Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
logan stegemeyer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 9-7
Z. Wallace
---
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
170
02/17
L
DEC 12-8
J. Steidinger
Cedarburg
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Sheboygan South
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
160
02/17
L
DEC 7-6
D. Oyler
Neenah
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Sheboygan South
Semifinals (8 Man)
160
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Sheboygan North
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Sheboygan South
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/10
W
MD 10-1
K. Loos
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Slinger
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:41
J. Brown
Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Slinger
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:28
D. Yang
Oshkosh North
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Slinger
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/27
W
DEC 9-5
J. Holtebeck
Port Washington
Port Washington @ Slinger
Round 1
160
12/23
L
DEC 7-4
A. Marre
---
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
7th Place (12)
160
12/23
L
MD 11-2
D. Vandenbush
---
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Quarterfinal (126)
160
12/23
W
DEC 12-10
K. Adewumi
---
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 4
160
12/22
L
TF 24-8 3:08
D. Braunagel
Bellville (ALTHOFF)
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Quarterfinals
160
12/22
W
F 7-4 5:19
C. White
---
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
2nd Round and Wrestleback Round 1
160
12/22
W
F 6-2 1:23
A. Arechar
BOLINGBROOK
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
1st Round
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:44
N. Horner
Hartford Union
Slinger @ Hartford Union
Round 1
170
12/09
W
DEC 12-10
D. Brockman
Freedom
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/09
W
DEC 11-9
D. Dennee
Stratford
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/09
W
F 14-4 4:37
W. Johnson
Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/09
L
MD 17-8
C. Spilde
---
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:48
N. Noble
Nicolet
Nicolet @ Slinger
Round 1
170
12/02
L
MD 21-13
J. Otto
---
Gunslinger Invitational
1st place
160
12/02
W
DEC 8-3
J. Kovnesky
---
Gunslinger Invitational
round 5
160
12/02
W
MD 13-5
I. Wendt-Utrie
---
Gunslinger Invitational
round 4
160
12/02
W
F 4-1 2:29
S. Mikulak
Waukesha West
Gunslinger Invitational
round 3
160
12/02
W
F 11-3 3:20
R. Koehler
Fort Atkinson
Gunslinger Invitational
round 2
160
12/01
W
F 0-0 5:24
C. Pierron
Port Washington
Slinger @ Port Washington
Round 1
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 11-5
I. Lahr
Holmen
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
170
02/24
L
DEC 8-2
S. Ibraheem
Brookfield East
2017 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-160
02/23
L
MD 14-5
J. Fryda
---
2017 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-160
02/18
W
MD 15-6
B. McInerney
---
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
02/18
L
F 5-4 4:41
E. Heredia
Oshkosh West
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
160
02/18
W
MD 13-2
C. Hughes
West Bend East
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
Semifinals (8 Man)
160
02/18
W
DEC 16-10
G. Ische
West Bend West
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/14
W
TF 26-8 5:38
C. Bogner
Germantown
WIAA D1 Team Sect D @ Hartford Union
Finals
170
02/11
W
DEC 13-8
E. Heredia
Oshkosh West
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Hartford Union
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/11
W
F 10-2 1:44
W. Bancroft
Cambria-Friesland/Fall River/Pardeeville/Randolph/Rio
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Hartford Union
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/04
W
DEC 9-4
J. Werner
West Bend West
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/04
W
F 4-1 1:39
J. Fletcher
Beaver Dam
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
K. Yochem
West Bend East
West Bend East @ Slinger
Round 1
170
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:35
C. Goodman
Pewaukee
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Placement Round
170
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:19
K. Demara
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4
170
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
W. Pietersom
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
170
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
E. Washington
Janesville Craig
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
170
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:53
F. Spring
Plymouth
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 1
170
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:56
K. Theobald
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah/Howards Grove
Slinger vs. Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah/Howards Grove
Round 1
170
12/30
W
DEC 6-5
E. Heredia
Oshkosh West
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Placement (7th, 9th, 11th)
160
12/30
L
DEC 4-1
P. Ladd
Chilton
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 8
160
12/30
W
MD 12-1
B. Fry
Reedsburg Area
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 7
160
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
J. Acosta
Manitowoc Lincoln
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 5
160
12/29
W
DEC 13-6
H. Valach
Wilmot Union
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3
160
12/29
W
DEC 7-3
A. Satori
Valders
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2
160
12/29
W
F 7-1 1:09
A. Estrada
Wautoma/Wild Rose
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 4-1 1:26
G. Rose
Mineral Point
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/10
L
MD 13-1
L. Kohn
Random Lake
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/10
L
TF 19-4 6:00
T. Dow
Stoughton
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/10
L
MD 12-3
M. Hanke
Lomira
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/10
L
MD 9-0
D. Marquardt
Stratford
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/03
W
F 17-7 5:22
T. Theisen
Arrowhead
Gunslinger Invitational
1st place
182
12/03
W
F 5-0 3:49
C. Schwartz
Muskego
Gunslinger Invitational
round 4
182
12/03
W
DEC 9-6
V. McNulty
Wauwatosa West
Gunslinger Invitational
round 3
182
12/03
W
F 4-1 0:36
N. Wolf
Kewaskum
Gunslinger Invitational
round 2
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEF 0-0
D. Stefan
---
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
170
02/20
L
MD 10-2
A. Schlass
---
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
Semifinals (8 Man)
170
02/20
W
DEC 13-7
K. Yochem
West Bend East
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/20
L
NC 0-0
A. Schlass
---
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
