Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Murphy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Tullahoma
Tullahoma Takedown
Tullahoma Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Relation
Samuel Everett School of Innovation
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd/5th Place (16 Man)
A 126
02/24
L
Replay
F 10-1 2:28
C. Duncan
Soddy Daisy
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Conso Semi (16 Man)
A 126
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-5 3:54
A. Younes
Sequatchie
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
A 126
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A 126
02/23
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:00
C. Relation
Samuel Everett School of Innovation
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
A 126
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
C. Leist
Seymour
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A 126
02/17
W
DEC 7-5
A. Carpenter
White House
TSSAA Section 3 Class A
Medal Matches
126
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Foster
Marshall Co.
TSSAA Section 3 Class A
Semis
126
02/17
W
MD 15-4
I. Long
East Robertson
TSSAA Section 3 Class A
Qtrs
126
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
B. Moore
Cascade
TSSAA Region 5 Class A
Medal Matches
126
02/10
W
MD 15-2
J. Foster
Marshall Co.
TSSAA Region 5 Class A
Semis
126
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
C. Duncan
Soddy Daisy
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Champ
126
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Lynch
Signal Mountain
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Perez
Pigeon Forge
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Bullock
Greenbrier
Greenbrier @ Tullahoma
Round 1
126
01/26
W
MD 12-2
J. Foster
Marshall Co.
Region 5A Duals
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:11
F. Holton
Cascade
Region 5A Duals
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Stovell
Franklin Co.
District 9 A Duals
Round 1
126
01/23
W
F 14-2 2:58
X. Tate
Community
District 9 A Duals
Round 1
126
01/23
L
DEC 11-9
B. Moore
Cascade
District 9 A Duals
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Huddleston
Walker Valley
Walker Valley Duals
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:00
K. Malarky
Notre Dame
Walker Valley Duals
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 7-2 3:23
B. Packet
Mcminn Co.
Walker Valley Duals
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 15-3 2:49
J. Blackstock
Shelbyville Central
Shelbyville @ Tullahoma
Round 1
126
12/20
W
MD 12-3
W. Jett
Marshall Co.
MCHS/Lawrence Co/Tullahoma
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 6-4 2:56
D. Miller
Oakland
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:41
C. Duncan
Soddy Daisy
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:51
V. Moore
Grissom Hs
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
126
12/09
L
DEC 9-8
G. Furnas
West Creek
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:43
T. Moghaddam
Rockvale
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
126
12/09
L
DEC 6-1
C. Baldwin
Collierville
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Hicks
Warren Co.
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
126
12/08
W
DEC 10-5
H. Cureton
Dade County
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
126
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:45
N. Oyola
Cookeville
Coffee/Cookeville/Tullahoma
Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:23
S. Sanders
Coffee County
Coffee/Cookeville/Tullahoma
Round 1
126
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Butler
Blackman
Blackman Tri
Round 1
126
11/29
W
F 9-0 3:42
D. Justus
Riverdale
Blackman Tri
Round 1
126
11/18
L
DEC 4-3
B. Griffiths
Brentwood
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
123-129
11/18
W
DEC 4-0
D. Butler
Blackman
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
123-129
11/18
W
DEC 4-0
J. Breen
Independence
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
123-129
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 4-0
C. Williams
Higher Calling Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Region 2 Championship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
115
02/19
W
F 7-2 1:59
C. Swiney
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 2 Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
02/19
W
DEC 5-2
B. King
Rabbit Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 2 Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
115
02/19
L
F 8-0 1:10
G. High
Higher Calling Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Region 2 Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
115
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Swiney
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 2 Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
02/12
L
DEC 7-4
A. Jenkins
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Whitwell Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
02/12
W
DEC 4-1
N. Moungsiharat
---
22/23 TNAAU Whitwell Rumble
Semis & WB (8 Man)
115
02/11
W
NC 0-0
N. Moungsiharat
---
22/23 TNAAU Whitwell Rumble
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
115
02/04
L
F 7-2 3:18
A. Jenkins
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Tribe Open @ Sequatchie
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110-115
02/04
W
DEC 8-6
N. Moungsiharat
---
22/23 TNAAU Tribe Open @ Sequatchie
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110-115
02/04
W
F 11-2 1:36
J. Jennings
Mcminn Tribe Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Tribe Open @ Sequatchie
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110-115
02/04
W
F 6-1 2:29
B. Carroll
---
22/23 TNAAU Tribe Open @ Sequatchie
Round 1 (16 Man)
110-115
02/04
W
NC 0-0
N. Moungsiharat
---
22/23 TNAAU Tribe Open @ Sequatchie
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
110-115
01/29
L
DEC 5-0
K. Graham
Legion Academy
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
01/29
W
DEC 7-1
N. Moungsiharat
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Mahnken
Wave wrestling club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/28
W
DEC 10-3
J. Richards
Stars Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Pulley
Springfield Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Underwood
Dragons Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/15
L
DEC 7-5
J. Villazon
TCWC
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
115
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:21
J. Jr
Coffee County Youth Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
01/15
L
TF 15-0 3:42
M. Romano
Independent
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
01/15
W
DEC 6-0
C. Harris
Heritage outlaws
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/14
W
F 6-0 3:59
N. Pasqualini
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024