadden Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT) SP Jake Allar MN (Storm), 12-2 3:55
7th Taleb Rahmani Pittsburgh, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VT Carver James Rock City, IL (IRTC), 5-3 3:32

79 KG

1st Jacob Covaciu Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) PP Kaleb Young Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa), 6-5
3rd Aj Pedro Methuen, MA (Pedro's Wrestling Club) PO Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club), 6-0
5th Joshua Ugalde College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club) VA Ahmed (aj) Alford Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)
7th Riley Demoss Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club) VA Spencer Carey Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)

84 KG

1st Zahid Valencia Tempe, AZ (Arizona State University) ST Nick Reenan Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:43
3rd Max Dean Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC) SP Jaron Smith College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 14-10 6:00
5th Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VT Keegan Moore Stillwater, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC), 8-1 3:23
7th Jelani Embree Eastpointe, MI (Beat the Streets Detroit) PP Andrew Price Bethlehem, PA (Lehigh University), 8-5

96 KG

1st Andrew Marsden Stillwater, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) PP Nathan Traxler Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 11-10
3rd Samuel Colbray Ames, IA (C-RTC Unattached) PP Kevin Snyder Woodbine, MD (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center), 10-1
5th Chase Singletary Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) VA Joshua Roetman Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)
7th Ben Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC) VT Brady Wetter Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin), 5-4 0:37

120 KG

1st Gable Steveson Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Jordan Wood Gilbertsville, PA (Lehigh University), 9-2
3rd Shawn Streck West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) SP Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Unattached), 11-1 5:30
5th Rylee Streifel Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) VB Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Hononegah Wrestling Club)
7th Brian Barnes McMinnville, OR (McMinnville Wrestling) VA Christian Rebottaro East Lansing, MI (Michigan State)

Finals Results

50kg: Malik Heinselman (Olympian W/C) PO Dack Punke (Unattached), 4-0
55kg: Daton Fix (Titan Mercury) ST Paul Bianchi (Bison Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:07
60kg: Mitchell Mckee (Minnesota Storm) PP Vitali Arujau (Finger Lakes), 13-10
63kg: Luke Pletcher (Titan Mercury/Ohio RTC) PP Sam Turner (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 8-6
66kg: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) PP Kanen Storr (C-RTC Unattached), 8-6
70kg: Griffin Parriott (Boilermaker RTC) PO Joe Lee (maurer coughlin wrestling club), 9-0
74kg: Mark Hall (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Alex Marinelli (University of Iowa), 10-0 1:53
79kg: Jacob Covaciu (University of Wisconsin) PP Kaleb Young (University of Iowa), 6-5
84kg: Zahid Valencia (Arizona State University) ST Nick Reenan (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:43
96kg: Andrew Marsden (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) PP Nathan Traxler (Stanford - California RTC), 11-10
120kg: Gable Steveson (Minnesota Storm) PP Jordan Wood (Lehigh University), 9-2

Semifinal Results

50kg: Malik Heinselman (Olympian W/C) SP Brendon Garcia (Steel City Elite), 12-2 2:05
50kg: Dack Punke (Unattached) PP Jason Holmes (Thorobred), 8-4

55kg: Daton Fix (TMWC) ST Alex Thomsen (SWIFT), 10-0 1:17

55kg: Paul Bianchi (Bison Wrestling Club) PP Brandon Courtney (Sunkist Kids), 17-10

60kg: Mitchell Mckee (Minnesota Storm) ST Jacob Silzer (IRTC), 10-0 1:58
60kg: Vitali Arujau (Finger Lakes) ST Tariq Wilson (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:53

63kg: Sam Turner (Wyoming Wrestling RTC) PP Nick Lee (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 8-6
63kg: Luke Pletcher (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) PP Kaden Gfeller (Team BIG), 9-7

66kg: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) PP Yianni Diakomihalis (Finger Lakes), 6-4
66kg: Kanen Storr (C-RTC Unattached) SP Patricio Lugo (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 8-7 6:00

70kg: Griffin Parriott (Boilermaker RTC) PP Philip Conigliaro (N/a), 11-3
70kg: Joe Lee (maurer coughlin wrestling club) PP David Carr ((TMWC)), 14-5

74kg: Mark Hall PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Evan Wick (University of Wisconsin), 10-0 5:38
74kg: Alex Marinelli (University of Iowa) SP David Mcfadden (SERTC-VT), 7-5 6:00

79kg: Kaleb Young (University of Iowa) SP Ahmed (aj) Alford (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 15-4 3:34
79kg: Jacob Covaciu (University of Wisconsin) PO Joseph Grello (Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club), 7-0

84kg: Zahid Valencia (Arizona State University) VT Jaron Smith (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:12
84kg: Nick Reenan (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) ST Max Dean (New York RTC/NYAC), 10-0 2:12

96kg: Andrew Marsden (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) VT Joshua Roetman (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 6-4 1:37
96kg: Nathan Traxler (Stanford - California RTC) PO Chase Singletary (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 8-0

120kg: Gable Steveson (Minnesota Storm) ST Anthony Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:17
120kg: Jordan Wood (Lehigh University) PP Rylee Streifel (Minnesota Storm), 10-1

Quarterfinals Results

50KG: Malik Heinselman Castle Rock, CO (Olympian W/C) SP Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Team Aggression), 13-2 3:4
50KG: Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Steel City Elite) ST Corey Muniz Clarksville, AR (River Valley Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:13
50KG: Dack Punke Eureka, IL (Unattached) SP Riley Weir Sand Springs, OK (Team BIG), 12-2 1:15
50KG: Jason Holmes (Thorobred) PP Hunter Lucas College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 11-6

55KG: Daton Fix Stillwater, OK (TMWC) ST Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (TNWC), 11-0 3:20
55KG: Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (SWIFT) ST Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Burnett Training Wrestling), 10-0 2:17
55KG: Brandon Courtney Goodyear, AZ (sunkist kids) PP Dylan D`emilio Curtice, OH (Burnett Training Wrestling), 8-1
55KG: Paul Bianchi Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club) SP Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Storm), 12-2 1:07

60KG: Mitchell Mckee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) SP Trent Olson Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 11-1 2:16
60KG: Jacob Silzer Tinley Park, IL (IRTC) ST Devan Turner Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:04
60KG: Tariq Wilson Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) SP Chance Ikei Scottsdale, AZ (Unattached Arizona State), 15-4 3:21
60KG: Vitali Arujau (Finger Lakes) SP Matt Santos East Lansing, MI (Michigan State), 11-1 3:27

63KG: Nick Lee State College, PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Briar Cochran Ames, IA (C-RTC Unattached), 10-0 2:20

63KG: Sam Turner Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC) VT Jacob Greenwood Livermore, CO (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:55
63KG: Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Team BIG) ST Ben Freeman Walled Lake, MI (Michigan RTC), 10-0 3:39
63KG: Luke Pletcher Latrobe, PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio RTC) ST Brandon Kier Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 10-0 3:49

