Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Jenevein
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0
D. Deluca
---
2018 DAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & WB (10 Man)
145
02/17
L
F 0-0
N. BOSSERT
LAS LOMAS HIGH
2018 DAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & WB (10 Man)
145
02/17
W
DEC 7-3
T. SVERAK
ACALANES HIGH
2018 DAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (10 Man)
145
01/13
L
DEC 12-8
M. Tumbaga
---
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:35
C. JENSEN
---
The Clayton Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:45
M. Hayes
---
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/13
W
MD 15-3
G. Summersett
DUBLIN HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/13
L
F 0-0 5:18
L. Andrade
REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 0-0 4:51
A. Hanifzada
Mountain House
Bill Martel Invitational 2017
Placement (32 Man)
152
12/16
L
MD 12-1
C. Hamilton
Northgate
Bill Martel Invitational 2017
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:25
F. Mercado
---
Bill Martel Invitational 2017
Semis & WB (32 Man)
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:56
O. Madaus
Miramonte
Bill Martel Invitational 2017
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152
12/16
W
TF 17-0 3:55
G. Summersett
Dublin
Bill Martel Invitational 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Lynn
Lower Lake
The Bay Area 55
Semis & WB (32 Man)
153
12/09
W
F 13-12 4:31
K. Kim
Mission San Jose
The Bay Area 55
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
153
12/09
L
F 15-2 4:00
C. Riggins
Santa Teresa
The Bay Area 55
Round 1 (32 Man)
153
12/02
L
F 5-0 4:24
D. Dumlao
Pioneer High School
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (24 Man)
152
12/02
W
F 9-2 5:46
M. Blackburn
---
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (24 Man)
152
12/02
L
DEC 14-7
E. Schubert
Palo Alto Hs
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
TF 15-0
C. Behmlander
Clayton Valley School
DAL Championships
Placement Matches
147
02/18
L
MD 12-3
F. Garcia
Alhambra (Martinez)
DAL Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
147
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:03
J. Ridge
Acalanes
DAL Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
147
02/18
W
MD 13-3
C. Behmlander
Clayton Valley School
DAL Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
147
01/14
L
F 0-0 4:35
K. Acosta
MT. DIABLO HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 0-0 5:17
M. SILVA
NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 0-0 4:29
J. Hubbard
STUART HALL
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 0-0 4:25
C. Cox
San Ramon Valley High School (NCS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CONSO 3a & CONSO 3b
145
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
B. Williams
Armijo High School (SJS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 4 & CONSO 2a CONSO 2b
145
01/07
L
MD 12-3
M. Macias
---
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 2
145
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:35
S. Molineaux
Sir Francis Drake High School (SF)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 1
145
12/17
L
DEC 10-5
C. Dubois
Mission High School (SF)
BIll Martel Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
145
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:25
C. Cox
San Ramon Valley
BIll Martel Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
145
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:57
F. Garcia
Alhambra
BIll Martel Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
145
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:29
S. Bond
Northgate
BIll Martel Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:52
j. reyna
Campolindo
BIll Martel Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024