Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stephan St. Pierre
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 4-0 1:52
C. Halouska
Lennox
SDHSAA Region 2A
Placement Matches
138
02/19
W
F 2-5 3:07
N. Hoback
Harrisburg
SDHSAA Region 2A
Semis and WB
138
02/18
W
F 2-5 1:38
K. Martin
---
SDHSAA Region 2A
Quarters and 1st WB
138
02/06
L
F 5-3 1:38
M. Ambrose
Douglas
2016 Yankton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/06
W
F 2-1 1:44
J. Rowell
Yankton
2016 Yankton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/06
L
F 12-7 4:19
D. Eldeen
Tri Valley
2016 Yankton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/30
L
MD 13-2
N. Hoback
Harrisburg
2016 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/30
L
TF 18-3 3:28
A. Ideker
---
2016 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
F 8-7 3:38
B. Browning
Mitchell
2016 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 3-2 3:53
E. Winter
Pipestone
Sanford Pentagon Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 5-12 3:27
A. Roemeling
Rock Valley
Sanford Pentagon Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
DEC 6-2
Z. Witte
---
Nighthawk Invitational
5th Place Round
138
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:36
D. Ericson
Akron-Westfield
Nighthawk Invitational
2nd Round
138
01/16
L
F 9-1 5:18
N. Lemmon
West Hancock
Nighthawk Invitational
Round 1
138
01/09
W
F 9-5 3:18
D. Jansma
Western Christian
West Sioux Invite 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:45
E. Beehler
Spencer
West Sioux Invite 2016
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:21
D. Sprock
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
West Sioux Invite 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/09
L
F 2-2 3:06
L. Vondrak
Hinton
West Sioux Invite 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/28
L
F 7-1 3:57
C. Halouska
Lennox
Floyd Farrand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
W. Resmen
Brookings
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/28
L
TF 17-2 4:00
C. Lohr
---
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Witte
---
2015 Madison Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hodges
Madison
2015 Madison Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 7-3 4:20
C. Dutson
Brandon Valley
Sanford Pentagon Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Kumlien
Harrisburg
Sanford Pentagon Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:12
J. Sorenson
Brandon Valley
Sanford Pentagon Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/17
W
F 6-3 3:47
A. Nemesio
---
Nighthawk Invitational
5th Place Round
120
01/17
W
F 6-2 0:47
S. Deatsch
Central Lyon/George Little Rock
Nighthawk Invitational
2nd Round
120
01/17
L
F 14-3 5:29
M. Anderson
---
Nighthawk Invitational
Round 1
120
12/29
L
DEC 6-3
A. Mack
Watertown
Floyd Farrand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
DEC 6-3
A. Mack
Watertown
Floyd Farrand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
L. Sanftner
Sturgis
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
L. Sanftner
Sturgis
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
MD 10-0
B. Soukup
Wagner
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
MD 10-0
B. Soukup
Wagner
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/20
L
F 3-2 2:51
B. Soukup
---
2014 Madison Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Kumlien
Harrisburg
2014 Madison Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/20
W
DEC 7-5
J. VanOvershelde
Sioux Falls O`Gorman
2014 Madison Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:22
Z. Pardy
Howard
2014 Madison Varsity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/20
L
F 9-1 3:44
W. Weischedel
Lennox
2014 Madison Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:39
G. Carr
Dell Rapids
2014 Madison Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:40
R. Beach
Vermillion High School
2014 Rider Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:14
J. VanOvershield
Sioux Falls OGorman High School
2014 Rider Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:51
J. Sorenson
Brandon Valley High School
2014 Rider Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/06
L
DEC 13-9
R. Beach
Vermillion High School
2014 Rider Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020