\r\n\t

\r\n\t\t@Gorillahulk149 wins Gold at 65K at 2015 Grand Prix of Spain. @NittanyLionWC @USAWrestling pic.twitter.com/7lcKy5qehU

\r\n\t— Brandon Slay (@CoachSlay) July 11, 2015
\r\n
\r\n\t

\r\n\t\t@magicman_psu wins Gold & @Baybee_Marky earns Bronze at 74K at 2015 Grand Prix of Spain. @USAWrestling #TeamUSA pic.twitter.com/cECahga6R1

\r\n\t— Brandon Slay (@CoachSlay) July 11, 2015
\r\n
\r\n\t

\r\n\t\t@Z_MONEY97 earns Silver at 86K at 2015 Grand Prix of Spain. @Sunkistkids @USAWrestling #TeamUSA pic.twitter.com/7im1e7niDm

\r\n\t— Brandon Slay (@CoachSlay) July 11, 2015
\r\n
\r\n\t

\r\n\t\t@NGWIZZZ wins Gold & @Nastynatebutler earns Bronze at 125K at 2015 Grand Prix of Spain. @PackWrestle @CardWrestling pic.twitter.com/OzECAaAE6F

\r\n\t— Brandon Slay (@CoachSlay) July 11, 2015
\r\n
\r\n\t

\r\n\t\t.@wynner96 missed his Gold medal ceremony due to doping control so here's the 97K Champ. @IllinoisRTC @FCAWrestling pic.twitter.com/tudD2SzPkL

\r\n\t— Brandon Slay (@CoachSlay) July 11, 2015
\r\n
\r\n\t

\r\n\t\tTeam Champions at 2015 GP of Spain. 6 Gold, 1 Silver, & 3 Bronze. Always feels good to beat Iran. @USAWrestling pic.twitter.com/PEO06GXqop

\r\n\t— Brandon Slay (@CoachSlay) July 11, 2015
\r\n
\r\n\t

\r\n\t\t@CoachSlay @Coach_Manning Spain Grand Prix. Great tournament gentlemen. pic.twitter.com/iSrY2yvEMu

\r\n\t— Randy Boswell (@RandyBoswell2) July 12, 2015
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nThe Greco-Roman effort was lead by Joe Rau who won Bronze up at 98KG.   Patrick Martinez was 5th at 80KG. Nikko Triggas finished 17th at 59KG. 
\r\n
\r\nWomen's Freestyle saw its share of success as well.  At 48KG Victoria Anthony won Bronze, while Sarah Allen, Amy Hou and Maia Phanthadara finished 13th, 16th and 21st respectively.  At 53KG Jessica Medina and Amy Fearnside fell short of a medals finishing in 8th and 10th place. Micheala Hutchison finished 17th. 
\r\n
\r\nHelen Maroulis and Carlene Sluberski won Gold and Silver at 55KG.  Maroulis was utterly dominant the entire tournament and won her finals match over Sluberski 10-0. Alli Ragan was 3rd at 58KG while Kelsey Campbell was 10th. 
\r\n
\r\nJennifer Page had a runner up finish at 63KG while Shai Mason finished in 5th. Tamyra Mensah continues to impress with a Silver finish at 69KG while Elena Pirozhkova finished with Bronze.  At 75KG Victoria Francis was 5th while Kendall Reusing was 12th. 
\r\n
\r\nComplete Final Results In PDF Below.
\r\n
\r\n

\r\n\t 

\r\n ","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2015-07-11T20:07:25+0000"}]},{"id":3082,"filter_type":"custom","filter":"Recruiting Season Is Open","preview_text":"Recruiting Season Is Open","content":"...","results":[{"id":3082,"filter":null,"content":"As of Wednesday (July 1st), college coaches can make in-home visits to prospective student athletes that completed their Junior year of high school. Despite that fact, and the growing trend of earlier and earlier Division I wrestling commitments, there hasn't been all that much action in the last 48 hours.
\r\n
\r\nBut make no mistake, it's coming.
\r\n
\r\nA couple weeks ago we published an in-depth report on the 2015 Recruiting Classes, including a section on 'needs' for the top schools in 2016. And as you may have noticed, some of the country's heaviest hitters, including Iowa and Penn State, have big needs and/or big money to play with.
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nFirst, let's recap who already has what in tow.
\r\n
\r\nThere are 56 wrestlers committed to Division I programs for the Class of 2016. 
\r\n
\r\nDoing particularly well already are:
\r\n
\r\nBucknell - Commitments from two Top 100 talents, Luke Karam (49) and Drew Phipps (66).
\r\n
\r\nLehigh - Nabbed the #1 HWT prospect in the class with Jordan Wood (2), along with Chris Weiller (28) and John Jakobsen (52).
\r\n
\r\nIowa - Has the #1 160lber in the country in stud Alex Marinelli (4), and another quality recruit in Kaleb Young (48). It should be noted that the Hawks also have two monster talents committed for the Class of 2017 with Justin Mejia (16) and Jason Renteria (19).
\r\n
\r\nCornell - Like Iowa, the Big Red has two studs for 2016 - upper weights Ben Darmstadt (18) and Max Dean (46), and two hammers for 2017 - Yianni Diakomihalis (3) and Vitali Arajau (13).
\r\n
\r\nVirginia - got started early with three Juniors verballing last fall including Jack Mueller (29), and picked up another this spring.
\r\n
\r\nRutgers - Brings in two solid light weights with Brandon Paetzell (77) and Alex Mackall, along with Brett Donner and Mike Van Brill.
\r\n
\r\nPitt - Jason Peters has two monster recruits already committed in FloNationals Finalist Jake Wentzel (16) and Austin Bell (40), who just beat Fox Baldwin last weekend.
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nLookin' Ahead
\r\n

\r\nBut that's just the tip of the iceberg. The nation's top recruit, Mark Hall, is still available as is sixteen of the Top 25. Hall said he will make his announcement in October live on FloWrestling. For Hall's profile and school list, click here.
\r\n
\r\nArguably the #2 recruit in the class is Nick Suriano, whose choices are said to be Iowa, Nebraska, and Penn State.
\r\n
\r\nTwo other Top 10 recruits, Luke Pletcher (6) and Chad Red (10), are 133/141lbers that are both being recruited by Penn State. Click their names for the rest of the schools they are looking at.
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nWhat the Power Programs Need
\r\n

\r\nPenn State - It's a critical year for Lions, who are a year removed from a four-peat and looking to ready themselves for another run. The back half of their line-up should be set with young talent. But they desperately need light weights. Nico Megaludis and Jordan Conaway graduate this year, and Jimmy Gulibon the year after. Look for them to pursue Suriano heavily and Pletcher, Red, or Mickey Phillippi (20).
\r\n
\r\nIowa - The Hawkeyes should be pretty set at all weights with the exception of a need at 141, where in-state talent Carter Happel (25) could fit the bill, and maybe a 74/84 for depth. Other recruits would be luxuries, but don't be surprised if the land a monster anyway.
\r\n
\r\nOklahoma State - After five straight Top 8 recruiting classes, the Cowboys are young and loaded. However, their situation at HWT is a pressing need.
\r\n
\r\nMinnesota - The Gophers graduated, well, just about everyone the last two years. The only AA remaining on their roster is Mike Kroells. They have Mitch McKee (27) committed but could use just about everything.
\r\n
\r\nOhio State - Coming off a National Title, the Buckeyes are still young. Their dire need comes at 133 for the departing DiJulius. They'll be in the Pletcher sweepstakes as well.
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nStay on top of the recruiting game. Refer to these resources often:
\r\n

\r\nTop 100 Senior Recruits with Individual Profiles
\r\n
\r\n2016 Commitment List
\r\n
\r\n2015 Recruiting Class Rankings
\r\n
\r\nListen at the :49 minute mark of FRL where we predict where the recruits go.
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nTo Report Commitments, email willie@flosports.tv
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2015-07-02T19:30:29+0000"}]},{"id":3083,"filter_type":"custom","filter":"Disney Duals Final Results","preview_text":"Disney Duals Final Results","content":"...","results":[{"id":3083,"filter":null,"content":"
\r\n\tYoung Guns Black came out on top of great battle in the finals against Middle Atlantic Blue. Both teams dominated the field on their way to meeting each other in the finals, which was decided by just a few points. Check out the results from this week’s tournament.
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\t
\r\n\tYoung Guns Black 25, Middle Atlantic Blue 22
\r\n\t

\r\n\t\"\"
\r\n\t
\r\n\t
\r\n
\r\n\tChampionship Results
\r\n\t
 
\r\n
\r\n\t106lbs: C J Manley (Young Guns Black) dec. Tyson Klump (Middle Atlantic Blue), 3-2.
\r\n
\r\n\t113lbs: Max Murin (Young Guns Black) dec. Austin DeSanto (Middle Atlantic Blue), 1-0.
\r\n
\r\n\t120lbs: Collin Glorioso (Young Guns Black) p. Dan Moran (Middle Atlantic Blue), 1:49.
\r\n
\r\n\t126lbs: Luke Karam (Middle Atlantic Blue) dec. Gus Solomon (Young Guns Black), UTB 2-2.
\r\n
\r\n\t132lbs: George Phillippi (Young Guns Black) dec. Jonathan Gabriel (Middle Atlantic Blue), 9-4.
\r\n
\r\n\t138lbs: Cam Coy (Young Guns Black) md. Kyle Shoop (17. Middle Atlantic Blue), 15-2.
\r\n
\r\n\t145lbs: Kent Lane (Middle Atlantic Blue) dec. Robbie Patrick (Young Guns Black 2015), 5-2.
\r\n
\r\n\t152lbs: Michael Kemerer (Young Guns Black) dec. Michael Labriola (Middle Atlantic Blue), 10-8.
\r\n
\r\n\t160lbs: Kaleb Young (Young Guns Black) dec. Cole Walter (Middle Atlantic Blue), 5-3.
\r\n
\r\n\t170lbs: Christopher Weiler (Middle Atlantic Blue) md. Jake Shaffer (Young Guns Black), 13-0.
\r\n
\r\n\t182lbs: John Jakobsen (Middle Atlantic Blue) dec. Colin Mccracken (Young Guns Black), 7-4.
\r\n
\r\n\t195lbs: Hunter Ritter (Middle Atlantic Blue) dec. Drew Phipps (Young Guns Black), 7-1.
\r\n
\r\n\t220lbs: Andrew Dunn (Middle Atlantic Blue) dec. Jacob Robb (Young Guns Black), 7-3.
\r\n
\r\n\t285lbs: Michael Rogers (Middle Atlantic Blue) dec. Jake Beistel (Young Guns Black), TB-1 2-1.
\r\n\t
\r\n\tPool Results
\r\n\t
\r\n\t
\r\n
\r\n\tDistrict All-Stars Bracket D (1st/2nd place pool)
\r\n
\r\n\t1st Place
\r\n
\r\n\tYoung Guns Black 2015
\r\n
\r\n\t2nd Place
\r\n
\r\n\tMiddle Atlantic Blue
\r\n
\r\n\t3rd Place
\r\n
\r\n\tCFWA-SOFLO Lightning
\r\n
\r\n\t4th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tTeam Ohio Mafia
\r\n
\r\n\t5th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tTeam Iowa Black
\r\n
\r\n\t6th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tOhio Grapplers
\r\n
\r\n\t7th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tTeam Michigan Blue
\r\n
\r\n\t8th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tBrawlers Elite Thunder
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\tPlacing Results
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\t1st Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tYoung Guns Black 25, Middle Atlantic Blue 22.
\r\n
\r\n\t3rd Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tCFWA-SOFLO Lightning 27, Team Ohio Mafia 17.
\r\n
\r\n\t5th Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tTeam Iowa Black 34, Ohio Grapplers 17.
\r\n
\r\n\t7th Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tTeam Michigan Blue 84, Brawlers Elite Thunder 0.
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\tDistrict All-Stars Bracket E (3rd/4th place pool)
\r\n
\r\n\t1st Place
\r\n
\r\n\tIllinois Outsiders
\r\n
\r\n\t2nd Place
\r\n
\r\n\tContender Elite
\r\n
\r\n\t3rd Place
\r\n
\r\n\tBrawlers Lightning
\r\n
\r\n\t4th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tOhio Devils
\r\n
\r\n\t5th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tTeam Palmetto Blue SC
\r\n
\r\n\t6th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tIndiana Gorillas
\r\n
\r\n\t7th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tYellowhammers
\r\n
\r\n\t8th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tMetrowest United WC
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\tPlacing Results
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\t1st Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tIllinois Outsiders 84, Contender Elite 0.
\r\n
\r\n\t3rd Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tBrawlers Lightning 84, Ohio Devils 84-0.
\r\n
\r\n\t5th Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tTeam Palmetto Blue SC 35, Indiana Gorillas 17.
\r\n
\r\n\t7th Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tYellowhammers 39, Metrowest United WC 18.
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\tDistrict All-Stars Bracket F (5th/6th place pool)
\r\n
\r\n\t1st Place
\r\n
\r\n\tOhio The Room
\r\n
\r\n\t2nd Place
\r\n
\r\n\tSunday Select
\r\n
\r\n\t3rd Place
\r\n
\r\n\tDoughboy 1
\r\n
\r\n\t4th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tThe Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
\r\n
\r\n\t5th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tOhio Storm
\r\n
\r\n\t6th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tMichigan Red Poppers
\r\n
\r\n\t7th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tSpec Ops
\r\n
\r\n\t8th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tDoughboy 2
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\tPlacing Results
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\t1st Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tOhio The Room 36, Sunday Select 25.
\r\n
\r\n\t3rd Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tDoughboy (1) 84, The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland 0.
\r\n
\r\n\t5th Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tOhio Storm 84, Michigan Red Poppers 0.
\r\n
\r\n\t7th Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tSpec Ops 39, Doughboy (2) 26.
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\tDistrict All-Stars Bracket G (7th/8th place pool)
\r\n
\r\n\t1st Place
\r\n
\r\n\tYoung Guns Gold
\r\n
\r\n\t2nd Place
\r\n
\r\n\tX-Celerate Black
\r\n
\r\n\t3rd Place
\r\n
\r\n\tVA Phenomenon
\r\n
\r\n\t4th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tValley Boyz
\r\n
\r\n\t5th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tVA Phenomenon Blue
\r\n
\r\n\t6th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tBrawlers Blaze
\r\n
\r\n\t7th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tCombat Wrestling Club
\r\n
\r\n\t8th Place
\r\n
\r\n\tBull City `919`
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\tPlacing Results
\r\n
\r\n\t 
\r\n
\r\n\t1st Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tYoung Guns Gold 45, X-Celerate Black 12.
\r\n
\r\n\t3rd Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tVA Phenomenon 40, Valley Boyz 17.
\r\n
\r\n\t5th Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tVA Phenomenon Blue 78, Brawlers Blaze 0.
\r\n
\r\n\t7th Place Match
\r\n
\r\n\tCombat Wrestling Club 49, Bull City `919` 22.
\r\n\t
\r\n\t
\r\n\t
\r\n\t 
\r\n","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2015-07-02T12:45:31+0000"}]},{"id":3084,"filter_type":"custom","filter":"European Junior Freestyle Results","preview_text":"European Junior Freestyle Results","content":"...","results":[{"id":3084,"filter":null,"content":"With the conclusion of the Junior European Championships, we were able to get a glimpse at some of the competition our Junior World Team will be facing. As expected, Russia sent a strong contingent bringing home 6 Gold’s and 1 Bronze in the 8 weight classes.
\r\n
\r\n50KG Final Standings:
\r\n

\r\n1. Ismail Gadzhiev, Russia
\r\n2. Ramzik Misakyan, Armenia
\r\n3. Viktor Lyzen, Germany
\r\n3. Robert Dingashvili, Georgia
\r\n5. Dmitri Nesvyatsypaska, Ukraine
\r\n5. Bekir Sahin, Turkey
\r\n
\r\n55KG Final Standings:
\r\n

\r\n1. Ibragim Ilyasov, Russia
\r\n2. Naim Mikyay, Bulgaria
\r\n3. Sezgin Pismisoglu, Turkey
\r\n3. Igor Chichioi, Moldova
\r\n5. Andrewy Yatsenko, Ukraine
\r\n5. Grand Karapetjan, Spain
\r\n
\r\n60KG Final Standings:
\r\n

\r\n1. Nachyin Kuular, Russia
\r\n2. Selim Kozan, Turkey
\r\n3. Vurgun Aliev, Azerbaijan
\r\n3. Dimitar Ivanov, Bulgaria
\r\n5. Dzianis Maksimov, Belarus
\r\n5. Tomas Barasiavicius, Lithuania
\r\n
\r\n66KG Final Standings:
\r\n

\r\n1. Enes Uslu, Turkey
\r\n2. Surkho Rashitkhanov, Belarus
\r\n3. Vasil MIkhailov, Ukraine
\r\n3. Avtandil Kentchadze, Georgia
\r\n5. Teymur Mammadov, Azerbaijan
\r\n5. Valentin Sanfrantello, France
\r\n
\r\n74KG Final Standings:
\r\n

\r\n1. Artem Umarov, Russia
\r\n2. Ahmed Ertuerk, Turkey
\r\n3. Tarzan Maisuradze, Georgia
\r\n3. Murad Sulemanov, Azerbaijan
\r\n5. Aron Caneva, Italy
\r\n5. Suren Khachataryan, Armenia
\r\n
\r\n84KG Final Standings:
\r\n

\r\n1. Gadzhi Radzhabov, Russia
\r\n2. Mustafa Sessiz, Turkey
\r\n3. Gadzhimurad Magomedsaidov, Azerbaijan
\r\n3. Giorgi Chkhartishvili, Georgia
\r\n5. Krzysztof Sadowik, Poland
\r\n5. Benjamin Opitz, Germany
\r\n
\r\n96KG Final Standings:
\r\n

\r\n1. Yuri Vlasko, Russia
\r\n2. Erik Thiele, Germany
\r\n3. Jere Heino, Finland
\r\n3. Dzianis Khramiankov, Belarus
\r\n5. Dmitri Cecusta, Moldova
\r\n5. Turkhan Gurbanov, Azerbaijan
\r\n
\r\n120KG Final Standings:
\r\n

\r\n1. Said Gamidov, Azerbaijan
\r\n2. Yunus Dede, Turkey
\r\n3. Vitali Pesniak, Belarus
\r\n3. Zelimkhan Khizriev, Russia
\r\n5. Aslan Rafael Mahmudov, Germany
\r\n5. Yaroslav Ponomarenko, Ukraine","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2015-06-29T11:35:44+0000"}]},{"id":3085,"filter_type":"custom","filter":"2015 Northern Plains Regional Results","preview_text":"2015 Northern Plains Regional Results","content":"...","results":[{"id":3085,"filter":null,"content":"Eight more men's freestyle wrestlers earned automatic birth's to next months World Team Trials in Madison, Wisconsin, Saturday at the Northern Plains regional. After not qualifying at the U.S. Open at 57kg, Tyler Graf bumped up to 61kg and won the title to automatically qualify for World Team Trials. 
\r\n
\r\nFinals Results
\r\n
\r\n57kg: Frank Perrelli, Titan Mercury TECH FALL Dan Mitcheff, NYAC, 16-5
\r\n
\r\n61kg: Tyler Graff, NYAC TECH FALL Kyle Hutter, Titan Mercury, 12-2
\r\n
\r\n65kg: Jason Chamberlain, Nebraska Wrestling Training Center TECH FALL Evan Henderson, North Carolina Training Center, 10-0
\r\n
\r\n70kg: Adam Hall, Titan Mercury TECH FALL Cody Pack, South Dakota State, 10-0
\r\n
\r\n74kg: Quinton Godley, Titan Mercury FALL Vladyslav Dombrovskiy, Army
\r\n
\r\n86kg: Phil Keddy, Titan Mercury TECH FALL Ryan Loder, Panther Wrestling Club, 12-1
\r\n
\r\n97kg: Micah Burak, Titan Mercury DEC Wynn Michalak, Titan Mercury, 6-4
\r\n
\r\n125kg: Tyrell Fortune, Titan Mercury DEC Tony Nelson, Minnesota Storm, 10-2","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2015-05-18T08:26:39+0000"}]},{"id":3086,"filter_type":"custom","filter":"Northeast Regional Results: Kyle Dake, Jayson Ness Return","preview_text":"Northeast Regional Results: Kyle Dake, Jayson Ness Return","content":"...","results":[{"id":3086,"filter":null,"content":"

\r\n\tThe stories of the day were Kyle Dake and Jayson Ness. Dake returned to the mat, and did so in dominate fashion. The former four-time national champion recorded tech falls in every match, and only surrendered two points the entire day. Also worth mentioning, Dake knocked off high school junior Mason Manville 11-0.  It will be interesting to see if Kid Dynamite decides to compete in the U.S. Open next week. 

\r\n

\r\n\tJayson Ness returned to the mat for the first time since he won a national title in 2010. Much like Dake, Ness dominated his way to the title earning tech falls in four of his five matches. It will also be interesting to see if Ness enters the U.S. Open next weekend. 

\r\n

\r\n\tAlso of note, Joey Lazor picked up a nice win over Jarrod Garnett, and could be a sleeper next week at the Open. 

\r\n

\r\n\tFinally, Connor Medberry looked good en route to a title, and like Lazor could be a sleeper next weekend at the Open. 

\r\n

\r\n\tFinals Results
\r\n\t
57kg- Brad Pataky, West Point Wresting Club TECH FALL Bryan Damon, Blue and Gold Wrestling Club, 10-0

\r\n

\r\n\t61kg-Joey Lazor, Panther Wrestling Club TECH FALL Jarrod Garnett, Lehigh Valley Athletic Club, 11-1

\r\n

\r\n\t65kg-Jayson Ness, Minnesota Storm TECH FALL Brock Zacherl, Clarion Wrestling Club, 14-4

\r\n

\r\n\t70kg-Nazar Kulchytskyy, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club DEC Rick Durso, Lancaster Wrestling Club, 5-0

\r\n

\r\n\t74kg- Kyle Dake, Finger Lakes RTC INJ DEFAULT Kyle Simaz, Finger Lakes RTC

\r\n

\r\n\t86kg- Richard Perry, NYAC DEC John Asper, Terrapin Wrestling Club, 3-3

\r\n

\r\n\t97kg-David Zabriskie, Lehigh Valley Athletic Club TECH FALL Ryan Solomon, Pittsburgh Wrestling Club

\r\n

\r\n\t125kg-Connor Medberry, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club DEC Justin Grant, NYAC, 8-3
\r\n\t
\r\n\t
\r\n\t
\r\n\t 

\r\n","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2015-05-02T12:01:31+0000"}]},{"id":3087,"filter_type":"custom","filter":"Final 2015 MAC Results","preview_text":"Final 2015 MAC Results","content":"...","results":[{"id":3087,"filter":null,"content":"

\r\n\t2015 Final MAC Brackets

\r\n\r\n

\r\n\t2015 MAC Final Team Scores

\r\n","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2015-03-08T17:47:08+0000"}]},{"id":3088,"filter_type":"custom","filter":"Pac-12 Tournament Final Results","preview_text":"Pac-12 Tournament Final Results","content":"...","results":[{"id":3088,"filter":null,"content":"The first post season tournament is in the books! Oregon State claimed their fourth consecutive Pac-12 championship Sunday with a dominating performance. See how it all went down below, and who punched their tickets to St. Louis! 
\r\n
\r\nTeam Scores:
\r\n

\r\n1. Oregon State-139
\r\n2. Arizona State-107
\r\n3. Stanford-100
\r\n4. Boise State-85
\r\n5. CSU Bakersfield-81
\r\n6. Cal Poly-77
\r\n
\r\n

\r\n\tPac 12 Results

\r\n","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2015-02-28T20:02:22+0000"}]},{"id":3089,"filter_type":"custom","filter":"DI Box Scores 2/1/15","preview_text":"DI Box Scores 2/1/15","content":"...","results":[{"id":3089,"filter":null,"content":"
\r\nSunday, February 1:
\r\n

\r\nOhio State 23,  Rutgers 17
\r\n
125: Nathan Tomasello (O) tf. Joshua Patrick, 23-8 5:37
\r\n133: Scott DelVecchio (R) dec. Johnni DiJulius, 7-2
\r\n141: Anthony Ashnault (R) tf. Sal Marindino, 20-4 6:32
\r\n149: Ken Theobold (R) dec. Randall Languis, 3-0
\r\n157: Anthony Perrotti (R) dec. Josh Demas, 8-5
\r\n165: Bo Jordan (O) tf. Nick Visicaro, 16-0 3:51
\r\n174: Mark Martin (O) dec. Phil Bakuckas, 8-2
\r\n184: Kenny Courts (O) tf. Taylor Jackson, 17-1 6:11
\r\n197: Kyle Snyder (O) tf. Hayden Hrymack, 24-8 5:59
\r\nHWT: Billy Smith (R) dec. Ray Gordon, 5-2
\r\n
\r\nSouth Dakota State 23, Air Force 9
\r\n
141: Carter McElhany (Air Force) over Luke Zilverberg – Dec., 1-0
\r\n149: Alex Kocer (SDSU) over Jerry McGinty (Air Force) – Dec., 7-0
\r\n157: Cody Pack (SDSU) over Sam Kreimier (Air Force) – Maj., 13-4
\r\n165: Jesse Stafford (Air Force) over John Nething II (SDSU) – Dec., 4-1
\r\n174: David Kocer (SDSU) over Michael Billingsly (Air Force) – Maj., 16-5
\r\n184: Brady Ayers (SDSU) over Zen Ikehara (Air Force) – Dec., 10-3
\r\n197: Nate Rotert (SDSU) over Jack Carda (Air Force) – Dec., 6-3
\r\n285: J.J. Everard (SDSU) over Marcus Malacek (Air Force) – Dec., 5-2
\r\n125: Josh Martinez (Air Force) over Isaac Andrade (SDSU) – Dec., 9-2
\r\n133: Brance Simms (SDSU) over Anthony McHugh (Air Force) – SV-1, 6-4
\r\n
\r\nGardner-Webb 38, Davidson 6
\r\n
125: Cortez Starkes win by forfeit
\r\n133: Tyler Ziegler (Gardner-Webb) decision over Anthony Elias (Davidson) 3-2
\r\n141: Ryan Hull (Gardner-Webb) decision over Dustin Runzo (Davidson) 8-7
\r\n149: Ryan Mosley (Gardner-Webb) major decision over James McCord (Davidson) 16-3
\r\n157: Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb) tech. fall over Alex Palinski (Davidson) 17-1
\r\n165: Austin Trott (Gardner-Webb) tech. fall over Patrick Devlin (Davidson) 17-2
\r\n174: Brett Stein (Gardner-Webb) decision over Nathaniel Powers (Davidson) 14-8
\r\n184: Scott Patrick (Davidson) fall over Hunter Gamble (Gardner-Webb) 5:37
\r\n197: Boyce Cornwell (Gardner-Webb) decision over Ian Solcz (Davidson) 3-2
\r\n285: Justin Kozera (Gardner-Webb) fall over Ed Isola (Davidson) 1:30
\r\n
\r\nRider 21, Hofstra 15
\r\n
157: Chad Walsh-R dec. Jahlani Callender-H 5-4 3-0
\r\n165: Conor Brennan-R dec. Nick Terdick-H 10-6 6-0
\r\n174: Frank Affronti-H dec. Steve Nelson-R 4-0 6-3
\r\n184: Jermaine John-H dec. Ali Yildiz-R 10-5 6-6
\r\n197: Don McNeil-R dec. Michael Oxley-H 12-6 9-6
\r\nHwt: Mike Hughes-H dec. Greg Velasco-R 5-1 9-9
\r\n125: Bryan Damon-H dec. Zach Valcarce-R 6-5 9-12
\r\n133: Rob Deutsch-R wins by forfeit 15-12
\r\n141: Jamel Hudson-H dec. Chuck Zeisloft-R 8-2 15-15
\r\n149: B.J. Clagon-R wbf Alex Mirante-H 21-15
\r\n
\r\nNC State 22, North Carolina 18
\r\n
125: Joe DeAngelo (NCSU) major dec. Alex Rinaldi; 15-5 - 4-0
\r\n133: Troy Heilmann (UNC) fall Jamel Morris; 6:39 - 4-6
\r\n141: Sam Speno (NCSU) dec. Joey Ward; 9-3 - 7-6
\r\n149: Christian Barber (UNC) dec. Sam Melikian; 4-3 - 7-9
\r\n157: Chris Mears (UNC) dec. Chad Pyke; 5-3 - 7-12
\r\n165: Ethan Ramos (UNC) dec. Max Rohskopf; 3-1 - 7-15
\r\n174: John Michael Staudenmayer (UNC) dec. Pete Renda; 7-18
\r\n184: Nicky Hall (NCSU) fall Scott Marmoll; 1:35 - 13-18
\r\n197: Michael Boykin (NCSU) dec. Chip Ness; 10-5 - 16-18
\r\n285: Nick Gwiazdowski (NCSU) fall Frank Abbondanza; 3:48 - 22-18 
\r\n
\r\nBucknell 36, Bloomsburg 9
\r\n
125: Paul Petrov (Bucknell) over Jon Haas (Bloomsburg), (Fall 3:40)
\r\n133: Grimaldi Gonzalez (Bucknell) over Andy Schutz (Bloomsburg), (Dec 5-2)
\r\n141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) over Tanner Cahill (Bloomsburg), (Fall 4:36)
\r\n149: Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg) over Victor Lopez (Bucknell), (Fall 2:31)
\r\n157: Logan Kerin (Bucknell) over Matt Hammerstone  (Bloomsburg), (Dec 5-2)
\r\n165: Rob Schlitt (Bucknell) over Kurt Meske (Bloomsburg), (Dec 3-2)
\r\n174: Auston Hummel (Bloomsburg) over Connor Wagh (Bucknell), (Dec 8-1)
\r\n184: Thomas Sleigh (Bucknell) wins by forfeit
\r\n197: Tyler Lyster (Bucknell) over Michael Mirra  (Bloomsburg), (Dec 4-0)
\r\n285: Joe Stolfi (Bucknell) over Dominic Carfagno (Bloomsburg), (Fall 2:35)
\r\n
\r\nCentral Michigan 19, Kent State 13
\r\n
125: Brent Fleetwood (CMU) won by major decision over Del Vinas (KSU), 11-2
\r\n133: Tyler Kesselring (CMU) won by decision over Mack McGuire (KSU), 5-2
\r\n141: Zach Horan (CMU) won by decision over Tyler Small (KSU), 5-2
\r\n149: Colin Hefferman (CMU) won by decision over Mike DePalma (KSU), 5-1
\r\n157: Ian Miller (KSU) won by decision over Cody LeCount (CMU), 5-2
\r\n165: Jordan Wohlfert (CMU) won by decision over Tyler Buckwalter (KSU), 4-2 SV
\r\n174: Jordan Ellingwood (CMU) won by decision over Caleb Marsh (KSU), 7-0
\r\n184: Jerald Spohn (KSU) won by major decision over C.J. Brucki (CMU), 15-4
\r\n197: Cole Baxter (KSU) won by decision over Jackson Lewis (CMU), 4-0
\r\n285: Mimmo Lytle (KSU) won by decision over Adam Robinson (CMU), 3-2
\r\n
\r\nClarion at Lock Haven, 2:00 PM - POSTPONED
\r\n

