Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Declan Munro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WC Takedown
Woodbury Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
G. Wiig
Kingsley-Pierson
IHSAA 1A District 2 @ Emmetsburg
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
126
02/10
L
MD 10-2
B. Hoffman
Akron-Westfield
IHSAA 1A District 2 @ Emmetsburg
Quarters (12 Man)
126
01/27
W
MD 15-5
J. Hayden
Humboldt
Lynn Moody Invite (Pocahontas)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Gustafson
Alta/Aurelia
Lynn Moody Invite (Pocahontas)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:50
K. Morrow
Sioux Central
Lynn Moody Invite (Pocahontas)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 8-6
J. Hayden
Humboldt
Lynn Moody Invite (Pocahontas)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/23
L
DEC 9-7 SV
Z. Riley
West Monona
2024 WVC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/22
W
MD 12-3
J. Prichard
Westwood
2024 WVC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/09
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Smith
Riverside, Oakland
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
DEC 4-0
T. Osbahr
AHSTW
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 2-4 1:20
T. Babe
Shenandoah
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 7-1 3:35
Z. Doud
Pekin
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
MD 9-0
B. Phelps
Creston
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/02
L
MD 12-2
K. Folsom
South Central Calhoun
Doug Wood Invitational
Placing Round
126
12/02
W
F 2-4 4:00
K. Munson
Ogden
Doug Wood Invitational
Quarters Round
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
T. Pierce
Spencer Wrestling Club
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2022
Round 3
126-128
11/19
L
DEF 2-7 2:50
L. Holbrook
SBL
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2022
Round 2
126-128
11/19
L
F 5-0 0:59
Z. Sabin
Falcon Wrestling Club
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2022
Round 1
126-128
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021