170
02/16
L
TF 17-1 4:39
Z. Frassetto
Kaukauna
WIAA D1 Team Sect D @ Kaukauna
Finals
170
02/13
W
DEC 11-4
D. Stefan
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Fond du Lac
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
170
02/13
W
DEC 7-5
N. Martell
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Fond du Lac
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:50
J. Sippel
Watertown
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Fond du Lac
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/06
L
MD 14-3
A. Schlass
---
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/06
W
DEC 9-3
E. Ikhumhen
Wisconsin Lutheran
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/06
W
DEC 10-4
K. Yochem
West Bend East
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/23
L
MD 14-5
T. Cadman
East Troy
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5 - Placement Matches
170
01/23
W
DEC 4-2
J. Christensen
Beloit Turner
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4 - Semi Finals
170
01/23
L
TF 16-0
J. Krattiger
Waterford
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3 (Pool Play)
170
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:51
M. Fedder
Pewaukee
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2 (Pool Play)
170
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:22
K. Schwibinger
Plymouth
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 1 (Pool Play)
170
01/15
W
F 5-0 2:38
B. Shauer
Watertown
Slinger @ Watertown
Round 1
182
12/30
L
DEC 6-0
T. Haugen
Reedsburg Area
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 5b
160
12/30
W
DEC 9-4
C. Hooyman
De Pere
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 4
160
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Madison East
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3
160
12/29
L
MD 11-1
S. Mattek
Sheboygan Falls
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2
160
12/29
W
F 0-0 5:51
A. Brooks
Germantown
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 1
160
12/19
L
DEC 7-3
B. Danielski
Appleton North
Battle of the Fox
Final
170
12/19
L
DEC 7-0
N. White
D.C. Everest
Battle of the Fox
Round 4
170
12/19
W
DEC 8-4
C. Cymbalak
Middleton
Battle of the Fox
Round 3
170
12/19
W
F 4-0 0:53
J. Haase
Berlin
Battle of the Fox
Round 2
170
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Meyer
Little Chute
Battle of the Fox
Round 1
170
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:01
A. Morris
West Bend East
West Bend East @ Slinger
Round 1
170
12/12
L
TF 15-0 4:38
J. Michael
Lomira
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
12/12
L
TF 17-2 5:38
S. Pittz
Mineral Point
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/12
L
MD 11-1
J. Schlegel
---
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/12
L
DEC 4-2
A. Schodin
DeForest
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
j. Derenne
---
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/05
W
DEC 6-4
G. McNally
Muskego
Gunslinger Invitational
Final Placement Round
170
12/05
L
DEC 9-4
L. McConnell
---
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 5
170
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:54
K. Yochem
West Bend East
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 4
170
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:03
J. Johnson
---
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 2
170
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:39
N. Gotschalk
Martin Luther
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 3
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 8-6
J. Jenkins
Beaver Dam
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Beaver Dam
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/14
W
F 6-1 3:00
R. Toman
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Beaver Dam
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/14
L
DEC 11-4
I. Ohman
Plymouth
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Beaver Dam
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/14
L
NC 0-0
I. Ohman
Plymouth
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Beaver Dam
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
160
02/07
L
DEC 12-7
D. Amos
---
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/07
W
DEC 12-5
J. Jenkins
Beaver Dam
Little Ten Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/07
W
F 14-2 4:29
J. Sippel
Watertown
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/07
L
MD 10-2
D. Amos
---
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:56
E. Ohman
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5 - Placement Matches
152
01/24
W
F 0-0 4:50
C. Hester
Beloit Turner
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4 - Semi Finals
152
01/24
L
F 0-0 3:23
M. Garriety
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2 (Pool Play)
152
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Berg
Pewaukee
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 1 (Pool Play)
152
12/19
L
MD 9-0
N. Moser
---
Slinger @ West Bend East
Round 1
152
12/13
W
F 2-2 4:39
E. Ohman
---
2014 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 5 (4:15PM)
152
12/13
L
DEC 11-9
C. Slowiak
River Falls
2014 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 4 (2:30PM)
152
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Michels
Oshkosh North
2014 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 2 (10:45AM)
152
12/13
L
DEC 7-4
S. Eagan
Wautoma
2014 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 3 (12:30PM)
152
12/13
L
F 10-1 4:22
J. Selby
Brookfield Central
2014 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 1 (9:00AM)
152
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:49
L. Capetti-Lefebvre
Burlington
Gunslinger Invitational
Final Placement Round
152
12/06
L
DEC 8-2
C. Scholtus
---
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 5
152
12/06
L
DEC 8-3
W. Gavin
---
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 4
152
12/06
L
MD 16-4
S. Gantz
---
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 2
152
12/06
W
DEC 4-3
A. David
---
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 1
152
12/05
L
TF 24-7
B. Laughlin
---
Slinger @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
DEC 8-3
J. Trautman
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 4
145
03/29
W
F 6-0 2:55
E. Osley
Black RIver Falls
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 3
145
03/29
L
TF 16-1 3:44
J. Banker
Bonduel
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2
145
03/28
W
DEC 2-0
D. Pooler
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:21
W. McNeal
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championship
Round 3
125
03/23
W
DEC 6-4
T. Huisman
Oshkosh Spartan
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championship
Round 2
125
03/22
L
F 12-0 4:23
J. Gille
Pulaski Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championship
Round 1
125
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023