Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Scott Foote
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Hoxie
Hoxie High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Wallin
Wabaunsee
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/29
W
DEC 7-5
B. Escareno
---
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/28
L
DEC 8-3
A. Signs
---
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
160
02/28
W
DEC 5-0
N. Smith
---
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/22
L
DEC 5-2
J. Gardner
Leoti-Wichita County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Norton
Championship Finals (All Brackets)
160
02/22
W
DEC 4-0
B. Hansen
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Norton
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
160
02/21
W
DEC 4-0
J. Conrad
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Norton
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
160
02/21
W
F 3-0 1:12
J. Opat
WaKeeney-Trego Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Norton
Round 2 (16M & 32M)
160
02/09
W
F 6-3 3:36
A. Randolph
Great Bend High School
2020 Panther Classic
FINALS
160
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:04
D. Bedore
Stockton High School
2020 Panther Classic
round 4
160
02/08
W
DEC 7-2
K. Wheeler
Scott Community
Hoxie @ Scott Community
Round 1
160
02/01
L
F 9-1 3:17
K. Pfeifer
Ellis
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Placement
160
02/01
W
DEC 6-3
J. Conrad
---
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 5 (10 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Segarra
Hill City
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 4 (10 Man)
160
01/31
W
MD 8-0
D. Bedore
Stockton
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 2 (10 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Biermann
Leoti-Wichita County
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (10 Man)
160
01/26
L
DEC 5-0
P. Winder
---
2020 Beloit Invitational
Saturday Round 4: Placement
160
01/25
W
DEC 9-8
J. Conrad
---
2020 Beloit Invitational
Saturday: Round 2 Semis & Cons Quarters
160
01/24
W
DEC 3-0
D. Bedore
Stockton
2020 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
160
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Brandt
---
2020 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
160
01/18
L
DEC 5-2
A. Anthony
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
E. Huerta
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:56
C. Segarra
Hill City
Buzz Matson Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/12
L
DEC 6-2
M. Rodriguez
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Finals
160
01/11
W
DEF 0-0
K. Woody
Atwood-Rawlins County High School
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 5
160
01/11
W
F 11-1 4:14
A. Rodriguez
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
160
01/11
L
F 8-0 3:37
M. Rodriguez
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
160
12/21
W
DEC 8-6
J. Baldonado
Rocky Ford
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 6
Boys 160
12/21
L
DEC 9-7
K. Pfeifer
Ellis
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 5
Boys 160
12/21
W
DEC 9-6
G. Roush
Perry-Lecompton
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 4
Boys 160
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Pecina
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 2
Boys 160
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:03
T.
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 1
Boys 160
12/14
W
F 7-0 4:14
C. Banning
Valley Center
2019Clay Center High School Invitational
3rd - 7th
160
12/14
L
DEC 2-1
D. Wallin
Alma-Wabaunsee High School
2019Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 5
160
12/14
W
F 12-0 3:42
M. Root
Perry-Lecompton High School
2019Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 4
160
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Brandt
---
2019Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 3
160
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:15
S. Waggoner
Riley County High School
2019Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 2
160
12/14
W
F 9-0 3:30
T. Sheaves
Riley County
Riley County vs. Hoxie
Round 1
170
12/13
W
DEC 9-8
D. Burenheide
St. George-Rock Creek
Hoxie @ St. George-Rock Creek
Round 1
170
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:32
K. Lovelady
Lakin
Hoxie Invitational 2019
finals
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:35
K. Henry
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational 2019
round 4
160
12/07
L
DEC 4-1
B. Hansen
---
Hoxie Invitational 2019
round 2
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:15
C. Harmon
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational 2019
round 3
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:44
A. Basgall
Colby
Hoxie @ Colby
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 2-0
B. Hansen
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Trego Community
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
152
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Lowry
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Trego Community
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
152
02/16
W
MD 9-0
D. Waterman
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Trego Community
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
152
02/15
L
DEC 9-5
G. Walker
Cimarron
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Trego Community
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
152
02/15
W
DEC 5-0
B. Keith
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Trego Community
Round 2 (16M & 32M)
152
02/03
L
F 10-3 4:19
Z. Colson
Beloit
2019 Panther Classic
FINALS
152
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Surritte
---
2019 Panther Classic
round 4
152
02/02
W
MD 9-1
B. Vopat
---
2019 Panther Classic
Round 2
152
01/26
L
DEC 4-1
