2017 NCAA Championships
St. Louis, Missouri
Mar 16-18, 2017
Show Results

All the results from the 2017 NCAA National Championship tournament.

2017 NCAA's are in the books!  Take a look at final brackets and team results on FloArena.

FINAL TEAM SCORES

1. Penn State - 146.5
2. Ohio State - 110.0
3. Oklahoma State - 103.0
4. Iowa - 97.0
5. Missouri - 86.5
6. Virginia Tech - 63.5
7. Minnesota - 62.5
8. Cornell - 60.5
9. Nebraska - 59.5
10. Michigan - 47.5

FINALS RESULTS

197: J`den Cox (Missouri) DEC Brett Pfarr (Minnesota), 8-2
285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) DEC Connor Medbery (Wisconsin), 6-3
125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Ethan Lizak (Minnesota), 6-3
133: Cory Clark (Iowa) DEC Seth Gross (South Dakota St.), 4-3
141: Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) DEC George Dicamillo (Virginia), 6-3
149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) TF Lavion Mayes (Missouri), 18-2 6:40
157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) MD Joey Lavallee (Missouri), 14-6
165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) F Isaiah Martinez (Illinois), 5:24
174: Mark Hall (Penn St.) DEC Bo Jordan (Ohio St.), 5-2
184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) DEC Gabriel Dean (Cornell), 4-3


3rd Place Results 

125 Thomas Gilman (Iowa) DEC Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.), 13-6
133 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) DEC Stevan Micic (Michigan), 5-2
141 Kevin Jack (North Carolina St.) F Bryce Meredith (Wyoming), 6:22
149 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) DEC Micah Jordan (Ohio St.), 4-0
157 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) DEC Joseph Smith (Oklahoma St.), 3-1 SV
165 Logan Massa (Michigan) MD Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin), 11-2
174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Myles Amine (Michigan), 15-5
184 Tj Dudley (Nebraska) F Samuel Brooks (Iowa), 2:40
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio St.) F Jared Haught (Virginia Tech), 2:27
285 Tanner Hall (Arizona St.) DEC Ty Walz (Virginia Tech), 5-4 TB2

5th Place Results

125 Joey Dance (Virginia Tech) M FOR Jack Mueller (Virginia)
133 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) DEC Eric Montoya (Nebraska), 5-3
141 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) DEC Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers), 4-2
149 Kenny Theobald (Rutgers) F Alex Kocer (South Dakota St.), 2:04
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Dylan Palacio (Cornell), 6-3
165 Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma St.) DEC Daniel Lewis (Missouri), 9-6
174 Brian Realbuto (Cornell) F Zac Brunson (Illinois), 1:35
184 Myles Martin (Ohio St.) DEC Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma St.), 10-6
197 Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska) MD Preston Weigel (Oklahoma St.), 9-0
285 Nick Nevills (Penn St.) DEC Jacob Kasper (Duke), 4-3 SV

7th Place Results

125 Sean Russell (Edinboro) DEC Nathan Kraisser (Campbell), 7-3
133 Zane Richards (Illinois) MD Scotty Parker (Lehigh), 13-4
141 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Thomas Thorn (Minnesota), 3-1
149 Max Thomsen (Uni) DEC Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech), 10-4
157 Paul Fox (Stanford) DEC Sal Mastriani (Virginia Tech), 13-6
165 Chad Walsh (Rider) F Brandon Womack (Cornell), 6:59
174 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma St.) DEC Jake Residori (Siue), 9-4
184 Drew Foster (Uni) F Nathan Jackson (Indiana), 6:57
197 Ryan Wolfe (Rider) DEC Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion), 2-1
285 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) TF Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian St.), 17-2 7:00


Consolation Semifinal Results

125 Thomas Gilman (Iowa) DEC Joey Dance (Virginia Tech), 5-2
125 Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.) M FOR Jack Mueller (Virginia)

133 Stevan Micic (Michigan) DEC Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.), 10-4
133 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) DEC Eric Montoya (Nebraska), 4-1

141 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Jaydin Eierman (Missouri), 8-4
141 Kevin Jack (North Carolina St.) DEC Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers), 3-1

149 Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) DEC Max Thomsen (Uni), 12-5
149 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) MD Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech), 8-0

157 Joseph Smith (Oklahoma St.) MD Dylan Palacio (Cornell), 10-0
157 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) MD Tyler Berger (Nebraska), 9-1