66KG: Yianni Diakomihalis Rochester, NY (Finger Lakes) ST Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (Columbus Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:16
66KG: Ryan Deakin Evanston, IL (Northwestern) SP Jaron Jensen Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 17-6 4:39
66KG: Patricio Lugo Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center) ST Yahya Thomas (Chicago RTC), 11-0 4:10
66KG: Kanen Storr Ames, IA (C-RTC Unattached) ST Keegan Shaw Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa), 11-0 3:31

70KG: Griffin Parriott West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) SP Mike Dangelo Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 16-2 3:32
70KG: Philip Conigliaro Dedham, MA (N/a) ST Jack Taddeo Newport, RI (Naval Academy Prep School), 10-0 2:10
70KG: Joe Lee Evansville, IN (maurer coughlin wrestling club) SP Jose Champagne Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 19-9 5:22
70KG: David Carr Massillon, OH ((TMWC)) PP Austin Kraisser Buies Creek, NC (Campbell), 11-10

74KG: Mark Hall PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) ST Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Bison Legend), 10-0 1:40
74KG: Evan Wick Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) PP Hayden Hidlay Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 8-5
74KG: Alex Marinelli Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) ST Jeremiah Kent Columbia, MO (MoWest), 10-0 2:09
74KG: David Mcfadden Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT) PP Jake Allar MN (Storm), 16-12

79KG: Kaleb Young Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) PP Canten Marriott Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation), 6-4
79KG: Ahmed (aj) Alford Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC) PP Joshua Ugalde College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 8-6
79KG: Jacob Covaciu Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) PP Aj Pedro Methuen, MA (Pedro's Wrestling Club), 6-2
79KG: Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club) VT Riley Demoss Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 8-4 4:08

84KG: Zahid Valencia Tempe, AZ (Arizona State University) ST Andrew Price Bethlehem, PA (Lehigh University), 10-0 1:05
84KG: Jaron Smith College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club) SP Hunter Ritter Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin), 14-4 4:48
84KG: Max Dean Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC) PP Jeremiah Imonode West Point, NY (West Point Wrestling Club), 12-8
84KG: Nick Reenan Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) SP Logan Gruszka Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 14-1 4:55

96KG: Joshua Roetman Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC) PP Samuel Colbray Ames, IA (C-RTC Unattached), 6-6
96KG: Andrew Marsden Stillwater, OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC) PP Ben Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC), 13-9
96KG: Nathan Traxler Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC) SP Brady Wetter Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin), 14-4 2:07
96KG: Chase Singletary Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) ST Kevin Snyder Woodbine, MD (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center), 10-0 5:44

120KG: Gable Steveson Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Jarrod Snyder Bakersfield, CA (Cal State Bakersfield), 10-0 0:54
120KG: Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Hononegah Wrestling Club) SP Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Unattached), 13-2 5:52
120KG: Rylee Streifel Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Christian Araneo Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 11-0 1:23
120KG: Jordan Wood Gilbertsville, PA (Lehigh University) PO Shawn Streck West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC), 5-0

Women's Freestyle World Team Trials

Final Placements

48 KG
1st Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Cody Pfau Grand Junction, CO (TMWC), 2-0
3rd Erin Golston Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Marina Doi Fresno, CA (TMWC), 10-0 2:15
5th Regina Doi Fresno, CA (TMWC) ST Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights, MI (Unattached), 10-0 0:41
7th Vannessa Ramirez Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VT Allene Somera Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 14-6 4:42

53 KG
1st Haley Augello Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Whitney Conder Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-0
3rd Amy Fearnside Jamestown, ND (TMWC) PP Ronna Heaton Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 7-6
5th Dajan Treder Jamestown, ND (Jimmie Wrestling Club) VB Deanna Betterman Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
7th Christina Powell Marshall, MO (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) ST Cassidy Jasperson Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:29

55 KG
1st Becka Leathers Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) PO Sarah Hildebrandt Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-0
3rd Dominique Parrish Scotts Valley, CA (Scotts Valley Wrestling Academy) SP Kelsey Campbell Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-3 6:00
5th Rachel Archer Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club) VB Brieana Delgado Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club)
7th Gabriellle Weyhrich Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VF Brenda Reyna Mount Vernon, WA (Choker Wrestling Club

58 KG
1st Helen Maroulis Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Kayla Miracle Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-0
3rd Jacarra Winchester Marshall, MO (TMWC) ST Lauren Louive Garden City, NY (NYAC), 11-0 1:55

60 KG
1st Francesca Giorgio Reading, PA (Simon Fraser) PO Nicole Joseph Bristol, TN (King University), 3-0
3rd Koral Sugiyama (Campbellsville Wrestling Club) VT Arian Carpio Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 8-1 2:14
5th Chloe Spencer Aberdeen, WA (Choker Wrestling Club) PP Carla Ponce Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 5-2
7th Darla Allen Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) PP Cheyenne Bates Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University), 10-4

63 KG
1st Mallory Velte Sacramento, CA (TMWC) PO Jennifer Page Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC), 2-0
3rd Maya Nelson Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Jenna Burkert Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 6-1
5th Forrest Molinari Benicia, CA (TMWC) PO Alexis Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC), 6-0
7th Randi Beltz Saint Clair, MN (TMWC) ST Marina Briceno Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University), 10-0 0:47

69 KG
1st Tamayra Mensah Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) PO Elena Pirozhkova Jersey City, NJ (TMWC), 2-0
3rd Niauni Hill Belleville, IL (Lindenwood Belleville) PP Rachel Watters Garden City, NY (NYAC), 6-2
5th Alexandria Glaude Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) PP Hannah Gladden Williamsburg, KY (University of the Cumberlands), 10-3
7th Margaret Douma Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club) VT Andrea Sennett Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 8-2 1:36

75 KG
1st Victoria Francis Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) PO Erin Clodgo Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-0
3rd Brittany Marshall Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University) ST Nahiela Magee (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:30
5th Paige Baynes Saint Charles, MO (Lindenwood University) FOR Julia Salata Garden City, NY (NYAC)
7th Kacie Moorehouse Aberdeen, WA (Choker Wrestling Club) VB Nadine Fiege Marietta, GA (Running Eagles

Day 2

Final Matchups (Best of 3)

48kg
Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) FALL Cody Pfau Grand Junction, CO (TMWC) 0:38
Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TECH FALL Cody Pfau Grand Junction, CO (TMWC) 10-0

55kg
Becka Leathers Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) Inj Def Sarah Hildebrandt Garden City, NY (NYAC)
Becka Leathers Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) Med Def Sarah Hildebrandt Garden City, NY (NYAC)

58kg
Helen Maroulis Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TECH FALL Kayla Miracle Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 15-2
Helen Maroulis Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TECH FALL Kayla Miracle Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 10-0

75kg
Victoria Francis Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) DEC Erin Clodgo Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 6-5
Victoria Francis Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) DEC Erin Clodgo Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 6-3