\r\nPenn State 35, Michigan State 0
\r\n
125: Jordan Conaway PSU dec. Mitch Rogaliner MSU, 13-6 / 3-0
\r\n133: Jimmy Gulibon PSU dec. Garth Yenter MSU, 4-1 / 6-0
\r\n141: Kade Moss PSU dec. Terry Turner MSU, 10-8 / 9-0
\r\n149: Zack Beitz PSU maj. dec. Nick Trimble MSU, 13-3 / 13-0
\r\n157: Cody Law PSU maj. dec. Josh Pennell MSU, 22-11 / 17-0
\r\n165: Garett Hammond PSU dec. Roger Wildmo MSU, 9-7 / 20-0
\r\n174: Matt Brown PSU pinned Nick Proctor MSU, WBF (5:54) / 26-0
\r\n184: Matt McCutcheon PSU dec. John Rizqallah MSU, 8-2 / 29-0
\r\n197: Morgan McIntosh PSU dec. Nick McDiarmid MSU, 2-0 / 32-0
\r\n285: Jimmy Lawson PSU dec. Chris Nash MSU, 8-2 / 35-0
\r\n
\r\nNebraska 33, Indiana 6
\r\n
125: Tim Lambert (NEB) by forfeit (NEB 6, IND 0)
\r\n133: Eric Montoya (NEB) by md. over Alonzo Shepherd (IND), 12-4 (NEB 10, IND 0)
\r\n141: Anthony Abidin (NEB) by tf. over Sean Brown (IND), 18-1 (NEB 15, IND 0)
\r\n149: Justin Arthur (NEB) by dec. over Trevor Moody (IND), 3-0 (NEB 18, IND 0)
\r\n157: James Green (NEB) by dec. over Luke Blanton (IND), 11-4 (NEB 21, IND 0)
\r\n165: Taylor Walsh (IND) by dec. over Austin Wilson (NEB), 4-2 (NEB 21, IND 3)
\r\n174: Nate Jackson (IND) by dec. over Brandon Wilbourn (NEB), 6-1 (NEB 21, IND 6)
\r\n184: TJ Dudley (NEB) by dec. over Matt Irick (IND), 6-0 (NEB 24, IND 6)
\r\n197: Aaron Studebaker (NEB) by pin over Jake Masengale (IND), 2:47 (NEB 30, IND 6)
\r\nHWT: Collin Jensen (NEB) by dec. over Garret Goldman (IND), 7-2 (NEB 33, IND 6)
\r\n
\r\nIllinois 21, Purdue 9
\r\n
125: Jesse Delgado (ILL) over Luke Welch (PUR) (Dec 3-1)
\r\n133: Danny Sabatello (PUR) over Zane Richards (ILL) (Dec 4-2)
\r\n141: Steven Rodrigues (ILL) over Nick Lawrence (PUR) (Dec 6-2)
\r\n149: Brandon Nelson (PUR) over Kyle Langenderfer (ILL) (Dec 6-5)
\r\n157: Isaiah Martinez (ILL) over  Doug Welch (PUR) (Dec 11-4)
\r\n165: Jackson Morse (ILL) over Pat Robinson (PUR) (Dec 9-6)
\r\n174: Zac Brunson (ILL) over Chad Welch (PUR) (Dec 8-1)
\r\n184: Nikko Reyes (ILL) over Patrick Kissel (PUR) (Dec 4-2)
\r\n197: Braden Atwood (PUR) over Jeff Koepke (ILL) (Dec 7-3)
\r\n285: Brooks Black (ILL) over Gelen Robinson (PUR) (Dec 2-0)
\r\n
\r\nVirginia Tech 18, Virginia 16
\r\n
174: Blaise Butler (UVa) dec. Zach Epperly (VT), 3-2; UVa 3-0
\r\n184: Austin Gabel (VT) major dec. James Suvak (UVa), 11-2; VT 4-3
\r\n197: Zach Nye (UVa) dec. Jared Haught (VT), 3-2; UVa 6-4
\r\n285: Ty Walz (VT) dec. Patrick Gillen (UVa), 3-2; VT 7-6
\r\n125: Joey Dance (VT) major dec. Will Mason (UVa), 14-4; VT 11-6
\r\n133: George DiCamillo (UVa) dec. Kevin Norstrem (VT), 4-0; VT 11-9
\r\n141: Justin Van Hoose (UVa) dec. Gerald Ronnau (VT), 8-4; UVa 12-11
\r\n149: Sal Mastriani major dec. Chris Yankowich (UVa), 19-6; VT 15-12
\r\n157: Nick Brascetta (VT) dec. Andrew Atkinson (UVa), 8-3; VT 18-12
\r\n165: Nick Sulzer (UVa) major dec. Chad Strube (VT), 12-3; VT 18-16
\r\n

\r\nNorth Dakota State 22, Wyoming 21*
\r\n
141: Mitch Bengtson (NDSU) fall Cole Mendenhall, 4:54
\r\n149: Clay Ream (NDSU) fall Jake Elliott, 7-4 at 5:50
\r\n157: Archie Colgan tech. fall Grant Nehring (NDSU), 16-0 at 2:08
\r\n165: Dakota Friesth tech. fall Trevour Chavez (NDSU), 18-2 at 6:12
\r\n174: Andy McCulley dec. Kurtis Julson (NDSU), 4-1
\r\n184: Hayden Zillmer (NDSU) dec. Benjamin Stroh, 10-4
\r\n197: Shane Woods maj. dec. Tommy Petersen (NDSU), 12-1
\r\n285: Evan Knutson (NDSU) dec. Tanner Harms, 6-4
\r\n125: Tyler Cox dec. Josh Rodriquez (NDSU), 9-7 (TB3)
\r\n133: Drew Templeman maj. dec. Hunter Weber (NDSU), 10-2
\r\n* NDSU wins on criteria (most falls)
\r\n
\r\nAir Force 38, Grand Canyon 3
\r\n
141: Uzo Owuama (GCU) dec Carter McElhany, 5-3/0-3
\r\n149: Jerry McGinty (AF) forfeit, 6-3
\r\n157: Sam Kreimier (AF) dec Chayse Jackson, SV-1, 7-5/9-3
\r\n165: Jesse Stafford (AF) tech fall Casey Larsen, 15-0, 5:44/14-3
\r\n174: Michael Billingsley (AF) dec Pierre Gaud, 7-5/17-3
\r\n184: Zen Ikehara dec Austin Trujillo, 7-5/20-3
\r\n197: Jack Carda (AF) fall Gabe Gonzalez, 1:14/26-3
\r\n285: Marcus Malecek (AF) dec Marcus Haughian, 6-1/29-3
\r\n125: Josh Martinez (AF) fall Jacob Reyes, 1:52/35-3
\r\n133: Anthony McHugh (AF) dec A.J. Salazar, SV-1, 8-6/38-3
\r\n
\r\nStanford 18, Boise State 17
\r\n
197: Cody Dixon (B) dec. Garet Krohn (S), 7-4
\r\n285: Josh Marchok (S) dec. Gaylen Edmo (B), 6-2
\r\n125: Carson Kuhn (B) dec. Evan Silver (S), 7-3
\r\n133: Connor Schram (S) dec. Michael Cook (B), 6-2
\r\n141: Geordan Martinez (B) tech. fall Mason Pengilly (S), 18-2 (6:34)
\r\n149: Garrett Schaner (S) dec. Jake Velarde (B), 8-2
\r\n157: Steven Hernandez (B) fall Maxwell Hvolbek (S), 0:34
\r\n165: Jim Wilson (S) dec. Chris Castillo (B), 5-3
\r\n174: Keaton Subjeck (S) dec. Austin Dewey (B), 6-2
\r\n184: Ryan Davies (S) dec. Xavier Callejas (B), 8-4
\r\n
\r\nGardner-Webb 19, American 18
\r\n
133: Tyler Ziegler (GW) dec. Josh Terao, 4-2 (SV1)
\r\n141: Michael Sprague (AU) maj. dec. Ryan Hull, 14-3
\r\n149: Ryan Mosley (GW) dec. Tom Page, 5-1
\r\n157: John Boyle (AU) dec. Tyler Marinelli, 10-5
\r\n165: Austin Trott (GW) tech fall Brad Mutchnik, 17-0
\r\n174: Brett Stein (GW) tech fall Nick Carey, 24-8
\r\n184: Jeric Kasunic (AU) dec. Gray Jones, 8-1
\r\n197: Brett Dempsey (AU) maj. dec. Boyce Cornwell, 12-4
\r\nHWT: Justin Kozera (GW) dec. Chris McDermand, 3-0
\r\n125: David Terao (AU) maj. dec. Cortez Starkes, 16-3
\r\n
\r\nNorth Carolina 22,  Drexel 13
\r\n
125: Zack Fuentes (D) dec. Alex Rinaldi (UNC), 5-2 - Drexel leads 3-0
\r\n133: Kevin Devoy Jr. (D) md. Troy Heilmann (UNC), 11-0 - Drexel leads 7-0
\r\n141: Joey Ward (UNC) maj. dec. David Pearce (D), 17-3 - Drexel leads 7-4
\r\n149: Christan Barber (UNC) dec. Matthew Cimato (D), 5-4 - Tied 7-7
\r\n157: Noel Blanco (D) dec. Chris Mears (UNC), 3-1 (SV-1) - Drexel leads 10-7
\r\n165: Ethan Ramos (UNC) tf Michael Paccinoe (D), 18-3 (6:18) - UNC leads 12-10
\r\n174: John Michael Staudenmayer (UNC) md. Stephen Loiseau (D), 10-2 - UNC leads 16-10
\r\n184: Jason Fugiel (D) dec. Scott Marmoll (UNC), 5-3 (SV-1) - UNC leads 16-13
\r\n197: Chip Ness (UNC) dec. Brandon Litten (D), 7-3 - UNC leads 19-13
\r\n285: Frank Abbondanza (UNC) dec. Joey Goodhart (D), 4-1 - UNC wins 22-13
\r\n
\r\nOregon State 20, Oklahoma 17
\r\n
125: Ronnie Bresser (OSU) dec. Ryan Millhof (OU), 6-1
\r\n133: Cody Brewer (OU) major dec. Jack Hathaway (OSU), 14-5
\r\n141: Devin Reynolds (OSU) dec. Trae Blackwell (OU), 3-1
\r\n149: Abraham Rodriguez (OSU) dec. Shayne Tucker (OU), 4-3.
\r\n157: Alex Elder (OSU) major dec. Justin DeAngelis (OU), 13-4.
\r\n165: Clark Glass (OU) dec. Seth Thomas (OSU), 7-5
\r\n174: Matt Reed (OU) major dec. Joe Latham (OSU), 12-2
\r\n184: Taylor Meeks (OSU) major dec. Brooks Climmons (OU), 14-1
\r\n197: Cody Crawford (OSU) dec. Andrew Dixon (OU), 7-3
\r\nHwt.: Ross Larson (OU) pinned Nate Keeve (OSU), 2:1
\r\n
\r\nAmerican 42, Davidson 6
\r\n
125: David Terao (AU) win by forfeit
\r\n133: Josh Terao (AU) dec. Anthony Elias, 9-5
\r\n141: Michael Sprague (AU) tech fall Dustin Runzo, 18-3
\r\n149: Tom Page (AU) fall James McCord, 1:48
\r\n157: John Boyle (AU) fall Alex Palinski, 2:04
\r\n165: Brad Mutchnik (AU) dec. Patrick Devlin, 7-4
\r\n174: Nathaniel Powers (DC) fall Nick Carey, 1:42
\r\n184: Jeric Kasunic (AU) fall Konner Pritchard, 2:45
\r\n197: Brett Dempsey (AU) maj. dec. Ian Solcz, 16-4
\r\nHWT: Chris McDermand (AU) dec. Will Cooley, 3-1
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nSaturday, January 31:
\r\n

\r\nDrexel 19, American 18
\r\n
HWT: Joey Goodhart (DU) dec. Chris McDermand, 2-0
\r\n125: David Terao (AU) win by forfeit
\r\n133: Kevin Devoy (DU) dec. Josh Terao, 3-1
\r\n141: David Pearce (DU) fall Michael Sprague, 4:43
\r\n149: Tom Page (AU) dec. Matthew Cimato, 7-4
\r\n157: John Boyle (AU) dec. Noel Blanco, 3-2
\r\n165: Nick Elmer (DU) dec. Brad Mutchnik, 10-3
\r\n174: Stephen Loiseau (DU) dec. Nick Carey, 6-1
\r\n184: Jeric Kasunic (AU) dec. Alex DeCiantis, 8-2
\r\n197: Brett Dempsey (AU) dec. Brandon Litten, 10-5
\r\n*Drexel wins on criteria (most match points)
\r\n
\r\nDuke 30, American 9
\r\n
HWT: Brendan Walsh (DU) dec. Chris McDermand, 3-1
\r\n125: David Terao (AU) fall Thayer Atkins, 2:24
\r\n133: Mitch Finesilver (DU) dec. Josh Terao, 6-3
\r\n141: Brandon Gambucci (DU) dec. Michael Sprague, 10-4
\r\n149: Tom Page (AU) dec. Marcus Cain, 5-0
\r\n157: Immanuel Kerr-Brown (DU) dec. John Boyle, 3-2
\r\n165: Brian Dorsey (DU) dec. Brad Mutchnik, 5-0
\r\n174: Trey Adamson (DU) fall Nick Carey, 0:25
\r\n184: Jacob Kasper (DU) dec. Jeric Kasunic, 2-0
\r\n197: Conner Hartmann (DU) fall Brett Dempsey, 2:30
\r\n
\r\nBrown 21, Binghamton 15 
\r\n
125: Billy Watterson (BR) over David White (BI), Dec. 2-1 (TB-2) (Brown 3-0)
\r\n133: Joe Nelson (BING) over Zeke Salvo (BR), Dec, 9-3 (Tied 3-3)
\r\n141: Dylan Caruana (BI) over Anthony Finocchiaro (BR), Dec. 4-0 (Binghamton 6-3)
\r\n149: William McDonald (BR) over Nick Tighe (BI), Dec. 4-3 (Tied 6-6)
\r\n157: Justin Staudenmayer (BR) over Vincent DePrez (BI), Dec. 3-0 (Brown 9-6)
\r\n165: Zack Zupan (BI) over Christian LaBrie (BR), Dec. 6-1 (Tied 9-9)
\r\n174: Ricky McDonald (BR) over Steven Schneider (BI), Dec. 3-1 (Brown 12-9)
\r\n184: Ophir Bernstein (BR) over Jack McKeever (BI), Dec. 3-0 (Brown 15-9)
\r\n197: Augustus Marker (BR) over Caleb Wallace (BI), Fall 4:46 (Brown 21-9)
\r\n285: Tyler Deuel (BI) wins by forfeit (Brown 21-15)
\r\n
\r\nDuke 24, Drexel 13
\r\n
285: Joey Goodhart (Drexel) DEC Brendan Walsh (Duke), 3-2
\r\n125: Thayer Atkins (Duke) injury def. Eric Ochoa (Drexel)
\r\n133: Kevin Devoy (Drexel) MAJ Mitch Finesilver (Duke), 13-3
\r\n141: David Pearce (Drexel) DEC Evan Botwin (Duke), 11-7
\r\n149: Marcus Cain (Duke) DEC Matthew Cimato (Drexel), 5-4
\r\n157: Noel Blanco (Drexel) DEC Immanuel Kerr-Brown (Duke), 10-8 (SV-1)
\r\n165: Brian Dorsey (Duke) MAJ Nick Elmer (Drexel), 11-0
\r\n174: Trey Adamson (Duke) MAJ Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 11-2
\r\n184: Jacob Kasper (Duke) DEC Alex DeCiantis (Drexel), 7-2
\r\n197: Conner Hartmann (Duke) MAJ Brandon Litten (Drexel)
\r\n
\r\nRutgers 20, Navy 15
\r\n
125 - Cam Timok (N) dec Sean McCabe 6-4
\r\n133 - Scott DelVecchio dec Colton Rasche (N) 7-4
\r\n141 - Anthony Ashnault major Patrick Prada (N) 11-2
\r\n149 - Ken Theobold dec Corey Wilding (N) 6-1
\r\n157 - Anthony Perrotti major Drew Daniels (N) 11-1
\r\n165 - Peyton Walsh (N) dec Nick Visicaro 4-2
\r\n174 - Jadaen Bernstein (N) dec Phil Bakuckas 6-4 SV
\r\n184 - Michael Woulfe (N) fall Anthony Pafumi 3:22
\r\n197 - Hayden Hrymack dec Steban Cervantes (N) 4-3
\r\n285 - Billy Smith dec Colynn Cook (N) 8-1
\r\n
\r\nIowa State 26, Oklahoma 18
\r\n
125 Ryan Millhof dec. Kyle Larson, 3-2
\r\n133 Earl Hall fall Cody Brewer, 1:02
\r\n141 Dante Rodriguez maj. dec. Trae Blackwell, 17-6
\r\n149 Gabe Moreno dec. Shayne Tucker, 9-4
\r\n157 Justin DeAngelis fall Luke Goettl, 6:37
\r\n165 Michael Moreno dec. Clark Glass, 5-0
\r\n174 Matt Reed dec. No. 11 Tanner Weatherman, 4-3
\r\n184 Lelund Weatherspoon maj. dec. Brooks Climmons, 8-0
\r\n197  Kyven Gadson fall Andrew Dixon, 5:58
\r\nHWT No. 12 Ross Larson fall Quean Smith, 4:56
\r\n
\r\nDuke 24 , Appalachian State 17
\r\n
285: Denzel Dejournette (App) dec. Brendan Walsh (Duke) – 4-1 App 3, Duke 0
\r\n125: Dominic Parisi (App) major dec. Thayer Atkins (Duke) - 11-3 App 7, Duke 0
\r\n133: Mitch Finesilver (Duke) major dec. Vito Pasone (App) – 18-7 App 7, Duke 4
\r\n141: Mike Longo (App) major dec. Brandon Gambucci (Duke) – 10-0 App 11, Duke 4
\r\n149: Marcus Cain (Duke) tech fall Javon Johnson (App) – 16-0 App 11, Duke 9
\r\n157: Zachary Strickland (App) dec. Immanuel Kerr-Brown (Duke) – 7-4 App14, Duke 9
\r\n165: Nike Kee (App) dec. Brian Dorsey (Duke) – 13-6 App 17, Duke 9
\r\n174: Trey Adamson (Duke) dec. Forrest Przybysz (App) – 10-7 App 17, Duke 12
\r\n184: Jacob Kasper (Duke) fall Dominick Vetell (App) – 1:17 App 17, Duke 18
\r\n197: Conner Hartmann (Duke) fall Tyler Radford (App) – 4:20 App 17, Duke 24
\r\n
\r\nStanford 28, Utah Valley 6
\r\n
184: Zach Nevills (S) dec. Ross Taylor (U), 5-4 (OT)
\r\n197: Garet Krohn (S) dec. Derek Thomas (U), 3-1
\r\n285: Nathan Butler (S) dec. Adam Fager (U), 6-2
\r\n125: Chasen Tolbert (U) dec. Evan Silver (S), 3-0
\r\n133: Connor Schram (S) dec. Jade Rauser, 5-4
\r\n141: Matthew Ontiveros (U) dec. Mason Pengilly (S), 4-0
\r\n149: Garrett Schaner (S) fall Trevor Wilson (U), 1:20
\r\n157: Maxwell Hvolbek (S) maj. dec. Logan Addis (U), 16-6
\r\n165: Jim Wilson (S) dec. Dalton Harmon (U), 9-4
\r\n174: Keaton Subjeck (S) dec. Ethan Smith (U), 3-1
\r\n
\r\nCornell 22, Lock Haven 13
\r\n
125: Nahshon Garrett (CU) tech fall Jake Field (LHU) 17-0 | CU leads 5-0
\r\n133: Cody Wheeler (LHU) dec. Bricker Dixon (CU) 3-2 | CU leads 5-3
\r\n141: Bobby Rehm (LHU) major dec. Ryan Dunphy (CU) 15-6 | LHU leads 7-5
\r\n149: Chris Villalonga (CU) dec. Dan Neff (LHU) 3-2 | CU leads 8-7
\r\n157: Craig Eifert (CU) major dec. Kyle Hammond (LHU) 13-0 | CU leads 12-7
\r\n165: Jesse Shanaman (CU) dec. Dillon Gavlock (LHU) 6-2 | CU leads 15-7
\r\n174: Duke Pickett (CU) major dec. Tyler Wood (LHU) 13-2 | CU leads 19-7
\r\n184: Fred Garcia (LHU) dec. Billy George (CU) 3-0 | CU leads 19-10
\r\n197: Jace Bennett (CU) dec. Phil Sprenkle (LHU) 7-6 | CU leads 22-10
\r\n285 Brad Emerick (LHU) dec. George Famutimi (CU) 6-0 | CU wins 22-13
\r\n
\r\nPrinceton 25, Franklin & Marshall 9
\r\n
125: Ryan Cash (PRIN) over Edgar Garcia (F&M) (Dec 12-5)
\r\n133: Scott Stevens (F&M) over Jordan Reich (PRIN) (Dec 6-2)
\r\n141: Jordan Laster (PRIN) over Robert Ruiz (F&M) (SV-2 4-2)
\r\n149: Nick Maselli (PRIN) over Thomas Quinlan (F&M) (Dec 13-9)
\r\n157: Rob King (F&M) over Rich Eva (PRIN) (Dec 1-0)
\r\n165: Jonathan Schleifer (PRIN) over Andy Francos (F&M) (Fall 2:33)
\r\n174: Judd Ziegler (PRIN) over Gordon Bolig (F&M) (Dec 9-6)
\r\n184: Brett Harner (PRIN) over Anthony Mancini (F&M) (MD 16-7)
\r\n197: Charles Kerkesner (F&M) over Ian Baker (PRIN) (Dec 10-5)
\r\n285: Ray O`Donnell (PRIN) over Alex Henry (F&M) (Dec 5-3)
\r\n
\r\nEdinboro 31, George Mason 14
\r\n
125 lbs.  Kory Mines (EU) won by forfeit
\r\n133 lbs.  Vince Rodriguez (GMU) maj. dec. Anthony Rivera (EU) 9-0
\r\n141 lbs.  Mitchell Port (EU) fall over Sahid Kargbo (GMU) 4:54
\r\n149 lbs.  Dave Habat (EU) maj. dec. Blake Roulo (GMU) 9-0
\r\n157 lbs.  Greg Flournoy (GMU) maj. dec. Chase Delande (EU) 9-1
\r\n165 lbs.  Patrick Davis (GMU) dec. Casey Fuller (EU) 7-6
\r\n174 lbs.  Patrick Jennings (EU) fall over Daniel Mika (GMU) 6:30
\r\n184 lbs.  Vic Avery (EU) fall over Derek Dwyer (GMU) 6:26
\r\n197 lbs.  Vince Pickett (EU) dec. Matt Meadows (GMU) 6-3
\r\n285 lbs.  Jacob Kettler (GMU) dec. Warren Bosch (EU) 5-1 
\r\n
\r\nBinghamton 42, Sacred Heart 0
\r\n
125: David White (BU) major decision over Patrick Skinner (SHU) 13-3 [4-0 BU]
\r\n133: Joe Nelson (BU) win by pin over Tim Johnson (SHU) 2:49 [10-0 BU]
\r\n141: Dylan Caruana (BU) major decision over Kyle Brady (SHU) 10-2 [14-0 BU]
\r\n149: Nick Tighe (BU) def. Brendan Goldup (SHU) 8-3 [17-0 BU]
\r\n157: Vincent DePrez (BU) def. Casey Mitchell (SHU) 5-3 [20-0 BU]
\r\n165: Zack Zupan (BU) major decision over Johnny Vrasidas (SHU) 13-4 [24-0 BU]
\r\n174: Steve Schneider (BU) def. Conan Schuster (SHU) 2-1 OT [27-0 BU]
\r\n184: Jack McKeever (BU) def. Elliott Antler (SHU) 3-1 [30-0 BU]
\r\n197: Caleb Wallace (BU) win by pin over Sasha Oliinyk (SHU) 3:48 [36-0 BU]
\r\nHWT: Tyler Deuel (BU) win by pin over Dan Hayden (SHU) 1:06 [42-0 BU]
\r\n
\r\n Missouri 33, Northern Iowa 6
\r\n
125: Alan Waters (M) over Dylan Peters (NI) by 10-1 major decision
\r\n133: Zach Synon (M) over Leighton Gaul (NI) by 6-0 decision
\r\n141: Lavion Mayes (M) over Jake Hodges (NI) by 12-4 major decision
\r\n149: Drake Houdashelt (M) over Tyler Patten (NI) by 17-2 technical fall
\r\n157: Joey Lavallee (M) over Jarrett Jensen (NI) by 2-0 decision
\r\n165: Cooper Moore (NI) over Mikey England (M) by 4-3 decision
\r\n174: Johnny Eblen (M) over Curt Maas (NI) by 9-1 major decision
\r\n184: Willie Miklus (M) over Cody Caldwell (NI) by fall (0:24)
\r\n197: J'den Cox (M) over Basil Minto (NI) by 16-4 major decision
\r\nHWT: Blaize Cabell (NI) over Devin Mellon (M) by 3-1 (SV1) decision
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nFriday, January 30:
\r\n

