Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter VanderLoop
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 7-0 3:36
J. Clements
Marshfield
WIAA D1 Reg. A2 @ Marshfield
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
220
02/12
W
DEC 6-2
A. Haugen
Wausau East
WIAA D1 Reg. A2 @ Marshfield
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/12
W
F 4-1 3:04
R. Schultz
Rhinelander
WIAA D1 Reg. A2 @ Marshfield
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/12
L
F 6-1 3:52
M. Danielski
---
WIAA D1 Reg. A2 @ Marshfield
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/05
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Gormanson
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wisconsin Valley Conference
5th Place
220
02/05
L
F 8-0 2:35
R. Depies
---
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Varsity Round 2
220
02/05
L
F 0-0 3:27
M. Danielski
---
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Varsity Round 1
220
02/04
L
F 8-2 3:06
R. Depies
---
Stevens Point @ Merrill
Round 1
220
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:53
C. Geurink
Wausau West
Wausau West @ Stevens Point
Round 1
220
01/14
L
DEC 3-0
A. Haugen
Wausau East
Stevens Point @ Wausau East
Round 1
220
12/29
L
F 2-2 2:19
W. Apland
Princeton
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 4
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:47
V. Paholke
Bonduel
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Gauderman
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
220
12/29
W
DEC 7-4
A. Reha
Lomira
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
220
12/24
W
F 0-0 3:18
E. Tirado
Cashton
Adams Friendship Quad
Champ. Round 1
220
12/24
L
DEC 7-3
P. Wampler
Adams-Friendship
Adams-Friendship Quad
Champ. Round 1
220
12/10
L
MD 8-0
A. Fischer
---
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Stevens Point
Round 1
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020