165 Logan Massa (Michigan) DEC Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma St.), 9-4
165 Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) DEC Daniel Lewis (Missouri), 8-1

174 Myles Amine (Michigan) F Brian Realbuto (Cornell), 3:58
174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) F Zac Brunson (Illinois), 1:40

184 Samuel Brooks (Iowa) DEC Myles Martin (Ohio St.), 6-2
184 Tj Dudley (Nebraska) DEC Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma St.), 15-8

197 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) DEC Preston Weigel (Oklahoma St.), 2-1

285 Tanner Hall (Arizona St.) DEC Jacob Kasper (Duke), 8-5

Semifinal Match-ups

125 Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Thomas Gilman (Iowa), 4-2 SV
125 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) DEC Jack Mueller (Virginia), 7-0

133 Cory Clark (Iowa) DEC Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.), 6-4
133 Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) MD Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.), 12-3

141 Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) DEC Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers), 4-2
141 George Dicamillo (Virginia) DEC Bryce Meredith (Wyoming), 10-7

149 Zain Retherford (Penn St.) F Brandon Sorensen (Iowa), 2:31
149 Lavion Mayes (Missouri) DEC Max Thomsen (Uni), 4-2 SV

157 Jason Nolf (Penn St.) MD Tyler Berger (Nebraska), 13-5
157  Joey Lavallee (Missouri) DEC Dylan Palacio (Cornell), 8-5

165  Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) DEC Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin), 2-1
165  Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC Logan Massa (Michigan), 5-4

174  Mark Hall (Penn St.) DEC Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.), 4-3
174  Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) DEC Brian Realbuto (Cornell), 11-7

184  Gabriel Dean (Cornell) DEC Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma St.), 9-3
184  Bo Nickal (Penn St.) F Samuel Brooks (Iowa), 1:01

197  J`den Cox (Missouri) DEC Jared Haught (Virginia Tech), 6-2
197  Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) DEC Kollin Moore (Ohio St.), 13-9

285 Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) MD Jacob Kasper (Duke), 19-6
285 Ty Walz (Virginia Tech) DEC Connor Medbery (Wisconsin), 4-3

Quarterfinal Results

125 Thomas Gilman (Iowa) F Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.), 6:27
125 Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Sean Fausz (North Carolina St.), 5-2
125 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) TF Freddie Rodriguez (Siue), 15-0 6:54
125 Jack Mueller (Virginia) DEC Joey Dance (Virginia Tech), 4-2 SV

133 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) DEC Zane Richards (Illinois), 3-1
133 Cory Clark (Iowa) DEC Stevan Micic (Michigan), 6-4
133 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) DEC Bryan Lantry (Buffalo), 7-3
133 Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) MD Eric Montoya (Nebraska), 11-1

141 Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) DEC Jaydin Eierman (Missouri), 6-5
141 Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) DEC Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton), 6-2
141 George Dicamillo (Virginia) DEC Thomas Thorn (Minnesota), 5-2
141 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Kevin Jack (North Carolina St.), 6-5

149 Zain Retherford (Penn St.) TF Alex Kocer (South Dakota St.), 19-2 5:14
149 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) DEC Micah Jordan (Ohio St.), 3-0
149 Lavion Mayes (Missouri) DEC Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech), 4-2
149 Max Thomsen (Uni) DEC Kenny Theobald (Rutgers), 5-1

157 Jason Nolf (Penn St.) F Bryant Clagon (Rider), 4:07
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Joseph Smith (Oklahoma St.), 3-1 SV
157 Joey Lavallee (Missouri) DEC Paul Fox (Stanford), 6-2
157 Dylan Palacio (Cornell) F Michael Kemerer (Iowa), 3:28

165 Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) DEC Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma St.), 10-5
165 Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) DEC Chad Walsh (Rider), 7-3
165 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC Daniel Lewis (Missouri), 6-5
165 Logan Massa (Michigan) MD Anthony Valencia (Arizona St.), 9-0

174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) DEC Myles Amine (Michigan), 14-8
174 Mark Hall (Penn St.) MD Zach Epperly (Virginia Tech), 10-2
174 Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) DEC Alex Meyer (Iowa), 4-3
174 Brian Realbuto (Cornell) F Zach Brunson (Illinois), 1:11