\r\nChattanooga 36, Davidson 3
\r\n
125: Sean Boyle (UTC) – Forfeit – (DAV) – UTC 6-0
\r\n133: Nick Soto (UTC) – Dec 8-3 - Anthony Elias (DAV) – UTC 9-0
\r\n141: Michael Pongracz (UTC) – MD 14-3 - Dustin Runzo (DAV) – UTC 13-0
\r\n149: Jacob Murphy (UTC) – MD 14-0 - James McCord (DAV) – UTC 17-0
\r\n157: Austin Sams (UTC) – Dec. 8-2 - Alex Palinsky (DAV) – UTC 20-0
\r\n165: Justin Lampe (UTC) – Tech. Fall 23-8 - Patric Devlin (DAV) – UTC 25-0
\r\n174: Sean Mappes (UTC) – Dec. 8-3 - Nathaniel Powers (DAV) – UTC 28-0
\r\n184: Scott Patrick (DAV) – Dec. 3-2 - John Lampe (UTC) – UTC 28-3
\r\n197: Scottie Boykin (UTC) – Dec. 9-3 - Ian Solcz (DAV) – UTC 31-3
\r\n285: Jared Johnson (UTC) – Tech. Fall 17-0 - Will Cooley (DAV) – 36-3
\r\n
\r\nAppalachian State 27, Gardner-Webb 10
\r\n
125: Dominic Parisi def. Cortez Starkes D, 9-6 (15-6, App)
\r\n133: Vito Pasone pinned Tyler Ziegler (1:55) (21-6, App)
\r\n141: Michael Longo pinned Ryan Hull (6:34) (27-6, App)
\r\n149: Ryan Mosley vs. Javon Johnson MD, 17-8 (27-10, App)
\r\n157: Zach Strickland def. Tyler Marinelli D, 6-2 (3-0, App)
\r\n165: Nick Kee def. Austin Trott D, 6-5 (6-0, App)
\r\n174: Forrest Przybysz def. Brett Stein D, 9-6 (9-0, App)
\r\n184: Hunter Gamble def. Nick Vetell D, 2-1 (9-3, App)
\r\n197: Boyce Cornwell def. Tyler Radford D, 8-4 (9-6, App)
\r\n285: Denzel Dejournette def. Justin Kozera D, 11-4 (12-6, App)
\r\n
\r\nCornell 29, Princeton 9
\r\n
125: Nahshon Garrett (C) won by technical fall over Ryan Cash (P), 18-3
\r\n133: Mark Grey (C) won by major decision over Jordan Reich (P), 15-6
\r\n141: Jordan Laster (P) won by decision Logan David (C), 8-5
\r\n149: Chris Villalonga (C) won by tech fall over Nick Maselli (P), 16-0
\r\n157: Brian Realbuto (C) won by decision over Rich Eva (P), 8-1
\r\n165: Dylan Palacio (C) won by decision over Jonathan Schleifer (P), 11-5
\r\n174: Duke Pickett (C) won by decision over Judd Ziegler (P), 8-3
\r\n184: Gabe Dean (C) won by fall over Brett Harner (P), 4:41
\r\n197: Abe Ayala (P) won by decision over #13 Jace Bennett (C), 10-4
\r\n285: Ray O'Donnell (P) won by decision over Jacob Aiken-Phillips (C), 9-8
\r\n
\r\nRider 26, Bloomsburg 13
\r\n
125: Jon Haas (BU) over Zach Valcarce (Rider), (Dec 6-2)
\r\n133: Robert Deutsch (Rider) over Andy Schutz (BU), (MD 14-5)
\r\n141: Chuck Zeisloft (Rider) over Tanner Cahill (BU), (SV-1 3-1)
\r\n149: Bryant Clagon (Rider) over Kevin Laubach (BU), (MD 10-2)
\r\n157: Chad Walsh (Rider) over Matt Hammerstone (BU) , (Fall 3:14)
\r\n165: Kurt Meske (BU) over Andrew Reca (Rider), (Dec 3-1)
\r\n174: Auston Hummel (BU) over Steven Nelson (Rider), (Dec 6-2)
\r\n184: Ali Yildiz (Rider) won by forfeit
\r\n197: Michael Mirra (BU) over Joe Prevost (Rider), (MD 17-5)
\r\n285: Greg Velasco (Rider) over Dominic Carfagno (BU), (Dec 2-0)
\r\n
\r\nCleveland State 21, Clarion 15
\r\n
141: John Pezze (Clarion) pins Mike Carlone (CSU) 1:36, (Clarion, 6-0)
\r\n149: Nick Montgomery (CSU) maj. dec. Brodie Zacherl (Clarion) 13-2, (Clarion, 6-4)
\r\n157: LaTrell Davis (CSU) maj. dec. Evan DeLong (Clarion), 17-5 (CSU 8-6)
\r\n165: Slade Horner (Clarion) dec. Matt Donoho (CSU), 7-3 (Clarion, 9-8)
\r\n174: Michael Pavasko (Clarion) dec. Gabe Stark (CSU), 5-2 (Clarion 12-8)
\r\n184: Xavier Dye (CSU) dec. Daniel Sutherland (Clarion), 6-0 (Clarion 12-11)
\r\n197: Ryan Darch dec. Nick Corba, 2-0 (Clarion 15-11)
\r\n285: Riley Shaw (CSU) dec. Josh Davis (Clarion), 2-0 (Clarion 15-14)
\r\n125: Ben Willeford (CSU) maj. dec. Hunter Jones (Clarion), 18-5 (CSU 18-15)
\r\n133: Alfredo Gray dec. Matt Liggett, 8-1 (CSU 21-15)
\r\n
\r\nKent State 25 Eastern Michigan 9
\r\n
125: Del Vinas (KSU) ) won by decision over Blake Caudill (EMU), 6-4
\r\n133: Vincent Pizzuto (EMU) won by decision over Mack McGuire (KSU), 4-2 SV
\r\n141: Tyler Small (KSU) won by major decision over Michael Shaw (EMU), 9-1
\r\n149: Nicholas Barber (EMU) won by decision over Mike DePalma (KSU), 10-4
\r\n157: Ian Miller (KSU) won by major decision over Brandon Zeerip (EMU), 19-4
\r\n165: Tyler Buckwalter (KSU) won by decision over Devan Marry (EMU), 9-5
\r\n174: Caleb Marsh (KSU) won by major decision over Kanye MacCallum (EMU), 12-2
\r\n184: Jerald Spohn (KSU) won by decision over Mike Curby (EMU) 6-4
\r\n197: Anthony Abro (EMU) won by decision over Cole Baxter (KSU), 8-5
\r\n285: Mimmo Lytle (KSU) won by decision over Gage Hutchison (EMU), 9-3
\r\n
\r\nPenn State 19, Michigan 15
\r\n
125: Jordan Conaway PSU dec. Conor Youtsey MICH, 3-2 3-0
\r\n133: Jimmy Gulibon PSU dec. Rossi Bruno MICH, 9-3 6-0
\r\n141: Kade Moss PSU dec. George Fisher MICH, 6-3 9-0
\r\n149: Zack Beitz PSU dec. lex Pantaleo MICH, 6-4 12-0
\r\n157: Brian Murphy MICH dec. Luke Frey PSU, 3-1 12-3
\r\n165: Taylor Massa MICH dec. Garett Hammond PSU, 6-3 12-6
\r\n174: Matt Brown PSU maj. dec. Jake Salazar MICH, 12-2 16-6
\r\n184: Domenic Abounader pinned Matt McCutcheon PSU, WBF (3:52) 16-12
\r\n197: Morgan McIntosh PSU dec. Max Huntley MICH, 3-2 19-12
\r\n285: Adam Coon MICH dec. Jon Gingrich PSU, 5-2 19-15
\r\n
\r\nIowa 23, Minnesota 12
\r\n
165 - Nick Moore (IA) pinned Brandon Kingsley (M), 4:27; 6-0
\r\n174 - Mike Evans (IA) dec. Logan Storley (M), 3-1 SV1; 9-0
\r\n184 - Sammy Brooks (IA) dec. Brett Pfarr (M), 13-6; 12-0
\r\n197 - Scott Schiller (M) dec. Nathan Burak (IA), 3-1; 12-3
\r\n285 - Bobby Telford (IA) dec. Michael Kroells (M), 6-4; 15-3
\r\n125 - Thomas Gilman (IA) tech. fall Ethan Lizak (M), 23-7; 20-3
\r\n133 - Chris Dardanes (M) dec. Cory Clark (IA); 5-3; 20-6
\r\n141 - Nick Dardanes (M) dec. Josh Dziewa (IA), 7-3; 20-9
\r\n149 - Brandon Sorensen (IA) dec. Jake Short (M), 4-0; 23-9
\r\n157 - Dylan Ness (M) dec. Michael Kelly (IA), 11-9; 23-12
\r\n
\r\nOhio State 24, Purdue 9
\r\n
125: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) dec. Aaron Assad (Purdue), 11-5 
\r\n133: Johnni DiJulius (Ohio State) dec. No. 14 Danny Sabatello (Purdue), 4-0 
\r\n141: Logan Stieber (Ohio State) dec. Nick Lawrence (Purdue), 4-0 
\r\n149: Brandon Nelsen (Purdue) dec. Randy Languis (Ohio State), 8-2 
\r\n157: Doug Welch (Purdue) dec. Kyle Visconti (Ohio State), 6-1
\r\n165: Bo Jordon (Ohio State) tech. fall Pat Robinson (Purdue), 20-5 (4:08)
\r\n174: Mark Martin (Ohio State) dec. Chad Welch (Purdue), 6-0 
\r\n184: Kenny Courts (Ohio State) dec. Patrick Kissel (Purdue), 8-3 
\r\n197: Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) maj. dec. Tanner Lynde (Purdue), 18-7 
\r\n285: Gelen Robinson (Purdue) dec. Ray Gordon (Ohio State), 5-3
\r\n
\r\nOld Dominion 25, Kent State 9
\r\n
125 Brandon Jeske (Old Dominion) over Zak Hassan (Ohio)(Dec 9-2)
\r\n133 Michael Hayes (Old Dominion) over Josh Parrett (Ohio)(Dec 6-0)
\r\n141 Chris Mecate (Old Dominion) over Joel Shump (Ohio) (TF 15-0)
\r\n149 Lenny Richardson (Old Dominion) over Tywan Claxton (Ohio) (SV-1, 4-1)
\r\n157 Spartak Chino (Ohio) over TC Warner (Old Dominion)(Dec 8-6)
\r\n165 Tristan Warner (Old Dominion) over Harrison Hightower (Ohio)(Dec 7-2)
\r\n174 Andrew Romanchik (Ohio) over Austin Coburn (Old Dominion)(Dec 5-3)
\r\n184 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) over Antonio Reynolds (Ohio)(Fall 4:50)
\r\n197 Phillip Wellington (Ohio) over Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion)(Dec 7-6)
\r\nHWT Jacob Henderson (Old Dominion) over Jesse Webb (Ohio) (Dec 9-5)
\r\n
\r\nIllinois 32, Maryland 3
\r\n
157: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) over Louis Mascola (Maryland) (TF 20-4 4:32)
\r\n165: Jackson Morse (Illinois) over Tyler Manion (Maryland) (TF 18-2 4:15)
\r\n174: Zach Brunson (Illinois) over Josh Snook (Maryland) (Dec 4-1)
\r\n184: Nikko Reyes (Illinois) over Anthony Gardner (Maryland) (Dec 6-2)
\r\n197: Jeffrey Koepke (Illinois) over Rob Fitzgerald (Maryland) (Dec 4-3)
\r\n285: Brooks Black (Illinois) over Spencer Myers (Maryland) (TB-1 2-1)
\r\n125: Jesse Delgado (Illinois) over Josh Polacek (Maryland) (Dec 3-2)
\r\n133: Zane Richards (Illinois) over Geoffrey Alexander (Maryland) (MD 14-4)
\r\n141: Steven Rodrigues (Illinois) over Shyhiem Brown (Maryland) (Dec 3-2)
\r\n149: Ben Dorsay (Maryland) over Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois) (Dec 3-1)
\r\n
\r\nNebraska 25, Northwestern 11
\r\n
HWT: Mike McMullan (NW) by dec. over Collin Jensen (NEB), 8-2 (NW 3, NEB 0)
\r\n125: Tim Lambert (NEB) by dec. over Garrison White (NW), 7-1 (NEB 3, NW 3)
\r\n133: Eric Montoya (NEB) by dec. over Dominick Malone (NW), 6-2 (NEB 6, NW 3)
\r\n141: Anthony Abidin (NEB) by dec. over Jameson Oster (NW), 9-7 (NEB 9, NW 3)
\r\n149: Jason Tsirtsis (NW) by major dec. over Justin Arthur (NEB), 10-2 (NEB 9, NW 7)
\r\n157: James Green (NEB) by dec. over Ben Sullivan (NW), 9-4 (NEB 12, NW 7)
\r\n165: Pierce Harger (NW) by major dec. over Austin Wilson (NEB), 13-3 (NEB 12, NW 11)
\r\n174: Robert Kokesh (NEB) by forfeit (NEB 18, NW 11)
\r\n184: TJ Dudley (NEB) by major dec. over Mitch Sliga (NW), 10-0 (NEB 22, NW 11)
\r\n197: Aaron Studebaker (NEB) by sv-1 over Alex Polizzi (NW), 7-5 (NEB 25, NW 11)
\r\n
\r\nNorthern Colorado 30, Grand Canyon 9
\r\n
125 Trey Andrews Fall Jacob Reyes 1:21 UNC 6, GCU 0
\r\n133 Michael Espinoza Dec. A.J. Salazar 3-1 UNC 9, GCU 0
\r\n141 Ben Polkowske Dec. Uzo Owuama 7-4 UNC 12, GCU 0
\r\n149 Kyle Rodriguez FF. Austin Solari FF UNC 18, GCU 0
\r\n157 Chayse Jackson Dec. Tyler Kinn 3-9 UNC 18, GCU 3
\r\n165 Mitchell Polkowske Maj. Dec. Casey Larson 10-1 UNC 22, GCU 3
\r\n174 Pierre Gaud Dec Josh Van Tine 3-8 UNC 22, GCU 6
\r\n184 Austin Trujillo Dec. Keith Johnson 3-7 UNC 22, GCU 9
\r\n197 Trent Noon Tech. Gabe Gonzalez 17-2 UNC 27, GCU 9
\r\n285 Brian Macchione Dec. Marcus Haughian 6-4 UNC 30, GCU 9
\r\n
\r\nOregon State 36, Utah Valley University 6
\r\n
157: Alex Elder (OSU) tech, fall Logan Addis (UVU), 18-3.
\r\n165: Seth Thomas (OSU) pinned Dalton Harmon (UVU), 6:33
\r\n174: Ethan Smith (UVU) dec. Joe Latham (OSU), 8-3
\r\n184: Taylor Meeks (OSU) major dec. Ross Taylor (UVU), 13-3
\r\n197: Cody Crawford (OSU) pinned Derek Thomas (UVU), 5:49
\r\nHwt.: Nate Keeve (OSU) dec. Adam Fager (UVU), 3-2
\r\n125: Ronnie Bresser (OSU) dec. Chasen Tolbert (UVU), 7-4
\r\n133: Jade Rauser (UVU) dec. Jack Hathaway (OSU), 3-1
\r\n141: Devin Reynolds (OSU) pinned Matthew Ontiveros (UVU), 6:36
\r\n149: Abraham Rodriguez (OSU) dec. Trevor Willson (UVU), 7-2
\r\n
\r\nWyoming 32, South Dakota State 10
\r\n
125: Tyler Cox maj. dec. Isaac Andrade (SDSU), 8-0
\r\n133: Drew Templeman dec. Brance Simms (SDSU), 4-1
\r\n141: Luke Zilverberg (SDSU) dec. Cole Mendenhall, 7-5
\r\n149: Alex Kocer (SDSU) dec. Jake Elliott, 7-1
\r\n157: Cody Pack (SDSU) maj. dec. Archie Colgan, 12-2
\r\n165: Dakota Friesth fall John Nething II (SDSU), 4:30
\r\n174: Andy McCulley dec. David Kocer (SDSU), 5-3
\r\n184: Benjamin Stroh maj. dec. Brandy Ayers (SDSU), 14-3
\r\n197: Shane Woods fall Hunter Weddington (SDSU), 1:13
\r\n285: Tanner Harms fall J.J. Everard (SDSU), 1:179:00 PM (7:00 PM)
\r\n
\r\nAir Force 25, New Mexico Highlands 10
\r\n
133: Tre Humphrey (NMHU) major Lyle Plummer, 10-2/0-4
\r\n141: Dan Gaylor (NMHU) dec David Walker, 3-2/0-7
\r\n149: Dane Robbins (AF) dec Reis Humphrey, 8-5/3-7
\r\n157: Sam Kreimier (AF) dec Kellen Pelzel, 6-4/6-7
\r\n165: Michael Billingsley (AF) dec Juan Alvarado, 3-1/9-7
\r\n174: Adam Jackson (AF) major Jacob Hawthorne, 17-7/13-7
\r\n184: Easton Hargrave (NMHU) dec Willie Baker, 3-2/13-10
\r\n197: Jack Carda (AF) fall Luis Terrazas, 2:01/19-10
\r\n285: Marcus Malecek (AF) dec Cody Marquez, 4-2/22-10
\r\n125: Drew Romero (AF) dec Jacob Espana, 10-4/25-10
\r\n
\r\nNorth Dakota State 28, Air Force 11
\r\n
133: Anthony McHugh (AF) dec Kyle Gliva, 8-2/0-3
\r\n141: Mitchell Bengtson (NDSU) major Cody Hancock, 14-4/4-3
\r\n149: Clayton Ream (NDSU) dec Jerry McGinty, 3-0/7-3
\r\n157: Grant Nehring (NDSU) fall Sam Kreimier, 2:34/13-3
\r\n165: Jesse Stafford (AF) tech fall Trevour Chavez, 17-0/13-8
\r\n174: Kurtis Julson (NDSU) dec Adam Jackson, 13-0/16-8
\r\n184: Hayden Zillmer (NDSU) fall Zen Ikehara, 0:40/22-8
\r\n197: Jack Carda (AF) dec Thomas Petersen, SV-1, 6-4/22-11
\r\n285: Evan Knutson (NDSU) dec Marcus Malecek, 3-1/25-11
\r\n125: Josh Rodriguez (NDSU) dec Josh Martinez, SV-1, 6-4/28-11
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nThursday, January 29:
\r\n

\r\nBakersfield 26, Cal Poly 13
\r\n
165 — Adam Fierro (B) dec. Travis Berridge (CP) 4-1
\r\n174 — Bryce Hammond (B) dec. Dominic Kastl (CP) 9-4
\r\n184 — Nick Fiegener (CP) maj. dec. Sean Pollock (B) 19-10
\r\n197 — Matt Williams (B) pinned J.T. Goodwin (CP) 1:58
\r\n285 — Alex Encarnarcion-Strand (B) maj. dec. Nicolas Johnson (CP) 12-4
\r\n125 — Sergio Mendez (B) pinned Ypshito Funakoshi (CP) 4:59
\r\n133 — Ian Nickell (B) dec. Jason DelaCruz (CP) 9-3
\r\n141 — Colton Schilling (CP) pinned Timmy Box (B) 2:27
\r\n149 — Coleman Hammond (B) maj. dec. Jacob Leon (CP) 9-1
\r\n157 — Colt Shorts (CP) dec. Spencer Hill (B) 9-8
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2015-01-30T14:40:55+0000"}]},{"id":3090,"filter_type":"custom","filter":"Weekend Box Scores - 1/24/15","preview_text":"Weekend Box Scores - 1/24/15","content":"...","results":[{"id":3090,"filter":null,"content":"
\r\nSunday, January 25:
\r\n

