Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Calvin Clark
Results
Videos
Other Results
Season
2012
2011
Team Name
Jennings County WC
Jennings County Wrestling
North Vernon
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
DEC 1-0
G. Mosconi
---
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
80
05/06
L
TF 9-2
M. Parkinson
---
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 3
80
05/06
L
TF 7-0
Z. Mcelfresh
---
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
80
03/10
W
DEC 8-2
G. Mosconi
---
ISWA Kids/Girls Folkstyle State
Round 8
80
03/10
L
TF 16-0 3:00
J. Laplace
---
ISWA Kids/Girls Folkstyle State
Round 6
80
03/10
W
F 6-2 2:39
R. Wilgus
Tell City
ISWA Kids/Girls Folkstyle State
Round 5
80
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Rolley
Newburgh
ISWA Kids/Girls Folkstyle State
Round 4
80
03/10
W
MD 12-1
E. McGillan
---
ISWA Kids/Girls Folkstyle State
Round 3
80
03/10
L
DEC 2-1
G. Alstott
Floyds Knob
ISWA Kids/Girls Folkstyle State
Round 2
80
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Nicholson
New Albany
ISWA Kids/Girls Folkstyle State
Round 1
80
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
Q. Keesee
Franklin Central WC
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
03/04
L
DEC 8-1
D. Duncan
Ben Davis
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
03/04
L
MD 8-0
B. Carrington
Greencastle Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Romero
---
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
03/04
W
F 2-5 0:45
D. Duncan
Ben Davis
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/15
W
F 0-0 0:24
D. Clements
Monrovia Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Bantam
70
05/15
W
F 0-0 0:21
J. Locke
Perry Meridian
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Bantam
70
05/15
L
DEC 7-0
C. Carroll
Penn Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Bantam
70
05/15
L
DEC 7-0
C. Carroll
Penn Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Bantam
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024