184 Gabriel Dean (Cornell) DEC Jack Dechow (Old Dominion), 4-3 TB2
184 Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma St.) DEC Drew Foster (Uni), 11-7
184 Samuel Brooks (Iowa) F Emory Parker (Illinois), 6:50
184 Bo Nickal (Penn St.) F Timothy Dudley (Nebraska), 4:37

197 J`den Cox (Missouri) MD Ryan Wolfe (Rider), 10-1
197 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) DEC Matt Mccutcheon (Penn St.), 7-3
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio St.) MD Preston Weigel (Oklahoma St.), 13-5
197 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) DEC Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion), 6-0

285 Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) DEC Michael Kroells (Minnesota), 13-7
285 Jacob Kasper (Duke) DEC Nick Nevills (Penn St.), 3-1
285 Ty Walz (Virginia Tech) MD Conan Jennings (Northwestern), 15-4
285 Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) DEC Tanner Hall (Arizona St.), 5-3

Round of 16

125

125 Thomas Gilman (Iowa) MD Nathan Kraisser (Campbell), 22-8
125 Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.) DEC Joshua Rodriguez (North Dakota St.), 5-2
125 Sean Fausz (North Carolina St.) DEC Tim Lambert (Nebraska), 3-1
125 Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Shakur Laney (Ohio), 1-0
125 Freddie Rodriguez (Siue) DEC Kyle Akins (Buffalo), 7-5
125 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) MD Josh Terao (American), 15-6
125 Jack Mueller (Virginia) DEC Sean Russell (Edinboro), 5-2
125 Joey Dance (Virginia Tech) MD Drew Templeman (Wyoming), 12-2

133

133 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) MD Cam Sykora (North Dakota St.), 21-7
133 Scotty Parker (Lehigh) DEC Zane Richards (Illinois), 7-6 SV
133 Stevan Micic (Michigan) DEC Josh Alber (Uni), 5-2
133 Cory Clark (Iowa) DEC Pat D`arcy (Princeton), 10-5
133 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) DEC Mitch Mckee (Minnesota), 3-1
133 Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) DEC Dom Forys (Pittsburgh), 5-3
133 Eric Montoya (Nebraska) MD John Erneste (Missouri), 14-2
133 Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) TF Joseph Palmer (Oregon St.), 15-0 7:00

141

141 Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) DEC Jared Prince (Navy), 9-5
141 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) DEC Colton Mccrystal (Nebraska), 9-6 SV
141 Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) DEC Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.), 8-7
141 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC James Gulibon (Penn St.), 6-3
141 Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) F Joey Mckenna (Stanford), 8:00
141 George Dicamillo (Virginia) F Randy Cruz (Lehigh), 4:36
141 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) MD Johnathan Hathaway (Oregon St.), 8-0
141 Kevin Jack (North Carolina St.) DEC Tyler Smith (Bucknell), 4-0

149

149 Zain Retherford (Penn St.) TF Jordan Laster (Princeton), 16-0 5:43
149 Alex Kocer (South Dakota St.) DEC Justin Oliver (Central Mich.), 5-4
149 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) DEC Andrew Crone (Wisconsin), 6-2
149 Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) MD Alfred Bannister (Maryland), 10-2
149 Lavion Mayes (Missouri) DEC Steve Bleise (Northern Ill.), 2-1 TB2
149 Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech) F Joey Delgado (Oregon St.), 2:53
149 Max Thomsen (Uni) F Laike Gardner (Lehigh), 6:59
149 Kenny Theobald (Rutgers) DEC Anthony Collica (Oklahoma St.), 9-3 SV

157

157 Jason Nolf (Penn St.) TF Victor Lopez (Bucknell), 24-9 5:00
157 Bryant Clagon (Rider) DEC Joshua Shields (Arizona St.), 6-5
157 Joseph Smith (Oklahoma St.) DEC May Bethea (Penn), 6-3
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois), 11-7
157 Joey Lavallee (Missouri) DEC Sal Mastriani (Virginia Tech), 3-1 SV
157 Paul Fox (Stanford) DEC Russell Parsons (Army West Point), 7-5
157 Dylan Palacio (Cornell) DEC Colin Heffernan (Central Mich.), 9-5
157 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) TF Chase Delande (Edinboro)