E. Aouad
Andale
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
152
01/26
L
DEC 5-2
J. Arellano
Garden City - Brown
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
152
01/26
L
DEC 4-1
S. Vigil
Bear Creek
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 2
152
01/25
W
F 4-0 2:47
M. Colson
Canon City
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
152
01/25
W
F 3-5 1:51
C. Lanning
Colby
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
152
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:45
T. Maccagnan
Eagle Crest
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
152
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:48
D. Roever
Marysville High School
2019 Beloit Invite
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
152
01/18
W
DEC 4-2
B. Keith
---
2019 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 3: Wrestlebacks
152
01/18
L
MD 14-5
K. Wade
Blue Valley Southwest
2019 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
152
01/05
L
DEC 14-8
N. Kliesen
Scott City
J.R. Durham Invitational
FINALS
152
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
M. Stark
Overland Park-Blue Valley
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 5
152
01/05
L
F 10-0 3:10
B. Hoffmaster
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
152
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
J. Conrad
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
152
12/15
L
F 2-4 3:08
R. Garcia
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 6
152
12/15
W
F 0-2 1:21
H. German
Leoti-Wichita County
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 5
152
12/15
L
F 5-2 1:47
M. Mendoza
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 4
152
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:38
J. Trejo-Gutierrez
Garden City
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 2
152
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:09
A. Patel
Hays TMP
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 1
152
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Edwards
Nickerson High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
3rd - 7th
152
12/08
L
TF 17-2 3:52
E. Aouad
Andale High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 5
152
12/08
L
F 0-7 3:58
Q. Kirk
Valley Center
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 4
152
12/08
W
F 7-0 3:13
H. Trostle
Lindsborg Smoky Valley High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 3
152
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Roever
Marysville High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 2
152
12/08
W
MD 13-0
R. Lindell
Riley County
Riley County vs. Hoxie
Round 1
152
12/07
W
DEC 10-5
H. Nold
St. George-Rock Creek
Hoxie @ St. George-Rock Creek
Round 1
152
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:18
G. Walker
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational
Semifinals
152
12/02
W
F 12-2 4:57
M. Eskam
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational
Champ. Round 1
152
12/01
L
DEC 6-1
C. Lanning
Colby
Hoxie Invitational
finals
152
12/01
L
DEC 6-1
C. Lanning
Colby
Hoxie Invitational
3rd Place Match
152
12/01
L
DEC 6-2
C. Lanning
Colby
Hoxie Invitational
Champ. Round 1
152
12/01
W
DEC 7-2
M. Urban
Norton Community
Hoxie Invitational
Cons. Semis
152
12/01
W
DEC 7-2
M. Urban
Norton Community
Hoxie Invitational
10 man cons semi
152
12/01
W
DEC 7-2
M. Urban
Norton Community
Hoxie Invitational
Champ. Round 1
152
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:23
G. Walker
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational
10 man semi
152
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:23
G. Walker
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational
Semifinals
152
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:23
G. Walker
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational
Champ. Round 1
152
12/01
W
F 0-0 5:43
M. Eskam
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational
Quarterfinals
152
12/01
W
F 0-0 5:43
M. Eskam
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational
Quarters (10 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 12-2 5:42
M. Eskam
---
Hoxie Invitational
Champ. Round 1
152
12/01
L
DEC 6-2
C. Lanning
Colby
Hoxie Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/01
L
DEC 7-2
M. Urban
Norton Community
Hoxie Invitational 2
Champ. Round 1
152
12/01
W
DEC 7-2
M. Urban
Norton Community
Hoxie Invitational 2
Champ. Round 1
152
12/01
W
F 3-2 5:51
C. Lanning
Colby
Colby @ Hoxie
Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-1
B. Schroeder
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 7 - Consolation Semifinals
138
02/17
W
DEC 8-7
B. Rohr
Plainville
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 6 - Consolation Quarterfinals
138
02/17
W
DEC 5-4
D. Kempt
Oberlin-Decatur Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 5 - Consolation Crossbracketing
138
02/16
L
F 2-0 2:18
T. Tucker
Scott Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 2 - Championship Quarterfinals
138
02/16
W
MD 9-0
N. Miller
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 1 - First Round
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:53
T. Hauck
Minneapolis
2018 Panther Classic
Finals
138
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
J. Randles
Abilene
2018 Panther Classic
Round 4
138
02/03
W
DEC 4-1
C. Harris
---
2018 Panther Classic
Round 2
138
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:11
T. Borrego
---
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
138
01/26
L
MD 14-2
W. Kee
Lamar
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
138
01/26
W
F 4-2 3:32
C. Soto
Dodge City
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
138
01/26
L
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Rivero
---
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
138
01/26
L
TF 15-0 3:26
C. Atkins
Goddard
