May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jennifer Wagner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Smyrna
Smyrna H S
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
F 6-3 5:21
J. Wright
Cape Henlopen H S
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
132
02/09
L
F 11-2 3:20
J. Thode
Milford Senior
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/03
L
MD 8-0
M. Smith
Caesar Rodney H S
Caesar Rodney H S @ Smyrna H S
Round 1
132
01/28
W
DEC 10-6
E. Broomall
Sussex Central H S
Smyrna H S @ Sussex Central H S
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Givens
---
Smyrna H S @ Sussex Tech H S
Round 1
132
01/18
W
DEC 9-4
N. Hendricks
William Penn H.S.
William Penn H.S. @ Smyrna H S
Round 1
132
01/15
L
F 11-2 2:56
J. Thode
---
Milford Senior @ Smyrna H S
Round 1
132
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
J. Alvares-Ramos
Cape Henlopen H S
Smyrna H S @ Cape Henlopen H S
Round 1
132
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
G. Whittington
---
2021 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 2
132
12/29
W
MD 13-2
G. Eyer
Shippensburg
2021 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 1
132
12/29
L
MD 11-2
K. Doppelheuer
Belle Vernon
2021 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
132
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
L. Garcia
Don Bosco Prep
Beast of the East 2021
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
132
12/18
L
Replay
TF 19-4 4:52
N. Diaz
St John Vianney
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
132
12/10
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:56
A. Homan
Monroeville
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND3
132
12/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:30
J. Neiwert
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Walsh Ironman 2021
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
12/04
L
DEC 5-2
C. Bollinger
McDonogh School
48th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 5
132
12/04
W
F 4-0 1:54
F. Shoji
Gonzaga
48th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 4
132
12/04
L
F 12-2 2:58
J. Brown
Landon
48th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 3
132
12/04
W
DEC 8-4
C. Shupert
Frank W. Cox
48th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 2
132
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:53
T. Braden
St. Johns College
48th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 4-3
A. Schaen
Lake Forest H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/27
L
F 2-0 1:56
D. Knight
Caravel Academy
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/13
L
MD 13-2
T. Savage
Sussex Central H S
Sussex Central H S @ Smyrna H S
Round 1
126
02/07
W
DEC 5-0
G. Barczak
Cape Henlopen H S
Cape Henlopen H S @ Smyrna H S
Round 1
126
01/31
L
F 5-0 2:42
C. Girard
Salesianum
Smyrna H S @ Salesianum
Round 1
126
01/28
L
TF 18-2 5:19
C. Cataldi
Caesar Rodney H S
Caesar Rodney H S @ Smyrna H S
Round 1
126
01/25
W
DEC 6-2
H. Ruff
Sussex Tech H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/23
L
F 4-1 1:12
J. Thode
---
Smyrna H S @ Milford Senior
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Ruff
Sussex Tech H S
Smyrna H S @ Sussex Tech H S
Round 1
126
01/16
W
F 0-0
J. Hazlewood
Polytech
Smyrna H S @ Polytech
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 8-2 2:59
J. Skehan
McKean H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021