Semifinal Results

48kg
Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Marina Doi Fresno, CA (TMWC), 10-0 1:43
Cody Pfau Grand Junction, CO (TMWC) VT Erin Golston Garden City, NY (NYAC), 4-2 4:32

55kg
Sarah Hildebrandt Garden City, NY (NYAC) VT Dominique Parrish Scotts Valley, CA (Scotts Valley Wrestling Academy), 6-0 2:18
Becka Leathers Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) PP Kelsey Campbell Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-1

58kg
Kayla Miracle Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VT Lauren Louive Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-0 5:51
Helen Maroulis Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Jacarra Winchester Marshall, MO (TMWC), 10-0 3:31

75kg
Erin Clodgo Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Nahiela Magee (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 10-0 4:04
Victoria Francis Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) SP Julia Salata Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-7 6:00

Quarterfinal Results

48kg
Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Aleeah Gould Bristol, TN (King University), 10-0 0:23
Marina Doi Fresno, CA (TMWC) PP Allene Somera Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 7-2
Cody Pfau Grand Junction, CO (TMWC) VT Regina Doi Fresno, CA (TMWC), 12-0 2:50
Erin Golston Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Sarah Allen Williamsburg, KY (University of the Cumberlands), 10-0 2:10

55kg
Sarah Hildebrandt Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Brenda Reyna Mount Vernon, WA (Choker Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:06
Dominique Parrish Scotts Valley, CA (Scotts Valley Wrestling Academy) ST Brieana Delgado Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 11-0 5:26
Kelsey Campbell Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Rachel Archer Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 6-0
Becka Leathers Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) SP Gabriellle Weyhrich Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:57

58kg
Lauren Louive Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Alicia Reyes Marshall, MO (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club), 13-2 4:26

75kg
Erin Clodgo Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Kacie Moorehouse Aberdeen, WA (Choker Wrestling Club), 13-2 5:01
Nahiela Magee (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) SP Brittany Marshall Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University), 12-2 5:51
Victoria Francis Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) SP Paige Baynes Saint Charles, MO (Lindenwood University), 12-2 3:43
Julia Salata Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Nadine Fiege Marietta, GA (Running Eagles), 19-13

Day 1

Final Results (Best of 3)

53kg
Haley Augello (NYAC) PP Whitney Conder (U.S. Army), 8-7
Haley Augello (NYAC) PP Whitney Conder (U.S. Army), 5-4

60kg
Alli Ragan Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Francesca Giorgio (Simon Fraser), 11-0 1:48
Alli Ragan Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Francesca Giorgio (Simon Fraser), 10-0 1:15

63kg
Mallory Velte (TMWC) PP Jennifer Page (TMWC), 10-8
Mallory Velte (TMWC) PP Jennifer Page (TMWC), 2-2

69kg
Tamayra Mensah (TMWC) PP Elena Pirozhkova (TMWC), 4-2
Tamayra Mensah (TMWC) PP Elena Pirozhkova (TMWC), 6-2

Challenge Final

60 Francesca Giorgio Reading, PA (Simon Fraser) PO Nicole Joseph Bristol, TN (King University), 3-0

Semifinal Results

53 Whitney Conder Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Ronna Heaton Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-0 5:05
53 Haley Augello Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Deanna Betterman Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:30

60 Nicole Joseph Bristol, TN (King University) PP Carla Ponce Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 6-5
60 Francesca Giorgio Reading, PA (Simon Fraser) VT Koral Sugiyama (Campbellsville Wrestling Club), 6-0 1:52

63 Jennifer Page Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) VT Maya Nelson Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 13-2 4:32
63 Mallory Velte Sacramento, CA (TMWC) PP Jenna Burkert Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-1

69 Elena Pirozhkova Jersey City, NJ (TMWC) VT Niauni Hill Belleville, IL (Lindenwood Belleville), 4-0 1:57
69 Tamayra Mensah Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) ST Rachel Watters Garden City, NY (NYAC), 10-0 3:27

Quarterfinal Results

53 Whitney Conder Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Tayler Resuriz Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:00
53 Ronna Heaton Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Amy Fearnside Jamestown, ND (TMWC), 15-10 6:00
53 Deanna Betterman Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Dajan Treder Jamestown, ND (Jimmie Wrestling Club), 6-4
53 Haley Augello Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Autumn Gordon Sugar Grove, OH (Unattached), 10-0 3:32

60 Carla Ponce Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club) SP Cheyenne Bates Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University), 9-5 6:00
60 Nicole Joseph Bristol, TN (King University) ST Chloe Spencer Aberdeen, WA (Choker Wrestling Club), 10-0 4:28
60 Koral Sugiyama (Campbellsville Wrestling Club) PP Arian Carpio Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-4
60 Francesca Giorgio Reading, PA (Simon Fraser) SP Darla Allen Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 13-4 6:00

63 Jennifer Page Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) ST Marina Briceno Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University), 11-0 0:45
63 Maya Nelson Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Alexis Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC), 7-0
63 Jenna Burkert Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Randi Beltz Saint Clair, MN (TMWC), 4-4
63 Mallory Velte Sacramento, CA (TMWC) PP Forrest Molinari Benicia, CA (TMWC), 6-2

69 Elena Pirozhkova Jersey City, NJ (TMWC) SP Andrea Sennett Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 11-1 3:48
69 Niauni Hill Belleville, IL (Lindenwood Belleville) VT Hannah Gladden Williamsburg, KY (University of the Cumberlands), 9-2 4:46
69 Rachel Watters Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Alexandria Glaude Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 4-2
69 Tamayra Mensah Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) VT Margaret Douma Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:21


Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials

Final Placements

59 KG

1st Ildar Hafizov Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PO Hayden Tuma Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-0
3rd Max Nowry Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Ryan Mango Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 4-3
5th Dalton Roberts Garden City, NY (NYAC) VB Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 0-0 0:00
7th Andrew Ibarra Santa Maria, CA (NMU-OTS) SP Michael Hollingsworth Jacksonville, FL (All-Navy), 10-1 4:30


66 KG

1st Ellis Coleman Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-1
3rd Brian Graham Kansas City, MO (Minnesota Storm) PP Anthonie Linares Garden City, NY (NYAC), 5-1
5th Jamal Dearmond Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Jessy Williams Garden City, NY (NYAC), 9-5
7th Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines) PP Colton Rasche Emerald Isle, NC (Marines), 9-4

71 KG

1st Patrick Smith Osseo, MN (Minnesota Storm) PO Christopher Gonzalez Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-0
3rd Ravaughn Perkins Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Colin Schubert Brussels, WI (NMU-OTS), 16-6 5:52
5th Cody Pack Colorado Springs, CO (Legends of Gold) PP Chase Nelson Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 15-10
7th Alex Mossing U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Foxfire) SP Brandon Mueller Albuquerque, NM (United States Air Force), 12-4 4:20

75 KG

1st Mason Manville Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PO Kamal Bey Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-0
3rd Jon jay Chavez Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Dillon Cowan Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 16-6 5:46
5th Jesse Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Nick Tarpley Garden City, NY (NYAC), 11-0 1:58
7th Alec Ortiz Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Michael Hooker Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 8-0 4:32

