Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxim Belousov
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2015-2016
Team Name
Club not listed
James Madison
James Madison-PSAL
K-wrestling
NY
willpower wrestling by NYCFC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEC 4-0
C. Avans
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
04/06
W
MD 9-0
A. Boyd
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
152 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:42
L. Goff
CA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
152 lbs
04/05
L
F 4-1 1:09
J. Maddox
CT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 8-4
D. Harris
Grand Street Campus-PSAL
PSAL Borough Championships, Brooklyn
Round 1
152
02/04
L
DEC 8-4
D. Harris
Grand Street Campus-PSAL
PSAL Borough Championships, Brooklyn
Round 1
152
02/04
W
MD 10-2
Y. Balaev
Franklin D Roosevelt-PSAL
PSAL Borough Championships, Brooklyn
Round 1
152
02/04
W
F 0-0
M. Sarkissian
James Madison-PSAL
PSAL Borough Championships, Brooklyn
Round 1
152
01/31
L
DEC 8-3
D. Khodzhaev
Tottenville-PSAL
James Madison-PSAL vs. Tottenville-PSAL
Round 1
152
01/28
W
MD 15-4
R. Kong
Brooklyn Technical-PSAL
PSAL AA Playoffs - Bottom Bracket
Round 1
152
01/27
W
F 0-0
H. Yu
New Dorp-PSAL
PSAL AA Playoffs - Bottom Bracket
Round 1
152
01/27
W
TF 16-0
R. Zedeia
Aviation-PSAL
PSAL AA Playoffs - Bottom Bracket
Round 1
160
01/15
W
DEC 10-3
D. Harris
Grand Street Campus-PSAL
Madison MLK Day Duals
Round 1
152
01/06
W
F 13-9 5:05
G. JeanPierre
Ossining
Oceanside Downstate Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/06
W
MD 15-3
M. GUTMAN
Oceanside
Oceanside Downstate Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
01/06
W
DEC 12-10
L. Leshaj
Easthchester-Tuckahoe
Oceanside Downstate Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 4:43
P. Banculli
North Babylon Sr High Sch
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
A. Cabrera
East Hampton HS
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 8-7
A. Lewis
Westhampton Beach Sr
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152 lbs
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:39
O. Abrahams
Midwood-PSAL
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152 lbs
12/17
W
F 0-0
D. Merino
Tottenville-PSAL
PSAL: Jay Alvarez
Round 1
152
12/17
L
DEC 10-6
D. Khodzhaev
Tottenville-PSAL
PSAL: Jay Alvarez
Round 1
152
12/17
W
F 0-0
P. Dugan
Edward R. Murrow - PSAL
PSAL: Jay Alvarez
Round 1
152
12/17
W
F 0-0
H. Zoh
Stuyvesant-PSAL
PSAL: Jay Alvarez
Round 1
152
12/11
W
F 0-0
E. Ibroci
Tottenville-PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
160
12/11
W
F 0-0
R. Alincaj
Petrides-PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
152
12/10
L
MD 14-3
T. Beksultan
Brooklyn Technical-PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 0-0
B. Palmeri
St Joseph By The Sea HS
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
L
F 0-0
L. Zakaidze
Franklin D Roosevelt-PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 0-0
A. Jr
New Dorp-PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 0-0
E. Livson
McKee-Staten Island Tech-PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
VSU 8-0 0:41
H. Reynolds
Spartan Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 5
149 lbs
05/07
L
VSU1 18-9 3:46
R. Cox
Curby 3-style
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 4
149 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 8-0 0:28
J. Bell
Bay Shore
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 3
149 lbs
05/07
W
VIN 0:00 0-0
A. Mullin
Pit Crew
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 2
149 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 8-0 0:35
A. Pergolino
Hammer Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 1
149 lbs
05/06
L
VSU1 14-4 2:12
R. Cox
Curby 3-style
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Finals
149 lbs
05/06
W
VSU1 12-2 1:16
J. VanLare
Apex
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
149 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 10-0 0:57
A. Mullin
Pit Crew
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
149 lbs
05/06
W
VFA 2:36 10-8
J. Burchard
Horseheads
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
149 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
R. Rodriguez
GPS Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Finals
145
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
M. Taylor
Webster Schroeder Warriors You Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis
145
03/26
W
Replay
MD 12-4
K. Alsamara
Buffalo Nomads Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
145
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
J. Burcha
Horseheads Youth Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 (Round of 16)
145
03/12
L
DEC 6-2
A. Lengu
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY Long Island Region Qualifier
5th Place
145
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:48
P. Genovese
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY Long Island Region Qualifier
Consi Qtrs
145
03/11
W
TF 15-0 3:59
E. Gonzaga
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY Long Island Region Qualifier
Consi Rd 3
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:11
S. Corveddu
Iowa Style
2016 NYS State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
03/06
W
DEC 10-4
T. Holahan
Sayville WC
2016 NYS State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
03/06
L
DEC 6-5
T. Vitello
Mahopac Wrestling Club
2016 NYS State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021