\r\nBucknell 26, Harvard 9
\r\n
125: Paul Petrov (B) win by forfeit (H)
\r\n133: Grim Gonzalez (B) dec. Ryan Osleeb (H), 7-5
\r\n141: Todd Preston (H) dec. Tyler Smith (B), 4-3
\r\n149: Victor Lopez (B) major dec. Nicholas Stager (H), 11-3
\r\n157: Rustin Barrick (B) major dec. Tyler Tarsi (H), 13-2
\r\n165: Rob Schlitt (B) Kanon Dean (H), 6-0
\r\n174: Josef Johnson (H) dec. Rory Bonner (B), 4-3
\r\n184: Tom Sleigh (B) dec. Michael Mocco (H), 10-4
\r\n197: James Fox (H) Tyler Greene (B), 6-1
\r\n285: Tyler Stolfi (B) David Ng (H), 6-2
\r\n
\r\nNo. 4 Ohio State 31, Maryland 9
\r\n
125: Nathan Tomasello (OSU) technical fall over Josh Polacek (MD), 15-0 
\r\n133: Johnni DiJulius (OSU) major decision over Geoffrey Alexander (MD), 10-2 
\r\n141: Logan Stieber (OSU) fall over Shyheim Brown (MD), 4:54
\r\n149: Randy Languis (OSU) decision over Ben Dorsay (MD), 3-1 
\r\n157: Lou Mascola (MD) decision over Kyle Visconti (OSU), 6-1 
\r\n165: Bo Jordan (OSU) fall over Tyler Manion (MD), 1:00 
\r\n174: Josh Snook (MD) decision over Dominic Prezzia (OSU), 7-0 
\r\n184: Kenny Courts (OSU) decision over Tony Gardner (MD), 7-0 
\r\n197: Kyle Snyder (OSU) major decision over Rob Fitzgerald (MD), 19-9
\r\n285: Spencer Myers (MD) decision over Ray Gordon (OSU), 1-0 
\r\n
\r\nPenn defeats Binghamton, 26-10
\r\n
125: David White (BU) DEC Jeremy Schwartz (Penn), 7-2 
\r\n133: Caleb Richardson (Penn) FALL Joe Nelson (BU), 1:33 
\r\n141: Jeff Canfora (Penn) DEC Dylan Caruana (BU), 8-2 
\r\n149: C.J. Cobb (Penn) MD Nick Tighe (BU), 18-4 
\r\n157: Brooks Martino (Penn) DEC Vincent DePrez (BU), 4-0 
\r\n165: Ray Bethea (Penn) DEC Zack Zupan (BU), 4-3 
\r\n174: Steve Schneider (BU) DEC Brad Wukie (Penn), 5-3 (SV3) 
\r\n184: Lorenzo Thomas (Penn) DEC Jack McKeever (BU), 7-2 
\r\n197: Canaan Bethea (PENN) MD Caleb Wallace (BU), 12-0 
\r\n285: Tyler Deuel (BU) MD Patrik Garren (Penn), 15-5 
\r\n
\r\nColumbia 23, American 16
\r\n
125 - David Terao over Johnson Mai (Dec, 7-4)
\r\n133 - Angelo Amenta over Josh Terao (Dec, 7-6)
\r\n141 - Michael Sprague over Chris Araoz (MD, 11-2)
\r\n149 - Tom Page over Connor Sutton (Dec, 4-3)
\r\n157 - Markus Scheidel over John Boyle (Dec, 4-3)
\r\n165 - Tyrel White over Brad Mutchnik (TF, 16-1)
\r\n174 - Shane Hughes over Nick Carey (Fall, 2:16)
\r\n184 - Jaric Kasunic over Zack Hernandez (Fall, 3:23)
\r\n197 - Matt Idelson over Brett Dempsey (Dec, 6-2)
\r\nHWT - Garrett Ryan over Chris McDermand (8-1)
\r\n
\r\nRider 25, George Mason 13
\r\n
125 Zach Valcarce-R wins by forfeit 
\r\n133 Rob Deutsch-R dec. Vince Rodriguez-M 6-1
\r\n141 Chuck Zeisloft-R dec. Sahid Kargbo-M 8-6 
\r\n149 B.J. Clagon-R wbf Konbeh Koroma-M 3:56 
\r\n157 Greg Flournoy-M dec, Chad Walsh-R 5-1 
\r\n165 Conor Brennan-R major dec. Pat Davis-M 14-5
\r\n174 Ryan Forrest-M dec. Steve Nelson-R 10-4 
\r\n184 Ryan Hembury-M major dec. Ali Yildiz-R 11-0
\r\n197 Don McNeil-R dec. Matt Meadows-M 8-1 
\r\nHwt Jake Kettler-M dec. Greg Velasco-R 2-0
\r\n 
\r\nMichigan 34, Indiana 6
\r\n
125: Conor Youtsey (U-M) wins by forfeit U-M
\r\n133: Zebulon Hilyard (U-M) dec Alonzo Shepherd, 3-0 
\r\n141: George Fisher (U-M) major dec. Sean Brown, 11-1 
\r\n149: Alec Pantaleo (U-M) major dec. Trevor Moody, 14-6 
\r\n157: Brian Murphy (U-M) dec. Luke Blanton, 6-1 
\r\n165: Taylor Walsh (IU) dec. #10 Taylor Massa, 6-1 
\r\n174: Nate Jackson (IU) dec. Jake Salazar, 8-3 
\r\n184: Domenic Abounader (U-M) tech. fall Jake Masengale, 15-0 (4:25) 
\r\n197: Max Huntley (U-M) dec. Luke Sheridan, 10-3 
\r\nHwt:Adam Coon (U-M) pinned Garret Goldman, 2:05
\r\n
\r\nWisconsin 34,  Michigan State 6
\r\n
125: Mitch Rogaliner (MSU) pins Matt Cavallaris (UW) in 5:14
\r\n133: Ryan Taylor (UW) pins Hermilo Esquivel (MSU) in 2:13
\r\n141: Jesse Thielke (UW) major dec. Brandon Fifield (MSU), 9-1 
\r\n149: Rylan Lubeck (UW) dec. Nick Trimble (MSU), 3-1 (SV1)
\r\n157: Jarod Donar (UW) dec. Travis Curley (MSU), 4-0
\r\n165: Isaac Jordan (UW) dec. Roger Wildmo (MSU), 5-1 
\r\n174: Frank Cousins (UW) major dec. Nick Proctor (MSU), 14-3 
\r\n184: Ricky Robertson (UW) dec. John Rizqallah (MSU), 3-1
\r\n197: Timmy McCall (UW) dec. Nick McDiarmid (MSU), 5-3
\r\nHWT: Connor Medbery (UW) tech. fall Chris Nash (MSU), 15-0 (3:22)
\r\n
\r\nNebraska 26, Rutgers 9
\r\n
125: Tim Lambert (N) md. Sean McCabe, 12-1
\r\n133: Eric Montoya (N) dec. Scott DelVecchio, 7-4
\r\n141: Anthony Abedin (N) dec. Anthony Ashnault, 5-2
\r\n149: Ken Theobold (R) pin. Justin Arthur, 1:27
\r\n157: James Green (N) dec. Anthony Perrotti, 11-4
\r\n165: Austin Wilson (N) dec. Nick Visicaro, 3-1
\r\n174: Robert Kokesh (N) dec. Phil Bakuckas, 7-1
\r\n184: T.J. Dudley (N) dec. Anthony Pafumi, 9-4
\r\n197: Aaron Studebaker (N) md. Ralph Normandia, 14-1
\r\nHWT: Billy Smith (R) dec. Collin Jensen, 5-3 SV
\r\n
\r\nOhio 24, Buffalo 13
\r\n
149: Tywan Claxton (Ohio) major dec. over Justin Cooksey (Buffalo), 14-1
\r\n157: Spartak Chino (Ohio) major dec. over Danny Graham (Buffalo), 14-5 
\r\n165: Harrison Hightower (Ohio) dec. over Rrok Ndokaj (Buffalo), 7-0 
\r\n174: Cody Walters (Ohio) dec. over Wally Maziarz (Buffalo), 2-0 
\r\n184: Andrew Romanchik (Ohio) dec. over Austin Weigel (Buffalo), 8-2 
\r\n197: Phil Wellington (Ohio) major dec. over Joe Ariola (Buffalo), 16-6 
\r\nHWT: Jesse Webb (Ohio) dec. over Mike Silvis (Buffalo), 3-2 
\r\n125: Maxwell Soria (Buffalo) dec. over Zachary Hassan (Ohio), 10-3, 
\r\n133: Sean Peacocks (Buffalo) major dec. over Joshua Parrett (Ohio), 16-2 
\r\n141: Colt Cotton (Buffalo) pinned Joel Shump (Ohio), 1:59
\r\n
\r\nOld Dominion 25 Kent State 10
\r\n
157: Ian Miller (KSU) won by major decision over Devin Geoghegan (ODU), 19-5
\r\n165: Tristan Warner (ODU) won by decision over Tyler Buckwalter (KSU), 8-1
\r\n174: Austin Coburn (ODU) won by decision over Mike Vollant (KSU), 3-2
\r\n184: Jack Dechow (ODU) won by major decision over Jerald Spohn (KSU) 16-6
\r\n197: Kevin Beazley (ODU) won by decision over Cole Baxter (KSU), 8-5
\r\n285: Mimmo Lytle (KSU) won by decision over Jake Henderson (ODU), 4-3 TB2
\r\n125: Brandon Jeske (ODU) won by decision over Del Vinas (KSU), 6-2
\r\n133: Mack McGuire (KSU) won by decision over Michael Hayes (ODU), 4-3
\r\n141: Chris Mecate (ODU) won by decision over Tyler Small (KSU), 3-1 SV1
\r\n149: Lenny Richardson (ODU) won by fall over Mike DePalma (KSU), 1:30
\r\n
\r\n South Dakota State 23, Cal Poly 10
\r\n
125: Isaac Andrade (SDS) dec. Yoshito Funakoshi (CP) 11-6
\r\n133: Brance Simms (SDS) tech. fall Victor Trujillo (CP) 19-4 (7:00)
\r\n141: Colton Schilling (CP) maj. dec. Lucas Zilverberg (SDS) 13-2
\r\n149: Alex Kocer (SDS) dec. Jacob Leon (CP) 7-5
\r\n157: Cody Pack (SDS) dec. Colt Shorts (CP) 6-2
\r\n165: John Nething II (SDS) dec. Travis Berridge (CP) 7-6
\r\n174: Dominic Kastl (CP) dec. David Kocer (SDS) 7-3
\r\n184: Nick Fiegener (CP) dec. Brady Ayers (SDS) 11-8
\r\n197: Nathan Roptert (SDS) dec. J.T. Goodwin (CP) 12-10
\r\n285: J.J. Everard (SDS) dec. Nicolas Johnson (CP) 2-1 SV1
\r\n
\r\nThe Citadel 29, SIUE 15
\r\n
125 - Joaquin Marquez (The Citadel) pinned Nathan Day (SIUE), 0:50
\r\n133 – Aaron Hanson (The Citadel) won by forfeit
\r\n141 - Angelo Silvestro (SIUE) def. Tyler Buckiso (The Citadel), Inj. 5:00
\r\n149 - Matthew Frisch (The Citadel) def. Karsten Van Velsor (SIUE), 10-2
\r\n157 - Aaron Walker (The Citadel) def. Sam Zimmerman (SIUE), 12-4
\r\n165 - Connor McMahon (SIUE) def. William Connell (The Citadel), 11-2
\r\n174 - Jake Residori (SIUE) def. Kenneth Radford (The Citadel), Dec 9-4
\r\n184 - Derek Nagel (SIUE) def. John Duane (The Citadel), Dec 6-3
\r\n197 - Marshall Haas (The Citadel) def. Jake Tindle (SIUE), 6-2
\r\n285 - Joseph Bexley (The Citadel) pinned Chris Johnson (SIUE), 2:55
\r\n
\r\nVirginia 17, Pittsburgh 16
\r\n
125: Nick Herrmann (Virginia) dec. Dom Forys (Pittsburgh), 9-5
\r\n133: George DiCamillo (Virginia) major dec. Ben Ross (Pittsburgh), 22-10
\r\n141: Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh) dec. Justin Van Hoose (Virginia), 5-4
\r\n149: Mikey Racciato (Pittsburgh) dec. TJ Miller (Virginia), 10-4
\r\n157: Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) dec. Ronnie Garbinsky (Pittsburgh), 5-3
\r\n165: Nick Sulzer (Virginia) major dec. Troy Reaghard (Pittsburgh), 14-5
\r\n174: Tyler Wilps (Pittsburgh) dec. Blaise Butler (Virginia), 6-2
\r\n184: Max Thomusseit (Pittsburgh) tech fall-4 Tyler Askey (Virginia), 21-6
\r\n197: Zach Nye (Virginia) dec. Nick Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh), 2-1
\r\n285: Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) dec. Patrick Gillen (Virginia), 4-3
\r\n
\r\nDrexel 21, Army 20*
\r\n
149: Matthew Cimato (DU) DEC Andrew Mendel (A), 6-2
\r\n157: Noel Blanco (DU) DEC Russell Parsons (A), 3-1
\r\n165: Chandler Smith (A) MAJ Nick Elmer (DU), 12-3
\r\n174: Brian Harvey (A) WBF Stephen Loiseau (DU) @ 6:25
\r\n184: Samson Imonode (A) DEC Jason Fugiel (DU), 5-2
\r\n197: Bryce Barnes (A) MAJ Joshua Murphy (DU), 12-4
\r\n285: Joey Goodhart (DU) WBF David Farr @ 2:03
\r\n125: Eric Ochoa (DU) DEC Sean Badua, 6-2
\r\n133: Kevin Devoy (DU) TF Christian Doyle, 16-0
\r\n141: Logan Everett (A) DEC David Pearce (DU), 9-7 
\r\n*Criteria (Match Points: Drexel 48, Army 43)
\r\n
\r\nEdinboro 38, Bloomsburg 3
\r\n
125: Kory Mines (EUP) over Jon Haas (Penfield, NY/Penfield) (BU), major decision 12-3
\r\n133: Andy Schutz (BU) over Anthony Rivera (EUP), decision 3-2
\r\n141:  Mitchell Port (EUP) pinfall over Tanner Cahill (BU) 2:52
\r\n149: Dave Habat (EUP) over Kevin Laubach (BU), decision 11-5
\r\n157: Chase Delande (EUP) pinfall over Matt Hammerstone (BU) 2:47
\r\n165: Ty Schoffstall (EUP) over Kurt Meske  (BU), decision 9-3
\r\n174: Patrick Jennings (EUP) over Auston Hummel major decision, 14-1
\r\n184: Vic Avery (EUP) by forfeit
\r\n197: Vince Pickett (EUP) over Michael Mirra (BU), decision 5-0
\r\nHWT: Warren Bosch (EUP) over Dominic Carfagno, decision 4-2
\r\n
\r\nCMU 19, UNI 12 
\r\n
125-Dylan Peters (UNI) dec. Brent Fleetwood (CMU) 8-3
\r\n133-Tyler Keselring (CMU) dec. Leighton Gaul (UNI) 5-1
\r\n141-Zach Horan (CMU) dec. Jake Hodges (UNI) 3-2
\r\n149-Colin Heffernan (CMU) dec. Gunnar Wolfensperger (UNI) 5-1
\r\n157-Cody LeCount (CMU) dec. Jarrett Jensen (UNI) 3-1 SV1
\r\n165-Cooper Moore (UNI) dec. Jordan Wohlfert (CMU) 6-3
\r\n174-Jordan Ellingwood (CMU) maj. dec. Curt Maas (UNI) 11-2
\r\n184-CJ Brucki (CMU) dec. Cody Caldwell (UNI) 9-4
\r\n197-Basil Minto (UNI) dec. Jackson Lewis (CMU) 8-2
\r\n285-Blaize Cabell (UNI) dec. Adam Robinson (CMU) 11-6
\r\n
\r\nChattanooga 35, VMI 5
\r\n
125: Sean Boyle (UTC) MAJ DEC Dalton Henderson (VMI) 20-6 
\r\n133: Nick Soto (UTC) Wins by Forfeit 
\r\n141: Michael Pongracz (UTC) DEC Emmitt Kelly (VMI) 3-0
\r\n149: Jacob Murphy (UTC) DEC Jack Krall (VMI) 7-2 
\r\n157: Austin Sams (UTC) TECH FALL Sam Paulay (VMI) 19-3 (6:06) 
\r\n165: Shabaka Johns (VMI) DEC Justin Lampe (UTC) 2-1 
\r\n174: Sean Mappes (UTC) MAJ DEC Mark Darr (VMI) 13-2 
\r\n184: John Shrader (UTC) DEC 5-0 Derek Thurman (VMI) 5-0 
\r\n197: Scottie Boykin (UTC) MAJ DEC Urayoan Garcia (VMI) 14-5 
\r\n285: Jared Johnson (UTC) DEC Juan Adams (VMI) 9-7 
\r\n
\r\nCleveland State 18, Lock Haven 16
\r\n
174: Gabe Stark (CSU) dec. Tyler Wood (LHU) 4-1 (CSU, 3-0)
\r\n184: Fred Garcia (LHU) dec. Xavier Dye (CSU) 12-8 (Tie, 3-3)
\r\n197: Phil Sprenkle (LHU) dec. Nick Corba (CSU) 5-1 (LHU, 6-3)
\r\n285: Riley Shaw (CSU) dec. Brad Emerick (LHU) SV 6-4 (Tie, 6-6)
\r\n125: Ben Willeford (CSU) pins Jake Field (LHU) 1:59 (CSU, 12-6)
\r\n133: Cody Wheeler (LHU) maj. dec. Alfredo Gray (CSU) 11-2 (CSU, 12-10)
\r\n141: Bobby Rehm (LHU) dec. Mike Carlone (CSU) 6-4 (LHU 13-12)
\r\n149: Nick Montgomery (CSU) dec. Dan Neff (LHU) 5-2 (CSU 15-13)
\r\n157: LaTrell Davis (CSU) dec. Elias Biddle (LHU) 7-3, (CSU, 18-13)
\r\n165: Dillon Gavlock (LHU) dec. Matt Donohoe (CSU) 6-5, (CSU 18-16)
\r\n
\r\nMissouri 32, Northern Illinois 12
\r\n
125: Derek Elmore (NI) over Chase Brennan (M) by Fall, 0:53
\r\n133: Zach Synon (M) over Danny Carlson (NI) by 9-0 Major Decision
\r\n141: Lavion Mayes (M) over Tyler Argue (NI) by 6-1 Decision
\r\n149: Le’Roy Barnes (M) over Austin Culton (NI) by 6-0 Decision
\r\n157: Joey Lavallee (M) over Andrew Morse (NI) by 8-2 Decision
\r\n165: Mikey England (M) over Shaun’Qae McMurty (NI) by 6-2 Decision
\r\n174: Trace Engelkes (NI) over Cody Johnston (M) by Fall, 3:50
\r\n184: Willie Miklus (M) over Quinton Rosser (NI) by Fall, 1:08
\r\n197: J’den Cox (M) over Alec Brown (NI) by Fall, 2:16
\r\nHWT: Devin Mellon (M) over Jake Cochrane (NI) by 10-2 Major Decision
\r\n
\r\nMinnesota 17, Penn State 16
\r\n133: Chris Dardanes MIN dec. Jimmy Gulibon PSU, 3-2 
\r\n141: Nick Dardanes MIN maj. dec. Kade Moss PSU, 14-6 
\r\n149: Zack Beitz PSU dec. Jake Short MIN, 9-4 
\r\n157: Dylan Ness MIN dec. Cody Law PSU, 9-1 
\r\n165: Nick Wanzek MIN dec. Garett Hammond PSU, 8-4 
\r\n174: Matt Brown PSU dec. Logan Storley MIN, 4-1 
\r\n184: Brett Pfarr MIN dec. Matt McCutcheon PSU, 11-5 
\r\n197: Morgan McIntosh PSU dec. cott Schiller MIN, 7-4 
\r\n285: Jimmy Lawson PSU dec. Michael Kroells MIN, 3-1 
\r\n125: Jordan Conaway PSU maj. dec. Ethan Lizak MIN, 13-3
\r\n
\r\nStanford 18, Arizona State 13
\r\n
184: Blake Stauffer (A) maj. dec. Ryan Davies (S), 10-1
\r\n197: Josh DaSilveira (A) dec. Garet Krohn (S), 7-6
\r\n285: Nathan Butler (S) dec. Chace Eskam (A), 3-2
\r\n125: Evan Silver (S) dec. Ares Carpio (A), 5-2
\r\n133: Connor Schram (S) dec. Judson Preskitt (A), 9-4
\r\n141: Isaiah Locsin (S) dec. Matt Kraus (A), 4-3
\r\n149: Christian Pagdilao (A) dec. Garrett Schaner (S), 9-5
\r\n157: Maxwell Hvolbek (S) dec. Oliver Pierce (A), 3-1 (SV)
\r\n165: Jim Wilson (S) dec. Jacen Petersen (A), 8-1
\r\n174: Ray Waters (A) dec. Keaton Subjeck (S), 5-3
\r\n
\r\nOregon State 35, South Dakota State 6
\r\n
125: Ronnie Bresser (OSU) pinned Isaac Andrade (SDSU), 4:27
\r\n133: Jack Hathaway (OSU) pinned Brance Simms (SDSU), 2:04
\r\n141: Devin Reynolds (OSU) dec. Lucas Zilverberg (SDSU), 5-2
\r\n149: Abraham Rodriguez (OSU) dec. Alex Kocer (SDSU), 8-6
\r\n157: Cody Pack (SDSU) dec. Alex Elder (OSU), 3-1
\r\n165: Seth Thomas (OSU) dec. John Nething II (SDSU), 7-1
\r\n174: Joe Latham (OSU) dec. David Kocer (SDSU), 5-2
\r\n184: Taylor Meeks (OSU) tech. fall Brad Ayers (SDSU), 17-2
\r\n197: Cody Crawford (OSU) pinned Nathan Rotert (SDSU), 4:52
\r\nHwt.: J.J. Everard (SDSU) dec. Nate Keeve (OSU), 5-2
\r\n
\r\nSIUE 32 Campbell 11
\r\n
125 – Nathan Day (SIUE) won by forfeit
\r\n133 – Double forfeit
\r\n141 – Angelo Silvestro (SIUE) won by forfeit
\r\n149 - Karsten Van Velsor (SIUE) won by forfeit
\r\n157 - Daniel Luty (Campbell) def. Sam Zimmerman, 14-3
\r\n165 – Connor McMahon (SIUE) def. Garrison Matthews (Campbell), 7-2
\r\n174 – Jake Residori (SIUE) won by technical fall over Monte Britton (Campbell), 16-0
\r\n184 - Ville Heino (Campbell) def. Derek Nagel (SIUE), 13-5
\r\n197 – Jake Tindle (SIUE) won by forfeit
\r\n285 - Cody Ryba (Campbell) def. Chris Johnson (SIUE), 7-3
\r\n
\r\nNorth Carolina 20, Rider 13
\r\n
125: Alex Rinaldi (UNC) DEC Zach Valcarce (Rider) 7-2
\r\n133: Robert Deutsch (Rider) DEC Troy Heilmann (UNC) 7-6
\r\n141: Joey Ward (UNC) DEC Chuck Zeisloft (Rider) 2-1
\r\n149: B.J. Clagon (Rider) MAJ Christian Barber (UNC) 13-4
\r\n157: Chad Walsh (Rider) DEC Chris Mears (UNC) 6-3
\r\n165: Ethan Ramos (UNC) MAJ Jimmy Morris (Rider) 14-2
\r\n174: John Michael Staudenmayer (UNC) MAJ Steve Nelson (Rider) 10-2
\r\n184: Scott Marmoll (UNC) DEC Ali Yildiz (Rider) 5-0
\r\n197: Chip Ness (UNC) DEC Donald McNeil (Rider) 14-7
\r\n285: Greg Velasco (Rider) DEC Frank Abbondanza (UNC) 4-1, OT
\r\n
\r\nOklahoma State 20, Iowa State 15
\r\n
125: Eddie Klimara (OSU) dec. Kyle Larson (ISU), 8-7
\r\n133: Earl Hall (ISU) dec. Gary Wayne Harding (OSU), 9-5
\r\n141: Dean Heil (OSU) MD Dante Rodriguez (ISU), 17-3
\r\n149: Gabe Moreno (ISU) dec. Davey Dolan (OSU), 7-2
\r\n157: Anthony Collica (OSU) dec. Luke Goettll (ISU), 8-2
\r\n165: Alex Dieringer (OSU) MD Mike Moreno (ISU), 13-3
\r\n174: Kyle Crutchmer (OSU) dec. Tanner Weatherman (ISU), 7-4
\r\n184: Lelund Weatherspoon dec. Nolan Boyd (OSU), 5-1
\r\n197: Kyven Gadson (ISU) fall Luke Bean (OSU), 2:50
\r\n285: Austin Marsden (OSU) dec. Quean Smith (ISU), 5-4
\r\n
\r\nCornell 21, Lehigh 9
\r\n
125 – Nahshon Garrett (Cornell) dec. Scott Parker (Lehigh) 9-5
\r\n133 – Mason Beckman (Lehigh) dec. Bricker Dixon (Cornell) 9-4
\r\n141 – Randy Cruz (Lehigh) dec. Logan David (Cornell) 3-0
\r\n149 – Chris Villalonga (Cornell) dec. Drew Longo (Lehigh) 9-5
\r\n157 – Brian Realbuto (Cornell) dec. Mitch Minotti (Lehigh) 11-8
\r\n165 – Dylan Palacio (Cornell) dec. Marshall Peppelman (Lehigh) 9-3
\r\n174 – Duke Pickett (Cornell) dec. Santiago Martinez (Lehigh) 5-4
\r\n184 – Gabe Dean (Cornell) dec. Nathaniel Brown (Lehigh) 3-1, s.v.
\r\n197 – Jace Bennett (Cornell) dec. Elliot Riddick (Lehigh) 2-1, t.b.
\r\n285 – Doug Vollaro (Lehigh) dec. Jacob Aiken-Phillips (Cornell) 5-3, s.v.
\r\n
\r\nIllinois 31, Northwestern 9
\r\n
125: Dominic Olvieri (Ill.) dec. Garrison White (NU), 5-2
\r\n133: Zane Richards (Ill.) maj. dec. Dominick Malone (NU), 14-5
\r\n141: Steven Rodrigues (Ill.) dec. Jameson Oster (NU), 8-6
\r\n149: Jason Tsirtsis (NU) dec. Kyle Langenderfer (Ill.), 4-2
\r\n157:  Isaiah Martinez (Ill.) fall Ben Sullivan (NU), 3:43
\r\n165: Pierce Harger (NU) dec.  Jackson Morse (Ill.), 3-1
\r\n174:  Zac Brunson (Ill.) Win by Forfeit
\r\n184: Nikko Reyes (Ill.) dec. Mitch Sliga (NU), 4-1
\r\n197:  Alex Polizzi (NU) Jeff Koepke (Ill.), 6-1
\r\n285: Brooks Black (Ill.) Win by Forfeit
\r\n
\r\nBucknell 28, Brown 10
\r\n
125: Paul Petrov (BK) over Billy Watterson (BR), Dec. 6-2 
\r\n133: Grim Gonzalez (BK) over Zeke Salvo (BR), MD 15-6
\r\n141: Tyler Smith (BK) over James Bell (BR), Fall 3:27 
\r\n149: Victor Lopez (BK) over William McDonald (BR), Dec. 7-3 
\r\n157: Justin Staudenmayer (BR) over Rustin Barrick (BK), Dec. 5-1
\r\n165: Robert Schlitt (BK) over Christian LaBrie (B), Dec. 8-4 
\r\n174: Ricky McDonald (BR) over Rory Bonner (BK), Dec. 13-6 
\r\n184: Ophir Bernstein (BR) over Tom Sleigh (BK), MD 12-1 
\r\n197: Tyler Greene (BK) over Augustus Marker (BR), Dec. 10-5
\r\n285: Joe Stolfi (BK) over Sebastien Levin (BR), Fall 2:50
\r\n
\r\nNorth Carolina 29, George Mason 6
\r\n
125: Cody Karns (UNC) FFT
\r\n133: Troy Heilmann (UNC) DEC Vince Rodriguez (GM) 5-2
\r\n141: Joey Ward (UNC) DEC Sahid Kargbo (GM) 3-2
\r\n149: Joey Moon (UNC) DEC Blake Roulo (GM) 10-5
\r\n157: Greg Flourney (GM) DEC Robert Henderson (UNC) 8-5
\r\n165: Ethan Ramos (UNC) DEC Patrick Davis (GM) 8-1
\r\n174: John Michael Staudenmayer (UNC) MAJ Ryan Forrest (GM) 11-1
\r\n184: Scott Marmoll (UNC) DEC Daniel Mika (GM) 2-0
\r\n197: Chip Ness (UNC) MAJ Matt Meadows (GM) 14-5
\r\n285: Jake Kettler (GM) DEC Frank Abbondanza (UNC) 7-3
\r\n
\r\nHofstra 26, American 14
\r\n
125: David Terao (AU) dec. Bryan Damon, 5-3
\r\n133: Travis Passaro (HU) dec. Josh Terao, 3-1
\r\n141: Jamel Hudson (HU) dec. Michael Sprague, 8-3
\r\n149: Cody Ruggirello (HU) fall Tom Page, 1:48
\r\n157: John Boyle (AU) dec. Jahlani Callender, 3-2
\r\n165: Nick Terdick (HU) dec. Brad Mutchnik, 3-1
\r\n174: Frank Affronti (HU) tech fall Nick Carey, 15-0
\r\n184: Jeric Kasunic (AU) maj. dec. Jay Lysne, 10-0
\r\n197: Brett Dempsey (AU) maj. dec. Michael Oxley, 12-2
\r\nHWT: Michael Hughes (HU) fall Chris McDermand, 4:07
\r\n
\r\nCSU Bakersfield 20, San Francisco State 12
\r\n
184 Johnny Costa (SFST) def. Sean Pollock, 10-5
\r\n197 Matt Williams (CSUB) def. Andrew Reggi , 8-6 (OT)
\r\n285 Sam Alnassiri (SFST) def. Steven Wood, 2-1 (3 OT)
\r\n125 Sergio Mendez (CSUB) def. Brandon Vu , 9-0
\r\n133 Ian Nickell (CSUB) def. Jordan Gurrola, 5-4
\r\n141 Daniel Flores (SFST) def. Zach Zimmer, 5-1
\r\n149 Coleman Hammond (CSUB) def. Tavis Ino, 15-2
\r\n157 Alex Abono (SFST) def. Spencer Hill, 4-3
\r\n165 Adam Fierro (CSUB) def. Vicente Aboytes, 1-0
\r\n174 Bryce Hammond (CSUB) ef. Peter Santos, 5-1
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nSaturday, January 24:
\r\n

\r\nCornell 26, Penn 9
\r\n
125: Nahshon Garrett (CU) TF5 Jeremy Schwartz (Penn), 19-4 (7:00) 
\r\n133: Caleb Richardson (Penn) DEC Bricker Dixon (CU), 4-3 
\r\n141: Jeff Canfora (Penn) DEC Ryan Dunphy (CU), 9-2 
\r\n149: C.J. Cobb (Penn) DEC  Chris Villalonga (CU), 4-2 (SV) 
\r\n157: Brian Realbuto (CU) DEC Brooks Martino (Penn), 7-2 
\r\n165: Dylan Palacio (CU) WBF Ray Bethea (Penn), 2:17
\r\n174: Duke Pickett (CU) DEC Brad Wukie (Penn), 7-5 (SV) 
\r\n184: Gabe Dean (CU) DEC Lorenzo Thomas (Penn), 3-1 (SV) 
\r\n197: Jace Bennett (CU) DEC Canaan Bethea (Penn), 3-2
\r\n285: Jacob Aiken-Phillips (CU) DEC Patrik Garren (Penn), 4-3
\r\n
\r\nEdinboro 20, Rider 16
\r\n
125: Kory Mines (EU) maj. dec. J.R. Wert (RU) 9-1
\r\n133: Robert Deutsch (RU) fall over Anthony Rivera (EU) 4:50
\r\n141: Mitchell Port (EU) maj. dec. Chuck Zeisloft (RU) 15-4
\r\n149: Dave Habat (EU) dec. B.J. Clagon (RU) 9-6
\r\n157: Chad Walsh (RU) dec. Kasey Burnett-Davis (EU) 1-0
\r\n165: Conor Brennan (RU) maj. dec. Casey Fuller (EU) 12-4
\r\n174: Patrick Jennings (EU) dec. Ryan Wolfe (RU) 4-3
\r\n184: Vic Avery (EU) dec. Clint Morrison (RU) 3-2 tb
\r\n197: Don McNeil (RU) dec. Vince Pickett (EU) 5-2
\r\nHwt: Warren Bosch (EU) dec. Greg Velasco (RU) 2-1 
\r\n
\r\nLehigh 40, Franklin & Marshall 6
\r\n
125: Scott Parker (Lehigh) tech fall Edgar Garcia (F&M) 19-4, 5:50
\r\n133: Mason Beckman (Lehigh) major dec. Scott Stevens (F&M) 14-6
\r\n141: Robert Ruiz (F&M) Fall Dean Somers (Lehigh) 2:32
\r\n149: Drew Longo (Lehigh) major dec. Tommy Quinlan (F&M) 14-4
\r\n157: Mitch Minotti (Lehigh) fall Rob King (F&M) 1:33
\r\n165: Marshall Peppelman (Lehigh) major dec. Andrew Francos (F&M) 10-12
\r\n174: Santiago Martinez (Lehigh) Fall Gordon Bolig (F&M) 1:28
\r\n184: Nathaniel Brown (Lehigh) tech fall Anthony Mancini (F&M) 20-5, 5:48
\r\n197: John Bolich (Lehigh) dec. Charles Kerkesner (F&M) 6-5
\r\n285: Doug Vollaro (Lehigh) dec. Isaiah Cromwell (F&M) 10-3
\r\n
\r\nNC State 26 Kent State 13
\r\n
133: Mack McGuire (KSU) md. Chris Wilkes (NCSU), 10-2
\r\n141: Sam Speno (NCSU) dec. Tyler Small (KSU), 6-5
\r\n149: Beau Donahue (NCSU) fall Mike DePalma (KSU), 1:35
\r\n157: Ian Miller (KSU) dec. Chad Pyke (NCSU), 8-3
\r\n165: Tyler Buckwalter (KSU) dec. Max Rohskopf (NCSU), 8-7
\r\n174: Pete Renda (NCSU) md. Mike Vollant (KSU), 12-1
\r\n184: Nicky Hall (NCSU) dec. Jerald Spohn (KSU) 9-5
\r\n197: Cole Baxter (KSU) dec. Michael Macchiavello (NCSU), 1-0
\r\n285: Nick Gwiazdowski (NCSU) fall Mimmo Lytle (KSU), 4:34
\r\n125: Joe DeAngelo (NCSU) md. Del Vinas (KSU), 15-3
\r\n
\r\nNorth Carolina 27, Navy 6
\r\n
125 - Cam Timok (N) fall Alex Rinaldi (NC) 5:50
\r\n133 - Troy Heilmann (NC) dec Colton Rasche (N) 4-3
\r\n141 - Joey Ward (NC) dec Patrick Prada (N) 8-1
\r\n149 - Christian Barber (NC) dec Corey Wilding (N) 7-3
\r\n157 - Chris Mears (NC) dec Drew Daniels (N) 6-5
\r\n165 - Ethan Ramos (NC) dec Peyton Walsh (N) 12-5
\r\n174 - John Michael Staudenmayer (NC) dec Jadaen Bernstein (N) 5-3
\r\n184 - Scott Marmoll (NC) dec Michael Woulfe (N) 4-2
\r\n197 - Chip Ness (NC) dec Steban Cervantes (N) 4-1
\r\n285 - Frank Abbondanza (NC) dec Colynn Cook (N) 4-2
\r\n
\r\nBrown 37, Sacred Heart 6 
\r\n
125: Billy Watterson (B) dec. Patrick Skinner (S), 12-6 
\r\n133: Zeke Salvo (B) fall Tim Johnson (S), 3:28 
\r\n141: Kyle Brady (S) fall Brendan O’Connor (B), 3:59
\r\n149: William McDonald (B) md. Brendan Goldup (S), 14-6 
\r\n157: Justin Staudenmayer (B) tf Casey Mitchell (S), 16-0 2:39 
\r\n165: Christian LaBrie (B) dec. Johnny Vrasidas (S), 4-2 
\r\n174: Ricky McDonald (B) dec. Conan Schuster (S),  8-2 
\r\n184: Ophir Bernstein (B) fall Elliott Antler (S),  4:08 
\r\n197: Austin Pfarr (B) md. Sasha Oliinyk (S), 14-6
\r\n285: Sebastien Levin (B) dec. John Hartnett (S), 9-3 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nFriday, January 23:
\r\n