165

165 Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) DEC Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota), 8-5
165 Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma St.) F Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia), 00:57
165 Chad Walsh (Rider) F Austin Matthews (Edinboro), 00:43
165 Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) DEC Brandon Womack (Cornell), 5-1
165 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) MD Branson Ashworth (Wyoming), 12-4
165 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) DEC Bryce Steiert (Uni), 6-0
165 Anthony Valencia (Arizona St.) DEC Te`shan Campbell (Pittsburgh), 9-2
165 Logan Massa (Michigan) TF Drew Hughes (Michigan St.), 25-10 4:47

174

174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Christian Brucki (Central Mich.), 12-3
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Ethan Ramos (North Carolina), 6-4
174 Mark Hall (Penn St.) TF Jadaen Bernstein (Navy), 16-0 2:20
174 Zach Epperly (Virginia Tech) DEC Taylor Lujan (Uni), 5-2
174 Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) DEC Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa St.), 10-4
174 Alex Meyer (Iowa) DEC Ryan Preisch (Lehigh), 7-5
174 Zach Brunson (Illinois) DEC Jake Residori (Siue), 6-2
174 Brian Realbuto (Cornell) TF Trace Engelkes (Northern Ill.), 16-0 3:00

184

184 Gabriel Dean (Cornell) MD Jordan Ellingwood (Central Mich.), 11-3
184 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) DEC Nathan Jackson (Indiana), 7-5 SV
184 Drew Foster (Uni) DEC Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech), 4-3
184 Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma St.) DEC Bryce Carr (Chattanooga), 3-2 TB2
184 Samuel Brooks (Iowa) F Dakota Geer (Edinboro), 4:21
184 Emery Parker (Illinois) DEC Myles Martin (Ohio St.), 14-9
184 Timothy Dudley (Nebraska) DEC Michael Macchiavello (North Carolina St.), 6-1
184 Bo Nickal (Penn St.) F Steven Schneider (Binghamton), 5:43

197

197 J`den Cox (Missouri) MD Steban Cervantes (Navy), 12-3
197 Ryan Wolfe (Rider) DEC Daniel Chaid (North Carolina), 11-5
197 Matt Mccutcheon (Penn St.) DEC Frank Mattiace (Penn), 6-3
197 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) DEC Cash Wilcke (Iowa), 4-1
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio St.) MD Corey Griego (Oregon St.), 16-4
197 Preston Weigel (Oklahoma St.) DEC Shawn Scott (Northern Ill.), 3-2
197 Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion) F Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska), 6:18
197 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) DEC Brad Johnson (Oklahoma), 6-1

285

285 Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) TF Garrett Ryan (Columbia), 22-7 6:17
285 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) DEC Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian St.), 5-3
285 Nick Nevills (Penn St.) DEC William Miller (Edinboro), 6-2
285 Jacob Kasper (Duke) DEC Mike Kosoy (North Carolina St.), 2-0
285 Ty Walz (Virginia Tech) DEC Thomas Haines (Lock Haven), 9-5
285 Conan Jennings (Northwestern) MD Austin Schafer (Oklahoma St.), 8-0
285 Tanner Hall (Arizona St.) DEC Nathan Butler (Stanford), 3-1 SV
285 Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) DEC Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh), 5-0

Round of 32

125

125 Thomas Gilman (Iowa) F Brent Fleetwood (Central Mich.), 6:58
125 Nathan Kraisser (Campbell) DEC Jake Gromacki (Clarion), 3-0
125 Joshua Rodriguez (North Dakota St.) F Johnny Jimenez (Wisconsin), 6:56
125 Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.) F Elijah Oliver (Indiana), 1:33
125 Tim Lambert (Nebraska) DEC Brock Hudkins (Northern Ill.), 9-2
125 Sean Fausz (North Carolina St.) F Noah Gonser (Eastern Mich.), 3:21
125 Shakur Laney (Ohio) DEC Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield), 10-5
125 Darian Cruz (Lehigh) F Dylan Peters (Uni), 0:56
125 Kyle Akins (Buffalo) F Nick Suriano (Penn St.), 0:25
125 Freddie Rodriguez (Siue) TF Vito Pasone (Appalachian St.), 19-4 4:51
125 Josh Terao (American) MD Jose Rodriguez (Ohio St.), 13-4
125 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) DEC Christian Moody (Oklahoma), 10-8
125 Sean Russell (Edinboro) TF Ibrahim Bunduka (George Mason), 21-3 5:00
125 Jack Mueller (Virginia) TF Travis Piotrowski (Illinois), 16-1 6:57
125 Drew Templeman (Wyoming) DEC Conor Youtsey (Michigan), 4-3 SV
125 Joey Dance (Virginia Tech) TF Gabe Townsell (Stanford), 17-2 4:20

