Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Eichhorn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Grafton
Grafton WI
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 16-4
A. Spindler
Plymouth
WIAA D2 Sect. @ Lomira
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/15
W
DEC 7-6
S. Castillo
Port Washington
WIAA D2 Reg.3 @ Port Washington
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 4-4 2:00
J. Wiedenhoeft
Watertown Luther Prep
WIAA D2 Reg.3 @ Port Washington
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/08
L
DEF 12-0 3:00
S. Castillo
Port Washington
North Shore Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/08
W
F 4-1 2:02
A. Glaszcz
Slinger
North Shore Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
M. Schellinger
---
North Shore Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:53
X. Sudemir
Nicolet
North Shore Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/01
L
DEC 4-3
J. Mielke
Sheboygan Falls
2020 Grafton Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Jutrzonka
---
2020 Grafton Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Vega
Shoreland Lutheran
2020 Grafton Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
02/01
L
DEC 14-8
W. Schnabl
Mukwonago Varsity Reserves
2020 Grafton Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
01/31
W
F 8-0 2:34
R. Gleba
Cedarburg
Cedarburg @ Grafton
Round 1
220
01/26
L
DEC 8-3
A. Bognar
Hartford Union
Grafton @ Hartford Union
Round 1
220
01/25
W
F 3-6 4:29
D. Kaiser
Kettle Moraine
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
220
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:49
C. Dievelbiss
Menomonee Falls
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 - All brackets
220
01/25
L
F 8-0 2:55
S. Castillo
Port Washington
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
220
01/25
L
F 4-0 3:17
A. Seramur
Germantown
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
220
01/17
L
TF 15-0 4:00
H. Jeranek
Slinger
Grafton @ Slinger
Round 1
220
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:57
M. Schellinger
---
West Bend East @ Grafton
Round 1
220
12/21
L
F 2-2 2:21
S. Acosta
Janesville Parker
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
wb3 WB
220
12/21
L
TF 16-0 5:03
C. Willmann
Mukwonago
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
220
12/19
W
F 6-5 5:19
S. Castillo
Port Washington
Port Washington @ Grafton
Round 1
220
12/14
L
F 2-2 1:38
B. Beyer
Lodi
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Placement Matches (24 Man)
220
12/14
L
DEC 11-10
B. Moore
Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 5 (24 Man)
220
12/14
L
TF 18-3 5:43
L. Klaas
Fennimore
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 4 (24 Man)
220
12/14
W
TF 17-2 2:23
J. Schumacher
Kenosha Indian Trail
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019
Round 3 (24 Man)
220
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. Boyce
Marinette
2019 Papermaker Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/07
L
F 5-0 3:44
W. Hammen
Kimberly
2019 Papermaker Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
220
12/07
L
MD 9-0
B. Zahn
Coleman
2019 Papermaker Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
220
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. VanGoethem
---
2019 Papermaker Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:02
O. Lee
Jefferson
WIAA D2 Reg 3 @ Catholic Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/26
L
F 9-0 5:38
C. Pierce
---
2019 Grafton Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:28
M. Schorer
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah/Howards Grove
2019 Grafton Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 2-5
L. Mustafa
Greenfield
Cedarburg HS JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
01/27
W
F 0-0
T. Schmidt
Kewaskum
Kewaskum Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
188-203
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Mixon
Kewaskum
Kewaskum Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
188-203
12/16
W
F 0-0 4:30
S. Steines
---
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 4
195
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:06
J. Klatt
Fort Atkinson
Grant Schoen Memorial Tournament
Round 1
195
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:06
J. Klatt
Fort Atkinson
Grant Schoen Memorial Tournament
Round 1
195
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023