Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sebastian Morrissey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Winfield
Winfield High School
Winfield High Shool
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-2
D. Harvey
Chapman
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Medal Round
195
02/23
L
DEC 3-2
D. Ensch
Frontenac
KSHSAA 4A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/23
W
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Vogel
Clearwater
KSHSAA 4A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/23
W
F 6-1 4:05
T. Trevett
Wichita-Trinity Academy
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3
195
02/22
L
F 4-1 0:56
C. Searcy
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
195
02/22
W
F 2-5 2:56
J. Prettyman
Santa Fe Trail
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/17
L
DEC 4-1
D. Ensch
Frontenac
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Chanute
1st Place
195
02/16
W
DEC 4-0
C. Short
Independence
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Chanute
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
195
02/03
W
DEC 3-1
D. Gould
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Finals 5th/6th
195
02/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Epley
Rose Hill
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Semi-Finals
195
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:41
T. Peters
Salina Central
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Semi-Finals
195
02/01
W
MD 11-0
D. Gould
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
195
02/01
W
DEC 3-0
C. Epley
Rose Hill
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
195
01/24
L
MD 13-2
M. Thrash
McPherson
McPherson @ Winfield
Round 1
195
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:30
S. Commons
Seneca High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
195
01/12
W
MD 8-0
D. Waymire
Hutchinson Salthawks
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
195
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Childs
Buhler
Winfield @ Buhler
Round 1
195
01/11
L
DEC 7-2
R. Houston
Manhattan High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
195
01/11
W
F 5-0 3:05
O. Bailey
Maize South High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
195
12/16
L
F 4-0 2:57
B. Bockover
Bishop Carroll
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2018
Championship Finals
195
12/15
W
DEC 9-3
D. Graybeal
Washburn Rural
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2018
1st Round Gold Bracket Matches
195
12/15
W
F 5-0 3:19
D. Gould
Valley Center
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2018
Round 3 All Pools
195
12/15
W
F 14-1 2:55
J. Meiers
Wichita Heights
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2018
Round 2 All Pools
195
12/13
W
DEC 7-0
C. Epley
Rose Hill
Rose Hill @ Winfield
Round 1
195
12/07
W
F 11-2 3:44
R. Buck
Augusta
Winfield @ Augusta
Round 1
195
12/01
W
F 7-1 3:23
B. Jesseph
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
195
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Slater
Wichita South High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
12/01
L
DEC 1-0
D. Baker
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
12/01
L
DEC 3-2
B. Klein
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024