\r\nBinghamton (BU) 22, Drexel (DU) 14
\r\n
125: David White (BU) WBF Eric Ochoa (DU) @ 3:53
\r\n133: Kevin Devoy Jr. (DU) TF Joe Nelson (BU), 17-0, 5:58
\r\n141: David Pearce (DU) DEC Dylan Caruana (BU), 12-5
\r\n149: Matthew Cimato (DU) DEC Colton Perry (BU), 5-1
\r\n157: Noel Blanco (DU) DEC Vincent DePrez (BU), 6-3
\r\n165: Zack Zupan (BU) DEC Nick Elmer (DU), 7-2
\r\n174: Steve Schneider (BU) DEC Stephen Loiseau (DU), 4-2 in OT
\r\n184: Jack McKeever (BU) DEC Alex DeCiantis (DU), 5-1
\r\n197: Caleb Wallace (BU) MAJ Joshua Murphy (DU), 8-0
\r\n285: Tyler Deuel (BU) DEC Joey Goodhart (DU), 7-1
\r\n
\r\nVMI 21 SIUE 18
\r\n
125 - Dalton Henderson (VMI) pinned Nathan Day (SIUE), 2:18
\r\n133 - Hunter Starner (VMI) won by forfeit
\r\n141 - Trevor Feagans (SIUE) def. Emmitt Kelly (VMI), 5-2
\r\n149 - Karsten Van Velsor (SIUE) won by technical fall def. Jack Krall (VMI), 18-3 6:20
\r\n157 - Sam Zimmerman (SIUE) def. Samuel Paulay (VMI), 17-4
\r\n165 - Shabaka Johns (VMI) def. Connor McMahon (SIUE), 8-6
\r\n174 - Jake Residori (SIUE) def. Mark Darr (VMI), 4-3
\r\n184 - Derek Thurman (VMI) def. Derek Nagel (SIUE), 7-6
\r\n197 - Jake Tindle (SIUE) def. Urayoan Garcia (VMI), 4-2
\r\n285 - Juan Adams (VMI) def. Chris Johnson (SIUE), 2-0
\r\n
\r\nSIUE 24, Davidson 13
\r\n
125 - Nathan Day (SIUE) won by forfeit
\r\n133 - Anthony Elias (Davidson) won by forfeit
\r\n141 - Angelo Silvestro (SIUE) def. Kevin Birmingham (Davidson), 6-4
\r\n149 - Karsten Van Velsor (SIUE) def. James McCord (Davidson), 9-4
\r\n157 - Alex Palinsky (Davidson) def. Sam Zimmerman (SIUE), 5-1
\r\n165 - Connor McMahon (SIUE) def. Patric Devlin (Davidson), 10-3
\r\n174 - Jake Residori (SIUE) def. Nathaniel Powers (Davidson), 3-2
\r\n184 - Scott Patrick (Davidson) def. Derek Nagel (SIUE), 10-2
\r\n197 - Jake Tindle (SIUE) def. Ian Solcz (Davidson), 5-1
\r\n285 - Chris Johnson (SIUE) def. Ed Isola (Davidson), 6-0
\r\n
\r\nVMI 21, Davidson 16
\r\n
125: Dalton Henderson (VMI) Wins by Forfeit 
\r\n133: Anthony Elias (Davidson) DEC Hunter Starner 8-5 
\r\n141: Emmitt Kelly (VMI) DEC Kevin Birmingham (Davidson) 11-4 
\r\n149: James McCord (Davidson) DEC Jack Krall (VMI) 11-6 
\r\n157: Alex Palinsky (Davidson) DEC Sam Paulay (VMI) 9-6
\r\n165: Shabaka Johns (VMI) MAJ DEC Patric Devlin (Davidson) 14-4 
\r\n174: Mark Darr (VMI) DEC Nathaniel Powers (Davidson) 3-2 
\r\n184: Scott Patrick (Davidson) MAJ DEC Derek Thurman (VMI) 8-0 
\r\n197: Ian Soclz (Davidson) SV-1 Urayoan Garcia (VMI) 3-1 
\r\n285: Juan Adams (VMI) TECH FALL Will Cooley (Davidson) 16-1 (6:56) 
\r\n
\r\nBucknell 29, Columbia 12
\r\n
125: Paul Petrov (B) dec. Johnson Mai (C), 5-4.
\r\n133: Grim Gonzalez (B) pinned Angelo Amenta (C), 6:36.
\r\n141: Tyler Smith (B) maj. dec. Ryan Ponte (C), 13-5.
\r\n149: Victor Lopez (B) dec. Connor Sutton (C), 4-3.
\r\n157: Markus Scheidel (C) dec. Rustin Barrick (B), 7-4.
\r\n165: Tyrel White (C) dec. Robert Schlitt (B), 5-2.
\r\n174: Shane Hughes (C) pinned Brenan McAllister (B), 4:36.
\r\n184: Tom Sleigh (B) maj. dec. Zack Hernandez (C), 11-3.
\r\n197: Tyler Lyster (B) dec. Matt Idelson (C), 8-3.
\r\n285: Joe Stolfi (B) pinned Garrett Ryan (C), 6:38.
\r\n
\r\nChattanooga 33, Citadel 3
\r\n
125: Sean Boyle (Chattanooga) md. Joaquin Marquez (The Citadel), 10-2
\r\n133: Nick Soto (Chattanooga) dec.Aaron Hansen (The Citadel), 10-3
\r\n141: Mike Pongracz (Chattanooga) dec. Tyler Buckiso (The Citadel), 2-1
\r\n149: Shawn Greevy (Chattanooga) dec. Matthew Frisch (The Citadel), 3-1
\r\n157: Aaron Walker (The Citadel) dec. Austin Sams (Chattanooga), 10-4
\r\n165: Justin Lampe (Chattanooga) fall Andrew Lock (The Citadel), 2:11
\r\n174: Sean Mappes (Chattanooga) dec. Kenneth Radford (The Citadel),  7-3
\r\n184: John Shrader (Chattanooga) md. John Duane (The Citadel), 9-0
\r\n197: Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga) dec. Marshall Haas (The Citadel), 5-2
\r\n285: Jared Johnson (Chattanooga) md. Joseph Bexley (The Citadel), 8-0
\r\n
\r\nMichigan State 18, Eastern Michigan 16
\r\n
125: Mitch Rogaliner (MSU) major dec. Blake Caudill (EMU), 15-3
\r\n133: Vincent Pizzuto (EMU) dec. Hermilo Esquivel (MSU), 9-8
\r\n141: Michael Shaw (EMU) dec. Terry Turner (MSU), 6-5
\r\n149: Nick Barber (EMU) dec. Nick Trimble (MSU), 5-4
\r\n157: Brandon Zeerip (EMU) major dec. Kaelan Richards (MSU), 18-5
\r\n165: Roger Wildmo (MSU) major dec. Devan Marry (EMU), 12-4
\r\n174: Nick Proctor (MSU) dec. Kayne McCallum (EMU), 4-2
\r\n184: John Rizqallah (MSU) dec. Mike Curby (EMU), 3-0
\r\n197: Anthony Abro (EMU) dec. Nick McDiarmid (MSU), 3-1
\r\n285: Chris Nash (MSU) major dec. Gage Hutchison (EMU), 17-5
\r\n 
\r\nLock Haven 31, George Mason 6
\r\n
157: Greg Flournoy (GMU dec. Elias Biddle (LHU) 6-2
\r\n165: Aaron McKinney (LHU) dec. Patrick Davis (GMU) 4-3 
\r\n174: Tyler Wood (LHU) major dec. Ryan Forrest (GMU) 12-2
\r\n184: Fred Garcia (LHU) pinned Ryan Hembury (GMU) 6:11
\r\n197: Phil Sprenkle (LHU) dec. Matt Meadows (GMU) 4-0 
\r\n285: Jake Kettler (GMU) dec. Brad Emerick (LHU) 6-1
\r\n125: Jake Field (LHU) wins by med default Ibrahim Bunduka
\r\n133: Ronnie Perry (LHU) dec. Vince Rodriguez (GMU) 11-4 
\r\n141: Bobby Rehm (LHU) dec. Sahid Kargbo (GMU) 6-4 
\r\n149: Dan Neff (LHU) dec. Blake Roulo (GMU) 5-1 
\r\n
\r\nMichigan 24, Wisconsin 12
\r\n
125: Conor Youtsey (Michigan) fall Matthew Cavallaris (Wisconsin), 4:41
\r\n133: Bradley Taylor (Wisconsin) tf. Zebulon Hilyard (Michigan), TF 21-6, 6:24
\r\n141: George Fisher (Michigan) dec. Jesse Thielke (Wisconsin), 6-2
\r\n149: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) dec. Rylan Lubeck (Wisconsin), 3-1
\r\n157: Brian Murphy (Michigan) dec. Jarod Donar (Wisconsin), 6-1
\r\n165: Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) md. Taylor Massa (Michigan), 9-0
\r\n174: Jake Salazar (Michigan) dec. Frank Cousins (Wisconsin), 8-3
\r\n184: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) dec.  Richard Robertson (Wisconsin), TB-2,  2-1
\r\n197: Max Huntley (Michigan) dec. Timothy McCall (Wisconsin),  9-6
\r\n285: Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) dec. Adam Coon (Michigan), 7-3
\r\n
\r\nOhio State 31, Indiana 13
\r\n
165: Bo Jordan (Ohio State) dec. Taylor Walsh (Indiana), SV-1, 6-4
\r\n174: Nathan Jackson (Indiana) md. Dominic Prezzia (Ohio State), 12-3
\r\n184: Kenny Courts (Ohio State) fall Jake Masengale (Indiana), 2:56
\r\n197: Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) md. Luke Sheridan (Indiana), 18-7
\r\n285: Garret Goldman (Indiana) dec. Ray Gordon (Ohio State), 3-2
\r\n125: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) won by forfeit
\r\n133: Johnni DiJulius (Ohio State) fall Alonzo Shepherd (Indiana), 4:27)
\r\n141: Logan Stieber (Ohio State) fall Sean Brown (Indiana), 2:14
\r\n149: Trevor Moody (Indiana) dec. Randall Languis (Ohio State),  3-2
\r\n157: Luke Blanton (Indiana) dec. Kyle Visconti (Ohio State), 13-7)
\r\n
\r\nIowa 38, Northwestern 3
\r\n125: Thomas Gilman (IA) tech. fall Garrison White (NW), 21-6 in 4:16
\r\n133: Cory Clark (IA) pinned Dominic Malone (NW), 2:56
\r\n141: Josh Dziewa (IA) dec. Jameson Oster (NW), 6-0
\r\n149: Brandon Sorensen (IA) dec. Jason Tsirtsis (NW), 3-2 TB-2
\r\n157: Michael Kelly (IA) tech. fall Ben Sullivan (NW), 18-3 
\r\n165: Nick Moore (IA) dec. Pierce Harger (NW), 4-2 OT
\r\n174: Mike Evans (IA) wins by forfeit
\r\n184: Sammy Brooks (IA) maj. dec. Mitch Sliga (NW), 18-6
\r\n197: Nathan Burak (IA) dec. Alex Polizzi (NW), 4-3
\r\n285: Mike McMullan (NW) dec. Bobby Telford (IA), 3-1 2OT
\r\n
\r\nMissouri 22, Oklahoma State 10
\r\n125: Alan Waters (MU) dec. Eddie Klimara (OSU), 9-8
\r\n133: Gary Wayne Harding (OSU) dec. Zach Synon (MU), 4-2
\r\n141: Lavion Mayes (MU) dec. Dean Heil (OSU), 8-4
\r\n149: Drake Houdashelt (MU) MD Davey Dolan (OSU), 13-4
\r\n157: Joey Lavallee (MU) dec. Anthony Collica (OSU), 3-2
\r\n165: Alex Dieringer (OSU) MD Mikey England (MU), 15-3
\r\n174: Johnny Eblen (MU) dec. Kyle Crutchmer (OSU), 4-3 TB1
\r\n184: Willie Miklus (MU) dec. Nolan Boyd (OSU), 8-5
\r\n197: J’Den Cox (MU) dec. Luke Bean (OSU), 5-0
\r\n285: Austin Marsden (OSU) dec. Devin Mellon (MU), 2-1 TB1
\r\n
\r\nOld Dominion 33, Buffalo 12
\r\n
133: Sean Peacock (Buffalo) fall Michael Hayes (Old Dominion), 3:48
\r\n141: Chris Mecate (Old Dominion) dec. Colt Cotton (Buffalo), 5-4) 
\r\n149: Alexander Richardson (Old Dominion) fall Justin Cooksey (Buffalo), 6:16
\r\n157: TC Warner (Old Dominion) md. Danny Graham (Buffalo), 10-0
\r\n165 Tristan Warner (Old Dominion) md. Rrok Ndokaj (Buffalo), 12-3
\r\n174 Austin Coburn (Old Dominion) dec. Wally Maziarz (Buffalo), 6-2
\r\n184 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) md. Austin Weigel (Buffalo), 10-1
\r\n197 Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion) fall James Benjamin (Buffalo), 2:01
\r\n285 Jacob Henderson (Old Dominion) dec. Mike Silvis (Buffalo), 3-2
\r\n125 Maxwell Soria (Buffalo) fall Josh Markham (Old Dominion), 2:51
\r\n
\r\nNebraska 22, Illinois 9
\r\n
197: Aaron Studebaker (NEB) by dec. over Jeff Koepke (ILL), 4-3 
\r\nHWT: Collin Jensen (NEB) by major dec. over Chris Lopez (ILL), 8-0 
\r\n125: Tim Lambert (NEB) by dec. over Dominic Olvieri (ILL), 5-0 
\r\n133: Zane Richards (ILL) by dec. over Eric Montoya (NEB), 3-2 
\r\n141: Anthony Abidin (NEB) by dec. over No. 12 Steven Rodrigues (ILL), 10-4 
\r\n149: Justin Arthur (NEB) by dec. over Kyle Langenderfer (ILL), 8-4 
\r\n157: Isaiah Martinez (ILL) by dec. over James Green (NEB), 2-0 
\r\n165: Jackson Morse (ILL) by dec. over Austin Wilson (NEB), 2-1 
\r\n174: Robert Kokesh (NEB) by dec. over Zac Brunson (ILL), 5-3 
\r\n184: TJ Dudley (NEB) by dec. over Nikko Reyes (ILL), 6-3 
\r\n
\r\nNorthern Illinois vs. Ohio (Ohio, 21-16)
\r\n
141: Tyler Argue (Northern Illinois) major dec. over Joel Shump (Ohio), 17-6, 
\r\n149: Tywan Claxton (Ohio) dec. over Austin Culton (Northern Illinois), 9-4 
\r\n157: Andrew Morse (Northern Illinois) dec. over Spartak Chino (Ohio), 7-3 
\r\n165: Harrison Hightower (Ohio) dec. over Shaun’Que McMurtry (NIU), 7-2 
\r\n174: Cody Walters (Ohio) pinned Trace Engelkes (NIU), 4:31 
\r\n184: Andrew Romanchik (Ohio) dec. over Quinton Rosser (NIU), 2-0 
\r\n197: Phillip Wellington (Ohio) dec. over Shawn Scott (NIU), 7-3 
\r\nHWT: Jesse Webb (Ohio) dec. over Arthur Bunce (NIU), 5-3
\r\n125: Derek Elmore (Northern Illinois) dec. over Zachary Hassan (Ohio), Dec 9-5 
\r\n133: Jordan Northrup (Northern Illinois) pinned Joshua Parrett (Ohio), 4:52 
\r\n
\r\nOregon State 40, Northern Colorado 6
\r\n
125: Ronnie Bresser (OSU) major dec. Trey Andrews (UNC), 16-6
\r\n133: Jack Hathaway (OSU) pinned Michael Espinoza (UNC), 2:00
\r\n141: Devin Reynolds (OSU) pinned Ben Polkowske (UNC), 6:27
\r\n149: Abraham Rodriguez (OSU) major dec. Kyle Rodriguez (UNC), 20-7
\r\n157: Alex Elder (OSU) tech, fall Tyler Kinn (UNC), 16-0
\r\n165: Seth Thomas (OSU) pinned Mitchell Polkowske (UNC), 6:42
\r\n174: Joe Latham (OSU) major dec. Josh Van Tine (UNC), 12-2
\r\n184: Taylor Meeks (OSU) tech. fall Keith Johnson (UNC), 18-2
\r\n197: Trent Noon (UNC) dec. Cody Crawford (OSU), 3-1
\r\nHwt.: Brian Macchione (UNC) dec. Nate Keeve (OSU), 3-1
\r\n
\r\nNorth Dakota State 27, Cal Poly 9 
\r\n
174 — Dominic Kastl (CP) dec. Kurtis Julson (NDSU) 6-3
\r\n184 — Hayden Zillmer (NDSU) over Nick Fiegener (CP) (Dec 9-3)
\r\n197 — Thomas Petersen (NDSU) dec. J.T. Goodwin (CP) 14-12
\r\n285 — Evan Knutson (NDSU) dec. Nicolas Johnson (CP) 8-3
\r\n125 — Joshua Rodriguez (NDSU) pinned Yoshi Funakoshi (CP) 6:58
\r\n133 — Victor Trujillo (CP) dec. Kyle Gliva (NDSU) 9-7
\r\n141 — Mitchell Bengtson (NDSU) dec. Colton Schilling (CP) 6-0
\r\n149 — Clayton Ream (NDSU) pinned Jacob Leon (CP) 1:39
\r\n157 — Grant Nehring (NDSU) dec. Colt Shorts (CP) 8-2
\r\n165 — Travis Berridge (CP) dec. Trevour Chavez (NDSU) SV1 3-1
\r\n
\r\nArizona State 20, Boise State 18
\r\n
149: Christian Pagdilao (ASU) def. Jake Valarde (BSU): Maj 16-5 
\r\n157: Steven Hernandez (BSU) def. Oliver Pierce (ASU): Dec 3-1 
\r\n165: Chris Castillo (BSU) def. Joel Smith (ASU): Inj 
\r\n174: Ray Waters (ASU) def. Austin Dewey (BSU): Dec 8-5 
\r\n184: Blake Stauffer (ASU) def. Xavier Callejas (BSU): Maj 13-4 
\r\n197: Josh DaSilveira (ASU) def. Cody Dixon (BSU): Fall 2:57 
\r\nHWT: Chace Eskam (ASU) def. Gaylen Edmo (BSU): Dec 3-1 
\r\n125: Carson Khun (BSU) def. Ares Carpio (ASU): Dec 5-3 
\r\n133: Michael Cook (BSU) def. Judson Preskitt (ASU): Dec 9-8 
\r\n141: Geo Martinez (BSU) def. Matt Kraus (ASU): Dec 5-3 
\r\n
\r\nUtah Valley 25, Air Force 13
\r\n
149: Jerry McGinty (AF) dec Trevor Willson, 6-3
\r\n157: Sam Kreimier (AF) fall Logan Addis, 3:43
\r\n165: Jesse Stafford (AF) maj dec Dalton Harmon, 13-2
\r\n174: Ethan Smith (UVU) dec Michael Billingsley, SV-1, 3-1
\r\n184: Ross Taylor (UVU) dec Zen Ikehara, 5-2
\r\n197: Derek Thomas (UVU) dec Jack Carda, 8-2
\r\n285: Adam Fager (UVU) dec Marcus Malecek, 6-2
\r\n125: Chasen Tolbert (UVU) fall Evan Ulinski, 0:27
\r\n133: Jade Rauser (UVU) dec Anthony McHugh, 10-4
\r\n141: Matthew Ontiveros (UVU) maj dec Conor O’Hara, 14-5
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2015-01-22T13:45:00+0000"}]},{"id":3091,"filter_type":"custom","filter":"Weekend Box Scores - 1/17/14","preview_text":"Weekend Box Scores - 1/17/14","content":"...","results":[{"id":3091,"filter":null,"content":"
\r\nSunday, Jan 18th
\r\n#7 Penn State 26, Purdue 9