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 2
138
01/21
W
F 8-2 3:38
D. Bedore
Stockton
2018 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 3: Wrestlebacks
138
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
K. Schroeder
Colby
2018 Beloit Invite
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
138
01/19
L
F 4-1 3:50
R. Knitter
Clay Center
2018 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
B. Ashbaugh
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Medal Round
138
01/13
W
DEC 12-10
J. Arambula
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 4
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:16
K. Feikert
McCook High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 3
138
01/13
L
DEC 7-6
B. Ashbaugh
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
J. Mitchell
Manhattan
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 5
138
01/06
W
F 6-3 2:29
G. Boehringer
Overland Park-Blue Valley
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
138
01/06
W
F 6-6 2:56
K. Feikert
McCook
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
138
01/06
L
F 0-2 4:19
T. Tucker
Scott City
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
138
01/06
W
MD 11-3
N. Mandl
Norton
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
138
12/16
W
DEC 9-2
B. Keith
Hill City
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 6
138
12/16
W
DEC 5-4
K. Griffin
Colby
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 5
138
12/16
L
F 2-1 2:57
D. Ensign
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 3
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 2:15
E. Ruiz-Hernandez
Garden City
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 2
138
12/09
W
DEC 7-1
D. Jacobson
Lindsborg Smoky Valley High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
3rd-7th place
138
12/09
L
MD 11-3
J. Roberts
---
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 5
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:31
R. Knitter
Clay Center Community High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 4
138
12/09
L
DEC 13-6
G. Roush
Perry-Lecompton High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 1
138
12/02
L
DEC 2-0
K. Christiansen
---
Hoxie Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
152
12/02
W
DEF 0-0
B. Staab
---
Hoxie Invitational
round 2
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 5:48
D. Waterman
---
Hoxie Invitational
round 1
152
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Kimball
Richmond-Central Heights
Richmond-Central Heights vs. Hoxie
Round 1
145
12/01
W
F 16-6 3:16
A. Ruiz
Stockton
Hoxie @ Stockton
Round 1
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 2:23
C. Wurm
Oberlin-Decatur Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Trego - Regional
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
152
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:07
D. Newton
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Trego - Regional
Championship 1st Round (16M & 32M)
152
02/11
L
DEC 5-4
B. Joseph
Oakley
Bill Voss Novice (Colby 2017)
Finals
145
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:19
B. Russell
---
Bill Voss Novice (Colby 2017)
Round 4
145
02/11
L
DEC 8-7
K. Rudolph
Goodland
Bill Voss Novice (Colby 2017)
Round 3
145
02/11
W
DEC 7-0
L. Summers
Hays
Bill Voss Novice (Colby 2017)
Round 2
145
02/11
W
DEC 7-5
E. Wiltfong
Norton
Bill Voss Novice (Colby 2017)
Round 1
145
02/04
L
TF 17-0 4:56
D. Laun
Abilene
2017 Panther Classic
Round 3
152
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:34
T. Wright
---
2017 Panther Classic
Round 2
152
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
N. Leon
Greeley County High School
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Finals
152
01/28
L
F 9-1 2:42
W. Murphy
---
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 6
152
01/27
L
F 11-1 3:06
T. Wright
---
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 2
152
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:52
S. Kuder
Minneapolis
2017 Beloit Invitational
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
152
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:03
S. Slupianek
Marysville High School
2017 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
152
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:33
M. Topel
---
Oberlin Invitational
Round 4
152
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:46
D. Kempt
Decatur Community High School
Oberlin Invitational
Round 2
152
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:44
W. Murphy
---
Oberlin Invitational
Round 1
152
01/07
L
F 10-0 1:53
C. Near
---
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
152
01/07
L
MD 12-2
D. Stoll
---
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
152
12/10
L
DEC 2-1
L. Klassen
Salina South High School
2016 Clay Center High School Invite
Metal Round
152
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:56
P. Lane
Clay Center Community High School
2016 Clay Center High School Invite
Round 4
152
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:23
S. Slupianek
Marysville High School
2016 Clay Center High School Invite
Round 3
152
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:23
A. Golden
Smoky Valley High School
2016 Clay Center High School Invite
Round 2
152
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:23
W. Damron
Blue Valley High School
2016 Clay Center High School Invite
Round 1
152
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:27
W. Murphy
Oakley
Hoxie Invitational
finals
152
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
D. Waterman
Oberlin
Hoxie Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
152
12/03
W
DEC 9-5
B. Staab
Plainville
Hoxie Invitational
round 2
152
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:53
W. Murphy
Oakley
Hoxie Invitational
round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024