Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Torres
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
C. Miller
Reed
NIAA Class 4A Northern Region
Quarters and WB 1
145
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
I. Pando
Carson
NIAA Class 4A Northern Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:22
J. Boulard
Elko
2018 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
Semi Round
145
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:22
J. Boulard
Elko
2018 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
Semi Round
145
01/20
W
F 1-6 3:40
J. Padilla
Yerington
2018 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
4th Wrestle Back Both
145
01/20
W
F 1-6 3:40
J. Padilla
Yerington
2018 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
4th Wrestle Back Both
145
01/20
W
DEC 8-6 SV
M. IPSEN
---
2018 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
Quarters/1st WB 16 3rd WB 32
145
01/20
W
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Ipsen
Reno
2018 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
Quarters/1st WB 16 3rd WB 32
145
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
L. Finicum
White Pine
2018 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
L. Finicum
White Pine
2018 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/19
L
F 10-0 3:07
B. Kester
Battle Mountain
2018 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
2nd Round Champ/WB 32 Round 1 16 Man
145
01/19
L
F 10-0 3:07
B. Kester
Battle Mountain
2018 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
2nd Round Champ/WB 32 Round 1 16 Man
145
01/18
L
F 0-0
K. Ward
---
North Valley @ Mcqueen
Round 1
145
01/18
L
F 0-0
A. KIMBERLIN
Mcqueen
North Valley @ Mcqueen
Round 1
145
01/13
L
MD 10-1
T. Chapin
Fernley
2018 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/12
L
F 7-2 5:00
A. Gonzalez
Lowry
2018 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 0-0
G. McSweeney
---
Reno @ North Valley
Round 1
145
01/08
L
DEC 9-2
L. BDIJA
Reed
North Valley @ Reed
Round 1
145
01/06
L
MD 9-1
A. Facey
Shasta
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2018
R4 WB3 (32man)
145
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
D. Barnett
Will C. Wood
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2018
R3b WB2 (32 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 10-3 3:30
H. Bonner
Red Bluff
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2018
R2 Champ2 & WB1 (32 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:00
A. MaCintosh
---
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2018
PrelimRound2
145
01/05
L
DEC 9-5
T. Stancliff
Del Norte
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2018
R1 Champ1 (32 Man)
145
12/01
L
DEF 6-0 4:30
L. Mendoza
Faith Lutheran
Green Valley Duals
Round 2
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024