Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xana Beran
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Alberta
EWC Bears
Edson Gladiators WC
Female Team Alberta
Parkland Composite High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
DEC 4-1
B. Macgregor
Kempenfelt Bay Athletic Club
Cadet Team Trials
Round 3 (5 Man)
Women`s Freestyle - 53kg
04/07
W
TF 14-2 3:48
K. Dettloff
London-Western WC
Cadet Team Trials
Round 2 (5 Man)
Women`s Freestyle - 53kg
04/07
W
DEC 8-4
S. Renaud
L`Essor W.C.1
Cadet Team Trials
Round 1 (5 Man)
Women`s Freestyle - 53kg
04/06
L
F 4-1 1:39
E. Neithercut
---
2019 U17/U19 Canadian Wrestling
Round 7
Women`s Freestyle - 53kg
04/06
W
DEC 13-7
J. **
Pathway Wrestling Club
2019 U17/U19 Canadian Wrestling
Round 5
Women`s Freestyle - 53kg
04/06
L
F 2-0 1:06
V. Seal
---
2019 U17/U19 Canadian Wrestling
Round 4
Women`s Freestyle - 53kg
04/06
W
TF 10-0 3:41
C. Trolland
Pacific Rim Wrestling Club
2019 U17/U19 Canadian Wrestling
Round 2
Women`s Freestyle - 53kg
04/06
W
TF 12-2 3:24
B. Brown
Jr Badgers
2019 U17/U19 Canadian Wrestling
Round 1
Women`s Freestyle - 53kg
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 8-1
D. Cook
St. Timothy High School
2018 Golden Bear High School
R2 (16 Man)
53kg
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:01
V. Poon
Sir Winston Churchill HS
2018 Golden Bear High School
R4X (16 Man)
53kg
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:37
M. Waker
Bishop Grandin High School
2018 Golden Bear High School
R4/C4 (16 Man)
53kg
02/03
W
TF 10-0 2:00
A. Lougheed
Parkland Composite High School
2018 Golden Bear High School
R8X (16 Man)
53kg
02/03
L
TF 10-0 3:27
G. Lew
National Sport School
2018 Golden Bear High School
R16/C16 (16 Man)
53kg
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/12
W
DEC 8-4
R. Wiegers
Saskatchewan
Canada Summer Games 2018 Day 3
bronze
48 kg
08/11
L
F 12-2 5:42
T. Blanchard
New Brunswick
Canada Summer Games 2018 Day 3
Crossover 1B 2A
48 kg
08/09
W
TF 15-4 5:50
R. Wiegers
Female Team Saskatchewan
Official Canada Summer Games 2017
Round 5 (6 Team)
Female 48
08/09
W
TF 10-0 1:18
A. Quinlan
Female Team Newfoundland and Labrador
Official Canada Summer Games 2017
Round 4 (6 Team)
Female 48
08/09
L
DEC 8-7
J. Bhatha
Female Team British Columbia
Official Canada Summer Games 2017
Placement (12 Team)
Female 48
08/09
W
TF 12-2 4:47
J. Wilkie
Female Team Nova Scotia
Official Canada Summer Games 2017
Round 2 (6 Team)
Female 48
04/08
L
DEC 9-1
V. Addo
Tiger WC
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
Bronze
46
04/08
W
F 8-0
M. Sandrin
Sarnia/Bluewater WC
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
46
04/08
W
TF 10-0 0:46
M. Sinclair
Jr Voyageurs WC
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46
04/08
L
TF 16-4
T. Scaiano
Coast WC
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024