Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
logan arnold
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Emory & Henry
Emory & Henry College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DQ 3-0
G. Good
Liberty University
2024 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conf Championship
Rd 8 7th Place (8+16 Man)
141
03/03
L
F 10-3 6:02
M. Bluesteen
Virgina Tech
2024 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conf Championship
Rd 6 WB 1+3 (8+16 Man)
141
02/08
L
TF 15-0 2:00
E. Sanchez
Bluefield State
Emory & Henry @ Bluefield State
Round 1
141
02/01
L
F 17-6 4:22
N. Crosnoe
King
Emory & Henry @ King
Round 1
141
01/18
W
TF 19-0 6:50
H. Pinto
Lincoln Memorial
Lincoln Memorial @ Emory & Henry
Round 1
133
12/09
W
TF 20-5 6:40
J. Carlson
Southern Virginia
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
133
12/09
L
TF 17-0 3:21
Z. Beckner
Ferrum
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
133
12/09
L
F 10-2 2:53
N. Pelesky
Fairmont State
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
133
12/07
L
F 3-0 1:24
E. Holton
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ Emory & Henry
Round 1
133
11/15
L
MD 15-4
B. Guilliam
Newberry
Emory & Henry @ Newberry
Round 1
133
11/12
L
F 3-0 0:41
C. Cunningham
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
DEC 11-4
G. DeGeorge
Liberty
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
DEC 6-2
S. Spina
Bluefield State
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/09
L
F 6-0 0:50
L. Robinson
UNC Pembroke
UNC Pembroke @ Emory & Henry
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEF 8-3 5:00
J. Feliz
UNC Pembroke
UNCP Tri-Meet
Round 1
141
01/28
L
F 4-3 1:34
E. Millsaps
Lincoln Memorial
Emory & Henry College @ Lincoln Memorial
Round 1
141
01/19
L
MD 14-4
S. Pierre
Limestone
Emory & Henry/Limestone Tri
Round 1
141
01/19
W
DEC 6-3
J. Gamez
Newberry
Newberry @ Emory & Henry College
Round 1
141
01/18
L
MD 14-4
S. Pierre
Limestone
Limestone @ Emory & Henry College
Round 1
141
01/13
L
MD 12-2
L. Kunath
Belmont Abbey
Belmont Abbey @ Emory & Henry College
Round 1
141
01/06
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:46
K. Montgomery
Bellarmine
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 2 (4 Team)
141
01/06
L
Replay
F 10-0 6:13
M. Rubio
Queens
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 3 (4 Team)
141
01/06
L
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Robins
Apprentice School
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 1 (4 Team)
141
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-8 1:49
A. Almeida
Central Florida
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Finals (8 Team)
141
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022