Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dulce Reyes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Chicago (Lake View)
Lake View
Lakeview
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:51
A. Perez
Dundee Crown
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Evanston
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
03/08
W
F 5-0 1:27
B. Garcia
Senn
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
03/08
W
F 0-0 1:37
M. Pulido
Dundee Crown
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Evanston
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:45
A. Perez
Dundee Crown
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Evanston
Round 1 (16 Man)
101
02/15
L
F 7-1 3:53
A. Rebeles
Chicago (Senn)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Deerfield
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/15
L
F 5-0 0:37
T. Evans
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Deerfield
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/08
L
TF 19-0 4:00
K. Papadopoulos
Bensenville (Fenton)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Elmwood Park
Semis and WB3
106
01/19
W
F 0-0
M. Cross
Kenwood
CPS Championship Frosh Soph 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113G
01/19
L
F 0-0 2:50
X. Guerrero
Solorio
CPS Championship Frosh Soph 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113G
12/14
W
F 0-0
A. Bermeo
Marine Leadership
CPS Blue North Duals 2019
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 6-1
L. Hoffman
---
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Quarters
111
03/09
L
F 5-0 0:56
K. Toro
Taft High School
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Quarters
111
03/09
W
F 6-0 2:38
V. Rice
Dundee Crown High School
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
111
03/03
L
F 7-0 1:30
S. Javier
Leyden HS
IWCOA 2019 Girls Sectional Evanston
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
111
03/03
W
F 2-0 2:37
V. Rice
Dundee Crown High School
IWCOA 2019 Girls Sectional Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
111
03/03
L
F 8-0 2:27
H. Suboni-Kaufman
Maine East
IWCOA 2019 Girls Sectional Evanston
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
111
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:21
U. Arzamendi
Chicago (Senn)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Ridgewood
Consi Semis
113
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:09
J. Ericson
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Ridgewood
Semis and WB3
113
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
a. anderson
Chicago (Sullivan)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Ridgewood
Quarters and WB1
113
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:10
N. Cortes
Lane Tech
HF Girls Invite
Finals (2 Man)
109-112
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:59
X. Guerrero
Solorio
HF Girls Invite
Finals (2 Man)
111-112
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:48
C. Duncan
Ottawa
HF Girls Invite
Finals (2 Man)
110-112
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:35
Y. Castenada
Chicago (Roosevelt)
Chicago (Lake View) @ Chicago (Roosevelt)
Round 1
113
12/01
W
F 0-0
A. Zapata
Schurz
CPS Blue North Mega Dual 2018
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 7-0
A. Torrres
Maine East
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Quarters
106
03/10
L
F 16-2 3:13
M. Palumbo
---
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Quarters
106
03/10
W
DEC 10-3
L. Hoffman
---
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
106
02/25
L
F 5-0 0:28
R. Leonard
York
IWCOA 2018 NC Reg Leyden
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/25
L
F 4-0 2:14
J. Chaidez
Addison Trail
IWCOA 2018 NC Reg Leyden
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020