May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Morrison
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 14-7
C. Baglio
Central Cabarrus
NCHSAA State Championships
Championship Finals
3A 126
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:51
W. Varner
Kings Mountain
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
3A 126
02/17
W
Replay
TF 18-3 5:29
D. Egan
Croatan
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
3A 126
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
S. Collins
West Rowan
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
3A 126
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Cruz-Reyes
Pisgah
1st & 2nd Round State Duals@ Pisgah
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 11-2 3:00
E. Roman
North Henderson
1st & 2nd Round State Duals@ Pisgah
Round 1
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Patterson
McDowell
2023 3A `The Mountain` Conference Tourn
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. McFadden
North Buncombe
2023 3A `The Mountain` Conference Tourn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 13-3 3:33
A. Demurchiyev
Porter Ridge
Bob Mauldin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/14
W
DEC 8-7
J. Hammac
Mt Pleasant
Bob Mauldin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:35
D. Keener
Chester Sr
Bob Mauldin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/14
W
MD 18-8
J. Noblezada
Mooresville Senior
Bob Mauldin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Burns
Person
Bob Mauldin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 10-2 4:35
G. Horton
Rutherfordton-Spindale
2023 Enka Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
L. Hooper
Robbinsville
2023 Enka Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 7-1 1:27
A. Hinkle
Brevard
2023 Enka Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:32
B. Ramey
Union
2023 Enka Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/07
W
TF 18-2 3:51
A. Fox
Chase
2023 Enka Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 7-1 3:54
J. Parton
Swain County
2022 Enka Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/08
W
TF 17-2 4:47
J. Brown
A.C. Reynolds
2022 Enka Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
01/08
W
F 8-0 4:25
L. Roberts
McDowell
2022 Enka Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:49
T. Brockwell
Clyde A. Erwin
2022 Enka Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/08
W
F 4-2 2:43
A. Phillips
Robbinsville
2022 Enka Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/22
W
DEC 7-0
A. Panama
Robbinsville
Devil Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Aguilera
Swain County
Devil Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/22
W
F 6-0 3:30
D. Parton
Smoky Mountain
Devil Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
C. Spencer
Newton Conover
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/18
W
DEC 11-8
B. Mathis
East Henderson
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Consi 4
120
12/18
L
DEC 10-4
A. Panama
Robbinsville
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Quarters
120
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:42
A. Fox
Chase
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Rd of 16
120
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021