Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
dillon berry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
SHELBYVILLE
Shelbyville
Shelbyville High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
MD 10-1
B. McMillan
---
IHSAA Regional @ Southport
Quarters (8 Man)
120
01/30
L
MD 8-0
C. Hager
Greenfield-Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Placement Matches
120
01/30
W
DEC 11-6
E. Alonso
New Palestine
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Consi Semis
120
01/30
L
MD 15-1
C. Perry
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Semis and WB
120
01/30
W
F 4-5 3:49
E. Booth
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Quarters
120
01/16
L
DEF 0-0
G. Muhlenkamp
MT. VERNON
2021 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/16
L
DEF 0-0
J. Boone
---
2021 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/16
L
MD 14-0
C. Hager
GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2021 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Semis (8 Man)
120
01/16
W
MD 10-2
E. Alonso
NEW PALESTINE
2021 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
DEC 10-5
C. Toole
Lebanon High School
12th Annual Frankfort Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/14
W
DEC 8-6
D. McFeeley
---
12th Annual Frankfort Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/14
L
TF 19-2 4:00
E. Anthony
---
12th Annual Frankfort Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/14
L
MD 10-2
C.
Greencastle High School
12th Annual Frankfort Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/14
L
F 7-7 4:47
N. Conner
Kokomo High School
12th Annual Frankfort Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/11
L
DEC 12-10 SV
J. Buttler
Whiteland Community
Shelbyville @ Whiteland Community
Round 1
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Hamilton
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Placement Matches
113
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Alfrey
Triton Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Consi Semis
113
01/26
L
TF 21-5 4:30
C. White
New Palestine
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Semis and WB
113
01/26
W
DEC 9-5
J. VanOsdol
Greenfield-Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Quarters
113
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
I. Forfeit
Indianapolis Lutheran
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/19
L
DEC 5-2
A. Johnson
MT. VERNON
Hoosier Heritage Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:34
A. Thaxton
GREENFIELD CENTRAL
Hoosier Heritage Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
NEW CASTLE
Hoosier Heritage Conference Tournament
1st WB (8 man)
113
01/18
L
DEC 6-3
A. Johnson
MT. VERNON
Hoosier Heritage Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/15
L
TF 18-0 4:53
B. Stewart
---
Columbus East Invitational
Finals - Championships
113
12/15
W
F 4-2 3:57
B. Leslie
Brown County
Columbus East Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/15
W
DEC 4-2
K. Wilson
Columbus East
Columbus East Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 11-0
E. Otto
South Dearborn
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 8-1 1:52
C. White
New Palestine
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Placement (8 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 8-1 2:44
D. Pierson
Warren Central
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Semis (8 Man)
106
02/03
W
DEC 8-6
B. Pardue
Southport
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Quarters (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
C. Alfrey
Triton Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Shelbyville High
Placement Matches
106
01/27
W
DEC 1-0
I. Swartz
Greenfield-Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Shelbyville High
Consi Semis
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:17
D. Pierson
Warren Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Shelbyville High
Semis and WB
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Hamilton
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial
IHSAA Sectional @ Shelbyville High
Quarters
106
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
B. Lee
DELTA
HHC Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:31
a. cummings
---
HHC Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/13
L
MD 14-3
C. White
NEW PALESTINE
HHC Conference Tournament
Semis (8 Man)
106
01/13
W
MD 19-7
B. Lee
DELTA
HHC Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
T. Herman
Homestead
Columbus East Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 3:41
E. Bray
Greensburg
Columbus East Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:38
M. Hoot
Woodlan
Columbus East Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/16
L
TF 18-1 4:00
N. Gardner
---
Columbus East Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 10-2 5:52
J. Simone
---
10th Annual Frankfort Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:00
D. Michaels
Lebanon High School
10th Annual Frankfort Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
B. Hall
---
10th Annual Frankfort Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:18
H. Barr
Kokomo High School
10th Annual Frankfort Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020