Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leah Mitchell
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kokomo
Kokomo HS
Kokomo High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
A. Mosconi
---
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 4
182-195
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
L. Soots
Southport
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 3
182-195
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
M. Redfern
Kokomo
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 2
182-195
12/21
L
F 5-2 2:38
E. Filder
North Montgomery
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 1
182-195
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Faircloth
Pendleton Heights High School
Jefferson High School Women`s Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:20
R. Drake
Benton Central HS
Jefferson High School Women`s Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:13
E. Ferries-Rowe
Brebeuf Jesuit
Jefferson High School Women`s Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Evans
Manchester High School
Jefferson High School Women`s Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/10
L
F 2-2 2:02
R. Drake
Benton Central HS
4th Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
round 3
195
12/10
L
F 2-6 3:23
E. Clevenger
Central Noble HS
4th Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Hughes
Perry Meridian
Purdue Poly Girls Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
195
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Redfern
Kokomo
Purdue Poly Girls Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
195
11/12
L
F 0-0 0:32
M. Tellechea
Northview
Purdue Poly Girls Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
195
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:40
K. Mellady
Western
Purdue Poly Girls Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
L. Salisbury
Carmel
IHSGW 2022 State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
C. Robles
Penn High School
IHSGW Regional North 2022
Placement matches
160
01/08
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:45
A. Dewitt
Carroll(FW)
IHSGW Regional North 2022
Round 5
160
01/08
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Hetzner
North Miami High School
IHSGW Regional North 2022
Round 4
160
01/08
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
G. Childers
Delta
IHSGW Regional North 2022
Round 3
160
01/08
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:19
E. Batten
Penn High School
IHSGW Regional North 2022
Round 2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024