US Senior Nationals Greco and Women's Results Results
Las Vegas, Nevada
Dec 17-18, 2016
Show Results

Complete results for both Greco-Roman and Women's Freestyle wrestling. Finals will start at 8:00pm CST.

Greco Roman Finals

59kg: Hayden Tuma (Army WCAP) ST Ryan Mango (Army WCAP), 9-0 0:48
66kg Ellis Coleman (Army WCAP) PP Alejandro Sancho (NYAC), 2-2
71kg Patrick Smith (Minnesota Storm) ST Anthonie Linares (NYAC), 8-0 4:32
75kg Kamal Bey (Sunkist Kids) ST Jesse Porter (NYAC), 9-0 0:31
80kg: Cheney Haight (NYAC) ST Jon Jay Chavez (NYAC), 4-0
85kg: Kevin Radford (Sunkist Kids) ST Khymba Johnson (NYAC) 4-1
98kg: G'Angelo Hancock (NYAC) ST Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota Storm), 2-0
130kg: Toby Erickson (Army WCAP) ST Jacob Mitchell (Army WCAP), 2-0

Women's Freestyle Finals

48kg: Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids) ST Erin Golston (NYAC), 4:52
53kg: Whitney Conder (Army WCAP) ST Dajan Treder (University of Jamestown), 10-0
55kg: Kelsey Campbell (Sunkist Kids) PP Jacarra Winchester (Titan Mercury), 3-2
58kg: Kayle Miracle (Sunkist Kids) PP Becka Leathers (Titan Mercury), 4-0
60kg Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP) ST Carla Ponce (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:19
63kg Jennifer Page (Titan Mercury) PP Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids), 3-1
69kg Elena Pirozhkova (Titan Mercury) PP Tamyra Mensah (Titan Mercury), 4-3
75kg Erin Clodgo (Sunkist Kids) PP Julia Salata (NYAC), 5-2

Greco Semifinals

59kg Ryan Mango (Army WCAP) ST Xavier Johnson (Marines), 11-0 1:36
59kg Hayden Tuma (Army WCAP) PP Taylor Lamont (Champions Wrestling Club), 11-9

66kg Alejandro Sancho (New York Athletic Club) ST Jamal Dearmond (New York Athletic Club), 8-0 3:24
66kg Ellis Coleman (Army WCAP) ST Jessy Williams (New York Athletic Club), 12-0 1:40

71kg Patrick Smith (Minnesota Storm) SP Cody Pack (Legends of Gold), 7-0 6:00
71kg Anthonie Linares (New York Athletic Club) PP Chase Nelson (Bison Wrestling Club), 8-5

75kg Jesse Porter Ballston (New York Athletic Club) PP Kendrick Sanders (New York Athletic Club), 12-6
75kg Kamal Bey (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Alec Ortiz (Minnesota Storm), 13-2 0:28

80kg Jon Jay Chavez (NYAC) PP Jon Anderson Fort (Army WCAP), 11-5
80kg Cheney Haight (NYAC) ST Tommy Brackett (West Tennessee Takedown Club), 8-0 3:00

85kg Khymba Johnson (NYAC) PP Ben Provisor (NYAC), 3-2
85kg Kevin Radford (Sunkist Kids) PP Lucas Sheridan (Army WCAP), 5-5

98kg G'Angelo Hancock (NYAC) ST James Souza (Army WCAP), 8-0 0:55
98kg Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota Storm) PP Enock Francois (NYAC), 3-2

130kg Toby Erickson (Army WCAP) SP Malcolm Allen (Minnesota Storm), 12-4 4:28
130kg Jacob Mitchell (Army WCAP) VT Eric Fader (Marines), 6-4 1:35

Women's Semifinals

48kg Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids) ST Marina Doi (Titan Mercury), 10-0 0:43
48kg Erin Golston (NYAC) ST Allene Somera (Army WCAP), 10-0 2:27

53kg Dajan Treder (University of Jamestown) ST Cassidy Jasperson (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:10
53kg Whitney Conder (Army WCAP) ST Christina Powell (Viking Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:58