80 KG

1st Cheney Haight Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO John Stefanowicz Jacksonville, NC (Marines), 2-0
3rd Courtney Myers Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Barrett Stanghill Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-1
5th Richard Carlson Onalaska, WI (Minnesota Storm) FOR Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida Jets)
7th Nick Becker Kenosha, WI (Grizzly Wrestling Club) ST Brandon Johnson Spokane, WA (United States Air Force), 10-0 1:13

85 KG

1st Ben Provisor Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm), 2-0
3rd Jon Anderson Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) VB Lucas Sheridan Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 4-2 4:20
5th Patrick Martinez Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Kevin Radford Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 7-4
7th Khymba Johnson Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Jeff Palmeri Garden City, NY (NYAC), 9-0 0:38

98 KG

1st G angelo Hancock Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Hayden Zillmer Crosby, MN (Minnesota Storm), 2-0
3rd Enock Francois Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP James Souza Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 9-6
5th Austin Schafer Edmond, OK (bronchos wrestling club) VT Jacob Kasper Mansfield, OH (Blue Blood Wrestling Club), 5-4 1:39
7th Daniel Miller Berlin, MD (Marines) ST Endhyr Meza Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 8-0 2:10

130 KG

1st Robert Smith Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Toby Erickson Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-0
3rd Jacob Mitchell Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Matt Voss Fairfax, VA (Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:36
5th Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm) PP Parker Betts Saint Michael, MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-4
7th Eric Fader Morrice, MI (Marines) VT Pete (panagiotys) Gounaridis Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 5-4 2:32

Day 2

Final Matchups (Best of 3)

59kg
Ildar Hafizov Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) DEC Hayden Tuma Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) 7-3
Ildar Hafizov Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) DEC Hayden Tuma Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) 7-1

71kg
Patrick Smith Osseo, MN (Minnesota Storm) DEC Christopher Gonzalez Garden City, NY (NYAC) 4-1
Patrick Smith Osseo, MN (Minnesota Storm) DEC Christopher Gonzalez Garden City, NY (NYAC) 6-0

75kg
Mason Manville Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) DEC Kamal Bey Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 9-8
Mason Manville Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) TECH FALL Kamal Bey Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 8-0

85kg
Ben Provisor Garden City, NY (NYAC) DEC Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm) 5-1
Ben Provisor Garden City, NY (NYAC) DEC Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm) 4-3

Semifinal Results

59 Hayden Tuma Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Max Nowry Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-1
59 Ildar Hafizov Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 8-8

71 Christopher Gonzalez Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Cody Pack Colorado Springs, CO (Legends of Gold), 7-0
71 Patrick Smith Osseo, MN (Minnesota Storm) PO Ravaughn Perkins Garden City, NY (NYAC), 6-0

75 Kamal Bey Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Jon jay Chavez Garden City, NY (NYAC), 16-13
75 Mason Manville Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Dillon Cowan Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 10-2 4:23

85 Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm) PP Kevin Radford Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 13-8
85 Ben Provisor Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Patrick Martinez Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-1

Quarterfinal Results

59 Hayden Tuma Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Michael Hollingsworth Jacksonville, FL (All-Navy), 8-0 1:41
59 Max Nowry Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Ryan Mango Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 5-5
59 Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Dalton Roberts Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-2
59 Ildar Hafizov Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Andrew Ibarra Santa Maria, CA (NMU-OTS), 10-2 5:10

71 Christopher Gonzalez Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Brandon Mueller Albuquerque, NM (United States Air Force), 11-3 5:47
71 Cody Pack Colorado Springs, CO (Legends of Gold) SP Chase Nelson Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 15-5 5:17
71 Patrick Smith Osseo, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Colin Schubert Brussels, WI (NMU-OTS), 12-7
71 Ravaughn Perkins Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Alex Mossing U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Foxfire), 10-2 6:00

75 Kamal Bey Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Michael Hooker Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 6-2 6:00
75 Jon jay Chavez Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Nick Tarpley Garden City, NY (NYAC), 12-1 2:25
75 Dillon Cowan Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Kendrick Sanders Garden City, NY (NYAC), 13-5 4:48
75 Mason Manville Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Jesse Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC), 5-2

85 Kevin Radford Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Jeff Palmeri Garden City, NY (NYAC), 10-0 0:55
85 Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm) PP Jon Anderson Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-2
85 Patrick Martinez Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Khymba Johnson Garden City, NY (NYAC), 3-0
85 Ben Provisor Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Lucas Sheridan Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 5-0

Day 1

Final Results (Best of 3)

66
Ellis Coleman (U.S. Army) PP Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC), 4-3
Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Ellis Coleman (U.S. Army), 2-1
Ellis Coleman (U.S. Army) PP Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-1

80
Cheney Haight (NYAC) PP John Stefanowicz (Marines), 3-1
Cheney Haight (NYAC) PP John Stefanowicz (Marines), 3-1

98
G angelo Hancock (NYAC) PP Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota Storm), 6-4
G angelo Hancock (NYAC) PO Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota Storm), 2-0

130
Robert Smith (NYAC) PP Toby Erickson (U.S. Army), 2-1
Robert Smith (NYAC) VT Toby Erickson (U.S. Army), 7-0 1:04

Semifinal Results

66 Ellis Coleman Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Brian Graham Kansas City, MO (Minnesota Storm), 4-1
66 Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Anthonie Linares Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-0 2:30

80 Cheney Haight Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Courtney Myers Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-1
80 John Stefanowicz Jacksonville, NC (Marines) PP Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida Jets), 3-2

98 G angelo Hancock Garden City, NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Enock Francois Garden City, NY (NYAC), 5-0
98 Hayden Zillmer Crosby, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP James Souza Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 6-4

130 Toby Erickson Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm), 8-0 1:00
130 Robert Smith Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Jacob Mitchell Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 7-0

Quarterfinal Results

66 Ellis Coleman Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines), 8-4
66 Brian Graham Kansas City, MO (Minnesota Storm) ST Austin Morrow Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-0 3:52
66 Anthonie Linares Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Colton Rasche Emerald Isle, NC (Marines), 10-2 4:31
66 Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Sahid Kargbo Fairfax, VA (Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club), 12-6 6:00

80 Cheney Haight Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Brandon Johnson Spokane, WA (United States Air Force), 9-0 1:56
80 Courtney Myers Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Barrett Stanghill Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-4
80 John Stefanowicz Jacksonville, NC (Marines) SP Richard Carlson Onalaska, WI (Minnesota Storm), 9-1 4:39
80 Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida Jets) ST Nick Becker Kenosha, WI (Grizzly Wrestling Club), 9-0 3:47

98 G angelo Hancock Garden City, NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Jacob Kasper Mansfield, OH (Blue Blood Wrestling Club), 9-1 3:18
98 Enock Francois Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Endhyr Meza Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 7-1
98 James Souza Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Daniel Miller Berlin, MD (Marines), 15-3 4:47
98 Hayden Zillmer Crosby, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Austin Schafer Edmond, OK (bronchos wrestling club), 8-0 5:22