133

133 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) MD Korbin Myers (Edinboro), 13-4
133 Cam Sykora (North Dakota St.) MD Kevin Devoy (Drexel), 11-3
133 Scotty Parker (Lehigh) MD Colby Smith (Appalachian St.), 11-3
133 Zane Richards (Illinois) M FOR Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion)
133 Stevan Micic (Michigan) DEC Chris Debien (Chattanooga), 10-3
133 Josh Alber (Uni) F Austin Eicher (Michigan St.), 2:30
133 Pat D`arcy (Princeton) DEC Earl Hall (Iowa St.), 8-1
133 Cory Clark (Iowa) DEC Connor Schram (Stanford), 4-0
133 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) F Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers), 6:55
133 Mitch Mckee (Minnesota) F Rico Montoya (Northern Colo.), 1:05
133 Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) DEC Dj Fehlman (Lock Haven), 3-1
133 Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) F Corey Keener (Central Mich.), 6:55
133 John Erneste (Missouri) DEC Jeffrey Ott (Harvard), 7-4 SV
133 Joseph Palmer (Oregon St.) DEC Jamal Morris (North Carolina St.), 5-2
133 Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) DEC Billy Rappo (Maryland), 5-0
133 Eric Montoya (Nebraska) DEC Mark Grey (Cornell), 6-1

141

141 Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) DEC Brock Zacherl (Clarion), 6-5
141 Jared Prince (Navy) DEC Colton Schilling (Cal Poly), 7-3
141 Colton Mccrystal (Nebraska) DEC Noah Forrider (Ohio), 6-1
141 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) MD Logan Everett (Army West Point), 15-3
141 Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) DEC Mason Smith (Central Mich.), 8-3
141 Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.) DEC Salvator Profaci (Michigan), 8-5
141 James Gulibon (Penn St.) MD Javier Gasca iii (Michigan St.), 16-3
141 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Ryan Diehl (Maryland), 8-3
141 Joey Mckenna (Stanford) F Dylan Caruana (Binghamton), 6:50
141 Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) DEC Timmy Box (Northern Colo.), 10-5
141 Randy Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Cole Martin (Wisconsin), 6-0
141 George Dicamillo (Virginia) F Christopher Carton (Iowa), 6:57
141 Jack Hathaway (Oregon St.) F Joseph Ward (North Carolina), 3:30
141 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) MD Mike Longo (Oklahoma), 12-4
141 Tyler Smith (Bucknell) DEC Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield), 8-6 SV
141 Kevin Jack (North Carolina St.) MD Ronald Perry (Lock Haven), 10-0

149

149 Zain Retherford (Penn St.) TF Joshua Maruca (Arizona St.), 19-2 4:56
149 Jordan Laster (Princeton) DEC Nick Barber (Eastern Mich.), 5-2
149 Justin Oliver (Central Mich.) F Eric Barone (Illinois), 5:00
149 Alex Kocer (South Dakota St.) DEC Patricio Lugo (Edinboro), 5-4
149 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) F Matthew Zovistoski (Appalachian St.), 3:00
149 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) DEC Sam Speno (North Carolina St.), 7-5
149 Alfred Bannister (Maryland) MD Hunter Ladnier (Harvard), 13-5
149 Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) TF Troy Heilmann (North Carolina), 21-6 5:38
149 Lavion Mayes (Missouri) DEC Sahid Kargbo (George Mason), 6-2
149 Steve Bleise (Northern Ill.) DEC Michael Hayes (Old Dominion), 5-3
149 Joey Delgado (Oregon St.) DEC Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma), 6-5
149 Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech) DEC Coleman Hammond (CSU Bakersfield), 9-3
149 Max Thomsen (Uni) DEC Matthew Cimato (Drexel), 3-1
149 Laike Gardner (Lehigh) FOR Zac Hall (Michigan)
149 Kenny Theobald (Rutgers) DEC Samuel Krivus (Virginia), 8-2
149 Anthony Collica (Oklahoma St.) DEC Cole Mendenhall (Wyoming), 9-2