55kg Kelsey Campbell (Sunkist Kids) PO Brieana Delgado (Aries Wrestling Club), 7-0
55kg Jacarra Winchester (Titan Mercury) SP Dominique Parrish (Simon Fraser), 11-1 1:54

58kg Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids) ST Areana Villaescusa (Army WCAP), 10-0 4:33
58kg Becka Leathers (Titan Mercury) PP Randi Beltz (Titan Mercury), 4-2

60kg Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP) ST Nicole Joseph (King University), 10-0 2:20
60kg Carla Ponce (Aries Wrestling Club) PO Arian Carpio (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-0

63kg Jennifer Page (Titan Mercury) PP Mallory Velte (Titan Mercury), 6-1
63kg Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids) PO Alexis Porter Clifton Park, NY (New York Athletic Club), 3-0

69kg Elena Pirozhkova (Titan Mercury) ST Forrest Molinari (Titan Mercury), 8-0 6:00
69kg Tamyra Mensah (Titan Mercury) ST Rachel Watters (Aries Wrestling Club), 11-0 3:26

75kg Erin Clodgo (Sunkist Kids) SP Brandy Lowe (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling), 12-4 5:50
75kg Julia Salata (New York Athletic Club) ST Brittany Marshall (Wayland Baptist University), 10-0 1:21

Greco Quarterfinals
59kg Ryan Mango (Army WCAP) PP Dennis Hall (World Gold Wrestling Club), 10-4
59kg Xavier Johnson (Marines) ST Max Nowry (Army WCAP), 9-0 2:02
59kg Taylor Lamont (Champions Wrestling Club) PP Sam Jones (New York Athletic Club), 3-2
59kg Hayden Tuma (Army WCAP) PO Zach Sanders (Minnesota Storm), 10-0

66kg Alejandro Sancho (New York Athletic Club) PO Raymond Bunker (Marines), 8-0
66kg Jamal Dearmond (New York Athletic Club) ST Christopher Anderson (NMU-OTS), 8-0 0:29
66kg Jessy Williams (New York Athletic Club) ST Aaron Kliamovich (NMU-OTS), 11-0 2:36
66kg Ellis Coleman (Army WCAP) PP Jayson Ness (Minnesota Storm), 5-2

71kg Patrick Smith (Minnesota Storm) ST David Prado (NMU-OTS), 8-0 2:41
71kg Cody Pack (Legends of Gold) VT Zach Krapf (NMU-OTS), 15-4 4:24
71kg Anthonie Linares (New York Athletic Club) SP Bradley Dolezal (Minnesota Storm), 10-1 2:54
71kg Chase Nelson (Bison Wrestling Club) VT Marco Lara (Army WCAP), 5-4 4:43

75kg Kendrick Sanders (New York Athletic Club) ST Giusseppe Rios (NMU-OTS), 8-0 2:05
75kg Jesse Porter (New York Athletic Club) ST Corey Fitzgerald (NMU-OTS), 9-0 5:11
75kg Kamal Bey (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Jayshon Wilson (Marines), 9-0 1:18
75kg Alec Ortiz (Minnesota Storm) PP Dillon Cowan (Army WCAP), 21-14

80kg Jon Anderson (Army WCAP) ST Zackery Bickford (NMU-OTS), 10-0 2:46
80kg Jon Jay Chavez (NYAC) PP Barrett Stanghill (Minnesota Storm), 2-1
80kg Tommy Brackett (West Tennessee Takedown Club) VT Trey Hardy (NMU-OTS), 9-0 3:16
80kg Cheney Haight (NYAC) SP John Stefanowicz (Marines), 12-4 4:01

85kg Ben Provisor (NYAC) ST Blake Smith (NMU-OTS), 11-0 4:40
85kg Khymba Johnson (NYAC) PP Ryan Hope (NYAC), 6-1
85kg Kevin Radford (Sunkist Kids) SP Brandon Marshall (NMU-OTS), 10-1 4:26
85kg Lucas Sheridan (Army WCAP) PO Austin Chaon (NMU-OTS), 4-0