130 Toby Erickson Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Pete (panagiotys) Gounaridis Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 9-0 2:53
130 Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm) ST Parker Betts Saint Michael, MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-0 0:21
130 Jacob Mitchell Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Matt Voss Fairfax, VA (Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club), 13-4 3:00
130 Robert Smith Garden City, NY (NYAC) VT Eric Fader Morrice, MI (Marines), 10-4 1:34


UWW Junior Greco

Finals Results

50kg
Elijah Varona (New York RTC/NYAC) VT Cevion Severado (Xtreme Regional Training Center), 6-0
Elijah Varona (New York RTC/NYAC) VT Cevion Severado (Xtreme Regional Training Center), 4-0

55kg
Randon Miranda (NYAC) VT Gabriel Townsell (Stanford - California RTC), 8-2
Randon Miranda (NYAC) ST Gabriel Townsell (Stanford - California RTC), 11-0 4:16

60kg
Dalton Young (Team Washington) SP Wesley Dawkins (MWC Wrestling Academy), 12-4
Dalton Young (Team Washington) SP Wesley Dawkins (MWC Wrestling Academy), 13-5

66kg
Dominick Demas (Columbus Wrestling Club) VT Lenny Merkin (Princeton Wrestling Club), 12-6
Dominick Demas (Columbus Wrestling Club) VT Lenny Merkin (Princeton Wrestling Club), 6-4 5:21

74kg
Jesse Porter (NYAC) VT Jake Allar (Storm), 8-1
Jesse Porter (NYAC) ST Jake Allar (Storm), 8-0

84kg
Wyatt Koelling (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) VT Thomas Brackett (West Tennessee Takedown Club), 9-0
Wyatt Koelling (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) VT Thomas Brackett (West Tennessee Takedown Club), 6-0

96kg
Haydn Maley (ROSEBURG MAT CLUB) VT Blake Smith (NMU-OTS), 4-0
Blake Smith (NMU-OTS) VT Haydn Maley (ROSEBURG MAT CLUB), 4-0 0:50
Haydn Maley (ROSEBURG MAT CLUB) VT Blake Smith (NMU-OTS), 9-6 1:02

120kg
Cohlton Schultz (NYAC) PP Anthony Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club), 8-7
Cohlton Schultz (NYAC) SP Anthony Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club), 13-4 1:06

Semifinal Results

50 Elijah Varona Miami, FL (New York RTC/NYAC) SP Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Team Washington), 9-1 2:42
50 Cevion Severado Saint Peters, MO (Xtreme Regional Training Center) PP Ryan Rowland Oviedo, FL (Florida Jets), 13-10

55 Randon Miranda Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Storm), 8-0 0:51
55 Gabriel Townsell Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC) EX Luis Hernandez Miami, FL (Garage boyz)

60 Wesley Dawkins (MWC Wrestling Academy) ST Jordan Auen San Jose, CA (NMU-OTS), 10-0 0:23
60 Dalton Young Nine Mile Falls, WA (Team Washington) ST Mason Hartshorn Antioch, CA (CYC), 9-0 1:27

66 Lenny Merkin Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club) SP Peyton Omania Concord, CA (CYC), 15-6 4:53
66 Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (Columbus Wrestling Club) SP Logan Kass Webster, MN (NMU-OTS/Minnesota Storm), 19-8 5:34

74 Jesse Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Mason Mcdaniel Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 7-0
74 Jake Allar MN (Storm) SP Talon Seitz Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 14-6 2:37

79 Spencer Carey Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC) ST Anthony Sherry Glenwood, IA (Powerhouse), 8-0 1:42
79 Adam Blees Moorhead, MN (Minnesota State Moorhead Dragons) SP Tate Samuelson Castle Rock, CO (Castle View), 6-6 6:00

84 Thomas Brackett TN (West Tennessee Takedown Club) PP Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Cutthroat), 3-2
84 Wyatt Koelling Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) VT Austin Chaon Hayward, WI (NMO-OTS), 8-0 0:37

96 Blake Smith Sun City, AZ (NMU-OTS) ST Anthony Riopelle Monroe, MI (NMO-OTS), 9-0 3:26
96 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (ROSEBURG MAT CLUB) VT Ben Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC), 8-0 1:38

120 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Hononegah Wrestling Club) PO Nicholas Boykin Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 7-0
120 Cohlton Schultz (NYAC) ST Thomas Helton Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 9-0 2:18

Quarterfinal Results

50 Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Team Washington) EX Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Steel City Elite)
50 Cevion Severado Saint Peters, MO (Xtreme Regional Training Center) ST Evan Taylor Citrus Heights, CA (Battleborn), 10-0 1:05

55 Randon Miranda Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Tate Carney Colby, KS (Trojan Wrestling Club), 10-2 2:48
55 Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Storm) VT Tyler Cunningham Gretna, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 15-11 4:52
55 Luis Hernandez Miami, FL (Garage boyz) VT Mosha Schwartz Franktown, CO (Unattached), 12-12 3:00
55 Gabriel Townsell Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC) ST Jared Goldsmith Moorhead, MN (Minnesota State Moorhead Dragons), 8-0 0:49

60 Jordan Auen San Jose, CA (NMU-OTS) ST Max Nice Colorado Springs, CO (Gladiator Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:32
60 Wesley Dawkins (MWC Wrestling Academy) ST Corbin Nirschl Bonner Springs, KS (East kansas legacy), 10-0 1:01
60 Mason Hartshorn Antioch, CA (CYC) PP Job Greenwood Livermore, CO (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club), 4-1
60 Dalton Young Nine Mile Falls, WA (Team Washington) SP Jerry Mealey Corbett, OR (Unattached), 10-1 3:45

66 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (CYC) SP Alexander Lloyd Shakopee, MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-4 6:00
66 Lenny Merkin Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club) VT Garrett Model Stoughton, WI (Badger Regional Training Center), 4-0 1:31
66 Dominick Demas Dublin, OH (Columbus Wrestling Club) SP Rodolfo Guillen Bismarck, ND (University of Mary), 10-1 0:44
66 Logan Kass Webster, MN (NMU-OTS/Minnesota Storm) VT Taylor Nein Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 4-0 1:24

74 Jesse Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Dracius Mckee Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:51
74 Mason Mcdaniel Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center) ST Regan Bye Vermillion, SD (Legends of Gold), 8-0 2:22
74 Talon Seitz Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) ST Trey Meyer WA (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center), 8-0 3:28
74 Jake Allar MN (Storm) VT Giusseppe Rios Woodbridge, VA (NMU-OTS), 8-0 1:06

