Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Langdon Ashby
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alexandria
Alexandria
Alexandria Monroe
Alexandria Monroe H.S
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
TF 18-1 3:35
S. Bustamante
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Quarters (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
TF 16-0 3:13
L. Chastain
Noblesville H.S.
IHSAA Elwood Community Sectional
Placement Matches
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Kelly
Frankton High School
IHSAA Elwood Community Sectional
Consi Semis
138
01/27
L
F 6-2 1:32
J. Covington
Pendleton Heights H.S.
IHSAA Elwood Community Sectional
Semis and WB
138
01/27
W
F 8-1 2:43
C. Cook
Tipton H.S.
IHSAA Elwood Community Sectional
Quarters
138
01/06
L
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Zimmerman
Triton Central
2024 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
1st Place Matches
138
01/06
W
DEC 8-6
J. Marin
Eastbrook
2024 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:19
J. Taylor
Southwood
2024 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 14-3 2:00
K. Duke
Wes-Del
2024 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Prelims Round 1
138
12/30
L
DEC 10-3
K. Creech
Centerville
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Ind
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/29
L
F 6-1 2:34
J. Covington
Pendleton Heights
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
12/29
L
MD 13-4
E. Smith
North Central
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
12/29
L
DEC 8-4
K. Creech
Centerville
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
12/29
L
F 4-4 4:28
L. Young
North Montgomery
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/29
L
MD 12-1
L. Chastain
Noblesville
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
12/22
W
F 4-3 3:50
W. Mann
South Adams
East Central Indiana Classic (ECIC)
Finals - 5th Place
138
12/22
W
DEC 7-4
L. Sherrell
New Castle
East Central Indiana Classic (ECIC)
Round 4 - Conso Semi Finals
138
12/22
W
DEC 7-0
A. Armer
Central Noble
East Central Indiana Classic (ECIC)
Round 3 - Conso Round 2
138
12/22
L
F 0-2 3:30
A. Hamilton
COLDWATER
East Central Indiana Classic (ECIC)
Round 2 - Championship Quarterfinals
138
12/22
W
MD 13-1
C. Brown
Monroe Central
East Central Indiana Classic (ECIC)
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:27
C. Kelly
Frankton
2023 Madison County Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Elwood
2023 Madison County Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/16
L
MD 9-1
A. Heineman
Pendleton Hts
2023 Madison County Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
N. Schue
Guerin Catholic
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community
Placement Matches
132
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:59
C. Ward
Frankton
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community
Consi Semis
132
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
K. McCray
Elwood Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community
Semis and WB
132
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
I. kuhn
Hamilton Heights
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community
Quarters
132
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:59
S. Gilbert
Lapel
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/23
L
DEC 9-4
P. Cook
Noblesville
Noblesville @ Alexandria Monroe
Round 1
132
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
E. Booth
Triton Central
2023 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
5th Place Matches
138
01/07
L
MD 12-0
N. Byers
Clinton Central
2023 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 5-0 3:38
L. Hiner
Southwood
2023 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Wes-Del
2023 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Prelims Round 2
138
01/07
L
F 7-1 0:56
J. Burrous
Lewis Cass
2023 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021