\r\n125: Jordan Conaway PSU dec. Aaron Assad PUR, 9-4 3-0
\r\n133: Danny Sabatello PUR dec. Jimmy Gulibon PSU, 6-0 3-3
\r\n141: Nick Lawrence PUR dec. Kade Moss PSU, 3-2 3-6
\r\n149: Zack Beitz PSU dec. Brandon Nelsen PUR, 7-5 6-6
\r\n157: Doug Welch PUR dec. Dylan Alton PSU, 3-1 (sv) 6-9
\r\n165: Garett Hammond PSU dec. Pat Robinson PUR, 16-11 9-9
\r\n174: Matt Brown PSU pinned Chad Welch PUR, WBF (1:21) 15-9
\r\n184: Matt McCutcheon PSU dec. Patrick Kissel PUR, 3-2 18-9
\r\n197: Morgan McIntosh PSU tech fall Drake Stein PUR, 21-6 (TF; 7:00) 23-9
\r\n285: Jimmy Lawson PSU dec. Tyler Kral PUR, 9-3 26-9
\r\nAttendance: 6,342 
\r\nRecords: Penn State 8-1, 4-1 B1G; Purdue 8-5, 1-3 B1G
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nEdinboro 27 Kent State 12
\r\n
125: Kory Mines (EU) won by decision over Del Vinas (KSU), 2-1
\r\n133: Mack McGuire (KSU) won by major decision over Anthony Rivera (EU), 12-3
\r\n141: Mitchell Port (EU) won by fall over Tyler Small (KSU), 2:56
\r\n149: Dave Habat (EU) won by decision over Mike DePalma (KSU), 4-3
\r\n157: Ian Miller (KSU) won by tech fall over Kasey Davis (EU), 17-2
\r\n165: Tyler Buckwalter (KSU) won decision over Casey Fuller (EU), 3-2
\r\n174: Patrick Jennings (EU) won by decision over Mike Vollant (KSU), 4-3
\r\n184: Nicholas Mitchell (EU) won by decision over Jerald Spohn (KSU) 14-10
\r\n197: Vic Avery (EU) won by decision over Cole Baxter (KSU), 8-1
\r\n285: Warren Bosch (EU) won by fall over Mimmo Lytle (KSU), 0:45
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nNorthwestern 37, Indiana 9
\r\n
125: Garrison White (NU) Win by Forfeit
\r\n133: Dominick Malone (NU) Fall Alonzo Shepherd (IND), 1:18
\r\n141: Jameson Oster (NU) Fall Sean Brown (IND), 1:49
\r\n149: Jason Tsirtsis (NU) maj. dec. Trevor Moody (IND), 23-9
\r\n157: Luke Blanton (IND) dec. Ben Sullivan (NU), 9-3
\r\n165: Pierce Harger (NU) Tech Fall Taylor Walsh (IND), 15-0
\r\n174: Nate Jackson (IND) Win by Forfeit
\r\n184: Mitch Sliga (NU) dec. Matt Irick (IND), 4-1
\r\n197: Alex Polizzi (NU) dec. Luke Sheridan (IND), 8-5
\r\n285: Mike McMullan (NU) maj. dec. Garret Goldman (IND), 10-2
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nMissouri 28, NC State 10
\r\n
125: Alan Waters (M) over Joe DeAngelo (NC) by 7-2 decision
\r\n133: Zach Synon (M) over (NC) by forfeit
\r\n141: Lavion Mayes (M) over Sam Speno (NC) by 9-4 decision
\r\n149: Drake Houdashelt (M) over Sam Melikian (NC) by 11-2 major decision
\r\n157: Chad Pyke (NC) over Joey Lavallee (M) by 11-3 major decision
\r\n165: Max Rohskopf (NC) over Mikey England (M) by 5-3 decision
\r\n174: Johnny Eblen (M) over Pete Renda (NC) by 8-2 decision
\r\n184: Willie Miklus (M) over Michael Macchiavello (NC) by 13-5 major decision
\r\n197: J’den Cox (M) over Michael Boykin (NC) by fall at 6:37
\r\nHWT: Nick Gwiazdowski (NC) over Devin Mellon (M) by 5-2 decision 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nMinnesota 20, Illinois 19
\r\n
165: Jackson Morse (Ill) maj. dec. Nick Wanzek (Minn), 12-1 
\r\n174: Logan Storley (Minn) dec. Zac Brunson (Ill), 7-3
\r\n184: Brett Pfarr (Minn.) dec. Nikko Reyes (Ill), 6-2
\r\n197: Scott Schiller (Minn) maj. dec. Jeff Koepke (Ill), 14-4 
\r\n285: Michael Kroells (Minn) maj. dec. Brooks Black (Ill), 9-1 
\r\n125: Dominic Olivieri (Ill) maj. dec. Jordan Bremer (Minn), 13-4 
\r\n133: Chris Dardanes (Minn) dec. (SV-1) No. 5 Zane Richards (Ill), 12-10
\r\n141: Nick Dardanes (Minn) dec. No. 13 Steven Rodrigues (Ill), 9-4 
\r\n149: Kyle Langenderfer (Ill) fall (0:51) Seth Lange (Minn) 
\r\n157: Isaiah Martinez (Ill) tech fall (3:10) Brad Dolezal (Minn), 19-4 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nIowa State (6-1) 21, Virginia Tech (9-2) 12
\r\n
141: Devin Carter (VT) dec. Josh Meeks, 9-8
\r\n149: Sal Mastriani (VT) dec. Gabe Moreno, 7-3
\r\n157: Luke Goettl (ISU) maj. dec. Jake Spengler, 10-1
\r\n165: Michael Moreno (ISU) dec. Chad Strube, 9-1
\r\n174: Tanner Weatherman (ISU) dec. Zach Epperly, 4-3
\r\n184: Lelund Weatherspoon (ISU) dec. Austin Gabel, 3-1 (SV)
\r\n197: Kyven Gadson (ISU) maj. dec. Jared Haught, 10-2
\r\n285: Ty Walz (VT) dec. Quean Smith, 7-3
\r\n125: Joey Dance (VT) dec. Kyle Larson, 3-2
\r\n133: Earl Hall (ISU) dec. Kevin Norstrem, 7-4
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nOklahoma State 25, Pittsburgh 13
\r\n
125: Eddie Klimara (OSU) dec. Dom Forys (PITT), 4-1
\r\n133: Gary Wayne Harding (OSU) dec. Nick Zanetta (PITT), 6-4
\r\n141: Dean Heil (OSU) fall Travis Shaffer (OSU), 2:47
\r\n149: Josh Kindig (OSU) dec. Mikey Racciato (PITT), 12-8
\r\n157: Ronnie Garbinsky (PITT) dec. Anthony Collica (OSU), 6-5 TB1
\r\n165: Alex Dieringer (OSU) fall Cody Wierchioch (PITT), 1:30
\r\n174: Tyler Wilps (PITT) MD Jordan Rogers (OSU), 17-8
\r\n184: Max Thomusseit (PITT) dec. Nolan Boyd (OSU), 14-13
\r\n197: Nick Bonaccorsi (PITT) dec. Austin Schafer (OSU), 8-2
\r\n285: Austin Marsden (OSU) MD John Rizzo (PITT), 11-1
\r\n
Attendance- 2,174
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nGeorge Mason 29, Clarion 9
\r\n
125- Hunter Jones (CL) Ibrahim Bunduka (GM) dec. Hunter Jones (CL) 4-2
\r\n133- Vince Rodriguez (GM) forfeit
\r\n141- Sahid Kargbo (GM) maj. Dec. John Pezze (CL) 12-3
\r\n149- Konbeh Koroma (GM) dec. Brodie Zacherl (CL) 5-3 sd
\r\n157- Greg Flournoy (GM) maj. Dec. Evan DeLong (CL) 13-4
\r\n165- Patrick Davis (GM) wbf Kyle Braddock (CL) 3:45
\r\n174- Michael Pavasko (CL) dec. Ryan Forest (GM) 3-1
\r\n184- Daniel Sutherland (CL) dec. Daniel Mika (GM) 4-2
\r\n197- Ryan Darch (CL) dec. Matt Meadows (GM) 5-3
\r\n285- Jake Kettler (GM) dec. Joshua Davis (CL) 7-1
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nOld Dominion 26 American 15
\r\n
285 - Jacob Henderson (ODU) over Scot Augustine (American), MD 10-2
\r\n125 – David Terao (American) over Brandon Jeske (ODU), Dec 2-0
\r\n133 – Josh Terao (American) over Michael Hayes (ODU), Fall 1:49
\r\n141 – Michael Sprague (American) over Jacob Kingett (ODU), SV-1 3-1
\r\n149 – Alexander Richardson (ODU) over Tom Page (American), Dec 8-4
\r\n157 – John Boyle (American) over Devin Geoghegan (ODU), Dec 4-0
\r\n165 – Tristan Warner (ODU) over Brad Mutchnik (American), MD 16-2
\r\n174 – Austin Coburn (ODU) over Nicholas Carey (American), Fall 1:51
\r\n184 – Jack Dechow (ODU) over Jason Grimes (American), D 7-5
\r\n197 – Kevin Beazley (ODU) over Brett Dempsey (American), Fall 4:29
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nAppalachian State 21, The Citadel 13
\r\n
165: Nick Kee (A) def. Will Connell (C) TF 20-4 
\r\n174: Forrest Przybysz (A) def. Kenneth Radford (C) D 3-1 
\r\n184: Nick Vetell (A) def. Jack Duane (C) D 7-3 
\r\n197: Marshall Haas (C) def. Marcus Johnson (A) D 12-5
\r\nHwt: Denzel Dejournette (A) def. Joe Bexley (C) D 2-0
\r\n125: Dominic Parisi (A) def. Joaquin Marquez (C) D 7-2 
\r\n133: Vito Pasone (A) def. Aaron Hansen (C) MD 12-1 
\r\n141: Ty Buckiso (C) def. Michael Longo (A) D 3-2 
\r\n149: Matt Frisch (C) def. Javon Johnson (A) D 8-0 
\r\n157: Aaron Walker (C) def. Zack Strickland (A) D 7-3 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nColumbia 19, Binghamton 18
\r\n
125: David White (BING) def. Johnson Mai (COL) by dec. 6-1 
\r\n133: Angelo Amento (COL) def. Joe Nelson (BING) by dec. 8-2 
\r\n141: Jacob Macalolooy (COL) def. Dylan Caruana (BING) by dec. 6-1 
\r\n149: Connor Sutton (COL) def. Nick Tighe (BING) by dec. 11-5 
\r\n157: Markus Scheidel (COL) def. Vincent DePrez (BING) by maj. dec. 10-3
\r\n165: Zack Zupan (BING) def. Tyrel White (COL) by fall (1:37) 
\r\n174: Shane Hughes (COL) def. Steve Schneider (BING) by dec. 1-0 
\r\n184: Jack McKeever (Bing) def. Zach Hernandez (COL) by dec. 7-2 
\r\n197: Matt Idelson (COL) def. Caleb Wallace (BING) by dec. 8-6 
\r\nHwt: Tyler Deuel (BING) def. Garrett Ryan (COL) by fall (4:42)
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nChattanooga 46 – Campbell 0
\r\n
125: Double forfeit
\r\n133: Jared Browning (UTC) – W, Forfeit – (Campbell) 
\r\n141: Cody Hill (UTC) - W, Forfeit – (Campbell)
\r\n149: Tyler Haskin (UTC) - W, Forfeit – (Campbell) 
\r\n157: Austin Sams (UTC) – Dec. 4-3 - Daniel Luty (Campbell) 
\r\n165: Justin Lampe (UTC) - MD 20-6 - Garrison Matthews (Campbell)
\r\n174: Sean Mappes (UTC) – Fall (3:25) - Monte Britton (Campbell) 
\r\n184: McCoy Newberg (UTC) - Dec. 7-5 (OT) - Ville Heino (Campbell) 
\r\n197: Scottie Boykin (UTC) - W, Forfeit – (Campbell) 
\r\n285: Jared Johnson (UTC) – Fall (1:41) - Cody Ryba (Campbell) 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nOhio 20, Eastern Michigan 15
\r\n
165: Harrison Hightower (Ohio) major dec. over Devan Marry (EMU), 10-1 
\r\n174: Cody Walters (Ohio) major dec. over Austin Geerlings (EMU), 17-4  
\r\n184: Andrew Romanchik (Ohio) dec. over Michael Curby (EMU), 4-0 
\r\n197: Phil Wellington (Ohio) dec. over Anthony Abro (EMU), 6-2 
\r\nHWT: Gage Hutchison (Eastern Michigan) pinned Zackery Parker (Ohio), 0:31 
\r\n125: Zak Hassan (Ohio) dec. over Blake Caudill (Eastern Michigan), 10-7 
\r\n133: Vincent Pizzuto (EMU) dec. over Joshua Parrett (Ohio), 4-1
\r\n141: Michael Shaw (EMU) dec. over Joel Shump (Ohio), 6-0 
\r\n149: Tywan Claxton (Ohio) dec. over Nick Barber (EMU), 2-1 
\r\n157: Brandon Zeerip (EMU) dec. over Spartak Chino (Ohio), 3-1
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n Rutgers 24, Maryland 11
\r\n
125: Sean McCabe (RU) decision over Josh Polacek (MD), 3-1 (3-0)
\r\n133: Scott DelVecchio (RU) decision over Geoffrey Alexander (MD)
\r\n141: Anthony Ashnault (RU) decision over Shyheim Brown (MD), 3-1
\r\n149: Ken Theobold (RU) technical fall over Shane Arechiga (MD), 15-0 
\r\n157: Lou Mascola (MD) tech fall over Dylan Painton (RU), 16-1 
\r\n165: Nick Visicaro (RU) decision over Tyler Manion (MD), 4-1 
\r\n174: Phil Backukas (RU) decision over Josh Snook (MD), 4-3
\r\n184: Anthony Pafumi (RU) major decision Tony Gardner (MD), 11-2
\r\n197: Rob Fitzgerald (MD) decision over Andrew Campolattano (RU), 6-4 
\r\n285: Spencer Myers (MD) decision over Billy Smith (RU), 5-3 SV-2 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nOhio State 25, Michigan 15
\r\n
125: Nathan Tomasello (OSU) major decision over Conor Youtsey (U-M) 17-6 
\r\n133: Johnni DiJulius (OSU) won by technical fall over Zebulon Hilyard (U-M) 17-2
\r\n141: Logan Stieber (OSU) won by fall over George Fisher (U-M) 1:31
\r\n149: Alec Pantaleo (U-M) won by decision over Randy Languis (OSU) 8-2
\r\n157: Brian Murphy (U-M) won by decision over Josh Demas (OSU) 5-2
\r\n165: Bo Jordan (OSU) won by decision over Taylor Massa (U-M) 2-0 
\r\n174: #12 Mark Martin (OSU) major decision over Jeff Holm (U-M) 11-2
\r\n184: Dominic Abounader (U-M) won by decision over Kenny Courts (OSU) 6-2 
\r\n197: Kyle Snyder (OSU) won by decision over Max Huntley (U-M) 5-2 
\r\n285: Adam Coon (U-M) won by fall over Ray Gordon (OSU) 1:22 
\r\nRecords: Ohio State 7-3, 3-1 B1G | Michigan 3-3, 1-2 B1G
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nSouth Dakota St. 29, Northern Colorado 10
\r\n
125: Trey Andrews (UNC) over Isaac Andrade (SDSU) – Maj., 10-2
\r\n133: Brance Simms (SDSU) over Sonny Espinoza (UNC) – Tech., 20-5
\r\n141: Luke Zilverberg (SDSU) over Ben Polkowske (UNC) – Dec., 4-2
\r\n149: Alex Kocer (SDSU) over Kyle Rodriguez (UNC) – Fall, 3:17
\r\n157: #14 Cody Pack (SDSU) over Tyler Kinn (UNC) – Fall, 1:54
\r\n165: Mitchell Polkowske (UNC) over John Nething II (SDSU) – Dec., 9-2
\r\n174: David Kocer (SDSU) over Josh Van Tine (UNC) – Dec., 6-1
\r\n184: Brady Ayers (SDSU) over Keith Johnson (UNC) – Dec., 5-2
\r\n197: Trent Noon (UNC) over #14 Nate Rotert (SDSU) – SV-1, 6-4
\r\n285: J.J. Everard (SDSU) over Brian Macchione (UNC) - Dec., 5-4
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nNorth Dakota State 30, Boise State 12
\r\n
149: Clay Ream (NDSU), Forfeit
\r\n157: Steven Hernandez (Boise State) over Steven Keogh (NDSU) (Dec 11-5)
\r\n165: Chris Castillo (Boise State) over Grant Nehring (NDSU), Dec 7-3
\r\n174: Kurtis Julson (NDSU) over Austin Dewey (Boise State), Dec 3-2
\r\n184: Hayden Zillmer (NDSU) over Xavier Callejas (Boise State), Fall 1:25
\r\n197: Cody Dixon (Boise State) over Tommy Petersen (NDSU), Dec 9-4
\r\n285: Evan Knutson (NDSU) over Gabriel Gonzalez (Boise State), Dec 4-0
\r\n125: Joshua Rodriguez (NDSU), Forfeit
\r\n133: Michael Cook (Boise State) over Hunter Weber (NDSU), Dec 4-2
\r\n141: Mitch Bengtson (NDSU) over Jared Jonshoy (Boise State), Fall 3:44
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nOklahoma 25, West Virginia 13
\r\n
125: Zeke Moisey (WVU) dec. Ryan Millhof (OU), 7-3 (TB-2)
\r\n133: Cody Brewer (OU) maj. dec. Cory Stainbrook (WVU), 17-5
\r\n141: Michael Morales (WVU) dec. Trae Blackwell (OU), 9-7 (SV-1)
\r\n149: Shayne Tucker (OU) fall Louis Colonna (WVU), 5:47
\r\n157: Justin DeAngelis (OU) maj. dec. Tim Wheeling (WVU), 12-3
\r\n165: Clark Glass (OU) dec. Ross Renzi (WVU), 2-0
\r\n174: Matt Reed (OU) maj. dec. Parker VanEgidy (WVU), 10-0
\r\n184: Bubba Scheffel (WVU) maj. dec. Brooks Climmons (OU), 10-0
\r\n197: Jake A. Smith (WVU) dec. Andrew Dixon (OU), 4-0
\r\nHWT: Ross Larson (OU) maj. dec. A.J. Vizcarrondo (WVU), 11-2
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nStanford 22, Cal Poly 13
\r\n
165: Jim Wilson (S) dec. Travis Berridge (C), 8-2
\r\n174: Keaton Subjeck (S) dec. Dominic Kastl (C), 7-5 (SV)
\r\n184: Nick Fiegener (C) dec. Zach Nevills (S), 8-5
\r\n197: J.T. Goodwin (C) maj. dec. Ryan Davies (S), 16-5
\r\n285: Nathan Butler (S) maj. dec. Nicolas Johnson (C), 9-0
\r\n125: No. 15 Evan Silver (S) dec. Yoshito Funakoshi (C), 4-3
\r\n133: Connor Schram (S) dec. Victor Trujillo (C), 8-3
\r\n141: Colton Schilling (C) fall Jordan Bryan (S), 0:38
\r\n149: Garrett Schaner (S) dec. Jacob Leon (C), 5-2
\r\n157: Maxwell Hvolbek (S) dec. Colt Shorts (C), 5-2
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nStanford 27, Air Force 8
\r\n
165: Jim Wilson (S) dec. Mike Billingsley (A), 4-0
\r\n174: Keaton Subjeck (S) dec. Konner Witt (A), 6-1
\r\n184: Zach Nevills (S) dec. Zen Ikehara (A), 7-0
\r\n197: Ryan Davies (S) dec. Jack Carda (A), 4-1
\r\n285: Nathan Butler (S) dec. Marcus Malecek (A), 6-1
\r\n125: No. 9 Josh Martinez (A) dec. No. 15 Evan Silver (S), 7-2
\r\n133: Connor Schram (S) dec. Anthony McHugh (A), 7-3
\r\n141: Conor O’Hara (A) tech. fall Jordan Bryan (S), 16-0 (3:31)
\r\n149: Garrett Schaner (S) dec. Jerry McGinty (A), 7-3
\r\n157: Maxwell Hvolbek (S) fall Jordan Wengreen (A), 6:24
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nArizona State 31, CSU Bakersfield 6
\r\n
165: Adam Fierro (CSUB) def. Jacen Petersen (ASU): Dec 7-0 
\r\n175: Ray Waters (ASU) def. Bryce Hammond (CSUB): Dec 2-1 
\r\n184: Blake Stauffer (ASU) def. Sean Pollock (CSUB): Maj 13-1
\r\n197: Josh DaSilveira (ASU) def. Matt Williams (CSUB): Fall 1:42 
\r\nHWT: Chace Eksam (ASU) def. Alex Encarnarcion-Strand (CSUB): Dec 5-4 
\r\n125: Ares Carpio (ASU) def. Sergio Mendez (CSUB): Dec 10-3 
\r\n133: Ian Nickell (CSUB) def. Judson Preskitt (ASU): Dec 5-1 
\r\n141: Matt Kraus (ASU) def. Timmy Box (CSUB): Fall 4:40 
\r\n149: Christian Pagdilao (ASU) def. Coleman Hammond (CSUB): Dec 2-1 
\r\n157: Oliver Pierce (ASU) def. Spencer Hill (CSUB): Dec 6-4 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nGrand Canyon 25, Embry-Riddle 16
\r\n
125 – Sage Ornelas (ERAU) def. Jacob Reyes (GCU) 8-3
\r\n133 - A.J. Salazar (GCU) def. Nick Oliver (ERAU) 3-1
\r\n141 - Uzo Owuama (GCU) def. Andrew Burr (ERAU) 6-3
\r\n149 – Austin Solari (GCU) def. Anton King (ERAU) 11-3
\r\n157 - Colin Merkley (ERAU) def. Chayse Jackson (GCU) 10-5
\r\n165 - Luke Riley (ERAU) def. Pierre Gaud (GCU) by fall, 4:45
\r\n174 – Casey Larson (GCU) def. Taylor Damico (ERAU) by fall, 3:56
\r\n184 –Austin Trujillo (GCU) def. Brett Przekop (ERAU) 8-6
\r\n197 – Jose Cruz (ERAU) def. Gabe Gonzalez (GCU) 18-4
\r\n285 – Marcus Haughian (GCU) def. David Rupp (ERAU) by fall, 6:19
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nBakersfield 43, Grand Canyon 0
\r\n
125 - Sergio Mendez (CSUB) def. Jacob Reyes (GCU) by fall, 2:40
\r\n133 – Ian Nickell (CSUB) def. A.J. Salazar (GCU) 7-1
\r\n141 – Timmy Box (CSUB) def. Uzo Owuama (GCU) 6-2
\r\n149 – Coleman Hammond (CSUB) def. Austin Solari (GCU) TF, 18-1 (4:28)
\r\n157 - Spencer Hill (CSUB) def. Chayse Jackson (GCU) 8-0
\r\n165 – Adam Fierro (CSUB) def. Pierre Gaud (GCU) 13-2
\r\n174 – Bryce Hammond (CSUB) def. Casey Larson (GCU) TF, 16-0 (6:09)
\r\n184 – Sean Pollock (CSUB) def. Austin Trujillo (GCU) 9-3
\r\n197 – Matt Williams (CSUB) def. Gabe Gonzalez (GCU) by fall, 1:14
\r\n285 – A. Encarnarcion-Strand (CSUB) def. Marcus Haughian (GCU) 15-6 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nSaturday Jan 17th
\r\n
\r\nMissouri 23, Central Michigan 12
\r\n
125: Brent Fleetwood (C) over Chase Brennan (M) by 4-2 decision
\r\n133: Zach Synon (M) over Tyler Keselring (C) by 3-2 decision
\r\n141: Zach Horan (C) over No. 5 Lavion Mayes (M) by 9-5 (SV1) decision
\r\n149: Drake Houdashelt (M) over No. 18 Colin Heffernan (C) by 5-1 decision
\r\n157: Joey Lavallee (M) over Cody LeCount (C) by 2-1 decision
\r\n165: Mikey England (M) over Jordan Atienza (C) by 14-3 major decision
\r\n174: Johnny Eblen (M) over Jordan Ellingwood (C) by 8-2 decision
\r\n184: Willie Miklus (M) over CJ Brucki (C) by 19-6 major decision
\r\n197: Austin Severn (C) over (M) by forfeit
\r\nHWT: Devin Mellon (M) over Adam Robinson (C) by 4-1 decision
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nF&M 25, Shippensburg 12
\r\n
125: Dante Steffenino (SHIP) over Edgar Garcia (F&M) (Dec 2-0)
\r\n133: Patrick Quinlan (F&M) over Micheal Haffer (SHIP) (MD 11-3)
\r\n141: Cameron Throckmorton (SHIP) over Robert Ruiz (F&M) (Dec 3-2)
\r\n149: Micheal Springer (SHIP) over Michael Marano (F&M) (Dec 7-0)
\r\n157: Rob King (F&M) over Mark Lentz (SHIP) (Dec 2-0)
\r\n165: Brett Pastore (SHIP) over Andy Francos (F&M) (Dec 9-6)
\r\n174: Gordon Bolig (F&M) over Hunter Fenk (SHIP) (Fall 1:05)
\r\n184: Anthony Mancini (F&M) over Kyle Taylor (SHIP) (Dec 8-4)
\r\n197: Charles Kerkesner (F&M) over Jalal Paige (SHIP) (Fall 5:44)
\r\n285: Alex Henry (F&M) over Francis Slover (SHIP) (Dec 6-0)
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nShorter 23, F&M 15
\r\n
125: Ben Smith (SHGA) over Edgar Garcia (F&M) (Dec 8-6)
\r\n133: Aldon Isenburg (SHGA) over Patrick Quinlan (F&M) (Fall 4:48)
\r\n141: Jason Bing (F&M) over Colby Rinehart (SHGA) (Dec 6-4)
\r\n149: Nathan Galloway (SHGA) over Robert Ruiz (F&M) (MD 13-4)
\r\n157: Rob King (F&M) over Kannon Madden (SHGA) (Dec 6-1)
\r\n165: Andy Francos (F&M) over Wally Figaro (SHGA) (Dec 5-3)
\r\n174: Dalton Lane (SHGA) over Gordon Bolig (F&M) (MD 10-0)
\r\n184: Terrence Smith (SHGA) over Anthony Mancini (F&M) (SV-1 11-6)
\r\n197: Charles Kerkesner (F&M) over (SHGA) (For.)
\r\n285: Andrew Ewers (SHGA) over Alex Henry (F&M) (Dec 7-4)
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nOregon State 32, CSU Bakersfield 5
\r\n
141: Devin Reynolds (OSU) major dec. Timmy Box (CSUB), 9-0
\r\n149: Abraham Rodriguez (OSU) dec. Coleman Hammond (CSUB), 6-5
\r\n157: Alex Elder (OSU) dec. Spencer Hill (CSUB), 10-3
\r\n165: Seth Thomas (OSU) dec. Adan Fierro (CSUB), 3-1
\r\n174: Bryce Hammond (CSUB) tech. fall over Joe Latham (OSU), 20-4
\r\n184: Taylor Meeks (OSU) major dec. Sean Pollock (CSUB), 11-2
\r\n197: Cody Crawford (OSU) dec. Matt Williams (CSUB), 2-0
\r\nHwt.: Nate Keeve 9OSU) dec. Alex Incarnacion-Strand (CSUB), 2-0
\r\n125: Ronnie Bresser (OSU) pinned Sean Nickell (CSUB), 1:18
\r\n133: Jack Hathaway (OSU) dec, Ian Nickell (CSUB), 3-1
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nPenn 22, Lock Haven 9
\r\n
165: Dillon Gavlock (LHU) DEC Quinton Hiles (Penn), 9-3 
\r\n174: Brad Wukie (Penn) DEC Tyler Wood (LHU), 9-4 
\r\n184: Lorenzo Thomas (Penn) DEC Fred Garcia (LHU), 3-2 
\r\n197: Canaan Bethea (Penn) DEC Phil Sprenkle (LHU), 4-3 
\r\n285: Patrik Garren (Penn) DEC Brad Emerick (LHU), 3-2 
\r\n125: Jake Field (LHU) DEC Jeremy Schwartz (Penn), 2-1 
\r\n133: Caleb Richardson (Penn) DEC Cody Wheeler (LHU), 4-3 
\r\n141: Jeff Canfora (Penn) DEC Bobby Rhem (LHU), 11-5 
\r\n149: C.J. Cobb (Penn) MD Joe Ghione (LHU), 16-5 
\r\n157: Elias Biddle (LHU) DEC May Bethea (Penn), 4-0 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nPenn 30, Army 6
\r\n
165: Ray Bethea (Penn) DEC Cole Gracey (Army), 9-7 Penn leads, 3-0
\r\n174: Brian Harvey (Army) DEC Brad Wukie (Penn), 8-3 Match tied, 3-3
\r\n184: Lorenzo Thomas (Penn) MD Samson Imonode (Army), 14-5 Penn leads, 7-3
\r\n197: Canaan Bethea (Penn) DEC Bryce Barnes (Army), 2-0 Penn leads, 10-3
\r\n285: Patrik Garren (Penn) DEC Tyler McLees (Army) 7-4 Penn leads, 13-3
\r\n125: Jeremy Schwartz (Penn) DEC Sean Badua (Army), 7-5 Penn leads, 16-3
\r\n133: Caleb Richardson (Penn) TF5 Christian Doyle (Army), 21-6 (6:45) Penn leads, 21-3
\r\n141: Logan Everett (Army) DEC Jeff Canfora (Penn), 9-4 Penn leads, 21-6
\r\n149: C.J. Cobb (Penn) TF Andrew Mendel (Army), 22-7 (6:13) Penn leads, 26-6
\r\n157: Brooks Martino (Penn) MD Javier Rodriguez (Army), 14-0 Penn leads, 30-6
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nNo. 7 Cornell 30, Harvard 8
\r\n
125: Not contested
\r\n133: Bricker Dixon (C) major dec. Ryan Osleeb (H), 10-0, 0-4
\r\n141: Todd Preston (H) tech-fall Ryan Dunphy (C), 20-3, 5-4
\r\n149: Chris Villalonga (C) tech-fall Nicholas Stager (H), 17-0, 5-9
\r\n157: Brian Realbuto (C) tech-fall Tyler Tarsi (H), 17-0, 5-14
\r\n165: Dylan Palacio (C) tech-fall Tyler Grimaldi (H), 20-4, 5-19
\r\n174: Craig Eifert (C) dec. Josef Johnson (H), 10-9, 5-22
\r\n184: Gabe Dean (C) major dec. Michael Mocco (H), 16-6, 5-26
\r\n197: Jace Bennett (C) major dec. James Fox (H), 11-0, 5-30
\r\nHWT: David Ng (H) dec. Jacob Aiken-Phillips (C), 6-1, 8-30
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nBucknell 34, George Mason 6
\r\n
125: Paul Petrov (B) pinned Ibrahim Bunduka (GMU), 2:25.
\r\n133: Grim Gonzalez (B) dec. Vince Rodriguez (GMU), 3-1.
\r\n141: Tyler Smith (B) dec. Sahid Kargbo (GMU), 7-5 (tb1)
\r\n149: Victor Lopez (B) dec. Konbeh Koroma (GMU), 3-2 (tb1)
\r\n157: Rustin Barrick (B) dec. Greg Flournoy (GMU), 8-6 (sv2)
\r\n165: Robert Schlitt (B) dec. Patrick Davis (GMU), 10-7.
\r\n174: Ryan Forrest (GMU) pinned Brenan McAllister (B), 2:37.
\r\n184: Tom Sleigh (B) pinned Daniel Mika (GMU), 4:49
\r\n197: Tyler Lyster (B) dec. Matt Meadows (GMU), 3-0.
\r\n285: Joe Stolfi (B) maj. dec. Jake Kettler (GMU), 11-0.
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nGeorge Mason 23, Sacred Heart 13
\r\n
125: Patrick Skinner (SHU) maj. dec. Ibrahim Bunduka (GMU), 16-6.
\r\n133: Vince Rodriguez (GMU) tech fall Tim Johnson (SHU), 22-6.
\r\n141: Sahid Kargbo (GMU) dec. Kyle Brady (SHU), 5-4 (tb1)
\r\n149: Brendan Goldup (SHU) dec. Ryan Hunsberger (GMU), 2-1.
\r\n157: Greg Flournoy (GMU) dec. Casey Mitchell (SHU), 6-4.
\r\n165: Johnny Vrasidas (SHU) dec. Patrick Davis (GMU), 7-6.
\r\n174: Conan Schuster (SHU) dec. Ryan Forrest (GMU), 4-2.
\r\n184: Ryan Hembury (GMU) dec. Elliott Antler (SHU), 5-3.
\r\n197: Matt Meadows (GMU) dec. Sasha Oliinyk (SHU), 14-7.
\r\n285: Jake Kettler (GMU) pinned John Hartnett (SHU), 1:33.
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nMatch 3: Bucknell 36, Sacred Heart 6
\r\n
125: Paul Petrov (B) pinned Patrick Skinner (SHU), 6:14.
\r\n133: Grim Gonzalez (B) pinned Tim Johnson (SHU), 2:39
\r\n141: Tyler Smith (B) maj. dec. Kyle Brady (SHU), 17-7.
\r\n149: Victor Lopez (B) dec. Brendan Goldup (SHU), 10-7.
\r\n157: Logan Kerin (B) dec. Johnny Vrasidas (SHU), 4-3.
\r\n165: Johnny Vrasidas (SHU) dec. Robert Schlitt (B), 8-3.
\r\n174: Conan Schuster (SHU) dec. Brenan McAllister (B), 11-4.
\r\n184: Tom Sleigh (B) dec. Elliott Antler (SHU), 9-3.
\r\n197: Tyler Lyster (B) tech fall Sasha Oliinyk (SHU), 17-1 (6:49)
\r\n285: Joe Stolfi (B) pinned Jon Hartnett (SHU), 1:28.
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nDavidson 31, Anderson 18
\r\n
125: Tyler Fitzpatrick (Anderson) won by forfeit.
\r\n133: Anthony Elias (Davidson) dec. over Zak Hale (Anderson), 5-2
\r\n141: Kevin Birmingham (Davidson) fall over Charlton Clark (Anderson), 3:46
\r\n149: Dan Telhada (Anderson) fall over Danny Jones (Davidson), 0:26
\r\n157: Sean Turner (Anderson) fall over Zach Colangelo (Davidson), 1:22
\r\n165: Patrick Devlin (Davidson) fall over Jared Costa (Anderson), 3:49
\r\n174: Nathaniel Powers (Davidson) major decision over Tre'vontay Rhodes (Anderson), 17-8
\r\n184: Scott Patrick (Davidson) fall over Michael Gallagher (Anderson), 4:27
\r\n197: Ian Solcz (Davidson) dec. Austin Price (Anderson), 6-2
\r\n285: Eddie Isola (Davidson) dec. Wyatt McCrackin (Anderson), 13-6
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nNo. 7 Cornell 33, Brown 9
\r\n
125: Billy Watterson (B) wins by forfeit 
\r\n133: Mark Grey (C) over Zeke Salvo (B), (MD 20-10)
\r\n141: Ryan Dunphy (C) over Anthony Finocchiaro (B), (Dec. 7-0)
\r\n149: Chris Villalonga (C) over William McDonald (B), (Dec. 9-3)
\r\n157: Brian Realbuto (C) over Justin Staudenmayer (B), (Dec. 3-0)
\r\n165: Dylan Palacio (C) over L.J. Remillard (B), (Fall 4:30)
\r\n174: Ricky McDonald (B) over Jesse Shanaman (C), (Dec. 7-3)
\r\n184: Gabe Dean (C) over Josh Durso-Finley (B), (Fall 3:45)
\r\n197: Jace Bennett (C) over Augustus Marker (B), (Dec. 8-5)
\r\n285: Jacob Aiken-Phillips (C) over Sebastien Levin (B), (TF 18-0)
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nNIU 19, SIU Edwardsville 15
\r\n
184: Derek Nagel (SIUE) dec. Quinton Rosser (NIU), 5-2
\r\n197: Shawn Scott (NIU) dec. Jake Tindle (SIUE), 6-2
\r\n285: Chris Johnson (SIUE) dec. Arthur Bunce (NIU), 2-1 (OT)
\r\n125: Derek Elmore (NIU) wins by forfeit.
\r\n133: Patrick Myers (SIUE) dec. Danny Carlson (NIU), 8-3
\r\n141: Angelo Silvestro (SIUE) dec. Sal Annoreno (NIU), 4-1
\r\n149: Karsten Van Velsor (SIUE) dec. Austin Culton (NIU), 8-6
\r\n157: Andrew Morse (NIU) maj. dec. Erik Travers (SIUE), 12-3
\r\n165: Shaun’Qae McMurtry (NIU) dec. Connor McMahon (SIUE), 7-4
\r\n174: Trace Engelkes (NIU) dec. Jake Residori (SIUE), 7-4
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nWyoming 29, Utah Valley 3
\r\n141: Cole Mendenhall dec. Matthew Ontiveros (UVU), 9-4 
\r\n149: Jake Elliott dec. Trevor Willson (UVU), 7-5 
\r\n157: Archie Colgan dec. Logan Addis (UVU), 7-4 
\r\n165: Dakota Friesth maj. dec. Dalton Harmon (UVU), 16-6 
\r\n174: Andy McCulley dec. Ethan Smith (UVU), 5-2 
\r\n184: Benjamin Stroh dec. Ross Taylor (UVU), 8-4 
\r\n197: Shane Woods dec. Derek Thomas (UVU), 3-2 
\r\n285: Tanner Harms dec. Adam Fager (UVU), 4-3
\r\n125: Tyler Cox maj. dec. Chasen Tolbert (UVU), 14-4 
\r\n133: Jade Rauser (UVU) dec. Drew Templeman , 6-4 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nFriday Jan. 16th
\r\n
\r\nPenn State 28, Rutgers 6
\r\n
125: Jordan Conaway PSU maj. dec. Sean McCabe RUT, 10-2 4-0
\r\n133: Jimmy Gulibon PSU maj. dec. Scott DelVecchio RUT, 12-2 8-0
\r\n141: Anthony Ashnault RUT dec. Kade Moss PSU, 6-4 8-3
\r\n149: Ken Theobold RUT dec. Zack Beitz PSU, 5-2 8-6
\r\n157: Dylan Alton PSU maj. dec. Dylan Painton RUT, 11-3 12-6
\r\n165: Garett Hammond PSU maj. dec. Nick Visicaro RUT, 13-4 16-6
\r\n174: Matt Brown PSU dec. Phillip Bakuckas RUT, 7-1 19-6
\r\n184: Matt McCutcheon PSU dec. Anthony Pafumi RUT, 10-4 22-6
\r\n197: Morgan McIntosh PSU dec. Andrew Campollatano RUT, 8-2 25-6
\r\n285: Jon Gingrich PSU dec. Billy Smith RUT, 3-1 (sv) 28-6
\r\nAttendance: 6,071
\r\nRecords: Penn State 7-1, 3-1 B1G; Rutgers 9-4, 0-4 B1G
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nNavy 32, American 10
\r\n
125: David Terao (AU) maj. dec. Brant Leadbeter, 13-8
\r\n133: Josh Terao (AU) dec. Colton Rasche, 6-2
\r\n141: Patrick Prada (USNA) dec. Michael Sprague
\r\n149: Corey Wilding (USNA) fall Tom Page, 4:41
\r\n157: John Boyle (AU) dec. Drew Daniels, 5-3
\r\n165: Peyton Walsh (USNA) tech fall Brad Mutchnik, 19-3
\r\n174: Jadaen Bernstein (USNA) fall Nick Carey, 1:09
\r\n184: Michael Woulfe (USNA) fall Jason Grimes, 5:52
\r\n197: Paul Rands (USNA) dec Brett Dempsey, 10-5
\r\nHWT: Colynn Cook (USNA) dec. Scot Augustine, 9-3
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nBinghamton 19, Hofstra 16
\r\n
125- David White (B) dec. Bryan Damon (H), 4-3
\r\n133- Travis Passaro (H) maj. dec. Joe Nelson (B), 11-2
\r\n141- Jamel Hudson (H) dec. Dylan Caruana (B), 7-3
\r\n149- Cody Ruggirello (H) WBF Nick Tighe (B), 3:29
\r\n157- Vincent DePrez (B) dec. Jahlani Callender (H), 1-0
\r\n165- Zack Zupan (B) dec. Nick Terdick (H), 9-3
\r\n174- Frank Affronti (H) dec. Steve Schneider (B), 4-0
\r\n184- Jack McKeever (B) maj. dec. Cory Damiana (H), 12-4
\r\n197- Caleb Wallace (B) dec. Michael Oxley (H), 9-3
\r\n285- Tyler Deuel (B) dec. Michael Hughes (H), 3-1
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nChattanooga 26 – Gardner-Webb 12
\r\n
Paul Porter Arena – Boiling Springs, N.C.
\r\n125: No. 12 Sean Boyle (UTC) – MD, 12-1 - Cortez Starkes (GWU) 
\r\n133: No. 12 Nick Soto (UTC) – Dec. 14-7 - Tyler Ziegler (GWU) 
\r\n141: Michael Pongracz (UTC) – Fall 3:00 - Ryan Hull (GWU) 
\r\n149: Ryan Mosley (GWU) – Dec. 5-1 - Shawn Greevy (UTC) 
\r\n157: Austin Sams (UTC) – Dec. 10-8 - Tyler Marinelli (GWU) 
\r\n165: Austin Trott (GWU) – Fall 0:59 - Justin Lampe (UTC) 
\r\n174: Brett Stein (GWU) – Dec. 8-6 - Levi Clemons (UTC) 
\r\n184: John Shrader (UTC) – Dec. 3-0 - Gray Jones (GWU) 
\r\n197: Scottie Boykin (UTC) – Dec. 14-9 - Boyce Cornwell (GWU) 
\r\n285: Jared Johnson (UTC) – MD 9-1 - Justin Kozera (GWU) 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nNorth Carolina 22, Gardner-Webb 8
\r\n
125: Cortez Starkes (GWU) dec. Alex Rinaldi (UNC), 5-2
\r\n133: Troy Heilmann (UNC) maj. dec. Tyler Ziegler (GWU), 8-0 
\r\n141: Matt Williams (UNC) dec. Ryan Hull (GWU), 11-9 
\r\n149: Ryan Mosley (GWU) dec. Christian Barber (UNC), 3-2 (2 OT)
\r\n157: Chris Mears (UNC) dec. Tyler Marinelli (GWU), 3-1 
\r\n165: Ethan Ramos (UNC) dec. Austin Trott (GWU), 9-4*
\r\n174: John Michael Staudenmayer (UNC) dec. Brett Stein (GWU), 6-2
\r\n184: Scott Marmoll (UNC) dec. Kyle Ash (GWU), 8-1
\r\n197: Chip Ness (UNC) dec. Gray Jones (GWU), 6-1 
\r\n285: Justin Kozera (GWU) dec. Frank Abbondanza (UNC), 6-1 
\r\n*GWU was deducted a team point
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nLock Haven (LHU) 18, Drexel (DU) 15
\r\n
125: Jake Field (LHU) DEC Tanner Shoap (DU), 9-2
\r\n133: Kevin Devoy Jr. (DU) DEC Ronnie Perry (LHU), 4-3
\r\n141: Bobby Rehm (LHU) DEC David Pearce (DU), 6-3
\r\n149: Dan Neff (LHU) DEC No. 20 Matthew Cimato (DU), 4-1
\r\n157: Elias Biddle (LHU) DEC Noel Blanco (DU), 4-3
\r\n165: Aaron McKinney (LHU) DEC Nick Elmer (DU), 5-1
\r\n174: Stephen Loiseau (DU) DEC Tyler Wood (LHU), 5-2
\r\n184: Jason Fugiel (DU) WBF Fred Garcia (LHU) @ 2:58
\r\n197: Phil Sprenkle (LHU) DEC Brandon Litten (DU), 3-2
\r\n285: Joey Goodhart (DU) DEC Brad Emerick (LHU) 3-1 (SV-1)
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nColumbia 27, Buffalo 9
\r\n
125 - Johnson Mai (C) Dec (7-5) over Maxwell Soria
\r\n133 - Sean Peacocks (B) MD (11-2) over Angelo Amenta
\r\n141 - Colt Cotten Fall (B) (4:19) over Jacob Macalolooy
\r\n149 - Connor Sutton (C) Dec (2-0) over Juston Cooksey
\r\n157 - Markus Scheidel (C) Dec (8-3) over Alex Smythe
\r\n165 - Tyrel White (C) Dec (4-3) over Rrok Ndakaj
\r\n174 - Shane Hughes (C) Fall (4:37) over Muhamed McBryde
\r\n184 - Zack Hernandez (C) Dec (6-2) over Brett Perry
\r\n197 - Matt Idelson (C) Dec (7-4) over Joe Ariola
\r\nHWT - Garrett Ryan (C) Dec (6-0) over Mike Silvis
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nVirginia 30, Duke 9
\r\n
125: Nick Herrmann (Virginia) major dec. Thayer Atkins (Duke), 13-5; UVa 4-0
\r\n133: George DiCamillo (Virginia) tech fall Mitch Finesilver (Duke), 19-4 (5:19); UVa 9-0
\r\n141: Evan Botwin (Duke) dec. Justin Van Hoose (Virginia), 9-8; UVa 9-3
\r\n149: TJ Miller (Virginia) major dec. Marcus Cain (Duke), 12-3; UVa 13-3
\r\n157: Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) dec. Immanuel Kerr-Brown (Duke), 4-3; UVa 16-3
\r\n165: Nick Sulzer (Virginia) tech fall Jake Faust (Duke), 24-7 (6:28); UVa 21-3
\r\n174: Blaise Butler (Virginia) pinned Trey Adamson (Duke), 2:00; UVa 27-3
\r\n184: Jacob Kasper (Duke) dec. Tyler Askey (Virginia), 3-2; UVa 27-6
\r\n197: Conner Hartmann (Duke) dec. Zach Nye (Virginia), 5-3; UVa 27-9
\r\n285: Patrick Gillen (Virginia) dec. Brendan Walsh (Duke), 6-1; UVa 30-9
\r\n
\r\n 
\r\nOhio State 25, Michigan State 13
\r\n
125: Nathan Tomasello (OSU) tech. fall  Mitch Rogaliner (MSU) 25-9 | OSU 5, MSU 0
\r\n133: Hermilo Esquivel (MSU) md.  Mike Manuche (OSU) 12-4 | OSU 5, MSU 4
\r\n141: Logan Stieber (OSU)  fall  Terry Turner (MSU) 3:09 | OSU 11, MSU 4
\r\n149: Nick Trimble (MSU) dec. Randy Languis (OSU) 7-5 | OSU 11, MSU 7
\r\n157: Josh Demas (OSU) dec. Josh Pennell (MSU) 6-0 | OSU 14, MSU 7
\r\n165: Bo Jordan (OSU) md.  Roger Wildmo (MSU) 18-7 | OSU 18, MSU 7
\r\n174: Nick Proctor (MSU) dec. Dominic Prezzia (OSU) 5-1 | OSU 18, MSU 10
\r\n184: Kenny Courts (OSU) dec. John Rizqallah (MSU) (SV) 3-1 | OSU 21, MSU 10
\r\n197: Kyle Snyder (OSU) md.  Nick McDiarmid (MSU) 17-6 | OSU 25, MSU 10
\r\n285: Ray Gordon (OSU) dec. Chris Nash (MSU) 7-4 | OSU 25, MSU 13
\r\nRecords: Ohio State 6-3, 2-1 B1G | Michigan State 3-7, 0-4 B1G
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nSD State 19, Boise St. 12
\r\n
133: Michael Cook (BSU) dec. Bubba Smith (SDSU), 6-5
\r\n141: Lucas Zilverberg (SDSU) major dec. Jared Johnshoy (BSU), 10-1
\r\n149: Alex Kocer (SDSU) major dec. Travis Himmelman (BSU), 12-4
\r\n157: Cody Pack (SDSU) dec. Steven Hernandez (BSU), 3-0
\r\n165: John Nething (SDSU) dec. Chris Castillo (BSU), 6-5
\r\n174: Austin Dewey (BSU) dec. David Kocer (SDSU), 4-2
\r\n184: Brady Ayers (SDSU) dec. Xavier Callejas (BSU), 3-2
\r\n197: Cody Dixon (BSU) dec. Nathan Rotert (SDSU), 5-4
\r\n285: J.J. Everard (SDSU) dec. Gabriel Gonzalez (BSU), 6-3
\r\n125: Carson Kuhn (BSU) dec. Isaac Andrade (SDSU), 7-0
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nKent State 24 Ohio 12
\r\n
125: Del Vinas (KSU) won by decision over Zac Hassan (OU)), 10-4
\r\n133: Mack McGuire (KSU) won by fall over Josh Parrett (OU), 1:18
\r\n141: Joel Shump (OU) won by decision over Tyler Small (KSU), 5-4
\r\n149: Tywan Claxton (OU) won by decision over Mike DePalma (KSU), 9-4
\r\n157: Ian Miller (KSU) won by fall over Sparty Chino (OU), 1:30
\r\n165: Tyler Buckwalter (KSU) won by decision over Harrison Hightower (OU), 4-0
\r\n174: Cody Walters (OU) won by fall over Mike Vollant (KSU), 5-0
\r\n184: Jerald Spohn (KSU) won by decision over Andrew Romanchik (OU) 6-3
\r\n197: Phil Wellington (OU) won by decision over Cole Baxter (KSU), 2-1 TB1
\r\n285: Mimmo Lytle (KSU) won by decision over Jesse Webb (OU), 1-0
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nVirginia Tech (9-1) 20, Northern Iowa (6-4) 12
\r\n
197: Basil Minto (UNI) dec. Jared Haught, 6-4 (SV)
\r\n285: Blaize Cabell (UNI) dec. Ty Walz, 5-3
\r\n125: Joey Dance (VT) dec. Dylan Peters, 5-3
\r\n133: Kevin Norstrem (VT) dec. Leighton Gaul, 10-5
\r\n141: Devin Carter (VT) tech fall Jake Hodges, 22-7 (4:48)
\r\n149: Sal Mastriani (VT) dec. Gunnar Wolfensperger, 7-6
\r\n157: Jarrett Jensen (UNI) dec. Jake Spengler, 5-0
\r\n165: Cooper Moore (UNI) dec. Chad Strube, 4-3
\r\n174: Zach Epperly (VT) dec. Curt Maas, 6-2
\r\n184: Austin Gabel (VT) dec. Cody Caldwell, 10-3
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nOklahoma State 35, West Virginia 3
\r\n
125: Eddie Klimara (OSU) MD Zeke Moisey (WVU), 10-2
\r\n133: Gary Wayne Harding (OSU) dec. Cory Stainbrook (WVU), 9-2
\r\n141: Dean Heil (OSU) dec. Mike Morales (WVU), 8-5
\r\n149: Josh Kindig (OSU) fall Louis Colonna (WVU), 1:19
\r\n157: Anthony Collica (OSU) MD Brutus Scheffel (WVU), 17-7
\r\n165: Alex Dieringer (OSU) fall Ross Renzi (WVU); 2:46
\r\n174: Jordan Rogers (OSU) dec. Parker VonEdigy (WVU), 3-2
\r\n184: Nolan Boyd (OSU) dec. Bubba Scheffel (WVU), 10-5
\r\n197: Jake Smith (WVU) dec. Luke Bean (OSU), 3-1
\r\n285: Austin Marsden (OSU) dec. Anthony Vizcarrondo (WVU), 8-2
\r\nAttendance- 1,978
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nVMI 45, Campbell 8
\r\n
125: Dalton Henderson W, FF (6-0, VMI)
\r\n133: Hunter Starner W, FF (12-0, VMI)
\r\n141: Emmitt Kelly W, FF (18-0, VMI)
\r\n149: Jake Krall W, FF (24-0, VMI)
\r\n157: Daniel Luty (Cam.) def Sam Pauljay (VMI) TF 16-1 (24-5, VMI)
\r\n165: Shabaka Jones (VMI) def Garrison Matthews (Cam.) Dec. 4-0 (27-5, VMI)
\r\n174: Mark Darr (VMI) def Monte Britton (Cam.) Fall (3:57) (33-5, VMI)
\r\n184: Ville Heino (Cam.) def Derek Thurman (VMI) Dec 10-5 (33-8, VMI)
\r\n197: Urayoan Garcia W, FF (39-8, VMI)
\r\nHwt: Juan Adams (VMI) def Cody Ryba (Cam.) Fall (1:58) (45-8, VMI)
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nPurdue 22, Northwestern 17
\r\n
125: Luke Welch (PUR) dec. Garrison White (NU), 4-3
\r\n133: Danny Sabatello (PUR) maj. dec. Dominick Malone (NU), 10-2
\r\n141: Jameson Oster (NU) maj. dec. Nick Lawrence (PUR), 8-0
\r\n149: Jason Tsirtsis (NU) dec. Brandon Nelson (PUR), 4-1
\r\n157: Doug Welch (PUR) dec. Ben Sullivan (NU), 6-3
\r\n165: Pierce Harger (NU) Fall Patrick Robinson (PUR), 0:54
\r\n174: Chad Welch (PUR) Win by Forfeit
\r\n184: Patrick Kissel (PUR) dec. Mitch Sliga (NU), 8-1
\r\n197: Braden Atwood (PUR) dec. Alex Polizzi (NU), 5-3
\r\n285: Mike McMullan (NU) maj. dec. Tyler Kral (PUR), 17-5
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nIowa 25, Illinois 12
\r\n
125: Thomas Gillman (IOWA) over Dominic Olivieri (ILL) (MD 18-6)
\r\n133: Zane Richards (ILL) over Cory Clark (IOWA) (Dec 6-5)
\r\n141: Josh Dziewa (IOWA) over Steven Rodrigues (ILL) (Dec 3-2)
\r\n149: Bradnon Sorenson (IOWA) over Kyle Langenderfer (ILL) (Dec 11-5)
\r\n157: Isaiah Martinez (ILL) over #13 Mike Kelly (IOWA) (Tech Fall 21-6)
\r\n165: Jackson Morse (ILL) over Logan Thomsen (IOWA) (MD 12-1)
\r\n174: Alex Meyer (IOWA) over Zac Brunson (ILL) (Fall 6:59)
\r\n184: Sammy Brooks (IOWA) over Nikko Reyes (ILL) (Dec 7-1)
\r\n197: Nathan Burak (IOWA) over Jeff Koepke (ILL) (Dec 3-2)
\r\n285: Bobby Telford (IOWA) over Brooks Black (ILL) (Dec 4-0)
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nNorth Dakota State 23, Northern Colorado 13 
\r\n
125: Josh Rodriguez (NDSU) over Trey Andrews (Northern Colorado) (MD 15-4) 
\r\n133 Hunter Weber (NDSU) over Sonny Espinoza (Northern Colorado) (Dec 8-2) 
\r\n141 Ben Polkowske (Northern Colorado) over Mitch Bengtson (NDSU) (Dec 3-2) 
\r\n149 Clayton Ream (NDSU) over Kyle Rodriguez (Northern Colorado) (MD 13-1) 
\r\n157 Tyler Kinn (Northern Colorado) over Steven Keogh (NDSU) (Dec 7-0) 
\r\n165 Mitchell Polkowske (Northern Colorado) over Grant Nehring (NDSU) (MD 15-2) 
\r\n174 Kurtis Julson (NDSU) over Josh VanTine (Northern Colorado) (Dec 7-4) 
\r\n184 Hayden Zillmer (NDSU) over Keith Johnson (Northern Colorado) (Fall 4:12)
\r\n197 Trent Noon (Northern Colorado) over Tommy Petersen (NDSU) (Dec 9-2) 
\r\n285 Evan Knutson (NDSU) over Brian Macchione (Northern Colorado) (Dec 3-1)
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nNC State 24, Oklahoma 10
\r\n
165: Max Rohskopf (NCSU) dec. Clark Glass; 6-2 
\r\n174: Matt Reed (OK) dec. Pete Renda; 3-1 (SV-1) 
\r\n184: Nicky Hall (NCSU) dec. Brooks Climmons; 5-2 
\r\n197: Andrew Dixon (OK) major dec. Michael Boykin; 11-0 
\r\n285: Nick Gwiazdowski (NCSU) dec. Ross Larson; 10-4 
\r\n125: Joe DeAngelo (NCSU) dec. Ryan Millhof; 3-1 (SV-1) 
\r\n133: Bryce Meredith (NCSU) fall Sean Williams; 4:39 
\r\n141: Sam Speno (NCSU) dec. Trae Blackwell; 6-1 
\r\n149: Sam Melikian (NCSU) dec. Shayne Tucker; 7-5 (SV-1) 
\r\n157: Justin DeAngelis (OK) dec. Chad Pyke; 6-4 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nCentral Michigan 26 SIUE 9
\r\n
125 - Brent Fleetwood (CMU) won by forfeit
\r\n133 - Tyler Keselring (CMU) over Patrick Myers (SIUE), 11-0
\r\n141- Zachary Horan (CMU) over Angelo Silvestro (SIUE), 3-2
\r\n149 - Colin Heffernan (CMU) over Karsten Van Velsor (SIUE), 14-3
\r\n157 - Malcolm Martin (CMU) over Erik Travers (SIUE), 4-2
\r\n165 - Jordan Wohlfert (CMU) over Connor McMahon (SIUE), 7-5
\r\n174 - Jake Residori (SIUE) vs. Jordan Ellingwood (CMU), 3-2 TB-1
\r\n184 - Derek Nagel (SIUE) over Christian Brucki (CMU), 10-6
\r\n197 - Austin Severn (CMU) over Jake Tindle (SIUE), 6-4
\r\n285 - Chris Johnson (SIUE) over Newton Smerchek (CMU), 3-2
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nAir Force 20, Cal Poly 19
\r\n
133 — Anthony McHugh (AF) dec. Jason DelaCruz (CP) 10-4
\r\n141 — Colton Schilling (CP) pinned Carter McElhany (AF) 5:27
\r\n149 — Gerry McGinty (AF) maj. dec. Jacob Leon (CP) 4-3
\r\n157 — Colt Shorts (CP) dec. Sam Kreimier (AF) 4-3
\r\n165 — Jesse Stafford (AF) dec. Travis Berridge (CP) 3-1 SV1
\r\n174 — Dominic Kastl (CP) pinned Konner Witt (AF) 5:18
\r\n184 — Nick Fiegener (CP) maj. dec. Zen Ikehara (AF) 15-6
\r\n197 — Jack Carda (AF) dec. J.T. Goodwin (CP) 3-1
\r\n285 — Marcus Malecek (AF) dec. Nicolas Johnson (CP) 4-2 SV2
\r\n125 — Josh Martinez (AF) maj. dec. Isaac Blackburn (CP) 10-0
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n
\r\n","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2015-01-16T19:48:22+0000"}]},{"id":3092,"filter_type":"custom","filter":"Midlands Finals Results","preview_text":"Midlands Finals Results","content":"...","results":[{"id":3092,"filter":null,"content":"Midlands Finals Matchups: 8:00 PM EST
\r\n125: Thomas Gilman-Iowa v. Joey Dance-VT