79 Anthony Sherry Glenwood, IA (Powerhouse) SP Christian Bahl Stillwater, OK (Team BIG), 8-7 6:00
79 Spencer Carey Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC) ST Fritz Schierl Stevens Point, WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center), 10-0 2:18
79 Tate Samuelson Castle Rock, CO (Castle View) SP George Sikes Fort Pierce, FL (NMU-OTS), 8-4 6:00
79 Adam Blees Moorhead, MN (Minnesota State Moorhead Dragons) SP Ahmed (aj) Alford Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 7-2 6:00

84 Thomas Brackett TN (West Tennessee Takedown Club) ST Myles Wilson New Castle, CO (Unattached), 11-0 2:10
84 Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Cutthroat) PO Kevin Parker Princeton, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 6-0
84 Austin Chaon Hayward, WI (NMO-OTS) VT Logan Gruszka Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 7-6 3:29
84 Wyatt Koelling Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) ST Chauncey Garigan WA (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center), 9-0 2:33

96 Blake Smith Sun City, AZ (NMU-OTS) ST Chad Porter Phoenix, AZ (TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:46
96 Anthony Riopelle Monroe, MI (NMO-OTS) VT Kaleb Gaede Limon, CO (Olympian W/C), 6-5 1:04
96 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (ROSEBURG MAT CLUB) VT Hunter Mooring Pueblo, CO (Unattached), 6-2 0:54
96 Ben Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC/NYAC) ST Brady Daniel Fulton, MD (Mariners), 8-0 0:25

120 Nicholas Boykin Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (Unattached), 4-3 6:00
120 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Hononegah Wrestling Club) SP Gabriel Rangel Moline, IL (Central Illinois Regional Training Center), 13-2 2:45
120 Thomas Helton Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center) PO Andrew Fenton OH (NMU-OTS), 5-0
120 Cohlton Schultz (NYAC) VT Michael Smith Annapolis, MD (Navy-Marine Corps RTC), 5-0 1:15

2017 US Open Greco Results

-

Back to Top

Complete quarterfinal, semifinal and final results for the 2017 Greco-Roman World Team Trials.
Complete quarterfinal, semifinal and final results for the 2017 Greco-Roman World Team Trials. Get the full brackets, results and archived matches on FloArena.

Final Placements

59 KG

1st Ildar Hafizov Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PO Hayden Tuma Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-0
3rd Max Nowry Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Ryan Mango Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 4-3
5th Dalton Roberts Garden City, NY (NYAC) VB Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 0-0 0:00
7th Andrew Ibarra Santa Maria, CA (NMU-OTS) SP Michael Hollingsworth Jacksonville, FL (All-Navy), 10-1 4:30


66 KG

1st Ellis Coleman Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-1
3rd Brian Graham Kansas City, MO (Minnesota Storm) PP Anthonie Linares Garden City, NY (NYAC), 5-1
5th Jamal Dearmond Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Jessy Williams Garden City, NY (NYAC), 9-5
7th Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines) PP Colton Rasche Emerald Isle, NC (Marines), 9-4

71 KG

1st Patrick Smith Osseo, MN (Minnesota Storm) PO Christopher Gonzalez Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-0
3rd Ravaughn Perkins Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Colin Schubert Brussels, WI (NMU-OTS), 16-6 5:52
5th Cody Pack Colorado Springs, CO (Legends of Gold) PP Chase Nelson Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 15-10
7th Alex Mossing U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Foxfire) SP Brandon Mueller Albuquerque, NM (United States Air Force), 12-4 4:20

75 KG

1st Mason Manville Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PO Kamal Bey Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-0
3rd Jon jay Chavez Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Dillon Cowan Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 16-6 5:46
5th Jesse Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Nick Tarpley Garden City, NY (NYAC), 11-0 1:58
7th Alec Ortiz Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Michael Hooker Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 8-0 4:32

80 KG

1st Cheney Haight Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO John Stefanowicz Jacksonville, NC (Marines), 2-0
3rd Courtney Myers Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Barrett Stanghill Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-1
5th Richard Carlson Onalaska, WI (Minnesota Storm) FOR Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida Jets)
7th Nick Becker Kenosha, WI (Grizzly Wrestling Club) ST Brandon Johnson Spokane, WA (United States Air Force), 10-0 1:13

85 KG

1st Ben Provisor Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm), 2-0
3rd Jon Anderson Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) VB Lucas Sheridan Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 4-2 4:20
5th Patrick Martinez Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Kevin Radford Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 7-4
7th Khymba Johnson Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Jeff Palmeri Garden City, NY (NYAC), 9-0 0:38

98 KG

1st G angelo Hancock Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Hayden Zillmer Crosby, MN (Minnesota Storm), 2-0
3rd Enock Francois Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP James Souza Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 9-6
5th Austin Schafer Edmond, OK (bronchos wrestling club) VT Jacob Kasper Mansfield, OH (Blue Blood Wrestling Club), 5-4 1:39
7th Daniel Miller Berlin, MD (Marines) ST Endhyr Meza Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 8-0 2:10

130 KG

1st Robert Smith Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Toby Erickson Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-0
3rd Jacob Mitchell Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Matt Voss Fairfax, VA (Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:36
5th Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm) PP Parker Betts Saint Michael, MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-4
7th Eric Fader Morrice, MI (Marines) VT Pete (panagiotys) Gounaridis Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 5-4 2:32

Day 2

Final Matchups (Best of 3)

59kg
Ildar Hafizov Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) DEC Hayden Tuma Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) 7-3
Ildar Hafizov Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) DEC Hayden Tuma Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) 7-1

71kg
Patrick Smith Osseo, MN (Minnesota Storm) DEC Christopher Gonzalez Garden City, NY (NYAC) 4-1
Patrick Smith Osseo, MN (Minnesota Storm) DEC Christopher Gonzalez Garden City, NY (NYAC) 6-0

75kg
Mason Manville Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) DEC Kamal Bey Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 9-8 
Mason Manville Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) TECH FALL Kamal Bey Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 8-0

85kg
Ben Provisor Garden City, NY (NYAC) DEC Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm) 5-1
Ben Provisor Garden City, NY (NYAC) DEC Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm) 4-3

Semifinal Results

59 Hayden Tuma Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Max Nowry Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-1
59 Ildar Hafizov Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 8-8

71 Christopher Gonzalez Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Cody Pack Colorado Springs, CO (Legends of Gold), 7-0
71 Patrick Smith Osseo, MN (Minnesota Storm) PO Ravaughn Perkins Garden City, NY (NYAC), 6-0

75 Kamal Bey Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Jon jay Chavez Garden City, NY (NYAC), 16-13
75 Mason Manville Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Dillon Cowan Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 10-2 4:23

85 Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm) PP Kevin Radford Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 13-8
85 Ben Provisor Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Patrick Martinez Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-1

Quarterfinal Results

59 Hayden Tuma Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Michael Hollingsworth Jacksonville, FL (All-Navy), 8-0 1:41
59 Max Nowry Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Ryan Mango Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 5-5
59 Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Dalton Roberts Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-2
59 Ildar Hafizov Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Andrew Ibarra Santa Maria, CA (NMU-OTS), 10-2 5:10