98kg G'Angelo Hancock (NYAC) VT Trent Osnes (Marines), 9-0 0:38
98kg James Souza (Army WCAP) SP Daniel Miller (Marines), 11-3 3:00
98kg Enock Francois (NYAC) PP Zach Merrill (Titan Mercury), 3-2
98kg Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota Storm) ST Anthony Riopelle (NMU-OTS), 10-0 1:16

130kg Toby Erickson (Army WCAP) ST Ronald Dombkowski (NMU-OTS), 10-0 1:03
130kg Malcolm Allen (Minnesota Storm) VT Christopher Pierce (Patriot Elite Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:37
130kg Eric Fader (Marines) VT Zack Wilcox (MWC Wrestling Academy), 5-2 1:22

Women's Quarterfinals
48kg Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids) PO Tayler Resuriz (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling), 10-0
48kg Marina Doi (Titan Mercury) ST Genae Sampract (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling), 10-0 2:44
48kg Allene Somera (Army WCAP) PO Regina Doi (Titan Mercury), 6-0
48kg Erin Golston (NYAC) ST Vanessa Ramirez (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling), 10-0 1:57

53kg Whitney Conder (Army WCAP) PO Lindsey Spjut (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling), 10-0
53kg Christina Powell (Viking Wrestling Club) PP Autumn Gordon (Unattached), 13-5
53kg Cassidy Jasperson (Aries Wrestling Club) ST Michaela Kim (Unattached), 10-0 2:11
53kg Dajan Treder (University of Jamestown) ST Mayra Ramirez (Wayland Baptist University), 12-0 3:16

55kg Kelsey Campbell (Sunkist Kids) VT Alicia Reyes (Viking Wrestling Club), 9-0 4:15
55kg Brieana Delgado (Aries Wrestling Club) PP Gabriellle Weyhrich (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling), 3-3
55kg Dominique Parrish (Simon Fraser) ST Deanna Betterman (Sunkist Kids), 10-0 3:12
55kg Jacarra Winchester (Titan Mercury) ST Jathiya Isaac (Wayland Baptist University), 10-0 3:15

58kg Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids) ST Lauren Louive (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 2:28
58kg Areana Villaescusa (Army WCAP) PP Megan Black (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling), 11-7
58kg Becka Leathers (Titan Mercury) VT Breanna Dudoit-Vasquez (Wayland Baptist University), 4-0 0:26
58kg Randi Beltz (Titan Mercury) PO Trinity Griffin (Sunkist Kids), 10-0

60kg Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP) ST Daniela Flores (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:55
60kg Nicole Joseph (King University) PP Abigail Nette (Lions Wrestling Club), 9-3
60kg Carla Ponce (Aries Wrestling Club) SP Darla Allen (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling), 13-4 6:00
60kg Arian Carpio (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Cheyenne Bates (Wayland Baptist University), 10-4

63kg Mallory Velte (Titan Mercury) ST Brianna Holcomb (Aries Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:28
63kg Jennifer Page (Titan Mercury) PO Jessica Kee (New York Athletic Club), 10-0
63kg Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids) ST Monique Cabrera (Los Angeles), 10-0 2:20
63kg Alexis Porter (New York Athletic Club) VT Marina Briceno (Wayland Baptist University), 6-0 0:38

69kg Elena Pirozhkova (Titan Mercury) VT Cara Romeike (University of Jamestown), 10-0 2:08
69kg Forrest Molinari (Titan Mercury) ST Alexandria Glaude (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling), 11-0 4:34
69kg Rachel Watters (Aries Wrestling Club) PP Andrea Sennett (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling), 7-3
69kg Tamyra Mensah (Titan Mercury) ST Ophelia Lara (Lions Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:05

75kg Erin Clodgo (Sunkist Kids) ST Yvette Garcia West (AAJJ Wrestling), 10-0 2:32
75kg Julia Salata (New York Athletic Club) ST Nahiela Magee (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling), 10-0 1:43