\r\n1st Period: Underway here at 125.  Tied up in collar ties, Gilman clears.  Literally not one legit attempt.  1st ends 0-0
\r\n
\r\n2nd Period:  Dance takes bottom.  Sit out and escape.  1-0 Dance.  Gilman hanging in that collar tie.  Neither guy working for an angle at this point.  Elbow off from Gilman but Dance circles away. Period ends.
\r\n
\r\n3rd Period: Gilman takes bottom. Standup and away.  1-1.  RT not close to being a factor. Period ends.  SV.
\r\n
\r\nSV1: Dance club and shot but Gilman hips out.  Nothing goin on here.
\r\n
\r\nTB1: Dance is under.  Gilman rides him out! Now Gilmans turn from bottom.  Dance has double legs in.  Breaks him down!  Rideout!
\r\n
\r\nSV2: Club and sweep for Dance, slips a boot in for 2!  Dance takes it 3-1!
\r\n
\r\nJoey Dance dec. Thomas Gilman 3-1 OT
\r\n133: Zane Richards-Illinois v. Cory Clark-Iowa
\r\n1st Period: Front headlock early for Richards, Clark clears. Richards in on a single, Clark rubber knees out.  Clark shot attempt, front headlock for Richards.  1st ends scoreless
\r\n
\r\n2nd Period: Clark takes bottom and escapes. Richards working an underhook, Clark clears.  Front headlock again for Richards but once again Clark backs out of it.  Double unders for Richards but Clark clears.  Richards really doing a good job moving Clark around. 
\r\n
\r\n3rd Period: Richards takes bottom, legs in for Clark from standing position.  Stalemate. Richards with a sitout and is away.  1-1.  Clark in on a sweep, shelfs it.  Needs to beat Richards' whizzer.  Richards in splits, there's the 2!  Clark up 3-1 50 to go.  Escape for Richards.  3-2 the final.
\r\n
\r\nCory Clark dec. Zane Richards 3-2
\r\n
\r\n141: Mitchell Port-Edinboro v. Devin Carter-VT
\r\n
1st Period:  Handfighting now.  Carter gets in on a standing single but Port kicks out.  Carter looking to take a page out of Evan Henderson's book and letting Port snap him into his legs.  Over Under position.  Once again Carter in on a shot, but Ports hips are out of conrol good.  Still scoreless. 
\r\n
\r\n2nd Period: Port takes bottom, quick stand up and escape.  1-0 Port.  Port in on an attack.  Good hips from Carter and he's free. Carter in deep again has the double and hands locked.  Once again ridiculous hips from Port and he's free.  The no-td is under review.  It was darn close.  No TD given.  Looked like 2 on the replay.
\r\n
\r\n3rd Period:  Carter takes bottom.  Gets away JUST in the nick of time as Port has 57 seconds of RT.  1-1. Great shot by Port, Carter kicks out.  Go behind for Port for 2!  3-1 lead for Port.  Port working a turk.  Great match.  Port takes it 3-1.
\r\n
\r\nMitchell Port dec. Devin Carter 4-1
\r\n
\r\n149: Jason Tsirtsis-Northwestern v. Dave Habat-Edinboro
\r\n1st Period:
 Head teaps from Tsirtsis who closes the gap.  Ankle pick attempt form Habat.  Habat in on a single now.  Tsirtsis kicks out.
\r\n
\r\n2nd Period: Tsirtsis takes bottom and is away quick.  1-0 Tsirtsis. Single by Tsirtsis, Habat spins out and gets the far ankle.  Long scramble, stalemated. 
\r\n
\r\n3rd Period:
 Habat takes bottom. Escape.  1-1.  RT not a factor. Another shot by Tsirtsis and great scrambling by Habat.  Time runs out.
\r\n
\r\nSV1: Errant shot by Habat leads to a re-attack by Tsirtsis, scramble again and we're headed to TB.
\r\n
\r\nTB1: Tsirtsis ankle ride for 30 second ride out. 
\r\n
\r\nTB2: Tsirtsis takes bottom.  Sit out real quick, workin for hand control.  Tsirtsis is up 2-1. That's your final!
\r\n
\r\nJason Tsirtsis dec. Dave Habat 2-1 TB
\r\n
\r\n157: Isaiah Martinez-Illinois v. Cody Pack-SDSU
\r\n1st Period:  
Nice TD for I-Mar, up 2-0 now 2-1 after the Pack escape.  Another shot and TD for I-Mar.  4-1 the lead.  Escape for Pack maes it 4-2.  
\r\n2nd Period: Martinez takes bottom. He's away, 5-2. Shot by Pack but out of bounds. Pack in on a single.  Switches to head outside.  Potentially dangerous.  
\r\n
\r\n3rd Period: Pack takes bottom. Pack hustling but they keep ending up OOB.  RT over a minute for Martinez now.  Escape for Pack makes it 5-3, 6-3 with RT and that's the final.
\r\n
\r\nIsaiah Martinez-Illinois dec. Cody Pack 6-3
\r\n
\r\n165: Taylor Walsh-Indiana v. Pierce Harger-Northwestern

