2014 World Team Trials
Madison, WI
May 30 - Jun 1, 2014
Show Results

...

Follow the round-by-round results as we find out who makes our SR World Teams this weekend.



Best 2 out of 3 Finals
65KG 
Brent Metcalf d. Jordan Oliver 4-2
Brent Metcalf d. Jordan Oliver 3-0

74KG
Jordan Burroughs d. David Taylor 6-2
Jordan Burroughs d. David Taylor 6-5

86KG
Keith Gavin d. Ed Ruth 7-5
Ed Ruth FALL Keith Gavin 
Ed Ruth d. Keith Gavin 11-7

WM 53KG
Whitney Condor d. Katherine Fulp-Allen 3-0
Whitney Condor d. Katherine Fulp-Allen 5-0

WM 63KG
 Elena Pirozhkova d. Erin Clodgo 4-0
Erin Clodgo d. Eleni Pirozhkova 2-1
Elena Pirozhkova d. Erin Clodgo 2-1

WM 75KG
Adeline Gray Tech. Jackie Cataline 10-0
Adeline Gray d. Jackie Cataline 7-5

65KG

Challenge Finals
Jordan Oliver d. Reece Humphrey 4-3

Challenge Semi's
Jordan Oliver d. Kellen Russell 3-1
Reece Humphrey d. Coleman Scott 6-2


Quarters
Kellen Russell d. Nick Fanthorpe 6-2

Jordan Oliver d. Nick Dardanes 2-0
Coleman Scott Tech. Frank Molinaro 10-0
Reece Humphrey Tech. Jason Chamberlain 11-1

74KG
Challenge Finals
David Taylor v. Andrew Howe

Challenge Semi's
David Taylor v. Quinton Godley
Tyler Caldwell v. Andrew Howe

Quarters
Quinton Godley d. Moza Fay 10-8

Tyler Caldwell Tech. Lucas Smith 10-0

86KG
Challenge Finals
Ed Ruth v. Clayton Foster

Challenge Semi's
Clayton Foster v. Jon Reader
Ed Ruth v. Phil Keddy 


Quarters:
Jon Reader d. Chris Perry 6-5
Phil Keddy d. Quentin Wright 13-6
Clayton Foster d. Enock Francois 6-3
Ed Ruth Tech. Robert Hamlin 13-3

Enock Francois d. Austin Trotman 6-2
Robert Hamlin d. Pat Downey 7-5

WM 53KG
Challenge Finals
Katherine Fulp-Allen v. Carlene Sluberski
Challenge Semis
Katherine Fulp-Allen v. Amy Fearnside
Carlene Sluberski v. Jessica Medina

Katherine Fulp-Allen Tech Shelby Morrison 10-0

Amy Fearnside Tech Haley Augello 13-2
Carlene Sluberski Tech Samantha Klingel 10-0
Jessica Medina d. Laura Anderson 4-0

WM 63KG
Challenge Finals
Amanda Hendey v. Erin Clodgo

Challenge Semi's
Erin Clodgo v. Jennifer Page
Amanda Hendey v. Leigh Provisor

Quarters
Erin Clodgo Tech. Lauren Louive 13-3

Jennifer Page d. Jenna Burkert 11-6
Amanda Hendey Fall Olivia Seppinni 
Leigh Provisor Tech. Shai Mason 16-6

WM 75KG
Challenge Semi's
Iris Smith v. Victoria Francis
Adeline Gray v. Mary Westman

Iris Smith FF Heather O'Connor

Victoria Francis v. Kerri Bumpers 
Adeline Gray Tech. Sherese Thomas 10-0
Mary Westman Fall Lorie-Ann Ramos

Best 2 out of 3 Finals

WM 48
Alyssa Lampe d. Victoria Anthony 10-6
Victoria Anthony FALL Alyssa Lampe
Alyssa Lampe d. Victoria Anthony 5-0

57KG
Tony Ramos d. Sam Hazewinkel 4-0
Tony Ramos d. Sam Hazewinkel 5-4

WM 58
Ali Ragan d. Kelsey Campbell 4-2
Ali Ragan Tech Kelsey Campbell 10-0

125KG
Tervel Dlagnev d. Zach Rey 5-0
Tervel Dlagnev d. Zach Rey 5-0

WM 69KG
Veronica Carlson d. Julia Salata 9-2
Veronica Carlson d. Julia Salata 4-0

97KG
Jake Varner d. Dustin Kilgore 7-2
Jake Varner d. Dustin Kilgore 5-0




True 3rds

57KG
Matt McDonough d. Nico Megaludis 4-0

97KG
JD Bergman d. Deron Winn 11-4

125KG
Tyrell Fortune Tech. Nick Gwiazdowski 10-0



Challenge Finals


57KG
Tony Ramos d. Nico Megaludis 1-0

97KG
Dustin Kilgore d. Deron Winn 5-1

125KG
 Zach Rey d. Nick Gwiazdowski 9-3

WM 48KG
Victoria Anthony Fall Clarissa Chun 

WM 58KG
Kelsey Campbell d. Jacarra Winchester 6-2






Semifinals

WM 58KG
Kelsey Campbell d. Trinity Griffin 2-1
Jacarra Winchester d. Michaela Hutchison 8-5

WM 69KG
Veronica Carlson d.  Kayla Aggio 9-0
Julia Salata d. Tamyra Mensah 8-4

WM 48KG
Victoria Anthony Tech.  Emily Webster 12-1
Clarissa Chun Tech. Erin Golston 10-0


57KG
Tony Ramos d. Angel Escobedo 2-0
Nico Megaludis d. Brandon Precin 4-2

97KG
Deron Winn d. J'den Cox 10-2
Dustin Kilgore d. Cayle Byers 6-5

125KG
Nick Gwiazdowski d. Dom Bradley 9-9
Zach Rey d. Tyrell Fortune 6-1



Quarterfinals

57KG
Tony Ramos d. Danny Mitcheff 9-5
Angel Escobedo d. Mark McKnight 8-1
Brandon Precin d. Matt McDonough 5-4
Nico Megaludis d. Nick Simmons 2-1

97KG
J'den Cox d. Wynn Michalak 5-0
Cayle Byers d. JD Bergman 6-4
Dustin Kilgore Tech. David Zabriskie 11-0
Deron Winn d. Micah Burak 6-0

125KG
Dom Bradley d. Eric Thompson 9-5
Nick Gwiazdowski d. Jarod Trice 4-4
Tyrell Fortune v. Justin Grant
Zach Rey d. Matt Meuleners 4-1


Round 1 Results

57KG
Brandon Precin d. Frank Perrelli 7-0
Mark McKnight d. Kyle Hutter 7-0
Nico Megaludis d. Zach Sanders 4-3

97KG
J'den Cox d. Jack Jensen 8-0
Cayle Byers Fall Cam Simaz

125KG
Eric Thompson d. Connor Medbery 11-9

WM 48KG
Clarissa Chun Tech Allene Somera 11-0
Trinity Griffin Tech Melissa Apodaca 10-0
Emily Webster Tech. Amy Hou 10-0
Erin Golston Tech Breonnah Neal 10-0

WM 58KG
Kelsey Campbell d. Sally Roberts 4-2
Michaela Hutchison Fall Tam Tillman
Jacarra Winchester d. Othella Feroleto 9-6
Trinity Griffin Tech. Melissa Apodaca 10-0

WM 69KG
Kayla Aggio Forrest Molinari 
Julia Salata d Demi Strub