2017 Dave Schultz International
Colorado Springs, CO
Feb 1-3, 2017
Show Results

Results for the 2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International in women's freestyle

Complete brackets can be found on FloArena.

Finals Results

48 Kika Kagata (Japan) SP Erin Golston (NYAC), 14-1 5:56
53 Brianne Barry (Canada) VT Jessica Macdonald (Canada), 8-4 3:58
58 Miki Kawauchi (Japan) VT Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-2 2:21
63 Jennifer Page (TMWC) PP Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 7-2
75 Masako Furuichi (Japan) PP Justina Distasio (Canada), 2-2

*55kg, 60kg and 69kg were round robin brackets, champs are below*

55kg: Becka Leathers (Titan Mercury)
60kg: Yui Sakano (JPN)
69kg: Olivia Di Bacco (CAN)

Semifinals Results

48 Kika Kagata (Japan) VT Jade Parsons (Canada), 8-0 3:23
48 Erin Golston (NYAC) ST Natasha Kramble (Canada), 11-0 3:56

53 Jessica Macdonald (Canada) ST Andribeth Rivera (Puerto Rico), 11-0 3:40
53 Brianne Barry (Canada) PO Madison Parks (Canada), 9-0

58 Miki Kawauchi (Japan) VT Lauren Louive (NYAC), 10-0 1:12
58 Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids) PP Randi Beltz (TMWC), 9-2

63 Jennifer Page (Titan Mercury) ST Alexis Porter (NYAC), 10-0 0:57
63 Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids) PP Ayana Gempei (Japan), 5-1

75 Justina Distasio (Canada) ST Julia Salata (NYAC), 11-0 3:26
75 Masako Furuichi (Japan) PP Erin Clodgo (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-2

Quarterfinal Results

48 Kika Kagata (Japan) ST Arelys Valles fernandez Williamsburg, KY (University of the Cumberlands), 10-0 1:21
48 Jade Parsons (Canada) VT Cody Pfau Norman, OK (TMWC), 11-4 2:39
48 Erin Golston (NYAC) ST Sarah Allen Williamsburg, KY (University of the Cumberlands), 10-0 3:20
48 Natasha Kramble (Canada) VT Britnee Cook (Choker Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:06

53 Andribeth Rivera (Puerto Rico) PP Rachel Archer (Aries Wrestling Club), 12-8
53 Madison Parks (Canada) PP Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 9-1

58 Miki Kawauchi (Japan) ST Avery Souders (USA), 10-0 0:43
58 Lauren Louive (NYAC) VT Koral Sugiyama (Campbellsville University), 6-0 2:02
58 Randi Beltz St. Louis, MO (TMWC) VT Shelby Hall (Campbellsville University), 4-0 0:31

63 Jennifer Page Orangevale, CA (TMWC) ST Ashlynn Ortega (Team FOWR), 11-0 2:43
63 Alexis Porter (NYAC) PP Amanda Hendey (TMWC), 8-7
63 Ayana Gempei (Japan) VT Raquel Gray (Choker Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:21

75 Julia Salata (NYAC) ST Kacie Moorehouse (Choker Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:49
75 Erin Clodgo (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PO Jessika Rottier Williamsburg, KY (University of the Cumberlands), 4-0
75 Masako Furuichi (Japan) ST Jenae Shannon (Choker Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:11