157

157 Jason Nolf (Penn St.) TF Thomas Bullard (North Carolina St.), 22-7 7:00
157 Victor Lopez (Bucknell) DEC Timothy Ruschell (Wisconsin), 5-3
157 Joshua Shields (Arizona St.) MD Jake Faust (Duke), 12-1
157 Bryant Clagon (Rider) DEC Jake Short (Minnesota), 4-2 SV
157 Joseph Smith (Oklahoma St.) DEC Alex Griffin (Purdue), 4-3
157 May Bethea (Penn) DEC Clark Glass (Oklahoma), 3-2
157 Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois) DEC John Van brill (Rutgers), 10-4
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Ryan Mosley (Gardner-Webb), 9-2
157 Joey Lavallee (Missouri) F Aaron Walker (The Citadel), 2:08
157 Sal Mastriani (Virginia Tech) F Casey Sparkman (Kent St.), 6:47
157 Russell Parsons (Army West Point) DEC Mike D`angelo (Princeton), 8-1
157 Paul Fox (Stanford) DEC Clayton Ream (North Dakota St.), 8-4
157 Dylan Palacio (Cornell) DEC Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh), 8-1
157 Colin Heffernan (Central Mich.) DEC Andrew Atkinson (Virginia), 6-4 SV
157 Chase Delande (Edinboro) DEC Archie Colgan (Wyoming), 7-2
157 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) MD Jake Danishek (Indiana), 13-4

165

165 Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) F Shaun`qae Mcmurtry (Northern Ill.), 6:24
165 Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota) DEC Quentin Perez (Campbell), 3-0
165 Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma St.) F Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota St.), 2:44
165 Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) DEC Brooks Martino (Penn), 4-3
165 Chad Walsh (Rider) MD Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern), 8-0
165 Austin Matthews (Edinboro) DEC Cole Walter (Lehigh), 4-2
165 Brandon Womack (Cornell) F Joseph Gunther (Iowa), 6:50
165 Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) MD Lorenzo De la riva (CSU Bakersfield), 11-2
165 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC Keaton Subjeck (Stanford), 5-1
165 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) DEC Brian Hamann (North Carolina St.), 6-0
165 Bryce Steiert (Uni) DEC Andrew Mendel (Army West Point), 6-5
165 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) MD Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.), 8-0
165 Anthony Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Cody Burcher (Ohio St.), 11-0
165 Te`shan Campbell (Pittsburgh) DEC Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma), 4-0
165 Drew Hughes (Michigan St.) DEC Keilan Torres (Northern Colo.), 6-0
165 Logan Massa (Michigan) TF Seldon Wright (Old Dominion), 19-3 5:00

174

174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Christopher Pfarr (Minnesota), 19-5
174 Christian Brucki (Central Mich.) F Connor Bass (Duke), 3:20
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro), 6-4
174 Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) DEC Austin Trott (Gardner-Webb), 9-2
174 Mark Hall (Penn St.) DEC David Kocer (South Dakota St.), 8-2
174 Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) DEC Casey Kent (Penn), 7-3
174 Taylor Lujan (Uni) DEC Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin), 6-1
174 Zach Epperly (Virginia Tech) DEC Nick Reenan (North Carolina St.), 8-1
174 Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) MD Josef Johnson (Harvard), 10-1
174 Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa St.) DEC Peter Galli (Stanford), 3-1
174 Alex Meyer (Iowa) DEC Austin Dewey (Boise St.), 6-1
174 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) MD Jordan Pagano (Rutgers), 9-0
174 Jake Residori (Siue) DEC Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma St.), 6-5
174 Zach Brunson (Illinois) MD Jacob Morrissey (Purdue), 12-1
174 Trace Engelkes (Northern Ill.) F Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton), 5:33
174 Brian Realbuto (Cornell) TF Devin Skatzka (Indiana), 19-4 3:12

