Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Pounds
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2012-2013
2010-2011
Team Name
Service
Service High School
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
MD 14-2
C. Jury
---
2013 CIC 4A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Championship Finals
132
01/26
W
MD 12-4
G. Arnold
Eagle River High School
2013 CIC 4A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Championship Semis
132
01/25
W
F 9-0 3:17
R. Stewman
South Anchorage High School
2013 CIC 4A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Champ Qtrs & WB 1
132
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
P. Avellar
Bartlett
2013 CIC 4A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Championshsip Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
DEF 0-0
R. Steiner
Wasilla Warriors High School
2013 Glenn Vandergaw/Dimond Classic
1st
132
01/12
W
DEC 7-4
S. Adams
Colony Knights High School
2013 Glenn Vandergaw/Dimond Classic
16 Man Semis, 8 Man Semis
132
01/12
W
DEC 6-5
C. Jury
---
2013 Glenn Vandergaw/Dimond Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:26
D. Corpuz
West Anchorage High School
2013 Glenn Vandergaw/Dimond Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/10
W
TF 19-4 3:18
E. Villasenor
Dimond High School
Dimond High School @ Service High School Cougars
Round 1
138
01/05
W
MD 8-0
S. Adams
Colony
Colony Invite 2013
1st
132
01/05
W
MD 13-3
G. Arnold
Eagle River
Colony Invite 2013
Semi
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Campbell
---
Colony Invite 2013
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Xiong
East
Colony Invite 2013
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 12-9
L. Barnes
Clovis
Zinkin Classic
Champ. Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 8-3 1:35
J. Fricilone
West Valley
Alaska State 4A dual Championship
Friday 6:00
132
12/07
W
F 6-0 3:10
G. Wright
North Pole
Alaska State 4A dual Championship
Saturday 3:00
132
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:00
P. Avellar
Bartlett
Service High School Cougars @ Bartlett
Round 1
145
12/02
W
F 11-4 5:09
R. Steiner
Wasilla
North/South Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 7-3 3:33
A. Troxell-Tom
Kenai
North/South Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 8-2 2:55
T. Limbo
West Anchorage
North/South Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:33
W. Wall
Wasilla
North/South Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
11/29
W
F 0-0 1:30
K. Willard
---
Service High School Cougars @ East Anchorage High School
Round 1
132
11/18
W
DEC 4-3
E. Booshu
Nome High School
Lancer Smith
championship 1/2
132
11/17
W
DEC 9-2
S. Janorschke
Skyview
Lancer Smith
Semi Bottom
132
11/17
W
DEC 6-2
M. Anelon
New Halen
Lancer Smith
QUARTERS
132
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:30
D. Smith
Palmer
Lancer Smith
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Eager
Lathrop
Lancer Smith
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/10
W
F 9-1 2:17
G. Arnold
Eagle River High School
Bob Bailey Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place Match
138
11/10
W
F 10-1 3:23
C. Campbell
---
Bob Bailey Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/10
W
F 7-0 1:37
C. Smith
Valdez
Bob Bailey Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
11/10
W
F 9-0 1:13
T. Cole
East Anchorage High School
Bob Bailey Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/10
L
F 3-0 3:41
C. Mobley
Bartlett High School
Bob Bailey Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
DEC 5-4
D. Agnew
West Valley High School
Alaska 4A high school Championship
round 8 3rd & 5th
125
12/11
L
DEC 9-6
C. Decker
North Pole High School
Alaska 4A high school Championship
Round 7 cons. semis
125
12/11
L
MD 12-4
D. Achman
Lathrop High School
Alaska 4A high school Championship
round 4 Semifinals
125
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
D. Agnew
West Valley High School
Alaska 4A high school Championship
Round 2 Quarterfinals
125
12/10
W
MD 10-2
S. Janorschke
Skyview High School
Alaska 4A high school Championship
Round 1 -preliminaries
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024