\r\n1st Period: Underway here, Walsh pursuiing.  Nice High Crotch from Harger.  Crackdown position.  Stalemated. Bizarre scramble where it looked like Walsh may get the fall but Harger rolls out of it and winds up with the 2.  Indiana challenging.  Call upheld.  Another TD for Harger.  4-2.
\r\n
\r\n2nd Period:
Walsh takes bottom.  He escapes.  4-3. Unapproved Headlock by Walsh! haha,  WBF!
\r\n
\r\nTaylor Walsh WBF Pierce Harger
\r\n
\r\n174: Mike Evans-Iowa v. Zac Brunson-Illinois
\r\n1st Period:
 Handfighting, not much else going on.  Period ends scoreless.
\r\n
\r\n2nd Period: Brunson takes bottom and escapes quickly. Period ends 1-0 Burnson
\r\n
\r\n3rd Period: Evans takes bottom.  Reversal Evans.  Evans got a tough ride going now.  Legs are in.  30 to go. Rideout for Evans.  2-1 win.
\r\n
\r\nMike Evans dec. Zac Brunson 2-1
\r\n
\r\n184: Lorenzo Thomas-Penn v. Jack Dechow-ODU
\r\n1st Period:
GREAT double by Dechow for 2!  That's how you have to finish on Thomas.  Can't be extended. Escape for Thomas makes it 2-1 then ANOTHER beautiful double by Dechow for 2 more at the buzzer.  4-1 after 1!
\r\n
\r\n2nd Period: Dechow takes bottom. Up and out making it 5-1. Double for Dechow, switches to single, Thomas looks to roll but Dechow is ready.  
\r\n
\r\n3rd Period: Escape for Thomas.  TD for Dechow, escape for Thomas.  7-3 Dechow. Stall point makes it 7-4, then 7-5.  PANCAKE for Dechow!  13-5 final almost had the stick. 
\r\n
\r\nJack Dechow maj. Lorenzo Thomas 13-5
\r\n
\r\n197-Nathan Burak-Iowa v. Timmy McCall-Wisconsin
\r\n1st Period:  McCall BLOWS through Burak with a nice double!  Escape Burak makes it 2-1.
\r\n
\r\n2nd Period: McCall takes bottom and escapes. 3-1 lead for McCall after 2.
\r\n
\r\n3rd Period: Escape Burak.  3-2 McCall. Short time to go.  Warning McCall who continues to back away.  High Crotch switches to a double and Burak gets the TD!  4-3 Burak takes it!
\r\n
\r\nNathan Burak dec. Timmy McCall 4-3
\r\n285-Mike McMullan-Northwestern v. Bobby Telford-Iowa
\r\n1st Period:
Underway here between #1 and #3 in the Country! Low single by McMullan, but Telford able to avoid the TD and work for a stalemate.  Period ends scoreless. 
\r\n
\r\n2nd Period: McMullan takes bottom. Telford drops down to the leg but McMullan somehow ends up on a low single and gets the 2 reversal!? Crazy.  Quick escape and it's 2-1 McMullan.
\r\n
\r\n3rd Period: Telford takes bottom.  Escapes.  3-3, RT not a factor.  Good motion and fakes by McMullan.  Shot by Telford, GREAT hips by McMullan, quarter nelson and McMullan clears.  Errant shot by McMullan, Telford with a quick go behind and he takes it late!  
\r\n
\r\nBobby Telford dec. Mike McMullan 5-3
\r\n Midlands Semifinal Matchups:
\r\n

\r\n125
\r\nThomas Gilman-Iowa dec. Stevan Micic-Northwestern 4-3
\r\nJoey Dance-VT dec. Josh Rodriguez-NDSU 7-1
\r\n
\r\n133
\r\n Zane Richards dec. AJ Schopp-Edinboro 1-0
\r\nCory Clark-Iowa dec.  Jarrod Garnett-LVAC 7-6
\r\n
\r\n141
\r\nMitchell Port-Edinboro dec. Chris Mecate-ODU 11-7
\r\nDevin Carter-VT maj. Steven Rodrigues-Illinois  15-6
\r\n
\r\n149
\r\nJason Tsirtsis-Northwestern dec. Brody Grothus-Iowa 3-2 TB
\r\nDave Habat-Edinboro dec. Brandon Sorensen-Iowa 3-2
\r\n
\r\n157
\r\n
Isaiah Martinez-Illinois maj. Mike Kelly-Iowa 16-5
\r\nCody Pack-SDSU dec. Justin Staudenmeyer-Brown 4-1
\r\n
\r\n165
\r\nTaylor Walsh-Indiana WBF Jackson Morse-Illinois
\r\nPierce Harger-Northwestern dec. Nick Moore-Iowa 8-5
\r\n
\r\n174
\r\nMike Evans-Iowa dec. Brock Gutches-Southern Oregon 4-0
\r\nZac Brunson-Illinois maj. Johnny Sebastian-Northwestern 8-0
\r\n
\r\n184
\r\nLorenzo Thomas-Penn dec. Hayden Zilmer-NDSU 7-5
\r\nJack Dechow-ODU dec. Sammy Brooks-Iowa 6-5
\r\n
\r\n197
\r\nNathan Burak-Iowa dec. James Fox-Harvard 3-1
\r\nTimmy McCall-Wisconsin dec. Jeff Koepke-Illinois 5-3
\r\n
\r\n285
\r\n
Mike McMullan-Northwestern dec. Ty Walz-VT 4-2
\r\nBobby Telford-Iowa dec. Connor Medbery-Wisconsin 3-1
\r\n
\r\nTeam Scores after Quarterfinals:
\r\n1. Iowa-110
\r\n2. Illinois-89
\r\n3. Northwestern-62
\r\n4. Edinboro-57
\r\n5.Virginia Tech-54
\r\n6. Old Dominion-43.5
\r\n7. Wisconsin-42
\r\n8. North Dakota State-34
\r\n9. South Dakota State-31
\r\n10. Rider-28 
\r\nQuarterfinal Matchups: Quarters start at 7 CT!
\r\n
\r\n
125
\r\n
Thomas Gilman-Iowa dec. Ethan Lizak- Minnesota 11-4
\r\nStevan Micic-Northwestern maj. Kory Mines-Edinboro 13-3 
\r\nJosh Rodriguez-NDSU dec. Billy Watterson-Brown 6-1
\r\nJoey Dance-VT maj. Lucas Malmberg-Messiah 16-6
\r\n
\r\n133
\r\nAJ Schopp-Edinboro WBF Ryan Taylor-Wisconsin
\r\n Zane Richards-Illinois maj. Geoff Alexander-Maryland 12-1
\r\nCory Clark-Iowa WBF Danny Sabatello-Purdue
\r\nJarrod Garnett-LVAC dec. Kevin Norstrem 3-1
\r\n
\r\n141
\r\nMitchell Port-Edinboro maj. Michael Shaw-Eastern Michigan 11-3
\r\nChris Mecate-ODU v. Todd Preston-Harvard 3-0
\r\nJosh Dziewa-Iowa v. Steven Rodrigues-Illinois 3-1
\r\nShyheim Brown-Maryland v. Devin Carter-VT 17-9
\r\n
\r\n149
\r\nJason Tsirtsis-Northwestern dec. BJ Clagon-Rider 2-1 TB1
\r\nBrody Grothus-Iowa dec. CJ Cobb-Penn 5-2
\r\nBrandon Sorensen-Iowa dec. Seth Lange 9-6
\r\nDave Habat-Edinboro v. Sal Mastriani-VT 14-4
\r\n
\r\n157
\r\nIsaiah Martinez-Illinois maj. Brandon Zeerip-Eastern Michigan 24-10
\r\nMike Kelly-Iowa dec. Chad Walsh-Rider 7-4
\r\nJustin Staudenmeyer-Brown dec. Reece Lefever-Wabash 3-2 TB2
\r\n Cody Pack-SDSU dec. Doug Welch-Purdue  9-4
\r\n
\r\n165
\r\n
Taylor Walsh-Indiana dec. Jonathan Schefer-Princeton 3-0
\r\nJackson Morse-Illinois v. Jimmie Schuessler-Grand View 13-1
\r\nPierce Harger-Northwestern dec. Tristan Warner-ODU 5-0
\r\nNick Moore-Iowa dec. Adam Fierro-CSU Bakersfield 4-3
\r\n
\r\n174
\r\nMike Evans-Iowa maj. Chad Welch-Purdue 9-0
\r\nBrock Gutches-Southern Oregon dec. Nate Jackson-Indiana 4-2
\r\nJohnny Sebastian-Northwestern maj. Josh Snook-Maryland 11-2
\r\nZac Brunson-Illinois maj. Frank Cousins-Wisconsin 11-3
\r\n
\r\n184
\r\nLorenzo Thomas-Penn v. Vic Avery-Edinboro SV 5-3
\r\nRicky Robertson-Wisconsin v. Hayden Zilmer-NDSU TB 4-3
\r\nSammy Brooks-Iowa maj. Ophir Bernstein-Brown 12-3
\r\nJack Dechow-ODU dec. Austin Gabel-VT 3-1 
\r\n
\r\n197
\r\nNathan Burak-Iowa dec. Jared Haught-VT 3-1
\r\nJames Fox-Harvard dec. Shawn Scott-NIU 14-6
\r\nTimmy McCall-Wisconsin dec. Abe Ayala-Princeton 3-2
\r\nJeff Koepke-Illinois dec. Ruben Fanklin-CSU Bakersfield SV 3-1
\r\n
\r\n285

\r\nMike McMullan-Northwestern MFF Nicholas Gajdzik-Harvard
\r\nTy Walz-VT dec. Evan Knutson-NDSU 4-3
\r\nConnor Medbery-Wisconsin WTF Dawson Peck-Maryland 16-1
\r\nBobby Telford-Iowa WBF Garrett Ryan-Columbia 
\r\n
\r\n
\r\nMidlands Session 1 Notes
\r\n

\r\n
A few upsets already.  Brandon Jeske loses 11-4 to Polacek of Maryland!  Ouch.Marylands Frank Goodwin over NDSU's Mitch Bengston.  Jameson Oster of Northwestern loses to Jordan Laster of Princeton also at 141.  TC Warner dominates Edwin Cooper.  Frank Mattiace takes out #4 seed Pat Downey.  Brooks Black falls to Columbia's Garrett Ryan. 
\r\n
\r\n11 seed Rylan Lubeck falls to unseeded Gustavo Martinez of Grand View.  3rd seed Kurtis Julson falls to Messiah's Josh Thomson!  Wow.  11 seed Donald McNiel falls to Jake Tindle. 6 seed Tyler Deuel loses to Anthony Edgren of UW-Whitewater.  
\r\n
\r\n","content_type":"migrated","created_at":"2014-12-29T07:37:08+0000"}]}],"start_date":"2014-08-06","end_date":"2014-08-06","type":"result"}}},"https://api.flowrestling.org/api/events/5008988_GET":{"headers":{"normalizedNames":{},"lazyUpdate":null,"lazyInit":null,"headers":{}},"status":200,"statusText":"OK","url":"https://api.flowrestling.org/api/events/5008988","ok":true,"type":4,"body":{"meta":{"source":"database","duration":0,"sites":[2],"type":"not_paginated","total":1,"extra":{"people":0,"teams":0,"videos":39,"articles":408,"has_participants":false,"has_schedule":false,"has_results":true,"result_container_slug_uri":"/results/5996778-spanish-grand-prix-final-results/3092"}},"data":{"id":5008988,"should_show_read_more":false,"ad_set_code":null,"slug_uri":"/events/5008988-wrestling-news-and-updates","title":"Wrestling News and Updates","short_title":"News and Updates","seo_description":"Description","author":{"profile_picture_url_small":"https://res.cloudinary.com/diznifoln/image/upload/w_100,h_100/ntp6qsztqiio8dybdly6.png","profile_picture_url_medium":"https://res.cloudinary.com/diznifoln/image/upload/w_125,h_125/ntp6qsztqiio8dybdly6.png","profile_picture_url_large":"https://res.cloudinary.com/diznifoln/image/upload/w_150,h_150/ntp6qsztqiio8dybdly6.png","id":1136156,"username":"NickolasVelliquette","first_name":"Nickolas","last_name":"Velliquette","gender":"m","created_at":"2011-09-22T22:54:10+0000","modified_at":"2017-02-25T00:22:48+0000","deleted_at":null},"asset":{"id":346457,"title":"Mark Hall","description":"","credit":"Matt Shuck","url":"https://d38mhejyl6o6ig.cloudfront.net/56be51051c3d7.jpeg","library":true,"created_at":"2016-02-12T21:39:18+0000","modified_at":"2016-02-12T21:39:18+0000","deleted_at":null},"logo":{"id":346433,"title":"Miracle.jpg","description":"","credit":"Tony Rotundo","url":"https://d38mhejyl6o6ig.cloudfront.net/56be3bf2b88fc.jpeg","library":true,"created_at":"2016-02-12T20:09:24+0000","modified_at":"2016-02-12T20:09:24+0000","deleted_at":null},"slug":"wrestling-news-and-updates","publish_start_date":"2014-08-06T09:46:09+0000","publish_end_date":null,"status":1,"status_text":"Active - Published","status_color":"#CDEB8B","premium":false,"enable_discussion":true,"discussion_type":null,"node":{"primary_event_association":null,"people":[],"teams":[],"id":5008988,"origin":null,"current_revision":null,"site":{"domain":"www.flowrestling.org","id":2,"name":"FloWrestling","code":"flowrestling","host":"http://www.flowrestling.org","active":true,"type":"site","version":3,"color":"#84BD00","hero_image":"https://d6fm3yzmawlcs.cloudfront.net/mobileVerticalBackground/mobile_bg_flowrestling.jpg","show_on_mobile":true,"sport_name":"Wrestling","created_by":null,"modified_by":null,"deleted_by":null},"view_count":100,"legacy_id":251734,"created_at":"2014-08-06T09:46:09+0000","modified_at":"2016-03-03T09:41:26+0000","deleted_at":null,"created_by":{"profile_picture_url_small":"https://res.cloudinary.com/diznifoln/image/upload/w_100,h_100/ntp6qsztqiio8dybdly6.png","profile_picture_url_medium":"https://res.cloudinary.com/diznifoln/image/upload/w_125,h_125/ntp6qsztqiio8dybdly6.png","profile_picture_url_large":"https://res.cloudinary.com/diznifoln/image/upload/w_150,h_150/ntp6qsztqiio8dybdly6.png","id":1136156,"username":"NickolasVelliquette","first_name":"Nickolas","last_name":"Velliquette","gender":"m","created_at":"2011-09-22T22:54:10+0000","modified_at":"2017-02-25T00:22:48+0000","deleted_at":null},"modified_by":null,"deleted_by":null},"enable_interstitial_ad":false,"enable_pre_roll_ads":true,"shareable_link":"https://www.flowrestling.org/events/5008988-wrestling-news-and-updates","created_by":{"profile_picture_url_small":"https://res.cloudinary.com/diznifoln/image/upload/w_100,h_100/ntp6qsztqiio8dybdly6.png","profile_picture_url_medium":"https://res.cloudinary.com/diznifoln/image/upload/w_125,h_125/ntp6qsztqiio8dybdly6.png","profile_picture_url_large":"https://res.cloudinary.com/diznifoln/image/upload/w_150,h_150/ntp6qsztqiio8dybdly6.png","id":1136156,"username":"NickolasVelliquette","first_name":"Nickolas","last_name":"Velliquette","gender":"m","created_at":"2011-09-22T22:54:10+0000","modified_at":"2017-02-25T00:22:48+0000","deleted_at":null},"modified_by":null,"deleted_by":null,"created_at":"2014-08-06T09:46:09+0000","modified_at":"2017-11-03T19:48:03+0000","deleted_at":null,"preview_text":"This is your go-to for round-the-clock wrestling news, releases, editorials and the like.","description":"This is your go-to for round-the-clock wrestling news, releases, editorials and the like.


","city":"Austin","region":"TX","country":"US","venue":null,"start_date":"2014-08-06","end_date":"2014-08-06","hype_video_node":null,"schedule_tab_label":null,"schedule_content":null,"participant_tab_label":null,"participant_content":null,"live_event":null,"type":"event"}}},"LazyImage-https://d38mhejyl6o6ig.cloudfront.net/56be51051c3d7.jpeg?width=160":1,"LazyImage-https://d20ebws2i6vq2r.cloudfront.net/logos/flowrestling-alt.svg?width=500":1}
Wrestling News and Updates
Austin, TX
Aug 6, 2014
Show Results

...

Midlands Finals Matchups: 8:00 PM EST
125: Thomas Gilman-Iowa v. Joey Dance-VT

1st Period: Underway here at 125.  Tied up in collar ties, Gilman clears.  Literally not one legit attempt.  1st ends 0-0

2nd Period:  Dance takes bottom.  Sit out and escape.  1-0 Dance.  Gilman hanging in that collar tie.  Neither guy working for an angle at this point.  Elbow off from Gilman but Dance circles away. Period ends.

3rd Period: Gilman takes bottom. Standup and away.  1-1.  RT not close to being a factor. Period ends.  SV.

SV1: Dance club and shot but Gilman hips out.  Nothing goin on here.

TB1: Dance is under.  Gilman rides him out! Now Gilmans turn from bottom.  Dance has double legs in.  Breaks him down!  Rideout!

SV2: Club and sweep for Dance, slips a boot in for 2!  Dance takes it 3-1!

Joey Dance dec. Thomas Gilman 3-1 OT
133: Zane Richards-Illinois v. Cory Clark-Iowa
1st Period: Front headlock early for Richards, Clark clears. Richards in on a single, Clark rubber knees out.  Clark shot attempt, front headlock for Richards.  1st ends scoreless

2nd Period: Clark takes bottom and escapes. Richards working an underhook, Clark clears.  Front headlock again for Richards but once again Clark backs out of it.  Double unders for Richards but Clark clears.  Richards really doing a good job moving Clark around. 

3rd Period: Richards takes bottom, legs in for Clark from standing position.  Stalemate. Richards with a sitout and is away.  1-1.  Clark in on a sweep, shelfs it.  Needs to beat Richards' whizzer.  Richards in splits, there's the 2!  Clark up 3-1 50 to go.  Escape for Richards.  3-2 the final.

Cory Clark dec. Zane Richards 3-2

141: Mitchell Port-Edinboro v. Devin Carter-VT
1st Period:  Handfighting now.  Carter gets in on a standing single but Port kicks out.  Carter looking to take a page out of Evan Henderson's book and letting Port snap him into his legs.  Over Under position.  Once again Carter in on a shot, but Ports hips are out of conrol good.  Still scoreless. 

2nd Period: Port takes bottom, quick stand up and escape.  1-0 Port.  Port in on an attack.  Good hips from Carter and he's free. Carter in deep again has the double and hands locked.  Once again ridiculous hips from Port and he's free.  The no-td is under review.  It was darn close.  No TD given.  Looked like 2 on the replay.

3rd Period:  Carter takes bottom.  Gets away JUST in the nick of time as Port has 57 seconds of RT.  1-1. Great shot by Port, Carter kicks out.  Go behind for Port for 2!  3-1 lead for Port.  Port working a turk.  Great match.  Port takes it 3-1.

Mitchell Port dec. Devin Carter 4-1

149: Jason Tsirtsis-Northwestern v. Dave Habat-Edinboro
1st Period:
 Head teaps from Tsirtsis who closes the gap.  Ankle pick attempt form Habat.  Habat in on a single now.  Tsirtsis kicks out.

2nd Period: Tsirtsis takes bottom and is away quick.  1-0 Tsirtsis. Single by Tsirtsis, Habat spins out and gets the far ankle.  Long scramble, stalemated. 

3rd Period:
 Habat takes bottom. Escape.  1-1.  RT not a factor. Another shot by Tsirtsis and great scrambling by Habat.  Time runs out.

SV1: Errant shot by Habat leads to a re-attack by Tsirtsis, scramble again and we're headed to TB.

TB1: Tsirtsis ankle ride for 30 second ride out. 

TB2: Tsirtsis takes bottom.  Sit out real quick, workin for hand control.  Tsirtsis is up 2-1. That's your final!

Jason Tsirtsis dec. Dave Habat 2-1 TB

157: Isaiah Martinez-Illinois v. Cody Pack-SDSU
1st Period:  
Nice TD for I-Mar, up 2-0 now 2-1 after the Pack escape.  Another shot and TD for I-Mar.  4-1 the lead.  Escape for Pack maes it 4-2.  
2nd Period: Martinez takes bottom. He's away, 5-2. Shot by Pack but out of bounds. Pack in on a single.  Switches to head outside.  Potentially dangerous.  

3rd Period: Pack takes bottom. Pack hustling but they keep ending up OOB.  RT over a minute for Martinez now.  Escape for Pack makes it 5-3, 6-3 with RT and that's the final.

Isaiah Martinez-Illinois dec. Cody Pack 6-3

165: Taylor Walsh-Indiana v. Pierce Harger-Northwestern

1st Period: Underway here, Walsh pursuiing.  Nice High Crotch from Harger.  Crackdown position.  Stalemated. Bizarre scramble where it looked like Walsh may get the fall but Harger rolls out of it and winds up with the 2.  Indiana challenging.  Call upheld.  Another TD for Harger.  4-2.

2nd Period:
Walsh takes bottom.  He escapes.  4-3. Unapproved Headlock by Walsh! haha,  WBF!

Taylor Walsh WBF Pierce Harger

174: Mike Evans-Iowa v. Zac Brunson-Illinois
1st Period:
 Handfighting, not much else going on.  Period ends scoreless.

2nd Period: Brunson takes bottom and escapes quickly. Period ends 1-0 Burnson

3rd Period: Evans takes bottom.  Reversal Evans.  Evans got a tough ride going now.  Legs are in.  30 to go. Rideout for Evans.  2-1 win.

Mike Evans dec. Zac Brunson 2-1

184: Lorenzo Thomas-Penn v. Jack Dechow-ODU
1st Period:
GREAT double by Dechow for 2!  That's how you have to finish on Thomas.  Can't be extended. Escape for Thomas makes it 2-1 then ANOTHER beautiful double by Dechow for 2 more at the buzzer.  4-1 after 1!

2nd Period: Dechow takes bottom. Up and out making it 5-1. Double for Dechow, switches to single, Thomas looks to roll but Dechow is ready.  

3rd Period: Escape for Thomas.  TD for Dechow, escape for Thomas.  7-3 Dechow. Stall point makes it 7-4, then 7-5.  PANCAKE for Dechow!  13-5 final almost had the stick. 

Jack Dechow maj. Lorenzo Thomas 13-5

197-Nathan Burak-Iowa v. Timmy McCall-Wisconsin
1st Period:  McCall BLOWS through Burak with a nice double!  Escape Burak makes it 2-1.

2nd Period: McCall takes bottom and escapes. 3-1 lead for McCall after 2.

3rd Period: Escape Burak.  3-2 McCall. Short time to go.  Warning McCall who continues to back away.  High Crotch switches to a double and Burak gets the TD!  4-3 Burak takes it!

Nathan Burak dec. Timmy McCall 4-3
285-Mike McMullan-Northwestern v. Bobby Telford-Iowa
1st Period:
Underway here between #1 and #3 in the Country! Low single by McMullan, but Telford able to avoid the TD and work for a stalemate.  Period ends scoreless. 

2nd Period: McMullan takes bottom. Telford drops down to the leg but McMullan somehow ends up on a low single and gets the 2 reversal!? Crazy.  Quick escape and it's 2-1 McMullan.

3rd Period: Telford takes bottom.  Escapes.  3-3, RT not a factor.  Good motion and fakes by McMullan.  Shot by Telford, GREAT hips by McMullan, quarter nelson and McMullan clears.  Errant shot by McMullan, Telford with a quick go behind and he takes it late!  

Bobby Telford dec. Mike McMullan 5-3
Midlands Semifinal Matchups:

125
Thomas Gilman-Iowa dec. Stevan Micic-Northwestern 4-3
Joey Dance-VT dec. Josh Rodriguez-NDSU 7-1

133
 Zane Richards dec. AJ Schopp-Edinboro 1-0
Cory Clark-Iowa dec.  Jarrod Garnett-LVAC 7-6

141
Mitchell Port-Edinboro dec. Chris Mecate-ODU 11-7
Devin Carter-VT maj. Steven Rodrigues-Illinois  15-6

149
Jason Tsirtsis-Northwestern dec. Brody Grothus-Iowa 3-2 TB
Dave Habat-Edinboro dec. Brandon Sorensen-Iowa 3-2

157
Isaiah Martinez-Illinois maj. Mike Kelly-Iowa 16-5
Cody Pack-SDSU dec. Justin Staudenmeyer-Brown 4-1

165
Taylor Walsh-Indiana WBF Jackson Morse-Illinois
Pierce Harger-Northwestern dec. Nick Moore-Iowa 8-5

174
Mike Evans-Iowa dec. Brock Gutches-Southern Oregon 4-0
Zac Brunson-Illinois maj. Johnny Sebastian-Northwestern 8-0

184
Lorenzo Thomas-Penn dec. Hayden Zilmer-NDSU 7-5
Jack Dechow-ODU dec. Sammy Brooks-Iowa 6-5

197
Nathan Burak-Iowa dec. James Fox-Harvard 3-1
Timmy McCall-Wisconsin dec. Jeff Koepke-Illinois 5-3

285
Mike McMullan-Northwestern dec. Ty Walz-VT 4-2
Bobby Telford-Iowa dec. Connor Medbery-Wisconsin 3-1

Team Scores after Quarterfinals:
1. Iowa-110
2. Illinois-89
3. Northwestern-62
4. Edinboro-57
5.Virginia Tech-54
6. Old Dominion-43.5
7. Wisconsin-42
8. North Dakota State-34
9. South Dakota State-31
10. Rider-28 
Quarterfinal Matchups: Quarters start at 7 CT!

125
Thomas Gilman-Iowa dec. Ethan Lizak- Minnesota 11-4
Stevan Micic-Northwestern maj. Kory Mines-Edinboro 13-3 
Josh Rodriguez-NDSU dec. Billy Watterson-Brown 6-1
Joey Dance-VT maj. Lucas Malmberg-Messiah 16-6

133
AJ Schopp-Edinboro WBF Ryan Taylor-Wisconsin
 Zane Richards-Illinois maj. Geoff Alexander-Maryland 12-1
Cory Clark-Iowa WBF Danny Sabatello-Purdue
Jarrod Garnett-LVAC dec. Kevin Norstrem 3-1

141
Mitchell Port-Edinboro maj. Michael Shaw-Eastern Michigan 11-3
Chris Mecate-ODU v. Todd Preston-Harvard 3-0
Josh Dziewa-Iowa v. Steven Rodrigues-Illinois 3-1
Shyheim Brown-Maryland v. Devin Carter-VT 17-9

149
Jason Tsirtsis-Northwestern dec. BJ Clagon-Rider 2-1 TB1
Brody Grothus-Iowa dec. CJ Cobb-Penn 5-2
Brandon Sorensen-Iowa dec. Seth Lange 9-6
Dave Habat-Edinboro v. Sal Mastriani-VT 14-4

157
Isaiah Martinez-Illinois maj. Brandon Zeerip-Eastern Michigan 24-10
Mike Kelly-Iowa dec. Chad Walsh-Rider 7-4
Justin Staudenmeyer-Brown dec. Reece Lefever-Wabash 3-2 TB2
 Cody Pack-SDSU dec. Doug Welch-Purdue  9-4

165
Taylor Walsh-Indiana dec. Jonathan Schefer-Princeton 3-0
Jackson Morse-Illinois v. Jimmie Schuessler-Grand View 13-1
Pierce Harger-Northwestern dec. Tristan Warner-ODU 5-0
Nick Moore-Iowa dec. Adam Fierro-CSU Bakersfield 4-3

174
Mike Evans-Iowa maj. Chad Welch-Purdue 9-0
Brock Gutches-Southern Oregon dec. Nate Jackson-Indiana 4-2
Johnny Sebastian-Northwestern maj. Josh Snook-Maryland 11-2
Zac Brunson-Illinois maj. Frank Cousins-Wisconsin 11-3

184
Lorenzo Thomas-Penn v. Vic Avery-Edinboro SV 5-3
Ricky Robertson-Wisconsin v. Hayden Zilmer-NDSU TB 4-3
Sammy Brooks-Iowa maj. Ophir Bernstein-Brown 12-3
Jack Dechow-ODU dec. Austin Gabel-VT 3-1 

197
Nathan Burak-Iowa dec. Jared Haught-VT 3-1
James Fox-Harvard dec. Shawn Scott-NIU 14-6
Timmy McCall-Wisconsin dec. Abe Ayala-Princeton 3-2
Jeff Koepke-Illinois dec. Ruben Fanklin-CSU Bakersfield SV 3-1

285

Mike McMullan-Northwestern MFF Nicholas Gajdzik-Harvard
Ty Walz-VT dec. Evan Knutson-NDSU 4-3
Connor Medbery-Wisconsin WTF Dawson Peck-Maryland 16-1
Bobby Telford-Iowa WBF Garrett Ryan-Columbia 


Midlands Session 1 Notes

A few upsets already.  Brandon Jeske loses 11-4 to Polacek of Maryland!  Ouch.Marylands Frank Goodwin over NDSU's Mitch Bengston.  Jameson Oster of Northwestern loses to Jordan Laster of Princeton also at 141.  TC Warner dominates Edwin Cooper.  Frank Mattiace takes out #4 seed Pat Downey.  Brooks Black falls to Columbia's Garrett Ryan. 

11 seed Rylan Lubeck falls to unseeded Gustavo Martinez of Grand View.  3rd seed Kurtis Julson falls to Messiah's Josh Thomson!  Wow.  11 seed Donald McNiel falls to Jake Tindle. 6 seed Tyler Deuel loses to Anthony Edgren of UW-Whitewater.