May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
daniel quinones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Imperial Beach Predators
Southwest High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
DEC 7-2
G. Seaver
Cathedral Catholic
Battle by the Beach
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/05
W
DEC 8-3
I. Tirado
Monte Vista
Battle by the Beach
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/05
W
MD 15-3
M. Andrews
Granite Hills
Battle by the Beach
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
MD 13-2
J. Vargas
---
2014 SCWAY GRADE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
03/15
L
DEC 5-4
J. Cisneros
Dinuba Wrestling Club
2014 SCWAY GRADE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
03/15
W
F 8-0 4:53
P. Nguyen
Yucaipa Wrestling
2014 SCWAY GRADE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
03/15
L
MD 10-1
E. Ozuna
Frontier
2014 SCWAY GRADE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
03/15
W
MD 11-0
S. Beltran
Canyon Springs Wrestling
2014 SCWAY GRADE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
02/22
L
NC 0-0
M. Watson
El Cajon Valley
SD Section Division III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
02/22
L
DEF 0-0 2:30
A. Garcia
---
SD Section Division III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/22
W
DEC 10-8
A. Lopez
---
SD Section Division III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/22
W
DEC 4-0
N. Ashton
Del Norte
SD Section Division III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/22
W
F 0-0 5:47
M. Gillcrist
Canyon Crest Academy
SD Section Division III
Prelim Round 2
128
02/22
L
TF 20-5
V. Adair
Ramona
SD Section Division III
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
02/15
L
DEC 9-7
D. Costello
---
Metro Var & JV Conference Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/15
L
F 0-0 5:36
D. Preciado
Olympian
Metro Var & JV Conference Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/15
W
DEC 9-5
I. Garcia
Eastlake
Metro Var & JV Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/08
L
NC 0-0
J. Sanchez
Central Union
SouthBay Invitational 2014
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
129
02/08
W
F 0-0 4:30
N. Sandoval
Mater Dei Catholic
SouthBay Invitational 2014
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
129
02/08
W
DEC 9-4
J. Smith
Oceanside
SouthBay Invitational 2014
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
129
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:42
F. Godinez
Castle Park
SouthBay Invitational 2014
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
129
02/08
W
TF 15-0
D. Konja
Steele Canyon
SouthBay Invitational 2014
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
129
02/08
L
DEC 11-5
J. Sanchez
Central Union
SouthBay Invitational 2014
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
129
02/01
L
MD 14-4
J. Watson
Cathedral Catholic
Holtville Rotary Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
02/01
W
DEC 7-6
J. Sotelo
Clairemont
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
02/01
W
DEC 3-0
V. Nunez
Kofa
Holtville Rotary Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/31
W
F 12-0 4:53
N. Sandoval
Mater Dei
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/31
L
TF 15-0
N. Smith
Mira Mesa
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
01/11
L
DEC 6-2
K. King
---
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:49
C. Nungaray
Sweetwater
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/11
W
MD 11-1
G. Jester
Bonita
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/11
L
MD 9-0
J. Tardy
Steele Canyon
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/04
W
NC 0-0
J. Caleron
Monte Vista High School (Spring Valley)
San Ysidro JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
133
01/04
W
TF 15-0
B. Mora
Castle Park
San Ysidro JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/04
L
DEC 4-1
R. VILLARREAL
Otay Ranch High School
San Ysidro JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/04
W
DEC 9-8
J. Caleron
Monte Vista High School (Spring Valley)
San Ysidro JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:50
J. Lujan
Mar Vista
San Ysidro JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/30
L
NC 0-0
K. Krikorian
Serra High School
Battle By the Beach
Placement Matches (32 Man)
134
11/30
L
NC 0-0
A. Lopez
Montgomery High School
Battle By the Beach
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
11/30
W
DEC 6-0
J. Calderon
Monte Vista High School (Spring Valley)
Battle By the Beach
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
134
11/30
W
DEC 11-8
J. Babauta
Bonita Vista High School
Battle By the Beach
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
11/30
W
F 0-0 2:53
B. Martinez
Point Loma High School
Battle By the Beach
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134
11/30
W
MD 13-3
J. Luna
---
Battle By the Beach
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
11/30
L
DEC 7-4
F. Acuna
Brawley Union High School
Battle By the Beach
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 0-7 2:48
A. Huizar
---
CAUSA KIDS Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
03/17
W
DEC 8-2
S. Maldonado
Sierra Jr. High School
CAUSA KIDS Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
03/17
L
F 7-3 2:18
M. Martinez
---
CAUSA KIDS Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Lindsey
Tehachapi Valley Wrestling Clu
CAUSA KIDS Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021