71 Christopher Gonzalez Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Brandon Mueller Albuquerque, NM (United States Air Force), 11-3 5:47
71 Cody Pack Colorado Springs, CO (Legends of Gold) SP Chase Nelson Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 15-5 5:17
71 Patrick Smith Osseo, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Colin Schubert Brussels, WI (NMU-OTS), 12-7
71 Ravaughn Perkins Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Alex Mossing U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Foxfire), 10-2 6:00

75 Kamal Bey Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Michael Hooker Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 6-2 6:00
75 Jon jay Chavez Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Nick Tarpley Garden City, NY (NYAC), 12-1 2:25
75 Dillon Cowan Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Kendrick Sanders Garden City, NY (NYAC), 13-5 4:48
75 Mason Manville Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Jesse Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC), 5-2

85 Kevin Radford Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Jeff Palmeri Garden City, NY (NYAC), 10-0 0:55
85 Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm) PP Jon Anderson Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-2
85 Patrick Martinez Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Khymba Johnson Garden City, NY (NYAC), 3-0
85 Ben Provisor Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Lucas Sheridan Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 5-0

Day 1

Final Results (Best of 3)

66 
Ellis Coleman (U.S. Army) PP Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC), 4-3
Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Ellis Coleman (U.S. Army), 2-1
Ellis Coleman (U.S. Army) PP Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-1

80 
Cheney Haight (NYAC) PP John Stefanowicz (Marines), 3-1
Cheney Haight (NYAC) PP John Stefanowicz (Marines), 3-1

98 
G angelo Hancock (NYAC) PP Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota Storm), 6-4
G angelo Hancock (NYAC) PO Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota Storm), 2-0

130
Robert Smith (NYAC) PP Toby Erickson (U.S. Army), 2-1
Robert Smith (NYAC) VT Toby Erickson (U.S. Army), 7-0 1:04

Semifinal Results

66 Ellis Coleman Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Brian Graham Kansas City, MO (Minnesota Storm), 4-1
66 Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Anthonie Linares Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-0 2:30

80 Cheney Haight Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Courtney Myers Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-1
80 John Stefanowicz Jacksonville, NC (Marines) PP Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida Jets), 3-2

98 G angelo Hancock Garden City, NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Enock Francois Garden City, NY (NYAC), 5-0
98 Hayden Zillmer Crosby, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP James Souza Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 6-4

130 Toby Erickson Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm), 8-0 1:00
130 Robert Smith Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Jacob Mitchell Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 7-0

Quarterfinal Results

66 Ellis Coleman Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines), 8-4
66 Brian Graham Kansas City, MO (Minnesota Storm) ST Austin Morrow Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-0 3:52
66 Anthonie Linares Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Colton Rasche Emerald Isle, NC (Marines), 10-2 4:31
66 Alejandro Sancho Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Sahid Kargbo Fairfax, VA (Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club), 12-6 6:00

80 Cheney Haight Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Brandon Johnson Spokane, WA (United States Air Force), 9-0 1:56
80 Courtney Myers Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Barrett Stanghill Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-4
80 John Stefanowicz Jacksonville, NC (Marines) SP Richard Carlson Onalaska, WI (Minnesota Storm), 9-1 4:39
80 Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida Jets) ST Nick Becker Kenosha, WI (Grizzly Wrestling Club), 9-0 3:47

98 G angelo Hancock Garden City, NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Jacob Kasper Mansfield, OH (Blue Blood Wrestling Club), 9-1 3:18
98 Enock Francois Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Endhyr Meza Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 7-1
98 James Souza Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Daniel Miller Berlin, MD (Marines), 15-3 4:47
98 Hayden Zillmer Crosby, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Austin Schafer Edmond, OK (bronchos wrestling club), 8-0 5:22

130 Toby Erickson Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Pete (panagiotys) Gounaridis Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 9-0 2:53
130 Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm) ST Parker Betts Saint Michael, MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-0 0:21
130 Jacob Mitchell Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Matt Voss Fairfax, VA (Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club), 13-4 3:00
130 Robert Smith Garden City, NY (NYAC) VT Eric Fader Morrice, MI (Marines), 10-4 1:34

2017 US Open Women's Freestyle Results

-

Back to Top

Complete quarterfinal, semifinal and final results for the 2017 US Open Women's Freestyle tournament.
Complete quarterfinal, semifinal and final results for the 2017 US Open Women's Freestyle tournament. Get the full brackets, results and archived matches on FloArena.

Final Placements

48 KG

1st Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Cody Pfau Grand Junction, CO (TMWC), 2-0
3rd Erin Golston Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Marina Doi Fresno, CA (TMWC), 10-0 2:15
5th Regina Doi Fresno, CA (TMWC) ST Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights, MI (Unattached), 10-0 0:41
7th Vannessa Ramirez Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VT Allene Somera Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 14-6 4:42

53 KG
1st Haley Augello Garden City, NY (NYAC) PO Whitney Conder Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-0
3rd Amy Fearnside Jamestown, ND (TMWC) PP Ronna Heaton Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 7-6
5th Dajan Treder Jamestown, ND (Jimmie Wrestling Club) VB Deanna Betterman Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
7th Christina Powell Marshall, MO (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) ST Cassidy Jasperson Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:29

55 KG
1st Becka Leathers Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) PO Sarah Hildebrandt Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-0
3rd Dominique Parrish Scotts Valley, CA (Scotts Valley Wrestling Academy) SP Kelsey Campbell Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-3 6:00
5th Rachel Archer Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club) VB Brieana Delgado Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club)
7th Gabriellle Weyhrich Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VF Brenda Reyna Mount Vernon, WA (Choker Wrestling Club

58 KG
1st Helen Maroulis Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Kayla Miracle Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-0
3rd Jacarra Winchester Marshall, MO (TMWC) ST Lauren Louive Garden City, NY (NYAC), 11-0 1:55

60 KG
1st Francesca Giorgio Reading, PA (Simon Fraser) PO Nicole Joseph Bristol, TN (King University), 3-0
3rd Koral Sugiyama (Campbellsville Wrestling Club) VT Arian Carpio Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 8-1 2:14
5th Chloe Spencer Aberdeen, WA (Choker Wrestling Club) PP Carla Ponce Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 5-2
7th Darla Allen Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) PP Cheyenne Bates Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University), 10-4

63 KG
1st Mallory Velte Sacramento, CA (TMWC) PO Jennifer Page Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC), 2-0
3rd Maya Nelson Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Jenna Burkert Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 6-1
5th Forrest Molinari Benicia, CA (TMWC) PO Alexis Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC), 6-0
7th Randi Beltz Saint Clair, MN (TMWC) ST Marina Briceno Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University), 10-0 0:47

69 KG
1st Tamayra Mensah Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) PO Elena Pirozhkova Jersey City, NJ (TMWC), 2-0
3rd Niauni Hill Belleville, IL (Lindenwood Belleville) PP Rachel Watters Garden City, NY (NYAC), 6-2
5th Alexandria Glaude Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) PP Hannah Gladden Williamsburg, KY (University of the Cumberlands), 10-3
7th Margaret Douma Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club) VT Andrea Sennett Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 8-2 1:36

