Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake McConville
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Southeastern
Southeastern University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
TF 16-0 4:36
I. Schultz
St. Andrews University
AAC Crossover Duals
Round 1
141
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
C. Krueger
St. Johns (MN)
Citrus Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/29
L
F 12-8 4:42
J. Feliz
UNC Pembroke
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/29
W
DEC 13-9
K. Seaver
Unattached
Citrus Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/04
L
MD 9-1
J. Behnke
CumberlandKY
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 4
141
11/04
L
TF 21-6 4:13
P. Gould
Keiser University
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
DEC 13-11
A. Harris
Unattached
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/19
W
F 2-0 2:12
B. Smith
---
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
round 2 32/64
141
11/18
L
DEC 7-4
C. Jordan
Arizona Christian University
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
141
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. Walker
Reinhardt
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
141
11/18
W
MD 14-6
L. Wishart
St. Thomas University
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
round 3/4
141
11/13
L
DEC 7-6
J. Downing
LANDER UNATTACHED
Georgia Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/13
W
DEC 6-4
J. Fernandez
Life University
Georgia Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/13
W
F 2-0 2:36
A. Almeida
University of Central Florida
Georgia Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/13
W
F 6-0 0:55
A. Nounan
Montreat College
Georgia Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/13
L
MD 13-5
J. Zafra
Montreat College
Georgia Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
E. Griffin
---
Cumberland Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
02/05
L
MD 13-2
E. Workman
---
Cumberland Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
02/05
W
MD 15-5
S. Morris
---
Cumberland Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Monzon
University of Florida
Cumberland Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/07
L
F 9-0 4:43
C. Freeman
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/07
W
DEC 12-10
L. Silvestre
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Pepsi Patriot Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/07
L
DEC 12-6
M. Kauffman
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 15-6
M. Abreu
---
Life U Round-Robin
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/13
W
DEC 9-3
B. Owens
---
Life U Round-Robin
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/13
W
F 14-2 3:33
J. Martin
---
Life U Round-Robin
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/13
L
MD 16-2
T. Johnson
---
Life U Round-Robin
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023