184

184 Gabriel Dean (Cornell) MD Michael Coleman (Navy), 21-12
184 Jordan Ellingwood (Central Mich.) DEC Christian Lafragola (Brown), 6-0
184 Nathan Jackson (Indiana) MD Alexander Deciantis (Drexel), 13-4
184 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) DEC Dylan Gabel (Northern Colo.), 6-2
184 Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) DEC Joe Heyob (Penn), 10-5
184 Drew Foster (Uni) MD Robert Steveson (Minnesota), 8-0
184 Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) DEC Samson Imonode (Army West Point), 4-3
184 Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma St.) DEC Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin), 7-1
184 Samuel Brooks (Iowa) DEC Nicholas Gravina (Rutgers), 7-3
184 Dakota Geer (Edinboro) TF Zach Nevills (Stanford), 17-0 5:52
184 Emory Parker (Illinois) DEC Hunter Gamble (Gardner-Webb), 6-2
184 Myles Martin (Ohio St.) MD Garrett Hoffman (Bucknell), 23-10
184 Timothy Dudley (Nebraska) TF Michale Fagg-daves (Rider), 17-0 3:49
184 Michael Macchiavello (North Carolina St.) DEC Ville Heino (Campbell), 5-3 SV
184 Steven Schneider (Binghamton) DEC Jason Grimes (American), 3-2
184 Bo Nickal (Penn St.) TF Mitch Sliga (Northwestern), 15-0 3:21

197

197 J`den Cox (Missouri) F Jeric Kasunic (American), 2:20
197 Steban Cervantes (Navy) DEC Austin Severn (Central Mich.), 6-4 SV
197 Daniel Chaid (North Carolina) DEC Nate Rotert (South Dakota St.), 10-5
197 Ryan Wolfe (Rider) DEC Jacob Holschlag (Uni), 9-4
197 Matt Mccutcheon (Penn St.) F Christian Brunner (Purdue), 1:53
197 Frank Mattiace (Penn) DEC Jacob Berkowitz (Northwestern), 3-2
197 Cash Wilcke (Iowa) DEC Tom Sleigh (Bucknell), 4-2 SV
197 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) DEC Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield), 4-1
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio St.) MD Malik Mcdonald (North Carolina St.), 16-6
197 Corey Griego (Oregon St.) DEC Josh Marchok (Stanford), 10-7
197 Shawn Scott (Northern Ill.) DEC Benjamin Honis (Cornell), 9-2
197 Preston Weigel (Oklahoma St.) DEC Marcus Harrington (Iowa St.), 7-0
197 Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska) F Brett Harner (Princeton), 4:52
197 Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion) F Jake Tindle (Siue), 2:47
197 Brad Johnson (Oklahoma) DEC Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin), 4-2
197 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) DEC Matt Correnti (Rutgers), 10-3

285

285 Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) TF Jake Gunning (Buffalo), 25-10 6:06
285 Garrett Ryan (Columbia) DEC Newton Smerchek (Central Mich.), 3-1 SV
285 Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian St.) MD Cody Crawford (Oregon St.), 11-1
285 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) DEC Austin Myers (Missouri), 6-0
285 Nick Nevills (Penn St.) DEC Doug Vollaro (Lehigh), 4-2
285 William Miller (Edinboro) DEC Cory Gilliland-daniel (North Carolina), 3-2
285 Mike Kosoy (North Carolina St.) DEC Collin Jensen (Nebraska), 5-2
285 Jacob Kasper (Duke) DEC Gage Hutchison (Eastern Mich.), 5-0
285 Ty Walz (Virginia Tech) DEC Benjamin Tynan (North Dakota St.), 11-4
285 Thomas Haines (Lock Haven) DEC Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 9-3
285 Conan Jennings (Northwestern) DEC Jared Johnson (Chattanooga), 4-0
285 Austin Schafer (Oklahoma St.) DEC Jere Heino (Campbell), 4-2
285 Tanner Hall (Arizona St.) DEC Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley), 4-2
285 Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) DEC Ross Larson (Oklahoma), 4-1
285 Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) MD Ray O`donnell (Princeton), 14-1
285 Nathan Butler (Stanford) DEC Joseph Goodhart (Drexel), 4-3 TB2

Round of 64
125: Gabe Townsell (Stanford) DEC Barlow Mcghee (Missouri), 3-1 SV
133: Mark Grey (Cornell) MD Anthony Tutolo (Kent St.), 12-3
141: Christopher Carton (Iowa) DEC Joshua Heil (Campbell), 4-0
157: Bryant Clagon (Rider) MD Colt Shorts (Cal Poly), 12-2
165: Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.) DEC Tyrel White (Columbia), 6-5
174: Matt Reed (Oklahoma) DEC Jake Residori (Siue), 7-6
184: Robert Steveson (Minnesota) MD Nick Corba (Cleveland St.), 13-3
197: Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield) MD Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley), 15-7
285: Doug Vollaro (Lehigh) DEC Zack Parker (Ohio), 3-1 SV