75 KG
1st Victoria Francis Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) PO Erin Clodgo Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-0
3rd Brittany Marshall Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University) ST Nahiela Magee (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:30
5th Paige Baynes Saint Charles, MO (Lindenwood University) FOR Julia Salata Garden City, NY (NYAC)
7th Kacie Moorehouse Aberdeen, WA (Choker Wrestling Club) VB Nadine Fiege Marietta, GA (Running Eagles

Day 2

Final Matchups (Best of 3)

48kg
Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) FALL Cody Pfau Grand Junction, CO (TMWC) 0:38
Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TECH FALL Cody Pfau Grand Junction, CO (TMWC) 10-0

55kg
Becka Leathers Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) Inj Def Sarah Hildebrandt Garden City, NY (NYAC) 
Becka Leathers Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) Med Def Sarah Hildebrandt Garden City, NY (NYAC)

58kg
Helen Maroulis Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TECH FALL Kayla Miracle Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 15-2
Helen Maroulis Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TECH FALL Kayla Miracle Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 10-0

75kg
Victoria Francis Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) DEC Erin Clodgo Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 6-5
Victoria Francis Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) DEC Erin Clodgo Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) 6-3

Semifinal Results

48kg
Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Marina Doi Fresno, CA (TMWC), 10-0 1:43
Cody Pfau Grand Junction, CO (TMWC) VT Erin Golston Garden City, NY (NYAC), 4-2 4:32

55kg
Sarah Hildebrandt Garden City, NY (NYAC) VT Dominique Parrish Scotts Valley, CA (Scotts Valley Wrestling Academy), 6-0 2:18
Becka Leathers Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) PP Kelsey Campbell Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-1

58kg
Kayla Miracle Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VT Lauren Louive Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-0 5:51
Helen Maroulis Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Jacarra Winchester Marshall, MO (TMWC), 10-0 3:31

75kg
Erin Clodgo Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Nahiela Magee (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 10-0 4:04
Victoria Francis Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) SP Julia Salata Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-7 6:00

Quarterfinal Results

48kg
Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Aleeah Gould Bristol, TN (King University), 10-0 0:23
Marina Doi Fresno, CA (TMWC) PP Allene Somera Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 7-2
Cody Pfau Grand Junction, CO (TMWC) VT Regina Doi Fresno, CA (TMWC), 12-0 2:50
Erin Golston Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Sarah Allen Williamsburg, KY (University of the Cumberlands), 10-0 2:10

55kg
Sarah Hildebrandt Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Brenda Reyna Mount Vernon, WA (Choker Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:06
Dominique Parrish Scotts Valley, CA (Scotts Valley Wrestling Academy) ST Brieana Delgado Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 11-0 5:26
Kelsey Campbell Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Rachel Archer Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 6-0
Becka Leathers Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) SP Gabriellle Weyhrich Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:57

58kg
Lauren Louive Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Alicia Reyes Marshall, MO (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club), 13-2 4:26

75kg
Erin Clodgo Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Kacie Moorehouse Aberdeen, WA (Choker Wrestling Club), 13-2 5:01
Nahiela Magee (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) SP Brittany Marshall Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University), 12-2 5:51
Victoria Francis Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) SP Paige Baynes Saint Charles, MO (Lindenwood University), 12-2 3:43
Julia Salata Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Nadine Fiege Marietta, GA (Running Eagles), 19-13

Day 1

Final Results (Best of 3)

53kg
Haley Augello (NYAC) PP Whitney Conder (U.S. Army), 8-7
Haley Augello (NYAC) PP Whitney Conder (U.S. Army), 5-4

60kg 
Alli Ragan Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Francesca Giorgio (Simon Fraser), 11-0 1:48
Alli Ragan Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Francesca Giorgio (Simon Fraser), 10-0 1:15

63kg
Mallory Velte (TMWC) PP Jennifer Page (TMWC), 10-8
Mallory Velte (TMWC) PP Jennifer Page (TMWC), 2-2

69kg
Tamayra Mensah (TMWC) PP Elena Pirozhkova (TMWC), 4-2
Tamayra Mensah (TMWC) PP Elena Pirozhkova (TMWC), 6-2

Challenge Final

60  Francesca Giorgio Reading, PA (Simon Fraser) PO Nicole Joseph Bristol, TN (King University), 3-0

Semifinal Results

53  Whitney Conder Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Ronna Heaton Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-0 5:05
53  Haley Augello Garden City, NY (NYAC) SP Deanna Betterman Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:30

60  Nicole Joseph Bristol, TN (King University) PP Carla Ponce Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 6-5
60  Francesca Giorgio Reading, PA (Simon Fraser) VT Koral Sugiyama (Campbellsville Wrestling Club), 6-0 1:52

63  Jennifer Page Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) VT Maya Nelson Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 13-2 4:32
63  Mallory Velte Sacramento, CA (TMWC) PP Jenna Burkert Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 2-1

69  Elena Pirozhkova Jersey City, NJ (TMWC) VT Niauni Hill Belleville, IL (Lindenwood Belleville), 4-0 1:57
69  Tamayra Mensah Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) ST Rachel Watters Garden City, NY (NYAC), 10-0 3:27

Quarterfinal Results

53  Whitney Conder Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Tayler Resuriz Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:00
53  Ronna Heaton Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Amy Fearnside Jamestown, ND (TMWC), 15-10 6:00
53  Deanna Betterman Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Dajan Treder Jamestown, ND (Jimmie Wrestling Club), 6-4
53  Haley Augello Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Autumn Gordon Sugar Grove, OH (Unattached), 10-0 3:32

60  Carla Ponce Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club) SP Cheyenne Bates Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University), 9-5 6:00
60  Nicole Joseph Bristol, TN (King University) ST Chloe Spencer Aberdeen, WA (Choker Wrestling Club), 10-0 4:28
60  Koral Sugiyama (Campbellsville Wrestling Club) PP Arian Carpio Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-4
60  Francesca Giorgio Reading, PA (Simon Fraser) SP Darla Allen Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 13-4 6:00

63  Jennifer Page Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) ST Marina Briceno Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University), 11-0 0:45
63  Maya Nelson Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Alexis Porter Garden City, NY (NYAC), 7-0
63  Jenna Burkert Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PP Randi Beltz Saint Clair, MN (TMWC), 4-4
63  Mallory Velte Sacramento, CA (TMWC) PP Forrest Molinari Benicia, CA (TMWC), 6-2

69  Elena Pirozhkova Jersey City, NJ (TMWC) SP Andrea Sennett Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 11-1 3:48
69  Niauni Hill Belleville, IL (Lindenwood Belleville) VT Hannah Gladden Williamsburg, KY (University of the Cumberlands), 9-2 4:46
69  Rachel Watters Garden City, NY (NYAC) PP Alexandria Glaude Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 4-2
69  Tamayra Mensah Colorado Springs, CO (TMWC) VT Margaret Douma Oklahoma City, OK (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:21