Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
McKenna Mendez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
WAHKIAKUM
Wahkiakum
Wahkiakum GIRLS
Wahkiakum Girls
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Kinahan
Rainier GIRLS
2B District IV Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 Medals
191
06/09
W
F 2-2 1:17
H. Mendez
---
2B District IV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 Semis
191
06/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Martin
Ilwaco GIRLS
2B District IV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Quarters
191
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 7-3 1:43
T. Lynch
White River
Athena`s Pageant
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/01
W
F 14-0 3:49
A. Mirante
Aberdeen
Athena`s Pageant
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:01
K. Cruz
Federal Way
Athena`s Pageant
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/25
W
F 3-0 1:26
E. Crow
Raymond
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Girls 235
01/25
L
F 6-2 1:56
K. Yoshimura
Shorewood
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Girls 235
01/25
W
F 9-3 2:57
T. Martinez
Renton
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Girls 235
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:09
C. Farris
Castle Rock Girls
Napavine Tigers Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:26
K. Gakin
Aberdeen Girls
Napavine Tigers Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Rodriguez
---
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 4 (64&32)
170lbs
01/11
W
F 10-2 1:31
A. Brown
CASTLE ROCK
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 3 (64&32)
170lbs
01/10
L
DEC 10-9
M. Garcia
ROYAL
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 1 (64 Man)
170lbs
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:04
A. Keller
Ocosta Girls
2019 Ocosta Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
235
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:11
E. Crow
Raymond Girls
2019 Ocosta Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
235
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024